Río de la Plata Derbies - Argentinian Clubs vs. Uruguayan Clubs



 

OVERALL MATCHES

BOCA JUNIORS MP W D L GF GA
  Nacional 64 22 21 21 103 105
  Peñarol 43 21 6 16 64 65
INDEPENDIENTE MP W D L GF GA
  Nacional 36 8 12 16 46 55
  Peñarol 49 23 7 19 89 87
RACING CLUB MP W D L GF GA
  Nacional 47 18 10 19 63 69
  Peñarol 39 12 12 15 48 62
RIVER PLATE MP W D L GF GA
  Nacional 44 22 9 13 84 69
  Peñarol 71 27 19 25 117 108
SAN LORENZO MP W D L GF GA
  Nacional 32 8 7 17 53 76
  Peñarol 34 13 7 14 55 55
 
 
 
 
  Date		 ARG Team      Score	URU Team	 Venue			 Competition
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
07.04.1912	River Plate	0-2	Peñarol		Belvedere		Friendly
28.04.1912	Racing Club	4-3	Peñarol		Racing Club		Friendly
27.04.1913	Racing Club	1-3	Peñarol		Villa Peñarol		Friendly
16.11.1913	Racing Club	1-1	Nacional	Parque Central		Copa de Honor Cousenier
08.12.1913	Racing Club	3-2	Nacional	Parque Central		Copa de Honor Cousenier
15.03.1914	Racing Club	2-0	Peñarol		Racing Club		Friendly
25.05.1915	Racing Club	1-1	Nacional	Racing Club		Friendly
14.11.1915	Racing Club	0-2	Nacional	Parque Central		Copa de Honor Cousenier
19.03.1916	River Plate	1-1	Peñarol		River Plate		Copa Bacigaluppi - Sosa
25.05.1916	Racing Club	1-1	Peñarol		Racing Club		Friendly
25.08.1916	River Plate	0-2	Peñarol		Parque Central		Friendly
03.12.1916	Racing Club	1-2	Nacional	Racing Club		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
18.03.1917	Boca Juniors	2-5	Nacional	Parque Central		Friendly
19.04.1918	Racing Club	2-2	Nacional	Parque Central		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
21.04.1918	Racing Club	1-3	Nacional	Parque Pereira		Copa de Honor Cousenier
26.05.1918	River Plate	1-1	Peñarol		River Plate		Friendly
09.07.1918	Racing Club	2-1	Nacional	Gimnasia y Esgrima BA	Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
01.12.1918	Independiente	0-4	Peñarol		Parque Pereira		Copa de Honor Cousenier
05.01.1919	Racing Club	2-1	Peñarol		Gimnasia y Esgrima BA	Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
14.07.1919	Racing Club	1-4	Nacional	Parque Central		Copa Intendente Llambías
11.11.1919	Boca Juniors	2-0	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Friendly
16.05.1920	Boca Juniors	0-3	Nacional	Parque Central		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
25.05.1920	Boca Juniors	2-0	Nacional	Sportivo Barracas	Copa Competencia Chevallier Boutell
06.11.1921	River Plate	1-1	Peñarol		Estación Pocitos	Copa Bacigaluppi - Sosa
20.11.1921	Boca Juniors	1-2	Nacional	Sportivo Barracas	Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
19.03.1922	River Plate	2-1	Peñarol		River Plate		Copa Bacigaluppi - Sosa
02.04.1922	Racing Club	0-3	Peñarol		Estación Pocitos	Friendly
12.11.1922	Racing Club	1-2	Peñarol		Racing Club		Copa Municipio de Avellaneda
10.12.1922	River Plate	2-2	Peñarol		Estación Pocitos	Friendly
20.05.1923	River Plate	2-1	Peñarol		River Plate		Copa Bacigaluppi - Sosa
10.06.1923	Independiente	0-1	Peñarol		Estación Pocitos	Friendly
09.09.1923	Racing Club	0-2	Peñarol		Estación Pocitos	Friendly
23.03.1924	Racing Club	2-3	Peñarol		Racing Club		Copa Municipio de Avellaneda
06.07.1924	Boca Juniors	2-1	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Friendly
09.07.1924	Independiente	1-0	Peñarol		Independiente		Friendly
28.09.1924	River Plate	0-1	Peñarol		Estación Pocitos	33rd Anniversary Peñarol
14.08.1927	Racing Club	1-2	Nacional	Parque Central		Friendly
04.03.1928	Independiente	2-2	Peñarol		Independiente		Friendly
18.03.1928	Boca Juniors	2-1	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Friendly
25.03.1928	Racing Club	1-3	Nacional	Racing Club		Copa Montevideo - Avellaneda
01.04.1928	River Plate	1-2	Peñarol		Parque Central		Friendly
08.04.1928	River Plate	1-2	Peñarol		River Plate		Friendly
21.04.1929	Racing Club	1-0	Peñarol		Racing Club		Friendly
26.05.1929	Racing Club	0-1	Peñarol		Estación Pocitos	Copa José Piendibene
04.07.1929	Boca Juniors	0-2	Nacional	Parque Central		Friendly
14.07.1929	San Lorenzo	3-2	Nacional	San Lorenzo		Friendly
05.04.1930	Boca Juniors	1-1	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Friendly
24.05.1930	River Plate	2-0	Peñarol		River Plate		29th Anniversary River Plate
06.07.1930	River Plate	1-2	Peñarol		Estación Pocitos	Friendly
21.09.1932	River Plate	0-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Tribuna Popular
12.10.1932	Boca Juniors	3-2	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
21.12.1932	Independiente	0-1	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
25.01.1933	Independiente	2-4	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
15.02.1933	Racing Club	2-1	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
27.12.1933	River Plate	1-1	Nacional	Parque Central		Friendly
07.01.1934	Independiente	1-0	Nacional	Centenario		Copa de Honor Beccar Varela
02.06.1935	Boca Juniors	2-1	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
11.01.1936	Independiente	0-0	Nacional	Centenario		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
18.01.1936	San Lorenzo	2-4	Peñarol		Centenario		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
01.02.1936	Racing Club	1-7	Peñarol		Centenario		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
01.02.1936	River Plate	4-1	Nacional	San Lorenzo		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
08.02.1936	Boca Juniors	4-1	Peñarol		San Lorenzo		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
15.02.1936	River Plate	3-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
15.02.1936	Racing Club	2-3	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
20.02.1936	Independiente	4-0	Peñarol		River Plate		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
23.02.1936	Boca Juniors	0-0	Nacional	Centenario		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
05.03.1936	San Lorenzo	2-1	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
09.07.1936	Independiente	3-2	Peñarol		Independiente		Friendly
27.02.1937	Independiente	1-4	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
01.03.1937	Racing Club	3-1	Nacional	San Lorenzo		Friendly
20.03.1937	River Plate	5-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
15.01.1938	River Plate	5-2	Peñarol		San Lorenzo		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
22.01.1938	Boca Juniors	1-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
23.01.1938	Independiente	0-1	Nacional	River Plate		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
30.01.1938	Racing Club	1-2	Nacional	Centenario		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
05.02.1938	Independiente	2-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
12.02.1938	San Lorenzo	2-3	Nacional	Centenario		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
13.02.1938	Racing Club	3-0	Peñarol		River Plate		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
26.02.1938	River Plate	5-2	Peñarol		Independiente		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
18.03.1938	Boca Juniors	2-0	Nacional	San Lorenzo		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
24.03.1938	San Lorenzo	7-2	Peñarol		Boca Juniors		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
26.03.1938	River Plate	1-0	Nacional	Centenario		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
26.05.1938	River Plate	3-1	Peñarol		River Plate		Copa Bacigaluppi - Sosa
29.12.1938	Independiente	3-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
08.02.1939	Independiente	1-1	Nacional	Independiente		Friendly
05.03.1939	Boca Juniors	2-3	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
19.06.1940	River Plate	5-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
20.06.1940	Boca Juniors	3-3	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
09.07.1940	Independiente	5-0	Nacional	Independiente		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
22.09.1940	Boca Juniors	2-0	Nacional	Ferro Carril Oeste	Friendly
28.12.1940	Boca Juniors	2-2	Nacional	Centenario		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
11.01.1941	Racing Club	1-3	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
18.01.1941	River Plate	4-3	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
28.09.1941	River Plate	2-4	Peñarol		Centenario		50th Anniversary Peñarol
22.03.1942	Racing Club	1-1	Peñarol		Racing Club		Friendly
29.03.1942	San Lorenzo	2-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Confraternidad Escobar - Gerona
29.03.1942	River Plate	6-1	Nacional	River Plate		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
05.12.1942	River Plate	1-1	Nacional	Centenario		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
08.12.1942	River Plate	0-4	Nacional	Centenario		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
12.12.1942	Racing Club	2-0	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
17.12.1942	River Plate	1-1	Peñarol		Est.Nacional, Santiago	Torneo Internacional de Chile
27.12.1942	River Plate	0-1	Peñarol		Est.Nacional, Santiago	Torneo Internacional de Chile
16.01.1943	Boca Juniors	1-1	Nacional	San Lorenzo		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
17.01.1943	Racing Club	1-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
23.01.1943	Independiente	1-3	Peñarol		San Lorenzo		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
23.01.1943	San Lorenzo	1-3	Nacional	Centenario		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
30.01.1943	Boca Juniors	1-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
06.02.1943	Independiente	3-5	Nacional	Centenario		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
07.02.1943	San Lorenzo	5-3	Peñarol		River Plate		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
27.02.1943	Racing Club	3-1	Nacional	San Lorenzo		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
18.05.1943	Boca Juniors	0-6	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
25.05.1943	River Plate	3-2	Peñarol		River Plate		Copa Bacigaluppi - Sosa
25.08.1943	San Lorenzo	1-4	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Confraternidad Escobar - Gerona
15.01.1944	San Lorenzo	1-0	Peñarol		River Plate		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
15.01.1944	River Plate	0-2	Nacional	Centenario		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
26.01.1944	San Lorenzo	2-3	Nacional	Centenario		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
12.02.1944	River Plate	2-1	Peñarol		San Lorenzo		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
15.02.1944	River Plate	6-3	Nacional	San Lorenzo		Internacional Nocturno Ríoplatense
20.01.1945	Independiente	3-4	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
03.02.1945	Independiente	4-2	Peñarol		Independiente		Friendly
05.12.1945	Boca Juniors	1-2	Nacional	San Lorenzo		Copa Confraternidad Escobar - Gerona
06.12.1945	River Plate	2-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
08.12.1945	San Lorenzo	3-2	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
11.12.1945	River Plate	3-2	Peñarol		San Lorenzo		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
22.12.1945	Boca Juniors	3-2	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Confraternidad Escobar - Gerona
24.01.1946	Boca Juniors	2-2	Nacional	Est.Nacional, Santiago	Torneo Internacional de Chile
07.03.1946	Independiente	4-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
31.03.1946	Boca Juniors	2-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
18.04.1946	Boca Juniors	1-1	Peñarol		Boca Juniors		Friendly
21.12.1946	Boca Juniors	3-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Confraternidad Escobar - Gerona
28.12.1946	Boca Juniors	6-3	Peñarol		San Lorenzo		Copa Confraternidad Escobar - Gerona
18.01.1947	River Plate	0-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa del Atlántico
30.01.1947	Boca Juniors	3-0	Nacional	Centenario		Copa del Atlántico
06.02.1947	River Plate	4-5	Nacional	Centenario		Copa del Atlántico
09.02.1947	Boca Juniors	2-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa del Atlántico
19.03.1947	Boca Juniors	4-4	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Friendly
19.11.1947	River Plate	4-3	Nacional	Centenario		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
23.11.1947	River Plate	3-1	Nacional	River Plate		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
08.12.1947	Boca Juniors	3-7	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Tres Ciudades
14.12.1947	River Plate	3-1	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Tres Ciudades
17.12.1947	Boca Juniors	1-0	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Copa Tres Ciudades
21.12.1947	River Plate	7-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Tres Ciudades
03.03.1948	River Plate	0-3	Nacional	Est.Nacional, Santiago	Copa de Campeones Sudamericanos
26.03.1948	San Lorenzo	3-2	Nacional	San Lorenzo		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
28.03.1948	San Lorenzo	2-7	Nacional	Centenario		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
18.05.1949	Boca Juniors	3-3	Nacional	Centenario		50th Anniversary Nacional
15.01.1955	Boca Juniors	3-0	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Friendly
21.01.1955	River Plate	1-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
22.01.1955	Boca Juniors	0-5	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
25.01.1955	Boca Juniors	1-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
28.01.1955	San Lorenzo	3-5	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
30.01.1955	Independiente	3-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
02.02.1955	River Plate	4-1	Peñarol		River Plate		Friendly
02.02.1955	Independiente	0-1	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
05.02.1955	River Plate	2-1	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
07.02.1955	Independiente	3-1	Peñarol		Independiente		Friendly
12.02.1955	River Plate	4-0	Nacional	River Plate		Friendly
02.11.1955	San Lorenzo	2-3	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
13.12.1955	Racing Club	1-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
14.12.1955	River Plate	3-2	Nacional	Centenario		Torneo Hexagonal
17.12.1955	River Plate	0-0	Peñarol		River Plate		Torneo Hexagonal
20.12.1955	Boca Juniors	2-2	Nacional	Centenario		Torneo Hexagonal
23.12.1955	Boca Juniors	1-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Torneo Hexagonal
06.01.1956	Independiente	1-2	Nacional	Centenario		Torneo Hexagonal
08.01.1956	Independiente	2-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Torneo Hexagonal
01.04.1956	San Lorenzo	0-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
04.04.1956	Independiente	1-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
24.06.1956	Boca Juniors	2-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa del Atlántico
18.07.1956	Racing Club	1-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
18.07.1956	Boca Juniors	1-5	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
15.12.1956	Independiente	1-6	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
22.12.1956	San Lorenzo	3-5	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
07.02.1957	Racing Club	1-1	Peñarol		Est.Azteca, México DF	Copa Locker
16.03.1957	River Plate	3-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
23.03.1957	River Plate	1-1	Peñarol		River Plate		Friendly
24.03.1957	Racing Club	1-1	Nacional	Racing Club		Friendly
27.03.1957	Racing Club	7-5	Peñarol		Racing Club		Friendly
30.03.1957	Boca Juniors	4-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
31.03.1957	Independiente	2-2	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
06.04.1957	Independiente	2-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
07.04.1957	Boca Juniors	1-4	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
10.04.1957	Racing Club	0-4	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
21.04.1957	Boca Juniors	3-1	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Friendly
19.06.1957	Racing Club	3-4	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
14.07.1957	Boca Juniors	1-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Alvaro Gestido
18.07.1957	San Lorenzo	2-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Alvaro Gestido
19.09.1957	River Plate	1-0	Peñarol		River Plate		Friendly  		[**]
12.01.1958	Boca Juniors	0-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly	
15.01.1958	Boca Juniors	1-2	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
09.02.1958	Boca Juniors	2-3	Nacional	Campus Maldonado	Friendly
14.02.1958	Boca Juniors	2-0	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Friendly
03.04.1958	San Lorenzo	3-3	Nacional	San Lorenzo		Friendly
19.06.1958	Independiente	0-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
03.08.1958	River Plate	0-1	Peñarol		River Plate		Friendly
03.08.1958	Boca Juniors	1-2	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Friendly
04.01.1959	Boca Juniors	1-2	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
10.01.1959	Racing Club	2-0	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
17.01.1959	River Plate	2-1	Peñarol		Est.Nacional, Lima	Torneo Hexagonal
11.04.1959	River Plate	2-1	Nacional	Centenario		Campeonato Ríoplatense - Copa Aldao
10.06.1959	San Lorenzo	3-2	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
17.06.1959	Boca Juniors	3-4	Nacional	Parque Central		Friendly
19.12.1959	Independiente	4-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
23.12.1959	Independiente	1-2	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
19.02.1960	Boca Juniors	1-1	Nacional	Huracán			Friendly
18.05.1960	San Lorenzo	1-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
24.05.1960	San Lorenzo	0-0	Peñarol		Huracán			Copa Libertadores
29.05.1960	San Lorenzo	1-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
18.07.1960	River Plate	1-0	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
17.12.1960	Independiente	3-1	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
21.12.1960	Boca Juniors	4-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
04.01.1961	Boca Juniors	0-0	Nacional	Centenario		Torneo Internacional de Verano
07.01.1961	River Plate	3-0	Nacional	Centenario		Torneo Internacional de Verano
18.01.1961	Independiente	1-5	Peñarol		Est.Modelo, Guayaquil	Torneo Cuadrangular de Guayaquil
18.05.1961	Racing Club	1-2	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
07.12.1961	Boca Juniors	0-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
24.01.1962	Independiente	5-3	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
07.02.1962	San Lorenzo	0-2	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
22.02.1962	Independiente	6-6	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
24.02.1962	Racing Club	2-3	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Libertadores
27.02.1962	Racing Club	2-2	Nacional	Racing Club		Copa Libertadores
02.03.1962	Independiente	2-1	Peñarol		Huracán			Friendly
21.11.1962	Independiente	2-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
