Philippines 2024


Philippines Football League 2024

Philippines Football League 2024

Final Table:

 1.Kaya-Iloilo FC                 14  13  1  0  82- 5  40  [C]  Champions
 2.Dynamic Herb Cebu FC           14  12  0  2  66- 9  36
 3.Stallion Laguna FC             14  10  2  2  65-12  32
 4.Davao Aguilas                  14  10  2  2  39- 6  32  [N]
 5.One Taguig FC                  14   9  4  1  69-14  31  [N]
 6.United City FC                 14   9  3  2  51-13  30
 7.Manila Digger FC               14   8  0  6  35-25  24  [N]
 8.Loyola FC                      14   5  1  8  32-45  16  [N]
 9.Maharlika Taguig FC            14   5  1  8  23-53  16  [*]
10.Mendiola FC 1991               14   4  1  9  27-46  13
11.Don Bosco Garelli United       14   4  0 10  15-85  12  [N]
12.Tuloy FC                       14   3  0 11  28-52   9  [N]
13.Philippine Air Force FC        14   3  0 11  19-59   9  [N]
14.Philippine Army FC             14   2  1 11  15-42   7  [N]
15.Manila Montet FC               14   0  0 14   3-103  0  [N]

[*] Maharlika Manila FC were renamed Maharlika Taguig FC

Round 1
[Apr 6]
Manila Digger      3-2 Army               
Dynamic Herb Cebu  4-0 Loyola             
Air Force          0-7 Mendiola           
Tuloy              2-3 Maharlika Taguig   
[Apr 7]
DB Garelli         0-7 Stallion Laguna    
United City        0-2 Kaya               
Manila Montet      1-4 One Taguig         
Davao Aguilas      bye

Round 2
[Apr 13]
One Taguig         8-0 Air Force          
Stallion Laguna    5-0 Loyola             
DB Garelli        0-12 Kaya               
[Apr 14]
Manila Digger      2-1 Maharlika Taguig   
Davao Aguilas      1-0 Mendiola           
Manila Montet      0-5 Tuloy              
Army               1-3 United City        
Dynamic Herb Cebu  bye

Round 3
[Apr 20]
DB Garelli         4-2 Mendiola           
Tuloy              1-7 Dynamic Herb Cebu  
Army               0-5 One Taguig         
[Apr 21]
Stallion Laguna   13-0 Manila Montet      
Air Force          1-4 United City        
Davao Aguilas      1-0 Manila Digger      
Maharlika Taguig  1-10 Kaya               
Loyola             bye

Round 4
[Apr 27]
Loyola             5-1 DB Garelli         
Dynamic Herb Cebu 10-0 Maharlika Taguig   
One Taguig         0-0 Kaya               
Mendiola           2-3 Manila Digger      
[Apr 28]
Davao Aguilas      6-0 Manila Montet      
Stallion Laguna    6-0 Army               
Air Force          2-1 Tuloy              
United City        bye

Round 5
[May 4]
Manila Digger      3-1 Loyola             
Army               0-5 Davao Aguilas      
Manila Montet      0-6 Mendiola           
[May 5]
United City        7-0 DB Garelli         
Kaya               1-0 Dynamic Herb Cebu  
Stallion Laguna    3-3 One Taguig         
Maharlika Taguig   4-2 Air Force          
Tuloy              bye

Round 6
[May 8]
Kaya               9-0 Air Force          
[May 11]
Loyola             8-0 Manila Montet      
Manila Digger      2-4 United City        
DB Garelli         1-4 Tuloy              
[May 12]
Mendiola           0-0 Army               
Dynamic Herb Cebu  3-1 One Taguig         
Davao Aguilas      1-0 Stallion Laguna    
Maharlika Taguig   bye

Round 7
[May 18]
Maharlika Taguig   3-1 DB Garelli         
Stallion Laguna    6-1 Mendiola           
Davao Aguilas      1-1 One Taguig         
[May 19]
United City       10-0 Manila Montet      
Dynamic Herb Cebu  5-0 Air Force          
Tuloy              2-3 Manila Digger      
Army               3-4 Loyola             
Kaya               bye

