Niger 2021/22


Superligue
Coupe Nationale
Ligues Régionales

Superligue

Final Table:

 1.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              26  17  6  3  29- 9  57       Champions
 2.AS Douanes (Niamey)               26  13 11  2  31-13  50
 3.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 26  12  6  8  35-23  42  [C]
 4.AS GNN (Niamey)                   26  12  6  8  29-23  42
 5.Espoir FC (Zinder)                26   9  7 10  31-32  34
 6.AS FAN (Niamey)                   26   7 11  8  27-25  32
 7.JS Tahoua FC (Tahoua)             26   8  8 10  27-28  32  [P]
 8.AS Police (Niamey)                26   8  7 11  30-28  31
 9.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 26   8  6 12  26-34  30
10.Olympic FC (Niamey)               26   7  9 10  18-28  30
11.Akokana FC (Arlit)                26   7  8 11  23-28  29  [P]
12.Urana FC (Arlit)                  26   6 11  9  20-27  29
------------------------------------------------------------
13.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               26   5 11 10  18-32  26       Relegated
14.AS Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)  26   5  9 12  19-33  24       Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 15]
AS Douanes       awd AS SONIDEP       [awarded 3-0, SONIDEP forfeited]
[Oct 16]
Akokana FC       1-1 Olympic FC       
Urana FC         1-1 AS FAN           
Espoir FC        0-4 Sahel SC         
[Oct 17]
AS GNN           0-2 ASN NIGELEC      
[Oct 18]
AS Police        awd Racing FC        [awarded 3-0, Racing forfeited]
[Nov 9]
JS Tahoua FC     1-1 US Gendarmerie   

Round 2
[Oct 19]
Akokana FC       0-1 AS FAN           
Urana FC         0-0 Olympic FC       
[Oct 22]
Racing FC        0-0 JS Tahoua FC     
[Oct 23]
Espoir FC        0-1 AS GNN           
AS SONIDEP       0-0 Sahel SC         
[Oct 24]
AS Police        0-0 ASN NIGELEC      
[Nov 4]
AS Douanes       2-2 US Gendarmerie   

Round 3
[Oct 29]
US Gendarmerie   0-0 Akokana FC       
AS Douanes       1-0 Urana FC         
[Oct 30]
Espoir FC        3-1 AS SONIDEP       
JS Tahoua FC     0-1 ASN NIGELEC      
Sahel SC         2-1 AS Police        
AS GNN           1-0 Racing FC        
[Oct 31]
AS FAN           0-1 Olympic FC       

Round 4
[Nov 1]
US Gendarmerie   2-0 Urana FC         
AS Douanes       1-0 Akokana FC       
[Nov 5]
Racing FC        0-0 Espoir FC        
AS Police        2-0 Olympic FC       
[Nov 6]
JS Tahoua FC     2-0 AS GNN           
ASN NIGELEC      2-0 Sahel SC         
[Nov 7]
AS SONIDEP       1-1 AS FAN           

Round 5
[Nov 9]
Olympic FC       0-0 Espoir FC        
[Nov 12]
Akokana FC       0-0 AS Police        
Urana FC         0-0 Racing FC        
ASN NIGELEC      0-0 AS SONIDEP       
[Nov 13]
US Gendarmerie   1-0 Sahel SC         
[Nov 14]
AS FAN           2-1 JS Tahoua FC     
[Nov 18]
AS Douanes       1-1 AS GNN           

Round 6
[Nov 15]
Urana FC         0-0 AS Police        
Akokana FC       2-0 Racing FC        
[Nov 19]
AS FAN           0-1 Sahel SC         
[Nov 20]
JS Tahoua FC     0-1 AS SONIDEP       
Espoir FC        0-0 ASN NIGELEC      
[Nov 21]
US Gendarmerie   0-0 AS GNN           
Olympic FC       1-3 AS Douanes       

