Poland 1959


Pierwsza Liga

Pierwsza Liga

First level

Participants:                        City:
TS Wisła                             Kraków
SKS Cracovia                         Kraków
KS Lechia                            Gdańsk
KS Polonia                           Bytom
KS Ruch                              Chorzów
KS Górnik                            Zabrze
KS Górnik                            Radlin
ŁKS                                  Łódź
MKS Polonia                          Bydgoszcz
KS Pogoń                             Szczecin
CWKS Legia                           Warszawa
WKS Gwardia                          Warszawa

KS   = Klub Sportowy
ŁKS  = Łódzki Klub Sportowy
SKS  = Spółdzielczy Klub Sportowy
TS   = Towarzystwo Sportowe
CWKS = Centralny Wojskowy Klub Sportowy
MKS  = Milicyjny Klub Sportowy
WKS  = Warszawski Klub Sportowy

Final Table:
 
 1.Górnik Zabrze                         22  36  55:23  champions
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Polonia Bytom                         22  30  52:27
 3.Gwardia Warszawa                      22  25  36:26
 4.Legia Warszawa                        22  25  31:29
 5.Ruch Chorzów                          22  24  32:30
 6.Lechia Gdańsk                         22  21  19:24
 7.Wisła Kraków                          22  20  35:34
 8.ŁKS Łódź                              22  20  35:35
 9.Polonia Bydgoszcz                     22  20  33:42
10.Pogoń Szczecin                        22  18  28:40
------------------------------------------------------
11.Cracovia                              22  17  29:42  relegated
12.Górnik Radlin                         22   8  15:48  relegated

Round 1 
[Mar 15]
Cracovia - ŁKS Łódź                                 2:2 (1:2)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Wisła Kraków                    1:0 (0:0)
Górnik Radlin - Górnik Zabrze                       2:1 (2:1)
Pogoń Szczecin - Gwardia Warszawa                   0:1 (0:0)
Legia Warszawa - Polonia Bytom                      2:2 (0:0)
Ruch Chorzów - Lechia Gdańsk                        0:0       

Round 2 
[Mar 22]
Wisła Kraków - Górnik Radlin                        1:1 (0:1)
Polonia Bytom - Cracovia                            4:2 (2:1)
Górnik Zabrze - Pogoń Szczecin                      3:1 (1:0)
ŁKS Łódź - Ruch Chorzów                             3:0 (2:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - Polonia Bydgoszcz                0:0
Lechia Gdańsk - Legia Warszawa                      0:0 

Round 3 
[Apr 5]
Wisła Kraków - Gwardia Warszawa                     1:2 (1:1)
Legia Warszawa - Cracovia                           1:1 (1:0)
Lechia Gdańsk - ŁKS Łódź                            1:0 (1:0)
Ruch Chorzów - Polonia Bytom                        0:1 (0:1)
Pogoń Szczecin - Górnik Radlin                      1:0 (0:0)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Górnik Zabrze                   2:2 (2:1)

Round 4 
[Apr 12]
Górnik Zabrze - Wisła Kraków                        4:0 (0:0)
Cracovia - Lechia Gdańsk                            0:0
ŁKS Łódź - Polonia Bytom                            0:0
Pogoń Szczecin - Polonia Bydgoszcz                  3:0 (0:0)
Górnik Radlin - Gwardia Warszawa                    1:0 (1:0)
Legia Warszawa - Ruch Chorzów                       3:1 (0:1)

Round 5 
[Apr 19]
Wisła Kraków - Pogoń Szczecin                       4:0 (1:0)
Ruch Chorzów - Cracovia                             3:0 (2:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - Górnik Zabrze                    2:3 (0:2)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Górnik Radlin                   3:0 (1:0)
Polonia Bytom - Lechia Gdańsk                       0:0
ŁKS Łódź - Legia Warszawa                           0:0

Round 6 
[Apr 25]
Lechia Gdańsk - Górnik Radlin                       1:0 (0:0)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Ruch Chorzów                    3:1 (1:1)
[Apr 26]
Cracovia - Wisła Kraków                             0:1 (0:0)
Górnik Zabrze - Polonia Bytom                       2:0 (2:0)
Pogoń Szczecin - ŁKS Łódź                           1:1 (1:0)
Legia Warszawa - Gwardia Warszawa                   0:0

Round 7 
[May 2]
Polonia Bytom - Polonia Bydgoszcz                   5:0 (3:0)*
Ruch Chorzów - Pogoń Szczecin                       1:0 (0:0)
[May 3]
Wisła Kraków - Lechia Gdańsk                        2:0 (2:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - Cracovia                         6:1 (2:0)
ŁKS Łódź - Górnik Zabrze                            2:2 (1:2)
Górnik Radlin - Legia Warszawa                      0:1 (0:0)
* - the first match in Poland by electric light

Round 8 
[May 9]
Ruch Chorzów - Górnik Radlin                        0:0
[May 10]
Cracovia - Polonia Bydgoszcz                        3:1 (1:1)
Polonia Bytom - Wisła Kraków                        4:0 (0:0)
Lechia Gdańsk - Pogoń Szczecin                      4:1 (1:0)
ŁKS Łódź - Gwardia Warszawa                         3:0
Legia Warszawa - Górnik Zabrze                      1:2 (1:1)

Round 9 
[May 23]
Polonia Bydgoszcz - ŁKS Łódź                        2:2 (1:0)
[May 24]
Górnik Radlin - Cracovia                            0:0
Wisła Kraków - Legia Warszawa                       2:2 (1:1)
Pogoń Szczecin - Polonia Bytom                      1:1 (0:0)
Górnik Zabrze - Ruch Chorzów                        2:2 (2:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - Lechia Gdańsk                    1:0 (0:0)

Round 10 
[Jun 6]
ŁKS Łódź - Wisła Kraków                             2:0 (0:0)
Cracovia - Pogoń Szczecin                           3:5 (2:2)
Ruch Chorzów - Gwardia Warszawa                     2:1 (2:1)
[Jun 7]
Lechia Gdańsk - Górnik Zabrze                       1:0 (1:0)
Polonia Bytom - Górnik Radlin                       7:0 (5:0)
[Jul 5]
Legia Warszawa - Polonia Bydgoszcz                  2:2 (1:2)

Round 11 
[Jun 11]
Gwardia Warszawa - Polonia Bytom                    2:3 (0:2)
[Jun 13]
 Polonia Bydgoszcz - Lechia Gdańsk                  1:0 (0:0)
[Jun 14]
Wisła Kraków - Ruch Chorzów                         2:2 (1:1)
Górnik Zabrze - Cracovia                            3:0 (2:0)
Górnik Radlin - ŁKS Łódź                            1:2 (1:1)
[Jul 26]
Pogoń Szczecin - Legia Warszawa                     1:2 (1:1) 

Halfway Table:
 
 1.Polonia Bytom                         11  16  27: 9
 2.Górnik Zabrze                         11  15  24:13
 3.ŁKS Łódź                              11  14  17: 9
 4.Legia Warszawa                        11  13  14:11
 5.Lechia Gdańsk                         11  12   7: 5
 6.Polonia Bydgoszcz                     11  12  15:18
 7.Gwardia Warszawa                      11  10  15:14
 8.Ruch Chorzów                          11  10  12:15
 9.Wisła Kraków                          11   9  13:18
10.Pogoń Szczecin                        11   8  14:20
11.Górnik Radlin                         11   7   5:17
12.Cracovia                              11   6  12:26

Round 12 
[Aug 1] 
ŁKS Łódź - Cracovia                                 0:2 (0:0)
Wisła Kraków - Polonia Bydgoszcz                    4:0 (1:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - Pogoń Szczecin                   4:0 (1:0)
Górnik Zabrze - Górnik Radlin                       6:0 (3:0)
[Aug 2]
Lechia Gdańsk - Ruch Chorzów                        1:3 (1:1)
Polonia Bytom - Legia Warszawa                      0:3 (0:1)

Round 13 
[Aug 8]
Górnik Radlin - Wisła Kraków                        1:3 (1:3)
Cracovia - Polonia Bytom                            1:2 (1:1)
Ruch Chorzów - ŁKS Łódź                             3:1 (2:0)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Gwardia Warszawa                1:1 (0:1)
[Aug 9]
Pogoń Szczecin - Górnik Zabrze                      1:3 (1:2)
Legia Warszawa - Lechia Gdańsk                      1:0 (1:0)

Round 14 
[Aug 13]
Gwardia Warszawa - Wisła Kraków                     1:1 (0:1)
[Aug 22]
Cracovia - Legia Warszawa                           1:2 (0:1)
Górnik Radlin - Pogoń Szczecin                      1:2 (1:2)
ŁKS Łódź - Lechia Gdańsk                            3:0 (0:0)
Górnik Zabrze - Polonia Bydgoszcz                   6:2 (6:0)
[Aug 23]
Polonia Bytom - Ruch Chorzów                        0:4 (0:1)

Round 15 
[Sep 5]
Polonia Bytom - ŁKS Łódź                            4:2 (2:2)
[Sep 6]
Lechia Gdańsk - Cracovia                            0:3 (0:1)
Wisła Kraków - Górnik Zabrze                        1:3 (0:2)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Pogoń Szczecin                  2:2 (1:1)
Gwardia Warszawa - Górnik Radlin                    4:2 (0:0)
Ruch Chorzów - Legia Warszawa                       0:0 

Round 16 
[Aug 19]
Legia Warszawa - ŁKS Łódź                           5:3 (3:0)
[Sep 9]
Cracovia - Ruch Chorzów                             5:1 (4:0)
Pogoń Szczecin - Wisła Kraków                       0:3 (0:1)
Górnik Zabrze - Gwardia Warszawa                    2:1 (2:0)
Lechia Gdańsk - Polonia Bytom                       2:2 (1:1)
Górnik Radlin - Polonia Bydgoszcz                   0:1 (0:1)

Round 17 
[Sep 12]
Górnik Radlin - Lechia Gdańsk                       1:2 (0:2)
[Sep 13]
Wisła Kraków - Cracovia                             2:3 (1:3)
Polonia Bytom - Górnik Zabrze                       0:2 (0:2)
Ruch Chorzów - Polonia Bydgoszcz                    2:2 (2:2)
ŁKS Łódź - Pogoń Szczecin                           3:3
Gwardia Warszawa - Legia Warszawa                   3:1
     
Round 18 
[Sep 19]
Górnik Zabrze - ŁKS Łódź                            2:1 (2:1)
[Sep 20]
Lechia Gdańsk - Wisła Kraków                        1:0 (0:0)
Cracovia - Gwardia Warszawa                         0:1 (0:1)
Pogoń Szczecin - Ruch Chorzów                       1:1 (1:0)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Polonia Bytom                   1:3 (1:2)
Legia Warszawa - Górnik Radlin                      3:2 (2:2)

Round 19
[Oct 4]
Wisła Kraków - Polonia Bytom                        0:3 (0:1)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Cracovia                        6:0 (2:0)
Pogoń Szczecin - Lechia Gdańsk                      1:0 (1:0)
Górnik Radlin - Ruch Chorzów                        0:1 (0:1)
Górnik Zabrze - Legia Warszawa                      1:0 (1:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - ŁKS Łódź                         2:1 (1:0)

Round 20
[Oct 25]
Cracovia - Górnik Radlin                            2:1 (1:0)
Legia Warszawa - Wisła Kraków                       1:3 (0:1)
Lechia Gdańsk - Gwardia Warszawa                    1:0 (0:0)
ŁKS Łódź - Polonia Bydgoszcz                        2:0 (2:0)
Polonia Bytom - Pogoń Szczecin                      3:0 (0:0)
Ruch Chorzów - Górnik Zabrze                        2:2 (1:1)

Round 21
[Nov 1]
Pogoń Szczecin - Cracovia                           0:0
Wisła Kraków - ŁKS Łódź                             4:1 (0:0)
Górnik Zabrze - Lechia Gdańsk                       3:2 (2:2)
Górnik Radlin - Polonia Bytom                       1:6 (1:3)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Legia Warszawa                  1:1 (1:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - Ruch Chorzów                     2:1 (1:0)

Round 22
[Nov 15]
Lechia Gdańsk - Polonia Bydgoszcz                   3:2 (2:1)
Cracovia - Górnik Zabrze                            0:1 (0:1)
ŁKS Łódź - Górnik Radlin                            1:1 (1:0)
Polonia Bytom - Gwardia Warszawa                    2:2 (1:1)
Ruch Chorzów - Wisła Kraków                         2:1 (1:0)
Legia Warszawa - Pogoń Szczecin                     0:4 (0:2)

Final Table:
 
 1.Górnik Zabrze                         22  36  55:23  champions
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Polonia Bytom                         22  30  52:27
 3.Gwardia Warszawa                      22  25  36:26
 4.Legia Warszawa                        22  25  31:29
 5.Ruch Chorzów                          22  24  32:30
 6.Lechia Gdańsk                         22  21  19:24
 7.Wisła Kraków                          22  20  35:34
 8.ŁKS Łódź                              22  20  35:35
 9.Polonia Bydgoszcz                     22  20  33:42
10.Pogoń Szczecin                        22  18  28:40
------------------------------------------------------
11.Cracovia                              22  17  29:42  relegated
12.Górnik Radlin                         22   8  15:48  relegated
 

Druga Liga

Second level

Southern group:
Participants:                        City:
WKS Wawel                            Kraków
ZKS Stal                             Rzeszów
WKS Walter                           Rzeszów
ZKS Unia                             Tarnów
KS Unia                              Racibórz
FKS Stal                             Mielec
KS Piast                             Gliwice 
Naprzód Lipiny                       Świętochłowice
GKS Szombierki                       Bytom
GKS Concordia                        Knurów
ZKS Stal                             Sosnowiec
MKS Legia                            Krosno

Northern group:
Participants:                        City:
Warta                                Poznań
KKS Lech                             Poznań
GKS Olimpia                          Poznań
OKS Odra                             Opole
KKS Pomorzanin                       Toruń
WKS Śląsk                            Wrocław
WKS Zawisza                          Bydgoszcz
ZKS Piast                            Nowa Ruda
ZKS Polonia                          Gdańsk
SKS Calisia                          Kalisz
SGKS Arkonia                         Szczecin
Polonia                              Warszawa

KS          = Klub Sportowy
FKS         = Fabryczny Klub Sportowy
GKS         = Górniczy Klub Sportowy
GKS Olimpia = Gwardyjski Klub Sportowy
KKS         = Kolejowy Klub sportowy
MKS         = Miejski Klub Sportowy
OKS         = Opolski Klub Sportowy
SKS         = Spółdzielczo-Rzemieślniczy Klub Sportowy
SGKS        = Stoczniowo-Gwardyjski Klub Sportowy
WKS         = Wojskowy Klub Sportowy
ZKS         = Zakładowy Klub Sportowy
ZKS Piast   = Związkowy Klub Sportowy

Changed name:
Budowlani Opole -> Odra Opole

Southern group
Grupa południowa: 

Round 1 
[Mar 15]
Walter Rzeszów - Wawel Kraków                       0:2 (0:1)
Unia Tarnów - Unia Racibórz                         1:0 (0:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Stal Rzeszów                       3:0 (2:0)
Piast Gliwice - Legia Krosno                        4:1 (2:1)
Szombierki Bytom - Concordia Knurów                 1:1 (0:0)
Stal Mielec - Naprzód Lipiny                        1:1 (1:1)

Round 2 
[Mar 22]
Wawel Kraków - Unia Tarnów                          1:0 (0:0)
Unia Racibórz - Piast Gliwice                       2:1 (1:0)
Concordia Knurów - Naprzód Lipiny                   2:0 (1:0)
Stal Mielec - Stal Sosnowiec                        0:1 (0:0)
Stal Rzeszów - Szombierki Bytom                     1:0 (1:0)
Legia Krosno - Walter Rzeszów                       2:0 (0:0)

Round 3 
[Apr 4]
Szombierki Bytom - Naprzód Lipiny                   1:2 (1:1)
[Apr 5]
Unia Tarnów - Legia Krosno                          2:0 (2:0)
Unia Racibórz - Wawel Kraków                        1:2 (1:1)     
Piast Gliwice - Walter Rzeszów                      2:1 (1:0)
Stal Rzeszów - Stal Mielec                          0:1 (0:1)
Stal Sosnowiec - Concordia Knurów                   1:4 (0:1)

Round 4 
[Apr 11]
Wawel Kraków - Legia Krosno                         1:1 (0:1)
[Apr 12]
Szombierki Bytom - Stal Mielec                      1:3 (0:1)
Piast Gliwice - Unia Tarnów                         0:1 (0:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - Stal Sosnowiec                     1:1 (0:1)
Walter Rzeszów - Unia Racibórz                      1:4 (1:1)
Concordia Knurów - Stal Rzeszów                     0:0

Round 5 
[Apr 18]
Wawel Kraków - Piast Gliwice                        2:0 (0:0)
Unia Tarnów - Walter Rzeszów                        1:0 (0:0)
Legia Krosno - Unia Racibórz                        1:1 (1:0)
[Apr 19]
Stal Rzeszów - Naprzód Lipiny                       1:1 (0:1)
Stal Mielec - Concordia Knurów                      1:0 (0:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Szombierki Bytom                   2:1 (1:0)

Round 6 
[Apr 25]
Walter Rzeszów - Stal Rzeszów                       1:2 (0:2)
[Apr 26]
Naprzód Lipiny - Wawel Kraków                       1:0 (0:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Unia Tarnów                        2:0 (1:0)
Unia Racibórz - Szombierki Bytom                    4:0 (1:0)
Piast Gliwice - Stal Mielec                         2:1 (1:1)
Concordia Knurów - Legia Krosno                     4:1 (3:0)

Round 7 
[May 1]
Stal Rzeszów - Unia Racibórz                        0:0
[May 2]
Wawel Kraków - Concordia Knurów                     5:0 (2:0)
Unia Tarnów - Naprzód Lipiny                        1:1 (1:1)
[May 3]
Stal Mielec - Walter Rzeszów                        1:0 (0:0)
Szombierki Bytom - Piast Gliwice                    5:0 (3:0)
Legia Krosno - Stal Sosnowiec                       0:0 

Round 8 
[May 9]
Wawel Kraków - Stal Mielec                          0:1 (0:1)
[May 10]
Unia Tarnów - Szombierki Bytom                      1:0 (1:0)
Walter Rzeszów - Stal Sosnowiec                     1:6 (0:3)
Unia Racibórz - Naprzód Lipiny                      5:2 (1:1)
Piast Gliwice - Concordia Knurów                    3:1 (0:1)
Legia Krosno - Stal Rzeszów                         2:2 (1:0)