Round 8
[May 25]
Loyola             5-1 Air Force          
Dynamic Herb Cebu  2-1 United City        
Stallion Laguna    2-1 Manila Digger      
Davao Aguilas      5-0 DB Garelli         
[May 29]
One Taguig         3-1 Maharlika Taguig   
Kaya               9-0 Tuloy              
Army               5-0 Manila Montet      
Mendiola           bye

Round 9
[Jun 1]
Tuloy              2-4 Army               
Dynamic Herb Cebu 16-2 DB Garelli         
Kaya               3-1 Manila Digger      
Mendiola           1-9 One Taguig         
[Jun 2]
Maharlika Taguig   5-0 Manila Montet      
United City        1-1 Stallion Laguna    
Davao Aguilas      3-0 Loyola             
Air Force          bye

Round 10
[Jun 8]
DB Garelli         4-0 Manila Montet      
Stallion Laguna    8-0 Air Force          
[Jun 9]
United City        1-0 Tuloy              
Dynamic Herb Cebu  1-0 Davao Aguilas      
Maharlika Taguig   2-2 Loyola             
Kaya               9-1 Mendiola           
[Jul 10]
Manila Digger      0-3 One Taguig         
Army               bye

Round 11
[Jun 15]
Manila Montet     0-14 Kaya               
Army               0-1 Maharlika Taguig   
Loyola             4-1 Mendiola           
[Jun 16]
DB Garelli         1-0 Air Force          
Dynamic Herb Cebu  1-0 Manila Digger      
United City        0-0 Davao Aguilas      
Stallion Laguna    7-1 Tuloy              
One Taguig         bye

Round 12
[Jun 22]
Air Force          1-2 Manila Digger      
Kaya               6-0 Army               
Maharlika Taguig   0-3 Stallion Laguna    
United City        3-0 Mendiola           
[Jun 23]
Loyola             1-7 One Taguig         
Dynamic Herb Cebu  7-0 Manila Montet      
Tuloy              1-3 Davao Aguilas      
DB Garelli         bye

Round 13
[Jun 29]
One Taguig        17-0 DB Garelli         
Dynamic Herb Cebu  4-0 Army               
Mendiola           4-2 Tuloy              
Manila Montet      0-8 Air Force          
[Jun 30]
Loyola             0-6 United City        
Kaya               3-2 Stallion Laguna    
Davao Aguilas      8-0 Maharlika Taguig   
Manila Digger      bye

Round 14
[Jul 6]
Tuloy              6-2 Loyola             
Dynamic Herb Cebu  1-2 Stallion Laguna    
DB Garelli         0-7 Manila Digger      
United City        2-2 One Taguig         
[Jul 7]
Air Force          2-0 Army               
Maharlika Taguig   0-1 Mendiola           
Kaya               1-0 Davao Aguilas      
Manila Montet      bye

Round 15
[Jul 13]
Manila Montet      2-8 Manila Digger      
Dynamic Herb Cebu  5-1 Mendiola           
Maharlika Taguig   2-9 United City        
Loyola             0-3 Kaya               
[Jul 14]
One Taguig         6-1 Tuloy              
Army               0-1 DB Garelli         
Davao Aguilas      5-2 Air Force          
Stallion Laguna    bye

Final Table:

 1.Kaya-Iloilo FC                 14  13  1  0  82- 5  40  [C]  Champions
 2.Dynamic Herb Cebu FC           14  12  0  2  66- 9  36
 3.Stallion Laguna FC             14  10  2  2  65-12  32
 4.Davao Aguilas                  14  10  2  2  39- 6  32  [N]
 5.One Taguig FC                  14   9  4  1  69-14  31  [N]
 6.United City FC                 14   9  3  2  51-13  30
 7.Manila Digger FC               14   8  0  6  35-25  24  [N]
 8.Loyola FC                      14   5  1  8  32-45  16  [N]
 9.Maharlika Taguig FC            14   5  1  8  23-53  16  [*]
10.Mendiola FC 1991               14   4  1  9  27-46  13
11.Don Bosco Garelli United       14   4  0 10  15-85  12  [N]
12.Tuloy FC                       14   3  0 11  28-52   9  [N]
13.Philippine Air Force FC        14   3  0 11  19-59   9  [N]
14.Philippine Army FC             14   2  1 11  15-42   7  [N]
15.Manila Montet FC               14   0  0 14   3-103  0  [N]

[*] Maharlika Manila FC were renamed Maharlika Taguig FC


2023

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Jul 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.