Philippines 2022/23


Philippines Football League 2022/23
Copa Paulino Alcantara 2022

Philippines Football League 2022/23

Table:

 1.Kaya-Iloilo FC                  7   6  0  1  18- 4  18
 2.Dynamic Herb Cebu FC            8   5  2  1  24-11  17
 3.United City FC                  6   5  1  0  18- 3  16
 4.Stallion Laguna FC              7   4  0  3  15-12  12
 5.Azkals Development Team         6   2  1  3   7- 4   7
 6.Mendiola FC 1991                8   1  0  7   5-33   3
 7.Maharlika Manila FC             8   0  0  8   3-23   0

Round 1
[Aug 7]
Kaya              1-0 ADT               
Maharlika Manila  0-5 United City       
[Aug 8]
Stallion Laguna   2-0 Mendiola          
Dynamic Herb Cebu bye

Round 2 [Aug 14]
Maharlika Manila  1-2 Stallion Laguna    
Mendiola          0-5 United City        
Kaya              3-0 Dynamic Herb Cebu          
ADT               bye

Round 3 [Aug 20]
ADT               4-0 Maharlika Manila  
Kaya              6-1 Mendiola          
United City       1-1 Dynamic Herb Cebu 
Stallion Laguna   bye

Round 4
[Aug 27]
Kaya              4-1 Maharlika Manila  
Stallion Laguna   3-4 Dynamic Herb Cebu 
[tba]
United City        -  ADT               
Mendiola          bye

Round 5
[Sep 3]
ADT               0-0 Dynamic Herb Cebu 
Kaya              3-0 Stallion Laguna   
[Sep 4]
Mendiola          1-0 Maharlika Manila  
United City       bye

Round 6
[Sep 10]
Stallion Laguna   2-4 United City       
Dynamic Herb Cebu 5-1 Maharlika Manila  
[Sep 28]
ADT               3-0 Mendiola          
Kaya              bye

Round 7
[Sep 16]
Dynamic Herb Cebu 7-1 Mendiola          
[Sep 17]
United City       2-0 Kaya              
[Sep 24]
ADT               0-2 Stallion Laguna   
Maharlika Manila  bye

Round 8
[Oct 1]
ADT               0-1 Kaya              
United City       1-0 Maharlika Manila  
[Oct 2]
Mendiola          0-4 Stallion Laguna   
Dynamic Herb Cebu bye

Moved Match Round 13 [Sep 20]
Dynamic Herb Cebu 1-0 Maharlika Manila  

Moved Match Round 14 [Sep 24]
Mendiola          2-6 Dynamic Herb Cebu 

Table:

 1.Kaya-Iloilo FC                  7   6  0  1  18- 4  18
 2.Dynamic Herb Cebu FC            8   5  2  1  24-11  17
 3.United City FC                  6   5  1  0  18- 3  16
 4.Stallion Laguna FC              7   4  0  3  15-12  12
 5.Azkals Development Team         6   2  1  3   7- 4   7
 6.Mendiola FC 1991                8   1  0  7   5-33   3
 7.Maharlika Manila FC             8   0  0  8   3-23   0


Copa Paulino Alcantara 2022

NB: all matches at PFF National Training Center in Carmona, Cavite

Group Stage

Final Table:

 1.Kaya-Iloilo FC                  6   5  1  0  13- 3  16  Semifinals
 2.Dynamic Herb Cebu FC            6   4  1  1  11- 6  13  Semifinals
 3.United City FC                  6   2  4  0  10- 2  10  Semifinals
 4.Azkals Development Team         6   2  1  3   7-13   7  Withdrew
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Stallion Laguna FC              6   0  4  2   4- 7   4  Semifinals
 6.Maharlika Manila FC             6   1  1  4   5-12   4
 7.Mendiola FC 1991                6   0  2  4   2- 9   2

NB: ADT withdrew from the semifinals because it is the core of the U-23
    national side competing at the 2022 Southeast Asian Games

[Mar 14]
Maharlika Manila  0-1 Kaya              
[Mar 21]
Maharlika Manila  2-1 Mendiola          
[Mar 24]
United City       4-0 Maharlika Manila  
[Mar 28]
ADT               3-0 Mendiola          
Kaya              1-1 United City       
[Mar 31]
United City       4-0 ADT               
[Apr 4]
Mendiola          0-0 United City       
[Apr 11]
Mendiola          0-1 Kaya              
ADT               1-1 Stallion Laguna   
[Apr 20]
Mendiola          0-0 Stallion Laguna   
Kaya              4-0 ADT               
[Apr 25]
Stallion Laguna   0-2 Dynamic Herb Cebu 
ADT               3-1 Maharlika Manila  
[Apr 28]
Dynamic Herb Cebu awd ADT               [awarded 3-0, ADT forfeited]
[May 2]
Dynamic Herb Cebu 3-1 Mendiola          
Stallion Laguna   2-3 Kaya              
[May 5]
Dynamic Herb Cebu 2-1 Maharlika Manila  
[May 8]
United City       1-1 Dynamic Herb Cebu 
Maharlika Manila  1-1 Stallion Laguna   
[May 12]
Kaya              3-0 Dynamic Herb Cebu 
Stallion Laguna   0-0 United City       

Final Table:

 1.Kaya-Iloilo FC                  6   5  1  0  13- 3  16  Semifinals
 2.Dynamic Herb Cebu FC            6   4  1  1  11- 6  13  Semifinals
 3.United City FC                  6   2  4  0  10- 2  10  Semifinals
 4.Azkals Development Team         6   2  1  3   7-13   7  Withdrew
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Stallion Laguna FC              6   0  4  2   4- 7   4  Semifinals
 6.Maharlika Manila FC             6   1  1  4   5-12   4
 7.Mendiola FC 1991                6   0  2  4   2- 9   2

NB: ADT withdrew from the semifinals because it is the core of the U-23
    national side competing at the 2022 Southeast Asian Games

Semifinals [May 17]
Kaya              1-0 Stallion Laguna   
Dynamic Herb Cebu 0-1 United City       

Third Place Match [May 22]
Stallion Laguna   2-1 Dynamic Herb Cebu 

Final [May 22]
Kaya              2-3 United City       


2021

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Oct 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.