Peru 2nd Division (Segunda Profesional) Final Tables


1943

Final Table:

 1.Telmo Carbajo          6   4  1  1  20-14   9  [Promotion Playoff]
 2.Progresista Apurimac   6   2  3  1  13-11   7
 3.Ciclista Lima          6   2  1  3  13-13   5
 4.Santiago Barranco      6   1  1  4   6-14   3
 
Promotion Playoff

First Leg [Jun 4, 1944]
Telmo Carbajo        1-4 Centro Iqueño 
 
Second Leg [Jun 11, 1944]
Centro Iqueño        4-0 Telmo Carbajo   

1944

Final Standings:

 1.Ciclista Lima                                  [Promotion Playoff]
 2.Telmo Carbajo
 3.Santiago Barranco
 4.Progresista Apurinmac
 5.Jorge Chávez Callao
 
Promotion Playoff

First Leg [Jul 23, 1945]
Ciclista Lima        0-2 Sporting Tabaco
 
Second Leg [Jul 30, 1945]
Sporting Tabaco      4-2 Ciclista Lima

1945

Final Standings:

 1.Santiago Barranco                              [Promotion Playoff]
 2.Atlético Lusitania
 3.Telmo Carbajo
 4.Ciclista Lima
 5.Jorge Chávez Callao
 6.Progresista Apurimac
 
Promotion Playoff

First Leg [Jan 20, 1946]
Santiago Barranco    1-3 Sport Boys
 
Second Leg [Jan 27]
Sport Boys           2-0 Santiago Barranco 

1946

Final Table:

 1.Ciclista Lima          7   5  1  1    -    11  [Promoted to Primera División]
 2.Unión Callao           7   4  2  1    -    10
 3.Atlético Lusitania     7   3  3  1    -     9
 4.Jorge Chávez Callao    7   3  2  2    -     8
 5.Asociación Chorrillos  7   3  2  2    -     8
 6.Telmo Carbajo          7   2  0  5    -     4   
 7.Santiago Barranco      7   1  1  5    -     3
 8.Progresista Apurimac   7   0  3  4    -     3  [Relegated to Liga Regional de Lima y Callao] 

1947

Final Standings:

 1.Jorge Chávez Callao                            [Promoted to Primera División]
 2.Santiago Barranco
 2.Unión Callao
 4.Carlos Concha
 5.Centro Iqueño 
 6.Atlético Lusitania
 7.Asociación Chorrillos  
 8.Telmo Carbajo                                  [Relegated to Liga Regional de Lima y Callao] 

1948

Final Standings:

 1.Centro Iqueño                                  [Promoted to Primera División]
 2.Santiago Barranco
 2.Unión Callao
  .Asociación Chorrillos 
  .Defensor Arica
  .Atlético Lusitania
  .Carlos Concha

1949

Final Standings:

 1.Jorge Chávez Callao                            [Promoted to Primera División]
   Ciclista Lima                                  [Promoted to Primera División]
 3.Unión Callao
  .Defensor Arica
  .Santiago Barranco
  .Asociación Chorrillos 
  .Atlético Lusitania
  .Carlos Concha

1950

Final Standings:

 1.Unión Callao                                   [Promoted to Primera División]
 2.Asociación Chorrillos 
 3.Unión Carbone
  .Atlético Lusitania
  .Defensor Arica
  .Porvenir Miraflores
  .Santiago Barranco 

1951

Final Table:

 1.Asociación Chorrillos  9   7  0  2    -    14  [Promotion Playoff]
 2.Atlético Lusitania     9   7  0  2    -    14  [Promotion Playoff]
 3.Santiago Barranco      9   6  1  2    -    13
 4.Unión Carbone          9   5  0  4    -    10
 5.Porvenir Miraflores    9   5  0  4    -    10
 6.Defensor Arica         9   4  0  5    -     8
 7.KDT Nacional           9   3  1  5    -     7
 8.Juventud Gloria        9   3  1  5    -     7
 9.Carlos Concha          9   3  1  5    -     7
10.Jorge Chávez Callao    9   0  0  9    -     0
 
Promotion/Relegation Playoff  [Jan 13]
Asoc. Chorrillos     6-1 Atlético Lusitania 

NN: Asociación Chorrillos promoted to Peimera División

1952

Final Table:

 1.Unión Callao           9   8  0  1    -    16  [Promoted to Primera División]
 2.Porvenir Miraflores    9   6  1  2    -    13
 3.Santiago Barranco      9   6  0  3    -    12
 4.Jorge Chávez Callao    9   4  2  3    -    10
 5.Atlético Lusitania     9   3  3  3    -     9
 6.Unión Carbone          9   3  3  3    -     9
 7.KDT Nacional           9   4  1  4    -     9
 8.Carlos Concha          9   2  2  5    -     6
 9.Juventud Gloria        9   2  0  7    -     4
10.Defensor Arica         9   0  2  7    -     2

1953

Final Table:

 1.Carlos Concha          9   7  1  1    -    15  [Promoted to Primera División]
 2.Atlético Lusitania     9   6  1  2    -    13
 3.Jorge Chávez Callao    9   6  0  3    -    12
 4.Santiago Barranco      9   5  0  4    -    10 
 5.KDT Nacional           9   3  3  3    -     9
 6.Asociación Chorrillos  9   3  3  3    -     9
 7.Porvenir Miraflores    9   2  2  5    -     6
 8.Juventud Gloria        9   3  0  6    -     6
 9.Defensor Arica         9   2  1  6    -     5
10.Unión Carbone          9   2  1  6    -     5

1954

Final Table:

 1.Unión Callao          18  13  3  2    -    29  [Promoted to Primera División]
 2.KDT Nacional          18  11  4  3    -    26
 3.Atlético Lusitania    18   9  4  5    -    22
 4.Porvenir Miraflores   18   7  5  6    -    19
 5.Defensor Arica        18   6  5  7    -    17
 6.Juventud Gloria       18   7  2  9    -    16
 7.Asociación Chorrillos 18   5  5  8    -    15
 8.Santiago Barranco     18   7  1 10    -    15
 9.Jorge Chávez Callao   18   6  1 11    -    13
10.Unión Carbone         18   2  4 12    -    10    [Relegated]

1955

Final Standings:

 1.Carlos Concha                                  [Promoted to Primera División]  
 2.Porvenir Miraflores
 3.Unión América
 4.Juventud Gloria
 5.Atlético Lusitania
 6.Santiago Barranco
 7.Defensor Arica
 8.KDT Nacional
 9.Asoxciación Chorrillos
10.Jorge Chávez Callao                            [Relegated]

1956

Final Table:

 1.Porvenir Miraflores   18  15  2  1    -    32    [Promoted to Primera División]
 2.Unión América         18  11  2  5    -    24
 3.Unidad Vecinal N° 3   18  10  2  6    -    22
 4.Defensor Arica        18   9  3  6    -    21
 5.Santiago Barranco     18   8  4  6    -    20
 6.Juventud Gloria       18   8  3  7    -    19   
 7.Asociación Chorrillos 18   4  4 10    -    12
 8.Atlético Lusitania    18   2  7  9    -    11
 9.KDT Nacional          18   3  3 12    -     9
10.Unión Callao          18   3  2 13    -     8    [Relegated]
NB: two more losses than wins; presumably one match awarded loss to both clubs

1957

Final Table:

 1.Mariscal Castilla     18  11  4  3    -    26    [Promoted to Primera División]
 2.Carlos Concha         18  10  4  4    -    24
 3.Santiago Barranco     18   6  7  5    -    19
 4.Juventud Gloria       18   7  4  7    -    18
 5.KDT Nacional          18   7  4  7    -    18
 6.Unión América         18   7  2  9    -    16
 7.Asociación Chorrillos 18   7  2  9    -    16
 8.Unidad Vecinal N° 3   18   5  5  8    -    15
 9.Defensor Arica        18   5  4  9    -    14    [Relegation Playoff]
   Atlético Lusitania    18   5  4  9    -    14    [Relegation Playoff]

Relegation Playoff [Apr 13]
Defensor Arica       2-1 Atlético Lusitania       

NB: Atlético Lusitania relegated

1958

Final Table:

 1.Unión América         18  14  1  3    -    29    [Promotion Playoff]
   Porvenir Miraflores   18  14  1  3    -    29    [Promotion Playoff]
 3.Carlos Concha         18   9  4  5    -    22
 4.Juventud Gloria       18   9  2  7    -    20
 5.KDT Nacional          18   5  5  8    -    15
 6.Santiago Barranco     18   4  6  8    -    14
 7.Unidad Vecinal N° 3   18   5  3 10    -    13
 8.Defensor Arica        18   5  3 10    -    13
 9.Defensor Lima         18   5  3 10    -    13
10.Asociación Chorrillos 18   4  4 10    -    12    [Relegated]    
 
Promotion Playoff [Jan 18]
Unión América        3-0 Porvenir Miraflores         

NB: Unión América promoted to Primera División

1959

Final Table:

 1.Marical Sucre         18  11  4  3    -    26    [Promoted to Primera División]
 2.KDT Nacional          18  10  4  4    -    24
 3.Porvenir Miraflores   18   9  4  5    -    23
 4.Juventud Gloria       18   8  4  6    -    20
 5.Santiago Barranco     18   7  4  7    -    18
 6.Carlos Concha         18   7  4  7    -    18
 7.Defensor Lima         18   6  5  7    -    17
 8.Unidad Vecinal N° 3   18   5  4  9    -    14
 9.Defensor Arica        18   5  2 11    -    12
10.San Antonio           18   4  1 13    -     9    [Relegated]

1960

Final Table:

 1.Defensor Lima         18  11  5  2    -    27    [Promoted to Primera División]    
 2.Carlos Concha         18   9  4  5    -    22
 3.KDT Nacional          18   9  4  5    -    22
 4.Santiago Barranco     18   7  7  4    -    21
 5.Unión América         18   7  5  6    -    19
 6.Unidad Vecinal N° 3   18   7  4  7    -    18
 7.Porvenir Miraflores   18   5  7  6    -    17
 8.Juventud Gloria       18   5  5  8    -    15
 9.Defensor Arica        18   4  3 11    -    11
10.Alianza Chorrillos    18   2  4 12    -     8    [Relegated]

1961

Reported Final Table:

 1.KDT Nacional          18  12  3  3    -    27    [Promoted to Primera División]
 2.Asociación Chorrillos 18  10  4  4    -    24
 3.Unidad Vecinal N° 3   18  11  1  6    -    23
 4.Carlos Concha         18   7  5  6    -    19
 5.Juventud Gloria       18   7  4  7    -    18
 6.Defensor Arica        18   6  5  7    -    17
 7.Porvenir Miraflores   18   7  2  9    -    16
 8.Santiago Barranco     18   7  1 10    -    15
 9.Unión América         18   6  2 10    -    14
10.Mariscal Castilla     18   3  3 12    -     9    [Relegated]
NB: two more wins than losses

1962

Final Standings:

 1.Mariscal Sucre                                   [Promoted to Primera División]
 2.Carlos Concha
 3.Porvenir Miraflores
 4.Asociación Chorrillos  
  .Íntimos de La Legua
  .Unión América
  .Juventud Gloria
 8.Unidad Vecinal N° 3
 9.Defensor Arica
10.Santiago Barranco                                [Relegated]

1963

Final Table:

 1.Carlos Concha         18   9  6  3    -    24    [Promoted to Primera División]
 2.Porvenir Miraflores   18                   23
 3.Atlético Lusitania    18  11  1  6    -    23
 4.Unidad Vecinal N° 3   18   7  5  6    -    19
 5.Atlético Chalaco      18   7  4  7    -    18
 6.Defensor Arica        18   6  5  7    -    17
 7.Juventud Gloria       18   7  2  9    -    16
 8.Íntimos de La Legua   18   7  1 10    -    15
 9.Unión América         18   6  2 10    -    14
10.Asociación Chorrillos 18   3  3 12    -     9    [Relegated]
NB: two more losses than wins; presumably one match awarded loss to both clubs

1964

Final Table:

 1.Defensor Arica        18  14  1  3    -    29    [Promoted to Primera División]
 2.Porvenir Miraflores   18  11  3  4    -    25
 3.Atlético Chalaco      18  10  3  5    -    23
 4.Mariscal Sucre        18   8  4  6    -    20
 5.Íntimos de La Legua   18   6  8  4    -    20
 6.Unión América         18   7  2  9    -    16
 7.Atlético Lusitania    18   5  5  8    -    15
 8.Atl. Dep. Olimpico    18   5  3 10    -    13
 9.Juventud Gloria       18   3  6  9    -    12
10.Unidad Vecinal N° 3   18   3  1 14    -     7    [Relegated]

1965

   
Final Table:

 1.Mariscal Sucre        18  14  3  1    -    31    [Promoted to Campeonato Descentralizado]
 2.Íntimos de La Legua   18   8  4  6    -    20
 3.Juventud Gloria       18   7  4  7    -    18
 4.Porvenir Miraflores   18   7  3  8    -    17
 5.Atlético Lusitania    18   8  1  9    -    17
 6.Atlético Sicaya       18   7  3  8    -    17
 7.Unión América         18   7  2  9    -    16
 8.Atl. Dep. Olimpico    18   4  7  7    -    15
 9.KDT Nacional          18   5  5  8    -    15
10.Atlético Chalaco      18   5  4  9    -    14    [Relegated to Liga del Callao]

1966

Final Table:

 1.Porvenir Miraflores   18  12  2  4    -    26    [Promoted to Campeonato Descentralizado]
 2.Racing San Isidro     18   8  4  6    -    20
 3.Íntimos de La Legua   18   8  3  7    -    19
 4.Atl. Dep. Olimpico    18   7  4  7    -    18
 5.Unión América         18   7  4  7    -    18
 6.Ciclista Lima         18   7  3  8    -    17
 7.KDT Nacional          18   7  2  9    -    16
 8.Atlético Sicaya       18   6  4  8    -    16
 9.Juventud Gloria       18   6  3  9    -    15
10.Atlético Lusitania    18   6  3  9    -    15    [Relegated to Liga de Lima]

1967

Final Standings:  
  
 1.KDT Nacional                               25    [Promoted to Campeonato Descentralizado]
 2.Independiente Sacachispas                  24
 3.Atlético Deportivo Olimpico                21
 4.Ciclista Lima                              20
 5.Carlos Concha                              19
 6.Racing San Isidro                          18
 7.Atlético Sicaya                            15
 8.Unión América                              14
 9.Juventud Gloria                            13
10.Íntimos de La Legua                        11    [Relegated to Liga del Callao]

1968

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Municipal   18  13  2  3  37-12  28    [Promoted to Campeonato Descentralizado]
 2.Atl. Dep. Olimpico    18  12  2  4  31-20  26
 3.Carlos Concha         18   9  5  4  34-21  23
 4.Deportivo SIMA        18   8  5  5  27-19  21
 5.Ciclista Lima         18   9  1  8  27-28  19
 6.Indep. Sacachispas    18   7  3  8  24-23  17
 7.Juventud Gloria       18   5  4  9  28-36  14
 8.Racing San Isidro     18   4  5  9  19-37  13
 9.Atlético Sicaya       18   4  3 11  17-40  11
10.Unión América         18   3  2 13  27-41   8    [Relegated to Liga de Lima]
NB: total goal difference -6

1969

 1.Deportivo SIMA                                   [Promoted to Campeonato Descentralizado]
  .Atlético Deportivo Olimpico    
  .Carlos Concha                
  .Ciclista Lima                 
  .Huracán San Isidro
  .Independiente Sacachispas     
  .Mariscal Sucre
  .Racing San Isidro
 9.Atlético Sicaya
   Juventud Gloria

Relegation Playoff [date ?]
Atlético Sicaya      2-1 Juventud Gloria  

NB: Juventud Gloria relegated

1970

 1.Atlético Deportivo Olimpico                      [Promoted to Campeonato Descentralizado]
  .Atlético Sicaya
  .Carlos Concha
  .Centro Iqueño
  .Ciclista Lima
  .Estudiantes San Roberto
  .Independiente Sacachispas
  .Mariscal Sucre
  .Racing San Isidro
  .Huracán San Isidro                               [Relegated to Liga San Isidro]
  .KDT Nacional                                     [Relegated to Liga del Callao]

1971

 1.Deportivo SIMA                                   [Promoted to Campeonato Descentralizado]
  .Atlético Sicaya
  .Carlos Concha
  .Centro Iqueño
  .Ciclista Lima
  .Independiente Sacachispas
  .Mariscal Sucre
  .Racing San Isidro
  .Atlético Chalaco 
  .Estudiantes San Roberto                          [Relegated]

1972

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Chalaco      20  17  3  0    -    37    [Promoted to Campeonato Descentralizado]
 2.Porvenir Miraflores   20  14  6  0    -    34
 2.Mariscal Sucre        20  10  5  5    -    25
 4.Centro Iqueño         20   9  4  7    -    22
 5.Carlos Concha         20   7  5  8    -    19
 6.Ciclista Lima         20   7  3 10    -    17
 7.Indep. Sacachispas    20   5  6  9    -    16
 8.Deportivo Bancoper    20   5  5 10    -    15
 9.Racing San Isidro     20   4  5 11    -    13
10.Atl. Dep. Olimpico    20   3  5 12    -    11    [Relegation Playoff]
   Atlético Sicaya       20   4  3 13    -    11    [Relegation Playoff]
 
Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 18]
Atlético Sicaya      0-0 Atlético Deportivo Olimpico 
 
Second Leg [Nov  21]
Atl. Dep. Olimpico   2-0 Atletico Sicaya      

NB: Atlético Sicaya relegated to Liga del Callao

1983

NB: "experimental" season, winners not entitled to promotion.