Round 9 
[May 17]
Concordia Knurów - Unia Tarnów                      1:1
[May 23]
Szombierki Bytom - Walter Rzeszów                   2:0 (1:0)
Stal Rzeszów - Piast Gliwice                        2:2 (0:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - Legia Krosno                       1:0 (0:0)
[May 24]
Stal Sosnowiec - Wawel Kraków                       1:0 (0:0)
Stal Mielec - Unia Racibórz                         1:1 (0:1)

Round 10 
[Jun 6]
Legia Krosno - Szombierki Bytom                     3:0 (0:0)
[Jun 7]
Wawel Kraków - Stal Rzeszów                         2:0 (1:0)
Unia Tarnów - Stal Mielec                           2:1 (2:1)
Unia Racibórz - Concordia Knurów                    3:0 (2:0)
Walter Rzeszów - Naprzód Lipiny                     1:1 (0:1)
Piast Gliwice - Stal Sosnowiec                      1:0 (1:0)
 
Round 11 
[Jun 13]
Stal Rzeszów - Unia Tarnów                          3:1 (0:0)
Szombierki Bytom - Wawel Kraków                     0:1 (0:0)
[Jun 14]
Naprzód Lipiny - Piast Gliwice                      1:1 (1:1)
Concordia Knurów - Walter Rzeszów                   3:1 (2:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Unia Racibórz                      1:4 (0:2)
Stal Mielec - Legia Krosno                          1:0 (1:0)

Round 12 
[Aug 1]
Legia Krosno - Piast Gliwice                        1:0 (0:0)     
[Aug 2]
Wawel Kraków - Walter Rzeszów                       4:0 (0:0)
Concordia Knurów - Szombierki Bytom                 1:0 (0:0)
Stal Rzeszów - Stal Sosnowiec                       2:1 (1:0)
Unia Racibórz - Unia Tarnów                         3:1 (0:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - Stal Mielec                        1:3 (0:2)

Round 13 
[Aug 8]
Szombierki Bytom - Stal Rzeszów                     1:0 (1:0)
[Aug 9]
Walter Rzeszów - Legia Krosno                       1:7 (0:3)
Stal Sosnowiec - Stal Mielec                        4:0 (2:0)
Piast Gliwice - Unia Racibórz                       5:2 (2:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - Concordia Knurów                   4:1 (2:0)
Unia Tarnów - Wawel Kraków                          1:0 (0:0)

Round 14 
[Aug 22]
Legia Krosno - Unia Tarnów                          0:2 (0:0)
Walter Rzeszów - Piast Gliwice                      0:8 (0:4)
Naprzód Lipiny - Szombierki Bytom                   5:1 (2:1)
[Aug 23]
Concordia Knurów - Stal Sosnowiec                   0:2 (0:1)
Wawel Kraków - Unia Racibórz                        0:0
Stal Mielec - Stal Rzeszów                          0:0

Round 15 
[Sep 5]
Stal Mielec - Szombierki Bytom                      3:2 (3:0)
Stal Rzeszów - Concordia Knurów                     1:1 (1:0)
[Sep 6]
Legia Krosno - Wawel Kraków                         0:1 (0:0)
Unia Tarnów - Piast Gliwice                         0:2 (0:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Naprzód Lipiny                     4:2 (1:0)
Unia Racibórz - Walter Rzeszów                      3:0 (3:0)

Round 16 
[Sep 9]
Piast Gliwice - Wawel Kraków                        3:2 (1:0)
Concordia Knurów - Stal Mielec                      4:0 (2:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - Stal Rzeszów                       2:0 (1:0)
Unia Racibórz - Legia Krosno                        1:0 (1:0)
Szombierki Bytom - Stal Sosnowiec                   0:1 (0:0)
Walter Rzeszów - Unia Tarnów                        0:0

Round 17 
[Sep 12]
Unia Tarnów - Stal Sosnowiec                        0:0
Szombierki Bytom - Unia Racibórz                    1:1 (1:0)
Legia Krosno - Concordia Knurów                     4:1 (4:0)
[Sep 13]
Wawel Kraków - Naprzód Lipiny                       3:0 (0:0)
Stal Mielec - Piast Gliwice                         1:3 (1:1)
Stal Rzeszów - Walter Rzeszów                       3:0 (2:0)

Round 18
[Sep 19]
Walter Rzeszów - Stal Mielec                        1:3 (1:2)
[Sep 20]
Stal Sosnowiec - Legia Krosno                       2:0 (0:0)
Unia Racibórz - Stal Rzeszów                        2:1 (0:0)
Piast Gliwice - Szombierki Bytom                    4:0 (0:0)
Concordia Knurów - Wawel Kraków                     1:2 (1:1)
Naprzód Lipiny - Unia Tarnów                        3:2 (2:1)

Round 19
[Oct 3]
Stal Mielec - Wawel Kraków                          0:0
[Oct 4]
Naprzód Lipiny - Unia Racibórz                      4:1 (1:0)
Szombierki Bytom - Unia Tarnów                      3:0 (2:0)
Stal Rzeszów - Legia Krosno                         1:0 (1:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Walter Rzeszów                     3:1 (1:1)
Concordia Knurów - Piast Gliwice                    0:0

Round 20
[Oct 25]
Wawel Kraków - Stal Sosnowiec                       0:1 (0:1)
Unia Racibórz - Stal Mielec                         4:4 (1:1)
Piast Gliwice - Stal Rzeszów                        0:3 (0:2)
Unia Tarnów - Concordia Knurów                      3:1 (1:1)
Walter Rzeszów - Szombierki Bytom                   1:1 (0:1)
Legia Krosno - Naprzód Lipiny                       1:1 (1:1)

Round 21
[Nov 15]
Stal Rzeszów - Wawel Kraków                         1:3 (0:2)
Concordia Knurów - Unia Racibórz                    1:2 (1:1)
Stal Sosnowiec - Piast Gliwice                      3:0 (1:0)
Stal Mielec - Unia Tarnów                           0:2 (0:1)
Naprzód Lipiny - Walter Rzeszów                     6:0 (3:0)
Szombierki Bytom - Legia Krosno                     2:0 (1:0)

Round 22
[Nov 22]
Wawel Kraków - Szombierki Bytom                     3:1 (1:1)
Piast Gliwice - Naprzód Lipiny                      2:1 (1:1)
Walter Rzeszów - Concordia Knurów                   1:0 (0:0)
Unia Tarnów - Stal Rzeszów                          0:1 (0:0)
Unia Racibórz - Stal Sosnowiec                      1:0 (1:0)
Legia Krosno - Stal Mielec                          0:3 (0:1)
 
Final Table:
  
 1.Stal Sosnowiec                        22  31  39:18  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Unia Racibórz                         22  30  45:27
 3.Wawel Kraków                          22  29  34:13
 4.Piast Gliwice                         22  27  43:30
 5.Naprzód Lipiny                        22  25  41:32
 6.Stal Mielec                           22  25  29:29
 7.Unia Tarnów                           22  24  22:22
 8.Stal Rzeszów                          22  23  24:23
 9.Concordia Knurów                      22  17  27:36
10.Legia Krosno                          22  15  24:31
------------------------------------------------------
11.Szombierki Bytom                      22  13  23:37  relegated
12.Walter Rzeszów                        22   5  11:64  relegated

Northern group
Grupa północna:
 
Round 1 
[Mar 15]
Olimpia Poznań - Arkonia Szczecin                   1:2 (0:1)
Calisia Kalisz - Lech Poznań                        1:0 (0:0)
Polonia Warszawa - Pomorzanin Toruń                 2:1 (1:0)
Odra Opole - Piast Nowa Ruda                        2:0 (1:0)
Polonia Gdańsk - Warta Poznań                       0:1 (0:1)
Śląsk Wrocław - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                   2:0

Round 2 
[Mar 22]
Lech Poznań - Polonia Warszawa                      2:0 (0:0)
Warta Poznań - Calisia Kalisz                       1:0 (0:0)
Piast Nowa Ruda - Olimpia Poznań                    2:2 (0:0)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Polonia Gdańsk                   2:0 (2:0)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Odra Opole                      1:2 (0:2)
Arkonia Szczecin - Śląsk Wrocław                    0:2 (0:2)

Round 3 
[Apr 5]
Pomorzanin Toruń - Lech Poznań                      0:2
Olimpia Poznań - Śląsk Wrocław                      2:1
Polonia Warszawa - Warta Poznań                     3:0
Calisia Kalisz - Polonia Gdańsk                     1:2 (0:1)
Piast Nowa Ruda - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                 0:2
Odra Opole - Arkonia Szczecin                       1:1

Round 4 
[Apr 12]
Polonia Gdańsk - Lech Poznań                        1:2 (1:1)
Warta Poznań - Pomorzanin Toruń                     3:0 (0:0)
Odra Opole - Olimpia Poznań                         3:1 (2:1)
Śląsk Wrocław - Piast Nowa Ruda                     3:1 (1:0)
Polonia Warszawa - Calisia Kalisz                   1:1 (0:1)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Arkonia Szczecin                0:1 (0:0)

Round 5 
[Apr 19]
Lech Poznań - Warta Poznań                          1:0
Olimpia Poznań - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                  1:0
Arkonia Szczecin - Piast Nowa Ruda                  3:0 (3:0)
Calisia Kalisz - Pomorzanin Toruń                   4:2
Śląsk Wrocław - Odra Opole                          1:1
Polonia Gdańsk - Polonia Warszawa                   2:0 (1:0)

Round 6 
[Apr 25]
Warta Poznań - Arkonia Szczecin                     0:0
[Apr 26]
Olimpia Poznań - Lech Poznań                        1:3
Calisia Kalisz - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                  1:0
Piast Nowa Ruda - Polonia Gdańsk                    1:2 (0:2)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Śląsk Wrocław                    2:4
Polonia Warszawa - Odra Opole                       1:4

Round 7 
[May 3]
Lech Poznań - Śląsk Wrocław                         4:0
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Warta Poznań                    3:1
Polonia Gdańsk - Olimpia Poznań                     0:1 (0:1)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Piast Nowa Ruda                  1:2
Odra Opole - Calisia Kalisz                         1:0
Arkonia Szczecin - Polonia Warszawa                 3:1 (1:1)

Round 8 
[May 10]
Olimpia Poznań - Warta Poznań                       2:1
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Lech Poznań                     6:0
Arkonia Szczecin - Pomorzanin Toruń                 6:2
Piast Nowa Ruda - Calisia Kalisz                    1:1
Odra Opole - Polonia Gdańsk                         5:1 (3:1)
Śląsk Wrocław - Polonia Warszawa                    0:0

Round 9 
[May 23]
Lech Poznań - Piast Nowa Ruda                       3:1 (1:0)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Olimpia Poznań                   1:1 (1:1)
[May 24]
Polonia Gdańsk - Śląsk Wrocław                      1:0 (1:0)
Calisia Kalisz - Arkonia Szczecin                   0:1 (0:0)
Warta Poznań - Odra Opole                           0:0
Polonia Warszawa - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                0:0

Round 10 
[Jun 6]
Odra Opole - Lech Poznań                            1:0 (1:0)
Piast Nowa Ruda - Warta Poznań                      4:0 (1:0)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Pomorzanin Toruń                4:0 (1:0)
[Jun 7]
Arkonia Szczecin - Polonia Gdańsk                   0:1 (0:1)
Olimpia Poznań - Polonia Warszawa                   1:0
Śląsk Wrocław - Calisia Kalisz                      2:0

Round 11 
[Jun 13]
Pomorzanin Toruń - Odra Opole                       0:1 (0:0)
Warta Poznań - Śląsk Wrocław                        1:2 (1:1)
Polonia Gdańsk - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                  0:2 (0:0)
[Jun 14]
Calisia Kalisz - Olimpia Poznań                     0:3 (0:0)
Polonia Warszawa - Piast Nowa Ruda                  5:0 (2:0)
[Jul 4]
Lech Poznań - Arkonia Szczecin                      4:0 (1:0)

Round 12 
[Aug 1]
Lech Poznań - Calisia Kalisz                        4:1 (2:0)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Śląsk Wrocław                   2:3 (1:1)
[Aug 2]
Warta Poznań - Polonia Gdańsk                       1:0 (0:0)
Arkonia Szczecin - Olimpia Poznań                   3:2 (2:1)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Polonia Warszawa                 0:3 (0:0)
Piast Nowa Ruda - Odra Opole                        0:5 (0:2)

Round 13 
[Aug 8]
Polonia Warszawa - Lech Poznań                      2:5 (0:4)
Śląsk Wrocław - Arkonia Szczecin                    4:2 (0:2)
[Aug 9]
Olimpia Poznań - Piast Nowa Ruda                    3:0
Calisia Kalisz - Warta Poznań                       4:0
Odra Opole - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                      3:0
Polonia Gdańsk - Pomorzanin Toruń                   4:1 (1:0)

Round 14 
[Aug 22]
Śląsk Wrocław - Olimpia Poznań                      1:2 (1:2)
Warta Poznań - Polonia Warszawa                     0:1 (0:1)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Piast Nowa Ruda                 7:0 (4:0)
[Aug 23]
Lech Poznań - Pomorzanin Toruń                      3:2 (1:0)
Arkonia Szczecin - Odra Opole                       0:2 (0:2)
Polonia Gdańsk - Calisia Kalisz                     0:0

Round 15 
[Sep 5]
Lech Poznań - Polonia Gdańsk                        1:1 (1:1)
[Sep 6]
Calisia Kalisz - Polonia Warszawa                   3:0 (1:0)
Arkonia Szczecin - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                3:0 (2:0)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Warta Poznań                     1:2 (0:1)
Piast Nowa Ruda - Śląsk Wrocław                     2:2 (1:0)
Olimpia Poznań - Odra Opole                         0:0

Round 16 
[Sep 9]
Warta Poznań - Lech Poznań                          0:0
Odra Opole - Śląsk Wrocław                          1:0 (0:0)
Polonia Warszawa - Polonia Gdańsk                   1:2 (1:0)
Piast Nowa Ruda - Arkonia Szczecin                  2:2 (1:1)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Olimpia Poznań                  4:0 (2:0)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Calisia Kalisz                   3:1

Round 17
[Sep 13]
Lech Poznań - Olimpia Poznań                        3:1 (2:1)
Arkonia Szczecin - Warta Poznań                     4:0 (2:0)
Polonia Gdańsk - Piast Nowa Ruda                    2:0 (2:0)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Calisia Kalisz                  4:0 (1:0)
Śląsk Wrocław - Pomorzanin Toruń                    3:1 (2:0)
Odra Opole - Polonia Warszawa                       0:0

Round 18
[Sep 19]
Polonia Warszawa - Arkonia Szczecin                 1:0 (1:0)
[Sep 20]
Olimpia Poznań - Polonia Gdańsk                     0:0
Śląsk Wrocław - Lech Poznań                         0:0
Warta Poznań - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                    1:4 (1:2)
Piast Nowa Ruda - Pomorzanin Toruń                  1:1 (0:0)
Calisia Kalisz - Odra Opole                         1:1 (0:1)

Round 19
[Oct 4]
Lech Poznań - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                     1:0 (0:0)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Arkonia Szczecin                 0:4 (0:3)
Calisia Kalisz - Piast Nowa Ruda                    4:0 (2:0)
Polonia Gdańsk - Odra Opole                         1:5 (1:1)
Polonia Warszawa - Śląsk Wrocław                    2:3 (1:2)
[Oct 11]
Warta Poznań - Olimpia Poznań                       1:1

Round 20
[Oct 25]
Piast Nowa Ruda - Lech Poznań                       2:1 (0:0)
Odra Opole - Warta Poznań                           5:0 (2:0)
Olimpia Poznań - Pomorzanin Toruń                   2:0 (1:0)
Arkonia Szczecin - Calisia Kalisz                   2:2 (2:1)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Polonia Warszawa                6:1 (1:0)
Śląsk Wrocław - Polonia Gdańsk                      0:0

Round 21
[Nov 8]
Polonia Gdańsk - Arkonia Szczecin                   1:2 (1:2)
[Nov 15]
Lech Poznań - Odra Opole                            1:0 (0:0)
Warta Poznań - Piast Nowa Ruda                      2:0 (1:0)
Calisia Kalisz - Śląsk Wrocław                      1:1 (0:0)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                1:2 (0:2)
Polonia Warszawa - Olimpia Poznań                   2:0 (0:0)

Round 22
[Nov 22]
Olimpia Poznań - Calisia Kalisz                     2:1 (1:1)
Śląsk Wrocław - Warta Poznań                        2:2 (1:1)
Arkonia Szczecin - Lech Poznań                      2:1 (2:1) 
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Polonia Gdańsk                  2:0 (1:0)
Odra Opole - Pomorzanin Toruń                       6:0 (2:0)
Piast Nowa Ruda - Polonia Warszawa                  1:2 (1:0)

Final Table:
   
 1.Odra Opole                            22  36  49: 9  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Lech Poznań                           22  31  41:22
 3.Arkonia Szczecin                      22  28  41:27
 4.Śląsk Wrocław                         22  27  36:27
 5.Zawisza Bydgoszcz                     22  25  49:21
 6.Olimpia Poznań                        22  25  29:28
 7.Polonia Wraszawa                      22  20  28:34
 8.Polonia Gdańsk                        22  20  21:28
 9.Calisia Kalisz                        22  18  27:31
10.Warta Poznań                          22  17  17:37
------------------------------------------------------
11.Piast Nowa Ruda                       22  11  20:55  relegated
12.Pomorzanin Toruń                      22   6  21:60  relegated
 

Kwalifikacje do drugiej ligi

Qualifications to second level

Group 1:

Round 1
[Sep 20]
Stal Włocławek - Pogoń Barlinek                     4:0
Mazur Ełk - Bałtyk Gdynia                           0:1 (0:1) 

Round 2
[Sep 27]
Warmia Olsztyn - Stal Włocławek                     2:1 (2:1)
Pogoń Barlinek - Mazur Ełk                          1:1 (1:0)

Round 3
[Oct 4]
Bałtyk Gdynia - Pogoń Barlinek                      4:0 (2:0)
Mazur Ełk - Warmia Olsztyn                          1:2 (0:1)

Round 4
[Oct 11]
Warmia Olsztyn - Bałtyk Gdynia                      0:4 (0:2)
Mazur Ełk - Stal Włocławek                          0:1 (0:0)

Round 5
[Oct 18]
Pogoń Barlinek - Warmia Olsztyn                     2:4
Bałtyk Gdynia - Stal Włocławek                      0:3 (0:2)

Round 6
[Oct 25]
Bałtyk Gdynia - Mazur Ełk                           3:1 (1:0)
Pogoń Barlinek - Stal Włocławek                     1:0 (0:0)

Round 7
[Nov 1]
Stal Włocławek - Warmia Olsztyn                     1:0
Mazur Ełk - Pogoń Barlinek                          1:0 (0:0)

Round 8
[Nov 8]
Warmia Olsztyn - Mazur Ełk                          1:3 (0:2)
Pogoń Barlinek - Bałtyk Gdynia                      0:5 (0:2)