Round 7
[Nov 25]
AS Police        2-1 JS Tahoua FC     
ASN NIGELEC      1-0 AS Douanes       
[Nov 26]
AS GNN           2-1 Akokana FC       
Sahel SC         0-2 Urana FC         
[Nov 27]
Olympic FC       1-1 AS SONIDEP       
[Nov 30]
AS FAN           2-3 Racing FC        
[Dec 20]
Espoir FC        3-4 US Gendarmerie   

Round 8
[Nov 29]
Sahel SC         1-2 Akokana FC       
AS GNN           1-0 Urana FC         
[Dec 2]
Olympic FC       1-1 JS Tahoua FC     
[Dec 3]
AS Police        1-1 AS Douanes       
[Dec 4]
AS FAN           1-1 Espoir FC        
[Dec 5]
Racing FC        1-2 ASN NIGELEC      
[Dec 27]
AS SONIDEP       1-1 US Gendarmerie   

Round 9
[Dec 9]
Sahel SC         1-1 AS Douanes       
[Dec 10]
Racing FC        1-1 Olympic FC       
[Dec 11]
Espoir FC        2-1 JS Tahoua FC     
Akokana FC       2-0 Urana FC         
AS GNN           2-0 AS SONIDEP       
[Dec 12]
US Gendarmerie   1-0 AS Police        
[Dec 13]
ASN NIGELEC      1-0 AS FAN           

Round 10
[Dec 15]
JS Tahoua FC     0-1 AS Douanes       
Olympic FC       0-1 US Gendarmerie   
[Dec 16]
AS Police        3-1 Espoir FC        [also reported 3-2]
[Dec 18]
AS SONIDEP       2-2 Akokana FC       
ASN NIGELEC      2-0 Urana FC         
[Dec 19]
AS GNN           2-1 AS FAN           
Sahel SC         1-2 Racing FC        

Round 11
[Dec 23]
ASN NIGELEC      2-0 Akokana FC       
AS SONIDEP       1-0 Urana FC         
[Dec 24]
Racing FC        0-0 US Gendarmerie   [awarded as win to Racing; goal records
[Dec 25]                               remained unchanged]
JS Tahoua FC     0-1 Sahel SC         
Espoir FC        0-0 AS Douanes       
Olympic FC       1-2 AS GNN           
[Dec 26]
AS FAN           3-2 AS Police        

Round 12
[Dec 30]
AS SONIDEP       0-0 AS Police        
[Dec 31]
AS FAN           2-0 US Gendarmerie   
Urana FC         4-2 JS Tahoua FC     
[Jan 1]
Akokana FC       2-1 Espoir FC        
Sahel SC         1-0 AS GNN           
[Jan 2]
ASN NIGELEC      2-0 Olympic FC       
[Jan 3]
Racing FC        0-0 AS Douanes       

Round 13
[Jan 4]
Akokana FC       1-1 JS Tahoua FC     
Urana FC         1-0 Espoir FC        
[Jan 6]
AS Douanes       1-1 AS FAN           
[Jan 7]
US Gendarmerie   0-1 ASN NIGELEC      
[Jan 8]
AS Police        2-1 AS GNN           
[Jan 9]
Olympic FC       1-0 Sahel SC         
[Jan 10]
Racing FC        0-1 AS SONIDEP       

Halfway Table:

 1.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              13  10  3  0  16- 1  33
 2.AS GNN (Niamey)                   13   7  2  4  13-11  23
 3.AS Douanes (Niamey)               13   5  7  1  15- 8  22
 4.AS Police (Niamey)                13   5  5  3  16-10  20
 5.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 13   5  5  3  13-10  20  [C]
 6.Akokana FC (Arlit)                13   4  5  4  13-12  17  [P]
 7.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 13   5  2  6  12-12  17
 8.AS FAN (Niamey)                   13   4  4  5  15-15  16
 9.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               13   3  7  3   9-13  16
10.AS Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)  13   3  5  5   7-13  14
11.Urana FC (Arlit)                  13   3  4  6   8-12  13
12.Olympic FC (Niamey)               13   2  6  5   8-14  12
------------------------------------------------------------
13.Espoir FC (Zinder)                13   2  5  6  11-18  11
14.JS Tahoua FC (Tahoua)             13   1  4  8  10-17   7  [P]