Final Standings:

 1.Unión González Prada                       36
 2.Huracán San Agustín                        33
 3.Deportivo Cantolao                         33
 4.José Gálvez                                32
 5.Carlos A. Mannucci                         32
 6.Juventud La Palma                          30
 7.Deportivo AELU                             26
 8.Octavio Espinosa                           26
 9.Mayta Cápac                                22
10.Alcides Vigo                               20
11.Miraflores FBC                             20
12.Atlético Independiente                     18
13.Mariscal Sucre                             18
14.Lawn Tennis                                15

1988

Group Stage

Zona Norte
  Sport Boys - Callao              (championship playoff)
  Juventud La Palma - Huacho       (championship playoff)
  Hijos de Yurimaguas - Ventanilla (championship playoff)
  Real Olímpico - San Martín de Porres
  Enrique Lau Chun - La Molina
  Defensor Rímac - Chaclacayo
  E.T.E. - Chorrillos
  Juventud Progreso - Barranca
  Deportivo C.I.T.E.N. - Callao
  Alcides Vigo - Barranco          (Campeonato Amateur 1989)
  Atlético Chalaco - Callao        (Campeonato Amateur 1989)

Zona Sur
  Defensor Lima                    (championship playoff)
  Aurora Miraflores - Miraflores   (championship playoff)
  Defensor Kiwi - Chorrillos       (championship playoff)
  Atlético Independiente - San Vicente de Cañete
  Walter Ormeño - Imperial
  Deportivo Enapu - Callao
  Esther Grande de Bentín - Rímac
  Deportivo Aviación - Pisco
  Lawn Tennis - Jesus Maria
  Grumete Medina - Callao          (Campeonato Amateur 1989)
  Once Estrellas - El Carmen       (Campeonato Amateur 1989)

Liguilla

Final Table:

 1.Defensor Lima         10   7  1  2    -    17  [+2]    [Champions]
 2.Juventud La Palma     10   8  0  2    -    16 
 2.Sport Boys            10   6  2  2    -    16  [+2]
 4.Hijos de Yurimaguas   10   3  3  4    -     9
 5.Defensor Kiwi         10   1  2  7    -     4
 6.Aurora Miraflores     10   1  0  9    -     3  [+1]  

1989

Group Stage

Zona Norte
  Sport Boys - Callao              (championship playoff)
  Hijos de Yurimaguas - Ventanilla (championship playoff)
  Juventud La Palma - Huacho       (championship playoff)
  Deportivo Enapu - Callao
  Lawn Tennis - Jesus Maria
  Real Olímpico - San Martín de Porres
  Juventud Progreso - Barranca
  Deportivo C.I.T.E.N. - Callao
  Defensor Rímac - Chaclacayo
  Esther Grande de Bentín - Rímac  (Campeonato Amateur 1990)

Zona Sur
  Guardia Republicana - La Molina  (championship playoff)
  Bella Esperanza - Cerro Azul     (championship playoff)
  Defensor Kiwi - Chorrillos       (championship playoff)
  Enrique Lau Chun - La Molina
  Walter Ormeño - Imperial
  Sport Puerto Aéreo - La Tinguiña
  Independiente - San Vicente de Cañete
  Aurora Miraflores - Miraflores
  E.T.E. - Chorrillos
  Deportivo Aviación - Pisco       (Campeonato Amateur 1990)

Liguilla
  Sport Boys                       [Champions]
  Juventud La Palma a repechaje
  Guardia Republicana
  Bella Esperanza
  Deportivo Enapu
  Defensor Kiwi

1990

Zona Metropolitana
  Hijos de Yurimaguas - Ventanilla (championship playoff)
  Guardia Republicana - La Molina  (championship playoff)
  Aurora Cantolao - Miraflores     (championship playoff)
  Deportivo Enapu - Callao         (championship playoff)
  Defensor Rímac - Chaclacayo
  Real Olímpico - San Martín de Porres
  Deportivo Citen - Callao         (relegation playoff)
  E.T.E. - Chorrillos              (Campeonato Amateur 1991)

Zona Norte
  Lawn Tennis - Jesus Maria        (championship playoff)
  Juventud Progreso - Barranca     (championship playoff)
  Lau Chun - La Molina
  Juventud La Palma - Huacho
  Mercado Mayorista - La Victoria  (relegation playoff)
  Juventud Huascarán - La Victoria (Campeonato Amateur 1991)
 
Zona Sur
  Bella Esperanza - Cerro Azul     (championship playoff)
  Walter Ormeño - Imperial         (championship playoff)
  Defensor Kiwi - Chorrillos
  Atlético Independiente - San Vicente de Cañete
  Juan Mata - Nasca                (relegation playoff)
  Sport Puerto Aéreo - La Tinguiña (Campeonato Amateur 1991)

Liguilla
  Hijos de Yurimaguas              [Champions]
  Bella Esperanza
  Walter Ormeño
  Guardia Republicana
  Aurora Cantolao
  Lawn Tennis
  Juventud Progreso
  Deportivo Enapu

1991

Participating teams:
  Atlético Independiente - San Vicente de Cañete
  Aurora Cantolao - Miraflores
  Cosmos 2000 - La Victoria
  Bella Esperanza - Cerro Azul
  Defensor Kiwi - Chorrillos
  Deportivo Enapu - Callao
  Deportivo Zúñiga (formerly Defensor Rímac) - La Molina
  Lau Chun - La Molina
  Guardia Republicana - La Molina
  Juan Mata - Nasca
  Juventud La Palma - Huacho
  Juventud Progreso - Barranca
  Lawn Tennis - Jesus Maria
  Mercado Mayorista - La Victoria
  Meteor - Lima
  Real Olímpico - San Martín de Porres
  Sport Los Dinámicos - Chancay
  Walter Ormeño – Imperial

Liguilla
  Lau Chun                         [Champions]
  Deportivo Zúñiga
  Guardia Republicana
  Meteor
  Bella Esperanza
  Defensor Kiwi

1992

                                 P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Unión Huaral                22 - 14 -  8 -  0 - 43 - 13 -  36   [To Final Group]
 2. Defensor Kiwi-Ciclista Lima 22 - 14 -  6 -  2 - 42 - 15 -  34
 3. Guardia Republicana         22 - 11 -  8 -  3 - 28 - 13 -  30
 4. Deportivo Zúñiga            22 - 12 -  3 -  7 - 27 - 18 -  27
 5. Bella Esperanza             22 -  9 -  8 -  5 - 30 - 19 -  26
 6. A.E.L.U.                    22 -  8 -  7 -  7 - 31 - 26 -  23   
 7. Enrique Lau Chun            22 -  8 -  6 -  8 - 28 - 26 -  22
 8. Meteor - Lawn Tennis        22 -  7 -  8 -  7 - 27 - 27 -  22
 9. Alcides Vigo                22 -  7 -  6 -  9 - 28 - 36 -  20
10. Octavio Espinosa            22 -  6 -  2 - 14 - 21 - 40 -  14
11. Sport Puerto Aéreo          22 -  2 -  6 - 14 - 19 - 47 -  10   [Relegated]
12. Internazionale              22 -  0 -  0 - 22 -  0 - 44 -   0   [Relegated]
 
Notes.
1. This year the tournament was part (Group 2) of the "Zonal Tournament" which
   promoted the top 2 teams to First Division. As winner, Unión Huaral qualified
   for the Final Group and then they were promoted to First Division.
2. Internazionale withdrew before the start of the season, so all its matches were
   recorded as losses by 0-2.
3. Defensor Kiwi - Ciclista Lima was a merged team formed by Defensor Kiwi and
   Ciclista Lima. On the same terms, Meteor - Lawn Tennis was a merged team formed by
   Meteor Sport Club and Lawn Tennis de la  Exposición.  
4. A.E.L.U. is for Asociación Estadio La Unión.
5. For 1993: Deportivo Yurimaguas was relegated from First Division; Juventud La Palma
   América Cochahuayco came promoted from Copa Perú.

1993

                                 P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Ciclista Lima               22 - 16 -  3 -  3 - 39 - 14 -  35   [Promoted]
 2. Guardia Republicana         22 - 12 -  6 -  4 - 26 - 15 -  30
 3. Alcides Vigo                22 - 10 -  6 -  6 - 31 - 25 -  26
 4. Bella Esperanza             22 -  8 -  7 -  7 - 28 - 28 -  23
 5. Juventud la Palma           22 -  6 - 10 -  6 - 28 - 31 -  22
 6. Centro Iqueño               22 -  8 -  5 -  9 - 30 - 26 -  21   
 7. Meteor - Lawn Tennis        22 -  8 -  5 -  9 - 32 - 32 -  21
 8. Deportivo Yurimaguas        22 -  8 -  5 -  9 - 19 - 22 -  21
 9. América Cochahuayco         22 -  7 -  5 - 10 - 29 - 39 -  19
10. Deportivo Zúñiga            22 -  5 -  8 -  9 - 24 - 35 -  18
11. Octavio Espinosa            22 -  5 -  5 - 12 - 20 - 31 -  15   [Relegated]
12. A.E.L.U.                    22 -  4 -  5 - 13 - 31 - 42 -  13   [Relegated]
 
Notes.
1. A.E.L.U. is for Asociación Estadio La Unión.
2. Ciclista Lima took over Defensor Kiwi, and then the former name was removed.
3. Centro Iqueño which had taken over Enrique Lau Chun withdrew for 1994.
   Therefore, Enrique Lau Chun will play in 1994.
4. For 1994: Unión Huaral was relegated from First Division; Mixto 
   Estudiantil and José Carlos Mariátegui came promoted from Copa Perú.

1994

                                 P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Unión Huaral                22 - 14 -  4 -  4 - 34 - 17 -  32   [Promoted]
 2. Deportivo Yurimaguas        22 - 11 -  8 -  3 - 30 - 15 -  30
 3. Deportivo Zúñiga            22 - 13 -  4 -  5 - 38 - 23 -  30
 4. Guardia Republicana         22 - 10 -  6 -  6 - 26 - 15 -  26
 5. Meteor - Lawn Tennis        22 - 11 -  4 -  7 - 28 - 16 -  26  
 6. Alcides Vigo                22 -  9 -  5 -  8 - 30 - 23 -  23
 7. América Cochahuayco         22 -  6 -  8 -  8 - 34 - 27 -  20
 8. Bella Esperanza             22 -  4 - 11 -  7 - 13 - 23 -  19
 9. Enrique Lau Chun            22 -  6 -  6 - 10 - 19 - 25 -  18   
10. Mixto Estudiantil           22 -  3 -  8 - 11 - 16 - 32 -  14  
11. José Carlos Mariátegui      22 -  3 -  8 - 11 - 18 - 30 -  14   [Relegated]
12. Juventud La Palma           22 -  4 -  4 - 14 - 17 - 51 -  12   [Relegated]
 
Notes.
1. At the end of the season Meteor - Lawn Tennis split and took its original name
   as Meteor Sport Club.
2. Enrique Lau Chun withdrew because of economic problems. Because of the split
   by Meteor - Lawn Tennis, Lawn Tennis took Lau Chun's place.
3. José Carlos Mariátegui was relegated after a playoff match against Mixto
   Estudiantil.
4. For 1995: Defensor Lima was relegated from First Division; Sport Agustino and
   Municipal Chorrillos came promoted from Copa Perú.