16.02.1963	Independiente	3-0	Peñarol		Atlanta			Friendly
03.03.1963	Independiente	4-4	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
07.03.1963	Boca Juniors	2-1	Nacional	Centenario		Cuadrangular Montevideo
09.03.1963	Independiente	1-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
22.05.1963	River Plate	1-2	Peñarol		River Plate		25th Anniversary Estadio Monumental
19.06.1963	Independiente	1-1	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
18.07.1963	Boca Juniors	2-2	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
07.08.1963	Boca Juniors	2-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
17.08.1963	Boca Juniors	1-0	Peñarol		Boca Juniors		Copa Libertadores
25.09.1963	River Plate	3-2	Peñarol		Centenario		73rd  Anniversary Peñarol
18.12.1963	River Plate	0-1	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
15.01.1964	Racing Club	0-2	Nacional	Est.Nacional, Santiago	Torneo Internacional de Chile
09.02.1964	Racing Club	3-1	Nacional	Pascual Guerrero, Cali	Friendly
20.02.1964	Racing Club	0-2	Nacional	Est.Nacional,S.Salvador	Friendly
25.02.1964	Independiente	3-1	Peñarol		Independiente		Friendly
04.03.1964	Independiente	0-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
15.03.1964	River Plate	1-1	Peñarol		River Plate		Friendly
18.03.1964	River Plate	1-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
07.06.1964	Racing Club	1-2	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
06.08.1964	Independiente	0-0	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Libertadores
12.08.1964	Independiente	1-0	Nacional	Independiente		Copa Libertadores
02.12.1964	Racing Club	1-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
08.12.1964	Independiente	1-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
24.03.1965	San Lorenzo	0-2	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
09.04.1965	Independiente	1-0	Peñarol		Independiente		Copa Libertadores
12.04.1965	Independiente	1-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
15.04.1965	Independiente	4-1	Peñarol		Est.Nacional, Santiago	Copa Libertadores
12.10.1965	Independiente	0-1	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
23.12.1965	Boca Juniors	3-1	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Friendly
29.12.1965	River Plate	3-2	Peñarol		Pascual Guerrero, Cali	Torneo Feria de Cali
24.03.1966	Racing Club	0-4	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Güelfi-Siviero
14.05.1966	River Plate	0-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
18.05.1966	River Plate	3-2	Peñarol		River Plate		Copa Libertadores
20.05.1966	River Plate	2-4	Peñarol		Est.Nacional, Santiago	Copa Libertadores
08.02.1967	San Lorenzo	1-2	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
15.08.1967	Racing Club	0-0	Nacional	Racing Club		Copa Libertadores
25.08.1967	Racing Club	0-0	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Libertadores
29.08.1967	Racing Club	2-1	Nacional	Est.Nacional, Santiago	Copa Libertadores
21.01.1968	Independiente	0-3	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
23.01.1968	Boca Juniors	1-0	Peñarol		Gral.San Martín		Copa Libertad 
26.01.1968	San Lorenzo	1-1	Peñarol		Gral.San Martín		Copa Libertad
14.05.1968	San Lorenzo	1-0	Nacional	Centenario		69th Anniversary Nacional
20.06.1968	Boca Juniors	2-1	Peñarol		Newell's Old Boys	Friendly 
15.08.1968	Boca Juniors	5-1	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Copa Ciudad de Buenos Aires
25.08.1968	River Plate	0-1	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Copa Ciudad de Buenos Aires
13.11.1968	Racing Club	0-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Recopa Intercontinental
27.01.1969	Independiente	1-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Montevideo
31.01.1969	Independiente	0-2	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Montevideo
20.04.1969	River Plate	0-1	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
22.05.1969	Racing Club	1-1	Peñarol		Racing Club		Recopa Intercontinental
13.11.1969	Racing Club	0-0	Peñarol		Racing Club		Supercopa de Campeones
23.12.1969	Racing Club	1-4	Peñarol		Centenario		Supercopa de Campeones
17.01.1970	San Lorenzo	2-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Montevideo
19.01.1970	River Plate	1-6	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Montevideo
22.01.1970	River Plate	1-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Montevideo
03.02.1970	San Lorenzo	2-7	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Montevideo
10.02.1970	Independiente	0-1	Nacional	Centenario		Cuadrangular Montevideo
12.02.1970	Independiente	2-4	Peñarol		Centenario		Cuadrangular Montevideo
17.08.1970	Boca Juniors	1-0	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Copa Río de la Plata
25.08.1970	Boca Juniors	3-3	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Río de la Plata
14.01.1971	San Lorenzo	3-6	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Montevideo
27.01.1971	San Lorenzo	1-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Montevideo
12.02.1971	River Plate	0-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa dos Ciudades
15.02.1971	River Plate	0-1	Nacional	Centenario		Copa dos Ciudades
26.02.1971	River Plate	4-3	Nacional	Gral.San Martín		Copa dos Ciudades
13.04.1971	Racing Club	2-1	Peñarol		Revolución, Panama	Copa General Torrijos
20.01.1972	Boca Juniors	1-3	Peñarol		Gral.San Martín		Copa del Atlántico
24.01.1972	San Lorenzo	3-1	Peñarol		Gral.San Martín		Copa del Atlántico
28.01.1972	Boca Juniors	0-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa del Atlántico
09.02.1972	San Lorenzo	1-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa del Atlántico
13.02.1972	River Plate	0-2	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
23.02.1972	River Plate	1-0	Nacional	Gral.San Martín		Friendly
29.02.1972	San Lorenzo	2-2	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
02.03.1972	Independiente	0-1	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
19.06.1972	Independiente	2-2	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
05.02.1973	Boca Juniors	3-4	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Atlántico Sur
07.02.1973	Boca Juniors	2-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Atlántico Sur
09.02.1973	Independiente	3-1	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
11.02.1973	San Lorenzo	3-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
12.02.1973	Independiente	1-1	Nacional	Independiente		Friendly
15.01.1974	Racing Club	1-2	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Atlántico Sur
27.01.1974	Racing Club	0-2	Peñarol		Racing Club		Copa Atlántico Sur
18.09.1974	Independiente	3-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
02.10.1974	Independiente	1-1	Peñarol		Independiente		Copa Libertadores
02.02.1975	San Lorenzo	1-4	Peñarol		Morumbí, São Paulo	Copa San Pablo
10.12.1975	Boca Juniors	1-0	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
26.05.1976	Independiente	1-0	Peñarol		Independiente		Copa Libertadores
15.06.1976	River Plate	0-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
30.06.1976	River Plate	3-0	Peñarol		River Plate		Copa Libertadores
15.07.1976	Independiente	1-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
26.08.1976	San Lorenzo	2-3	Peñarol		Los Cármenes, Granada	Trofeo Ciudad de la Alhambra
13.04.1977	River Plate	2-1	Peñarol		River Plate		Copa Libertadores
20.04.1977	Boca Juniors	1-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
26.04.1977	River Plate	2-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
11.05.1977	Boca Juniors	1-0	Peñarol		Boca Juniors		Copa Libertadores
21.02.1978	River Plate	0-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Ciudad de Montevideo
23.02.1978	Boca Juniors	1-2	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Ciudad de Montevideo
01.03.1978	Boca Juniors	0-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Ciudad de Montevideo
01.03.1978	River Plate	0-2	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Ciudad de Montevideo
24.02.1979	River Plate	1-1	Nacional	River Plate		Friendly
10.05.1979	Independiente	0-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
16.05.1979	Boca Juniors	1-0	Peñarol		Boca Juniors		Copa Libertadores
07.06.1979	River Plate	1-2	Nacional	River Plate		Friendly
20.06.1979	Independiente	1-0	Peñarol		Independiente		Copa Libertadores
04.07.1979	Boca Juniors	0-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
29.08.1979	San Lorenzo	0-1	Nacional	San Lorenzo		Friendly
19.02.1980	Racing Club	2-1	Nacional	Campus Maldonado	Torneo Torre del Vigía
20.02.1980	Boca Juniors	1-2	Peñarol		Campus Maldonado	Torneo Torre del Vigía
21.02.1980	Racing Club	1-0	Peñarol		Campus Maldonado	Torneo Torre del Vigía
18.03.1981	Independiente	0-1	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
24.02.1982	Boca Juniors	0-1	Peñarol		J.M.Minella		Friendly
24.03.1982	San Lorenzo	0-1	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
28.10.1982	River Plate	2-4	Peñarol		River Plate		Copa Libertadores
12.11.1982	River Plate	1-2	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
27.03.1983	River Plate	1-1	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
03.02.1984	River Plate	0-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Ciudad de Montevideo
03.02.1984	Boca Juniors	0-3	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Ciudad de Montevideo
31.05.1984	Independiente	1-1	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Libertadores
04.07.1984	Independiente	1-0	Nacional	Independiente		Copa Libertadores
22.08.1984	River Plate  [3]0-0[2]	Peñarol		La Condomina, Murcia	Trofeo Internacional de Murcia
16.08.1985	Independiente	1-3	Peñarol		Comunale, Cesena	Copa Misura
12.01.1986	Racing Club	1-1	Peñarol		Vélez Sarsfield		Friendly
23.02.1986	Racing Club	2-1	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
25.02.1986	Racing Club	2-0	Nacional	Ferro Carril Oeste	Friendly
06.03.1986	Racing Club	1-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
11.03.1986	River Plate  [3]1-1[4]	Peñarol		J.M.Minella		Friendly
25.03.1986	River Plate  [2]0-0[3]	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Ciudad de Montevideo
13.04.1986	San Lorenzo	1-1	Nacional	Vélez Sarsfield		Copa Galavisión
17.07.1986	Boca Juniors	2-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
24.07.1986	River Plate	2-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
01.08.1986	Boca Juniors	1-1	Peñarol		Boca Juniors		Copa Libertadores
06.08.1986	River Plate	3-1	Peñarol		River Plate		Copa Libertadores
21.01.1987	Racing Club	1-1	Nacional	Racing Club		Friendly
03.09.1987	Independiente	0-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
16.09.1987	River Plate	0-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
30.09.1987	Independiente	2-4	Peñarol		Independiente		Copa Libertadores
07.10.1987	River Plate	1-0	Peñarol		River Plate		Copa Libertadores
02.02.1988	Boca Juniors	2-1	Peñarol		J.M.Minella		Copa Ciudad de Mar del Plata
09.02.1988	River Plate	0-2	Peñarol		J.M.Minella		Copa Ciudad de Mar del Plata
21.09.1988	San Lorenzo	0-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
28.09.1988	San Lorenzo	1-0	Peñarol		Vélez Sarsfield		Copa Libertadores
31.01.1989	Racing Club	0-1	Nacional	Centenario		Recopa Sudamericana
06.02.1989	Racing Club	0-0	Nacional	Vélez Sarsfield		Recopa Sudamericana
16.02.1989	Independiente	1-2	Nacional	J.M.Minella		70th Anniversary El Gráfico
22.02.1989	River Plate	3-3	Nacional	J.M.Minella		70th Anniversary El Gráfico
24.10.1990	Independiente	1-1	Nacional	Independiente		Supercopa Libertadores
08.11.1990	Independiente	1-2	Nacional	Centenario		Supercopa Libertadores
14.11.1990	Boca Juniors	1-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Supercopa Libertadores
21.11.1990	Boca Juniors	0-2	Peñarol		Boca Juniors		Supercopa Libertadores
02.10.1991	Racing Club	2-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Supercopa Libertadores
03.10.1991	Boca Juniors	1-1	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Supercopa Libertadores
08.10.1991	Racing Club	0-0	Peñarol		Racing Club		Supercopa Libertadores
09.10.1991	Boca Juniors	0-2	Nacional	Centenario		Supercopa Libertadores
30.10.1991	River Plate	2-0	Peñarol		River Plate		Supercopa Libertadores
06.11.1991	River Plate	3-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Supercopa Libertadores
11.03.1992	River Plate	0-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Río de la Plata
01.04.1992	Independiente	0-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Friendly
22.10.1992	Racing Club    wp-lp	Nacional	Racing Club		Supercopa Libertadores
29.10.1992	Racing Club    wp-lp	Nacional	Centenario		Supercopa Libertadores
24.01.1993	Racing Club	3-0	Peñarol		Vélez Sarsfield		Copa Libertad  		[*]
24.01.1993	San Lorenzo	2-1	Peñarol		Vélez Sarsfield		Copa Libertad		[*]
09.09.1993	San Lorenzo	0-1	Peñarol		Huracán			Copa Conmebol
15.09.1993	San Lorenzo  [2]2-1[4]	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Conmebol
06.10.1993	Racing Club	1-1	Nacional	Centenario		Supercopa Libertadores
12.10.1993	Racing Club	1-3	Nacional	Racing Club		Supercopa Libertadores
18.07.1994	Racing Club	3-1	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Carlos Menem
20.07.1994	San Lorenzo	1-2	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Carlos Menem
07.09.1994	River Plate	2-2	Nacional	River Plate		Supercopa Libertadores
14.09.1994	Boca Juniors	0-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Supercopa Libertadores
21.09.1994	River Plate	1-0	Nacional	Centenario		Supercopa Libertadores
28.09.1994	Boca Juniors	4-1	Peñarol		Boca Juniors		Supercopa Libertadores
22.02.1995	Independiente	2-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
08.03.1995	River Plate	1-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
14.04.1995	Independiente	0-1	Peñarol		Independiente		Copa Libertadores
19.04.1995	River Plate	1-1	Peñarol		River Plate		Copa Libertadores
14.09.1995	River Plate	3-2	Peñarol		Campus Maldonado	Supercopa Libertadores
27.09.1995	River Plate  [7]2-3[6]	Peñarol		River Plate		Supercopa Libertadores
20.04.1996	Boca Juniors [5]1-1[4]	Nacional	San Martín, Tucumán	Friendly
02.05.1996	San Lorenzo	3-2	Peñarol		San Lorenzo		Copa Libertadores
08.05.1996	San Lorenzo	5-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
14.02.1997	Racing Club	0-0	Peñarol		Campus Maldonado	Copa Punta del Este
29.03.1997	Boca Juniors	1-0	Peñarol		J.M.Minella		Copa Ciudad de Mar del Plata
21.05.1997	Racing Club	0-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
28.05.1997	Racing Club  [3]1-0[2]	Peñarol		Racing Club		Copa Libertadores
09.10.1997	Boca Juniors	1-2	Peñarol		Antonio Romero, Formosa	Copa Río de la Plata
19.07.1998	San Lorenzo	2-2	Nacional	San Lorenzo		Friendly
04.08.1998	Racing Club	1-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Mercosur
02.09.1998	Independiente	4-3	Nacional	Independiente		Copa Mercosur
15.09.1998	Racing Club	0-0	Peñarol		Racing Club		Copa Mercosur
13.10.1998	Independiente	1-2	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Mercosur
10.12.1998	Boca Juniors	1-2	Nacional	Mario Kempes, Córdoba	Friendly
30.01.1999	Boca Juniors	0-0	Nacional	Campus Maldonado	Friendly
01.08.1999	River Plate	4-0	Peñarol		River Plate		Friendly [**]
27.09.1999	San Lorenzo	0-0	Peñarol		Centenario		108th Anniversary Peñarol [**]
16.03.2000	Boca Juniors	0-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
19.04.2000	Boca Juniors	3-1	Peñarol		Boca Juniors		Copa Libertadores
29.08.2000	Boca Juniors	1-1	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Copa Mercosur
31.08.2000	San Lorenzo	2-3	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Mercosur
17.10.2000	San Lorenzo	1-0	Peñarol		San Lorenzo		Copa Mercosur
18.10.2000	Boca Juniors	3-3	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Mercosur
13.03.2001	San Lorenzo	0-1	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Libertadores
03.05.2001	San Lorenzo	1-1	Nacional	San Lorenzo		Copa Libertadores
25.05.2001	River Plate	0-0	Peñarol		River Plate		100th Anniversary River Plate
08.08.2001	San Lorenzo	2-0	Nacional	San Lorenzo		Copa Mercosur
16.10.2001	San Lorenzo	0-0	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Mercosur
06.03.2002	San Lorenzo	0-1	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
09.04.2002	San Lorenzo	0-2	Peñarol		San Lorenzo		Copa Libertadores
25.02.2003	Racing Club	2-1	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Libertadores
09.04.2003	Racing Club	4-1	Nacional	Racing Club		Copa Libertadores
24.02.2004	Independiente	0-0	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Libertadores
25.03.2004	Independiente	1-1	Nacional	Independiente		Copa Libertadores
03.03.2005	River Plate	1-0	Nacional	River Plate		Copa Libertadores
21.04.2005	River Plate	3-1	Nacional	Parque Central		Copa Libertadores
28.09.2006	Boca Juniors	1-2	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Sudamericana
12.10.2006	Boca Juniors [1]2-1[3]	Nacional	Padre Martearena, Salta	Copa Sudamericana
19.03.2009	River Plate	0-3	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Libertadores
07.04.2009	River Plate	0-0	Nacional	River Plate		Copa Libertadores
24.02.2011	Independiente	3-0	Peñarol		Independiente		Copa Libertadores
12.04.2011	Independiente	1-0	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Libertadores
28.09.2011	San Lorenzo	0-2	Peñarol		Centenario		120th Anniversary Peñarol  [**]
07.03.2013	Boca Juniors	0-1	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Copa Libertadores
14.03.2013	Boca Juniors	1-0	Nacional	Centenario		Copa Libertadores
20.07.2014	Boca Juniors	1-0	Nacional	Centenario		Friendly
14.01.2015	River Plate  [2]1-1[4]	Peñarol		Centenario		Copa Bandes
30.06.2015	Boca Juniors	0-4	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Friendly		[***]
25.07.2015	San Lorenzo	0-3	Peñarol		Parque Artigas,Paysandú	Copa Ciudad de Paysandú
29.07.2015	Independiente	3-2	Nacional	Independiente		Friendly		[***]	
28.03.2016	River Plate	1-4	Peñarol		Peñarol			Friendly
12.05.2016	Boca Juniors	1-1	Nacional	Parque Central		Copa Libertadores
19.05.2016	Boca Juniors [4]1-1[3]	Nacional	Boca Juniors		Copa Libertadores
29.07.2017	Boca Juniors [3]1-1[1]	Nacional	Ciudad del Este		Friendly	
05.08.2017	San Lorenzo	3-0	Peñarol		San Lorenzo		Friendly
22.08.2018	San Lorenzo	3-1	Nacional	San Lorenzo		Copa Sudamericana
25.09.2018	San Lorenzo	0-2	Nacional	Parque Central		Copa Sudamericana	
15.01.2019	River Plate	1-0	Nacional	Campus Maldonado	Friendly
11.01.2020	River Plate  [3]4-4[4]	Nacional	Campus Maldonado	Friendly
17.09.2020	Racing Club	0-1	Nacional	Racing Club		Copa Libertadores
30.09.2020	Racing Club	2-1	Nacional	Parque Central		Copa Libertadores
10.12.2020	River Plate	2-0	Nacional	Independiente		Copa Libertadores
17.12.2020	River Plate	6-2	Nacional	Montevideo		Copa Libertadores
29.01.2022	San Lorenzo  [3]2-2[1]	Nacional	Montevideo		Copa José Sanfilippo
	