Round 14
[Jan 21]
Sahel SC         0-1 Olympic FC       
[Jan 22]
AS SONIDEP       1-0 Racing FC        
AS GNN           0-2 AS Police        
Espoir FC        4-0 Urana FC         
JS Tahoua FC     0-0 Akokana FC       
[Jan 23]
ASN NIGELEC      0-1 US Gendarmerie   
AS FAN           1-2 AS Douanes       

Round 15
[Jan 25]
AS GNN           1-1 Sahel SC         
[Jan 26]
AS Douanes       2-0 Racing FC        
Olympic FC       0-2 ASN NIGELEC      
JS Tahoua FC     2-1 Urana FC         
Espoir FC        1-0 Akokana FC       
[Jan 27]
US Gendarmerie   0-1 AS FAN           
AS Police        1-2 AS SONIDEP       

Round 16
[Jan 29]
AS GNN           3-1 Olympic FC       
AS Douanes       1-1 Espoir FC        
[Jan 30]
AS Police        1-1 AS FAN           
US Gendarmerie   4-1 Racing FC        
[Jan 31]
Sahel SC         1-3 JS Tahoua FC     
[Feb 1]
Akokana FC       0-1 ASN NIGELEC      
Urana FC         1-1 AS SONIDEP       

Round 17
[Feb 2]
US Gendarmerie   0-0 Olympic FC       
[Feb 3]
Espoir FC        3-2 AS Police        
AS Douanes       2-0 JS Tahoua FC     
[Feb 4]
Akokana FC       2-1 AS SONIDEP       
Urana FC         2-0 ASN NIGELEC      
[Feb 6]
AS FAN           0-0 AS GNN           
Racing FC        1-0 Sahel SC         

Round 18
[Feb 7]
AS Police        0-2 US Gendarmerie   
[Feb 10]
AS FAN           0-0 ASN NIGELEC      
[Feb 11]
Olympic FC       1-1 Racing FC        
[Feb 12]
JS Tahoua FC     1-0 Espoir FC        
Urana FC         2-0 Akokana FC       
AS SONIDEP       1-1 AS GNN           
[Feb 13]
AS Douanes       0-0 Sahel SC         

Round 19
[Feb 18]
ASN NIGELEC      1-0 Racing FC        
[Feb 19]
Espoir FC        2-2 AS FAN           
JS Tahoua FC     2-0 Olympic FC       
AS Douanes       1-0 AS Police        
[Feb 20]
Urana FC         0-0 AS GNN           
Akokana FC       2-0 Sahel SC         
[May 3]
US Gendarmerie   4-1 AS SONIDEP       

Round 20
[Feb 22]
Urana FC         1-1 Sahel SC         
Akokana FC       0-1 AS GNN           
[Feb 24]
JS Tahoua FC     1-0 AS Police        
AS Douanes       0-1 ASN NIGELEC      
[Feb 25]
AS SONIDEP       0-1 Olympic FC       
[Feb 26]
Racing FC        0-1 AS FAN           
[May 6]
US Gendarmerie   3-0 Espoir FC        

Round 21
[Feb 28]
ASN NIGELEC      1-0 Espoir FC        
[Mar 1]
Sahel SC         0-3 AS FAN           
[Mar 2]
AS Douanes       2-0 Olympic FC       
[Mar 3]
AS GNN           1-3 US Gendarmerie   
[Mar 4]
AS SONIDEP       1-1 JS Tahoua FC     
[Mar 5]
AS Police        3-0 Urana FC         
Racing FC        5-1 Akokana FC       

