Uganda (Women) 2023/24

FUFA Super League 2023/24

Final Table:

 1.Kawempe Muslim Ladies FC             18  12  4  2  33-12  40       Champions
 2.Kampala Queens WFC                   18  10  6  2  29-14  36  [C]
 3.Uganda Martyrs High School Lubaga    18   7  7  4  22-19  28
 4.Lady Doves FC                        18   7  4  7  26-22  25
 5.Rines Secondary School WFC           18   6  6  6  21-28  24
 6.She Maroons SC                       18   6  4  8  23-21  22  [P]
 7.Makerere University WFC              18   3 11  4  18-23  20  [aka She Mak]
 8.Wakiso Hills SS WFC                  18   5  5  8  17-24  20  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.UCU Lady Cardinals                   18   4  5  9  16-20  17       Relegated
10.Asubo Gafford Ladies FC              18   2  4 12  15-37  10       Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 14]
UCU Lady Cardinals    0-0 Lady Doves            
[Oct 15]
Kampala Queens        2-1 Uganda Martyrs        
Wakiso Hills          0-1 Makerere University   
Asubo Gafford Ladies  0-5 She Maroons           
Rines                 2-3 Kawempe Muslim        

Round 2
[Sep 21]
Uganda Martyrs        3-0 Rines                 [also reported 2-0]
She Maroons           1-1 Wakiso Hills          
[Sep 23]
Asubo Gafford Ladies  1-4 Lady Doves            
Kawempe Muslim        1-0 UCU Lady Cardinals    
Makerere University   2-2 Kampala Queens        

Round 3
[Nov 4]
Wakiso Hills          3-1 Asubo Gafford Ladies  
Lady Doves            0-1 Uganda Martyrs        
She Maroons           0-0 Kawempe Muslim        
[Nov 5]
Makerere University   1-1 Rines                 
Kampala Queens        1-0 UCU Lady Cardinals    

Round 4
[Nov 11]
Uganda Martyrs        2-2 Asubo Gafford Ladies  
UCU Lady Cardinals    2-0 Wakiso Hills          
[Nov 12]
Rines                 0-2 Kampala Queens        
Lady Doves            2-2 She Maroons           
[Jan 10]
Kawempe Muslim        2-2 Makerere University   

Round 5
[Nov 19]
Makerere University   1-1 Lady Doves            
Wakiso Hills          1-1 Rines                 
Asubo Gafford Ladies  1-0 UCU Lady Cardinals    
[Nov 21]
She Maroons           2-1 Uganda Martyrs        
[Jan 3]
Kampala Queens        0-2 Kawempe Muslim        

Round 6
[Jan 6]
Kawempe Muslim        5-0 Wakiso Hills          
Uganda Martyrs        1-1 UCU Lady Cardinals    
Lady Doves            0-2 Kampala Queens        
[Jan 7]
Rines                 2-1 Asubo Gafford Ladies  
She Maroons           3-0 Makerere University   

Round 7
[Jan 13]
UCU Lady Cardinals    3-1 Rines                 
Makerere University   1-1 Uganda Martyrs        
[Jan 14]
Kampala Queens        5-1 She Maroons           
Wakiso Hills          0-2 Lady Doves            
Asubo Gafford Ladies  0-0 Kawempe Muslim        

Round 8
[Jan 17]
Uganda Martyrs        1-0 Wakiso Hills          
UCU Lady Cardinals    1-0 Makerere University   
Rines                 2-1 She Maroons           
Kawempe Muslim        3-0 Lady Doves            
[Jan 27]
Asubo Gafford Ladies  0-0 Kampala Queens        

Round 9 [Jan 21]
Kawempe Muslim        3-0 Uganda Martyrs        
Makerere University   2-4 Asubo Gafford Ladies  
Lady Doves            5-1 Rines                 
She Maroons           0-0 UCU Lady Cardinals    
Kampala Queens        2-1 Wakiso Hills          

Halfway Table:

 1.Kawempe Muslim Ladies FC              9   6  3  0  19- 4  21
 2.Kampala Queens WFC                    9   6  2  1  16- 7  20  [C]
 3.She Maroons SC                        9   3  4  2  15-11  13  [P]
 4.Lady Doves FC                         9   3  3  3  14-11  12
 5.UCU Lady Cardinals                    9   3  3  3   7- 5  12
 6.Uganda Martyrs High School Lubaga     9   3  3  3  11-11  12
 7.Asubo Gafford Ladies FC               9   2  3  4  10-18   9
 8.Makerere University WFC               9   1  5  3  10-15   8  [aka She Mak]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Rines Secondary School WFC            9   2  2  5  10-20   8
10.Wakiso Hills SS WFC                   9   1  2  6   6-16   5  [P]

Round 10
[Feb 17]
Uganda Martyrs        0-1 Kawempe Muslim        
Rines                 1-0 Lady Doves            
UCU Lady Cardinals    1-3 She Maroons           
[Feb 18]
Asubo Gafford Ladies  1-1 Makerere University   
Wakiso Hills          0-1 Kampala Queens        

Round 11
[Feb 25]
Makerere University   0-0 UCU Lady Cardinals    
[Apr 10]
Wakiso Hills          1-1 Uganda Martyrs        
She Maroons           1-2 Rines                 
Lady Doves            3-2 Kawempe Muslim        
[May 12]
Kampala Queens        3-1 Asubo Gafford Ladies  

Round 12 
[Mar 30]
Uganda Martyrs        2-1 Lady Doves            
Rines                 1-1 Makerere University   
UCU Lady Cardinals    1-1 Kampala Queens        
Asubo Gafford Ladies  2-3 Wakiso Hills          
[Apr 3]
Kawempe Muslim        1-0 She Maroons           

Round 13
[Apr 6]
Wakiso Hills          2-0 UCU Lady Cardinals    
Makerere University   1-1 Kawempe Muslim        
She Maroons           2-0 Lady Doves            
[Apr 7]
Asubo Gafford Ladies  1-2 Uganda Martyrs        
Kampala Queens        0-0 Rines                 

Round 14
[Apr 13]
Uganda Martyrs        0-0 Kampala Queens        
Makerere University   1-0 Wakiso Hills          
[Apr 14]
She Maroons           2-0 Asubo Gafford Ladies  
Kawempe Muslim        2-1 Rines                 
[May 5]
Lady Doves            3-0 UCU Lady Cardinals    

Round 15
[Apr 20]
UCU Lady Cardinals    1-2 Kawempe Muslim        
[Apr 21]
Rines                 2-2 Uganda Martyrs        
Lady Doves            1-0 Asubo Gafford Ladies  
Wakiso Hills          1-0 She Maroons           
Kampala Queens        2-2 Makerere University   

Round 16
[Apr 25]
UCU Lady Cardinals    1-2 Uganda Martyrs        
Wakiso Hills          2-1 Kawempe Muslim        
Asubo Gafford Ladies  0-1 Rines                 
[Apr 27]
Makerere University   1-0 She Maroons           
[Apr 28]
Kampala Queens        3-1 Lady Doves            

Round 17 [May 19]
Uganda Martyrs        1-1 Makerere University   
She Maroons           0-3 Kampala Queens        
Lady Doves            1-1 Wakiso Hills          
Kawempe Muslim        2-0 Asubo Gafford Ladies  
Rines                 2-1 UCU Lady Cardinals    

Round 18 [May 24]
Uganda Martyrs        1-0 She Maroons           
Lady Doves            2-0 Makerere University   
Kawempe Muslim        2-0 Kampala Queens        
Rines                 1-1 Wakiso Hills          
UCU Lady Cardinals    4-0 Asubo Gafford Ladies  

Final Table:

 1.Kawempe Muslim Ladies FC             18  12  4  2  33-12  40       Champions
 2.Kampala Queens WFC                   18  10  6  2  29-14  36  [C]
 3.Uganda Martyrs High School Lubaga    18   7  7  4  22-19  28
 4.Lady Doves FC                        18   7  4  7  26-22  25
 5.Rines Secondary School WFC           18   6  6  6  21-28  24
 6.She Maroons SC                       18   6  4  8  23-21  22  [P]
 7.Makerere University WFC              18   3 11  4  18-23  20  [aka She Mak]
 8.Wakiso Hills SS WFC                  18   5  5  8  17-24  20  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.UCU Lady Cardinals                   18   4  5  9  16-20  17       Relegated
10.Asubo Gafford Ladies FC              18   2  4 12  15-37  10       Relegated