 
 
 
Notes:
 
[*] Match of 45 minutes.
[**] These matches were disputed by retired players.
[***] Practice match
 
 
 

 
 
 

OVERALL MATCHES

BOCA JUNIORS MP W D L GF GA
  Nacional 64 22 21 21 103 105
  Peñarol 43 21 6 16 64 65
INDEPENDIENTE MP W D L GF GA
  Nacional 36 8 12 16 46 55
  Peñarol 49 23 7 19 89 87
RACING CLUB MP W D L GF GA
  Nacional 47 18 10 19 63 69
  Peñarol 39 12 12 15 48 62
RIVER PLATE MP W D L GF GA
  Nacional 44 22 9 13 84 69
  Peñarol 71 27 19 25 117 108
SAN LORENZO MP W D L GF GA
  Nacional 32 8 7 17 53 76
  Peñarol 34 13 7 14 55 55
		
 
 

OFFICIAL MATCHES

BOCA JUNIORS MP W D L GF GA
  Nacional 16 4 6 6 20 24
  Peñarol 16 11 3 2 26 13
INDEPENDIENTE MP W D L GF GA
  Nacional 12 5 5 2 17 10
  Peñarol 17 10 2 5 24 21
RACING CLUB MP W D L GF GA
  Nacional 22 8 7 7 26 28
  Peñarol 11 2 5 4 8 14
RIVER PLATE MP W D L GF GA
  Nacional 15 9 3 3 31 22
  Peñarol 23 13 4 6 48 33
SAN LORENZO MP W D L GF GA
  Nacional 8 3 2 3 11 14
  Peñarol 15 6 3 6 19 19
 
 
 
BY COMPETITIONS		MP  W   D   L    Gf   Ga
--------------------------------------------------
		COPA LIBERTADORES
 Boca Juniors
   	-Nacional	 4   1   2   1    3    3
	-Peñarol	10   7   3   0   12    4 
 Independiente
	-Nacional	 6   2   4   0    4    2
	-Peñarol	15   9   2   4   21   16
 Racing Club
	-Nacional	 9   4   3   2   14   10
	-Peñarol	 2   1   0   1    1    1
 River Plate
	-Nacional	 6   4   1   1	 12    6
	-Peñarol	15   6   4   5   23   21
 San Lorenzo
	-Nacional	 2   0   1   1    1    2
	-Peñarol	 9   3   3   3   11    9
 
--------------------------------------------------
		COPA SUDAMERICANA
 Boca Juniors
   	-Nacional	 2   1   0   1    3    3
 San Lorenzo
	-Nacional	 2   1   0   1    3    3
 
--------------------------------------------------
		COPA CONMEBOL
 San Lorenzo
	-Peñarol	 2   1   0   1    2    2
 
--------------------------------------------------
		COPA MERCOSUR
 Boca Juniors
   	-Nacional	 2   0   2   0    4    4   
 Independiente
	-Nacional	 2   1   0   1    5    5
 Racing Club
	-Peñarol	 2   0   2   0    1    1
 San Lorenzo
	-Nacional	 2   1   1   0    2    0
	-Peñarol	 2   1   0   1    3    3
 
--------------------------------------------------
	      SUPERCOPA LIBERTADORES
 Boca Juniors
   	-Nacional	 2   0   1   1    1    3
	-Peñarol	 4   2   0   2    5    4
 Independiente
	-Nacional	 2   0   1   1	  2    3
 Racing Club
	-Nacional	 4   2   1   1	  2    4
	-Peñarol	 2   0   1   1    2    3
 River Plate
	-Nacional	 2   1   1   0	  3    2
	-Peñarol	 4   3   0   1   10    6
 
--------------------------------------------------
		RECOPA SUDAMERICANA
 Racing Club
	-Nacional	 2   0   1   1    0    1
 
--------------------------------------------------
		RECOPA INTERCONTINENTAL
Racing Club
	-Peñarol	 2   0   1   1    1    4
 
--------------------------------------------------
		SUPERCOPA DE CAMPEONES
 Racing Club
	-Peñarol	 2   0   1   1    1    4
 
--------------------------------------------------
	   COPA DE CAMPEONES SUDAMERICANOS
 
 River Plate
	-Nacional	 1   0   0   1	  0    3
 
--------------------------------------------------
	     COPA DE HONOR BECCAR VARELA
 
 Independiente
	-Nacional	 1   1   0   0	  1    0
 
--------------------------------------------------
		COPA DE HONOR COUSENIER
 
 Independiente
	-Peñarol	 1   0   0   1    0    4
 Racing Club
	-Nacional	 4   1   1   2	  5    8
 
--------------------------------------------------
	COPA CONFRATERNIDAD ESCOBAR-GERONA
 
 Boca Juniors
   	-Nacional	 2   1   0   1    4    4
	-Peñarol	 2   2   0   0    9    5
 San Lorenzo
	-Peñarol	 2   1   0   1    3    5
 
--------------------------------------------------
	COPA COMPETENCIA CHEVALLIER BOUTELL
 
 Boca Juniors
   	-Nacional	 1   1   0   0    2    0
 
--------------------------------------------------
	CAMPEONATO RIOPLATENSE - COPA ALDAO
 
 Boca Juniors
   	-Nacional	 3   0   1   2    3    7
 Independiente
	-Nacional	 1   1   0   0    5    0
	-Peñarol	 1   1   0   0    3    1
 Racing Club
	-Nacional	 3   1   1   1    5    5
	-Peñarol	 1   1   0   0    2    1
 River Plate
	-Nacional	 6   4   1   1   16   11
	-Peñarol	 4   4   0   0   15    6
 San Lorenzo
	-Nacional	 2   1   0   1    5    9
 
 
 

 
		FRIENDLY MATCHES
		
			MP  W   D   L    Gf   Ga
--------------------------------------------------
 Boca Juniors
   	-Nacional	48  18  15  15   83   81
	-Peñarol	27  10   3  14   38   52
 Independiente
	-Nacional	25   3   7  14   29   45
	-Peñarol	32  13   5  14   65   66
 Racing Club
	-Nacional	25  10   3  12   37   40
	-Peñarol	27  10   7  11   41   48
 River Plate
	-Nacional	29  12   6  11   50   46
	-Peñarol	48  14  15  19   69   75
 San Lorenzo
	-Nacional	23   4   5  14   39   60
	-Peñarol	19   7   4   8   36   36
 
 
 

 

 

OTHER MATCHES

 

So far the following data have been found; research on more data is going on.

