Austria 2022/23


Bundesliga
ÖFB Cup
2. Liga

Bundesliga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  10   7  2  1  23- 5  23  [C]
 2.SK Sturm Graz                10   6  3  1  17- 5  21
 3.LASK Linz                    10   5  4  1  20-12  19
 4.SK Rapid Wien                 9   4  2  3  13- 9  14
 5.Wolfsberger AC               10   4  2  4  21-20  14
 6.FK Austria Wien              10   4  3  3  18-17  12  [-3]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SK Austria Klagenfurt        10   3  3  4  17-19  12
 8.SC Austria Lustenau          10   3  3  4  13-19  12  [P]
 9.Wattener SG Tirol            10   3  2  5  13-19  11
10.TSV Hartberg                  9   2  2  5   9-17   8
11.SC Rheindorf Altach          10   2  2  6  12-23   8
12.SV Ried                      10   1  2  7   6-17   5

NB: Austria Wien 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Jul 22]
Salzburg         3-0 Austria W        
[Jul 23]
LASK             3-1 Austria K        
Wolfsberg        1-1 Sturm            
[Jul 24]
Austria L        2-1 Wattens          
Hartberg         2-1 Altach           
Rapid            1-0 Ried             

Round 2
[Jul 30]
Ried             1-0 Austria L        
Altach           2-2 Wolfsberg        
Sturm            2-1 Salzburg         
[Jul 31]
Wattens          2-1 Hartberg         
Austria K        0-1 Rapid            
Austria W        1-1 LASK             

Round 3
[Aug 6]
Ried             1-1 Sturm            
Wolfsberg        1-5 LASK             
Hartberg         0-2 Salzburg         
[Aug 7]
Altach           3-2 Austria W        
Wattens          2-2 Austria K        
Rapid            1-1 Austria L        

Round 4
[Aug 13]
Austria W        2-1 Wattens          
Austria K        1-0 Ried             
Sturm            4-0 Altach           
[Aug 14]
Austria L        4-1 Hartberg         
Salzburg         2-1 Wolfsberg        
LASK             2-1 Rapid            

Round 5
[Aug 20]
Salzburg         2-0 Austria K        
Altach           1-2 Austria L        
Sturm            0-1 LASK             
[Aug 21]
Ried             1-2 Wattens          
Wolfsberg        1-2 Austria W        
[tba]
Rapid             -  Hartberg         

Round 6
[Aug 27]
Austria L        0-6 Salzburg         
Hartberg         2-0 Ried             
LASK             4-1 Altach           
[Aug 28]
Wattens          1-3 Wolfsberg        
Austria K        3-3 Austria W        
Rapid            1-2 Sturm            

Round 7
[Sep 3]
Salzburg         2-0 Wattens          
Austria W        2-2 Austria L        
Sturm            0-0 Hartberg         
[Sep 4]
Wolfsberg        3-4 Austria K        
Altach           0-1 Rapid            
LASK             1-1 Ried             

Round 8
[Sep 10]
Rapid            1-3 Wolfsberg        
Ried             0-3 Salzburg         
Wattens          0-0 Altach           
[Sep 11]
Austria L        1-1 LASK             
Hartberg         0-3 Austria W        
Austria K        0-2 Sturm            

Round 9
[Sep 17]
LASK             1-4 Wattens          
Wolfsberg        3-1 Hartberg         
Altach           1-4 Austria K        
[Sep 18]
Austria W        3-0 Ried             
Sturm            2-0 Austria L        
Salzburg         1-1 Rapid            

Round 10
[Oct 1]
Wattens          0-5 Rapid            
Austria L        1-3 Wolfsberg        
Salzburg         1-1 LASK             
[Oct 2]
Austria W        0-3 Sturm            
Ried             2-3 Altach           
Hartberg         2-2 Austria K        

Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  10   7  2  1  23- 5  23  [C]
 2.SK Sturm Graz                10   6  3  1  17- 5  21
 3.LASK Linz                    10   5  4  1  20-12  19
 4.SK Rapid Wien                 9   4  2  3  13- 9  14
 5.Wolfsberger AC               10   4  2  4  21-20  14
 6.FK Austria Wien              10   4  3  3  18-17  12  [-3]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SK Austria Klagenfurt        10   3  3  4  17-19  12
 8.SC Austria Lustenau          10   3  3  4  13-19  12  [P]
 9.Wattener SG Tirol            10   3  2  5  13-19  11
10.TSV Hartberg                  9   2  2  5   9-17   8
11.SC Rheindorf Altach          10   2  2  6  12-23   8
12.SV Ried                      10   1  2  7   6-17   5