FUFA Women's Cup 2024

Preliminary Round [Mar 9]
Ntunda Girls           lt  Golden Impact
Shaamah WFC            lt  Uganda Martyrs JT
WIFO                   lt  Kawempe Muslim JT
Entebbe Pride          bt  St Noa Girls
She Gist               lt  Boni Consilii Girls
Kigezi WFC             lt  Mpororo Queens 
Mpara Queens           lt  Burnside Valley (Buheesi Valley?)
West Nile Queens       lt  Moyo Stars
SC Lamancia             -  Busoga Queens  

Round 1 [Mar 14-17]
EHCOS SS               awd Tooro Queens           [EHCOS dns; awarded to Tooro]
Moyo Stars             awd GYCO Girls             [GYCO dns; awarded to Moyo]
Mpororo Queens         0-2 Lady Doves
Isra Soccer Academy    2-3 UCU Lady Cardinals
High Way Ladies        0-7 Rines SS
Gold Star HS           0-3 Asubo Ladies
Burneside Valley       lt  She Corporate
Golden Impact          0-1 She Maroons
Dynamic SS Jeza        0-4 Kampala Queens  
Boni Consilii Girls    0-3 Makerere University
Lango Queens           awd Wakiso Hill            [Lango dns; awarded to Wakiso Hill]
Kawempe Muslim JT      1-2 Bafaayo Queens
Uganda Martyrs JT      1-2 She Geme
Sacred Heart Ladies    bt  Olila HS 
[Mar 26]
Entebbe Pride          0-6 Uganda Martyrs Ladies
TAGY HS                awd Kawempe Muslim WFC     [TAGY forfeited; awarded to Kawempe]

Round 2
[Mar 23]
Makerere University    1-2 UCU Lady Cardinals
[Mar 24]
Rines SS               3-1 Tooro Queens
Asubo Ladies           2-0 She Geme
[Mar 26]
Kampala Queens         1-0 She Maroons
[Mar 29]
She Corporate          5-0 Sacred Heart Ladies
[Apr 4]
Wakiso Hill            5-0 Moyo Stars
[Apr 17]
Lady Doves             1-1 Uganda Martyrs Ladies  [3-2 pen]
[May 30?]
Kawempe Muslim WFC     0-0 Bafaayo Queens         [4-5 pen]

Quarterfinals
[May 12?]
Lady Doves             1-2 UCU Lady Cardinals     
[May 30?]
Kampala Queens         0-1 She Corporate          
[May 31]
Asubo Ladies           0-1 Rines SS               
[Jun 2]
Wakiso Hill            1-0 Bafaayo Queens         

Semifinals

Final

FUFA Women Elite League 2023/24

Reported Tables:

Elizabeth Group
 1.She Corporate FC                     14  12  1  1  30- 4  37  [R]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Tooro Queens                      14  11  1  2  33- 9  34
 3.She Geme FC                          14   7  2  5  25-14  23
 4.Goldstar HS Ladies FC                14   4  1  9  15-31  13
 5.Dynamic SS Jjeza FC                  12   3  2  7  13-26  11
 --------------------------------------------------------------
 6.ISRA Academy WFC                     14   2  3  9  11-25   9       Relegated
 7.TAGY WFC                             12   2  2  8   9-28   8  [P]
NB: total goal difference -1

Victoria Group
 1.Olila GS WFC                         10   9  0  1  31- 2  27  [R]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Byafaayo Queens FC                   10   7  2  1  53- 3  23  [P]
 3.GYCO Girls SC                        10   4  4  2  13- 9  16  [*]
 4.Lango Queens FC                      10   2  2  6   9-17   8
 5.Sacred Heart Ladies FC               10   2  1  7   8-36   7  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 6.Ehcos SS WFC                         10   1  1  8   5-52   4  [P]  Relegated


2022/23

list of champions.


About this document

Sources: https://ugandafootball.com/, https://www.facebook.com/FUFAWomen

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 5 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.