Russia 2022/23


Premier League | Premier League Details
First League | Second League


Russian Premier League 2022/23

MIR RUSSIAN PREMIER LEAGUE 2022/23 (21st Edition)
=================================================

Table:

 1.CSKA Moskva             4   3  1  0  11- 3  10  
 2.Spartak Moskva          4   3  1  0  11- 3  10  
 3.FC Sochi                4   3  0  1   7- 6   9  
 4.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   4   2  2  0   9- 1   8  [C]
 5.Dinamo Moskva           4   2  2  0  10- 4   8  
 6.FC Rostov               4   2  2  0   6- 4   8  
 7.FC Khimki               4   2  1  1   7- 3   7  
 8.FC Krasnodar            4   2  1  1   9- 7   7  
 9.Akhmat Grozny           4   1  2  1   4- 4   5  
10.Krylya Sovetov Samara   4   1  1  2   5- 8   4  
11.FC Orenburg             4   1  0  3   7-10   3  [+]
12.Fakel Voronezh          4   0  2  2   7-11   2  [+]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Pari Nizhniy Novgorod   4   0  2  2   4- 8   2  
14.Lokomotiv Moskva        4   0  2  2   3-11   2  
-------------------------------------------------
15.Torpedo Moskva          4   0  1  3   3-11   1  [+]
16.Ural Yekaterinburg      4   0  0  4   1-10   0  

NB: FC Nizhniy Novgorod changed name to Pari Nizhniy Novgorod.
    Torpedo play home matches in Khimki, at FC Khimki home stadium.

Round 1 [Total Att: 64,393; Average: 8,049]
[Jul 15]
Khimki    1-1 Zenit    
  [Reziwan Mirzov 84 - Wendel da Silva 17. Att: 4,028. +18°C]
[Jul 16]
CSKA      2-0 Ural     
  [Ivan Oblyakov 45, Jorge Carrascal 64 pen. Att: 6,202. +22°C]
Akhmat    1-1 Spartak  
  [Artyom Timofeyev 45+4 - Victor Moses 83. Att: 8,051. +29°C]
Orenburg  2-4 KS Samara
  [Dmitriy Tsypchenko (KS) 31 og, Timer Äyupov 83 - Roman Yezhov 49, 
   Maxim Glushenkov 54, 73, Denis Yakuba 84. Att: 5,155. +28°C]
[Jul 17]
Torpedo   1-3 Sochi    
  [Vanja Drkušič (Soc) 51 og - Ibragim Tsallagov 35, Vladislav Sarveli 37, 
   Georgiy Melkadze 90+4. Att: 2,329. +21°C]
Dinamo    1-1 Rostov   
  [Vyacheslav Grulyov 16 - Nikolai Komlichenko 68. Att: 15,124. +19°C]
Krasnodar 2-2 Fakel    
  [Alexei Ionov 24, Eduard Spertsyan 40 - Aslan Dashayev 10, Roman Aqbaşev 49. 
   Missed PK: Jhon Córdoba (Kra) 45+2/post. Att: 16,125. +26°C]
Lokomotiv 1-1 Pari NN  
  [Wilson Isidor 52 - Vyacheslav Krotov 70. Att: 7,379. +21°C]

Round 2 [Total Att: 102,810; Average: 12,851]
[Jul 22]
Zenit     3-0 KS Samara
  [Andrei Mostovoi 5, 31, Dälir Küzäyev 12 pen. Att: 26,701. +26°C]
[Jul 23]
CSKA      3-0 Sochi    
  [Jesús Medina 36, 90+2, Jorge Carrascal 56. Att: 9,056. +28°C]
Krasnodar 1-4 Spartak  
  [Eduard Spertsyan 60 pen - Roman Zobnin 35, 52, Quincy Promes 46,
   Victor Moses 83. Att: 28,738. +20°C]
Orenburg  3-0 Ural     
  [Vladimir Sychevoi 46, 67, 77. Att: 4,956. +28°C]
[Jul 24]
Akhmat    2-1 Fakel    
  [Vladimir Ilyin 37, Hämid Ağalarov 64 - Maxim Maximov 27. Att: 8,550. +22°C]
Dinamo    4-0 Torpedo  
  [Fyodor Smolov 32, 70 pen, Daniil D. Fomin 36 pen, Arsen Zakharyan 45. Att: 13,844. +28°C]
Lokomotiv 2-2 Rostov   
  [Anton Miranchuk 35 pen, Konstantin Maradishvili 90+4 - Daniil Utkin 4, 88. Att: 9,435. +23°C]
Khimki    3-0 Pari NN  
  [Alexander Rudenko 62, Reziwan Mirzov 80, Alexander Dolgov 89. Att: 1,530. +28°C]

Round 3 [Total Att: 99,812; Average: 12,477]
[Jul 29]
Ural      1-3 Krasnodar
  [Alexei Kashtanov 90 - Sergei Borodin 28, Eduard Spertsyan 59 pen, 74 pen. Att: 2,997. +22°C]
[Jul 30]
Fakel     3-3 Dinamo   
  [Georgiy Gongadze 46, Roman Aqbaşev 48, Ilnur Galişin 86 - Fyodor Smolov 26 pen, 44, 
   Vasiliy Cherov (Fak) 49 og. Att: 19,258. +26°C]
Zenit     5-0 Lokomotiv
  [Wendel da Silva 63, Claudinho Leonel 76, Ivan V. Sergeyev 80, 90+3, 
   Zelimkhan Bakayev 90+1 pen. Att: 35,163. Roof closed]
Sochi     2-1 Akhmat   
  [Christian Noboa 20 pen, 49 - Alexander Troshechkin 60. Att: 3,772. +25°C]
[Jul 31]
Pari NN   2-2 CSKA     
  [Timur Süleymanov 60, 85 - Fyodor Chalov 14, Konstantin Kuchayev 22. Att: 11,847. +23°C]
Spartak   4-1 Orenburg 
  [Christopher Martins 2, Alexander Sobolev 12, Quincy Promes 38, 90+4 - 
   Ivan Bašić 55. Att: 11,303. +23°C]
Rostov    1-0 Khimki   
  [Nikolai Komlichenko 40. Att: 5,313. +27°C]
KS Samara 1-1 Torpedo  
  [Vladislav Shitov 68 - David Qarayev 19. Att: 10,159. +24°C]