1995

                                 P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Guardia Republicana         22 - 16 -  3 -  3 - 61 - 12 -  51   [Promoted]
 2. Deportivo Zúñiga            22 - 16 -  2 -  4 - 37 - 17 -  50
 3. Lawn Tennis                 22 - 14 -  7 -  1 - 38 - 12 -  49
 4. Deportivo Yurimaguas        22 - 13 -  5 -  4 - 28 - 14 -  44
 5. Alcides Vigo                22 - 12 -  6 -  4 - 39 - 18 -  42
 6. Bella Esperanza             22 -  9 -  1 - 12 - 23 - 30 -  28
 7. Meteor Sport Club           22 -  6 -  6 - 10 - 26 - 26 -  24
 8. Defensor Lima               22 -  6 -  4 - 12 - 23 - 41 -  22
 9. Sport Agustino              22 -  5 -  6 - 11 - 18 - 35 -  21
10. América Cochahuayco         22 -  4 -  8 - 10 - 27 - 34 -  20
11. Municipal Chorrillos        22 -  4 -  5 - 13 - 25 - 59 -  17   [Relegated]
12. Mixto Estudiantil           22 -  0 -  0 - 22 -  0 - 44 -   0   [Relegated]
 
Notes.
1. Mixto Estudiantil withdrew before the tournament began. All their matches
   were considered losses by 0-2.
2. For 1996: Unión Huaral was relegated from First Division; Santa Marina
   and Virgen de Chapi came promoted from Copa Perú.

1996

                                 P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Alcides Vigo                22 - 13 -  7 -  2 - 33 - 13 -  46   [Promoted]
 2. Deportivo Yurimaguas        22 - 13 -  7 -  2 - 30 - 18 -  46
 3. Unión Huaral                22 - 12 -  7 -  3 - 36 - 17 -  43
 4. Bella Esperanza             22 - 11 -  8 -  3 - 25 - 23 -  41
 5. Lawn Tennis                 22 -  9 -  6 -  7 - 26 - 15 -  33
 6. Deportivo Zúñiga            22 -  8 -  5 -  9 - 23 - 25 -  29
 7. Universitario de América    22 -  5 - 10 -  7 - 23 - 25 -  25
 8. Defensor Lima               22 -  4 -  7 - 11 - 13 - 33 -  19
 9. Sport Agustino              22 -  2 - 12 -  8 - 19 - 26 -  18
10. Meteor Sport Club           22 -  4 -  6 - 12 - 15 - 28 -  18
11. Santa Marina                22 -  3 -  8 - 11 - 13 - 26 -  17   [Relegated]
12. Virgen de Chapi             22 -  3 -  7 - 12 - 19 - 35 -  16   [Relegated]
 
Playoff for Championship:
Alcides Vigo - Deportivo Yurimaguas   0-0  (3-0 by penalty kicks)
 
Notes.
1. América Cochahuayco was taken - as a "reserve team" by Universitario de
   Deportes (from First Division) and change its name to Universitario de 
   América.
2. Because Alcides Vigo and Deportivo Yurimaguas tied on points the first 
   place a playoff was necessary.
3. By the end of 1996 First Divison was reduced from 16 to 14 teams. Therefore
   Second Division grew to 14 teams as 3 teams were relegated. 
4. For 1997: San Agustín, Ciclista Lima, and Guardia Republicana were 
   relegated from First Division; A.E.L.U. and Unión Supe came 
   promoted from Copa Perú.

1997

                                 P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Lawn Tennis                 26 - 19 -  5 -  2 - 52 - 21 -  62   [Promoted]
 2. Bella Esperanza             26 - 19 -  4 -  3 - 55 - 17 -  61
 3. Deportivo Yurimaguas        26 - 15 -  6 -  5 - 45 - 21 -  51
 4. Sport Agustino              26 - 16 -  2 -  8 - 55 - 30 -  50
 5. Guardia Republicana         26 - 11 -  7 -  8 - 35 - 28 -  40
 6. Unión Huaral                26 - 12 -  4 - 10 - 40 - 35 -  40
 7. Deportivo Zúñiga            26 - 10 -  8 -  8 - 42 - 32 -  38
 8. Universitario de América    26 - 10 -  7 -  9 - 30 - 27 -  37
 9. A.E.L.U.                    26 - 11 -  3 - 12 - 55 - 45 -  36
1O. Meteor Sport Club           26 -  8 -  7 - 11 - 26 - 34 -  31
11. San Agustín                 26 -  6 -  4 - 16 - 28 - 58 -  22   [Relegated]
12. Unión Supe                  26 -  4 -  5 - 17 - 27 - 57 -  17   [Relegated]
13. Defensor Lima               26 -  3 -  4 - 19 - 17 - 58 -  13   [Relegated]
14. Ciclista Lima               26 -  2 -  6 - 18 - 29 - 73 -  12   [Relegated]
 
Notes.
1. A.E.L.U. is for Asociación Estadio La Unión.
2. Four teams were relegated to have again in 1998, 12 teams.
3. For 1998: Alcides Vigo was relegated from First Division; Virgen de Chapi
   was promoted from Copa Perú and Universidad Privada Antenor Orrego
   [U.P.O.A.] (1997 Copa Perú runner-up) was invited to Second Division.

1998

                                 P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Hijos de Yurimaguas         10 -  7 -  0 -  3 - 14 -  8 -  21   [To Promotion Playoff]
 2. Alcides Vigo                10 -  6 -  2 -  2 - 15 -  6 -  20
 3. A.E.L.U.                    10 -  5 -  4 -  1 - 15 -  6 -  19
 4. Meteor - Junín              10 -  5 -  2 -  3 -  9 - 10 -  17
 5. Guardia Republicana         10 -  5 -  0 -  5 -  9 - 10 -  15   
 6. Sport Agustino              10 -  3 -  3 -  4 - 14 - 12 -  12   
 7. Bella Esperanza             10 -  3 -  2 -  5 -  9 - 14 -  11
 8. Unión Huaral                10 -  3 -  2 -  5 -  9 - 16 -  11
 9. América Cochahuayco         10 -  2 -  4 -  4 - 11 - 14 -  10
10. Virgen de Chapi             10 -  2 -  2 -  6 - 10 - 16 -   8  
11. Deportivo Zúñiga            10 -  1 -  5 -  4 -  8 - 11 -   8   [Relegated]
 
Relegation playoff:
Virgen de Chapi - Deportivo Zúñiga  3-3  (6-5 by penalty kicks)
 
Promotion playoff:
Hijos de Yurimaguas - Deportivo Municipal  1-4
 
Notes.
1. As U.P.A.O. declined to participate only 11 teams took part in this
   tournament. Only 1 leg of matches was played as the tournament was delayed
   because of some problems.
2. Meteor Sport Club merged with Deportivo Junín therefore changing its name to
   Meteor - Junín.            
3. Deportivo Yurimaguas and Universitario de América reverted to their original
   names: Hijos de Yurimaguas and América Cochahuayco, respectively.
4. No team was promoted as Hijos de Yurimaguas lost a playoff against Deportivo
   Municipal (last but one team on First Division). 
5. A playoff match was played between Deportivo Zúñiga and Virgen del Chapi to 
   determine the relegated team.
6. For 1999: Lawn Tennis was relegated from First Division; Telefunken 20 and
   Aviación-FAP were promoted from Copa Perú.
7. For 1999: Sport Agustino changed its name to Sporting Cristal B. 

1999

                                 P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. América Cochahuayco         22 - 15 -  5 -  2 - 41 - 17 -  50   [To Promotion Playoff]
 2. Sporting Cristal B          22 - 12 -  8 -  2 - 39 - 11 -  44
 3. Alcides Vigo                22 - 11 -  5 -  6 - 35 - 22 -  38
 4. Aviación-FAP                22 - 10 -  8 -  4 - 30 - 27 -  38
 5. A.E.L.U.                    22 -  9 -  6 -  7 - 33 - 22 -  33
 6. Lawn Tennis                 22 -  8 -  7 -  7 - 22 - 22 -  31
 7. Hijos de Yurimaguas         22 -  7 -  6 -  9 - 20 - 24 -  27
 8. Virgen de Chapi             22 -  7 -  4 - 11 - 18 - 25 -  25
 9. Telefunken 20               22 -  6 -  5 - 11 - 14 - 30 -  23
10. Unión Huaral                22 -  4 -  8 - 10 - 14 - 22 -  20
11. Bella Esperanza             22 -  4 -  4 - 14 - 18 - 37 -  16
12. Guardia Republicana         22 -  4 -  4 - 14 - 11 - 35 -  16
   
Promotion Playoff:
América Cochahuayco - Deportivo Pesquero    2-2 [aet / Pesquero won 4-3 on penalty kicks]
 
Notes.
1. A.E.L.U. stands for Asociación Estadio La Unión; and Aviación-FAP, FAP stands
   for Fuerza Aerea del Perú.
2. Sporting Cristal B can´t be promoted as they are the "second team" of Sporting
   Cristal which plays in First Division.
3. There will be 13 teams in 2000 as there was no relegation at the end of the
   season; also no team was promoted to First Division as América Cochahuayco 
   lost Playoff, and no team was relegated from First Division.
4. Before the tournament´s start, Meteor abandoned the competition. So we have 12
   teams instead of 13.
5. For 2000: Olímpico Somos Perú was promoted from Copa Perú and Telefunken 20 
   changed its name to Sport Coopsol.