Round 22
[Mar 6]
Sahel SC         1-3 US Gendarmerie   
AS GNN           0-1 AS Douanes       
[Mar 7]
AS SONIDEP       0-2 ASN NIGELEC      
[Mar 8]
Racing FC        2-2 Urana FC         
AS Police        2-1 Akokana FC       
[Mar 9]
JS Tahoua FC     2-1 AS FAN           
Espoir FC        1-0 Olympic FC       

Round 23
[Mar 10]
Sahel SC         2-2 ASN NIGELEC      
[Mar 12]
Espoir FC        1-0 Racing FC        
[Mar 13]
Akokana FC       1-1 AS Douanes       
[Mar 14]
AS FAN           0-0 AS SONIDEP       
[Mar 15]
AS GNN           2-1 JS Tahoua FC     
[Mar 16]
Olympic FC       1-0 AS Police        
[May 15]
Urana FC         1-0 US Gendarmerie   

Round 24
[Mar 16?]
Urana FC         0-0 AS Douanes       
[May 18]
ASN NIGELEC      0-0 JS Tahoua FC     
Akokana FC       2-0 US Gendarmerie   
[May 21]
Olympic FC       2-1 AS FAN           
[May 22]
AS Police        2-3 Sahel SC         
Racing FC        0-4 AS GNN           
[May 23]
AS SONIDEP       0-3 Espoir FC        

Round 25
[Jun 20]
US Gendarmerie   0-2 AS Douanes       
AS GNN           0-1 Espoir FC        
[Jun 20-22]
AS FAN           0-0 Akokana FC       
Olympic FC       1-1 Urana FC         
JS Tahoua FC     1-1 Racing FC        
ASN NIGELEC      2-0 AS Police        
[Jun 22]
Sahel SC         1-0 AS SONIDEP       

Round 26
[Jun 27]
Racing FC        1-1 AS Police        
ASN NIGELEC      1-3 AS GNN           
[Jun 28]
AS FAN           1-1 Urana FC         
Olympic FC       2-1 Akokana FC       
Sahel SC         4-3 Espoir FC        
US Gendarmerie   2-3 JS Tahoua FC     
AS SONIDEP       1-2 AS Douanes       

Final Table:

 1.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              26  17  6  3  29- 9  57       Champions
 2.AS Douanes (Niamey)               26  13 11  2  31-13  50
 3.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 26  12  6  8  35-23  42  [C]
 4.AS GNN (Niamey)                   26  12  6  8  29-23  42
 5.Espoir FC (Zinder)                26   9  7 10  31-32  34
 6.AS FAN (Niamey)                   26   7 11  8  27-25  32
 7.JS Tahoua FC (Tahoua)             26   8  8 10  27-28  32  [P]
 8.AS Police (Niamey)                26   8  7 11  30-28  31
 9.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 26   8  6 12  26-34  30
10.Olympic FC (Niamey)               26   7  9 10  18-28  30
11.Akokana FC (Arlit)                26   7  8 11  23-28  29  [P]
12.Urana FC (Arlit)                  26   6 11  9  20-27  29
------------------------------------------------------------
13.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               26   5 11 10  18-32  26       Relegated
14.AS Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)  26   5  9 12  19-33  24       Relegated


Coupe Nationale 2021/22

NB: 48th edition

Zinder - Finale des Eliminatoires [Jan 1]
Kandarga FC (Zinder)         4-0 ASAF FC (Zinder)

Preliminary Round [dates ?]
Dan Kassawa FC (Maradi)      bt  Lada FC (Diffa)
Jangorzo FC (Maradi)         bt  Soniantcha (Tillabéri)
Entente FC (Dosso)           lt  AS UAM (Niamey)
Ader FC (Tahoua)             lt  Alkali Nassara (Zinder)
Kandadji Sport (Niamey)      bt  Fusion FC (Niamey)
Dan Gourmou FC (Tahoua)      bt  Zaroumèye
Nassara AC (Agadez)          bt  Wombeye AC (Maradi)
Avenir FC (Kollo)            bt  Telwa FC (Agadez)
Etoile Rouge FC (Niamey)     bt  Dilerem FC (N'guigmi)
Tagour PC (Dosso)            bt  JS Ader (Tahoua)   
 