Round 4 [Total Att: 76,099; Average: 9,512]
[Aug 6]
Akhmat    0-0 Zenit    
  [Att: 9,620. +22°C]
Ural      0-2 Spartak  
  [Quincy Promes 27, Mikhail Ignatov 43. Att: 8,931. +29°C]
CSKA      4-1 Fakel    
  [Konstantin Kuchayev 57, Jesús Medina 70 pen, Fyodor Chalov 72, 
   Jorge Carrascal 83 - Georgiy Gongadze 42 pen. Att: 14,768. +30°C]
Krasnodar 3-0 Lokomotiv
  [Cristian L. Ramírez 78, Olakunle Olusegun 84, 90+5. Att: 25,266. +23°C]
[Aug 7]
Sochi     2-1 Pari NN  
  [Christian Noboa 33 pen, Artur R. Yusupov 38 - Ibrohimxalil Yo'ldoshev 83. Att: 3,334. +26°C]
KS Samara 0-2 Dinamo   
  [Roberto Fernández 13, Vyacheslav Grulyov 60. Att: 6,672. +31°C]
Rostov    2-1 Orenburg 
  [Dmitriy Poloz 45+1 pen, Nikolai Komlichenko 60 pen - Dmitriy Vorobyov 69 pen. Att: 4,458. +23°C]
Torpedo   1-3 Khimki   
  [Alexei Pomerko 25 pen - Alexander Rudenko 15, Alexander Dolgov 68, 72. 
   Att: 3,050. +21°C, slight rain]

Table:

 1.CSKA Moskva             4   3  1  0  11- 3  10  
 2.Spartak Moskva          4   3  1  0  11- 3  10  
 3.FC Sochi                4   3  0  1   7- 6   9  
 4.Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   4   2  2  0   9- 1   8  [C]
 5.Dinamo Moskva           4   2  2  0  10- 4   8  
 6.FC Rostov               4   2  2  0   6- 4   8  
 7.FC Khimki               4   2  1  1   7- 3   7  
 8.FC Krasnodar            4   2  1  1   9- 7   7  
 9.Akhmat Grozny           4   1  2  1   4- 4   5  
10.Krylya Sovetov Samara   4   1  1  2   5- 8   4  
11.FC Orenburg             4   1  0  3   7-10   3  [+]
12.Fakel Voronezh          4   0  2  2   7-11   2  [+]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Pari Nizhniy Novgorod   4   0  2  2   4- 8   2  
14.Lokomotiv Moskva        4   0  2  2   3-11   2  
-------------------------------------------------
15.Torpedo Moskva          4   0  1  3   3-11   1  [+]
16.Ural Yekaterinburg      4   0  0  4   1-10   0  

NB: FC Nizhniy Novgorod changed name to Pari Nizhniy Novgorod.
    Torpedo play home matches in Khimki, at FC Khimki home stadium.

Top scorers:

1.Quincy Anton PROMES (Spartak)  4  [Netherlands/Suriname]
  Fyodor SMOLOV (Dinamo)         4
  Eduard SPERTSYAN (Krasnodar)   4  [Armenia/Russia]
4.Jorge CARRASCAL Guardo (CSKA)  3  [Colombia]
  Alexander DOLGOV (Khimki)      3
  Nikolai KOMLICHENKO (Rostov)   3
  Jesús MEDINA Maldonado (CSKA)  3  [Paraguay]
  Christian NOBOA Tello (Sochi)  3  [Ecuador/Russia]
  Vladimir SYCHEVOI (Orenburg)   3

Round 5
[Aug 12]
Fakel     - Ural     
[Aug 13]
Zenit     - CSKA     
Dinamo    - Krasnodar
Lokomotiv - KS Samara
[Aug 14]
Spartak   - Sochi    
Orenburg  - Torpedo  
Pari NN   - Rostov   
Khimki    - Akhmat   

Round 6 [Aug 19-21]
Zenit     - Torpedo  
Rostov    - Sochi    
Krasnodar - Orenburg 
KS Samara - Fakel    
CSKA      - Akhmat   
Dinamo    - Spartak  
Ural      - Pari NN  
Khimki    - Lokomotiv

Round 7 [Aug 26-28]
Rostov    - CSKA     
Lokomotiv - Orenburg 
Akhmat    - KS Samara
Sochi     - Khimki   
Torpedo   - Krasnodar
Pari NN   - Dinamo   
Fakel     - Spartak  
Ural      - Zenit    

Round 8 [Sep 2-4]
Spartak   - Zenit    
Krasnodar - Sochi    
KS Samara - CSKA     
Dinamo    - Ural     
Lokomotiv - Akhmat   
Torpedo   - Rostov   
Orenburg  - Khimki   
Pari NN   - Fakel    

Round 9 [Sep 9-11]
Zenit     - Orenburg 
Rostov    - Spartak  
CSKA      - Krasnodar
Akhmat    - Pari NN  
Sochi     - Dinamo   
Fakel     - Lokomotiv
Ural      - Torpedo  
Khimki    - KS Samara

Round 10 [Sep 16-18]
Spartak   - Lokomotiv
Rostov    - KS Samara
Krasnodar - Khimki   
Dinamo    - Zenit    
Sochi     - Fakel    
Torpedo   - CSKA     
Pari NN   - Orenburg 
Ural      - Akhmat   

Round 11 [Sep 30 - Oct 2]
Zenit     - Rostov   
KS Samara - Krasnodar
Lokomotiv - Ural     
Akhmat    - Dinamo   
Orenburg  - Sochi    
Pari NN   - Spartak  
Fakel     - Torpedo  
Khimki    - CSKA     

Round 12 [Oct 7-9]
Spartak   - KS Samara
Rostov    - Krasnodar
CSKA      - Dinamo   
Sochi     - Lokomotiv
Torpedo   - Pari NN  
Orenburg  - Akhmat   
Fakel     - Zenit    
Ural      - Khimki   

Round 13 [Oct 14-16]
Rostov    - Ural     
Krasnodar - Akhmat   
KS Samara - Sochi    
CSKA      - Spartak  
Dinamo    - Orenburg 
Torpedo   - Lokomotiv
Pari NN   - Zenit    
Khimki    - Fakel    

Round 14 [Oct 21-23]
Zenit     - Sochi    
Spartak   - Khimki   
Lokomotiv - Dinamo   
Akhmat    - Torpedo  
Orenburg  - CSKA     
Pari NN   - Krasnodar
Fakel     - Rostov   
Ural      - KS Samara

Round 15 [Oct 28-30]
Spartak   - Torpedo  
Krasnodar - Zenit    
KS Samara - Pari NN  
Dinamo    - Khimki   
Lokomotiv - CSKA     
Akhmat    - Rostov   
Sochi     - Ural     
Orenburg  - Fakel    

Round 16 [Nov 4-6]
Zenit     - Akhmat   
Rostov    - Dinamo   
CSKA      - Pari NN  
Sochi     - Spartak  
Torpedo   - KS Samara
Fakel     - Krasnodar
Ural      - Lokomotiv
Khimki    - Orenburg 

Round 17 [Nov 11-13]
KS Samara - Rostov   
Dinamo    - CSKA     
Lokomotiv - Spartak  
Torpedo   - Zenit    
Orenburg  - Krasnodar
Pari NN   - Akhmat   
Ural      - Fakel    
Khimki    - Sochi    

Round 18 [Mar 3-5]
Zenit     - Pari NN  
Spartak   - Ural     
Rostov    - Lokomotiv
Krasnodar - Torpedo  
Dinamo    - KS Samara
Akhmat    - Orenburg 
Sochi     - CSKA     
Fakel     - Khimki   