Round 9
[Nov 15]
Bałtyk Gdynia - Warmia Olsztyn                      5:0 (2:0)
Mazur Ełk - Stal Włocławek                          3:2 (1:1)

Round 10
[Nov 22]
Stal Włocławek - Bałtyk Gdynia                      0:1
Warmia Olsztyn - Pogoń Barlinek                     4:0

Final Table:
    
 1.Bałtyk Gdynia                          8  14  23: 4  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Stal Włocławek                         8   8  12: 7
 3.Warmia Olsztyn                         8   8  13:17
 4.Mazur Ełk                              8   7  10:11
 5.Pogoń Barlinek                         8   3   4:23

Group 2:

Round 1
[Sep 27]
Polonia Poznań - Unia Gorzów Wielkopolski           3:5 (2:2)
Lotnik Warszawa - Pafawag Wrocław                   1:0 (1:0)

Round 2
[Oct 4]
Unia Gorzów Wielkopolski - Lotnik Warszawa          2:1 (0:0)
Pafawag Wrocław - Polonia Poznań                    4:1 (2:0)

Round 3
[Oct 11]
Pafawag Wrocław - Unia Gorzów Wielkopolski          3:2
Lotnik Warszawa - Polonia Poznań                    1:2

Round 4
[Oct 18]
Unia Gorzów Wielkopolski - Pafawag Wrocław          2:1
Polonia Poznań - Lotnik Warszawa                    2:4

Round 5
[Oct 25]
Lotnik Warszawa - Unia Gorzów Wielkopolski          2:0 (0:0)
Polonia Poznań - Pafawag Wrocław                    3:3 (0:3)

Round 6
[Nov 1]
Unia Gorzów Wielkopolski - Polonia Poznań           4:1
Pafawag Wrocław - Lotnik Warszawa                   2:0

Final Table:

 1.Unia Gorzów Wielkopolski               6   8  15:11  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Pafawag Wrocław                        6   7  13: 9
 3.Lotnik Warszawa                        6   6   9: 8
 4.Polonia Poznań                         6   3  12:21

Group 3:

Round 1
[Sep 27]
Siemianowiczanka - Garbarnia Kraków                 0:1 (0:0)
Skra Częstochowa - Unia Lublin                      4:0 (1:0) 

Round 2
[Oct 4]
Garbarnia Kraków - Skra Częstochowa                 1:1 (0:0)
Unia Lublin - Siemianowiczanka                      0:1 (0:1)

Round 3
[Oct 11]
Unia Lublin - Garbarnia Kraków                      1:3 (0:1)
Skra Częstochowa - Siemianowiczanka                 2:3 (1:2)

Round 4
[Oct 18]
Garbarnia Kraków - Unia Lublin                      5:1 (3:1)
Siemianowiczanka - Skra Częstochowa                 0:2 (0:1)

Round 5
[Oct 25]
Skra Częstochowa - Garbarnia Kraków                 0:2 (0:0)
Siemianowiczanka - Unia Lublin                      6:1 (2:0)

Round 6
[Nov 1]
Garbarnia Kraków - Siemianowiczanka                 4:0 (2:0)
Unia Lublin - Skra Częstochowa                      3:1 

Final Table:
     
 1.Garbarnia Kraków                       6  11  16: 3  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Siemianowiczanka Siemianowice Śląskie  6   6  10:10
 3.Skra Częstochowa                       6   5  10: 9
 4.Unia Lublin                            6   2   6:20

Group 4:

Round 1:
[Sep 20]
Włókniarz Pabianice - Polonia Nysa                  6:0 (2:0)
Broń Radom - Stal Stalowa Wola                      1:1 (1:0)     

Round 2:
[Sep 27]
Wawel Wirek - Włókniarz Pabianice                   3:1 (2:1)
Polonia Nysa - Broń Radom                           2:0 (1:0)

Round 3
[Oct 4]
Stal Stalowa Wola - Polonia Nysa                    7:0 (3:0)
Broń Radom - Wawel Wirek                            2:2 (1:1)

Round 4
[Oct 11]
Włókniarz Pabianice - Broń Radom                    8:2 (3:1)
Wawel Wirek - Stal Stalowa Wola                    1:1 (1:0)

Round 5
[Oct 18]
Stal Stalowa Wola - Włókniarz Pabianice             1:1 (1:1)
Polonia Nysa - Wawel Wirek                          0:1 (0:0)

Round 6
[Oct 25]
Polonia Nysa - Włókniarz Pabianice                  1:3 (1:2)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Broń Radom                      4:1 (4:0)

Round 7
[Nov 1]
Włókniarz Pabianice - Wawel Wirek                   0:0
Broń Radom - Polonia Nysa                           3:3 (2:2)

Round 8
[Nov 8]
Polonia Nysa - Stal Stalowa Wola                    1:2 (0:2)
Wawel Wirek - Broń Radom                            3:0 (2:0)

Round 9
[Nov 15]
Stal Stalowa Wola - Wawel Wirek                     1:1 (1:1)
Broń Radom - Włókniarz Pabianice                    4:6 (0:3)

Round 10
[Nov 22]
Włókniarz Pabianice - Stal Stalowa Wola             3:1 (3:1)
Wawel Wirek - Polonia Nysa                          2:1 (2:0)

Final Table:
      
 1.Włókniarz Pabianice                    8  12  28:12  playoff
------------------------------------------------------
   Wawel Wirek                            8  12  13: 6  playoff
 3.Stal Stalowa Wola                      8  10  18: 9
 4.Broń Radom                             8   3  13:29
 5.Polonia Nysa                           8   3   8:24

Final match in Częstochowa:
[Nov 29]
Wawel Wirek - Włókniarz Pabianice                   2:1 aet 1:1 (0:1)

NB: Wawel Wirek promoted


Ligi okręgowe

Third level

Krakowska liga okręgowa
Kraków region
 
Round 1
[Mar 15]
Fablok Chrzanów - Wisła II Kraków                   2:0
Górnik Brzeszcze - Kabel Kraków                     1:1
Czarni Żywiec - Metal Tarnów                        0:3
Dalin Myślenice - Dąbski Kraków                     0:2
Korona Kraków - Hutnik Nowa Huta                    1:2
Wanda Nowa Huta - KS Chełmek                        1:0
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Unia Oświęcim                  2:1
Hutnik Trzebinia - Koszarawa Żywiec                 5:1
Beskid Andrychów - Garbarnia Kraków                 0:0 
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Tarnovia                    2:3

Round 2
[Mar 21]
Wisła II Kraków - Hutnik Trzebinia                  0:0
[Mar 22]
Dąbski Kraków - Korona Kraków                       4:0
Unia Oświęcim - Fablok Chrzanów                     8:0
Koszarawa Żywiec - Wieliczanka Wieliczka            1:1
Metal Tarnów - Górnik Brzeszcze                     0:2
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Sandecja Nowy Sącz               0:0
KS Chełmek - Dalin Myślenice                        3:2
Kabel Kraków - Wanda Nowa Huta                      2:1
Beskid Andrychów - Czarni Żywiec                    0:0
Garbarnia Kraków - Tarnovia                         0:2

Round 3
[Mar 30]
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Wisła II Kraków             2:0
Górnik Brzeszcze - Beskid Andrychów                 3:1
Dalin Myślenice - Kabel Kraków                      0:3
Korona Kraków - KS Chełmek                          0:1
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Dąbski Kraków                  0:1
Fablok Chrzanów - Hutnik Nowa Huta                  1:1
Hutnik Trzebinia - Unia Oświęcim                    0:1
Wanda Nowa Huta - Metal Tarnów                      2:0
Tarnovia - Koszarawa Żywiec                         1:1
Czarni Żywiec - Garbarnia Kraków                    0:1

Round 4
[Apr 4]
Metal Tarnów - Dalin Myślenice                      3:1 (2:0)
[Apr 5]
Garbarnia Kraków - Koszarawa Żywiec                 4:1 (2:0)
Beskid Andrychów - Wanda Nowa Huta                  2:2
Czarni Żywiec - Górnik Brzeszcze                    0:0
Unia Oświęcim - Wieliczanka Wieliczka               2:1
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Hutnik Trzebinia                 2:1
Dąbski Kraków - Fablok Chrzanów                     5:1
KS Chełmek - Sandecja Nowy Sącz                     2:0
Kabel Kraków - Korona Kraków                        2:1
Wisła II Kraków - Tarnovia                          4:0

Round 5
[Apr 9]
Korona Kraków - Metal Tarnów                        4:2 (3:1)
Wanda Nowa Huta - Czarni Żywiec                     3:1 (1:0)
Tarnovia - Unia Oświęcim                            2:0 (1:0)
Górnik Brzeszcze - Garbarnia Kraków                 0:4 (0:3)
Hutnik Trzebinia - Dąbski Kraków                    0:1 (0:0)
Dalin Myślenice - Beskid Andrychów                  1:1 (0:1)
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Kabel Kraków                   0:2 (0:0)
Fablok Chrzanów - KS Chełmek                        1:0 (1:0)
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Hutnik Nowa Huta            0:3 (0:1)
Koszarawa Żywiec - Wisła II Kraków                  3:3 (0:3)

Round 6
[Apr 12]
Garbarnia Kraków - Wisła II Kraków                  2:0
Beskid Andrychów - Korona Kraków                    5:0
Czarni Żywiec - Dalin Myślenice                     3:0
Unia Oświęcim - Koszarawa Żywiec                    4:0
Górnik Brzeszcze - Wanda Nowa Huta                  5:1
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Tarnovia                         2:1
Dąbski Kraków - Wieliczanka Wieliczka               2:2
KS Chełmek - Hutnik Trzebinia                       1:1
Kabel Kraków - Fablok Chrzanów                      0:0
Metal Tarnów - Sandecja Nowy Sącz                   3:0

Round 7
[Apr 18]
Wisła II Kraków - Unia Oświęcim                     0:1
[Apr 19]
Wanda Nowa Huta - Garbarnia Kraków                  0:3 (0:1)
Dalin Myślenice - Górnik Brzeszcze                  0:1
Korona Kraków - Czarni Żywiec                       2:0
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Beskid Andrychów               3:1
Fablok Chrzanów - Metal Tarnów                      1:2
Hutnik Trzebinia - Kabel Kraków                     2:4
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - KS Chełmek                  2:1
Tarnovia - Dąbski Kraków                            0:0
Koszarawa Żywiec - Hutnik Nowa Huta                 1:1

Round 8
[Apr 23]
Górnik Brzeszcze - Korona Kraków                    0:2 (0:1)
Kabel Kraków - Wieliczanka Wieliczka                3:0 (2:0)
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Wisła II Kraków                  0:2 (0:1)
Wanda Nowa Huta - Dalin Myślenice                   3:1 (1:0)
Beskid Andrychów - Fablok Chrzanów                  3:0 (1:0)
Czarni Żywiec - Sandecja Nowy Sącz                  3:0 (2:0)
KS Chełmek - Tarnovia                               2:1 (1:1)
Metal Tarnów - Hutnik Trzebinia                     1:0 (0:0)
Dąbski Kraków - Koszarawa Żywiec                    1:0 (0:0)
Garbarnia Kraków - Unia Oświęcim                    2:1 (2:0)

Round 9
[Apr 26]
Wisła II Kraków - Dąbski Kraków                     2:1
Dalin Myślenice - Garbarnia Kraków                  0:0
Korona Kraków - Wanda Nowa Huta                     0:0
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Górnik Brzeszcze               2:3
Hutnik Trzebinia - Beskid Andrychów                 2:0
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Metal Tarnów                2:3
Tarnovia - Kabel Kraków                             0:0
Koszarawa Żywiec - KS Chełmek                       3:3
Unia Oświęcim - Hutnik Nowa Huta                    1:0
Fablok Chrzanów - Czarni Żywiec                     1:0

Round 10
[May 1]
Kabel Kraków - Koszarawa Żywiec                     3:1 (3:0)
Wanda Nowa Huta - Sandecja Nowy Sącz                1:0 (1:0)
Beskid Andrychów - Wieliczanka Wieliczka            2:0 (1:0)
Górnik Brzeszcze - Fablok Chrzanów                  2:0 (2:0)
Dalin Myślenice - Korona Kraków                     1:2 (0:1)
KS Chełmek - Wisła II Kraków                        2:1 (1:0)
Metal Tarnów - Tarnovia                             1:3 (1:3)
Czarni Żywiec - Hutnik Trzebinia                    0:0
Garbarnia Kraków - Hutnik Nowa Huta                 0:0
Dąbski Kraków - Unia Oświęcim                       0:0

Round 11
[May 7]
Wisła II Kraków - Kabel Kraków                      1:3 (1:1)
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Dalin Myślenice                6:0 (3:0)
Unia Oświęcim - KS Chełmek                          1:1 (1:1)
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Czarni Żywiec               1:1 (1:0)
Tarnovia - Beskid Andrychów                         2:0 (0:0)
Fablok Chrzanów - Wanda Nowa Huta                   2:4 (2:3)
Hutnik Trzebinia - Górnik Brzeszcze                 0:0
Koszarawa Żywiec - Metal Tarnów                     0:0
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Dąbski Kraków                    0:0
[May 14]
Korona Kraków - Garbarnia Kraków                    1:1 (1:0)

Round 12
[May 10]
Dąbski Kraków - Garbarnia Kraków                    2:2 (1:2)
Metal Tarnów - Wisła II Kraków                      0:2
Kabel Kraków - Unia Oświęcim                        2:2
Korona Kraków - Sandecja Nowy Sącz                  2:0
Górnik Brzeszcze - Wieliczanka Wieliczka            3:1
KS Chełmek - Hutnik Nowa Huta                       2:4
Dalin Myślenice - Fablok Chrzanów                   1:2
Beskid Andrychów - Koszarawa Żywiec                 0:0
Czarni Żywiec - Tarnovia                            0:0
Wanda Nowa Huta - Hutnik Trzebinia                  0:0 

Round 13
[May 16]
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Kabel Kraków                     1:2 (0:1)
[May 17]
Wisła II Kraków - Beskid Andrychów                  5:0
Dąbski Kraków - KS Chełmek                          2:4
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Garbarnia Kraków               1:1
Fablok Chrzanów - Korona Kraków                     2:2
Hutnik Trzebinia - Dalin Myślenice                  2:1
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Wanda Nowa Huta             2:2
Tarnovia - Górnik Brzeszcze                         5:1
Koszarawa Żywiec - Czarni Żywiec                    2:2
Unia Oświęcim - Metal Tarnów                        2:2

Round 14
[May 21]
Kabel Kraków - Dąbski Kraków                        3:0 (0:0)
Metal Tarnów - Hutnik Nowa Huta                     1:3 (1:0)
Beskid Andrychów - Unia Oświęcim                    0:4 (0:4)
Garbarnia Kraków - KS Chełmek                       2:1 (1:1)
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Fablok Chrzanów                2:1 (1:0)
Górnik Brzeszcze - Koszarawa Żywiec                 2:0 (1:0)
Korona Kraków - Hutnik Trzebinia                    3:1 (1:1)
Wanda Nowa Huta - Tarnovia                          1:3 (1:1)
Czarni Żywiec - Wisła II Kraków                     1:4 (1:3)
Dalin Myślenice - Wieliczanka Wieliczka             0:0

Round 15
[May 24]
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Korona Kraków               1:0 (0:0)
Tarnovia - Dalin Myślenice                          7:0 (1:0)
Koszarawa Żywiec - Wanda Nowa Huta                  0:1 (0:1)
Wisła II Kraków - Górnik Brzeszcze                  2:1 (1:1)
Unia Oświęcim - Czarni Żywiec                       1:0 (1:0)
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Beskid Andrychów                 4:1 (2:0)
KS Chełmek - Kabel Kraków                           4:2 (3:2)
Dąbski Kraków - Metal Tarnów                        1:1
Hutnik Trzebinia - Sandecja Nowy Sącz               1:2
Fablok Chrzanów - Garbarnia Kraków                  0:0

Round 16
[May 30]
Wisła II Kraków - Wanda Nowa Huta                   8:1
Górnik Brzeszcze - Unia Oświęcim                    0:2
Korona Kraków - Tarnovia                            0:0
[May 31]
Garbarnia Kraków - Kabel Kraków                     7:0
Beskid Andrychów - Dąbski Kraków                    2:0
Dalin Myślenice - Koszarawa Żywiec                  0:2
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Wieliczanka Wieliczka          1:0
Fablok Chrzanów - Hutnik Trzebinia                  1:2
Metal Tarnów - KS Chełmek                           1:1
Czarni Żywiec - Hutnik Nowa Huta                    1:1

Round 17
[Jun 3]
Koszarawa Żywiec - Korona Kraków                    0:0
[Jun 4]
Kabel Kraków - Metal Tarnów                         4:0 (0:0) awarded 3:0
Wisła II Kraków - Dalin Myślenice                  10:0 (8:0)
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Górnik Brzeszcze                 1:0 (1:0)
Hutnik Trzebinia - Garbarnia Kraków                 2:2 (0:2)
KS Chełmek - Beskid Andrychów                       4:1 (2:1)
Tarnovia - Sandecja Nowy Sącz                       6:1 (3:1)
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Fablok Chrzanów             2:0 (1:0)
Unia Oświęcim - Wanda Nowa Huta                     3:0 (1:0)
Dąbski Kraków - Czarni Żywiec                       1:1 (1:1)

Round 18
[Jun 6]
Korona Kraków - Wisła II Kraków                     0:1 (0:1)
[Jun 7]
Garbarnia Kraków - Metal Tarnów                     3:1 (2:0)
Czarni Żywiec - KS Chełmek                          2:0 (0:0)
Górnik Brzeszcze - Dąbski Kraków                    2:2 (2:2)
Wanda Nowa Huta - Hutnik Nowa Huta                  2:0 (1:0)
Dalin Myślenice - Unia Oświęcim                     1:2 (1:0)
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Koszarawa Żywiec               3:0 (2:0)
Fablok Chrzanów - Tarnovia                          2:3 (0:2)
Hutnik Trzebinia - Wieliczanka Wieliczka            2:0 (1:0)
Beskid Andrychów - Kabel Kraków                     0:0

Round 19
[Jun 13]
Dąbski Kraków - Wanda Nowa Huta                     2:1 (1:1)
Wisła II Kraków - Sandecja Nowy Sącz                0:1 (0:1)
Unia Oświęcim - Korona Kraków                       2:0 (0:0)
KS Chełmek - Górnik Brzeszcze                       1:1 (1:1)
[Jun 14]  
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Dalin Myślenice                  6:0
Kabel Kraków - Czarni Żywiec                        1:0
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Garbarnia Kraków            1:2
Tarnovia - Hutnik Trzebinia                         2:4
Metal Tarnów - Beskid Andrychów                     2:2
Koszarawa Żywiec - Fablok Chrzanów                  4:0