1/16 Finals
[Mar 18]
JS Tahoua FC (Tahoua)        3-0 Kandarga FC (Zinder)
Jangorzo FC (Maradi)         3-0 Kaocen FC (Agadez)
Avenir FC (Kollo)            0-1 Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)
ASN NIGELEC  (Niamey)        0-0 Zumunta AC (Niamey)          [3-0 pen]
[Mar 19]
Tagour PC (Dosso)            0-0 Nassara AC (Agadez)          [3-0 pen]
Dan Kassawa FC (Maradi)      0-2 AS ZAM de Goudel (Niamey)
Ni'ima FC (Diffa)            0-1 Akokana FC (Arlit)
Alkali Nassara (Zinder)      0-2 AS UAM (Niamey)
AS SONIDEP (Niamey)          4-3 Kandadji Sport (Niamey)
[Mar 20]
Lantarki FC (Agadez)         lt  Olympic FC (Niamey)
Dan Gourmou FC (Tahoua)      ppd AS Douanes (Niamey)
National Dendi (Dosso)       2-3 SC Sahel (Niamey)
[Mar 21]
Liberté FC (Niamey)          lt  AS GNN (Niamey)
AS Police (Niamey)           2-1 Espoir FC (Zinder)
[Mar 23]
Etoile Rouge FC (Niamey)     lt  Urana FC (Arlit)
USGN (Niamey)                1-1 AS FAN (Niamey)              [5-3 pen]
[date?]
Dan Gourmou FC (Tahoua)      lt  AS Douanes (Niamey)

1/8 Finals
[dates?]
ASN NIGELEC  (Niamey)        3-0 AS GNN (Niamey)
JS Tahoua FC (Tahoua)        4-1 AS ZAM de Goudel (Niamey)    [also reported 3-0]
AS UAM (Niamey)              2-2 AS Police (Niamey)           [4-2 pen]
Akokana FC (Arlit)           2-1 Jangorzo FC (Maradi)         
Tagour PC (Dosso)            3-1 Olympic FC (Niamey)          [also reported 3-0]
AS SONIDEP (Niamey)          1-1 Urana FC (Arlit)             [10-9 pen]
[Mar 26]
USGN (Niamey)                4-1 SC Sahel (Niamey)
[May 5]
Racing FC de Boukoki         0-3 AS Douanes (Niamey)

Quarterfinals
[May 9]
USGN (Niamey)                2-0 AS SONIDEP (Niamey)          
[May 15]
Akokana FC (Arlit)           0-0 Tagour PC (Dosso)            [3-0 pen]
ASN NIGELEC  (Niamey)        0-0 JS Tahoua FC (Tahoua)        [4-5 pen]
[May 16]
AS Douanes (Niamey)          1-0 AS UAM (Niamey)              

Semifinals

First Legs [May 22]
JS Tahoua FC (Tahoua)        0-1 AS Douanes (Niamey)          
Akokana FC (Arlit)           0-1 USGN (Niamey)                

Second Legs
[May 27]
AS Douanes (Niamey)          2-0 JS Tahoua FC (Tahoua)        
[May 28]
USGN (Niamey)                3-1 Akokana FC (Arlit)           

Final [Jul 16, stade Général Seyni Kountché, Niamey]
USGN (Niamey)                1-1 AS Douanes (Niamey)          [3-4 pen (no extra time)]
  [Boubacar Hainikoye "dit Déco" 45+1; Issa Mossi Moussa 78pen]


Ligues Régionales

NB: there are 8 regional leagues (Agadez, Dosso, Diffa, Maradi, Niamey, Tahoua,
    Tillabéri and Zinder); the winners play off for promotion to the second level 

Dosso

Champions: National Dendi FC (Gaya)