2000

                                 P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Aviación-FAP                24 - 15 -  7 -  2 - 39 - 14 -  52   [To Promotion Playoff]
 2. Alcides Vigo                24 - 15 -  3 -  6 - 38 - 23 -  48
 3. Hijos de Yurimaguas         24 - 14 -  4 -  6 - 30 - 21 -  46
 4. Sporting Cristal B          24 - 13 -  3 -  8 - 51 - 32 -  42
 5. América Cochahuayco         24 - 12 -  5 -  7 - 34 - 27 -  41  
 6. A.E.L.U.                    24 - 10 -  8 -  6 - 27 - 18 -  38
 7. Lawn Tennis                 24 - 10 -  6 -  8 - 30 - 23 -  36
 8. Sport Coopsol               24 -  7 -  8 -  9 - 26 - 24 -  29
 9. Unión Huaral                24 -  7 -  4 - 13 - 22 - 31 -  25       
10. Bella Esperanza             24 -  6 -  4 - 14 - 27 - 64 -  22
11. Virgen de Chapi             24 -  4 -  9 - 11 - 25 - 34 -  21
12. Olímpico Somos Perú         24 -  4 -  6 - 14 - 19 - 37 -  18
13. Guardia Republicana         24 -  3 -  5 - 16 - 22 - 42 -  14
 
Promotion Playoff:
Aviación-FAP - Deportivo U.P.A.O.    1-3
 
Notes.
1. A.E.L.U. stands for Asociación Estadio La Unión; and Aviación-FAP, FAP stands
   for Fuerza Aerea del Perú.
2. Sporting Cristal B can´t be promoted as they are the "second team" of Sporting
   Cristal which plays in First Division.
3. There will be 16 teams in 2000 as there was no relegation at the end of the
   season, Deportivo Municipal was relegated from First Division, no team was
   promoted to First Division as Aviación-FAP lost Playoff, and 2 teams were
   promoted from Copa Perú: Aurora Chancayllo and Universidad de San Marcos.

2001

                                 P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Alcides Vigo                30 - 18 -  8 -  4 - 39 - 18 -  62   [To Promotion Playoff]
 2. A.E.L.U.                    30 - 18 -  5 -  7 - 52 - 28 -  59   
 3. Bella Esperanza             30 - 16 -  7 -  7 - 41 - 25 -  55   
 4. Guardia Republicana         30 - 14 - 11 -  5 - 40 - 26 -  53   
 5. Universidad de San Marcos   30 - 14 -  5 - 11 - 39 - 45 -  47   
 6. Sporting Cristal B          30 - 13 -  7 - 10 - 41 - 33 -  46   
 7. Unión Huaral                30 - 11 -  9 - 10 - 39 - 40 -  42
 8. Deportivo Municipal         30 - 11 -  7 - 12 - 43 - 41 -  40   
 9. Sport Coopsol               30 - 10 -  9 - 11 - 30 - 35 -  39
10. Lawn Tennis                 30 -  9 - 10 - 11 - 33 - 39 -  37
11. Deportivo Aviación          30 -  9 -  9 - 12 - 38 - 37 -  36   
12. Virgen de Chapi             30 - 10 -  5 - 15 - 39 - 43 -  35
13. Olímpico Somos Perú         30 -  9 -  5 - 16 - 32 - 48 -  32   
14. América Cochahuayco         30 -  6 - 11 - 13 - 30 - 36 -  29
15. Aurora Chancayllo           30 -  6 - 10 - 14 - 42 - 52 -  28   [Relegated]
16. Hijos de Yurimaguas         30 -  3 -  8 - 19 - 24 - 56 -  17   [Relegated]
 
Promotion Playoff:
Alcides Vigo - Deportivo Wanka     0-1 [golden goal on extra-time]
  
Notes.
1. A.E.L.U. stands for Asociación Estadio La Unión.
2. Sporting Cristal B can´t be promoted as they are the "second team" of Sporting Cristal which
   plays in First Division.
3. Aviación-FAP changed name to Deportivo Aviación.
4. For 2002: Juventud Villa del Mar and Somos Aduana were promoted.

2002

                                 P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Unión Huaral                30 - 22 -  4 -  4 - 57 - 26 -  70   [Promoted]
 2. Juventud Villa del Mar      30 - 22 -  3 -  5 - 69 - 30 -  69
 3. Sporting Cristal B          30 - 17 -  6 -  7 - 58 - 34 -  57
 4. Deportivo Municipal         30 - 16 -  7 -  7 - 53 - 40 -  55
 5. Alcides Vigo                30 - 15 -  7 -  8 - 58 - 29 -  52
 6. Olímpico Somos Perú         30 - 14 -  6 - 10 - 42 - 34 -  48
 7. A.E.L.U.                    30 - 12 -  9 -  9 - 50 - 36 -  45
 8. América Cochahuayco         30 - 13 -  6 - 11 - 48 - 37 -  45
 9. Deportivo Aviación          30 -  9 -  9 - 12 - 42 - 47 -  36
10. Virgen de Chapi             30 - 10 -  4 - 16 - 40 - 55 -  34
11. Universidad de San Marcos   30 -  7 - 12 - 11 - 49 - 49 -  33
12. Somos Aduanas               30 -  8 -  9 - 13 - 40 - 48 -  33
13. Sport Coopsol               30 -  7 - 10 - 13 - 33 - 50 -  31
14. Guardia Republicana         30 -  8 -  4 - 18 - 36 - 52 -  28   [Relegated]
15. Lawn Tennis                 30 -  7 -  6 - 17 - 46 - 59 -  27   [Relegated]
16. Bella Esperanza             30 -  1 -  2 - 27  -13 -108 -   5   [Relegated]
 
Notes.
1. A.E.L.U. stands for Asociación Estadio La Unión.
2. Sporting Cristal B can´t be promoted as they are the "second team" of Sporting Cristal which
   plays in First Division.
3. For 2003 Segunda Division will have 13 teams as none of the relegated teams from First Division
   is entitled to play in Segunda Division.
4. For 2003: La Peña Sporting was promoted from Copa Perú.

2003

                                 P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Sport Coopsol               24 - 18 -  1 -  5 - 45 - 20 -  55   [Promoted]
 2. Sporting Cristal B          24 - 14 -  5 -  5 - 40 - 17 -  47
 3. Olímpico Somos Perú         24 - 13 -  6 -  5 - 46 - 26 -  45
 4. Deportivo Municipal         24 - 11 -  7 -  6 - 34 - 21 -  40
 5. Juventud Villa del Mar      24 - 12 -  4 -  8 - 31 - 20 -  40
 6. A.E.L.U.                    24 - 11 -  7 -  6 - 27 - 21 -  40
 7. La Peña Sporting            24 -  9 -  5 - 10 - 27 - 28 -  32
 8. Universidad de San Marcos   24 -  8 -  7 -  9 - 22 - 28 -  31
 9. Alcides Vigo                24 -  6 -  8 - 10 - 20 - 26 -  26
10. Somos Aduanas               24 -  7 -  3 - 14 - 30 - 38 -  24
11. Virgen de Chapi             24 -  5 -  5 - 14 - 17 - 34 -  20
12. Deportivo Aviación          24 -  5 -  5 - 14 - 18 - 41 -  20
13. América Cochahuayco         24 -  5 -  1 - 18 - 16 - 53 -  16   [Relegated]
 
Notes.
1. A.E.L.U. stands for Asociación Estadio La Unión.
2. Sporting Cristal B can´t be promoted as they are the "second team" of Sporting Cristal which
   plays in First Division.
3. For 2004 Segunda Division will have 12 teams as there was no relegation from First Division.
4. For 2004: San José Joyeros was promoted from Copa Perú.

2004

                                 P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Olímpico Somos Perú         22 - 14 -  5 -  3 - 55 - 22 -  47   [To Copa Perú 2004]
 2. Deportivo Municipal         22 - 13 -  6 -  3 - 36 - 14 -  45   [To Copa Perú 2004]
 3. Unión de Campeones          22 - 13 -  5 -  4 - 42 - 20 -  44  
 4. Universidad de San Marcos   22 - 12 -  6 -  4 - 32 - 21 -  42
 5. Deportivo Aviación          22 - 10 -  6 -  6 - 42 - 30 -  36
 6. Sporting Cristal B          22 -  8 -  6 -  8 - 33 - 28 -  30
 7. Virgen de Chapi             22 -  8 -  4 - 10 - 24 - 33 -  28
 8. Defensor Villa del Mar      22 -  7 -  5 - 10 - 23 - 35 -  26
 9. A.E.L.U.                    22 -  4 -  9 -  9 - 17 - 25 -  21
10. La Peña Sporting            22 -  4 -  7 - 11 - 18 - 35 -  19
11. Somos Aduanas               22 -  5 -  2 - 15 - 23 - 44 -  17
12. Alcides Vigo                22 -  1 -  5 - 16 - 14 - 52 -   8   [Relegated]
 
Notes.
1. Promoted side San José Joyeros sold their license to Unión de Campeones.
2. Juventud Villa del Mar changed their name to Defensor Villa del Mar.
3. No team was directly promoted. Top-2 qualified to Copa Perú 2004 (1/8 Finals). Eventually none of them won promotion.
4. A.E.L.U. stands for Asociación Estadio La Unión.
5. Sporting Cristal B can´t be promoted as they are the "second team" of Sporting Cristal which
   plays in First Division.
6. For 2005 Segunda Division will have 12 teams as there was no relegated team from First Division.
7. For 2005: América Cochahuayco was promoted from Copa Perú.