Round 20
[Jun 18]
Kabel Kraków - Górnik Brzeszcze                     5:1 (1:0)
Unia Oświęcim - Sandecja Nowy Sącz                  2:0 (2:0)
Wisła II Kraków - Fablok Chrzanów                  11:0 (3:0)
Dąbski Kraków - Dalin Myślenice                     3:1 (2:0)
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Korona Kraków                    2:2 (1:2)
Metal Tarnów - Czarni Żywiec                        2:0 (1:0)
Koszarawa Żywiec - Hutnik Trzebinia                 6:2 (2:1)
KS Chełmek -  Wanda Nowa Huta                       2:1 (1:1)
[Jul 1]
Garbarnia Kraków  - Beskid Andrychów                4:0 (0:0)
[Jul 2]
Tarnovia  - Wieliczanka Wieliczka                   2:2 (2:0)               

Round 21
[Jun 21]
Tarnovia - Garbarnia Kraków                         1:1 (1:1)
Dalin Myślenice - KS Chełmek                        1:3 (1:2)
Korona Kraków - Dąbski Kraków                       2:1 (0:1)
Wanda Nowa Huta - Kabel Kraków                      0:3 (0:2)
Czarni Żywiec  - Beskid Andrychów                   2:1 (2:1)
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Koszarawa Żywiec            0:2 (0:2)
Hutnik Trzebinia - Wisła II Kraków                  2:0 (1:0)
Fablok Chrzanów - Unia Oświęcim                     1:2 (0:2)
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Hutnik Nowa Huta               2:2 (1:1)
Górnik Brzeszcze - Metal Tarnów                     3:0 (1:0) canceled
[Sep 3]
Górnik Brzeszcze - Metal Tarnów                     6:1 (2:0) replay

Round 22
[Jun 25]
Kabel Kraków - Dalin Myślenice                      1:0 (0:0)
Unia Oświęcim - Hutnik Trzebinia                    2:0 (2:0)
Wisła II Kraków - Wieliczanka Wieliczka             3:0 (2:0)
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Fablok Chrzanów                  2:0 (0:0)
Beskid Andrychów - Górnik Brzeszcze                 1:1 (0:1)
Metal Tarnów - Wanda Nowa Huta                      3:2 (2:1)
KS Chełmek - Korona Kraków                          1:1 (1:0)
Dąbski Kraków - Sandecja Nowy Sącz                  0:0
[Aug 13]
Koszarawa Żywiec - Tarnovia                         1:1 (0:0)
Garbarnia Kraków - Czarni Żywiec                    3:0 (2:0)

Round 23
[Jun 27]
Koszarawa Żywiec - Garbarnia Kraków                 0:3 (0:1)
Tarnovia - Wisła II Kraków                          4:3 (1:1)
Dalin Myślenice - Metal Tarnów                      1:1
[Jun 28]
Korona Kraków - Kabel Kraków                        1:2
Wanda Nowa Huta - Beskid Andrychów                  1:1
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Unia Oświęcim               2:1
Fablok Chrzanów - Dąbski Kraków                     0:1
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - KS Chełmek                     3:4
Hutnik Trzebinia - Hutnik Nowa Huta                 2:0
[Jun 30]
Górnik Brzeszcze - Czarni Żywiec                    4:0 (2:0)

Round 24
[Jul 4]
Garbarnia Kraków - Górnik Brzeszcze                 4:1 (3:0)
[Jul 5]
Beskid Andrychów - Dalin Myślenice                  2:2 (1:1)
Metal Tarnów - Korona Kraków                        1:1 (1:1)
Kabel Kraków - Sandecja Nowy Sącz                   2:0 (0:0)
KS Chełmek - Fablok Chrzanów                        6:0 (2:0)
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Wieliczanka Wieliczka            3:1 (1:0)
Unia Oświęcim - Tarnovia                            2:1 (0:0)
Czarni Żywiec - Wanda Nowa Huta                     3:1 (1:0)
Wisła II Kraków - Koszarawa Żywiec                  4:2 (2:0)
Dąbski Kraków - Hutnik Trzebinia                    0:0

Round 25
[Jul 9]
Wisła II Kraków - Garbarnia Kraków                  0:3 (0:1)
Fablok Chrzanów - Kabel Kraków                      2:2 (2:0)
Koszarawa Żywiec - Unia Oświęcim                    1:1 (0:1)
Korona Kraków - Beskid Andrychów                    2:0 (2:0)
Tarnovia - Hutnik Nowa Huta                         0:5 (0:1)
Wanda Nowa Huta - Górnik Brzeszcze                  3:3 (1:2)
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Metal Tarnów                   1:1 (0:0)
Hutnik Trzebinia - KS Chełmek                       1:2 (0:2)
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Dąbski Kraków               2:0 (0:0)
Dalin Myślenice - Czarni Żywiec                     1:1 (1:1)

Round 26
[Jul 12]
Garbarnia Kraków - Wanda Nowa Huta                  7:1 (3:0)
Górnik Brzeszcze - Dalin Myślenice                  9:1 (5:0)
Metal Tarnów - Fablok Chrzanów                      7:1 (0:1)
Kabel Kraków - Hutnik Trzebinia                     3:2 (1:1)
Dąbski Kraków - Tarnovia                            1:2 (0:1)
Unia Oświęcim - Wisła II Kraków                     3:0 (2:0)
KS Chełmek - Wieliczanka Wieliczka                  0:1 (0:0)
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Koszarawa Żywiec                 3:0 (1:0)
Beskid Andrychów - Sandecja Nowy Sącz               0:1 (0:1)
Czarni Żywiec - Korona Kraków                       1:1 (1:1)

Round 27
[Jul 15]
Korona Kraków - Górnik Brzeszcze                    2:1 (2:0)
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Kabel Kraków                2:2 (1:1)
Wisła II Kraków - Hutnik Nowa Huta                  4:2 (0:1)
Dalin Myślenice - Wanda Nowa Huta                   0:4 (0:2)
Fablok Chrzanów - Beskid Andrychów                  5:0 (1:0)
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Czarni Żywiec                  1:0 (0:0)
Tarnovia - KS Chełmek                               1:3 (1:3)
Hutnik Trzebinia - Metal Tarnów                     1:0 (0:0)
Koszarawa Żywiec - Dąbski Kraków                    1:3 (1:0)
Unia Oświęcim - Garbarnia Kraków                    0:0

Round 28
[Aug 2]
Garbarnia Kraków - Dalin Myślenice                  4:0 (1:0)
Metal Tarnów - Wieliczanka Wieliczka                2:1 (2:1)
Kabel Kraków - Tarnovia                             0:1 (0:0)
KS Chełmek - Koszarawa Żywiec                       3:0 (2:0)
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Unia Oświęcim                    3:1 (2:1)
Wanda Nowa Huta - Korona Kraków                     0:1 (0:0)
Dąbski Kraków - Wisła II Kraków                     1:1 (1:0)
Górnik Brzeszcze - Sandecja Nowy Sącz               3:1 (0:0)
Czarni Żywiec - Fablok Chrzanów                     0:1 (0:0)
Beskid Andrychów - Hutnik Trzebinia                 0:1 (0:0)

Round 29
[Aug 6]
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Garbarnia Kraków                 1:5 (1:2)
Wisła II Kraków - KS Chełmek                        3:1 (1:1)
Korona Kraków - Dalin Myślenice                     4:1 (0:1)
Koszarawa Żywiec - Kabel Kraków                     1:2 (1:1)
Tarnovia - Metal Tarnów                             1:2 (0:1)
Unia Oświęcim - Dąbski Kraków                       1:0 (1:0)
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Wanda Nowa Huta                2:1 (2:1)
Fablok Chrzanów - Górnik Brzeszcze                  3:0 (1:0)
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Beskid Andrychów            1:3 (1:1)
Hutnik Trzebinia - Czarni Żywiec                    0:2 (0:1)

Round 30
[Aug 9]
Garbarnia Kraków - Korona Kraków                    5:0 (2:0)
Kabel Kraków - Wisła II Kraków                      1:0 (1:0)
Górnik Brzeszcze - Hutnik Trzebinia                 2:0 (2:0)
Metal Tarnów - Koszarawa Żywiec                     2:1 (1:0)
Beskid Andrychów - Tarnovia                         3:1 (3:1)
Dąbski Kraków - Hutnik Nowa Huta                    1:1 (1:1)
Czarni Żywiec - Wieliczanka Wieliczka               4:1 (3:0)
KS Chełmek - Unia Oświęcim                          0:2 (0:0)
Dalin Myślenice - Sandecja Nowy Sącz                1:1 (0:0)
Wanda Nowa Huta - Fablok Chrzanów                   0:0

Round 31
[Aug 15]
Unia Oświęcim - Kabel Kraków                        3:0 (2:0)
Wisła II Kraków     - Metal Tarnów                  5:1 (2:0)
Koszarawa Żywiec - Beskid Andrychów                 4:1 (2:1)
Hutnik Trzebinia - Wanda Nowa Huta                  1:1 (1:0)
Hutnik Nowa Huta - KS Chełmek                       1:0 (0:0)
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Górnik Brzeszcze            2:0 (0:0)
Fablok Chrzanów - Dalin Myślenice                   4:0 (2:0)
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Korona Kraków                  0:0
[Aug 16]
Garbarnia Kraków - Dąbski Kraków                    1:0 (0:0)
Tarnovia - Czarni Żywiec                            6:1 (5:0)     

Round 32
[Aug 20]
Kabel Kraków - Hutnik Nowa Huta                     1:0 (0:0)
Korona Kraków - Fablok Chrzanów                     0:1 (0:1)
Wanda Nowa Huta - Wieliczanka Wieliczka             0:2 (0:0)
Metal Tarnów - Unia Oświęcim                        2:1 (1:0)
Beskid Andrychów - Wisła II Kraków                  4:2 (2:2)
Górnik Brzeszcze - Tarnovia                         4:0 (3:0)
KS Chełmek - Dąbski Kraków                          1:1 (0:1)
Czarni Żywiec - Koszarawa Żywiec                    3:1 (2:1)
Garbarnia Kraków - Sandecja Nowy Sącz               0:0
Dalin Myślenice - Hutnik Trzebinia                  0:0

Round 33
[Aug 23]
KS Chełmek - Garbarnia Kraków                       3:4 (1:3)
Unia Oświęcim - Beskid Andrychów                    0:1 (0:0)
Wisła II Kraków - Czarni Żywiec                     0:4 (0:0)
Tarnovia - Wanda Nowa Huta                          5:2 (1:0)
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Dalin Myślenice             3:0 (2:0)
Fablok Chrzanów - Sandecja Nowy Sącz                3:3 (1:3)
Dąbski Kraków - Kabel Kraków                        1:0 (0:0)
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Metal Tarnów                     2:4 (0:2)
Koszarawa Żywiec - Górnik Brzeszcze                 0:2 (0:1)
Hutnik Trzebinia - Korona Kraków                    0:0

Round 34
[Aug 27]
Garbarnia Kraków - Fablok Chrzanów                  6:1 (5:1)
Górnik Brzeszcze - Wisła II Kraków                  0:2 (0:1)
Dalin Myślenice - Tarnovia                          0:1 (0:1)
Kabel Kraków - KS Chełmek                           6:0 (1:0)
Beskid Andrychów - Hutnik Nowa Huta                 1:0 (1:0)
Korona Kraków - Wieliczanka Wieliczka               1:1 (0:0)
Wanda Nowa Huta - Koszarawa Żywiec                  1:3 (0:0)
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Hutnik Trzebinia               1:2 (1:1)
Czarni Żywiec - Unia Oświęcim                       0:1 (0:1)
Metal Tarnów - Dąbski Kraków                        0:0

Round 35
[Aug 30]
Kabel Kraków  - Garbarnia Kraków                    0:5 (0:3)
Unia Oświęcim - Górnik Brzeszcze                    1:0 (0:0)
Wanda Nowa Huta - Wisła II Kraków                   1:2 (1:1)
Tarnovia - Korona Kraków                            4:0 (2:0)
Dąbski Kraków - Beskid Andrychów                    1:1 (0:0)
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Czarni Żywiec                    3:2 (1:1)
Koszarawa Żywiec - Dalin Myślenice                  0:1 (0:1)
Hutnik Trzebinia - Fablok Chrzanów                  2:1 (1:0)
KS Chełmek - Metal Tarnów                           0:3 (0:1)
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Sandecja Nowy Sącz          0:0

Round 36
[Sep 5]
Garbarnia Kraków - Hutnik Trzebinia                 1:1 (0:1)
[Sep 6]
Dalin Myślenice - Wisła II Kraków                   2:6
Korona Kraków - Koszarawa Żywiec                    2:0
Wanda Nowa Huta - Unia Oświęcim                     0:4
Fablok Chrzanów - Wieliczanka Wieliczka             1:3
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Tarnovia                       1:0
Górnik Brzeszcze - Hutnik Nowa Huta                 1:3
Beskid Andrychów - KS Chełmek                       3:1
Metal Tarnów - Kabel Kraków                         1:0
Czarni Żywiec - Dąbski Kraków                       0:0

Round 37
[Sep 10]
Kabel Kraków  - Beskid Andrychów                    0:1 (0:1)
Dąbski Kraków - Górnik Brzeszcze                    2:0 (1:0)
Wieliczanka Wieliczka - Hutnik Trzebinia            1:0 (1:0)
Metal Tarnów - Garbarnia Kraków                     0:4 (0:3)
Unia Oświęcim - Dalin Myślenice                     1:0 (1:0)
Hutnik Nowa Huta - Wanda Nowa Huta                  2:3 (0:1)
Koszarawa Żywiec - Sandecja Nowy Sącz               3:0 (2:0)
KS Chełmek - Czarni Żywiec                          2:1 (0:1)
Tarnovia - Fablok Chrzanów                          3:1 (1:0)
Wisła II Kraków - Korona Kraków                     0:0

Round 38
[Sep 13]
Garbarnia Kraków - Wieliczanka Wieliczka            4:0
Sandecja Nowy Sącz - Wisła II Kraków                2:0
Wanda Nowa Huta - Dąbski Kraków                     3:0
Górnik Brzeszcze - KS Chełmek                       0:3
Hutnik Trzebinia - Tarnovia                         1:4
Fablok Chrzanów - Koszarawa Żywiec                  5:2
Korona Kraków - Unia Oświęcim                       5:4
Dalin Myślenice - Hutnik Nowa Huta                  2:4
Czarni Żywiec - Kabel Kraków                        1:3
Beskid Andrychów - Metal Tarnów                     9:1

Final Table:
  
 1.Garbarnia Kraków                      38  62 100:22  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Unia Oświęcim                         38  54  70:29
 3.Kabel Kraków                          38  53  69:43
 4.Tarnovia (Tarnów)                     38  46  79:54
 5.Hutnik Nowa Huta (Kraków)             38  45  70:49
 6.Wisła II Kraków                       38  42  91:53
 7.KS Chełmek                            38  41  68:61
 8.Metal Tarnów                          38  41  60:69
 9.Dąbski Kraków                         38  40  43:38
10.Korona Kraków                         38  39  45:50
11.Górnik Brzeszcze                      38  37  65:59
12.Sandecja Nowy Sącz                    38  36  43:52
13.Hutnik Trzebinia                      38  35  43:48
14.Beskid Andrychów                      38  35  53:62
------------------------------------------------------
15.Wieliczanka Wieliczka                 38  33  45:59  relegated
16.Wanda Nowa Huta (Kraków)              38  30  51:78  relegated
17.Czarni Żywiec                         38  29  40:53  relegated
18.Fablok Chrzanów                       38  27  47:91  relegated
19.Koszarawa Żywiec                      38  25  48:73  relegated
20.Dalin Myślenice                       38  10  23:110  relegated

Promoted: Płaszowianka Kraków, Prokocim Kraków, Wawel II Kraków

Zagłębiowska liga okręgowa     
Zagłębie region

change name:
[Apr ?] Stal Myszków -> Jedność Myszków

Round 1
[Apr 5]
Kolejarz Sosnowiec - Skra Częstochowa               1:4 (1:0)
Stal Poręba - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza          2:1 (1:0)
Sarmacja Będzin - Raków Częstochowa                 0:0
Victoria Częstochowa - Warta Zawiercie              abd (0:0)
Stal Myszków - Płomień Milowice                     abd 1:1 (1:0)
[Apr 22]
Victoria Częstochowa - Warta Zawiercie              0:2 (0:2)
Jedność Myszków - Płomień Milowice                  1:1 (1:0) 

Round 2
[Apr 12]
Płomień Milowice - Kolejarz Sosnowiec               2:0 (1:0)
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - Victoria Częstochowa 1:0 (0:0)
AKS Niwka - Raków Częstochowa                       0:1 (0:0)
Warta Zawiercie - Stal Myszków                      2:1 (2:0)
Stal Poręba - Sarmacja Będzin                       2:0 (1:0)

Round 3
[Apr 19]
Raków Częstochowa - Skra Częstochowa                1:0 (1:0)
Victoria Częstochowa - Stal Poręba                  1:0 (1:0)
Kolejarz Sosnowiec - Warta Zawiercie                2:2 (2:1)
Jedność Myszków - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza      2:1 (1:0)
Sarmacja Będzin - AKS Niwka                         2:1 (2:0?)

Round 4
[Apr 26]
Płomień Milowice - Raków Częstochowa                2:2 (2:1)
Stal Poręba - Jedność Myszków                       4:1 (2:0)
Victoria Częstochowa - Sarmacja Będzin              2:0 (0:0)
Skra Częstochowa - AKS Niwka                        0:0
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - Kolejarz Sosnowiec   1:3

Round 5
[May 3]
Sarmacja Będzin - Skra Częstochowa                  1:5 (0:2)
AKS Niwka - Płomień Milowice                        1:2 (0:2)
Raków Częstochowa - Warta Zawiercie                 3:1 (1:0)
Kolejarz Sosnowiec - Stal Poręba                    7:1 (4:0)
Jedność Myszków - Victoria Częstochowa              1:1 (0:0)

Round 6
[May 10]
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - Raków Częstochowa    2:1 (2:1)
Victoria Częstochowa - Kolejarz Sosnowiec           1:1 (1:0)
Płomień Milowice - Skra Częstochowa                 1:2 (0:2)
Warta Zawiercie - AKS Niwka                         6:1 (1:1)
Jedność Myszków - Sarmacja Będzin                   2:2 (2:0)

Round 7
[May 17]
Kolejarz Sosnowiec - Jedność Myszków                4:0
Raków Częstochowa - Stal Poręba                     2:1
[May 20]
Sarmacja Będzin - Płomień Milowice                  1:3 (0:2)
AKS Niwka - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza            3:1 (1:0)
Skra Częstochowa - Warta Zawiercie                  0:0

Round 8
[May 24]
Victoria Częstochowa - Raków Częstochowa            0:1 (0:0)
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - Skra Częstochowa     0:2 (0:1)
Warta Zawiercie - Płomień Milowice                  1:1 (1:0)
Kolejarz Sosnowiec - Sarmacja Będzin                3:0 (1:0)
Stal Poręba - AKS Niwka                             0:0

Round 9
[Jun 6]
Raków Częstochowa - Jedność Myszków                 6:1 (3:0)
[Jun 7]
Skra Częstochowa - Stal Poręba                      2:1 (1:0)
Płomień Milowice - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza     4:1 (2:1)
AKS Niwka - Victoria Częstochowa                    1:1 (0:0)
Sarmacja Będzin - Warta Zawiercie                   0:2

Round 10
[Jun 13]
Kolejarz Sosnowiec - Raków Częstochowa              1:1 (0:0)
Victoria Częstochowa - Skra Częstochowa             0:3 (0:1)
[Jun 14]
Jedność Myszków - AKS Niwka                         2:1 (2:0)
Stal Poręba - Płomień Milowice                      1:2 (1:2)
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - Warta Zawiercie       ?

