Orkney 2022


A-League
B-League

A-League

Table:

 1.Thorfinn          11   9  0  2  26- 9  27
 2.East United       11   8  0  3  25-13  24  [P]
 3.Stromness         10   6  1  3  23- 9  19
 4.Hotspurs          11   6  0  5  18-14  18  [C]
 5.Rovers            11   5  1  5  13-16  16
 6.Rendall           11   2  0  9  13-34   6
--------------------------------------------
 7.Dounby            11   1  0 10   4-27   3
 -.Isles United      withdrew

Round 1 [May 3]
East United           2-0 Thorfinn              
Rovers                2-1 Rendall               
Stromness             3-0 Dounby                
Hotspurs              bye

Round 2
[May 10]
East United           4-1 Rovers                
Thorfinn              4-0 Dounby                
[May 20]
Stromness             0-1 Hotspurs              
Rendall               bye

Round 3 [May 17]
Dounby                1-2 Rendall               
Hotspurs              0-2 Thorfinn              
Rovers                0-0 Stromness             
East United           bye

Round 4 [May 24]
East United           4-1 Rendall               
Hotspurs              0-2 Rovers                
Thorfinn              1-2 Stromness             
Dounby                bye

Round 5
[May 31]
Rendall               1-3 Hotspurs              
[Jun 17]
East United           2-0 Dounby                
Rovers                1-3 Thorfinn              
Stromness             bye

Round 6 [Jun 7]
Hotspurs              0-2 East United           
Rovers                3-0 Dounby                
Stromness             5-0 Rendall               
Thorfinn              bye

Round 7 [Jun 14]
Dounby                2-1 Hotspurs              
Stromness             1-0 East United           
Thorfinn              5-1 Rendall               
Rovers                bye

Halfway Table:

 1.East United        6   5  0  1  14- 3  15  [P]
 2.Stromness          6   4  1  1  11- 2  13
 3.Thorfinn           6   4  0  2  15- 6  12
 4.Rovers             6   3  1  2   9- 8  10
 5.Hotspurs           6   2  0  4   5- 9   6  [C]
 6.Dounby             6   1  0  5   3-15   3
--------------------------------------------
 7.Rendall            6   1  0  5   6-20   3
 -.Isles United      withdrew

Round 8 [Jun 21]
Dounby                0-4 Stromness             
Rendall               1-2 Rovers                
Thorfinn              2-1 East United           
Hotspurs              bye

Round 9 [Jun 28]
Dounby                0-4 Thorfinn              
Hotspurs              4-1 Stromness             
Rovers                1-5 East United           
Rendall               bye

Round 10
[Jul 5]
Rendall               1-0 Dounby                
Thorfinn              2-1 Hotspurs              
[tba]
Stromness              -  Rovers                
East United           bye

Round 11 [Jul 12]
Rendall               2-3 East United           
Rovers                0-1 Hotspurs              
Stromness             1-2 Thorfinn              
Dounby                bye

Round 12 [Aug 2]
Dounby                1-2 East United           
Hotspurs              3-2 Rendall               
Thorfinn              1-0 Rovers                
Stromness             bye

Round 13 [Aug 9]
Dounby                0-1 Rovers                
East United           0-4 Hotspurs              
Rendall               1-6 Stromness             
Thorfinn              bye

Round 14 [Aug 16]
East United            -  Stromness             
Hotspurs               -  Dounby                
Rendall                -  Thorfinn              
Rovers                bye

Table:

 1.Thorfinn          11   9  0  2  26- 9  27
 2.East United       11   8  0  3  25-13  24  [P]
 3.Stromness         10   6  1  3  23- 9  19
 4.Hotspurs          11   6  0  5  18-14  18  [C]
 5.Rovers            11   5  1  5  13-16  16
 6.Rendall           11   2  0  9  13-34   6
--------------------------------------------
 7.Dounby            11   1  0 10   4-27   3
 -.Isles United      withdrew


B-League

Final Table:

 1.Firth             12   9  2  1  60- 6  29       Promoted
--------------------------------------------
 2.Accies            12   9  2  1  57-10  29  [R]
 3.Streamline        12   7  0  5  36-21  21  [N]
 4.Harray            12   3  0  9  11-41   9
 5.Wanderers         12   0  0 12   9-95   0

Round 1 [May 2]
Streamline            7-1 Wanderers             
Harray                0-4 Accies                
Firth                 bye

Round 2
[May 9]
Wanderers            0-14 Accies                
[Jul 19]
Firth                 3-0 Harray                
Streamline            bye

Round 3 [May 16]
Accies                2-0 Streamline            
Wanderers            0-15 Firth                 
Harray                bye

Round 4 [May 23]
Wanderers             0-1 Harray                
Firth                 1-2 Streamline            
Accies                bye

Round 5 [May 30]
Streamline            3-1 Harray                
Accies                0-2 Firth                 
Wanderers             bye

Round 6 [Jun 6]
Accies                4-0 Harray                
Wanderers             0-3 Streamline            
Firth                 bye

Round 7
[Jun 13]
Harray                awd Firth                 [awarded 0-0 win to Firth]
[Jul 19]
Wanderers            2-10 Accies                
Streamline            bye

Round 8 [Jun 20]
Firth                13-1 Wanderers             
Streamline            0-2 Accies                
Harray                bye

Round 9 [Jun 27]
Harray                4-2 Wanderers             
Streamline            0-4 Firth                 
Accies                bye

Round 10 [Jul 4]
Firth                 2-2 Accies                
Harray                0-9 Streamline            
Wanderers             bye

Round 11 [Jul 11]
Harray                1-6 Accies                
Streamline            7-1 Wanderers             
Firth                 bye

Round 12 [Jul 22}
Accies                6-1 Wanderers             
Firth                 5-0 Harray                
Streamline            bye

Round 13 [Jul 25]
Accies                6-1 Streamline            
Wanderers            0-13 Firth                 
Harray                bye

Round 14 [Aug 1]
Firth                 1-0 Streamline            
Harray                2-1 Wanderers             
Accies                bye

Round 15 [Aug 8]
Accies                1-1 Firth                 
Streamline            4-2 Harray                
Wanderers             bye

Final Table:

 1.Firth             12   9  2  1  60- 6  29       Promoted
--------------------------------------------
 2.Accies            12   9  2  1  57-10  29  [R]
 3.Streamline        12   7  0  5  36-21  21  [N]
 4.Harray            12   3  0  9  11-41   9
 5.Wanderers         12   0  0 12   9-95   0


2021

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.