 

 


 

 
.Note: Matches in bold face indicate clubs or combinated against combinated or national teams.
 
 
  Date		 ARG Team      		Score	URU Team	 	Venue		Competition
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02.06.1899	Belgrano Athletic 	1-0	CURCC			Montevideo	Friendly
31.07.1899	Lobos Athletic 		2-0	CURCC			Montevideo	Friendly
09.07.1900	Belgrano Athletic 	1-3	CURCC			Montevideo	Friendly
12.08.1900	Belgrano Athletic 	1-0	Albion			Montevideo	Copa Competencia
17.09.1900	Quilmes 		2-1	CURCC			Montevideo	Friendly
25.06.1901	Belgrano Athletic 	0-1	CURCC			Montevideo	Friendly
14.07.1901	Quilmes 		0-2	CURCC			Buenos Aires	Friendly
15.07.1901	Belgrano Athletic 	2-1	CURCC			Buenos Aires	Friendly
18.07.1901	Alumni 			1-0	CURCC			Montevideo	Copa Competencia
16.09.1901	Quilmes 		0-1	CURCC			Montevideo	Friendly
06.07.1902	Barracas Athletic	1-2	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
07.07.1902	Belgrano AC/Alumni	1-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
17.08.1902	Alumni 			2-0	CURCC			Montevideo	Copa Competencia
14.09.1902	Barracas Athletic	1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
17.05.1903	Alumni			2-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
28.06.1903	Estudiantes BA		?-?	Montevideo Wanderers	Montevideo	Friendly
28.06.1903	Sportivo Barracas	1-2	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
02.08.1903	Alumni			1-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Competencia
27.08.1903	Estudiantes BA		3-1	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Friendly
31.07.1904	Lomas Athletic 		1-4	CURCC			Montevideo	Copa Competencia
14.08.1904	Rosario Athletic 	3-2	CURCC			Buenos Aires	Copa Competencia
14.08.1904	Barracas Athletic	1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
04.09.1904	Belgrano/Lomas/Barracas	2-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
18.09.1904	Alumni			0-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
13.08.1905	Alumni 			0-1	CURCC			Montevideo	Copa Competencia
03.09.1905	Rosario Athletic 	4-3	CURCC			Buenos Aires	Copa Competencia
10.09.1905	Alumni			2-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa de Honor Cusenier
24.09.1905	Alumni			3-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
02.05.1906	Belgrano Athletic	3-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
24.06.1906	Estudiantes BA		3-2	Montevideo Wanderers	Montevideo	Friendly
08.07.1906	Belgrano Athletic	2-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
12.08.1906	Lomas			2-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
26.08.1906	Alumni			2-0	Montevideo Wanderers	Montevideo	Copa Competencia
09.09.1906	River Plate		5-2	Panther FC		Buenos Aires	Friendly
16.09.1906	Alumni			2-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa de Honor Cusenier
29.09.1906	River Plate		0-0	Panther FC		Buenos Aires	Friendly
14.10.1906	Alumni			3-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa de Honor Cusenier
14.10.1906	Estudiantes BA		0-4	Montevideo Wanderers	Montevideo	Friendly
28.10.1906	Alumni 			2-0	CURCC			Buenos Aires	Friendly
25.08.1907	San Isidro		1-4	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
29.09.1907	Alumni 			3-1	CURCC			Buenos Aires	Copa Competencia
29.09.1907	Quilmes			2-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
20.10.1907	Belgrano Athletic 	2-1	CURCC			Montevideo	Copa de Honor Cusenier
08.12.1907	Boca Juniors		1-2	Universal		Buenos Aires	Friendly
05.04.1908	CA Porteño		1-4	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
29.06.1908	San Isidro		0-2	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
12.07.1908	Belgrano Athletic	3-3	River Plate FC		Montevideo	Friendly
16.08.1908	San Isidro		2-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
06.09.1908	Alumni			4-0	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Copa Competencia
02.09.1908	Argentino de Quilmes	1-1	Montevideo Wanderers	Montevideo	Friendly
04.10.1908	Boca Juniors		2-1	Universal		Montevideo	Friendly
11.10.1908	Quilmes			0-2	Montevideo Wanderers	Montevideo	Copa de Honor Cusenier
11.10.1908	Ferro Carril Oeste 	0-5	CURCC			Buenos Aires	Friendly
19.10.1908	Racing Club		3-2	Montevideo Wanderers	Avellaneda, ARG	Friendly
25.10.1908	Ferro Carril Oeste 	0-1	CURCC			Montevideo	Friendly
27.03.1909	Rosario Central 	2-2	CURCC			Montevideo	Friendly
18.04.1909	Gimnasia y Esgrima BA	0-2	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
30.05.1909	Newell's Old Boys	0-2	Nacional		Rosario		Friendly
11.06.1909	Estudiantes BA		2-2	CURCC			Montevideo	Friendly
20.06.1909	Ferro Carril Oeste 	2-2	CURCC			Montevideo	Friendly
04.07.1909	San Isidro		2-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
25.08.1909	Independiente		1-1	Bristol			Avellaneda, ARG	Friendly
05.09.1909	Alumni 			4-0	CURCC			Buenos Aires	Copa Competencia
10.10.1909	Ferro Carril Oeste 	0-4	CURCC			Montevideo	Liga Ferroviaria Rioplatense
17.10.1909	River Plate		3-1	River Plate FC		Buenos Aires	Friendly
17.10.1909	San Isidro 		2-4	CURCC			Montevideo	Copa de Honor Cusenier
30.10.1909	Ferro Carril Pacífico 	2-1	CURCC			Buenos Aires	Liga Ferroviaria Rioplatense
31.10.1909	Estudiantes BA		0-1	CURCC			Avellaneda, ARG	Copa Loveday
31.10.1909	Newell's Old Boys	2-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
05.12.1909	River Plate		1-1	Colón			Buenos Aires	Friendly
24.03.1910	Buenos Aires United	1-3	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Friendly
25.03.1910	Buenos Aires United	1-5	CURCC			Buenos Aires	Friendly
26.03.1910	Rosario Central 	1-5	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Friendly
27.03.1910	Gimnasia y Esgrima BA	1-2	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Friendly
27.03.1910	Rosario Central 	2-2	CURCC			Buenos Aires	Friendly
03.04.1910	Gimnasia y Esgrima BA	4-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
10.04.1910	Alumni			1-2	River Plate FC		Montevideo	Friendly
17.04.1910	River Plate		0-4	Montevideo Wanderers	Montevideo	Friendly
08.05.1910	Belgrano Athletic	3-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
02.06.1910	Alumni			1-3	Uruguay			Buenos Aires	Juegos Olímpicos del Centenario
05.06.1910	Liga Rosarina		2-2	Uruguay			Buenos Aires	Juegos Olímpicos del Centenario
07.08.1910	Estudiantes BA		2-2	CURCC			Buenos Aires	Copa Competencia
10.10.1910	Estudiantes BA		0-3	CURCC			Montevideo	Friendly
16.07.1911	Racing Club		1-2	Universal		Montevideo	Friendly
15.08.1911	CA Porteño		0-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
01.10.1911	San Isidro		0-2	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Copa Competencia
05.11.1911	Newell's Old Boys 	0-2	CURCC			Montevideo	Copa de Honor Cusenier
19.11.1911	Boca Juniors		2-3	Universal		Montevideo	Friendly
04.02.1912	Independiente		3-0	Universal		Avellaneda, ARG	Friendly
30.06.1912	Argentina		2-0	Nacional/Peñarol	Montevideo	Friendly
06.10.1912	Independiente		0-2	River Plate FC		Montevideo	Friendly
13.10.1912	Independiente		0-0	Central			Avellaneda, ARG	Friendly
21.10.1912	Gimnasia y Esgrima BA	2-2	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Friendly
17.11.1912	San Isidro		1-0	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Copa Competencia
01.12.1912	Independiente		0-3	River Plate FC		Buenos Aires	Friendly
08.12.1912	Racing Club		1-2	River Plate FC		Montevideo	Copa de Honor Cusenier
20.03.1913	Tigre 			2-2	Central			Buenos Aires	Friendly
20.03.1913	Ferro Carril Oeste 	2-3	CURCC			Montevideo	Friendly
30.03.1913	Estudiantes LP		1-4	River Plate FC		La Plata	Friendly
06.04.1913	Estudiantes LP		4-1	River Plate FC		Montevideo	Friendly
06.04.1913	CA Porteño		0-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
06.04.1913	Gimnasia y Esgrima BA	0-0	Bristol			Buenos Aires	Friendly
31.08.1913	Independiente		3-1	Central			Montevideo	Friendly
28.09.1913	Estudiantes LP		1-1	River Plate FC		Montevideo	Friendly
19.10.1913	San Isidro		0-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Copa Competencia
23.11.1913	Independiente		0-1	Central			Montevideo	Friendly
29.03.1914	Argentino de Quilmes	1-1	Nacional		Quilmes		Friendly
12.04.1914	Argentino de Quilmes	0-4	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
17.05.1914	Kimberley		0-0	Central			Buenos Aires	Copa Ricardo Aldao
25.05.1914	Atlanta 		1-1	Defensor FC		Buenos Aires	Friendly
25.10.1914	Estudiantes BA		1-1	Bristol			Montevideo	Friendly
20.12.1914	River Plate		1-0	Bristol			Buenos Aires	Copa Competencia
25.05.1915	San Isidro 		1-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
25.05.1915	Estudiantes LP		1-0	River Plate FC		La Plata, ARG	Friendly
27.06.1915	Atlanta 		1-2	Defensor FC		Buenos Aires	Friendly
09.07.1915	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-1	River Plate FC		La Plata, ARG	Friendly
31.10.1915	CA Porteño		0-2	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Copa Competencia
02.04.1916	Columbian 		0-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
25.05.1916	Atlanta 		2-2	Defensor FC		Buenos Aires	Friendly
29.10.1916	Progresista		1-1	Charley			Avellaneda, ARG	Friendly
10.12.1916	Rosario Central		1-6	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa de Honor Cusenier
24.12.1916	Rosario Central 	0-3	Peñarol			Avellaneda, ARG	Copa Competencia
18.03.1917	San Isidro 		0-5	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Friendly
21.04.1918	Independiente		0-4	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Copa Competencia
01.12.1918	CA Porteño		1-2	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Copa Competencia
25.05.1919	Independiente		0-1	Central			Montevideo	Friendly
12.07.1921	Selección Concordia 	1-4	Peñarol			Salto, URU	Friendly
06.11.1921	Huracán 		3-2	Lito			Buenos Aires	Friendly
11.11.1921	Estudiantil Porteño	1-1	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Friendly
13.11.1921	Racing Club		1-1	Montevideo Wanderers	Avellaneda, ARG	Friendly
13.11.1921	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	3-1	Uruguay Onward		La Plata, ARG	Friendly
19.11.1921	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-0	Uruguay Onward		La Plata, ARG	Friendly
10.11.1922	Argentina		1-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
11.11.1922	Independiente		3-0	Central			Montevideo	Friendly
11.11.1922	Boca Juniors		2-1	Universal		Buenos Aires	Friendly
19.11.1922	Newell's Old Boys	1-0	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
03.12.1922	Newell's Old Boys	4-0	Uruguay Combined	Rosario		Friendly
03.12.1922	Del Plata		1-0	Charley			Buenos Aires	Friendly
10.12.1922	Talleres de Córdoba	1-0	Central			Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
18.12.1922	Colón (Santa Fe)	2-1	Peñarol			Santa Fe, ARG	Friendly
08.04.1923	Independiente		2-3	Montevideo Wanderers	Avellaneda, ARG	Friendly
25.05.1923	Newell's Old Boys	1-0	Nacional		Rosario		Friendly
27.05.1923	Unión Santa Fé 		1-3	Peñarol			Santa Fe, ARG	Friendly
27.05.1923	Huracán 		1-2	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
12.08.1923	Talleres de Córdoba 	2-0	Peñarol			Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
15.08.1923	Selección Córdoba 	1-1	Peñarol			Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
18.08.1923	All Boys 		0-2	Peñarol			Tucumán, ARG	Friendly
19.08.1923	San Martín de Tucumán 	1-2	Peñarol			Tucumán, ARG	Friendly
25.08.1923	Argentina		1-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
20.09.1923	Boca Juniors		2-0	Universal		Montevideo	Copa de Honor Cusenier
23.09.1923	Newell's Old Boys	1-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
07.10.1923	River Plate		1-0	Colón			Montevideo	Friendly
25.11.1923	Argentinos Juniors	3-2	Fenix			Buenos Aires	Friendly
04.05.1924	Huracán 		0-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
25.05.1924	Sportivo de Almagro	?-?	Sud América		Buenos Aires	Friendly
22.06.1924	San Lorenzo		1-0	Atlético Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Copa Ricardo Aldao
18.07.1924	Talleres de Córdoba 	1-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Residentes Uruguayos en Córdoba
20.07.1924	Talleres de Córdoba 	1-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Residentes Uruguayos en Córdoba
24.08.1924	Nobleza Argentina	1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
19.11.1924	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	0-1	Peñarol			La Plata, ARG	42 Aniversario Ciudad de La Plata
23.11.1924	Sportivo Buenos Aires	1-4	Defensor FC		Buenos Aires	Friendly
16.12.1924	Rosario Central 	0-3	Peñarol			Avellaneda, ARG	Copa Competencia
05.04.1925	Independiente Rivadavia 0-2	Peñarol			Mendoza, ARG	Friendly
10.04.1925	Independiente Rivadavia 1-2	Peñarol			Mendoza, ARG	Friendly
12.04.1925	Selección Mendoza 	1-5	Peñarol			Mendoza, ARG	Friendly
25.03.1927	Estudiantes LP		2-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
20.04.1927	Racing Club		1-0	Bella Vista		Montevideo	Friendly
27.04.1927	Quilmes			1-2	Lito			Quilmes		Friendly
22.05.1927	Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Montevideo Wanderers 	Mendoza		Friendly
25.05.1927	Independiente Rivadavia	1-3	Montevideo Wanderers 	Mendoza		Friendly
30.12.1927	San Lorenzo		1-0	Rampla Juniors		Montevideo	Copa Ricardo Aldao
12.02.1928	Boca Juniors		2-1	Rampla Juniors		Buenos Aires	Friendly
19.02.1928	Temperley		2-2	Montevideo Wanderers	Temperley	Friendly
18.03.1928	Rosario Central 	0-0	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
25.03.1928	Estudiantes LP 		2-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
06.04.1928	Chacarita Juniors	2-3	Bella Vista		Buenos Aires	Friendly
08.04.1928	San Fernando		1-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