Round 19 [Mar 10-12]
Zenit     - Khimki   
Spartak   - Fakel    
Rostov    - Pari NN  
Krasnodar - Dinamo   
CSKA      - KS Samara
Akhmat    - Lokomotiv
Sochi     - Orenburg 
Torpedo   - Ural     

Round 20 [Mar 17-19]
KS Samara - Akhmat   
CSKA      - Zenit    
Lokomotiv - Krasnodar
Orenburg  - Spartak  
Pari NN   - Torpedo  
Fakel     - Sochi    
Ural      - Dinamo   
Khimki    - Rostov   

Round 21 [Mar 31 – Apr 2]
Zenit     - Ural     
Spartak   - Akhmat   
Rostov    - Torpedo  
KS Samara - Orenburg 
Dinamo    - Sochi    
Pari NN   - Lokomotiv
Fakel     - CSKA     
Khimki    - Krasnodar

Round 22 [Apr 7-9]
Spartak   - Dinamo   
Krasnodar - Pari NN  
CSKA      - Khimki   
Lokomotiv - Zenit    
Akhmat    - Ural     
Sochi     - KS Samara
Torpedo   - Fakel    
Orenburg  - Rostov   

Round 23 [Apr 14-16]
Rostov    - Zenit    
KS Samara - Khimki   
Dinamo    - Pari NN  
Sochi     - Krasnodar
Torpedo   - Spartak  
Orenburg  - Lokomotiv
Fakel     - Akhmat   
Ural      - CSKA     

Round 24 [Apr 21-23]
Zenit     - Dinamo   
Spartak   - Krasnodar
CSKA      - Lokomotiv
Akhmat    - Sochi    
Pari NN   - KS Samara
Fakel     - Orenburg 
Ural      - Rostov   
Khimki    - Torpedo  

Round 25 [Apr 28-30]
Spartak   - Rostov   
Krasnodar - Ural     
KS Samara - Zenit    
Dinamo    - Fakel    
Lokomotiv - Khimki   
Akhmat    - CSKA     
Sochi     - Torpedo  
Orenburg  - Pari NN  

Round 26 [May 5-7]
Zenit     - Spartak  
Rostov    - Fakel    
Krasnodar - KS Samara
CSKA      - Orenburg 
Lokomotiv - Sochi    
Torpedo   - Akhmat   
Pari NN   - Ural     
Khimki    - Dinamo   

Round 27 [May 12-14]
Zenit     - Krasnodar
KS Samara - Lokomotiv
CSKA      - Torpedo  
Dinamo    - Akhmat   
Sochi     - Rostov   
Fakel     - Pari NN  
Ural      - Orenburg 
Khimki    - Spartak  

Round 28 [May 19-21]
Spartak   - CSKA     
Krasnodar - Rostov   
KS Samara - Ural     
Lokomotiv - Fakel    
Akhmat    - Khimki   
Torpedo   - Dinamo   
Orenburg  - Zenit    
Pari NN   - Sochi    

Round 29 [May 26-28]
Spartak   - Pari NN  
Rostov    - Akhmat   
Krasnodar - CSKA     
Dinamo    - Lokomotiv
Sochi     - Zenit    
Torpedo   - Orenburg 
Fakel     - KS Samara
Khimki    - Ural     

Round 30 [Jun 3]
Zenit     - Fakel    
KS Samara - Spartak  
CSKA      - Rostov   
Lokomotiv - Torpedo  
Akhmat    - Krasnodar
Orenburg  - Dinamo   
Pari NN   - Khimki   
Ural      - Sochi    

Premier League - Details

Round 1
-------

Khimki 1-1 Zenit    
[R.Mirzov 84 - Wendel 17]
KHI: I.Lantratov - K.Bozhenov (A.D.Zuyev 61), D.Tikhiy(C), Al.Nikitin, A.Filin, 
B.Idowu - A.Lomovitskiy (R.Mirzov 80), A.Chorniy (I.Kamyshov 71), Mor.Gbané, 
D.Glushakov (N.Glavčić 80) - A.Rudenko (A.Dolgov 71).
Head Coach: Sergei Yuran (Russia/Portugal)
ZEN: D.Odoyevskiy - A.Sutormin (A.Yerokhin 75), D.Chistyakov, Rodrigão, Douglas(C) - 
D.Küzäyev, W.Barrios, Wendel (D.Krugovoi 82) - Malcom (A.Mostovoi 82), I.V.Sergeyev 
(M.Cassierra 66), Claudinho (Z.Bakayev 65).
Head Coach: Sergei Semak
Yellow Cards: K.Bozhenov 44 - A.Sutormin 67.
Referee: Yevgeniy Kukulyak (Kaluga)
15.07.22. Arena Khimki, Khimki. Att: 4,028. +18°C.

Torpedo 1-3 Sochi
[V.Drkušič (Soc) 51 og - I.Tsallagov 35, V.Sarveli 37, G.Melkadze 90+4]
TOR: V.Botnari - I.Temnikov (R.Notfullin 46), O.Kozhemyakin, A.Shumskikh, 
Art.V.Samsonov(C) - I.Yenin (A.Ryazantsev 46), A.Pomerko - M.Sultonov (H.Erkinov 72), 
A.Simonyan (I.Lebedenko 46), D.Qarayev - M.Turishchev (A.Kalmykov 55).
Head Coach: Alexander Borodyuk
SOC: D.Adamov - I.Yurganov, V.Drkušič, S.Terekhov - K.Zaika (T.Margasov 74), 
I.Tsallagov(C), V.Angban (C.Noboa 46), A.Makarchuk - A.R.Yusupov, V.Sarveli 
(G.Melkadze 64), Joãozinho (K.Ushatov 46).
Head Coach: Alexander Tochilin
Yellow Cards: I.Lebedenko 90+2 - A.R.Yusupov 14, I.Yurganov 33, K.Zaika 55, V.Drkušič 87.
Referee: Sergei Ivanov (Rostov-na-Donu)
17.07.22. Arena Khimki, Khimki. Att: 2,329. +21°C.

Dinamo 1-1 Rostov
[V.Grulyov 16 - N.Komlichenko 68]
DIN: A.Shunin - G.Varela, S.Parshivlyuk, A.Kutitskiy, D.Skopintsev - Dan.D.Fomin(C), 
Nik.Moro, A.Zakharyan (L.Gagnidze 90+4) - D.Makarov (Ya.Gladyshev 73), F.Smolov 
(K.Tyukavin 72), V.Grulyov (V.Karapuzov 86).
Head Coach: Slaviša Jokanović (Serbia)
ROS: S.Pesyakov - A.Silyanov (A.Langovich 58), D.Prokhin, M.Osipenko, Ye.Chernov 
(D.Terentyev 75) - Kh.Bayramyan (K.Shchetinin 58), D.Glebov(C), D.Utkin - 
R.Tugarev, N.Komlichenko (Ye.Golenkov 83), D.Poloz.
Head Coach: Valeriy Karpin (Russia/Estonia)
Yellow Cards: D.Makarov 31, V.Karapuzov 90+2 - Kh.Bayramyan 38, D.Poloz 42.
Referee: Pavel Kukuyan (Sochi)
17.07.22. VTB Arena, Moscow. Att: 15,124. +19°C.

