Panama 2022


Liga Panameña de Fútbol

Liga Panameña de Fútbol

Torneo Apertura 2022 | Torneo Clausura 2022

Torneo Apertura 2022

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Conferencia Este
 1.Sporting San Miguelito  16   9  6  1  24-11  33       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Alianza FC              16   8  5  3  15- 7  29       Qualified
 3.Tauro FC                16   8  3  5  20-11  27       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CD Plaza Amador         16   6  8  2  26-18  26
 5.Potros del Este         16   3  7  6  15-22  16  [*]
 6.CD Árabe Unido          16   1  7  8   4-15  10
[*] Deportivo del Este were renamed Potros del Este

Conferencia Oeste
 1.Atlético Chiriquí       16   8  4  4  21-20  28       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.C.A.I. FC               16   8  2  6  23-20  26       Qualified
 3.Herrera FC              16   4  9  3  20-15  21       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.San Francisco FC        16   5  5  6  18-14  20
 5.Veraguas United         16   2  6  8  14-27  12  [*]
 6.CD Universitario        16   2  2 12   8-28   8
[*] Veraguas CD were renamed Veraguas United

Round 1
[Feb 4]
Tauro            3-3 Sporting SM      
[Feb 5]
Universitario    2-2 Herrera          
Plaza Amador     4-3 Potros del Este  
San Francisco    0-1 Veraguas         
[Feb 6]
Árabe Unido      0-1 Alianza          
Chiriquí         0-3 C.A.I.           

Round 2
[Feb 11]
San Francisco    2-0 C.A.I.           
[Feb 12]
Potros del Este  0-0 Árabe Unido      
Sporting SM      1-1 Plaza Amador     
Tauro            0-1 Alianza          
[Feb 13]
Universitario    0-1 Chiriquí         
Herrera          2-0 Veraguas         

Round 3
[Feb 18]
C.A.I.           1-2 Herrera          
[Feb 19]
Universitario    2-2 Veraguas         
Tauro            3-1 Plaza Amador     
Chiriquí         2-1 San Francisco    
[Feb 20]
Árabe Unido      0-0 Sporting SM      
Alianza          0-0 Potros del Este  

Round 4
[Feb 25]
San Francisco    0-1 Universitario    
[Feb 26]
Potros del Este  0-2 Tauro            
Plaza Amador     2-2 Árabe Unido      
Veraguas         1-1 C.A.I.           
[Feb 27]
Alianza          0-1 Sporting SM      
Herrera          1-2 Chiriquí         

Round 5
[Mar 4]
Sporting SM      1-1 Potros del Este  
Herrera          0-0 San Francisco    
[Mar 5]
Árabe Unido      0-0 Tauro            
Plaza Amador     0-0 Alianza          
Veraguas         1-3 Chiriquí         
C.A.I.           1-0 Universitario    

Round 6
[Mar 8]
Universitario    0-2 Sporting SM      
San Francisco    0-0 Árabe Unido      
Herrera          0-0 Tauro            
[Mar 9]
C.A.I.           0-0 Potros del Este  
Alianza          2-0 Veraguas         
Plaza Amador     2-1 Chiriquí         

Round 7
[Mar 12]
Potros del Este  2-0 Universitario    
Chiriquí         1-0 Tauro            
Sporting SM      1-1 Herrera          
[Mar 13]
C.A.I.           1-0 Árabe Unido      
Veraguas         1-1 Plaza Amador     
Alianza          2-1 San Francisco    

Round 8
[Mar 18]
Plaza Amador     0-1 C.A.I.           
[Mar 19]
Potros del Este  2-2 Chiriquí         
Veraguas         1-2 Sporting SM      
Herrera          0-0 Alianza          
[Mar 20]
Árabe Unido      0-1 Universitario    
Tauro            1-0 San Francisco    