2005

                                 P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Olímpico Somos Perú         22 - 13 -  7 -  2 - 52 - 22 -  46   [To Copa Perú 2005]
 2. Deportivo Aviación          22 - 11 -  9 -  2 - 41 - 21 -  42   [To Copa Perú 2005]
 3. Deportivo Municipal         22 - 12 -  5 -  5 - 45 - 25 -  41
 4. Universidad de San Marcos   22 - 11 -  6 -  5 - 30 - 20 -  39
 5. La Peña Sporting            22 - 10 -  6 -  6 - 25 - 20 -  36
 6. Sporting Cristal B          22 - 10 -  5 -  7 - 28 - 22 -  35
 7. América Cochahuayco         22 -  6 - 10 -  6 - 28 - 20 -  28
 8. Defensor Villa del Mar      22 -  6 -  7 -  9 - 27 - 37 -  25
 9. A.E.L.U.                    22 -  5 -  9 -  8 - 14 - 28 -  24   [Relegated]
10. Virgen de Chapi             22 -  5 -  4 - 13 - 26 - 34 -  19   [Relegated]
11. Unión de Campeones          22 -  4 -  7 - 11 - 17 - 34 -  19   [Relegated]
12. Somos Aduanas               22 -  1 -  1 - 20 -  9 - 59 -   4   [Relegated]
  
Notes.
1. No team will be directly promoted: top-2 will qualify to Copa Perú 2005 (1/8 Finals).
2. Bottom-4 teams will be relegated.
3. A.E.L.U. stands for Asociación Estadio La Unión.
4. Sporting Cristal B can´t be promoted as they are the "second team" of Sporting Cristal which
   plays in First Division.
5. There were no promoted teams from the inferior level for 2006.
6. For 2006 the tournament will be expanded to teams from outside Lima Region.
7. For 2006: Universidad César Vallejo and Atlético Universidad were relegated from First Division.
8. For 2006: Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca and Atlético Minero were promoted to Second Division after 
             winning two places that were sold by auction.

2006

                                       P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Deportivo Municipal               22 - 12 -  9 -  1 - 35 - 15 -  45   [Promoted]
 2. Universidad de San Marcos         22 - 11 -  8 -  3 - 28 - 11 -  41
 3. Deportivo Aviación                22 - 10 -  7 -  5 - 29 - 19 -  37
 4. Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca  22 - 10 -  6 -  6 - 29 - 26 -  36
 5. Atlético Minero                   22 - 10 -  6 -  7 - 37 - 28 -  35  
 6. Alfonso Ugarte                    22 -  9 -  5 -  8 - 31 - 36 -  32
 7. América Cochahuayco               22 -  7 -  7 -  8 - 27 - 26 -  28
 8. Olímpico Aurora Miraflores        22 -  6 - 10 -  6 - 18 - 19 -  28  
 9. Universidad César Vallejo         22 -  7 -  5 - 10 - 29 - 32 -  26
10. La Peña Sporting                  22 -  5 -  5 - 12 - 29 - 36 -  20 
11. Deportivo Curibamba               22 -  5 -  4 - 13 - 19 - 33 -  19   [Relegated]
12. Defensor Villa del Mar            22 -  3 -  3 - 16 -  8 - 38 -  12   [Relegated]
 
  
Notes.
1. Winner is directly promoted and bottom-2 teams will be relegated.
2. Olímpico Somos Perú were renamed Olímpico Aurora Miraflores.
3. Alfonso Ugarte took over the place of Atlético Universidad (relegated from First Division).
4. For 2007: José Gálvez and Unión Huaral are relegated from First Division; and 
             Hijos de Acosvinchos is promoted from Copa Perú.

2007

                                       P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Universidad César Vallejo         20 - 14 -  3 -  3 - 41 - 12 -  45   [Promoted]
 2. Atlético Minero                   20 - 12 -  7 -  1 - 39 - 10 -  43   [To Promotion Playoff]
 3. Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca  20 - 11 -  6 -  3 - 25 - 16 -  39
 4. Deportivo Aviación                20 - 10 -  4 -  6 - 28 - 20 -  36
 5. Universidad de San Marcos         20 -  8 -  6 -  6 - 28 - 22 -  30
 6. América Cochahuayco               20 -  9 -  3 -  8 - 26 - 21 -  30
 7. Olímpico Aurora Miraflores        19 -  6 -  6 -  7 - 28 - 25 -  24  
 8. La Peña Sporting                  20 -  6 -  6 -  8 - 19 - 26 -  24 
 9. Hijos de Acosvinchos              19 -  4 -  4 - 11 - 13 - 26 -  16
10. Unión Huaral                      20 -  3 -  2 - 15 - 20 - 49 -   9   [Relegated]
11. Alfonso Ugarte                    20 -  2 -  1 - 17 -  8 - 48 -   7   [Relegated]
 
Notes.
1. Winner is directly promoted and runner-up playoffs for promotion with Copa Peru runner-up (decided at the end of the
   season!).
2. Bottom-2 teams are relegated.
3. Jose Galvez did not play as the F.P.F. (Peruvian Football Federation) recognised that it should not have been relegated
   in 2006. They sat out 2007 and return to First Division for 2008.
4. Unión Huaral had 2 points deducted for debts to players.
5. Alfonso Ugarte was forcibly relegated; they forfeited all their matches after Round 17.
6. A game between Olímpico Aurora Miraflores and Hijos de Acosvinchos was not played.
7. For 2008: Total Clean and Deportivo Municipal are relegated from First Division; and 
             Sport Águila is promoted from Copa Perú.
 
Promotion Playoff:
Atlético Minero 3-0 Sport Águila ---- Minero is promoted to First Division.

2008

                                       P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS 
 1. Total Clean                       27 - 15 -  7 -  5 - 43 - 22 -  52   [Promoted]
 2. Inti Gas Deportes                 27 - 14 -  8 -  5 - 36 - 20 -  50   [Promoted]
 3. Sport Águila                      27 - 13 -  7 -  7 - 43 - 31 -  46
 4. Hijos de Acosvinchos              27 - 11 -  7 -  9 - 31 - 29 -  40
 5. Universidad San Marcos            27 - 12 -  4 - 11 - 28 - 32 -  40
 6. Deportivo Aviación                27 - 10 -  9 -  8 - 31 - 23 -  39
 7. Deportivo Municipal               27 -  9 -  7 - 11 - 28 - 36 -  34
 8. La Peña Sporting                  27 -  6 -  8 - 13 - 23 - 39 -  26
 9. América Cochahuayco               27 -  6 -  5 - 16 - 32 - 43 -  23
10. Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca  27 -  4 -  8 - 15 - 18 - 38 -  20   [Relegated]
 
Notes.
1. Winner and runner-up are directly promoted.
2. Last team is relegated.
3. Olímpico Somos Perú were renamed Inti Gas Deportes and moved from Lima to Ica during the season.
4. For 2009: Atlético Minero and Sport Boys are relegated from First Division; and 
             Atlético Torino, Cobresol FC, and IDUNSA are promoted from Copa Perú.
   There will 12 teams in 2009.

2009

                                       P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS 
 1.Sport Boys                         22 - 12 -  7 -  3 - 39 - 22 -  43   [Promoted]
 2.Cobresol FC                        22 - 12 -  6 -  4 - 41 - 28 -  42
 3.Deportivo Coopsol                  22 - 11 -  5 -  6 - 32 - 26 -  38
 4.IDUNSA                             22 - 10 -  6 -  6 - 28 - 18 -  36
 5.Sport Águila                       22 -  9 -  6 -  7 - 42 - 39 -  33
 6.Universidad San Marcos             22 -  8 -  4 - 10 - 32 - 38 -  28
 7.América Cochahuayco                22 -  6 -  9 -  7 - 28 - 27 -  27
 8.Hijos de Acosvinchos               22 -  6 -  6 - 10 - 36 - 41 -  24
 9.Atlético Minero                    22 -  6 -  6 - 10 - 25 - 31 -  24
10.Atlético Torino                    22 -  5 -  7 - 10 - 23 - 32 -  22
11.Real Academia (Lima)               22 -  3 - 10 -  9 - 20 - 33 -  19   [Relegated]
12.Deportivo Municipal (Lima)         22 -  5 -  6 - 11 - 21 - 32 -  17   [-4] [Relegated]

Notes.
1. Municipal 4 points deducting for failure to pay two former players.
2. Deportivo Aviación were renamed Deportivo Coopsol.
3. La Peña Sporting were renamed Real Academia

2010

                                       P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS 
 1.Cobresol FC                        18 - 12 -  5 -  1 - 36 -  7 -  41   [Promoted]
 2.Sport Áncash                       18 - 12 -  2 -  4 - 33 - 17 -  38
 3.Hijos de Acosvinchos               18 - 11 -  3 -  4 - 37 - 22 -  36
 4.Deportivo Coopsol                  18 -  9 -  5 -  4 - 32 - 14 -  32
 5.Coronel Bolognesi                  18 -  6 -  6 -  6 - 28 - 24 -  24
 6.Atlético Minero del Rimac          18 -  5 -  5 -  8 - 36 - 37 -  20
 7.Atlético Torino                    18 -  5 -  5 -  8 - 18 - 30 -  20
 8.América Cochahuayco                18 -  5 -  3 - 10 - 22 - 22 -  18
 9.Universidad San Marcos             18 -  5 -  2 - 11 - 20 - 27 -  17
10.Tecnológico Suiza Campo Verde      18 -  2 -  0 - 16 -  9 - 71 -   6   [Relegated]

2011

                                       P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS 
 1.Jose Galvez FBC                    26 - 21 -  3 -  2 - 61 - 20 -  66   [Promoted]
 2.Deportivo Coopsol                  26 - 14 -  5 -  7 - 43 - 27 -  47
 3.Alianza Unicachi                   26 - 13 -  3 - 10 - 39 - 32 -  42
 4.Sport Áncash                       26 - 17 -  2 -  7 - 50 - 27 -  37   [-16]
 5.Atlético Minero del Rimac          26 -  8 -  3 - 15 - 35 - 49 -  27
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Atlético Torino                    26 -  9 -  3 - 14 - 19 - 39 -  29   [-1]
 7.Hijos de Acosvinchos               26 -  8 -  3 - 15 - 28 - 46 -  27
 8.Universidad San Marcos             26 -  7 -  6 - 13 - 39 - 56 -  27
 9.U de América FC                    26 -  6 -  6 - 14 - 29 - 35 -  24   [Relegated]
10.Bolognesi FC                       26 -  6 -  6 - 14 - 36 - 54 -  24

Relegation Playoff:
Bolognesi FC - U de América FC     4-1 

Notes

1. América Cochahuayco change the name to U de América FC.
2. Sport Áncash 16 points deducting financial reasons.
3. Atlético Torino 1 point deducting financial reasons.