Krasnodar 2-2 Fakel
[A.Ionov 24, E.Spertsyan 40 - A.Dashayev 10, R.Aqbaşev 49. 
 Missed PK: J.Córdoba (Kra) 45+2/post]
KRA: M.Safonov(C) - O.Isayenko (M.Ş.Süleymanov 55), V.Litvinov, Ye.Sorokin, S.Petrov 
(D.Pivovarov 46) - N.Krivtsov (I.Axmetov 46), A.Chernikov, E.Spertsyan - A.Ionov, 
J.A.Córdoba, O.Olusegun (I.Manelov 82).
Head Coach: Alexander Storozhuk
FAK: A.Gorodovoi - V.Cherov, S.Bozhin, A.Dashayev (K.Suslov 67) - I.Galişin, O.Dmitriyev 
(A.Shavayev 81), R.Aqbaşev, I.Kvekveskiri (A.Mendel 72), R.Magal(C) - H.Appayev 
(V.Masternoi 81), M.Maximov (G.Gongadze 67).
Head coach: Oleg Vasilenko
Yellow Cards: A.Ionov 89 - V.Cherov 45+1, S.Bozhin 81.
Referee: Sergei Karasyov (Moscow)
17.07.22. FC Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar. Att: 16,125. +26°C.

CSKA 2-0 Ural
[I.Oblyakov 45, J.Carrascal 64 pen]
CSK: I.Akinfeyev(C) - K.Nababkin, I.Diveyev, B.Zaynutdinov - Mil.Gajić, K.Kuchayev, 
M.Mukhin (N.Yermakov 90+1), I.Oblyakov - Jes.Medina, F.Chalov (A.Zabolotniy 70), 
J.Carrascal (Vl.Yakovlev 90+3).
Head Coach: Vladimir Fedotov
URA: I.Pomazun - A.Yegorychev, Iv.Kuzmichov, Al.A.Gerasimov, L.Goglichidze - 
Dan.Miškić, F.Söngatullin (Ig.Konovalov 72) - Yu.Zheleznov (R.Hacımuradov 46), 
O.Shatov (A.Kashtanov 72), V.Podberyozkin (A.Yushin 80) - E.Bicfalvi(C).
Head Coach: Igor Shalimov
Yellow Cards: J.Carrascal 61, B.Zaynutdinov 66 - 
I.Pomazun 63, R.Hacımuradov 66, A.Yushin 81.
Referee: Vitaliy Meshkov (Dmitrov)
16.07.22. VEB Arena, Moscow. Att: 6,202. +22°C.

Lokomotiv 1-1 Pari NN
[W.Isidor 52 - V.Krotov 70]
LOK: D.Khudyakov - D.Zhivoglyadov, T.Jedvaj, L.Fasson, N.Tiknizyan - Dm.Barinov(C), 
A.Karpukas (A.Beka-Beka 46), An.Miranchuk - G.Kerk, W.Isidor, F.Kamano (M.Rakonjac 67).
Head Coach: Josef Zinnbauer (Germany)
PAR: A.Niğmätullin - Á.Kecskés, K.Gotsuk(C), V.Alexandrov - D.Kornyushin, N.Kalinskiy, 
M.Maiga (A.Şäripov 46), I.X.Yo'ldoshev (K.Shiltsov 73) - I.Berkovskiy (D.Stotskiy 63), 
T.Süleymanov, F.Milson (V.Krotov 46).
Head Coach: Mikhail Galaktionov
Yellow Cards: T.Jedvaj 18, A.Beka-Beka 59 - T.Süleymanov 25, A.Şäripov 90+5.
Red Card: T.Süleymanov 28 (second yellow card).
Referee: Vasiliy Kazartsev (St.Petersburg)
17.07.22. Russian Railways Arena, Moscow. Att: 7,379. +21°C.

Akhmat 1-1 Spartak
[Art.Timofeyev 45+4 - V.Moses 83]
AKH: G.Shelia - Yu.Zhuravlyov, And.S.Semyonov(C), Dar.Todorović, M.Bogosavac - 
Art.Timofeyev, A.Shvets - Ye.Kharin (K.Vollmer 67), A.Troshechkin (I.Oleinikov 90), 
L.Sadulayev (V.Ilyin 55) - Moh.Konaté (H.Ağalarov 56).
Head Coach: Andrei Talalayev
SPA: A.Selikhov - D.Khlusevich, N.Chernov, G.Jikia(C), M.Rybus - N.Ümärov 
(Ch.Martins 58), R.Zobnin (R.Litvinov 78), Dan.Denisov - A.Zinkovskiy 
(V.Moses 77), Sh.Nicholson (A.Sobolev 46), Q.Promes.
Head Coach: Guillermo Abascal (Spain)
Yellow Cards: Dar.Todorović 41, Moh.Konaté 44, A.Shvets 72, K.Vollmer 79, 
G.Shelia 89 - M.Rybus 41, A.Zinkovskiy 59, Q.Promes 72.
Red Card: M.Rybus 41 (second yellow card).
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (St.Petersburg)
16.07.22. Akhmat Arena, Grozny. Att: 8,051. +29°C.

Orenburg 2-4 Krylya Sovetov
[D.Tsypchenko (KS) 31 og, T.Äyupov 83 - R.Yezhov 49, M.Glushenkov 54, 73, D.Yakuba 84
ORE: Ye.Goshev - A.Malykh, M.Sivakoŭ, D.Khotulyov, K.Piačenin (B.Mansilla 75) - K.Kaplenko 
(V.Sychevoi 74) - J.Kavalioŭ (N.Titkov 84), V.Poluyakhtov (T.Äyupov 60), Iv.Bašić, 
S.Hovhannisyan (A.Ektov 60) - D.Vorobyov.
KRS: I.Lomayev - G.Bijl (M.Vityugov 77), I.Gaponov (R.Yevgenyev 87), A.Soldatenkov(C), 
Yu.Gorshkov - R.Yezhov, D.Ivanisenya, A.Kovalenko, S.Pinyayev (V.Hubulov 77) - 
M.Glushenkov (Vlad.Shitov 87), D.Tsypchenko (D.Yakuba 67).
Head Coach: Igor Osinkin
Yellow Cards: None.
Referee: Pavel Shadykhanov (Moscow)
16.07.22. Gazovik Stadium, Orenburg. Att: 5,155. +28°C.