Round 11
[Jun 20]
Skra Częstochowa - Jedność Myszków                  6:0 (1:0)
[Jun 21]
Sarmacja Będzin - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza       ?
Warta Zawiercie - Stal Poręba                        ?
Płomień Milowice - Victoria Częstochowa              ?
AKS Niwka - Kolejarz Sosnowiec                      4:2

Round 12
[Jun 28]
Raków Częstochowa - Sarmacja Będzin                 2:1
Skra Częstochowa - Kolejarz Sosnowiec               5:2
Warta Zawiercie - Victoria Częstochowa               ?
Płomień Milowice - Jedność Myszków                  1:1
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - Stal Poręba          0:1

Round 13
[Jul 5]
Kolejarz Sosnowiec - Płomień Milowice               3:1 (1:1)
Victoria Częstochowa - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza 1:4 (1:3)
Raków Częstochowa - AKS Niwka                       3:1 (2:0)
Jedność Myszków - Warta Zawiercie                   1:0 (0:0)
Sarmacja Będzin - Stal Poręba                       1:1 (1:0)

Round 14
[Jul 11]
Skra Częstochowa - Raków Częstochowa                4:1 (2:0)
[Jul 12]
Warta Zawiercie - Kolejarz Sosnowiec                5:3 (3:1)
Stal Poręba - Victoria Częstochowa                  1:0 (1:0)
AKS Niwka - Sarmacja Będzin                          ?  (0:1)
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - Jedność Myszków      3:1 (1:1)

Round 15
[Jul 19]
AKS Niwka - Skra Częstochowa                        0:1 (0:0)
Raków Częstochowa - Płomień Milowice                1:1 (1:1)
Kolejarz Sosnowiec - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza   4:2 (2:2)
Jedność Myszków - Stal Poręba                       3:0
Sarmacja Będzin - Victoria Częstochowa               ?

Round 16
[Jul 25]
Skra Częstochowa - Sarmacja Będzin                  3:0 (3:0)
[Jul 26]
Warta Zawiercie - Raków Częstochowa                 0:1 (0:1)
Płomień Milowice - AKS Niwka                        1:4 (1:2)
Victoria Częstochowa - Jedność Myszków              3:2 (2:2)
Stal Poręba - Kolejarz Sosnowiec                    1:2 (1:1)

Round 17
[Aug 2]
Skra Częstochowa - Płomień Milowice                 2:0 (1:0)
Kolejarz Sosnowiec - Victoria Częstochowa           1:1 (1:1)
Sarmacja Będzin - Jedność Myszków                   2:1 (2:0)
AKS Niwka - Warta Zawiercie                         3:0 (1:0)
Raków Częstochowa - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza    2:0 (0:0)

Round 18
[Aug 9]
Płomień Milowice - Sarmacja Będzin                  6:1 (3:1)
Warta Zawiercie - Skra Częstochowa                  0:4 (0:2)
Jedność Myszków - Kolejarz Sosnowiec                2:1 (1:1)
Stal Poręba - Raków Częstochowa                     1:1
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - AKS Niwka            0:0

Round 19
[Aug 23]
Skra Częstochowa - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza     1:0 (1:0)
AKS Niwka - Stal Poręba                             1:0 (0:0)
Raków Częstochowa - Victoria Częstochowa            2:1 (2:0)
[Aug 26]
Płomień Milowice - Warta Zawiercie                  2:1 (1:0)
Sarmacja Będzin - Kolejarz Sosnowiec                1:3

Round 20
[Aug 29]
Victoria Częstochowa - AKS Niwka                    4:0 (1:0)
[Aug 30]
Stal Poręba - Skra Częstochowa                      2:0 (2:0)
Jedność Myszków - Raków Częstochowa                 2:0 (1:0)
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - Płomień Milowice     2:1 (1:0)
Warta Zawiercie - Sarmacja Będzin                    ?

Round 21
[Sep 6]
Skra Częstochowa - Victoria Częstochowa             1:3 (1:1)
Raków Częstochowa - Kolejarz Sosnowiec              1:2 (0:2)
Płomień Milowice - Stal Poręba                     12:2 (3:0)
Warta Zawiercie - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza      4:2 (2:1)
AKS Niwka - Jedność Myszków                         1:0 (0:0)

Round 22
[Sep 13]
Stal Poręba - Warta Zawiercie                       3:0 (1:0)
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - Sarmacja Będzin      4:1 (0:0)
Kolejarz Sosnowiec - AKS Niwka                      2:5 (0:1)
Victoria Częstochowa - Płomień Milowice             4:1 (3:1)
Jedność Myszków - Skra Częstochowa                  2:0 (1:0)

Final Table:
  
 1.Skra Częstochowa                      20  30  45:15  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Raków Częstochowa                     20  27  32:21
 3.Kolejarz Sosnowiec                    20  22  47:40
 4.Płomień Milowice (Sosnowiec)          20  21  45:34
 5.Warta Zawiercie                       20  21  36:33?
 6.Victoria Częstochowa                  20  20  33:29
 7.AKS Niwka (Sosnowiec)                 20  18  28:31?
 8.Jedność Myszków                       20  18  26:39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Stal Poręba                           20  17  24:39? relegated
10.Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza          20  13  26:37  relegated
11.Sarmacja Będzin                       20  13  22:46  relegated

Promoted: CKS Czeladź, Górnik Dąbrowa Górnicza

Katowicka liga okręgowa
Katowice region

Group 1:

Round 1
[Mar 15]
Ruch Radzionków - Bobrek Karb                       0:1 (0:0)
Górnik Czerwionka - Silesia Miechowice              1:1 (0:1)
Stal Mikołów - Rapid Wełnowiec                      0:2 (0:1)
Stal Zabrze - Górnik Świętochłowice                 0:3 (0:2)
Polonia II Bytom - Górnik Pszów                     2:2
Start Chorzów - BBTS Bielsko                        0:0 

Round 2
[Mar 22]
Bobrek Karb - Stal Zabrze                           2:1 (1:0)
Górnik Pszów - Ruch Radzionków                      1:1 (1:0)
Wawel Wirek - Start Chorzów                         2:0 (2:0)
BBTS Bielsko - Górnik Czerwionka                    2:2 (1:1)
Stal Mikołów - Polonia II Bytom                     1:3 (0:1)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Górnik Świętochłowice             0:0

Round 3
[Mar 30]
Górnik Czerwionka - Bobrek Karb                     3:4 (0:4)
Polonia II Bytom - Start Chorzów                    4:1 (2:1)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Silesia Miechowice                4:1 (3:1)
Ruch Radzionków - Wawel Wirek                       1:5 (1:2)
Stal Zabrze - Stal Mikołów                          2:1 (1:0)
Górnik Pszów - Górnik Świętochłowice                0:1 (0:1)

Round 4
[Apr 5]
Bobrek Karb - Polonia II Bytom                      3:1 (1:1)
Stal Zabrze - Wawel Wirek                           0:1 (0:0)
Górnik Czerwionka - Górnik Pszów                    1:1 (1:0)
Silesia Miechowice - Ruch Radzionków                0:0
Start Chorzów - Stal Mikołów                        2:2
BBTS Bielsko - Górnik Świętochłowice                2:3

Round 5
[Apr 12]
Górnik Świętochłowice - Bobrek Karb                 2:2 (2:1)
Silesia Miechowice - Stal Zabrze                    1:2 (0:0)
Start Chorzów - Górnik Czerwionka                   2:1 (2:0)
Polonia II Bytom - BBTS Bielsko                     1:1 (1:1)
Wawel Wirek - Rapid Wełnowiec                       1:0 (0:0)
Stal Mikołów - Ruch Radzionków                      1:1

Round 6               
[Apr 19]
Górnik Świętochłowice - Silesia Miechowice          1:2 (0:1)
Stal Zabrze - Górnik Pszów                          5:2 (2:2)
Wawel Wirek - Polonia II Bytom                      8:1 (4:0)
Górnik Czerwionka - Stal Mikołów                    1:2 (1:0)
Bobrek Karb - Rapid Wełnowiec                       2:0 (1:0)
Ruch Radzionków - BBTS Bielsko                      1:3 (1:1)

Round 7
[Apr 26]
Górnik Pszów - Bobrek Karb                          0:3 (0:0)
Stal Mikołów - Górnik Świętochłowice                0:1 (0:0)
Silesia Miechowice - Start Chorzów                  2:0 (2:0)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Ruch Radzionków                   1:0 (1:0)
Polonia II Bytom - Górnik Czerwionka                1:3 (0:1)
BBTS Bielsko - Wawel Wirek                          0:0

Round 8
[May 3]
Silesia Miechowice - Polonia II Bytom               5:1 (1:0)
Start Chorzów - Ruch Radzionków                     3:1 (1:0)
Wawel Wirek - Górnik Pszów                          3:0 (2:0)
Stal Zabrze - Rapid Wełnowiec                       0:4 (0:3)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Górnik Czerwionka           1:1 (0:1)
BBTS Bielsko - Stal Mikołów                         2:0 (0:0)

Round 9
[May 10]
Rapid Wełnowiec - Polonia II Bytom                  4:0 (2:0)
Bobrek Karb - Start Chorzów                         3:1 (1:1)
Ruch Radzionków - Górnik Świętochłowice             0:3 (0:1)
Górnik Pszów - BBTS Bielsko                         0:2 (0:1)
Górnik Czerwionka - Stal Zabrze                     3:2 (2:0) awarded 3:0
Wawel Wirek - Silesia Miechowice                    1:1 (0:1)

Round 10
[May 16]
Górnik Świętochłowice - Wawel Wirek                 3:1 (0:0)
Bobrek Karb - Stal Mikołów                          6:1 (4:0)
Start Chorzów - Stal Zabrze                         0:2 (0:1)
Górnik Pszów - Silesia Miechowice                   1:0 (0:0)
Ruch Radzionków - Górnik Czerwionka                 0:1 (0:0)
BBTS Bielsko - Rapid Wełnowiec                      4:2

Round 11
[May 20]
Silesia Miechowice - Bobrek Karb                    0:2 (0:1)
Polonia II Bytom - Ruch Radzionków                  1:2 (1:1)
Górnik Czerwionka - Rapid Wełnowiec                 5:3 (3:2)
Stal Mikołów - Wawel Wirek                          1:1 (0:1)
Start Chorzów - Górnik Pszów                        3:2 (0:1)
Stal Zabrze - BBTS Bielsko                          6:1 (3:1)

Round 12
[May 24]
BBTS Bielsko - Bobrek Karb                          0:3 (0:1)
Polonia II Bytom - Stal Zabrze                      1:2 (1:0)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Start Chorzów               3:0 (0:0)
Stal Mikołów - Silesia Miechowice                   2:0 (0:0)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Górnik Pszów                      1:0 (1:0)
Wawel Wirek - Górnik Czerwionka                     0:0

Round 13
[May 30]
Bobrek Karb - Wawel Wirek                           2:4 (0:1)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Start Chorzów                     1:0 (0:0)
Silesia Miechowice - BBTS Bielsko                   2:0 (0:0)
Górnik Pszów - Stal Mikołów                         1:0 (0:0)
Ruch Radzionków - Stal Zabrze                       1:3 (0:1)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Polonia II Bytom            0:0

Round 14
[Jun 6]
Silesia Miechowice - Górnik Czerwionka              1:1 (1:1)
Bobrek Karb - Ruch Radzionków                       1:1 (0:0)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Stal Mikołów                      1:1 (1:1)
Górnik Pszów - Polonia II Bytom                     3:0 (2:0)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Stal Zabrze                 1:0 (0:0)
BBTS Bielsko - Start Chorzów                        3:0 (1:0)

Round 15
[Jun 13]
Stal Zabrze - Bobrek Karb                           2:1 (1:0)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Rapid Wełnowiec             2:1 (1:1)
Start Chorzów - Wawel Wirek                         2:2 (1:1)
Górnik Czerwionka - BBTS Bielsko                    1:2 (0:0)
Polonia II Bytom - Stal Mikołów                     2:0 (1:0)
Ruch Radzionków - Górnik Pszów                      3:0 (0:0)

Round 16
[Jun 20]
Górnik Świętochłowice - Górnik Pszów                3:1 (3:1)
Silesia Miechowice - Rapid Wełnowiec                1:1 (0:1)
Wawel Wirek - Ruch Radzionków                       2:0 (0:0)
Stal Mikołów - Stal Zabrze                          3:2 (2:0)
Start Chorzów - Polonia II Bytom                    1:0 (0:0)
[Jun 24]
Bobrek Karb - Górnik Czerwionka                     4:3 (2:0)

Round 17
[Jun 27]
Górnik Pszów - Górnik Czerwionka                    2:0 (1:0)
Ruch Radzionków - Silesia Miechowice                0:1 (0:1)
Stal Mikołów - Start Chorzów                        2:1 (1:1)
Wawel Wirek - Stal Zabrze                           4:0 (2:0)
Polonia II Bytom - Bobrek Karb                      1:1 (1:1)
Górnik Świętochłowice - BBTS Bielsko                0:0

Round 18
[Jul 1]
Rapid Wełnowiec - Wawel Wirek                       6:1 (3:0)
Stal Zabrze - Silesia Miechowice                    1:1 (1:0)
Górnik Czerwionka - Start Chorzów                   1:1 (0:0)
Ruch Radzionków - Stal Mikołów                      5:1 (3:1)
BBTS Bielsko - Polonia II Bytom                     5:2 (1:1)
Bobrek Karb - Górnik Świętochłowice                 3:2 (2:0) canceled
[Aug 26]
Bobrek Karb - Górnik Świętochłowice                 1:0 (0:0) replay

Round 19
[Jul 25]
Rapid Wełnowiec - Bobrek Karb                       3:1 (2:1)
Polonia II Bytom - Wawel Wirek                      0:1 (0:0)
Silesia Miechowice - Górnik Świętochłowice          1:1 (1:1)
Górnik Pszów - Stal Zabrze                          2:1 (2:1)
Stal Mikołów - Górnik Czerwionka                    3:1 (2:0)
[Jul 28]
BBTS Bielsko - Ruch Radzionków                      3:0 (2:0)

Round 20
[Aug 1]
Ruch Radzionków - Rapid Wełnowiec                   2:0 (0:0)
Start Chorzów - Silesia Miechowice                  2:2 (0:2)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Stal Mikołów                1:1 (1:0)
Górnik Czerwionka - Polonia II Bytom                4:2 (1:0)
Wawel Wirek - BBTS Bielsko                          3:0
Bobrek Karb - Górnik Pszów                          0:0

Round 21
[Aug 8]
Górnik Pszów - Wawel Wirek                          0:1 (0:1)
Stal Mikołów - BBTS Bielsko                         2:2 (0:1)
Ruch Radzionków - Start Chorzów                     2:1 (2:1)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Stal Zabrze                       1:3 (1:0)
Polonia II Bytom - Silesia Miechowice               3:1
Górnik Czerwionka - Górnik Świętochłowice           2:0 (2:0)

Round 22
[Aug 12]
Silesia Miechowice - Wawel Wirek                    1:0 (0:0)
Start Chorzów - Bobrek Karb                         1:1 (1:0)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Ruch Radzionków             1:3 (1:1)
BBTS Bielsko - Górnik Pszów                         3:2 (2:2)
Stal Zabrze - Górnik Czerwionka                     1:2 (0:1)
Polonia II Bytom - Rapid Wełnowiec                  2:0 (1:0)

Round 23
[Aug 19]
Stal Zabrze - Start Chorzów                         0:1 (0:1)
Wawel Wirek - Górnik Świętochłowice                 1:0 (0:0)
Rapid Wełnowiec - BBTS Bielsko                      7:3 (3:1)
Górnik Czerwionka - Ruch Radzionków                 3:4 (2:3)
Silesia Miechowice - Górnik Pszów                   1:3 (1:0)
Stal Mikołów - Bobrek Karb                          5:1 (2:1)

Round 24
[Aug 23]
Wawel Wirek - Stal Mikołów                          1:2 (0:0)
Ruch Radzionków - Polonia II Bytom                  2:0 (2:0)
Rapid Wełnowiec - Górnik Czerwionka                 3:1 (1:0)
Górnik Pszów - Start Chorzów                        0:3 (0:1)
BBTS Bielsko - Stal Zabrze                          1:1 (1:1)
[Sep 2]
Bobrek Karb - Silesia Miechowice                    0:0

Round 25
[Aug 29]
Górnik Czerwionka - Wawel Wirek                     2:3 (1:1)
Bobrek Karb - BBTS Bielsko                          1:1 (1:1)
Start Chorzów - Górnik Świętochłowice               2:0 (2:0)
Górnik Pszów - Rapid Wełnowiec                      0:1 (0:0)
Stal Zabrze - Polonia II Bytom                      0:1 (0:0)
Silesia Miechowice - Stal Mikołów                   3:1 (1:0)

Round 26
[Sep 5]
Wawel Wirek - Bobrek Karb                           2:1 (1:0)
Polonia II Bytom - Górnik Świętochłowice            0:4 (0:2)
Start Chorzów - Rapid Wełnowiec                     3:2 (2:0)
BBTS Bielsko - Silesia Miechowice                   1:1 (0:0)
Stal Mikołów - Górnik Pszów                         3:3 (2:1)
Stal Zabrze - Ruch Radzionków                       0:0 

Final Table:
   