2012

                                       P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS 
 1.Pacífico FC                        18 - 10 -  6 -  2 - 33 - 14 -  36   [Promoted]
 2.Deportivo Coopsol                  18 - 11 -  2 -  5 - 32 - 17 -  35
 3.Los Caimanes de Puerto Eten        18 -  9 -  6 -  3 - 29 - 14 -  33
 4.Sport Áncash                       18 - 11 -  2 -  5 - 39 - 20 -  31   [-4]
 5.Alianza Universidad                18 -  9 -  4 -  5 - 34 - 19 -  31
 6.Atlético Minero del Rimac          18 -  9 -  2 -  7 - 25 - 20 -  29
 7.Bolognesi FC                       18 -  6 -  1 - 11 - 19 - 33 -  15   [-4]
 8.Atlético Torino                    18 -  7 -  2 -  9 - 19 - 24 -  13   [-10]
 9.Alianza Unicachi                   18 -  4 -  1 - 13 - 11 - 36 -   7   [-6] [Relegated]
10.Hijos de Acosvinchos               18 -  0 -  0 - 18 -  1 - 51 -  -8   [-8] [Relegated]

Notes

1. Sport Áncash 4 points deducting financial reasons.
2. Bolognesi FC 4 points deducting financial reasons.
3. Alianza Unicachi 6 points deducting financial reasons.
4. Atlético Torino 10 points deducting financial reasons.
5. Hijos de Acosvinchos 8 points deducting financial reasons.

2013

                                       P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS 
 1.Los Caimanes de Puerto Eten        26 - 14 - 10 -  2 - 50 - 28 -  52   [Promoted]
 2.Alfonso Ugarte                     26 - 15 -  4 -  7 - 45 - 18 -  49 
 3.Atlético Torino                    26 - 14 -  4 -  8 - 44 - 30 -  46 
 4.Deportivo Coopsol                  26 - 10 - 10 -  6 - 40 - 31 -  40   
 5.Alianza Universidad                26 - 10 - 10 -  6 - 52 - 45 -  40
 6.Sport Boys                         26 - 12 -  7 -  7 - 35 - 24 -  39   [-4]
 7.Defensor San Alejandro             26 - 11 -  6 -  9 - 42 - 36 -  39
 8.Walter Ormeño                      26 - 10 -  8 -  8 - 31 - 25 -  38  
 9.Sportivo Huracan                   26 -  7 - 15 -  4 - 33 - 26 -  36
10.Sport Victoria                     26 - 10 -  4 - 12 - 27 - 32 -  34
11.Dep. Municipal                     26 -  8 -  6 - 12 - 31 - 32 -  30
12.Atlético Minero del Rimac          26 -  7 -  7 - 12 - 22 - 27 -  28
13.Sport Áncash                       26 -  3 -  5 - 18 - 18 - 56 -  10   [-4] [Relegated]
14.Alianza Cristiana                  26 -  1 -  2 - 23 -  8 - 62 -   1   [-4] [Relegated]

Notes

1. Alianza Cristiana was suspended for financial problems.
2. Sport Boys 4 points deducting financial reasons.
3. Sport Ancash 4 points deducting financial reasons.
4. Alianza Cristiana 4 points deducting financial reasons.

2014

                                       P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS 
 1.Dep. Municipal                     30 - 18 -  7 -  5 - 49 - 29 -  61   [Promoted]
 2.Deportivo Coopsol                  30 - 17 -  7 -  6 - 53 - 26 -  58   
 3.Carlos A. Manucci                  30 - 17 -  4 -  9 - 46 - 32 -  55
 4.Alianza Universidad                30 - 15 -  8 -  7 - 51 - 30 -  53
 5.Willy Serrato                      30 - 12 - 10 -  8 - 44 - 37 -  46
 6.Unión Huaral                       30 - 11 -  7 - 12 - 38 - 37 -  40
 7.Defensor San Alejandro             30 - 10 -  9 - 11 - 37 - 37 -  39
 8.Atlético Minero del Rimac          30 - 10 -  9 - 11 - 30 - 40 -  39
 9.Atlético Torino                    30 -  9 - 10 - 11 - 37 - 34 -  37
10.Pacífico FC                        30 -  9 -  8 - 13 - 33 - 44 -  35
11.Alfonso Ugarte                     30 - 11 -  6 - 13 - 36 - 50 -  35   [-4]
12.Sport Boys                         30 -  8 - 13 -  9 - 42 - 47 -  33   [-4]
13.Sport Victoria                     30 -  7 - 10 - 13 - 31 - 38 -  31
14.Comerciantes Unidos                30 -  7 -  9 - 14 - 29 - 36 -  30
15.José Galvez FBC                    30 -  7 - 10 - 13 - 25 - 39 -  25   [-6] [Relegated]
16.Walter Ormeño                      30 -  4 -  9 - 17 - 21 - 46 -  19   [-2] [Relegated]

Notes

1. Alfonso Ugarte 4 points deducting financial reasons.
2. Sport Boys 4 points deducting financial reasons.
3. Jose Galvez FBC 6 points deducting financial reasons.
4. Walter Ormeño 2 points deducting financial reasons.

2015

                                       P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS 
 1.Comerciantes Unidos                22 - 14 -  3 -  5 - 46 - 33 -  43   [-2] [Promoted]
 2.Los Caimanes de Puerto Eten        22 - 12 -  5 -  5 - 34 - 26 -  41
 3.Atlético Torino                    22 - 11 -  4 -  7 - 30 - 24 -  35   [-2]
 5.Deportivo Coopsol                  22 - 10 -  4 -  8 - 34 - 28 -  34   
 4.Willy Serrato                      22 -  9 -  7 -  6 - 30 - 27 -  34
 7.Alianza Universidad                22 -  8 -  7 -  7 - 36 - 24 -  31
 6.Sport Boys                         22 - 10 -  4 -  8 - 37 - 24 -  30   [-4]
 8.Unión Huaral                       22 -  9 -  3 - 10 - 26 - 26 -  30
 9.Sport Victoria                     22 -  5 -  8 -  9 - 28 - 31 -  23
10.Carlos A. Manucci                  22 -  5 -  8 -  9 - 24 - 33 -  21   [-2]
11.Atlético Minero del Rimac          22 -  3 -  6 - 13 - 15 - 39 -  15         [Relegated]
12.Dep. San Simón                     22 -  4 -  5 - 13 - 14 - 39 -   9   [-8]  [Relegated]

Notes

1. Atletico Torino 2 points deducting financial reasons.
2. Sport Boys 4 points deducting financial reasons.
3. Dep. San Simon 8 points deducting financial reasons.
4. Carlos A. Manucci 2 points deducting financial reasons.
5. Comerciantes Unidos 2 points deducting financial reasons.
4. San Simon was retired for financial reasons after the round 14, so all matches were awarded
   as losses by 0-3.

2016

                                       P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS 
 1.Academia Cantolao                  30 - 15 -  8 -  7 - 45 - 31 -  53  [To extra match]  [Promoted]       
 2.Sport Ancash                       30 - 16 -  5 -  9 - 53 - 44 -  53  [To extra match]       
 3.Cienciano                          30 - 15 -  7 -  8 - 48 - 26 -  52
 4.Carlos A. Mannucci                 30 - 13 - 11 -  6 - 47 - 31 -  50
 5.Deportivo Coopsol                  30 - 14 -  8 -  8 - 39 - 26 -  50   
 6.Cultural Santa Rosa                30 - 13 -  7 - 10 - 42 - 40 -  46
 7.Alianza Universidad                30 - 12 -  9 -  9 - 35 - 24 -  45
 8.Alfredo Salinas                    30 - 13 -  4 - 13 - 57 - 36 -  43
 9.Los Caimanes de Puerto Eten        30 - 12 -  6 - 12 - 39 - 37 -  42
10.Sport Loreto                       30 -  9 -  9 - 12 - 39 - 41 -  36
11.Sport Victoria                     30 - 10 -  6 - 14 - 39 - 53 -  36
12.Unión Huaral                       30 -  8 -  9 - 13 - 38 - 50 -  33 
13.Willy Serrato                      30 -  9 -  9 - 12 - 36 - 53 -  32   [-4]
14.Sport Boys                         30 - 12 -  7 - 11 - 41 - 32 -  31   [-12]
15.Atlético Torino                    30 -  8 - 10 - 12 - 31 - 41 -  28   [-6]  [Relegated]
16.Unión Tarapoto                     30 -  3 -  1 - 26 -  8 - 72 -  10         [Relegated]

Extra match
===========
Academia Cantolao  2-0  Sport Ancash  <-- Academia Cantolao promoted.