Round 2
-------

Zenit 3-0 Krylya Sovetov
[A.Mostovoi 5, 31, D.Küzäyev 12 pen]
ZEN: D.Odoyevskiy - D.Küzäyev (A.Sutormin 29), D.Lovren(C), Rodrigão, Douglas - W.Barrios, 
Wendel, Claudinho (D.Krugovoi 79) - Malcom (A.Yerokhin 79), M.Cassierra (I.V.Sergeyev 71), 
A.Mostovoi (Z.Bakayev 71).
Head Coach: Sergei Semak
KRS: I.Lomayev - G.Bijl, I.Gaponov (R.Yevgenyev 62), A.Soldatenkov(C), Yu.Gorshkov - 
R.Yezhov, D.Ivanisenya (D.Lipovoi 78), A.Kovalenko, D.Yakuba (M.Vityugov 14) - 
M.Glushenkov (A.Sokolov 62), D.Tsypchenko (V.Hubulov 79).
Head Coach: Igor Osinkin
Yellow Cards: Yu.Gorshkov 26, A.Soldatenkov 29, I.Gaponov 39.
Referee: Artyom Chistyakov (Azov)
22.07.22. Gazprom Arena, St.Petersburg. Att: 26,701. +26°C.

CSKA 3-0 Sochi
[J.Medina 36, 90+2, J.Carrascal 56]
CSK: I.Akinfeyev(C) - K.Nababkin, I.Diveyev, B.Zaynutdinov - Mil.Gajić, M.Mukhin, 
K.Kuchayev (N.Yermakov 76), I.Oblyakov - Jes.Medina, F.Chalov (A.Zabolotniy 63), 
J.Carrascal (Vl.Yakovlev 90).
Head Coach: Vladimir Fedotov
SOC: D.Adamov - I.Yurganov, V.Drkušič (A.Meshchaninov 83), S.Terekhov - N.Burmistrov 
(C.Noboa 71), I.Tsallagov(C), V.Angban, A.Makarchuk - V.Sarveli (K.Ushatov 72), 
G.Melkadze (Joãozinho 46), A.R.Yusupov.
Head Coach: Alexander Tochilin
Yellow Cards: None.
Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov (Voronezh)
23.07.22. VEB Arena, Moscow. Att: 9,056. +28°C.

Krasnodar 1-4 Spartak
[E.Spertsyan 60 pen - R.Zobnin 35, 52, Q.Promes 46, V.Moses 83]
KRA: M.Safonov(C) - S.Ye.Volkov (M.Ş.Süleymanov 81), V.Litvinov, S.Borodin, S.Petrov 
(C.L.Ramírez 46) - M.Banjac (I.Axmetov 80), A.Chernikov, E.Spertsyan - A.Ionov 
(I.Manelov 61), J.A.Córdoba (V.Yakimov 40), O.Olusegun.
Head Coach: Alexander Storozhuk
SPA: A.Selikhov - Dan.Denisov, N.Chernov, G.Jikia(C) (M.Caufriez 69), D.Khlusevich 
(L.Klassen 88) - Ch.Martins (N.Ümärov 56), R.Zobnin, R.Litvinov (D.Prutsev 56) - 
V.Moses (A.Zinkovskiy 87), A.Sobolev, Q.Promes.
Head Coach: Guillermo Abascal (Spain)
Yellow Cards: S.Borodin 24 - A.Sobolev 20, Ch.Martins 26, R.Litvinov 49, A.Selikhov 87.
Red Card: A.Chernikov 37 (punching in the face).
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (St.Petersburg)
23.07.22. FC Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar. Att: 28,738. +20°C.

Akhmat 2-1 Fakel
[V.Ilyin 37, H.Ağalarov 64 - M.Maximov 27]
AKH: G.Shelia - Dar.Todorović, And.S.Semyonov(C), Yu.Zhuravlyov, M.Bogosavac - 
Art.Timofeyev, A.Shvets - Ye.Kharin (I.Oleinikov 89), A.Troshechkin (H.Ağalarov 46), 
L.Sadulayev (B.Berisha 8; Z.Nižić 75) - V.Ilyin (Moh.Konaté 75).
Head Coach: Andrei Talalayev
FAK: A.Gorodovoi - V.Cherov, S.Bozhin, A.Dashayev - R.Magal(C) (Ye.Shlyakov 82), 
O.Dmitriyev (A.Mendel 72), R.Aqbaşev, I.Kvekveskiri (A.Shavayev 72), I.Galişin 
(V.Masternoi 81) - H.Appayev (M.Ivakhnov 79), M.Maximov.
Head coach: Oleg Vasilenko
Yellow Cards: A.Shvets 66 - R.Aqbaşev 63, A.Shavayev 74.
Referee: Alexei Amelin (Tula)
24.07.22. Akhmat Arena, Grozny. Att: 8,550. +22°C.

Dinamo 4-0 Torpedo
[F.Smolov 32, 70 pen, Dan.D.Fomin 36 pen, A.Zakharyan 45]
DIN: A.Shunin - S.Parshivlyuk (V.Karapuzov 90), S.Sazonov, A.Kutitskiy, D.Skopintsev - 
Dan.D.Fomin(C), Nik.Moro, A.Zakharyan (D.Lesovoi 90) - D.Makarov (Ya.Gladyshev 62), 
F.Smolov (K.Tyukavin 77), V.Grulyov (L.Gagnidze 77).
Head Coach: Slaviša Jokanović (Serbia)
TOR: Ye.Baburin - I.Smolnikov (I.Temnikov 74), O.Kozhemyakin, A.Shumskikh 
(Dz.Tsallagov 36), R.Notfullin, Art.V.Samsonov(C) - M.Sultonov (A.Kalmykov 74), 
B.Reichman, A.Pomerko, D.Qarayev (A.Simonyan 58) - M.Turishchev (I.Lebedenko 57).
Head Coach: Alexander Borodyuk
Yellow Card: A.Zakharyan 86.
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (St.Petersburg)
24.07.22. VTB Arena, Moscow. Att: 13,844. +28°C.

Lokomotiv 2-2 Rostov
[An.Miranchuk 35 pen, K.Maradishvili 90+4 - D.Utkin 4, 88]
LOK: D.Khudyakov - D.Zhivoglyadov, T.Jedvaj, L.Fasson (S.Magkeyev 46), M.Nenakhov 
(N.Tiknizyan 64) - Dm.Barinov(C), A.Beka-Beka - G.Kerk, An.Miranchuk (Iv.Ignatyev 83), 
F.Kamano (D.Kulikov 68) - W.Isidor (K.Maradishvili 83).
Head Coach: Josef Zinnbauer (Germany)
ROS: S.Pesyakov - A.Silyanov (A.Langovich 85), D.Prokhin (V.Melyokhin 78), M.Osipenko, 
Ye.Chernov - Alexei Mironov (K.Shchetinin 72), D.Glebov(C), D.Utkin - R.Tugarev 
(Kh.Bayramyan 46), N.Komlichenko, D.Poloz (Ye.Golenkov 78).
Head Coach: Valeriy Karpin (Russia/Estonia)
Yellow Cards: An.Miranchuk 37, A.Beka-Beka 50, T.Jedvaj 90+2, K.Maradishvili 90+5, 
D.Kulikov 90+6, W.Isidor 90+6 - D.Poloz 30, D.Prokhin 34, Alexei Mironov 65.
Red Card: A.Beka-Beka 65 (second yellow card).
Referee: Alexei Sukhoi (Lyubertsy)
24.07.22. Russian Railways Arena, Moscow. Att: 9,435. +23°C.