 1.Wawel Wirek (Nowy Bytom)              24  35  48:23  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Bobrek Karb (Bytom)                   24  31  46:32
 3.Górnik Świętochłowice                 24  29  34:21
 4.Rapid Wełnowiec                       24  27  48:33 
 5.BBTS Bielsko (Bielsko-Biała)          24  27  41:40
 6.Silesia Miechowice (Bytom)            24  24  29:29
 7.Start Chorzów                         24  22  30:38
 8.Górnik Czerwionka                     24  21  43:43
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Stal Zabrze                           24  21  34:38  relegated
10.Ruch Radzionków                       24  21  30:36  relegated
11.Stal Mikołów                          24  21  35:45  relegated
12.Górnik Pszów                          24  17  26:41  relegated
13.Polonia II Bytom                      24  16  29:54  relegated

BBTS = Bielsko-Bialskie Towarzystwo Sportowe
after the season [Jan 1960] Start Chorzów merged into: Ruch Chorzów 

Group 2:

Round 1
[Mar 15]
Slavia Ruda - ŁTS Łabędy                            2:0 (1:0)
Naprzód Janów - Słowian Katowice                    1:2 (1:0)
Siemianowiczanka - Szombierki II Bytom              4:0 (1:0)
Dąb Katowice - Piast Cieszyn                        1:1 (1:0)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów        0:2 (0:1)
Konstal Chorzów - Polonia Piekary Śląskie           1:1 (0:1) 

Round 2
[Mar 22]
Słowian Katowice - Konstal Chorzów                  3:0 (1:0)
Szombierki II Bytom - Naprzód Janów                 0:1 (0:0)
GKS Gliwice - Dąb Katowice                          1:0 (0:0)
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Polonia Piekary Śląskie    0:1 (0:0)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Siemianowiczanka              1:0 (1:0)
Piast Cieszyn - Slavia Ruda                         1:1 (1:1)

Round 3
[Mar 30]
Slavia Ruda - Słowian Katowice                      1:1 (0:0)
Siemianowiczanka - Dąb Katowice                     1:0 (0:0)
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - ŁTS Łabędy                 4:0 (1:0)
Konstal Chorzów - Górnik 09 Mysłowice               2:0 (0:0)
Szombierki II Bytom - Polonia Piekary Śląskie       0:0
[Apr 22]
Naprzód Janów - GKS Gliwice                         1:1

Round 4
[Apr 5]
Słowian Katowice - Siemianowiczanka                 0:2 (0:1)
ŁTS Łabędy - Naprzód Janów                          7:2 (3:1)
Slavia Ruda - Szombierki II Bytom                   1:2 (1:1)
Dąb Katowice - Górnik 09 Mysłowice                  3:1 (2:1)
Piast Cieszyn - Polonia Piekary Śląskie             1:2 (1:2)
[Apr 30?]
Konstal Chorzów - GKS Gliwice                       2:0 (0:0)

Round 5
[Apr 12]
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Słowian Katowice          1:1 (0:0)
Siemianowiczanka - Piast Cieszyn                    3:2 (0:0)
ŁTS Łabędy - Konstal Chorzów                        2:3 (2:2)
Dąb Katowice - Slavia Ruda                          5:3 (2:1)
GKS Gliwice - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów                3:0 (1:0)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Naprzód Janów                 0:0

Round 6
[Apr 19]
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - ŁTS Łabędy                1:2 (0:1)
GKS Gliwice - Siemianowiczanka                      2:0 (0:0)
Konstal Chorzów - Szombierki II Bytom               3:0 (1:0)
Słowian Katowice - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów           1:1 (1:1)
Naprzód Janów - Piast Cieszyn                       1:3 (0:3)
Slavia Ruda - Górnik 09 Mysłowice                   1:1 (1:0)

Round 7
[Apr 26]
Siemianowiczanka - Slavia Ruda                      3:2 (1:1)
Szombierki II Bytom - Słowian Katowice              0:1 (0:0)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Polonia Piekary Śląskie       2:7 (0:4)
Piast Cieszyn - GKS Gliwice                         4:0 (1:0) 
ŁTS Łabędy - Dąb Katowice                           1:2 (1:1)
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Naprzód Janów              0:0

Round 8
[May 3]
ŁTS Łabędy - Siemianowiczanka                       2:2 (0:1)
Dąb Katowice - Naprzód Janów                        6:0 (1:0)
GKS Gliwice - Szombierki II Bytom                   2:2 (2:1)
Konstal Chorzów - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów            2:3 (0:2)
Slavia Ruda - Polonia Piekary Śląskie               4:2 (2:1)
Piast Cieszyn - Górnik 09 Mysłowice                 4:2 (2:0)

Round 9
[May 10]
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Siemianowiczanka           1:0 (0:0)
Naprzód Janów - Polonia Piekary Śląskie             0:2 (0:1)
Slavia Ruda - Konstal Chorzów                       0:3 (0:2)
Szombierki II Bytom - Piast Cieszyn                 3:2 (1:1) awarded 0:3
GKS Gliwice - ŁTS Łabędy                            1:1 (0:1)
Słowian Katowice - Dąb Katowice                     0:0

Round 10
[May 16]
Piast Cieszyn - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów              2:2 (1:2)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - GKS Gliwice               0:4 (0:4)
Słowian Katowice - Górnik 09 Mysłowice              2:1 (0:0)
Naprzód Janów - Slavia Ruda                         2:2 (2:1)
Szombierki II Bytom - ŁTS Łabędy                    3:2 (2:0)
[Jul 4]
Dąb Katowice - Konstal Chorzów                      1:1 (1:1)

Round 11
[May 20]
Siemianowiczanka - Naprzód Janów                    2:1 (0:0)
Slavia Ruda - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów                3:0 (1:0)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - GKS Gliwice                   0:1 (0:0)
Dąb Katowice - Szombierki II Bytom                  1:0 (0:0)
Konstal Chorzów - Piast Cieszyn                     4:0 (0:0)
ŁTS Łabędy - Słowian Katowice                       2:1

Round 12
[May 24]
Siemianowiczanka - Konstal Chorzów                  1:2 (1:1)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Dąb Katowice              1:3 (0:1)
Piast Cieszyn - Słowian Katowice                    0:2 (0:1)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - ŁTS Łabędy                    1:3 (1:2)
GKS Gliwice - Slavia Ruda                           0:2 (0:0)
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Szombierki II Bytom        3:1 (0:1)

Round 13
[May 27]
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Dąb Katowice               1:0 (0:0)
[May 31]
Naprzód Janów - Konstal Chorzów                     3:0 (1:0)
Słowian Katowice - GKS Gliwice                      1:0 (0:0)
ŁTS Łabędy - Piast Cieszyn                          1:1 (0:1)
Szombierki II Bytom - Górnik 09 Mysłowice           3:3 (2:1)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Siemianowiczanka          2:0 (1:0)

Round 14
[Jun 6]
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Konstal Chorzów           3:1 (0:1)
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Górnik 09 Mysłowice        3:0 (2:0)
Słowian Katowice - Naprzód Janów                    1:1 (0:0)
ŁTS Łabędy - Slavia Ruda                            4:2 (1:1)
Szombierki II Bytom - Siemianowiczanka              3:2 (1:1)
Piast Cieszyn - Dąb Katowice                        2:2 (2:0)

Round 15
[Jun 13]
Dąb Katowice - GKS Gliwice                          4:1 (4:0)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów    0:1 (0:1)
Konstal Chorzów - Słowian Katowice                  1:1 (0:0)
Siemianowiczanka - Górnik 09 Mysłowice              3:0 (2:0)
Slavia Ruda - Piast Cieszyn                         5:2 (1:1)
Naprzód Janów - Szombierki II Bytom                 2:0 (0:0)

Round 16
[Jun 20]
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Konstal Chorzów               4:0 (3:0)
Słowian Katowice - Slavia Ruda                      1:1 (1:1)
[Jun 24]
GKS Gliwice - Naprzód Janów                         3:0 (3:0)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Szombierki II Bytom       1:0 (0:0)
Dąb Katowice - Siemianowiczanka                     2:3 (0:1)
ŁTS Łabędy - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów                 1:0 (1:0)

Round 17
[Jun 27]
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Dąb Katowice                  1:4 (0:2)
Siemianowiczanka - Słowian Katowice                 6:1 (2:0)
GKS Gliwice - Konstal Chorzów                       0:1 (0:1)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Piast Cieszyn             1:4 (0:1)
Naprzód Janów - ŁTS Łabędy                          2:2 (1:0)
Szombierki II Bytom - Slavia Ruda                   0:1 (0:1)

Round 18
[Jul 1]
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - GKS Gliwice                2:0 (1:0)
Slavia Ruda - Dąb Katowice                          2:1 (1:0)
Naprzód Janów - Górnik 09 Mysłowice                 1:1 (1:1)
Konstal Chorzów - ŁTS Łabędy                        3:2 (2:1)
Słowian Katowice - Polonia Piekary Śląskie          3:0
[Jul ?] 
Piast Cieszyn - Siemianowiczanka                    2:4

Round 19
[Jul 25]
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Słowian Katowice           3:1 (0:0)
Siemianowiczanka - GKS Gliwice                      2:1 (1:1)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Slavia Ruda                   3:3 (1:3)
Szombierki II Bytom - Konstal Chorzów               1:0 (1:0)
ŁTS Łabędy - Polonia Piekary Śląskie                2:2 (1:1)
Piast Cieszyn - Naprzód Janów                       2:0 (1:0)

Round 20
[Aug 1]
Naprzód Janów - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów              0:2 (0:0)
Dąb Katowice - ŁTS Łabędy                           4:3 (2:2)
Słowian Katowice - Szombierki II Bytom              1:0 (0:0)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Górnik 09 Mysłowice       3:1 (1:1)
Slavia Ruda - Siemianowiczanka                      0:1 (0:0)
GKS Gliwice - Piast Cieszyn                         0:0

Round 21
[Aug 8]
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Konstal Chorzów            0:0
Siemianowiczanka - ŁTS Łabędy                       3:1 (2:0)
Naprzód Janów - Dąb Katowice                        2:0 (2:0)
Szombierki II Bytom - GKS Gliwice                   0:2 (0:1)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Slavia Ruda               5:1 (3:1)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Piast Cieszyn                 0:2 (0:0)

Round 22
[Aug 12]
Siemianowiczanka - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów           2:0 (0:0)
Dąb Katowice - Słowian Katowice                     2:0 (1:0)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Naprzód Janów             4:0 (1:0)
ŁTS Łabędy - GKS Gliwice                            2:1 (1:1)
Konstal Chorzów - Slavia Ruda                       2:4 (2:3?)
[Aug 14]
Piast Cieszyn - Szombierki II Bytom                 2:0 (0:0)

Round 23
[Aug 19]
Konstal Chorzów - Dąb Katowice                      1:2 (0:2)
GKS Gliwice - Polonia Piekary Śląskie               1:2 (1:1)
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Piast Cieszyn              1:1 (0:1)
Slavia Ruda - Naprzód Janów                         3:1 (1:0)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Słowian Katowice              1:1 (1:1)
ŁTS Łabędy - Szombierki II Bytom                    3:1 (1:0)

Round 24
[Aug 23]
Naprzód Janów - Siemianowiczanka                    1:1 (0:1)
Słowian Katowice - ŁTS Łabędy                       1:0 (1:0)
Piast Cieszyn - Konstal Chorzów                     2:1 (1:0)
[Aug 26]
Szombierki II Bytom - Dąb Katowice                  2:1 (2:0)
GKS Gliwice - Górnik 09 Mysłowice                   1:0 (0:0)
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Slavia Ruda                0:0

Round 25
[Aug 29]
Konstal Chorzów - Siemianowiczanka                  1:2 (0:0)
Szombierki II Bytom - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów        1:1 (1:0)
ŁTS Łabędy - Górnik 09 Mysłowice                    5:1 (3:0)
Slavia Ruda - GKS Gliwice                           3:3 (2:2)
[Sep 1]
Słowian Katowice - Piast Cieszyn                    3:0 (1:0)               
[Sep 2]
Dąb Katowice - Polonia Piekary Śląskie              2:2 (2:1)

Round 26
[Sep 5]
Siemianowiczanka - Polonia Piekary Śląskie          0:2 (0:0)
Dąb Katowice - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów               1:1 (0:0)
Konstal Chorzów - Naprzód Janów                     2:3 (0:1)
GKS Gliwice - Słowian Katowice                      2:1 (0:0)
Piast Cieszyn - ŁTS Łabędy                          2:5 (1:1)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Szombierki II Bytom           0:5 (0:2)

Final Table:
  
 1.Siemianowiczanka Siemianowice Śląskie 24  32  47:29  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.AKS Kościuszko Chorzów                24  30  31:20
 3.Polonia Piekary Śląskie               24  29  45:34
 4.Dąb Katowice                          24  28  47:31
 5.Słowian Katowice                      24  28  29:26
 6.Slavia Ruda                           24  26  47:43
 7.ŁTS Łabędy                            24  25  53:45
 8.Piast Cieszyn                         24  25  43:41
 9.GKS Gliwice                           24  23  30:29
------------------------------------------------------
10.Konstal Chorzów                       24  22  36:38  relegated
11.Naprzód Janów                         24  18  25:46  relegated
12.Szombierki II Bytom                   24  16  24:40  relegated
13.Górnik 09 Mysłowice                   24  10  24:59  relegated

AKS Kościuszko Chorzów = full name: Amatorski Klub Sportowy Stal Kościuszko Chorzów
GKS = Gliwicki Klub Sportowy

final match (regional champions):
[Sep 12]
Wawel Wirek - Siemianowiczanka                      3:1 (1:1) 

Promoted: Górnik Mikulczyce (Zabrze), Kolejarz Katowice, Naprzód Rydułtowy,
          BKS Bielsko (Bielsko-Biała), Baildon Katowice, EKS Miechowice (Bytom),
          AKS Mikołów

Białostocka liga okręgowa
Białystok region
first edition

Round 1
[Apr 12]
Mazur Ełk - Gwardia Białystok                       4:2 (1:0)
Tur Bielsk Podlaski - Ognisko Białystok             2:4 (1:3)
Sokół Sokółka - Wigry Suwałki                       1:2 (0:2)
Puszcza Hajnówka - Pogoń Łapy                       2:1 (0:0) 

Round 2
[Apr 19]
Gwardia Białystok - Puszcza Hajnówka                7:0 (1:0)
Ognisko Białystok - Sokół Sokółka                   2:0 (1:0)
Wigry Suwałki - Mazur Ełk                           0:5 (0:1)
Pogoń Łapy - Tur Bielsk Podlaski                    0:5 (0:3)

Round 3
[Apr 26]
Ognisko Białystok - Puszcza Hajnówka                3:0 (2:0)
Tur Bielsk Podlaski - Wigry Suwałki                 2:2 (0:1)
Sokół Sokółka - Gwardia Białystok                   3:3 (2:2)
[May 3]
Mazur Ełk - Pogoń Łapy                              5:0 (1:0)

Round 4
[May 10]
Gwardia Białystok - Wigry Suwałki                   4:0 (2:0)
Mazur Ełk - Ognisko Białystok                       6:0 (2:0)
Puszcza Hajnówka - Tur Bielsk Podlaski              1:0 (0:0)
Pogoń Łapy - Sokół Sokółka                          3:1 (2:0)

Round 5
[May 24]
Ognisko Białystok - Pogoń Łapy                      5:2 (1:2)
Tur Bielsk Podlaski - Gwardia Białystok             1:1 (0:1)
Wigry Suwałki - Puszcza Hajnówka                    4:1 (2:1)
Sokół Sokółka - Mazur Ełk                           2:5 (1:4) awarded 0:3

Round 6
[May 31]
Gwardia Białystok - Pogoń Łapy                      7:3 (5:0)
[Jun 7]
Wigry Suwałki - Ognisko Białystok                   3:2 (1:1)
Puszcza Hajnówka - Sokół Sokółka                    2:1 (1:0)
[Jun 21]
Mazur Ełk - Tur Bielsk Podlaski                    11:0 (7:0)

Round 7
[Jun 14]
Ognisko Białystok - Gwardia Białystok               1:2 (1:2)
Tur Bielsk Podlaski - Sokół Sokółka                 5:1 (0:1)
Pogoń Łapy - Wigry Suwałki                          0:3 (0:2)
Puszcza Hajnówka - Mazur Ełk                        1:1 (1:1)

Round 8
[Jul 26]
Pogoń Łapy - Puszcza Hajnówka                       1:1 (1:0)
Gwardia Białystok - Mazur Ełk                       3:1 (2:1)
Wigry Suwałki - Sokół Sokółka                       5:0 (2:0)
[Aug 27]
Ognisko Białystok - Tur Bielsk Podlaski             3:4 (2:1)

Round 9
[Aug 2]
Mazur Ełk - Wigry Suwałki                           5:4 (5:3)
Puszcza Hajnówka - Gwardia Białystok                3:4 (1:4)
Tur Bielsk Podlaski - Pogoń Łapy                    2:2 (1:2)
Sokół Sokółka - Ognisko Białystok                   2:4 (1:1)

Round 10
[Aug 9]
Gwardia Białystok - Sokół Sokółka                   8:0 (3:0)
Wigry Suwałki - Tur Bielsk Podlaski                 7:2 (6:0)
Puszcza Hajnówka - Ognisko Białystok                1:2 (0:1)
Pogoń Łapy - Mazur Ełk                              0:2 (0:0)

Round 11
[Aug 16]
Wigry Suwałki - Gwardia Białystok                   3:0 (2:0)
Ognisko Białystok - Mazur Ełk                       0:3 (0:0)
Tur Bielsk Podlaski - Puszcza Hajnówka              2:3 (1:2)
Sokół Sokółka - Pogoń Łapy                          1:2 (1:0)

Round 12
[Aug 23]
Puszcza Hajnówka - Wigry Suwałki                    2:1 (2:1)
Gwardia Białystok - Tur Bielsk Podlaski             5:0 (2:0)
Mazur Ełk - Sokół Sokółka                          19:0 (7:0)
Pogoń Łapy - Ognisko Białystok                      4:2 (2:1)

Round 13
[Aug 30]
Pogoń Łapy - Gwardia Białystok                      2:2 (2:1)
Ognisko Białystok - Wigry Suwałki                   4:0 (2:0)
Tur Bielsk Podlaski - Mazur Ełk                     2:3 (0:2)
Sokół Sokółka - Puszcza Hajnówka                    4:5 (4:3)

Round 14
[Sep 6]
Mazur Ełk - Puszcza Hajnówka                        5:0 (2:0)
Wigry Suwałki - Pogoń Łapy                          3:1 (2:0)
Gwardia Białystok - Ognisko Białystok               3:1 (1:1)
Sokół Sokółka - Tur Bielsk Podlaski                 0:3 (0:2)

Final Table:
    
  1.Mazur Ełk                            14  25  73:12  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
  2.Gwardia Białystok                    14  21  51:22
  3.Wigry Suwałki                        14  17  37:29  [did not play in spring 1960]
  4.Ognisko Białystok                    14  14  33:32
  5.Puszcza Hajnówka                     14  14  22:36
  6.Tur Bielsk Podlaski                  14  11  30:43
------------------------------------------------------   
  7.Pogoń Łapy                           14   9  21:41  relegated
  8.Sokół Sokółka                        14   1  14:66  relegated