08.04.1928	Porteños		2-0	Rampla Juniors		Bahía Blanca	Copa Centenario Bahía Blanca
08.04.1928	Del Plata		4-3	Defensor FC		Buenos Aires	Friendly
08.04.1928	Colegiales		1-2	Bella Vista		Buenos Aires	Friendly
08.07.1928	Newell's Old Boys	3-2	Defensor FC		San Juan	Friendly
30.08.1928	Estudiantes LP 		4-1	Peñarol			La Plata, ARG	Friendly
19.11.1928	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-2	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
12.12.1928	Huracán 		0-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
29.12.1928	Vélez Sarsfield 	3-3	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Friendly
28.03.1929	San Lorenzo		2-3	Bella Vista		Buenos Aires	Friendly
28.03.1929	Independiente		1-1	Montevideo Wanderers	Avellaneda, ARG	Friendly
29.03.1929	Chacarita Juniors	2-0	Bella Vista		Buenos Aires	Friendly
31.03.1929	Lanús 			0-0	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Friendly
26.10.1929	Huracán 		0-3	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Copa Ricardo Aldao
27.10.1929	Rosario Central 	2-2	Peñarol			Rosario, ARG	Friendly
16.03.1930	Lanús 			7-0	Peñarol (Mercedes)	Buenos Aires	Friendly
19.03.1930	Racing Club		9-2	Peñarol (Mercedes)	Avellaneda, ARG	Friendly
22.03.1930	Boca Juniors/Huracán	3-3	Bella Vista		Buenos Aires	Friendly
23.03.1930	Newell's Old Boys	2-0	Nacional		Rosario		Friendly
30.03.1930	Estudiantes LP 		0-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
18.04.1930	Platense 		4-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
25.05.1930	Azul 			0-1	Peñarol			Azul, ARG	Friendly
11.10.1931	Talleres de Córdoba	0-0	Rampla Juniors		Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
12.10.1931	Selección Córdoba	2-3	Rampla Juniors		Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
01.11.1931	FFCC del Estado 	0-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
02.11.1931	FFCC del Estado 	0-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
22.11.1931	Independiente (MdP) 	1-2	Peñarol			Mar del Plata	Friendly
17.04.1932	Sportivo Barracas 	0-0	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Friendly
02.05.1932	Sportivo Barracas 	0-4	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
07.01.1933	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-0	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
11.01.1933	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
27.01.1933	Independiente		2-1	Rampla Juniors		Montevideo	Friendly
01.02.1933	Estudiantes LP 		2-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
19.02.1933	Chacarita Juniors	3-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
18.03.1933	Talleres de Córdoba	4-0	Rampla Juniors		Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
08.04.1933	Newell's Old Boys	1-4	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
13.04.1933	Rosario Central 	1-2	Peñarol			Rosario, ARG	Friendly
15.04.1933	Colón (Santa Fe)	3-3	Peñarol			Santa Fe, ARG	Friendly
18.07.1933	Chacarita Juniors	0-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
16.12.1933	Rosario Central 	2-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
17.12.1933	Nacional de Rosario 	3-2	Sud América		Rosario, ARG	Friendly
29.12.1933	Ferro Carril Oeste 	0-4	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
06.01.1934	Vélez Sarsfield 	1-4	Defensor FC		Montevideo	Copa Beccar Varela
07.01.1934	Atlanta 		2-0	Sud América		Buenos Aires	Copa Beccar Varela
07.01.1934	Estudiantes LP 		3-0	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Copa Beccar Varela
14.01.1934	Independiente		0-0	Defensor FC		Montevideo	Copa Beccar Varela
21.01.1934	Independiente		1-0	Defensor FC		Montevideo	Copa Beccar Varela
27.03.1934	Nacional de Rosario 	0-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
01.04.1934	Nacional de Rosario 	0-4	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
25.05.1934	Independiente Rivadavia 2-0	River Plate(Montevideo)	Mendoza, ARG	Friendly
27.05.1934	Independiente Rivadavia 1-1	River Plate(Montevideo)	Mendoza, ARG	Friendly
29.12.1934	Estudiantes LP 		0-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
12.01.1935	Estudiantes LP 		1-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
13.01.1935	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
17.01.1935	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
24.01.1935	Huracán 		2-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
26.01.1935	Huracán 		2-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
02.02.1935	Rosario Central 	5-0	Peñarol			Rosario, ARG	Friendly
03.02.1935	Estudiantes LP 		2-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
06.02.1935	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-1	Nacional		La Plata, ARG	Friendly
14.02.1935	Newell's Old Boys 	3-1	Nacional		Rosario, ARG	Friendly
09.03.1935	Newell's Old Boys 	1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
18.06.1935	Ferro Carril Oeste 	0-5	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
15.08.1935	Liga Rosarina		3-2	Nacional		Rosario, ARG	Friendly
18.08.1935	Unión Santa Fé 		2-0	Nacional		Santa Fe, ARG	Friendly
12.10.1935	Bahía Blanca Select	3-3	Nacional		Bahía Blanca	Friendly
13.10.1935	Liga del Sur		2-0	Nacional		Bahía Blanca	Friendly
04.01.1936	Rosario Central 	2-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Nocturno Rioplatense
05.01.1936	Talleres de Córdoba	1-2	Montevideo Wanderers	Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
11.01.1936	Newell's Old Boys 	1-1	Peñarol			Rosario, ARG	Nocturno Rioplatense
09.02.1936	Newell's Old Boys 	0-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Nocturno Rioplatense
18.02.1936	Rosario Central 	0-4	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
02.03.1936	Rosario Central 	4-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Nocturno Rioplatense
20.06.1936	Ferro Carril Oeste	3-0	Central			Buenos Aires	Friendly
11.10.1936	Juv.Unida (Gualeguaychú)1-2	Nacional		Gualeguaychú	Friendly
12.10.1936	Selección Gualeguaychú	1-5	Nacional		Gualeguaychú	Friendly
29.12.1936	Estudiantes LP 		0-4	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
05.01.1937	Bahía Blanca Select	3-4	Nacional		Bahía Blanca	Friendly
07.01.1937	Liga del Sur		1-2	Nacional		Bahía Blanca	Friendly
23.01.1937	Estudiantes LP 		0-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
27.01.1937	Estudiantes LP 		?-?	Rampla Juniors		Montevideo	Friendly
30.01.1937	Huracán 		0-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
30.01.1937	Chacarita Juniors 	0-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
03.02.1937	Chacarita Juniors 	1-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
03.02.1937	Huracán 		3-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
17.02.1937	Newell's Old Boys 	1-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
17.02.1937	Rosario Central 	1-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
26.06.1937	Selección Concordia 	1-1	Peñarol			Salto, URU	Friendly
12.10.1937	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	0-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
16.11.1937	Estudiantes LP 		0-0	Peñarol			La Plata, ARG	Trofeo Gobernador Prov. BsAs Dr. Manuel Fresco
08.01.1938	Huracán 		0-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
15.01.1938	Chacarita Juniors	2-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
29.01.1938	Rosario Central 	5-2	Peñarol			Rosario, ARG	Nocturno Rioplatense
05.02.1938	Newell's Old Boys 	0-1	Nacional		Rosario, ARG	Nocturno Rioplatense
19.02.1938	Estudiantes LP		1-2	Nacional		La Plata	Nocturno Rioplatense
20.02.1938	Newell's Old Boys 	4-4	Peñarol			Montevideo	Nocturno Rioplatense
24.02.1938	Rosario Central		0-5	Nacional		Montevideo	Nocturno Rioplatense
20.03.1938	Estudiantes LP 		2-7	Peñarol			Montevideo	Nocturno Rioplatense
25.06.1938	Platense 		2-4	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
07.01.1939	Rosario Central 	1-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
28.01.1939	Chacarita Juniors	1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
04.02.1939	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-4	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
04.03.1939	Colón (Santa Fe)	3-5	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
30.09.1939	Selección San Juan	1-2	Nacional		San Juan	Friendly
01.10.1939	Selección Mendoza 	2-2	Nacional		Mendoza, ARG	Friendly
28.09.1940	Selección Concordia 	2-6	Peñarol			Salto, URU	Friendly
23.01.1941	San Lorenzo		1-0	Liverpool		Buenos Aires	Friendly
30.01.1941	Boca Juniors		4-3	River Plate(Montevideo)	Buenos Aires	Friendly
23.03.1941	Newell's Old Boys 	5-2	Nacional		Rosario, ARG	Friendly
16.11.1941	Ferro Carril Oeste	3-3	Racing (Montevideo)	Buenos Aires	Friendly
20.12.1941	Independiente		3-0	River Plate(Montevideo)	Avellaneda, ARG	Friendly
08.03.1942	Huracán 		0-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
15.03.1942	Banfield 		2-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
19.03.1942	Rosario Central 	3-2	Peñarol			Rosario, ARG	Friendly
26.09.1942	Selección Córdoba 	1-1	Peñarol			Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
27.09.1942	Selección Córdoba 	1-1	Peñarol			Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
10.01.1943	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	6-1	CS Miramar		La Plata, ARG	Friendly
30.01.1943	Newell's Old Boys 	4-0	Nacional		Rosario, ARG	Nocturno Rioplatense
20.02.1943	Huracán 		2-5	Nacional		Montevideo	Nocturno Rioplatense
21.02.1943	Newell's Old Boys 	3-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Nocturno Rioplatense
25.02.1943	Huracán 		8-1	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Nocturno Rioplatense
22.01.1944	Huracán 		2-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Nocturno Rioplatense
10.02.1944	Huracán 		2-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Nocturno Rioplatense
18.02.1944	Estudiantes LP 		2-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
26.03.1944	Tigre 			2-4	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
27.02.1945	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
04.03.1945	Boca Juniors		0-0	Defensor FC		Buenos Aires	Friendly
04.03.1945	Rosario Central 	2-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Amistad
07.03.1945	Rosario Central 	3-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
11.03.1945	Huracán 		1-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
25.03.1945	Newell's Old Boys 	2-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
25.03.1945	Lanús 			3-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
26.11.1945	Wanderers de Concordia 	1-2	Peñarol			Concordia, ARG	Friendly
15.12.1945	Huracán 		1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
20.12.1945	Atlanta 		1-4	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
15.03.1946	Lanús 			0-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
24.03.1946	Rosario Central 	1-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
22.12.1946	Tigre 			3-6	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
04.01.1947	Newell's Old Boys 	3-2	Nacional		Rosario, ARG	Friendly
11.01.1947	Newell's Old Boys 	2-5	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
29.11.1947	Estudiantes LP 		2-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
06.12.1947	Rosario Central 	4-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Tres Ciudades
13.12.1947	Rosario Central 	1-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Tres Ciudades
16.12.1947	Newell's Old Boys 	1-0	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Tres Ciudades
20.12.1947	Newell's Old Boys 	2-5	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Tres Ciudades
10.11.1949	Huracán 		4-1	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Friendly
25.05.1950	Boca Juniors		1-3	Danubio			Buenos Aires	Friendly
22.01.1955	Platense		4-0	Rampla Juniors		Buenos Aires	Friendly
04.10.1955	Huracán 		1-0	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
06.10.1955	Huracán 		2-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
14.12.1955	Independiente		3-0	Uruguay Combined	Buenos Aires	Torneo Hexagonal Internacional
17.12.1955	Boca Juniors		3-1	Uruguay Combined	Montevideo	Torneo Hexagonal Internacional
23.12.1955	River Plate		4-0	Uruguay Combined	Montevideo	Torneo Hexagonal Internacional
03.03.1956	Newell's Old Boys	0-4	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
29.03.1956	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
20.06.1956	Lanús 			5-1	Defensor FC		Buenos Aires	Copa del Atlántico
20.06.1956	San Lorenzo		1-2	Montevideo Wanderers	Montevideo	Copa del Atlántico
30.06.1956	Lanús 			0-2	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Copa del Atlántico
12.12.1956	Lanús 			2-3	Peñarol			Santiago, CHI	Triangular
17.03.1957	Estudiantes LP		0-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
19.03.1957	Estudiantes LP 		1-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
15.04.1957	Newell's Old Boys	2-4	Nacional		Rosario		Friendly
18.04.1957	Talleres Belgrano	0-5	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
24.04.1957	Rivadavia (Necochea)	3-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
20.06.1957	San Lorenzo		8-3	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Friendly
18.07.1957	Quilmes			1-0	Plaza Colonia		Colonia, URU	Friendly
01.08.1957	Boca Juniors		4-2	Racing (Montevideo)	Buenos Aires	Friendly
09.02.1958	Quilmes (Mar del Plata)	3-2	Nacional		La Plata	Friendly
11.02.1958	Boca Juniors		4-1	Maldonado		Maldonado	Friendly
12.02.1958	Quilmes (Mar del Plata)	0-1	Nacional		La Plata	Friendly