Khimki 3-0 Pari NN
[A.Rudenko 62, R.Mirzov 80, A.Dolgov 89]
KHI: I.Lantratov - K.Bozhenov (A.Chorniy 86), D.Tikhiy(C), Al.Nikitin, A.Filin, 
B.Idowu - A.Lomovitskiy, D.Glushakov (I.Kamyshov 79), Mor.Gbané (I.Sadıqov 86), 
R.Mirzov (A.Yuran 86) - A.Rudenko (A.Dolgov 64).
Head Coach: Sergei Yuran (Russia/Portugal)
PAR: A.Niğmätullin - N.Kakkoyev, K.Gotsuk(C), V.Alexandrov (Dav.Kobesov 88) - D.Kornyushin 
(I.X.Yo'ldoshev 75), N.Kalinskiy, M.Maiga (A.Şäripov 58), D.Stotskiy - I.Berkovskiy 
(F.Milson 46), V.Krotov, D.Rybchinskiy (K.Shiltsov 75).
Head Coach: Mikhail Galaktionov
Yellow Cards: I.Sadıqov 87 - M.Maiga 10, F.Milson 50.
Referee: Artyom Lyubimov (St.Petersburg)
24.07.22. Arena Khimki, Khimki. Att: 1,530. +28°C.

Orenburg 3-0 Ural
[V.Sychevoi 46, 67, 77]
ORE: Ye.Goshev - A.Malykh(C), M.Sivakoŭ, D.Khotulyov, A.Ektov - K.Kaplenko - J.Kavalioŭ 
(Jim.Marín 63), V.Poluyakhtov (V.Sychevoi 46), Iv.Bašić (N.Titkov 83), S.Hovhannisyan 
(B.Gurtsiyev 63) - D.Vorobyov (B.Mansilla 83).
Head Coach: Marcel Lička (Czechia)
URA: I.Pomazun - A.Yegorychev, Iv.Kuzmichov, Al.A.Gerasimov, L.Goglichidze - Dan.Miškić, 
F.Söngatullin (R.Yemelyanov 80) - R.Hacımuradov (Emmersón 51), Ig.Konovalov, A.Yushin 
(M.Beveyev 39) - E.Bicfalvi(C) (A.Kashtanov 51).
Head Coach: Igor Shalimov
Yellow Cards: D.Vorobyov 82, N.Titkov 89 - Dan.Miškić 19, Ig.Konovalov 27, A.Yegorychev 48.
Red Card: L.Goglichidze 36 (denying an obvious goal-scoring opportunity).
Referee: Yan Bobrovskiy (St.Petersburg)
23.07.22. Gazovik Stadium, Orenburg. Att: 4,956. +28°C.


Round 3
-------

Pari NN 2-2 CSKA
[T.Süleymanov 60, 85 - F.Chalov 14, K.Kuchayev 22]
PAR: A.Niğmätullin - N.Kakkoyev, K.Gotsuk(C), V.Alexandrov - D.Kornyushin, N.Kalinskiy, 
M.Maiga, I.X.Yo'ldoshev (D.Stotskiy 79) - D.Rybchinskiy (T.Süleymanov 58), V.Krotov 
(I.Berkovskiy 79), F.Milson (A.Şäripov 90).
Head Coach: Mikhail Galaktionov
CSK: I.Akinfeyev(C) - K.Nababkin, I.Diveyev, B.Zaynutdinov - Mil.Gajić, M.Mukhin 
(Vl.Yakovlev 87), K.Kuchayev (S.Zdjelar 77), I.Oblyakov - Jes.Medina 
(N.Yermakov 66), F.Chalov (A.Zabolotniy 66), J.Carrascal.
Head Coach: Vladimir Fedotov
Yellow Cards: N.Kalinskiy 21, T.Süleymanov 68.
Referee: Vitaliy Meshkov (Dmitrov)
31.07.22. Nizhniy Novgorod Stadium, Nizhniy Novgorod. Att: 11,847. +23°C.

Fakel 3-3 Dinamo
[G.Gongadze 46, R.Aqbaşev 48, I.Galişin 86 - F.Smolov 26 pen, 44, V.Cherov (Fak) 49 og]
FAK: A.Gorodovoi - V.Cherov (M.Ivakhnov 81), S.Bozhin, A.Dashayev - R.Magal(C) 
(V.Masternoi 67), O.Dmitriyev (A.Mendel 46), R.Aqbaşev, I.Kvekveskiri 
(A.Shavayev 73), I.Galişin - H.Appayev, M.Maximov (G.Gongadze 46).
Head coach: Oleg Vasilenko
DIN: A.Shunin - S.Parshivlyuk, S.Sazonov, Rob.Fernández, D.Skopintsev (D.Laxalt 66) - 
Dan.D.Fomin(C) (L.Gagnidze 39; A.Kutitskiy 84), Nik.Moro, A.Zakharyan - D.Makarov 
(Ya.Gladyshev 66), F.Smolov, V.Grulyov (K.Tyukavin 84).
Head Coach: Slaviša Jokanović (Serbia)
Yellow Cards: R.Aqbaşev 20, R.Magal 63 - A.Zakharyan 71.
Red Card: A.Zakharyan 90+4 (second yellow card).
Referee: Sergei Ivanov (Rostov-na-Donu)
30.07.22. Central Trade Union Stadium, Voronezh. Att: 19,258. +26°C.

Spartak 4-1 Orenburg
[Ch.Martins 2, A.Sobolev 12, Q.Promes 38, 90+4 - Iv.Bašić 55]
SPA: A.Selikhov - D.Khlusevich, R.Litvinov, N.Chernov, M.Rybus (Dan.Denisov 60) - 
R.Zobnin(C), N.Ümärov (P.Maslov 88), Ch.Martins (A.Zinkovskiy 75) - V.Moses 
(D.Prutsev 59), A.Sobolev (Sh.Nicholson 60), Q.Promes.
Head Coach: Guillermo Abascal (Spain)
ORE: Ye.Goshev - A.Malykh(C), M.Sivakoŭ, D.Khotulyov, A.Ektov - V.Poluyakhtov 
(L.G.Vera 59), K.Kaplenko (N.Titkov 67), Iv.Bašić - Jim.Marín (B.Gurtsiyev 58), 
V.Sychevoi (S.Hovhannisyan 46), D.Vorobyov (B.Mansilla 72).
Head Coach: Marcel Lička (Czechia)
Yellow Cards: D.Khlusevich 80 - M.Sivakoŭ 21, S.Hovhannisyan 61, 
A.Ektov 87, D.Khotulyov 90+3.
Referee: Artyom Chistyakov (Azov)
31.07.22. Otkrytie Bank Arena, Moscow. Att: 11,303. +23°C.

