Panama 2024


Liga Panameña de Fútbol

Liga Panameña de Fútbol

Torneo Apertura 2024 | Torneo Clausura 2024

Torneo Apertura 2024

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Tables:

Conferencia Este
 1.Potros del Este         10   6  3  1  13- 8  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CD Plaza Amador         10   6  1  3  14-10  19
 3.Tauro FC                10   5  2  3  13- 8  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Alianza FC              10   4  2  4  11-15  14
 5.CD Árabe Unido          10   2  3  5   9-13   9
 6.Sporting San Miguelito  10   1  3  6   6-13   6

Conferencia Oeste
 1.Umecit FC               10   4  4  2   9- 8  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.San Francisco FC        10   4  4  2   9-10  16
 3.Herrera FC              10   4  3  3  19-15  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CD Universitario        10   2  6  2  13-13  12
 5.C.A.I. FC               10   3  2  5  13-10  11
 6.Veraguas United         10   1  3  6  11-17   6  [P]

Round 1
[Jan 19]
Universitario    1-1 C.A.I.           
[Jan 20]
Alianza          1-0 Tauro            
Sporting SM      awd Árabe Unido      [awarded 0-3, originally 2-2; Sporting
San Francisco    0-0 Umecit            fielded ineligible player]
[Jan 21]
Plaza Amador     3-1 Potros del Este  
Veraguas United  0-2 Herrera          

Round 2
[Jan 26]
San Francisco    1-1 Universitario    
[Jan 27]
Potros del Este  1-1 Alianza          
Umecit           3-2 Herrera          
Sporting SM      1-1 Plaza Amador     
[Jan 28]
Árabe Unido      0-2 Tauro            
Veraguas United  1-2 C.A.I.           

Round 3
[Feb 3]
Plaza Amador     2-0 Alianza          
C.A.I.           3-0 San Francisco    
Herrera          3-3 Universitario    
[Feb 4]
Tauro            1-0 Sporting SM      
Umecit           1-1 Veraguas United  
Árabe Unido      0-1 Potros del Este  

Round 4
[Feb 6]
Herrera          1-1 C.A.I.           
[Feb 7]
Potros del Este  1-1 Tauro            
Sporting SM      2-3 Alianza          
San Francisco    2-1 Veraguas United  
[Feb 8]
Universitario    1-0 Umecit           
Árabe Unido      2-0 Plaza Amador     

Round 5
[Feb 16]
San Francisco    2-2 Herrera          
[Feb 17]
Potros del Este  1-0 Sporting SM      
Tauro            0-1 Plaza Amador     
C.A.I.           1-2 Umecit           
[Feb 18]
Alianza          2-2 Árabe Unido      
Veraguas United  1-1 Universitario    

Round 6
[Feb 23]
Herrera          1-2 Alianza          
[Feb 24]
Árabe Unido      0-0 San Francisco    
Umecit           1-0 Sporting SM      
Universitario    1-3 Potros del Este  
[Feb 25]
Tauro            2-1 Veraguas United  
[Mar 12]
C.A.I.           0-1 Plaza Amador     

Round 7
[Mar 2]
Alianza          1-0 Universitario    
Plaza Amador     1-2 Herrera          
Veraguas United  3-2 Árabe Unido      
[Mar 3]
Potros del Este  0-0 Umecit           
San Francisco    0-3 Tauro            
[Mar 4]
Sporting SM      1-0 C.A.I.           

Round 8
[Mar 8]
Sporting SM      0-1 San Francisco    
[Mar 9]
Herrera          1-2 Potros del Este  
C.A.I.           5-1 Alianza          
Universitario    2-2 Tauro            
[Mar 10]
Umecit           0-0 Árabe Unido      
Plaza Amador     2-1 Veraguas United  

Round 9
[Mar 15]
San Francisco    2-0 Plaza Amador     
[Mar 16]
Alianza          0-1 Umecit           
C.A.I.           0-1 Potros del Este  
Árabe Unido      0-2 Universitario   
[Mar 17]
Tauro            1-2 Herrera          
Veraguas United  1-1 Sporting SM      

Round 10
[Mar 22]
San Francisco    1-0 Alianza          
[Mar 23]
Tauro            1-0 C.A.I.           
Herrera          3-0 Árabe Unido      
Sporting SM      1-1 Universitario   
[Mar 24]
Potros del Este  2-1 Veraguas United  
Plaza Amador     3-1 Umecit           

Tables:

Conferencia Este
 1.Potros del Este         10   6  3  1  13- 8  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CD Plaza Amador         10   6  1  3  14-10  19
 3.Tauro FC                10   5  2  3  13- 8  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Alianza FC              10   4  2  4  11-15  14
 5.CD Árabe Unido          10   2  3  5   9-13   9
 6.Sporting San Miguelito  10   1  3  6   6-13   6

Conferencia Oeste
 1.Umecit FC               10   4  4  2   9- 8  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.San Francisco FC        10   4  4  2   9-10  16
 3.Herrera FC              10   4  3  3  19-15  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CD Universitario        10   2  6  2  13-13  12
 5.C.A.I. FC               10   3  2  5  13-10  11
 6.Veraguas United         10   1  3  6  11-17   6  [P]

Playoff Stage

Torneo Clausura 2024

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Playoff Stage


2023.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Mar 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.