NB: Austria Wien 3 points deducted

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


ÖFB Cup

Round 1
[Jul 15]
DSV Leoben                          1-2 TSV Hartberg
SC Neusiedl/See                     1-3 WSG Tirol                           [aet]
SK Treibach                         0-1 SK Rapid
SV Fügen                            0-3 FC Red Bull Salzburg
SC Admira Dornbirn                  1-8 SK Austria Klagenfurt
SV Dellach                          abd Kapfenberger SV 1919                [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time
SC/ESV Parndorf                     2-3 SV Lafnitz                           due to heavy rain]
ASV Draßburg                        0-3 SV Horn
SR Donaufeld                        0-4 SKU Amstetten
SU Vöcklamarkt                      0-5 FC Dornbirn
SAK Klagenfurt                      0-3 Wiener Sport-Club
Deutschlandsberger SC               2-0 USV Scheiblingkirchen-Warth
Union Gurten                        3-2 SV St. Martin/Mühlkreis
[Jul 16]
FC Donauauen Marchfeld              2-3 SC Austria Lustenau
SC Schwaz                           1-9 LASK
FC Stadlau                          0-4 SV Ried
SC Röthis                           0-6 SK Sturm Graz
TWL Elektra                         1-3 SCR Altach
FC Wels                             0-7 FK Austria Wien
SV Frauental                        0-5 USV Allerheiligen
SV ASKÖ Köttmannsdorf               1-3 GAK 1902
VfB Hohenems                       1-10 FC Blau-Weiß Linz
ASV Siegendorf                      2-2 First Vienna FC                     [aet, 4-3 pen]
SV Leobendorf                       1-2 SKN St. Pölten
SV Stripfing/Weiden                 0-1 FCM Traiskirchen
SC Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz             3-0 SV Seekirchen
[Jul 17]
SV Kuchl                            1-4 Wolfsberger AC
SpVgg Purgstall                     2-4 FC Admira Mödling
WSC Hertha Wels                     1-0 SK Vorwärts Steyr
SC Imst                             2-0 TSV St. Johann/Pongau
SV Telfs                            2-4 SV Austria Salzburg
[Jul 19]
TuS Bad Gleichenberg                0-2 FAC Wien

Round 1 Replay
[Jul 19]
SV Dellach                          1-2 Kapfenberger SV 1919  

Round 2
[Aug 30]
Kapfenberger SV 1919                1-2 FAC Wien                            [aet]
SV Lafnitz                          1-2 GAK 1902
Wiener Sport-Club                   2-0 SC Austria Lustenau                  
SV Horn                             3-1 SKN St. Pölten
Union Gurten                        0-3 FC Red Bull Salzburg                
FC Admira Mödling                   3-0 SCR Altach                          
[Aug 31]
SK Sturm Graz                       3-1 SV Austria Salzburg  
SC Imst                             1-4 LASK                                [aet]
Deutschlandsberger SC               1-5 Wolfsberger AC                      
FCM Traiskirchen                    0-5 WSG Tirol Wattens                   
SC Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz             0-5 SK Austria Klagenfurt               
SKU Amstetten                       0-3 FC Blau-Weiß Linz
FC Dornbirn                         3-2 TSV Hartberg                        
WSC Hertha Wels                     2-4 SV Ried                             
ASV Siegendorf                      0-5 FK Austria Wien                     
[Sep 1]
USV Allerheiligen                   0-2 SK Rapid                            

Round 3
[Oct 18]
WSG Tirol Wattens                    -  SK Rapid Wien
FC Dornbirn                          -  SK Austria Klagenfurt
SV Horn                              -  SV Ried
FAC Wien                             -  LASK
[Oct 19]
FC Blau-Weiß Linz                    -  Wolfsberger AC
GAK 1902                             -  SK Sturm Graz
FC Admira Mödling                    -  FC Red Bull Salzburg
[Oct 20]
Wiener Sport-Club                    -  FK Austria Wien     

Quarterfinals [Feb 3-5]

Semifinals [Apr 4-6]

Final [May 1, 28 Black Arena, Klagenfurt]


2. Liga (Second Level)

Table:

 1.SK Union Amstetten           10   6  3  1  18-11  21
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Horn                      10   6  2  2  14-11  20
 3.First Vienna FC 1894         10   5  4  1  12- 6  19  [P]
 4.Floridsdorfer AC             10   5  3  2  17- 9  18
 5.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     10   5  2  3  20-16  17  [R]
 6.GAK 1902                     10   4  4  2  17-12  16
 7.SKN Sankt Pölten             10   5  1  4  18-14  16
 8.SV Lafnitz                   10   5  1  4  15-13  16
 9.FC Dornbirn 1913             10   4  2  4  15-11  14
10.FC Blau-Weiss Linz           10   4  1  5  14-12  13
11.SK Sturm Graz II             10   3  3  4  15-15  12  [P]
12.Young Violets Austria Wien   10   2  4  4  18-21  10
13.SK Vorwärts Steyr            10   2  4  4  14-19  10
-------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Liefering                 10   2  2  6  14-24   8
15.SK Rapid Wien II             10   1  4  5  14-23   7
16.Kapfenberger SV              10   0  2  8   8-26   2

Round 1
[Jul 22]
Vienna           2-0 BW Linz          
Vorwärts         2-2 Rapid II         
Horn             2-1 Sturm II         
Young Violets    2-2 Liefering        
Amstetten        3-0 Kapfenberg       
[Jul 23]
Sankt Pölten     2-0 Dornbirn         
GAK              0-0 FAC              
[Jul 24]
Lafnitz          2-1 Admira Wacker    
 
