Romania (Women) 2021/22

Championship

First Stage

Final Table:

 1.AFC Universitatea Olimpia Clu   11  11  0  0  74- 3  33
 2.ACS Heniu Prundu Bârgăului      11  10  0  1  46- 7  30
 3.CSM Alexandria                  11   8  0  3  30-10  24
 4.ACS Vasas Femina FC             11   7  1  3  31-23  22
 5.Politehnica Femina Timișoara    11   6  1  4  40-21  19
 6.AFC Fair Play Joc Cinstit Buc.  11   6  1  4  30-17  19
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.ACS Piroș Security Protect Arad 11   6  0  5  30-15  18
 8.ACS Fotbal Feminin Baia Mare    11   3  2  6  18-33  11
 9.ACS Banat Girls Reșița          11   2  1  8  10-43   7
10.ACS Ladies Târgu Mureș          11   2  0  9  18-50   6
11.AFC Universitatea Galați        11   1  0 10   8-58   3
12.CSS Târgoviște                  11   1  0 10   6-61   3

Second Stage

Championship Group

Final Table:

 1.AFC Universitatea Olimpia Clu   10   7  3  0  41- 5  57  [33]  Champions
 2.ACS Heniu Prundu Bârgăului      10   7  2  1  28- 6  53  [30]  Disbanded at end of season
 3.Politehnica Femina Timișoara    10   6  2  2  36-10  39  [19]
 4.CSM Alexandria                  10   4  1  5  21-28  37  [24]
 5.ACS Vasas Femina FC             10   2  0  8  12-34  22  [22]  [-6]
 6.AFC Fair Play Joc Cinstit Buc.  10   0  0 10   8-63  19  [19]
NB: points first stage carried over; Vasas 6 points deducted

Relegation Group

Final Table:

 7.ACS Piroș Security Protect Arad 10   9  1  0  52- 3  46  [18]
 8.ACS Fotbal Feminin Baia Mare    10   6  1  3  22-17  30  [11]
 9.ACS Banat Girls Reșița          10   3  5  2  30-19  21  [ 7]
10.ACS Ladies Târgu Mureș          10   4  2  4  20-25  20  [ 6]
----------------------------------------------------------
11.AFC Universitatea Galați        10   2  0  8  14-35   9  [ 3]
12.CSS Târgoviște                  10   1  1  8   7-46   7  [ 3]  Relegated
NB: points first stage carried over

NB: Universitatea Galați remained at top level due to disbandment Heniu Prundu Bârgăului

Cupa României

1/8 Finals
[Apr 16]
Academia Fotbal și Tenis Măgura  0-6 ACS Vasas Femina FC              
ACS Fotbal Feminin Baia Mare     0-9 ACS Heniu Prundu Bârgăului       
ACS Atletic Olimpia Gherla       0-9 Universitatea Olimpia Cluj       
ACS Navobi Iași                  3-1 ACS Vulpițele Galbene            
Atletic Club Onix 2010          0-10 AFC Fair Play Joc Cinstit        
AS CS Carmen București           0-1 CSM Alexandria                   
ACS Banat Girls Reșița           0-3 ACS Piroș Security Protect       
[Apr 27]
ACS Selena SN Constanța          2-1 AFC Universitatea Galați         

Quarterfinals [May 11]
ACS Selena SN Constanța          1-5 ACS Vasas Femina FC              
CSM Alexandria                   0-8 Universitatea Olimpia Cluj       
AFC Fair Play Joc Cinstit        0-5 ACS Piroș Security Protect       
ACS Navobi Iași                 1-13 ACS Heniu Prundu Bârgăului       

Semifinals [May 25]
Universitatea Olimpia Cluj       6-1 ACS Vasas Femina FC              
ACS Piroș Security Protect       0-4 ACS Heniu Prundu Bârgăului       

Final [Jun 5]
ACS Heniu Prundu Bârgăului       2-6 Universitatea Olimpia Cluj       



2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.