Round 9
[Mar 25]
San Francisco    0-1 Sporting SM      
Alianza          2-0 Universitario    
Veraguas         1-1 Potros del Este  
[Mar 26]
Tauro            1-2 C.A.I.           
Plaza Amador     1-1 Herrera          
Chiriquí         1-0 Árabe Unido      

Round 10
[Apr 1]
Herrera          1-2 Potros del Este  
San Francisco    2-2 Plaza Amador     
[Apr 2]
Universitario    0-1 Tauro            
C.A.I.           1-2 Alianza          
[Apr 3]
Veraguas         0-0 Árabe Unido      
Sporting SM      4-1 Chiriquí         

Round 11
[Apr 8]
Sporting SM      2-1 C.A.I.           
Tauro            4-1 Veraguas         
[Apr 9]
Potros del Este  0-0 San Francisco    
Chiriquí         1-1 Alianza          
[Apr 10]
Universitario    1-4 Plaza Amador     
Árabe Unido      0-0 Herrera          

NB: round 12 played after round 15

Round 13
[Apr 22]
Alianza          0-1 Tauro            
Veraguas         2-2 Herrera          
Plaza Amador     1-1 Sporting SM      
[Apr 23]
Árabe Unido      2-1 Potros del Este  
Chiriquí         1-0 Universitario    
C.A.I.           1-4 San Francisco    

Round 14
[Apr 26]
Potros del Este  1-2 Alianza          
San Francisco    2-2 Chiriquí         
Sporting SM      1-0 Árabe Unido      
[Apr 27]
Plaza Amador     1-0 Tauro            
Herrera          4-0 C.A.I.           
Veraguas         1-0 Universitario    

Round 15
[Apr 29]
Sporting SM      1-0 Alianza          
[Apr 30]
Universitario    0-1 San Francisco    
Árabe Unido      0-2 Plaza Amador     
Tauro            0-1 Potros del Este  
C.A.I.           3-1 Veraguas         
[May 1]
Chiriquí         0-0 Herrera          

Round 12
[May 3]
Alianza          2-0 Árabe Unido      
Sporting SM      0-1 Tauro            
[May 4]
Potros del Este  1-4 Plaza Amador     
Veraguas         0-2 San Francisco    
C.A.I.           2-1 Chiriquí         
Herrera          3-1 Universitario    

Round 16 [May 7]
Universitario    0-5 C.A.I.           
Chiriquí         2-1 Veraguas         
Potros del Este  0-3 Sporting SM      
Alianza          0-0 Plaza Amador     
San Francisco    3-1 Herrera          
Tauro            3-0 Árabe Unido      

Final Tables:

Conferencia Este
 1.Sporting San Miguelito  16   9  6  1  24-11  33       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Alianza FC              16   8  5  3  15- 7  29       Qualified
 3.Tauro FC                16   8  3  5  20-11  27       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CD Plaza Amador         16   6  8  2  26-18  26
 5.Potros del Este         16   3  7  6  15-22  16  [*]
 6.CD Árabe Unido          16   1  7  8   4-15  10
[*] Deportivo del Este were renamed Potros del Este

Conferencia Oeste
 1.Atlético Chiriquí       16   8  4  4  21-20  28       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.C.A.I. FC               16   8  2  6  23-20  26       Qualified
 3.Herrera FC              16   4  9  3  20-15  21       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.San Francisco FC        16   5  5  6  18-14  20
 5.Veraguas United         16   2  6  8  14-27  12  [*]
 6.CD Universitario        16   2  2 12   8-28   8
[*] Veraguas CD were renamed Veraguas United

Playoff Stage

Repechaje
[May 10]
Alianza          2-0 Herrera          
[May 11]
C.A.I.           1-2 Tauro            [aet]

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 14]
Alianza          1-0 Chiriquí         
[May 15]
Tauro            1-2 Sporting SM      

Second Legs
[May 21]
Chiriquí         1-1 Alianza          
[May 22]
Sporting SM      0-0 Tauro            

Final [May 28]
Sporting SM      1-2 Alianza          


Torneo Clausura 2022

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Playoff Stage


2021.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.