Austria (Women) 2006/07

Bundesliga 1. Division

Final Table:

 1.SV Neulengbach             18  18  0  0 154-14  54  Champions 
 2.McDonalds Graz             18  12  0  6  64-34  36
 3 USC Landhaus               18  12  0  6  51-39  36 
 4.Haubi`s Ardagger/Neustadtl 18  11  1  6  49-28  34 
 5.ASK Erlaa                  18   8  2  8  33-40  26 
 6.Union KleinmŁnchen         18   8  2  8  51-65  26 
 7.FC SŁdburgenland           18   8  1  9  56-36  25 
 8.DFC Leoben                 18   5  1 12  25-61  16 
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.SV Gloggnitz               18   2  1 15  16-99   7  Relegated
10.LASK Ladies                18   2  0 16  22-105  6  Relegated


÷FB Stiegl Ladies Cup 2006/07

Round 1
[Sep 2]
SV Furth (N÷)               3-2 ESV SŁdost (W) 
DFC Maria Lankowitz (Stmk)  2-2 DSC Ligist (Stmk)            [2-4 pen]
[Sep 3]
DFV Juwelen Janecka (W)     1-7 SV Gr. Schweinbarth (N÷) 
FSC Hainfeld (N÷)           4-4 FFC Favoriten (W)            [4-5 pen]
SV Horn (N÷)                3-1 DFC St. Ruprecht/Raab (Stmk)
1. SVg Guntramsdorf (N÷)    0-3 SV St. Veit/Glan (K)
SC Unterpremstštten (Stmk) 0-10 SV Langenrohr (N÷)
ASV St. Margarethen/L. (K)  w/o DFC Heidenreichstein (N÷)    [Heidenreichstein dns]
SV Garsten (O÷)            10-0 Union Geretsberg (O÷) 
Wacker Tirol (T)            7-0 USK Hof (S) 
ASK÷ Dionysen/Traun (O÷)    4-0 SV Spittal/Drau (O÷)
ASK Maxglan (S)             bye
 
Round 2
[Oct 7]
SV Furth (N÷)               6-0 DSC Ligist (Stmk)
[Oct 8]
FFC Favoriten (W)           0-8 ASK Maxglan (S) 
SV Gr. Schweinbarth (N÷)    8-2 ASK÷ Dionysen/Traun (O÷)
SV Horn (N÷)                0-2 Wacker Tirol (T)
SV St. Veit/Glan (K)        3-3 ASV St. Margarethen/L. (K)   [6-5 pen]
SV Langenrohr (N÷)          4-1 SV Garsten (O÷)

Round 3
[Mar 10]
Wacker Tirol (T)            3-0 LASK Ladies (O÷) 
SV Langenrohr (N÷)         0-19 SV Neulengbach (N÷) 
SV St. Veit/Glan (K)        1-7 LUV Graz (Stmk.) 
ASK Maxglan (S)             2-7 SG Ardagger/Neustadtl (N÷)
SV Gr. Schweinbarth (N÷)    2-1 ASK Erlaa (N÷)
[Mar 11]
SV Gloggnitz (N÷)           2-4 Union KleinmŁnchen (O÷)
SV Furth (N÷)               0-1 USC Landhaus (W) 
DFC Leoben (Stmk.)          2-5 FC SŁdburgenland (B) 
 
Quarterfinals [May 1]
SV Gr. Schweinbarth (N÷)    1-3 Union KleinmŁnchen (O÷)
SG Ardagger/Neustadtl (N÷)  5-3 Wacker Tirol (T) 
FC SŁdburgenland (B)        0-5 SV Neulengbach (N÷) 
USC Landhaus (W)            2-4 LUV Graz (Stmk.)

Semifinals [May 28]
SV Neulengbach (N÷)         9-1 Union KleinmŁnchen (O÷) 
LUV Graz (Stmk.)            1-0 SG Ardagger/Neustadtl (N÷)

Final [Jun 23, Wien, Horr-Stadion, att: 600] 
SV Neulengbach              3-1 LUV Graz         
  [Burger 42, Celouch 70, Rosana 89; Schnaderbeck 22] 


Second Level 2006/07

2. Liga Mitte
 1.USK Hof                    14  13  1  0  68- 9  40 
 2.SV Garsten                 14   9  2  3  53-27  29
 3.ASK÷ Dionysen/Traun        14   8  3  3  34-24  27 
 4.ASK Maxglan                14   7  2  5  43-27  23 
 5.Union Geretsberg           14   5  2  7  31-53  17 
 6.SV Spittal/Drau            14   4  3  7  26-39  15 
 7.Union KleinmŁnchen 1b      14   2  1 11  23-58   7 
 8.Union Nebelberg            14   0  2 12  12-53   2 
 
2. Liga Ost
 1.SV GroŖ Schweinbarth       18  14  1  3 108-24  43
 2.SV Horn                    18  14  1  3  83-19  43 
 3.SV Neulengbach 1b          18  12  1  5  76-29  37 
 4.SV Langenrohr              18  11  2  5  69-38  35 
 5.USC Landhaus 1b            18  10  2  6  53-36  32 
 6.1. SVg Guntramsdorf        18   8  3  7  62-39  27 
 7.ESV SŁdost                 18   5  2 11  30-42  17 
 8.DFV Juwelen Janecka        18   4  3 11  33-72  15 
 9.DFC Heidenreichstein       18   3  2 13  33-53  11 
10.FFC Favoriten              18   0  1 17  12-207  1 
 
2. Liga SŁd
 1.FC St. Veit                14  13  0  1 107-10  39 
 2.ASV St. Margarethen        14  13  0  1  90-12  39
 3.DFC St. Ruprecht/Raab      14   9  1  4  51-30  28 
 4.FC SŁdburgenland 1b        14   6  1  7  30-46  19 
 5.DFC Unterpremstštten       14   5  1  8  32-64  16 
 6.DFC Ligist                 14   2  4  8  15-57  10 
 7.LUV Graz 1b                14   2  1 11  17-52   7 
 8.FC Maria Lankowitz         14   1  2 11  11-82   5 

2. Liga West
 1.Wacker Tirol               14  14  0  0 160- 2  42 
 2.SC Bregenz                 14  10  1  3  63-17  31 
 3.FC Koblach                 14  10  1  3  48-16  31 
 4.Lingenau                   14   6  2  6  32-31  20 
 5.Rštia Bludenz              14   4  0 10  16-73  12 
 6.DSV/Alberschwende/Egg      14   3  2  9  15-63  11 
 7.FC NŁziders                14   3  1 10  18-99  10 
 8.SK Zirl                    14   2  1 11   8-59   7

NB: FC Sankt Veit and FC Wacker Innsbruck were promotion
    after a playoff with the other 2 second level champions
 

2005/06

2007/08

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Source: http://www.frauenfussball.at/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 8 May 2008

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2006/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.