Zenit 5-0 Lokomotiv
[Wendel 63, Claudinho 76, I.V.Sergeyev 80, 90+3, Z.Bakayev 90+1 pen]
ZEN: D.Odoyevskiy - A.Sutormin (D.Krugovoi 85), D.Lovren(C), Rodrigão, Douglas - 
W.Barrios, Wendel (A.Adamov 85), Claudinho (Ya.Mikhailov 90+2) - Malcom, 
M.Cassierra (I.V.Sergeyev 79), A.Mostovoi (Z.Bakayev 80).
Head Coach: Sergei Semak
LOK: D.Khudyakov - D.Zhivoglyadov (K.Maradishvili 83), T.Jedvaj, S.Magkeyev, M.Nenakhov 
(N.Tiknizyan 83) - Dm.Barinov(C), A.Karpukas (D.Kulikov 61) - G.Kerk (Iv.Ignatyev 74), 
An.Miranchuk, W.Isidor - F.Kamano (M.Rakonjac 74).
Head Coach: Josef Zinnbauer (Germany)
Yellow Cards: F.Kamano 44, N.Tiknizyan 83.
Red Card: Dm.Barinov 90 (denying an obvious goal-scoring opportunity).
Referee: Sergei Karasyov (Moscow)
30.07.22. Gazprom Arena, St.Petersburg. Att: 35,163. Roof closed.

Rostov 1-0 Khimki
[N.Komlichenko 40]
ROS: S.Pesyakov - A.Silyanov (A.Langovich 72), D.Prokhin, M.Osipenko, Ye.Chernov - 
Alexei Mironov (K.Shchetinin 46), D.Glebov(C), D.Utkin - D.Poloz (Ye.Golenkov 72), 
N.Komlichenko (V.Melyokhin 81), Kh.Bayramyan (R.Tugarev 72).
Head Coach: Valeriy Karpin (Russia/Estonia)
KHI: I.Lantratov - K.Bozhenov (A.D.Zuyev 69), D.Tikhiy(C), Al.Nikitin, Ye.Danilkin 
(I.Kamyshov 82), B.Idowu - A.Lomovitskiy (A.Dolgov 64), Mor.Gbané, A.Chorniy 
(K.Ademi 82), R.Mirzov - D.Glushakov (A.Rudenko 46).
Head Coach: Sergei Yuran (Russia/Portugal)
Yellow Cards: Alexei Mironov 27, N.Komlichenko 45+1, D.Prokhin 69, 
Ye.Golenkov 88 - K.Bozhenov 14, A.Chorniy 34, D.Tikhiy 51.	
Red Card: D.Prokhin 78 (second yellow card).
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (St.Petersburg)
31.07.22. Rostov Arena, Rostov-na-Donu. Att: 5,313. +27°C.

Sochi 2-1 Akhmat
[C.Noboa 20 pen, 49 - A.Troshechkin 60]
SOC: D.Adamov - A.Meshchaninov, V.Drkušič, S.Terekhov - I.Tsallagov(C), C.Noboa, 
V.Angban, A.Makarchuk - V.Sarveli, G.Melkadze (A.R.Yusupov 75), N.Burmistrov.
Head Coach: Alexander Tochilin
AKH: G.Shelia - Dar.Todorović, And.S.Semyonov(C) (M.Bystrov 79), Yu.Zhuravlyov, 
M.Bogosavac - Art.Timofeyev (A.Shvets 60), Z.Nižić - I.Oleinikov (L.Sadulayev 46), 
A.Troshechkin, B.Berisha (Moh.Konaté 60) - V.Ilyin (H.Ağalarov 46).
Head Coach: Andrei Talalayev
Yellow Cards: I.Tsallagov 4, A.Meshchaninov 8, S.Terekhov 12, V.Angban 45+5, 
C.Noboa 59, A.Makarchuk 62 - Dar.Todorović 5, B.Berisha 21.
Referee: Artyom Lyubimov (St.Petersburg)
30.07.22. Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi. Att: 3,772. +25°C.

Krylya Sovetov 1-1 Torpedo
[Vlad.Shitov 68 - D.Qarayev 19]
KRS: I.Lomayev - G.Bijl, I.Gaponov, A.Soldatenkov(C), Yu.Gorshkov - A.Sokolov 
(Vlad.Shitov 62), R.Yezhov (R.Yevgenyev 90+5), A.Kovalenko, M.Vityugov 
(D.Lipovoi 87) - M.Glushenkov, D.Tsypchenko (V.Hubulov 62).
Head Coach: Igor Osinkin
TOR: V.Botnari - I.Smolnikov, O.Kozhemyakin, R.Notfullin, Art.V.Samsonov - A.Pomerko, 
A.Ryazantsev(C) (B.Reichman 58), I.Yenin (I.Lebedenko 88) - M.Sultonov (H.Erkinov 64), 
D.Qarayev (I.Temnikov 64), A.Kalmykov (M.Turishchev 58).
Head Coach: Alexander Borodyuk
Yellow Cards: Art.V.Samsonov 34, I.Yenin 84, I.Temnikov 90.
Referee: Vasiliy Kazartsev (St.Petersburg)
31.07.22. Solidarnost Samara Arena, Samara. Att: 10,159. +24°C.

Ural 1-3 Krasnodar
[A.Kashtanov 90 - S.Borodin 28, E.Spertsyan 59 pen, 74 pen]
URA: I.Pomazun - A.Yegorychev, Emmersón, Iv.Kuzmichov, Al.A.Gerasimov (O.Shatov 64; 
Yu.Zheleznov 82), I.Bykovskiy - Dan.Miškić, F.Söngatullin (V.Podberyozkin 64), 
Ig.Konovalov - A.Kashtanov, E.Bicfalvi(C).
Head Coach: Igor Shalimov
KRA: M.Safonov(C) - S.Ye.Volkov, V.Litvinov, S.Borodin, C.L.Ramírez - M.Banjac 
(V.Samko 81), V.Yakimov (D.Kratkov 65), E.Spertsyan (D.S.Kokoyev 86) - 
M.Ş.Süleymanov (I.Axmetov 81), I.Manelov, A.Ionov (R.Halnazarov 88).
Head Coach: Alexander Storozhuk
Yellow Cards: Ig.Konovalov 33, Al.A.Gerasimov 58, Dan.Miškić 67 - V.Yakimov 52.
Referee: Vladimir Moskalyov (Voronezh)
29.07.22. Yekaterinburg Arena, Yekaterinburg. Att: 2,997. +22°C.


Round 4
-------

Akhmat 0-0 Zenit
AKH: G.Shelia - M.Bystrov (Moh.Konaté 85), Z.Nižić(C), Yu.Zhuravlyov - Dar.Todorović, 
A.Shvets, Art.Timofeyev (K.Vollmer 89), M.Bogosavac - A.Troshechkin (B.Berisha 61), 
V.Ilyin (I.Oleinikov 61), L.Sadulayev (H.Ağalarov 46).
Head Coach: Jurijs Nagajcevs (Latvia/Russia)
ZEN: D.Odoyevskiy - A.Sutormin (A.Adamov 46), D.Lovren(C) (N.Älip 46), Rodrigão, 
Douglas - Wendel, W.Barrios, Claudinho (Z.Bakayev 60) - Malcom, M.Cassierra 
(D.Chistyakov 87), A.Mostovoi (M.Kerzhakov 43).
Head Coach: Sergei Semak
Yellow Cards: A.Troshechkin 11, L.Sadulayev 45+4, Z.Nižić 48, 
Art.Timofeyev 81, A.Shvets 89 - D.Lovren 32, A.Sutormin 36.
Red Card: D.Odoyevskiy 41 (denying an obvious goal-scoring opportunity).
Referee: Sergei Ivanov (Rostov-na-Donu)
06.08.22. Akhmat Arena, Grozny. Att: 9,620. +22°C.