Niamey

Coupe du Président de la Ligue

Poule A
   Liberté FC
   AS UAM
   AS B Bassora
   RCL
   Tonnerre FC
 
Poule B
   Racing FC
   ZAC
   Juvénile
   Fusion
 
Poule C
   Etoile Rouge
   Kandadji Sport
   Atcha AC
   AS GM
 
Round 1
[Jan 12]
Liberté           -  AS UAM
AS B Bassora      -  RCL
[Jan 13]
Racing FC         -  ZAC
Juvénile          -  Fusion
[Jan 14]
Etoile Rouge      -  ZAM
Atcha AC          -  AS GM              
 
Round 2
[Jan 15]
Tonnerre FC       -  RCL
AS B Bassora      -  Liberté FC 
[Jan 16]
ZAC               -  Juvénile
Fusion            -  Racing FC
[Jan 17]
ZAM               -  Atcha AC
AS GM             -  Etoile Rouge      
 
Round 3
[Jan 22]
AS B Bassora      -  AS UAM
Liberté FC        -  Tonnerre FC
[Jan 23]
Fusion            -  ZAC
Racing FC         -  Juvénile
[Jan 24]
ZAM               -  AS GM
Atcha AC          -  Etoile Rouge
 
Round 4 [Jan 25]
RCL               -  Liberté
Tonnerre FC       -  AS UAM
 
Round 5 [Jan 29]
AS UAM            -  RCL
Tonnerre FC       -  AS B Bassora  
 
Quarterfinals
[Feb 1]
Racing FC         -  AS UAM
ZAC               -  Atcha AC            

Zinder

Poule A
[Mar 4]
ASAF             0-1 Kandarga 
[Mar 8]
Tsotse Baki      1-2 Sultanat         [annulled]
[Mar 11]
Etoile Filante   2-1 ASAF
[Mar 14]
Kandarga         8-0 Tsotse Baki      [annulled]
[Mar 17]
Sultanat         0-3 Etoile Filante 
[Mar 20]
Tsotse Baki      n/p ASAF             [Tsotse Baki withdrew]
[Mar 24]
Kandarga         1-0 Etoile Filante
[Mar 27]
ASAF             0-0 Sultanat
[Mar 30]
Etoile Filante   n/p Tsotse Baki      [Tsotse Baki withdrew]
[May 8]
Sultanat          -  Kandarga

Table:

 1.Etoile F. de la Police de Zinder   3   2  0  1   5- 2   6  Qualified
 2.Kandarga FC de Zinder              2   2  0  0   2- 0   6  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ASAF de Zinder                     3   0  1  2   1- 3   1
 4.Sultanat FC de Zinder              2   0  1  1   0- 3   1
 -.Tsotse Baki FC de Mirriah         withdrew

Poule B

[Mar 6]
Daoura           2-0 Mounio
[Mar 10]
Tanimoune        2-2 Albarka                
[Mar 13]
JSD              0-0 Daoura
[Mar 15]
Tanimoune        1-1 Mounio
[Mar 19]
Albarka          0-3 JSD
[Mar 23]
Daoura           2-1 Tanimoune
[Mar 26]
Mounio           0-1 Albarka
[Mar 28]
JSD              1-0 Tanimoune
[Mar 31]
Albarka          2-4 Daoura
[May 11]
Mounio            -  JSD

Table:

 1.Daoura FC de Magaria               4   3  1  0   8- 3  10  Qualified
 2.JSD de Zinder                      3   2  1  0   4- 0   7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Albarka FC                         4   1  1  2   5- 9   4  [aka Azura]
 4.Tanimoune FC de Zinder             4   0  2  2   4- 6   2
 5.Mounio FC de Gouré                 3   0  1  2   1- 4   1

Semifinals
[May 18]
Kandarga         4-2 Daoura           
[May 19]            
JSD              1-0 Etoile Filante   
 
Final [May 28, stade Lawan Didi Manzo, Zinder] 
JSD               -  Kandarga         

NB: JSD = Jeunesse Sportive du Damagaram


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source for Ligue régional de Zinder: https://de-de.facebook.com/groups/497322417632686

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.