16.03.1958	Estudiantes LP		2-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
21.06.1958	Huracán 		2-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Campeonato Pentagonal
02.08.1958	Huracán 		5-1	Liverpool		Buenos Aires	Friendly
02.08.1958	San Lorenzo		0-1	Danubio			Buenos Aires	Friendly
02.08.1958	Independiente		4-1	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Friendly
02.08.1958	Racing Club		6-2	Defensor FC		Buenos Aires	Friendly
03.08.1958	Lanús 			7-0	Sud América		Buenos Aires	Friendly
03.08.1958	Atlanta 		2-1	Cerro			Buenos Aires	Friendly
03.08.1958	Argentinos Juniors	3-2	Fenix			Buenos Aires	Friendly
03.08.1958	Vélez Sarsfield 	7-1	Rampla Juniors		Buenos Aires	Friendly
07.10.1958	Rosario Central 	2-2	Peñarol			Rosario, ARG	Friendly
14.01.1959	Atlanta 		1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
21.01.1959	Ferro Carril Oeste 	0-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
24.01.1959	Atlético San Martín	4-2	Uruguay Combined	Mendoza, ARG	Friendly
25.01.1959	Gimnasia y Esgrima(Mza)	5-3	Uruguay Combined	Mendoza, ARG	Friendly
05.04.1959	Estudiantes LP		0-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Campeonato Cuadrangular
03.06.1959	Huracán 		0-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
10.06.1959	Vélez Sarsfield 	0-1	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Friendly
25.06.1959	Vélez Sarsfield		1-8	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
02.07.1959	Rosario Central		1-5	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
29.07.1959	Huracán 		0-2	Peñarol			Guayaquil, ECU	Cuadrangular de Guayaquil
02.08.1959	Huracán 		0-1	Peñarol			Guayaquil, ECU	Cuadrangular de Guayaquil
02.08.1959	Newell's Old Boys	1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
07.12.1959	Ferro Carril Oeste 	3-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
14.12.1959	Nueva Chicago		2-2	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
16.12.1959	Estudiantes LP 		2-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
20.12.1959	Estudiantes LP		1-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
26.12.1959	Newell's Old Boys	2-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
09.02.1960	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	5-2	Nacional		La Plata, ARG	Copa Gobernador Dr. Oscar Alende
09.02.1960	Estudiantes LP 		2-5	Peñarol			La Plata, ARG	Copa Gobernador Dr. Oscar Alende
11.02.1960	Estudiantes LP 		0-1	Nacional		La Plata, ARG	Copa Gobernador Dr. Oscar Alende
11.02.1960	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-0	Peñarol			La Plata, ARG	Copa Gobernador Dr. Oscar Alende
16.02.1960	Newell's Old Boys	3-3	Nacional		Rosario, ARG	Friendly
23.02.1960	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-1	Nacional		La Plata, ARG	Friendly
26.02.1960	Atlanta 		2-2	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
28.02.1960	Quilmes			3-1	Nacional		Quilmes		Friendly
08.03.1960	Atlanta 		2-6	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
12.03.1960	Tigre 			0-5	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
13.03.1960	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-4	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
17.03.1960	Huracán			2-1	Sud América		Buenos Aires	Friendly
31.03.1960	Boca Juniors		3-0	Defensor FC		Buenos Aires	Friendly
30.04.1960	Huracán 		1-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
25.05.1960	Estudiantes LP		1-3	Nacional		La Plata, ARG	Friendly
31.08.1960	Huracán 		1-6	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
07.12.1960	Argentinos Juniors	2-4	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
17.12.1960	Unión de Totoras	1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
31.12.1960	Huracán 		0-4	Peñarol			Cali, COL	Torneo Feria Internacional del Azúcar
04.01.1961	River Plate		1-1	Cerro			Buenos Aires	Friendly
07.01.1961	Boca Juniors		3-0	Cerro			Buenos Aires	Friendly
02.04.1961	Chacarita Juniors	3-4	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
18.02.1962	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	3-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
14.04.1962	Ferro Carril Oeste 	1-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
19.04.1962	Argentinos Juniors	0-5	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
06.12.1962	Rosario Central 	2-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
19.01.1963	Chacarita Juniors	0-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
10.02.1963	Newell's Old Boys 	2-5	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
16.02.1963	Boca Juniors		0-4	Cerro			Montevideo	Friendly
24.03.1963	Racing Club		3-2	Danubio			Avellaneda, ARG	Friendly
28.03.1963	Boca Juniors		2-0	Cerro			Montevideo	Friendly
31.03.1963	Boca Juniors		3-3	Cerro			Buenos Aires	Friendly
14.04.1963	Talleres de Córdoba	1-3	Cerro			Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
25.04.1963	Huracán 		1-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
12.03.1964	Boca Juniors		2-1	Racing (Montevideo)	La Paz		Friendly
05.04.1964	Belgrano de Córdoba 	1-4	Nacional		Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
18.05.1964	Banfield 		2-4	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
31.05.1964	Vélez Sarsfield 	1-0	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
09.06.1964	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	0-2	Cerro			Montevideo	Friendly
21.06.1964	Deportivo Español	2-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
05.07.1964	Colón (Santa Fe)	1-5	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
22.08.1964	River Plate		2-5	Cerro			Montevideo	Friendly
30.09.1964	Colón (Santa Fe)	3-0	Cerro			Santa Fe, ARG	Friendly
07.10.1964	Atlanta 		1-1	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Friendly
24.11.1964	Atlanta 		2-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
31.01.1965	Lanús 			2-5	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
23.02.1965	Newell's Old Boys 	0-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
13.03.1965	Ferro Carril Oeste 	3-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
14.03.1965	Rosario Central 	3-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
17.03.1965	Argentinos Juniors	1-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
20.03.1965	Rosario Central 	0-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
21.03.1965	Ferro Carril Oeste 	0-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
04.04.1965	Instituto (Córdoba)	3-2	Nacional		Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
18.05.1965	Banfield 		0-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
06.06.1965	Banfield 		1-3	Nacional		Banfield	Friendly
09.07.1965	Kimberley (MdP)		0-4	Nacional		Mar del Plata	Friendly
11.07.1965	Selección Mar del Plata	1-5	Nacional		Mar del Plata	Friendly
24.07.1965	Vélez Sarsfield 	2-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
01.08.1965	Rosario Central		0-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
07.08.1965	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	0-0	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
08.08.1965	Rosario Central		2-1	Nacional		Rosario, ARG	Friendly
25.08.1965	Ferro Carril Oeste 	0-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
12.10.1965	Ferro Carril Oeste 	0-2	Sud América		Montevideo	Friendly
17.10.1965	Estudiantes LP 		0-0	Peñarol			La Plata, ARG	Friendly
02.12.1965	Estudiantes LP 		1-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
25.02.1966	Banfield 		2-4	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
07.04.1966	Luz y Fuerza		3-4	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
20.06.1966	Newell's Old Boys 	1-1	Peñarol			Rosario, ARG	Friendly
23.06.1966	Gimnasia Mendoza 	3-5	Peñarol			Mendoza, ARG	Friendly
26.06.1966	Belgrano de Córdoba 	2-1	Peñarol			Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
18.07.1966	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
15.08.1966	Selección Tucumán 	3-1	Peñarol			Tucumán, ARG	Friendly
17.08.1966	Rosario Central 	0-1	Nacional		Rosario, ARG	Friendly
17.08.1966	Mitre (Sgo.del Estero) 	1-1	Peñarol			Sgo.del Estero	Friendly
25.08.1966	River Plate		1-3	Cerro			Montevideo	Friendly
28.09.1966	Rosario Central 	1-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa 75º Aniversario de Peñarol
24.11.1966	Chacarita Juniors	2-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
29.12.1966	Argentina		0-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
16.02.1967	Vélez Sarsfield 	0-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
19.02.1967	Atlanta 		1-4	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
02.03.1967	Ferro Carril Oeste 	2-4	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
05.03.1967	Newell's Old Boys 	1-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
09.03.1967	Quilmes 		2-2	Nacional		Quilmes		Friendly
22.03.1967	Estudiantes LP 		2-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
26.03.1967	Colón (Santa Fe)	3-2	Peñarol			Santa Fe, ARG	Friendly
14.04.1967	Quilmes 		0-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
19.04.1967	Huracán 		1-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
29.01.1968	Rosario Central 	0-1	Peñarol			Mar del Plata	Copa Libertad
10.03.1968	Rosario Central 	0-6	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
17.03.1968	Lanús 			0-5	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
20.03.1968	Huracán 		0-2	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
09.07.1968	Liga del Sur		2-1	Nacional		Bahía Blanca	Friendly
18.07.1968	River Plate		7-0	Peñarol (Mercedes)	Mercedes URU	Friendly
03.02.1969	Vélez Sarsfield 	2-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Montevideo
10.02.1969	Vélez Sarsfield 	1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Montevideo
19.03.1969	Belgrano de Córdoba 	1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
15.05.1969	Estudiantes LP 		1-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
21.05.1969	Estudiantes LP 		2-0	Nacional		La Plata	Copa Libertadores
12.07.1969	Quilmes 		1-2	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Friendly
26.07.1969	Quilmes 		0-0	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
18.10.1969	Estudiantes LP 		1-3	Peñarol			Barros Blancos	Friendly
26.11.1969	Estudiantes LP 		1-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Supercopa de Campeones Mundiales
30.12.1969	Estudiantes LP 		1-2	Peñarol			La Plata, ARG	Supercopa de Campeones Mundiales
09.03.1970	Estudiantes LP 		1-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
04.04.1970	Atlanta 		2-0	Rampla Juniors		Cochabamba	Recopa Sudamericana
21.05.1970	Estudiantes LP 		1-0	Peñarol			La Plata, ARG	Copa Libertadores
24.05.1970	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	0-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
27.05.1970	Estudiantes LP 		0-0	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
09.07.1970	Newell's Old Boys 	2-1	Peñarol			Rosario, ARG	Conmemoración Independencia Argentina
26.07.1970	Selección Concordia 	0-2	Peñarol			Concordia, ARG	Friendly
03.10.1970	Bartolomé Mitre 	2-4	Peñarol			Posadas, ARG	Friendly
04.10.1970	El Dorado 		2-4	Peñarol			El Dorado, ARG	Friendly
24.01.1971	Vélez Sarsfield 	1-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Montevideo
02.02.1971	Vélez Sarsfield 	2-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Montevideo
13.02.1971	Newell's Old Boys 	2-3	Nacional		Rosario, ARG	Copa Dos Ciudades
15.02.1971	Newell's Old Boys 	0-1	Peñarol			Rosario, ARG	Copa Dos Ciudades
19.02.1971	Newell's Old Boys 	3-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Dos Ciudades
21.02.1971	Newell's Old Boys 	0-0	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Dos Ciudades
18.04.1971	Huracán 		2-4	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
26.05.1971	Estudiantes LP 		1-0	Nacional		La Plata	Copa Libertadores
02.06.1971	Estudiantes LP 		0-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
09.06.1971	Estudiantes LP 		0-2	Nacional		Lima		Copa Libertadores
16.07.1971	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	0-2	Nacional		La Plata	Friendly
21.07.1971	Atlanta 		0-5	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
02.08.1971	River Plate		1-1	Liverpool		Montevideo	Friendly
09.02.1972	Vélez Sarsfield 	1-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
15.02.1972	Vélez Sarsfield 	4-4	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
20.12.1973	Belgrano de Córdoba 	1-1	Peñarol			Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
22.12.1973	Gimn.y Esgrima (Jujuy)	4-1	Peñarol			S.Salv.(Jujuy)	Friendly
27.12.1973	Sarmiento		2-1	Nacional		Junín		Friendly
23.01.1974	Newell's Old Boys 	1-0	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa del Atlántico Sur
26.01.1974	Newell's Old Boys 	3-3	Nacional		Rosario, ARG	Copa del Atlántico Sur
10.03.1974	Ferrocarril (Concordia)	2-3	Nacional		Concordia, ARG	Friendly
22.03.1974	Atlético Tucumán	1-1	Nacional		Tucumán, ARG	Friendly
24.03.1974	Sportivo Desamparados	1-1	Nacional		San Juan	Friendly
27.03.1974	Independiente Rivadavia 0-0	Nacional		Mendoza, ARG	Friendly
29.03.1974	Chaco For Ever		2-1	Nacional		Resistencia	Friendly
31.03.1974	Guaraní Antonio Franco	1-1	Nacional		Posadas, ARG	Friendly
07.04.1974	Juventud Antoniana	0-0	Nacional		Salta, ARG	Friendly
10.04.1974	Juventud Antoniana	1-1	Nacional		Salta, ARG	Friendly
12.04.1974	Gim.y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-0	Nacional		Jujuy, ARG	Friendly
14.04.1974	Central Córdoba		0-1	Nacional		Sgo.del Estero	Friendly