Round 2
[Jul 29]
BW Linz          4-2 Young Violets    
Dornbirn         1-3 Amstetten        
Kapfenberg       0-1 Horn             
Rapid II         1-5 Sankt Pölten     
Admira Wacker    4-3 GAK              
[Jul 31]
FAC              0-1 Vienna           
Sturm II         2-0 Lafnitz          
[Aug 2]
Liefering        4-3 Vorwärts         
 
Round 3
[Aug 5] 
Young Violets    2-2 Kapfenberg       
Amstetten        1-1 Admira Wacker    
Horn             2-1 BW Linz          
Vienna           1-1 Sankt Pölten     
Lafnitz          0-4 FAC              
[Aug 6]
Vorwärts         2-1 Dornbirn         
GAK              1-0 Liefering        
[Aug 7]
Sturm II         1-1 Rapid II         
 
Round 4
[Aug 12]
Liefering        1-1 Vienna           
Dornbirn         0-1 Horn             
FAC              2-1 Vorwärts         
Sankt Pölten     2-5 Sturm II         
Admira Wacker    3-2 Young Violets    
BW Linz          1-1 GAK              
[Aug 13]
Rapid II         2-2 Amstetten        
[Aug 14]
Kapfenberg       1-5 Lafnitz          
 
Round 5
[Aug 19]
Young Violets    3-3 Rapid II         
Amstetten        1-0 Liefering        
Horn             1-1 FAC              
Sankt Pölten     2-0 Kapfenberg       
Vienna           1-1 Admira Wacker    
[Aug 20]
Lafnitz          1-1 Dornbirn         
[Aug 21]
Vorwärts         1-1 GAK              
Sturm II         0-2 BW Linz          
 
Round 6
[Aug 26]
Liefering        4-2 Sturm II         
Young Violets    1-1 Horn             
FAC              2-3 Amstetten        
Kapfenberg       1-1 Vorwärts         
Admira Wacker    1-0 Sankt Pölten     
[Aug 27]
Dornbirn         0-0 Vienna           
GAK              3-1 Lafnitz          
[Aug 28]
BW Linz          4-1 Rapid II         
 
Round 7
[Sep 2]
Lafnitz          3-0 Vienna           
Horn             3-1 Liefering        
Vorwärts         2-1 Admira Wacker    
[Sep 3]
Amstetten        1-0 BW Linz          
Rapid II         0-1 Dornbirn         
Sturm II         1-2 Young Violets    
[Sep 4]
Sankt Pölten     1-2 FAC              
Kapfenberg       1-5 GAK              
 
Round 8
[Sep 9]
Young Violets    3-0 Vorwärts         
BW Linz          1-0 Lafnitz          
Dornbirn         2-1 Kapfenberg       
Admira Wacker    1-2 Sturm II         
FAC              4-1 Rapid II         
[Sep 10]
Liefering        1-2 Sankt Pölten     
GAK              2-0 Horn             
[Sep 11]
Vienna           2-0 Amstetten        
 
Round 9
[Sep 16]
Lafnitz          2-0 Young Violets    
BW Linz          0-1 Sankt Pölten     
Horn             0-3 Vienna           
Kapfenberg       2-4 Admira Wacker    
Amstetten        1-1 Vorwärts         
[Sep 17]
Rapid II         3-0 GAK              
[Sep 18]
Liefering        0-6 Dornbirn         
Sturm II         0-0 FAC              

Round 10
[Sep 30]
Vienna           1-0 Kapfenberg       
Vorwärts         1-3 Horn             
Sankt Pölten     2-3 Amstetten        
Dornbirn         3-1 Young Violets    
[Oct 1]
GAK              1-1 Sturm II         
Admira Wacker    3-1 Liefering        
Rapid II         0-1 Lafnitz          
[Oct 2]
FAC              2-1 BW Linz          

Table:

 1.SK Union Amstetten           10   6  3  1  18-11  21
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Horn                      10   6  2  2  14-11  20
 3.First Vienna FC 1894         10   5  4  1  12- 6  19  [P]
 4.Floridsdorfer AC             10   5  3  2  17- 9  18
 5.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     10   5  2  3  20-16  17  [R]
 6.GAK 1902                     10   4  4  2  17-12  16
 7.SKN Sankt Pölten             10   5  1  4  18-14  16
 8.SV Lafnitz                   10   5  1  4  15-13  16
 9.FC Dornbirn 1913             10   4  2  4  15-11  14
10.FC Blau-Weiss Linz           10   4  1  5  14-12  13
11.SK Sturm Graz II             10   3  3  4  15-15  12  [P]
12.Young Violets Austria Wien   10   2  4  4  18-21  10
13.SK Vorwärts Steyr            10   2  4  4  14-19  10
-------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Liefering                 10   2  2  6  14-24   8
15.SK Rapid Wien II             10   1  4  5  14-23   7
16.Kapfenberger SV              10   0  2  8   8-26   2


2021/22.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 3 Oct 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.