Promoted: Jagiellonia Białystok, ŁKS Łomża, ZKS Zambrów

Gdańska liga okręgowa
Gdańsk region

Round 1
[Apr 5]
Flota Gdynia - Bałtyk Gdynia                        1:1 (0:0)
Lechia II Gdańsk - Arka Gdynia                      0:2 (0:2)
Start Gdańsk - Jedność Gościcino                    2:0 (1:0)
SKS Starogard Gdański - Wybrzeże Gdańsk             1:1 (0:0)
[May 28]
Unia Tczew - Grom Wejherowo                         5:0 

Round 2
[Apr 11]
Arka Gdynia - Flota Gdynia                          2:0 (1:0)
Jedność Gościcino - Unia Tczew                      4:0 (2:0)
[Apr 12]
Bałtyk Gdynia - Start Gdańsk                        5:0 (2:0)
Grom Wejherowo - SKS Starogard Gdański              1:0 (0:0)
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - Lechia II Gdańsk                  1:0 (1:0)

Round 3
[Apr 19]
Unia Tczew - Arka Gdynia                            1:5 (1:1)
Grom Wejherowo - Start Gdańsk                       2:0 (1:0)
Flota Gdynia - Wybrzeże Gdańsk                      2:2 (1:1)
Lechia II Gdańsk - Jedność Gościcino                7:0 (2:0)
SKS Starogard Gdański - Bałtyk Gdynia               0:3

Round 4
[Apr 26]
Bałtyk Gdynia - Unia Tczew                          1:1 (0:0)
Jedność Gościcino - Flota Gdynia                    2:0 (1:0)
Arka Gdynia - SKS Starogard Gdański                 7:1 (1:1)
Lechia II Gdańsk - Grom Wejherowo                   4:0 (1:0)
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - Start Gdańsk                      2:2 (2:1)

Round 5
[May 1]
Arka Gdynia - Bałtyk Gdynia                         0:2 (0:1)
[May 3]
Start Gdańsk - Flota Gdynia                         0:3 (0:2)
Unia Tczew - Wybrzeże Gdańsk                        3:2 (3:0)
SKS Starogard Gdański - Lechia II Gdańsk            1:4 (1:1)
Grom Wejherowo - Jedność Gościcino                  1:2 (1:2)

Round 6
[May 9]
Start Gdańsk - Arka Gdynia                          0:1
[May 10]
Jedność Gościcino - Bałtyk Gdynia                   2:5
Lechia II Gdańsk - Unia Tczew                       4:3
Flota Gdynia - SKS Starogard Gdański                1:0
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - Grom Wejherowo                    3:1

Round 7
[May 14]
Bałtyk Gdynia - Lechia II Gdańsk                    3:1 (1:0)
Arka Gdynia - Grom Wejherowo                        9:0 (3:0)
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - Jedność Gościcino                 3:1 (1:0)
SKS Starogard Gdański - Start Gdańsk                3:0 (1:0)
[May 15]
Unia Tczew - Flota Gdynia                           1:1 (0:1)

Round 8
[May 23]
Arka Gdynia - Wybrzeże Gdańsk                       2:0 (1:0)
[May 24]
Start Gdańsk - Unia Tczew                           1:2 (1:0)
Jedność Gościcino - SKS Starogard Gdański           2:1 (1:1)
Flota Gdynia - Lechia II Gdańsk                     2:1 (1:1)
Grom Wejherowo - Bałtyk Gdynia                      2:5

Round 9
[May 30]
Bałtyk Gdynia - Wybrzeże Gdańsk                     1:0 (0:0)
[May 31]
Grom Wejherowo - Flota Gdynia                       2:0 (2:0)
SKS Starogard Gdański - Unia Tczew                  2:0 (0:0)
Lechia II Gdańsk - Start Gdańsk                     awarded 0:3
[Jun 3]
Arka Gdynia - Jedność Gościcino                     8:0 (4:0)

Round 10
[Jun 13]
Arka Gdynia - Lechia II Gdańsk                      4:0 (1:0)
Bałtyk Gdynia - Flota Gdynia                        3:3 (2:3)
[Jun 14]
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - SKS Starogard Gdański             0:1
Grom Wejherowo - Unia Tczew                         2:4
Jedność Gościcino - Start Gdańsk                    3:0

Round 11
[Jun 18]
Flota Gdynia - Arka Gdynia                          1:1 (1:0)
Lechia II Gdańsk - Wybrzeże Gdańsk                  0:1 (0:0)
Start Gdańsk - Bałtyk Gdynia                        0:6 (0:2)
[Jun 21]
Unia Tczew - Jedność Gościcino                      2:1
SKS Starogard Gdański - Grom Wejherowo              1:0

Round 12
[Jun 25]
Bałtyk Gdynia - SKS Starogard Gdański               7:0 (4:0)
Start Gdańsk - Grom Wejherowo                       3:2 (3:1)
[Jun 26]  
Jedność Gościcino - Lechia II Gdańsk                0:2 (0:1)
Arka Gdynia - Unia Tczew                            7:1
[Aug 6]
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - Flota Gdynia                      1:1 (1:1)

Round 13
[Aug 2]
Start Gdańsk - Wybrzeże Gdańsk                      2:1
Flota Gdynia - Jedność Gościcino                    4:1
Unia Tczew - Bałtyk Gdynia                          0:3
SKS Starogard Gdański - Arka Gdynia                 1:2
Grom Wejherowo - Lechia II Gdańsk                   4:1

Round 14
[Aug 8]
Flota Gdynia - Start Gdańsk                         1:1
[Aug 9]
Bałtyk Gdynia - Arka Gdynia                         1:1 (1:0)
Lechia II Gdańsk - SKS Starogard Gdański            4:1
Jedność Gościcino - Grom Wejherowo                  2:3
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - Unia Tczew                        0:0

Round 15
[Aug 16]
Arka Gdynia - Start Gdańsk                          4:0 (2:0)
Bałtyk Gdynia - Jedność Gościcino                   5:0 (3:0)
Grom Wejherowo - Wybrzeże Gdańsk                    2:0 (2:0)
Unia Tczew - Lechia II Gdańsk                       1:1 (1:0)
SKS Starogard Gdański - Flota Gdynia                2:2 (0:0)

Round 16
[Aug 19]
Lechia II Gdańsk - Bałtyk Gdynia                    1:3 (1:2)
[Aug 23]
Grom Wejherowo - Arka Gdynia                        2:2 (0:1)
Jedność Gościcino - Wybrzeże Gdańsk                 3:3
Start Gdańsk - SKS Starogard Gdański                3:0
Flota Gdynia - Unia Tczew                           2:3

Round 17
[Aug 29?]
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - Arka Gdynia                       0:9
Lechia II Gdańsk - Flota Gdynia                     2:0
[Aug 30]
Unia Tczew - Start Gdańsk                           0:0
SKS Starogard Gdański - Jedność Gościcino           1:2
Bałtyk Gdynia - Grom Wejherowo                      5:0

Round 18
[Sep 6]
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - Bałtyk Gdynia                     0:2 (0:1)
Jedność Gościcino - Arka Gdynia                     1:3
Start Gdańsk - Lechia II Gdańsk                     1:1
Flota Gdynia - Grom Wejherowo                       1:2
Unia Tczew - SKS Starogard Gdański                  4:1

Final Table:

 1.Bałtyk Gdynia                         18  32  61:12  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Arka Gdynia                           18  31  69:11
 3.Unia Tczew                            18  19  31:37
 4.Lechia II Gdańsk                      18  16  33:30
 5.Flota Gdynia                          18  16  25:27
 6.Grom Wejherowo                        18  15  26:47
 7.Wybrzeże Gdańsk                       18  14  20:33
 8.Start Gdańsk                          18  14  18:36
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Jedność Gościcino                     18  13  26:50  relegated
10.SKS Starogard Gdański                 18  10  17:43  relegated

SKS = Starogardzki Klub Sportowy

Promoted: Polonia II Gdańsk, Wisła II Tczew

Kielecka liga okręgowa
Kielce region

Round 1     
[Apr 5]
Radomiak Radom - Błękitni Kielce                    3:0 (2:0)
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Star Starachowice    2:1 (1:0)
SHL Kielce - Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna                3:2 (0:1)
Proch Pionki - Broń Radom                           0:5 (0:3)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Naprzód Jędrzejów       4:1 (1:1) 

Round 2
[Apr 12]
Broń Radom - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna              2:0 (1:0)
Naprzód Jędrzejów - SHL Kielce                      4:3 (2:2)
Błękitni Kielce - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski      3:0 (0:0)
Star Starachowice - Radomiak Radom                  0:1 (0:0)
Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna - Proch Pionki              2:0 (0:0)

Round 3
[Apr 19]
SHL Kielce - Błękitni Kielce                        2:1 (0:0)
Proch Pionki - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski         0:1 (0:0)
Radomiak Radom - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna          2:1 (1:0)
Star Starachowice - Naprzód Jędrzejów               1:0 (0:0)
Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna - Broń Radom                0:2 (0:1)

Round 4
[Apr 26]
Broń Radom - SHL Kielce                             7:2 (4:2)
Błękitni Kielce - Star Starachowice                 2:3 (1:0)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Ruch Skarżysko          3:1 (3:0)
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Radomiak Radom       4:1 (3:1)
Naprzód Jędrzejów - Proch Pionki                    3:2 (1:0)

Round 5
[May 10]
Star Starachowice - SHL Kielce                      4:0 (2:0)
Naprzód Jędrzejów - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski    2:2 (1:1)
Błękitni Kielce - Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna           7:1 (3:1)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Proch Pionki            1:1 (0:0)
Radomiak Radom - Broń Radom                         0:0

Round 6
[May 16]
SHL Kielce - Radomiak Radom                         0:1 (0:1)
Broń Radom - Naprzód Jędrzejów                      4:3 (1:2)
[May 17]
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Granat Skarżysko     1:0 (0:0)
Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna - Star Starachowice         3:3 (2:1)
Proch Pionki - Błękitni Kielce                      awarded 0:3

Round 7
[May 24]
Star Starachowice - Broń Radom                      3:1 (0:1)
Radomiak Radom - Proch Pionki                       5:2 (3:0)
Naprzód Jędrzejów - Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna         3:1 (2:1)
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - SHL Kielce           3:0 (2:0)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Błękitni Kielce         1:0 (0:0)

Round 8
[Jun 7]
Błękitni Kielce - Broń Radom                        2:4 (0:3)
Radomiak Radom - Naprzód Jędrzejów                  4:0 (3:0)
SHL Kielce - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna              3:0 (3:0)
Proch Pionki - Star Starachowice                    2:1 (1:1)
Ruch Skarżysko - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski       0:4

Round 9
[Jun 14]
Broń Radom - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski           7:0 (1:0)
Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna - Radomiak Radom            2:7 (1:4)
Star Starachowice - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna       1:0 (0:0)
Proch Pionki - SHL Kielce                           5:2 (3:1)
Błękitni Kielce - Naprzód Jędrzejów                 2:1 (1:1)

Round 10
[Jul 12]
Błękitni Kielce - Radomiak Radom                    0:3 (0:0)
Naprzód Jędrzejów - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna       2:2 (1:1)
Broń Radom - Proch Pionki                           4:2 (4:0)
Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna - SHL Kielce                0:1
Star Starachowice - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski    0:0

Round 11
[Jul 19]
Radomiak Radom - Star Starachowice                  6:2 (2:1)
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Błękitni Kielce      4:5 (3:0)          
Proch Pionki - Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna              2:0 (1:0)
SHL Kielce - Naprzód Jędrzejów                      0:0
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Broń Radom              0:0

Round 12
[Jul 26]
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Radomiak Radom          4:1 (2:0)
Naprzód Jędrzejów - Star Starachowice               0:1 (0:0)
Broń Radom - Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna                7:1 (3:1)
Błękitni Kielce - SHL Kielce                        2:1 (2:1)
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Proch Pionki         2:0 (0:0)

Round 13
[Aug 2]
Radomiak Radom - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski       4:0 (3:0)
Star Starachowice - Błękitni Kielce                 3:1 (1:0)
Proch Pionki - Naprzód Jędrzejów                    1:2 (1:1)
SHL Kielce - Broń Radom                             3:4 (1:3)
Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna - Granat Skarżysko          0:0

Round 14
[Aug 9]
Broń Radom - Radomiak Radom                         4:1 (2:0)
SHL Kielce - Star Starachowice                      5:1 (2:1)
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Naprzód Jędrzejów    1:1 (0:1)
Proch Pionki - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna            3:4 (2:2)
Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna - Błękitni Kielce           2:1

Round 15
[Aug 16]
Naprzód Jędrzejów - Broń Radom                      1:4 (1:1)
Radomiak Radom - SHL Kielce                         1:1 (1:1)
Star Starachowice - Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna         2:1 (2:0)
[Aug 27?]
Błękitni Kielce - Proch Pionki                      3:2 (0:2)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - KSZO Ostrowiec          4:1 (0:1)

Round 16
[Aug]
Błękitni Kielce - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna         4:2 (1:1)
[Aug 23]
SHL Kielce - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski           2:1 (1:0)
Broń Radom - Star Starachowice                      3:4 (1:1)
Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna - Naprzód Jędrzejów         2:3 (1:2)
Proch Pionki - Radomiak Radom                       0:0

Round 17
[Aug 30]
Broń Radom - Błękitni Kielce                        0:5 (0:3)
Star Starachowice - Proch Pionki                    4:2 (2:1)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - SHL Kielce              1:1 (1:0)
KSZO Ostrowiec - Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna            1:0 (0:0)
Naprzód Jędrzejów - Radomiak Radom                  0:0

Round 18
[Sep 6]
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Broń Radom           1:4 (0:0)
Radomiak Radom - Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna            3:2 (1:2)
Naprzód Jędrzejów - Błękitni Kielce                 0:3 (0:2)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Star Starachowice       3:1 (3:1)
SHL Kielce - Proch Pionki                           4:3 (3:1)

Final Table:
 
 1.Broń Radom                            18  28  62:28  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Radomiak Radom                        18  26  43:22
 3.Star Starachowice                     18  22  35:32
 4.Błękitni Kielce                       18  20  44:32
 5.Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna             18  19  30:25
 6.KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski          18  19  28:34
 7.SHL Kielce                            18  17  33:40
 8.Naprzód Jędrzejów                     18  15  26:37     
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Proch Pionki                          18   8  27:46  relegated
10.Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna               18   6  20:52  relegated
 
KSZO = Klub Sportowy Zakładów Ostrowieckich
SHL = Suchedniowska Huta Ludwików (factory name)

Promoted: Pronit Pionki, Cukrownia Kazimierza Wielka     

Rzeszowska liga okręgowa
Rzeszów region

Round 1 
[Apr 4]
Polna Przemyśl - Stal Dębica                        2:0
Stal II Rzeszów - Polonia Przemyśl                  1:0 
[Apr 5]
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Sanoczanka                        1:0 (1:0)
Górnik Gorlice - Krośnianka                         1:1 (0:1)
Czuwaj Łańcut - Legia II Krosno                     3:1 (0:1)
Resovia - Stal Stalowa Wola                         1:1 (1:1)

Round 2 
[Apr 12]
Polonia Przemyśl - Górnik Gorlice                   4:1 (2:1)
Legia II Krosno - Polna Przemyśl                    0:3 (0:1)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Czuwaj Przemyśl                 5:0 (3:0)
Stal Dębica - Stal II Rzeszów                       6:1 (2:1)
Krośnianka - Resovia                                1:0 (0:0)
Sanoczanka - Czuwaj Łańcut                          2:0 (1:0)

Round 3 
[Apr 18]
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Czuwaj Łańcut                     1:0
Resovia - Polonia Przemyśl                          0:0
Stal II Rzeszów - Legia II Krosno                   1:0
[Apr 19]
Polna Przemyśl - Sanoczanka                         2:1 (1:0)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Krośnianka                      4:0 (1:0)
Górnik Gorlice - Stal Dębica                        2:0 (1:0)

Round 4 
[Apr 25]
Stal Dębica - Resovia                               2:1 (2:0)
Sanoczanka - Stal II Rzeszów                        0:1 (0:0)
[Apr 26]
Krośnianka - Czuwaj Przemyśl                        1:1 (1:0)
Polonia Przemyśl - Stal Stalowa Wola                0:2 (0:1)
Legia II Krosno - Górnik Gorlice                    1:1 (1:1)
Czuwaj Łańcut - Polna Przemyśl                      1:0 (0:0)

Round 5 
[May 2]
Stal II Rzeszów - Czuwaj Łańcut                     2:1
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Polna Przemyśl                    2:1
[May 3]
Stal Stalowa Wola - Stal Dębica                     1:0 (1:0)
Krośnianka - Polonia Przemyśl                       1:6 (1:4)
Resovia - Legia II Krosno                           7:0 (4:0)
Górnik Gorlice - Sanoczanka                         0:0

Round 6  
[May 7] 
Legia II Krosno - Stal Stalowa Wola                 0:2 (0:1)
[May 9]
Polna Przemyśl - Stal II Rzeszów                    3:0
[May 10]
Stal Dębica - Krośnianka                            1:1 (0:1)
Polonia Przemyśl - Czuwaj Przemyśl                  5:1 (2:1)
Czuwaj Łańcut - Górnik Gorlice                      0:1 (0:0)
Sanoczanka - Resovia                                3:1 (2:1)

Round 7 
[May 17]
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Stal II Rzeszów                   2:2 (0:1)
Górnik Gorlice - Polna Przemyśl                     0:3 (0:0)
Polonia Przemyśl - Stal Dębica                      0:0
Krośnianka - Legia II Krosno                        0:0
[May 31]
Stal Stalowa Wola - Sanoczanka                      3:0 (2:0)
Resovia - Czuwaj Łańcut                             1:0 (0:0)

Round 8
[May 24]
Polna Przemyśl - Resovia                            1:1 (1:1)
Sanoczanka - Krośnianka                             0:4 (0:3)
Czuwaj Łańcut - Stal Stalowa Wola                   1:0 (0:0)
Stal II Rzeszów - Górnik Gorlice                    2:1 (1:1)
Stal Dębica - Czuwaj Przemyśl                       4:0 (2:0)
Legia II Krosno - Polonia Przemyśl                  4:0 (2:0)

Round 9
[May 28]
Stal Stalowa Wola - Polna Przemyśl                  1:0 (1:0)
Polonia Przemyśl - Sanoczanka                       3:0 (0:0)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Górnik Gorlice                    1:2 (1:1)
Resovia - Stal II Rzeszów                           1:1 (0:1)
Stal Dębica - Legia II Krosno                       2:1 (1:0)
Krośnianka - Czuwaj Łańcut                          0:0