01.05.1974	Atlético Tucumán 	0-0	Peñarol			Tucumán, ARG	Friendly
02.05.1974	Talleres de Córdoba 	2-1	Peñarol			Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
23.05.1974	Central Norte 		1-0	Peñarol			Salta, ARG	Friendly
28.05.1974	Gim.y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-1	Peñarol			Jujuy, ARG	Friendly
11.09.1974	Huracán 		1-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
25.09.1974	Huracán 		0-3	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
07.02.1975	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	3-3	Montevideo Wanderers	La Plata	Friendly
20.08.1975	River Plate		2-0	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Friendly
30.08.1975	Banfield 		0-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
30.08.1975	Atlanta 		?-?	Defensor FC		Montevideo	Friendly
06.02.1976	Estudiantes LP 		2-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
07.02.1976	Huracán 		0-0	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Los Colosos
14.04.1977	Boca Juniors		0-0	Defensor FC		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
21.04.1977	River Plate		1-1	Defensor FC		Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
28.04.1977	Boca Juniors		2-0	Defensor FC		Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
12.05.1977	River Plate		0-0	Defensor FC		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
28.08.1977	Talleres de Córdoba 	1-2	Peñarol			S.Salvador, ELS	Friendly
04.03.1978	Argentina		0-0	Mutual de Futbolistas	Mar del Plata	Friendly
18.05.1978	Huracán 		0-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
31.08.1978	San Martín de Tucumán 	1-1	Peñarol			Tucumán, ARG	Friendly
03.09.1978	San Lorenzo (Catamarca)	1-5	Peñarol			Catamarca, ARG	Friendly
07.09.1978	Atlético Ledesma 	1-3	Peñarol			Jujuy, ARG	Friendly
07.02.1979	Ferro Carril Oeste 	1-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
13.02.1979	Quilmes 		1-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
14.02.1979	Talleres de Córdoba	2-1	Danubio			Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
16.02.1979	Quilmes 		1-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Ciudad de Montevideo
23.02.1979	Ferro Carril Oeste 	0-2	Peñarol			Maldonado, URU	Friendly
25.05.1979	Atlético San Martín	2-1	Nacional		Mendoza 	Friendly
20.06.1979	Tigre			1-1	Nacional		Tigre		Friendly
21.11.1979	Vélez Sarsfield 	1-1	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Friendly
23.07.1980	Santiago del Estero 	1-1	Peñarol			Sgo.del Estero	Friendly
30.09.1980	Atlanta 		2-2	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
22.01.1981	Vélez Sarsfield		2-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
31.01.1981	Unión (Santa Fé)	0-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
07.03.1981	Loma Negra 		1-1	Peñarol			Olavarría, ARG	Friendly
17.03.1982	Huracán 		0-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
21.03.1982	Loma Negra 		1-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
02.02.1983	Newell's Old Boys 	0-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
25.02.1983	Huracán 		1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
16.05.1983	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
05.10.1983	Atlanta 		2-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
23.11.1983	Argentinos Juniors	1-5	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
30.11.1983	Atlanta 		1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
21.03.1984	Vélez Sarsfield		0-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
09.02.1985	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	0-1	Nacional		La Plata, ARG	Friendly
12.02.1985	Newell's Old Boys	2-0	Nacional		Rosario, ARG	Friendly
04.05.1986	Belgrano de Córdoba 	0-1	Peñarol			Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
07.05.1986	Alumni de Villa María 	2-1	Peñarol			Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
07.05.1986	Racing Club		3-0	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Friendly
11.05.1986	River Plate		0-0	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Friendly
16.07.1986	River Plate		2-0	Montevideo Wanderers	Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
23.07.1986	Boca Juniors		0-2	Montevideo Wanderers	Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
07.08.1986	Boca Juniors		3-2	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
14.08.1986	River Plate		4-2	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
21.02.1988	Atlanta 		1-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
06.04.1988	Argentinos Juniors 	0-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Supercopa
15.04.1988	Argentinos Juniors 	2-0	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Supercopa
18.08.1988	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
22.08.1988	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	0-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
22.09.1988	Newell's Old Boys 	1-1	Nacional		Rosario		Copa Libertadores
28.09.1988	Newell's Old Boys 	1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
19.10.1988	Newell's Old Boys 	1-0	Nacional		Rosario		Copa Libertadores
26.10.1988	Newell's Old Boys 	0-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
01.12.1988	San Martín de Tucumán	1-6	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
03.10.1989	Estudiantes LP 		3-0	Peñarol			La Plata, ARG	Supercopa
10.10.1989	Estudiantes LP 		0-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Supercopa
30.05.1990	Estudiantes LP 	     [7]0-0[6]	Nacional		Taipei		Taiwan International Cup
02.06.1990	Estudiantes LP       [4]0-0[5]	Nacional		Taipei		Taiwan International Cup
05.08.1990	River Plate		2-1	Defensor Sporting	Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
12.08.1990	River Plate		2-1	Defensor Sporting	Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
15.11.1990	Argentinos Juniors	2-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Supercopa
21.11.1990	Argentinos Juniors	1-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Supercopa
28.11.1990	Estudiantes LP 		0-0	Nacional		La Plata	Supercopa
05.12.1990	Estudiantes LP 		0-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Supercopa
28.07.1991	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
04.08.1991	Newell's Old Boys 	0-0	Peñarol			Rosario, ARG	Friendly
29.03.1992	Estudiantes LP 		1-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
29.04.1992	Newell's Old Boys 	1-1	Defensor Sporting	Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
06.05.1992	Newell's Old Boys 	1-0	Defensor Sporting	Rosario		Copa Libertadores
09.07.1992	Mar del Plata Select	2-0	Nacional		Mar del Plata	Friendly
02.08.1992	Talleres de Córdoba 	0-0	Peñarol			Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
09.08.1992	Belgrano de Córdoba 	1-0	Nacional		Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
19.08.1992	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	0-0	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Conmebol
26.08.1992	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	3-1	Peñarol			La Plata, ARG	Copa Conmebol
17.01.1993	Newell's Old Boys    [0]0-0[1]	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Copa Libertad
17.01.1993	Huracán 		0-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Copa Libertad
12.02.1993	Rosario Central		4-1	Nacional		Rosario, ARG	Friendly
14.03.1993	Lanús 			0-6	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
16.03.1993	Huracán 		0-0	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
04.07.1993	Banfield 		1-2	Nacional		Banfield	Friendly
11.08.1993	Huracán 		0-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Conmebol
12.08.1993	San Lorenzo		0-0	Danubio			Montevideo	Copa Conmebol
13.08.1993	Talleres de Córdoba	2-1	Bella Vista		Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
19.08.1993	San Lorenzo		2-0	Danubio			Buenos Aires	Copa Conmebol
20.08.1993	Huracán 		1-1	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Copa Conmebol
03.09.1993	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	1-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
01.02.1994	Vélez Sarsfield		1-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
04.02.1994	Lanús 			1-1	Nacional		Maldonado, URU	Friendly
22.02.1994	Argentinos Juniors	0-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
09.03.1994	Huracán 		1-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
21.04.1994	Vélez Sarsfield		1-1	Defensor Sporting	Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
27.04.1994	Vélez Sarsfield		0-0	Defensor Sporting	Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
18.07.1994	San Lorenzo		1-1	Rampla Juniors		Montevideo	Copa Carlos Menem
18.07.1994	Huracán 		2-1	Peñarol			Trenque Lauquen	Copa Trenque Lauquen
20.07.1994	Racing Club		1-0	Rampla Juniors		Montevideo	Copa Carlos Menem
27.08.1994	Gim.y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-2	Nacional		Jujuy, ARG	Friendly
15.02.1995	Newell's Old Boys	3-3	Nacional		Rosario		Friendly
23.02.1995	River Plate		1-0	Cerro			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
09.03.1995	Independiente		0-1	Cerro			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
13.04.1995	River Plate		5-0	Cerro			Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
20.04.1995	Independiente		2-1	Cerro			Avellaneda, ARG	Copa Libertadores
25.04.1995	Quilmes			2-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
21.06.1995	River Plate		0-3	Uruguay			Maldonado, URU	Friendly
30.07.1995	Ferro Carril Oeste 	2-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
13.09.1995	Estudiantes LP 		0-4	Nacional		Montevideo	Supercopa
20.09.1995	Estudiantes LP 		2-2	Nacional		La Plata	Supercopa
24.10.1995	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-0	Sud América		La Plata	Copa Conmebol
26.10.1995	Rosario Central		3-1	Defensor Sporting	Montevideo	Copa Conmebol
31.10.1995	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	0-4	Sud América		Montevideo	Copa Conmebol
01.11.1995	Rosario Central		2-1	Defensor Sporting	Rosario		Copa Conmebol
10.02.1996	Estudiantes LP 	     [4]0-0[5]	Nacional		Trenque Lauquen,Friendly
10.02.1996	Ferro Carril Oeste 	0-0	Defensor Sporting	Santiago, CHI	Friendly
17.02.1996	Ferro Carril Oeste 	1-1	Defensor Sporting	Santiago, CHI	Friendly
07.10.1996	Rosario Central		4-0	River Plate(Montevideo)	Rosario		Copa Conmebol
17.10.1996	Rosario Central		0-0	River Plate(Montevideo)	Montevideo	Copa Conmebol
18.12.1996	Selección Córdoba 	2-3	Nacional		Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
19.02.1997	Gimnasia Entre Ríos 	0-4	Peñarol			Paysandú, URU	Friendly
11.04.1997	Deportivo Español	4-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
24.09.1997	Estudiantes LP 		2-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Supercopa
24.09.1997	Colón (Santa Fe)	1-1	Danubio			Santa Fe, ARG	Copa Conmebol
15.10.1997	Colón (Santa Fe)	1-1	Danubio			Montevideo	Copa Conmebol
30.10.1997	Estudiantes LP 		3-1	Peñarol			La Plata, ARG	Supercopa
05.02.1998	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-1	Peñarol			Colonia, URU	Copa Colonia del Sacramento
15.07.1998	Vélez Sarsfield		3-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
25.07.1998	Unión Santa Fé 		1-1	Peñarol			Paysandú, URU	Friendly
05.08.1998	Rosario Central		3-2	Huracán Buceo		Paysandú, URU	Copa Conmebol
11.08.1998	Rosario Central		2-0	Huracán Buceo		Rosario		Copa Conmebol
14.07.1999	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	3-2	Punta del Este Combined	Maldonado	Friendly
18.07.1999	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	3-1	Deportivo Maldonado	Maldonado	Friendly
23.01.2000	Newell's Old Boys	1-1	Nacional		Rosario		Tr.Triangular Rosario
25.01.2000	Rosario Central		1-0	Nacional		Rosario		Tr.Triangular Rosario
27.01.2000	Deportivo Morón 	1-2	Peñarol			Juan Lacaze,URU	Friendly
29.01.2000	Instituto (Córdoba)	5-1	Nacional		Maldonado	Friendly
02.02.2000	Chacarita Juniors 	2-0	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Copa Revancha
04.02.2000	Colón (Santa Fe)	0-0	Nacional		Maldonado	Friendly
05.02.2000	Chacarita Juniors 	0-4	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Revancha
25.01.2001	Rosario Central		0-1	Nacional		Maldonado	Friendly
25.01.2001	Unión Santa Fé 		3-0	Montevideo Wanderers	Paysandú, URU	Copa Ciudad de Paysandú
27.01.2001	Unión Santa Fé 		2-5	Peñarol			Paysandú, URU	Copa Ciudad de Paysandú
27.01.2001	Rosario Central		0-1	Nacional		Maldonado	Friendly
31.01.2001	Vélez Sarsfield		0-0	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
01.02.2001	Argentinos Juniors	0-5	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
29.07.2001	Vélez Sarsfield 	1-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Mercosur
23.08.2001	Talleres de Córdoba 	1-1	Peñarol			Córdoba, ARG	Copa Mercosur
18.09.2001	Vélez Sarsfield 	3-0	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Copa Mercosur
17.10.2001	Talleres de Córdoba 	3-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Mercosur
24.11.2001	Argentinos Juniors	0-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
27.11.2001	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	?-?	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
05.03.2002	Vélez Sarsfield		2-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
06.03.2002	Boca Juniors		2-0	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
10.04.2002	Boca Juniors		2-0	Montevideo Wanderers	Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
11.04.2002	Vélez Sarsfield		0-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