Notes

1. Atletico Torino 6 points deducting financial reasons.
2. Sport Boys 12 points deducting financial reasons.
3. Willy Serrato 4 points deducting financial reasons.
4. Union Tarapoto was retired for financial reasons after the round 13, so all matches were awarded
   as losses by 0-3.

2017

                                       P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS 
 1.Univ. César Vallejo                28 - 16 -  9 -  3 - 76 - 29 - 57  [To extra match]
 2.Sport Boys                         28 - 16 -  9 -  3 - 54 - 23 - 57  [To extra match][Promoted]       
 3.Deportivo Hualgayoc                28 - 14 -  6 -  8 - 70 - 44 - 46  [-2]
 4.Unión Huaral                       28 - 14 -  3 - 11 - 56 - 57 - 45  
 5.Cultural Santa Rosa                28 - 11 - 11 -  6 - 42 - 27 - 44
 6.Cienciano                          28 - 13 -  8 -  7 - 61 - 41 - 43  [-4]
 7.Carlos A. Mannucci                 28 - 10 - 11 -  7 - 53 - 38 - 41
 8.Sport Victoria                     28 - 10 -  7 - 11 - 36 - 44 - 37
 9.Deportivo Coopsol                  27 -  8 - 11 -  8 - 45 - 46 - 35   
10.Sport Loreto                       28 -  9 -  6 - 13 - 39 - 48 - 33
11.Alfredo Salinas                    27 -  7 - 10 - 10 - 41 - 53 - 27  [-4]
12.Willy Serrato                      28 -  6 -  6 - 16 - 33 - 68 - 24
13.Los Caimanes de Puerto Eten        28 -  8 -  4 - 16 - 41 - 59 - 22  [-6]
14.Defensor La Bocana                 28 -  9 -  3 - 16 - 49 - 73 - 16  [-14] [Relegated]
15.Sport Áncash                       28 -  3 -  6 - 19 - 27 - 73 - 13  [-2]  [Relegated]

Extra match
===========
Sport Boys  1-1  Univ. Cesar Vallejo  [4-2 pen]  <-- Sport Boys promoted.

Notes

1. Dep. Hualgayoc 2 points deducting financial reasons.
2. Cienciano 4 points deducting financial reasons.
3. Alfredo Salinas 4 points deducting financial reasons.
4. Los Caimanes de Puerto Eten 6 points deducting financial reasons.
5. Defensor La Bocana 14 points deducting financial reasons.
6. Sport Ancash 2 points deducting financial reasons.
7. Alfredo Salinas v. Dep. Coopsol of round 28 not fixtured.

2018

First Stage

                                       P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS 
 1.Univ. Cesar Vallejo                28 - 19 -  5 -  4 - 55 - 19 - 62  [To Semifinals]
 2.Carlos A. Mannucci                 28 - 16 -  7 -  5 - 66 - 30 - 55  [To Quarter Finals]
 3.Cienciano                          28 - 17 -  4 -  7 - 63 - 30 - 55  [To Quarter Finals]
 4.Unión Huaral                       28 - 14 -  6 -  8 - 58 - 39 - 48  [To Quarter Finals]
 5.Deportivo Hualgayoc                28 - 13 -  9 -  6 - 49 - 38 - 48  [see Note 2]
 6.Juan Aurich                        28 - 14 -  5 -  9 - 51 - 27 - 47  [To Quarter Finals]
 7.Alianza Atlético                   28 - 14 -  5 -  9 - 48 - 37 - 47  [To Quarter Finals]
 8.Atlético Grau                      28 - 12 -  6 - 10 - 58 - 42 - 42  [To Quarter Finals]
 9.Deportivo Coopsol                  28 -  9 - 10 -  9 - 46 - 32 - 37
10.Cultural Santa Rosa                28 - 11 -  4 - 13 - 38 - 36 - 37
11.Los Caimanes de Puerto Eten        28 -  7 -  6 - 15 - 38 - 57 - 27
12.Sport Victoria                     28 -  6 -  7 - 15 - 34 - 54 - 25
13.Sport Loreto                       28 -  6 -  6 - 16 - 38 - 68 - 24
14.Alfredo Salinas                    28 -  5 -  6 - 17 - 25 - 66 - 21  [Relegated]
15.C.D. Serrato Pacasmayo             28 -  2 -  4 - 22 - 23 -115 - 10  [Relegated]

Notes

1. “Club Willy Serrato Futbol Club” changed the name to “Club Deportivo Serrato Pacasmayo”.
2. Deportivo Hualgayoc suspended to play the quarter finals for financial reasons.


Second Stage - Playoffs

Quarterfinals 
=============
Juan Aurich		3-1 Unión Huaral        
Unión Huaral        	2-1 Juan Aurich         

Atlético Grau		1-1 Carlos A. Mannucci  
Carlos A. Mannucci   	5-2 Atlético Grau       

Alianza Atlético	1-1 Cienciano           
Cienciano		3-0 Alianza Atlético	 

Univ. Cesar Vallejo 	bye

Semifinals
==========
Juan Aurich    		3-1 Univ. Cesar Vallejo 
Univ. Cesar Vallejo	2-0 Juan Aurich           [Univ. Cesar Vallejo on better overall record]

Cienciano		2-0 Carlos A. Mannucci   
Carlos A. Mannucci   	5-2 Cienciano           


Third Place
===========
Juan Aurich             2-1 Cienciano
Cienciano               3-1 Juan Aurich          [Cienciano qualified to Liguilla of Promotion]


Final
=====
Carlos A. Mannucci      1-1 Univ. Cesar Vallejo
Univ. Cesar Vallejo     3-1 Carlos A. Mannucci   [Univ. Cesar Vallejo Promoted] 
                                                 [Carlos A. Mannucci qualified to Liguilla of Promotion]



Liguilla of Promotion (2nd and 3th of Second Division and 2nd and 3th of Copa Peru)
=====================

                                       P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS 
 1. Carlos A. Mannucci                 3 -  2 -  1 -  0 -  5 -  3 -  7   [Promoted]
 2. Alianza Universidad                3 -  1 -  2 -  0 -  5 -  3 -  5   [Promoted]
 3. Cienciano                          3 -  1 -  1 -  1 -  4 -  4 -  4 
 4. Santos FC                          3 -  0 -  0 -  3 -  3 -  7 -  0

2019

First Stage
                                        P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Cienciano (Cusco)                  22 - 14 -  2 -  6 - 56 - 26 -  44  [Promoted]
 2. Alianza Atlético (Sullana)         22 - 13 -  4 -  5 - 45 - 21 -  43  [To Playoffs]
 3. Juan Aurich (Chiclayo)             22 - 13 -  3 -  6 - 35 - 24 -  42  [To Playoffs]
 4. Atlético Grau (Piura)              22 - 13 -  2 -  7 - 52 - 30 -  41  [To Playoffs]
 5. Santos FC (Nasca)                  22 - 12 -  5 -  5 - 29 - 21 -  41  [To Playoffs]
 6. Deportivo Coopsol (Chancay)        22 - 12 -  3 -  7 - 39 - 27 -  39  [To Playoffs]
 7. Comerciantes Unidos (Cutervo)      22 - 10 -  3 -  9 - 32 - 33 -  33  [To Playoffs]
 8. Unión Huaral                       22 -  8 -  7 -  7 - 30 - 29 -  31
 9. Cultural Santa Rosa (Andahuaylas)  22 -  9 -  3 - 10 - 25 - 33 -  30
10. Sport Loreto (Pucallpa)            22 -  5 -  3 - 14 - 28 - 46 -  18  [Relegated]
11. Los Caimanes de Puerto Eten (Olmos)22 -  2 -  2 - 18 - 21 - 55 -   8  [Relegated]
 -. Sport Victoria (Ica)               22 -  2 -  1 - 19 -  9 - 56 -   7  [Retired] [see Note 1]

Notes:
[1] on August 8, Sport Victoria withdrew for financial problems.

Second Stage - Playoffs

First Stage
===========

Comerciantes Unidos	3-2  Atlético Grau        
Atlético Grau		3-0  Comerciantes Unidos        

Deportivo Coopsol	1-0  Santos FC  
Santos FC		0-4  Deportivo Coopsol  

Alianza Atlético	bye
Juan Aurich		bye

Second Stage
============

Atlético Grau     	4-1  Juan Aurich 
Juan Aurich    		2-0  Atlético Grau       [Atlético Grau qualified to Liguilla of Promotion]

Deportivo Coopsol	1-0  Alianza Atlético    
Alianza Atlético	1-1  Deportivo Coopsol   [Deportivo Coopsol qualified to Liguilla of Promotion]



Liguilla of Promotion (2nd and 3th of Second Division and 2nd and 3th of Copa Peru)
=====================

                                    P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Atlético Grau (Piura)           3 -  1 -  2 -  0 -  2 -  0 -  5   [Promoted]
 2. Deportivo Llacuabamba           3 -  1 -  2 -  0 -  3 -  2 -  5   [Promoted]
 3. Deportivo Coopsol (Chancay)     3 -  1 -  1 -  1 -  5 -  3 -  4  
 4. Sport Chavelines Juniors        3 -  0 -  1 -  2 -  1 -  6 -  1


About this document

Thanks to Carlos Manuel Nieto Tarazona

Prepared and maintained by José Luis Pierrend and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Luis Pierrend (josepie@hotmail.com) and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 29 Dec 2021

(C) Copyright José Luis Pierrend, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 1999/2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.