Round 10 
[Jun 6]
Stal II Rzeszów - Stal Stalowa Wola                 1:2 (0:1)
[Jun 7]
Polna Przemyśl - Krośnianka                         1:1 (1:1)
Czuwaj Łańcut - Polonia Przemyśl                    1:2 (1:1)
Górnik Gorlice - Resovia                            1:2 (1:1)
Sanoczanka - Stal Dębica                            2:5 (2:2)
Legia II Krosno - Czuwaj Przemyśl                   1:1 (0:1)

Round 11
[Jun 13]
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Resovia                           0:0
[Jun 14]
Polonia Przemyśl - Polna Przemyśl                   2:2 (0:1)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Górnik Gorlice                  5:2 (0:0)
Stal Dębica - Czuwaj Łańcut                         2:2 (1:1)
Krośnianka - Stal II Rzeszów                        2:2 (1:2)
Legia II Krosno - Sanoczanka                        0:1 (0:1)

Round 12
[Jul 4]
Krośnianka - Górnik Gorlice                         0:2 (0:1)
[Jul 5]
Sanoczanka - Czuwaj Przemyśl                        1:0 (1:0)
Stal Dębica - Polna Przemyśl                        2:1 (2:1)
Polonia Przemyśl - Stal II Rzeszów                  2:7 (1:3)
Legia II Krosno - Czuwaj Łańcut                     1:0 (0:0)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Resovia                         0:0     

Round 13
[Jul 11]
Resovia - Krośnianka                                4:1 (2:0)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Stal Stalowa Wola                 1:2 (0:1)
[Jul 12]
Czuwaj Łańcut - Sanoczanka                          1:4 (1:1)
Górnik Gorlice - Polonia Przemyśl                   1:0 (1:0)
Stal II Rzeszów - Stal Dębica                       4:2 (3:1)
Polna Przemyśl - Legia II Krosno                    4:1 (1:1)

Round 14
[Jul 25]
Legia II Krosno - Stal II Rzeszów                   3:1 (2:1)
[Jul 26]
Krośnianka - Stal Stalowa Wola                      2:2 (1:1)
Stal Dębica - Górnik Gorlice                        3:1 (1:1)
Sanoczanka - Polna Przemyśl                         1:0 (0:0)
Czuwaj Łańcut - Czuwaj Przemyśl                     1:1 (0:1)
Polonia Przemyśl - Resovia                          1:1 (0:1)

Round 15
[Aug 1]
Resovia - Stal Dębica                               0:0
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Krośnianka                        0:0
[Aug 2]
Polna Przemyśl - Czuwaj Łańcut                      4:0 (3:0)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Polonia Przemyśl                1:2 (1:2)
Stal II Rzeszów - Sanoczanka                        4:0 (1:0)
Górnik Gorlice - Legia II Krosno                    2:1 (1:0)

Round 16
[Aug 8]
Legia II Krosno - Resovia                           1:3 (0:2)
[Aug 9]
Czuwaj Łańcut - Stal II Rzeszów                     2:3 (1:1)
Sanoczanka - Górnik Gorlice                         3:2 (1:1)
Polna Przemyśl - Czuwaj Przemyśl                    1:2 (0:1)
Polonia Przemyśl - Krośnianka                       0:0
Stal Dębica - Stal Stalowa Wola                     0:0

Round 17
[Aug 15]
Stal II Rzeszów - Polna Przemyśl                    3:3 (1:2)               
Krośnianka - Stal Dębica                            2:0 (2:0)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Legia II Krosno                 3:2 (3:2)
[Aug 16]
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Polonia Przemyśl                  2:0 (1:0)
Resovia - Sanoczanka                                5:1 (2:1)
Górnik Gorlice - Czuwaj Łańcut                      1:4 (1:2) canceled
[Sep 9]
Górnik Gorlice - Czuwaj Łańcut                      1:0 (1:0) replay
                         
Round 18
[Aug 23]
Stal II Rzeszów - Czuwaj Przemyśl                   2:5
Sanoczanka - Stal Stalowa Wola                      1:3 (0:1)
Stal Dębica - Polonia Przemyśl                      1:1 (1:1)
Polna Przemyśl - Górnik Gorlice                     0:2 (0:1)
Legia II Krosno - Krośnianka                        1:1 (0:1)
Czuwaj Łańcut - Resovia                             0:0

Round 19
[Aug 29]
Stal Stalowa Wola - Czuwaj Łańcut                   5:1 (2:0)
Polonia Przemyśl - Legia II Krosno                  3:0 (1:0)
Resovia - Polna Przemyśl                            4:1 (1:1)
[Aug 30]
Górnik Gorlice - Stal II Rzeszów                    1:1 (1:0)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Stal Dębica                       1:1 (0:0)
Krośnianka - Sanoczanka                             1:0 (0:0)

Round 20
[Sep 5]
Górnik Gorlice - Czuwaj Przemyśl                    1:0
Legia II Krosno - Stal Dębica                       1:5
[Sep 6]
Polna Przemyśl - Stal Stalowa Wola                  2:1 (1:1)
Czuwaj Łańcut - Krośnianka                          1:0 (1:0)
Sanoczanka - Polonia Przemyśl                       3:2 (2:1)
Stal II Rzeszów - Resovia                           1:1

Round 21
[Sep 12]
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Legia II Krosno                   3:0
[Sep 13]
Stal Dębica - Sanoczanka                            1:1
Polonia Przemyśl - Czuwaj Łańcut                    4:1
Krośnianka - Polna Przemyśl                         1:0 (1:0)
Resovia - Górnik Gorlice                            5:0 (2:0)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Stal II Rzeszów                 3:0

Round 22
[Sep ?]
Górnik Gorlice - Stal Stalowa Wola                  3:0
[Sep 19]
Stal II Rzeszów - Krośnianka                        2:1 (1:0)
[Sep 20]
Resovia - Czuwaj Przemyśl                           2:0 (0:0)
Polna Przemyśl - Polonia Przemyśl                   0:2 (0:1)
Czuwaj Łańcut - Stal Dębica                         2:0 (0:0)
Sanoczanka - Legia II Krosno                        5:2 (2:2)

Final Table:
  
 1.Stal Stalowa Wola                     22  32  46:19  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Resovia (Rzeszów)                     22  28  40:16
 3.Stal II Rzeszów                       22  26  42:41
 4.Stal Dębica                           22  24  37:27
 5.Polonia Przemyśl                      22  24  39:30
 6.Górnik Gorlice                        22  24  28:32
 7.Czuwaj Przemyśl                       22  21  25:32
 8.Krośnianka (Krosno)                   22  21  21:28
 9.Polna Przemyśl                        22  20  34:28
------------------------------------------------------
10.Sanoczanka (Sanok)                    22  20  29:41  relegated
11.Czuwaj Łańcut                         22  14  18:35  relegated
12.Legia II Krosno                       22  10  21:51  relegated

promoted: JKS Jarosław, Stal II Mielec

Szczecińska liga okręgowa
Szczecin region:

Round 1
[Mar 15]
Gwardia Koszalin - Arkonia II Szczecin              5:0 (2:0)
Czarni Słupsk - Darzbór Szczecinek                  1:0 (1:0)
Świt Skolwin - Bałtyk Koszalin                      0:4 (0:0)
Czarni Szczecin - Pogoń Barlinek                    0:1
Osadnik Myślibórz - Gryf Słupsk                     4:0
Ina Goleniów - Lechia Szczecinek                    3:1 

Round 2
[Mar 22]
Świt Skolwin - Czarni Szczecin                      0:1 (0:0)
Arkonia II Szczecin - Lechia Szczecinek             1:2 (0:1)
Bałtyk Koszalin - Ina Goleniów                      1:1 (0:0)
Darzbór Szczecinek - Osadnik Myślibórz              0:1 (0:1)
Gryf Słupsk - Gwardia Koszalin                      0:2 (0:0)
Pogoń Barlinek - Czarni Słupsk                      3:1

Round 3
[Apr 5]
Gwardia Koszalin - Darzbór Szczecinek               4:0 (2:0)
Lechia Szczecinek - Gryf Słupsk                     2:4 (1:2)
Czarni Szczecin - Bałtyk Koszalin                   1:2 (0:2)
Osadnik Myślibórz - Pogoń Barlinek                  1:0 (0:0)
Ina Goleniów - Arkonia II Szczecin                  2:2
Czarni Słupsk - Świt Skolwin                        0:0

Round 4
[Apr 12]
Pogoń Barlinek - Gwardia Koszalin                   2:1 (0:1)
Świt Skolwin - Osadnik Myślibórz                    2:0 (0:0)
Gryf Słupsk - Ina Goleniów                          3:1 (2:1)
Czarni Szczecin - Czarni Słupsk                     0:2 (0:0)
Bałtyk Koszalin - Arkonia II Szczecin               1:5 (1:2)
Darzbór Szczecinek - Lechia Szczecinek              6:4 (2:3)

Round 5
[Apr 19]
Gwardia Koszalin - Świt Skolwin                     4:0 (1:0)
Czarni Słupsk - Bałtyk Koszalin                     5:2 (1:0)
Osadnik Myślibórz - Czarni Szczecin                 1:0 (0:0)
Lechia Szczecinek - Pogoń Barlinek                  0:1 (0:1)
Ina Goleniów - Darzbór Szczecinek                   4:1 (3:0)
Arkonia II Szczecin - Gryf Słupsk                   0:1 (0:0)

Round 6
[Apr 25]
Czarni Szczecin - Gwardia Koszalin                  2:0 (1:0)
[Apr 26]
Czarni Słupsk - Osadnik Myślibórz                   2:2 (1:2)
Pogoń Barlinek - Ina Goleniów                       5:1 (3:0)
Darzbór Szczecinek - Arkonia II Szczecin            0:1 (0:0)
Bałtyk Koszalin - Gryf Słupsk                       0:4 (0:1)
Świt Skolwin - Lechia Szczecinek                    0:0

Round 7
[May 3]
Gwardia Koszalin - Czarni Słupsk                    1:0 (1:0)
Gryf Słupsk - Darzbór Szczecinek                    3:2 (2:2)
Ina Goleniów - Świt Skolwin                         6:3 (4:2)
Osadnik Myślibórz - Bałtyk Koszalin                 2:1
[Jul ?]
Arkonia II Szczecin - Pogoń Barlinek                1:3
Lechia Szczecinek - Czarni Szczecin                 3:0

Round 8
[May 10]
Pogoń Barlinek - Darzbór Szczecinek                 2:2 (0:2)
Lechia Szczecinek - Osadnik Myślibórz               1:0 (1:0)
Bałtyk Koszalin - Gwardia Koszalin                  1:3 (1:1)               
Ina Goleniów - Czarni Słupsk                        1:5 (1:3)
Gryf Słupsk - Świt Skolwin                          3:1 (2:0)
[May 20]
Czarni Szczecin - Arkonia II Szczecin               1:1

Round 9
[May 24]
Czarni Słupsk - Arkonia II Szczecin                 1:1 (0:0)
Pogoń Barlinek - Bałtyk Koszalin                    0:1 
Świt Skolwin - Darzbór Szczecinek                   3:2
Czarni Szczecin - Gryf Słupsk                       2:0
Osadnik Myślibórz - Ina Goleniów                    2:1
[Jun 3]
Lechia Szczecinek - Gwardia Koszalin                3:0 (2:0)

Round 10
[May 28]
Pogoń Barlinek - Gryf Słupsk                        4:0 (2:0)
Czarni Słupsk - Lechia Szczecinek                   1:3 (1:0)
Bałtyk Koszalin - Darzbór Szczecinek                0:4 (0:1)
Czarni Szczecin - Ina Goleniów                      3:0 (1:0)
Świt Skolwin - Arkonia II Szczecin                  3:1
[Jul ?]
Osadnik Myślibórz - Gwardia Koszalin                3:3
  
Round 11
[Jun 6]
Osadnik Myślibórz - Arkonia II Szczecin             1:0 (1:0)
Bałtyk Koszalin - Lechia Szczecinek                 0:0
[Jun 7]
Darzbór Szczecinek - Czarni Szczecin                2:1 (0:1)
Czarni Słupsk - Gryf Słupsk                         4:1 (1:1)
Pogoń Barlinek - Świt Skolwin                       7:0
Ina Goleniów - Gwardia Koszalin                     1:1

Round 12
[Jun 14]
Bałtyk Koszalin - Świt Skolwin                      2:7 (1:6)
Lechia Szczecinek - Ina Goleniów                    3:2
Arkonia II Szczecin - Gwardia Koszalin              2:1
Darzbór Szczecinek - Czarni Słupsk                  1:1
Pogoń Barlinek - Czarni Szczecin                    4:0
Gryf Słupsk - Osadnik Myślibórz                     2:0

Round 13
[Jun 17]
Czarni Szczecin - Świt Skolwin                      5:2
[Jun 21]
Gwardia Koszalin - Gryf Słupsk                      5:0 (1:0)
Osadnik Myślibórz - Darzbór Szczecinek              0:1
Ina Goleniów - Bałtyk Koszalin                      2:1
[Aug 27]
Lechia Szczecinek - Arkonia II Szczecin             4:0
[Sep 10]
Czarni Słupsk - Pogoń Barlinek                      0:0

Round 14
[Jun 28]
Pogoń Barlinek - Osadnik Myślibórz                  1:0
Gryf Słupsk - Lechia Szczecinek                     2:2 (2:1)
[Aug 6]
Bałtyk Koszalin - Czarni Szczecin                   2:3 (2:0)
[Aug 18]
Świt Skolwin - Czarni Słupsk                        3:0 (1:0)
[Aug 30?]
Arkonia II Szczecin - Ina Goleniów                  3:1
[Sep 3]
Darzbór Szczecinek - Gwardia Koszalin               2:1

Round 15
[Jul 5]
Arkonia II Szczecin - Bałtyk Koszalin               3:0 (1:0)
Czarni Słupsk - Czarni Szczecin                     2:1
Ina Goleniów - Gryf Słupsk                          3:2 (0:1)
Lechia Szczecinek - Darzbór Szczecinek              2:2 (0:0)
[Aug 20]
Gwardia Koszalin - Pogoń Barlinek                   2:1 (1:1)
[Aug 27]
Osadnik Myślibórz - Świt Skolwin                    0:1

Round 16
[Aug 1]
Czarni Szczecin - Osadnik Myślibórz                 2:0 
[Aug 2]
Bałtyk Koszalin - Czarni Słupsk                     1:0 (1:0)
Pogoń Barlinek - Lechia Szczecinek                  2:2 (1:1)
Darzbór Szczecinek - Ina Goleniów                   4:2 (1:1)
Gryf Słupsk - Arkonia II Szczecin                   2:0 (2:0)
Świt Skolwin - Gwardia Koszalin                     3:3

Round 17
[Aug 9]
Osadnik Myślibórz - Czarni Słupsk                   2:4 (0:2)
Gryf Słupsk - Bałtyk Koszalin                       3:2 (0:2)
Lechia Szczecinek - Świt Skolwin                    2:2
Arkonia II Szczecin - Darzbór Szczecinek            4:2 (3:2)
Ina Goleniów - Pogoń Barlinek                       0:2
[Aug 27]
Gwardia Koszalin - Czarni Szczecin                  3:1 (0:0)

Round 18
[Aug 16]
Czarni Słupsk - Gwardia Koszalin                    2:2 (1:1)
Bałtyk Koszalin - Osadnik Myślibórz                 0:7 (0:5)
Darzbór Szczecinek - Gryf Słupsk                    6:2 (3:0)
Czarni Szczecin - Lechia Szczecinek                 1:1
[Sep 3]
Pogoń Barlinek - Arkonia II Szczecin                2:0
[Sep 10]
Ina Goleniów - Świt Skolwin                         3:2

Round 19 
[Aug 23]
Darzbór Szczecinek - Pogoń Barlinek                 2:2 (0:0)
Osadnik Myślibórz - Lechia Szczecinek               0:3 (0:1)
Świt Skolwin - Gryf Słupsk                          3:1 (2:0)
Gwardia Koszalin - Bałtyk Koszalin                  6:2 (2:0)
Arkonia II Szczecin - Czarni Szczecin               7:0
[Sep 8]
Czarni Słupsk - Ina Goleniów                        2:2

Round 20
[Aug 30]
Gryf Słupsk - Czarni Szczecin                       2:3
Ina Goleniów - Osadnik Myślibórz                    2:3
[Sep 10]
Gwardia Koszalin - Lechia Szczecinek                1:1
[Sep 13]
Bałtyk Koszalin - Pogoń Barlinek                    1:4 (1:2)
Arkonia II Szczecin - Czarni Słupsk                 9:1
Darzbór Szczecinek - Świt Skolwin                   2:2

Round 21
[Sep 6]
Świt Skolwin - Pogoń Barlinek                       2:0 (1:0)
Gwardia Koszalin - Ina Goleniów                    10:0 (3:0)
Gryf Słupsk - Czarni Słupsk                         3:2 (1:2)
Czarni Szczecin - Darzbór Szczecinek                2:2 (0:0)
Arkonia II Szczecin - Osadnik Myślibórz             3:1 (2:0)
Lechia Szczecinek - Bałtyk Koszalin                 6:1 (3:0)

Round 22
[Sep 13]
Darzbór Szczecinek - Bałtyk Koszalin               12:1 (5:0)
Gwardia Koszalin - Osadnik Myślibórz                4:0 (1:0)
Arkonia II Szczecin - Świt Skolwin                  6:0 (2:0)
Gryf Słupsk - Pogoń Barlinek                        5:1
Lechia Szczecinek - Czarni Słupsk                   1:4
Ina Goleniów - Czarni Szczecin                      2:3

Final Table:
   
 1.Pogoń Barlinek                        22  30  47:22  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Gwardia Koszalin                      22  29  62:26  [moved to Koszalin group]
 3.Lechia Szczecinek                     22  26  46:33  [moved to Koszalin group]
 4.Czarni Słupsk                         22  24  40:38  [moved to Koszalin group]
 5.Gryf Słupsk                           22  23  43:49  [moved to Koszalin group]
 6.Świt Skolwin (Szczecin)               22  23  40:51
 7.Arkonia II Szczecin                   22  22  49:34
 8.Darzbór Szczecinek                    22  22  55:43  [moved to Koszalin group]
 9.Czarni Szczecin                       22  21  32:39
10.Osadnik Myślibórz                     22  20  30:33
------------------------------------------------------
11.Ina Goleniów                          22  14  39:63  relegated
12.Bałtyk Koszalin                       22  10  26:78  relegated

promoted: Płomień Koszalin (to new Koszalin group), Pogoń II Szczecin 


1958.

1960.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Przemysław Stoksik the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Przemysław Stoksik
Last updated: 7 Jan 2021

(C) Copyright Przemysław Stoksik and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author.All rights reserved.