05.07.2002	Vélez Sarsfield		0-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Friendly
30.01.2003	Rosario Central 	2-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
30.01.2003	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-1	Fenix			Montevideo	Friendly
01.02.2003	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
01.02.2003	Rosario Central		2-1	Nacional		Colonia		Copa Ciudad de Colonia
03.02.2003	Rosario Central		1-0	Fenix			Colonia		Copa Ciudad de Colonia
07.02.2003	Lanús 			2-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Tr. Cuadrangular Montevideo
09.02.2003	Newell's Old Boys	0-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Tr. Cuadrangular Montevideo
29.01.2004	Huracán 		0-2	Peñarol			Maldonado, URU	Copa Conrad Ciudad de Punta del Este
25.02.2004	Vélez Sarsfield 	1-2	Fenix			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
06.04.2004	Vélez Sarsfield 	1-0	Fenix			Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
08.08.2004	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-1	Cerrito			La Plata, ARG	Friendly
25.01.2005	Vélez Sarsfield 	2-1	Peñarol			Maldonado, URU	Copa Conrad Ciudad de Punta del Este
28.01.2005	Colón (Santa Fe)	2-2	Nacional		Santa Fe, ARG	Copa Ciudad de Santa Fe
14.02.2006	Vélez Sarsfield 	3-0	Rocha FC		Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
11.04.2006	Vélez Sarsfield 	5-0	Rocha FC		Maldonado, URU	Copa Libertadores
30.01.2007	Vélez Sarsfield 	3-0	Danubio			Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
02.02.2007	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	3-1	Cerrito			La Plata, ARG	Friendly
04.02.2007	Godoy Cruz		5-0	Nacional		Mendoza		Friendly
06.02.2007	Vélez Sarsfield 	2-1	Danubio			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
13.02.2007	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	0-3	Defensor Sporting	Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
28.02.2007	Vélez Sarsfield 	1-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
12.04.2007	Vélez Sarsfield 	0-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
19.04.2007	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	3-0	Defensor Sporting	La Plata	Copa Libertadores
21.07.2007	Estudiantes LP		2-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
27.07.2007	Quilmes 		0-3	Peñarol			Tacuarembó,URU	Copa Carlos Gardel
25.10.2007	River Plate		2-2	Defensor Sporting	Montevideo	Copa Sudamericana
30.10.2007	River Plate		0-0	Defensor Sporting	Buenos Aires	Copa Sudamericana
14.02.2008	Lanús 			3-1	Danubio			Lanús		Copa Libertadores
05.03.2008	Estudiantes LP 		2-1	Danubio			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
18.03.2008	Estudiantes LP 		2-0	Danubio			La Plata	Copa Libertadores
15.04.2008	Lanús 			2-1	Danubio			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
18.08.2008	Estudiantes BA		1-1	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Friendly
25.09.2008	River Plate		2-1	Defensor Sporting	Montevideo	Copa Sudamericana
02.10.2008	River Plate		2-1	Defensor Sporting	Buenos Aires	Copa Sudamericana
24.01.2009	Colón (Santa Fe)	1-0	Defensor Sporting	Santa Fe, ARG	Copa Ciudad de Santa Fe
14.05.2009	Boca Juniors		2-2	Defensor Sporting	Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
21.05.2009	Boca Juniors		0-1	Defensor Sporting	Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
28.05.2009	Estudiantes LP 		1-0	Defensor Sporting	Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
18.06.2009	Estudiantes LP 		1-0	Defensor Sporting	La Plata	Copa Libertadores
25.06.2009	Estudiantes LP 		1-0	Nacional		La Plata	Copa Libertadores
01.07.2009	Estudiantes LP 		2-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
07.08.2009	San Lorenzo		2-1	River Plate(Montevideo)	Colonia		Friendly
08.08.2009	Newell's Old Boys 	0-1	Peñarol			Maldonado, URU	Friendly
21.10.2009	San Lorenzo  		1-0	River Plate(Montevideo)	Montevideo	Copa Sudamericana
04.11.2009	San Lorenzo		0-1	River Plate(Montevideo)	Buenos Aires	Copa Sudamericana
10.03.2010	Banfield 		2-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
16.03.2010	Banfield 		0-2	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
25.07.2010	Deportivo Merlo	     [4]0-0[2]	Nacional		Tacuarembó, URU	Friendly
28.09.2010	Independiente		0-1	Defensor Sporting	Montevideo	Copa Sudamericana
19.10.2010	Independiente		4-2	Defensor Sporting	Avellaneda, ARG	Copa Sudamericana
16.01.2011	Vélez Sarsfield 	2-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Bimbo
26.01.2011	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	4-0	Danubio			La Plata, ARG	Friendly
02.02.2011	Vélez Sarsfield 	0-1	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Friendly
01.03.2011	Godoy Cruz 		1-3	Peñarol			Mendoza, ARG	Copa Libertadores
02.03.2011	Argentinos Juniors	1-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
15.03.2011	Argentinos Juniors	0-1	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
31.03.2011	Godoy Cruz 		1-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
26.05.2011	Vélez Sarsfield 	0-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
02.06.2011	Vélez Sarsfield 	2-1	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
30.07.2011	Rosario Central	     [5]0-0[4]	Nacional		Rosario, ARG	Friendly
22.01.2012	Unión Santa Fé 		1-1	Defensor Sporting	Montevideo	Copa Suat
07.02.2012	Vélez Sarsfield 	3-0	Defensor Sporting	Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
16.02.2012	Godoy Cruz 		1-0	Peñarol			Mendoza, ARG	Copa Libertadores
17.04.2012	Vélez Sarsfield 	1-3	Defensor Sporting	Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
19.04.2012	Godoy Cruz 		2-4	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
25.09.2012	Independiente		2-1	Liverpool		Avellaneda, ARG	Copa Sudamericana
25.10.2012	Independiente		2-1	Liverpool		Montevideo	Copa Sudamericana
11.10.2012	Talleres de Córdoba 	0-1	Nacional		Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
13.01.2013	Vélez Sarsfield 	3-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Río de La Plata
19.01.2013	Atlético Rafaela 	2-3	Peñarol			Barros Blancos  Friendly
02.02.2013	Argentinos Juniors	1-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
26.02.2013	Vélez Sarsfield 	1-0	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
12.03.2013	Vélez Sarsfield 	3-1	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
13.01.2014	Vélez Sarsfield 	1-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Bandes
22.01.2014	Atlético Rafaela 	2-3	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
01.02.2014	San Lorenzo		1-0	Danubio			Buenos Aires	Friendly
27.02.2014	Newell's Old Boys	4-0	Nacional		Rosario		Copa Libertadores
13.03.2014	Arsenal			1-0	Peñarol			Sarandí		Copa Libertadores
19.03.2014	Arsenal			1-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
26.03.2014	Newell's Old Boys	4-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
05.08.2014	Ferro Carril Oeste 	0-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
09.08.2014	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	2-2	peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
14.10.2014	Estudiantes LP 		2-1	Peñarol			La Plata	Copa Sudamericana
22.10.2014	Estudiantes LP 		1-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Sudamericana
30.01.2015	Belgrano de Córdoba 	0-0	Nacional		Maldonado	Friendly
04.02.2015	Rosario Central		2-1	Montevideo Wanderers	Rosario		Friendly
19.02.2015	San Lorenzo		2-1	Danubio			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
26.02.2015	Boca Juniors		2-1	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
09.03.2015	Rosario Central		4-1	River Plate(Montevideo)	Rosario		Copa Libertadores
17.03.2015	Rosario Central		3-1	River Plate(Montevideo)	Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
09.04.2015	Boca Juniors		3-0	Montevideo Wanderers	Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
22.04.2015	San Lorenzo		0-1	Danubio			Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
07.05.2015	Racing Club		1-1	Montevideo Wanderers	Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
14.05.2015	Racing Club		2-1	Montevideo Wanderers	Avellaneda, ARG	Copa Libertadores
17.07.2015	Estudiantes LP		0-1	Nacional		Paysandú, URU	Friendly
05.08.2015	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	2-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
24.09.2015	Lanús 			0-0	Defensor Sporting	Lanús		Copa Sudamericana
01.10.2015	Lanús 			0-0	Defensor Sporting	Montevideo	Copa Sudamericana
20.10.2015	Huracán 		1-0	Defensor Sporting	Buenos Aires	Copa Sudamericana
27.10.2015	Huracán 		0-0	Defensor Sporting	Montevideo	Copa Sudamericana
15.01.2016	Argentinos Juniors	0-1	Defensor Sporting	Montevideo	Friendly
16.01.2016	Banfield 		0-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Bandes
30.01.2016	Belgrano de Córdoba 	1-1	Nacional		Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
25.02.2016	Rosario Central		1-1	Nacional		Rosario		Copa Libertadores
01.03.2016	Huracán 		1-0	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
12.04.2016	Huracán 		0-0	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
14.04.2016	Rosario Central		2-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
29.07.2016	Lanús 			2-1	Peñarol			Lanús		Friendly
06.08.2016	Vélez Sarsfield		0-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
09.03.2017	Lanús 			0-1	Nacional		Lanús		Copa Libertadores
16.03.2017	Atlético Tucumán 	1-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
02.05.2017	Atlético Tucumán 	2-1	Peñarol			San Miguel(Tuc)	Copa Libertadores
23.05.2017	Lanús 			1-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
28.07.2017	San Lorenzo		2-0	Montevideo Wanderers	Buenos Aires	Friendly
03.08.2017	Banfield 		2-3	Nacional		Paysandú, URU	Friendly
14.02.2018	Banfield 		2-2	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
21.02.2018	Banfield 		0-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
28.02.2018	Estudiantes LP 		0-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
04.04.2018	Atlético Tucumán 	1-3	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
02.05.2018	Atlético Tucumán 	1-0	Peñarol			San Miguel(Tuc)	Copa Libertadores
24.05.2018	Estudiantes LP 		3-1	Nacional		La Plata	Copa Libertadores
25.07.2018	Banfield 		0-1	Boston River		Montevideo	Copa Sudamericana
01.08.2018	Banfield 		2-0	Boston River		Banfield	Copa Sudamericana
15.08.2018	Estudiantes BA		2-0	Montevideo Wanderers	Montevideo	Friendly
17.01.2019	Colón (Santa Fe)     [4]2-2[3]	Nacional		Paysandú, URU	Friendly
21.05.2019	Colón (Santa Fe)	0-0	River Plate(Montevideo)	Montevideo	Copa Sudamericana
28.05.2019	Colón (Santa Fe)	3-1	River Plate(Montevideo)	Santa Fe, ARG	Copa Sudamericana
18.01.2020	Talleres de Córdoba	5-1	Liverpool		Córdoba, ARG	Friendly
21.01.2020	Atlético Rafaela 	3-5	Nacional		Lavalleja, URU	Friendly
28.10.2020	Vélez Sarsfield 	0-0	Peñarol			Buenos Aires	Copa Sudamericana
04.11.2020	Vélez Sarsfield 	1-1	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Sudamericana
25.11.2020	Independiente		4-1	Fenix			Montevideo	Copa Sudamericana
02.12.2020	Independiente		1-0	Fenix			Avellaneda, ARG	Copa Sudamericana
20.04.2021	Argentinos Juniors	2-0	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
21.04.2021	Racing Club		1-1	Rentistas		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
28.04.2021	Independiente		3-1	City Torque		Avellaneda, ARG	Copa Sudamericana
11.05.2021	Independiente		1-1	City Torque		Montevideo	Copa Sudamericana
25.05.2021	Racing Club		3-0	Rentistas		Avellaneda, ARG	Copa Libertadores
26.05.2021	Argentinos Juniors	0-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
17.01.2022	Barracas Central	0-4	Peñarol			Montevideo	Friendly
18.01.2022	Belgrano (Córdoba)	1-0	Danubio			Montevideo	Friendly
19.01.2022	Barracas Central	2-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
24.01.2022	Sarmiento (Junín)	0-1	Nacional		Montevideo	Friendly
24.01.2022	Barracas Central	1-0	Danubio			Montevideo	Friendly
26.01.2022	Instituto (Córdoba)	2-0	Liverpool		Montevideo	Friendly
28.01.2022	Instituto (Córdoba)	2-1	Cerro Largo		Montevideo	Friendly
29.01.2022	Estudiantes LP		4-1	Defensor Sporting	Montevideo	Friendly
02.02.2022	Independiente Rivadavia 1-0	River Plate(Montevideo)	Montevideo	Friendly
02.02.2022	Gimnasia y Esgrima(Mza) 1-0	Montevideo Wanderers	Montevideo	Friendly
05.04.2022	Colón (Santa Fe)	2-1	Peñarol			Santa Fe, ARG	Copa Libertadores
07.04.2022	Racing Club		1-0	River Plate(Montevideo)	Montevideo	Copa Sudamericana
13.04.2022	Estudiantes LP		0-0	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
26.04.2022	Vélez Sarsfield		1-2	Nacional		Buenos Aires	Copa Libertadores
28.04.2022	Lanús 			1-0	Montevideo Wanderers	Montevideo	Copa Sudamericana
03.05.2022	Estudiantes LP		1-0	Nacional		La Plata	Copa Libertadores
18.05.2022	Vélez Sarsfield		3-2	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
19.05.2022	Lanús 			1-2	Montevideo Wanderers	Lanús		Copa Sudamericana
25.05.2022	Colón (Santa Fe)	1-2	Peñarol			Montevideo	Copa Libertadores
26.05.2022	Racing Club		0-1	River Plate(Montevideo)	Avellaneda, ARG	Copa Sudamericana
28.06.2022	Unión (Santa Fe)	 -	Nacional		Montevideo	Copa Sudamericana
05.07.2022	Unión (Santa Fe)	 -	Nacional		Santa Fe	Copa Sudamericana	
 
 
 

About this document

Sources: Newspapers: La Nación, La Prensa.

With thanks to Pablo Kersevan, Martín Tabeira and Filial Club Nacional de Football en Argentina for their collaboration.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 9 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2017/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.