Ural 0-2 Spartak
[Q.Promes 27, M.Ignatov 43]
URA: I.Pomazun - A.Yegorychev, Emmersón (A.Mamin 73), Iv.Kuzmichov, L.Goglichidze, 
I.Bykovskiy (R.Hacımuradov 46) - Dan.Miškić, V.Podberyozkin(C) (M.Beveyev 62), 
F.Söngatullin (E.Bicfalvi 46), Ig.Konovalov (R.Yemelyanov 80) - A.Kashtanov.
Head Coach: Igor Shalimov
SPA: A.Selikhov - Dan.Denisov, R.Litvinov, N.Chernov, D.Khlusevich - Ch.Martins 
(D.Prutsev 67), N.Ümärov (G.Jikia 88), R.Zobnin(C) - V.Moses (M.Ignatov 33; 
A.Zinkovskiy 88), A.Sobolev (Sh.Nicholson 67), Q.Promes.
Head Coach: Guillermo Abascal (Spain)
Yellow Cards: R.Hacımuradov 75 - Q.Promes 29, D.Khlusevich 51.
Referee: Pavel Kukuyan (Sochi)
06.08.22. Yekaterinburg Arena, Yekaterinburg. Att: 8,931. +29°C.

CSKA 4-1 Fakel
[K.Kuchayev 57, J.Medina 70 pen, F.Chalov 72, J.Carrascal 83 - G.Gongadze 42 pen]
CSK: I.Akinfeyev(C) - K.Nababkin, I.Diveyev, B.Zaynutdinov - Mil.Gajić, M.Mukhin 
(S.Zdjelar 74), K.Kuchayev (V.Méndez 88), I.Oblyakov (Moisés 34) - Jes.Medina 
(N.Yermakov 89), F.Chalov (Vl.Yakovlev 88), J.Carrascal.
Head Coach: Vladimir Fedotov
FAK: I.Svinov - V.Cherov (R.Magal 46), S.Bozhin (M.Ivakhnov 79), A.Dashayev(C) - 
K.Suslov, O.Dmitriyev (A.Mendel 46), R.Aqbaşev, I.Kvekveskiri (A.Shavayev 71), 
I.Galişin - H.Appayev, G.Gongadze (M.Maximov 62).
Head coach: Oleg Vasilenko
Yellow Cards: M.Mukhin 56 - G.Gongadze 45+1.
Referee: Yan Bobrovskiy (St.Petersburg)
06.08.22. VEB Arena, Moscow. Att: 14,768. +30°C.

Sochi 2-1 Pari NN
[C.Noboa 33 pen, A.R.Yusupov 38 - I.Yo'ldoshev 83]
SOC: D.Adamov - A.Meshchaninov, V.Drkušič, S.Terekhov - I.Tsallagov(C), C.Noboa, 
V.Angban (K.S.Kravtsov 76), A.Makarchuk - V.Sarveli (Joãozinho 72), G.Melkadze, 
A.R.Yusupov (A.Batyrev 86).
Head Coach: Alexander Tochilin
PAR: A.Niğmätullin - I.Agapov, K.Gotsuk(C), V.Alexandrov - D.Kornyushin (D.Stotskiy 21), 
N.Kalinskiy, A.Şäripov (Dav.Kobesov 73), I.X.Yo'ldoshev - I.Berkovskiy (D.Rybchinskiy 46), 
T.Süleymanov (V.Krotov 46), F.Milson (K.Shiltsov 59).
Head Coach: Mikhail Galaktionov
Yellow Cards: A.R.Yusupov 86 - D.Kornyushin 15, V.Alexandrov 32, Dav.Kobesov 76.
Referee: Anton Frolov (Moscow)
07.08.22. Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi. Att: 3,334. +26°C.

Krylya Sovetov 0-2 Dinamo
[Rob.Fernández 13, V.Grulyov 60]
KRS: I.Lomayev - G.Bijl (I.Gaponov 87), R.Yevgenyev (M.Barać 73), A.Soldatenkov(C), 
Yu.Gorshkov - R.Yezhov, A.Kovalenko, M.Vityugov, A.Sokolov (V.Hubulov 72) - 
M.Glushenkov (D.Lipovoi 86), D.Tsypchenko (Vlad.Shitov 72).
Head Coach: Igor Osinkin
DIN: A.Shunin - S.Parshivlyuk (Ya.Gladyshev 86), S.Sazonov, Rob.Fernández, D.Skopintsev 
(D.Makarov 75) - V.Grulyov, L.Gagnidze, Nik.Moro, D.Lesovoi (V.Karapuzov 75) - 
K.Tyukavin (D.Laxalt 59), F.Smolov(C).
Head Coach: Slaviša Jokanović (Serbia)
Yellow Cards: M.Vityugov 19 - Rob.Fernández 54, L.Gagnidze 69, S.Parshivlyuk 82.
Referee: Vitaliy Meshkov (Dmitrov)
07.08.22. Solidarnost Samara Arena, Samara. Att: 6,672. +31°C.

Rostov 2-1 Orenburg
[D.Poloz 45+1 pen, N.Komlichenko 60 pen - Dm.Vorobyov 69 pen]
ROS: S.Pesyakov - A.Silyanov, V.Melyokhin, M.Osipenko, Ye.Chernov - K.Shchetinin 
(Alexei Mironov 78), D.Glebov(C), D.Utkin - Kh.Bayramyan (A.Ntumba 90), 
N.Komlichenko (Ye.Golenkov 85), D.Poloz (R.Tugarev 78).
Head Coach: Valeriy Karpin (Russia/Estonia)
ORE: Ye.Goshev - A.Malykh(C) (V.Poluyakhtov 46), M.Sivakoŭ, A.Paŭlaviec, A.Ektov - 
T.Äyupov - J.Kavalioŭ (R.Gojković 46), B.Gurtsiyev, Iv.Bašić (Jim.Marín 70), 
S.Hovhannisyan (L.G.Vera 46) - Dm.Vorobyov (N.Titkov 77).
Head Coach: Marcel Lička (Czechia)
Yellow Cards: S.Pesyakov 68, D.Utkin 90+1, Alexei Mironov 90+3 - 
M.Sivakoŭ 2, A.Malykh 33, A.Paŭlaviec 34, A.Ektov 59.
Referee: Vasiliy Kazartsev (St.Petersburg)
07.08.22. Rostov Arena, Rostov-na-Donu. Att: 4,458. +23°C.

Torpedo 1-3 Khimki
[A.Pomerko 25 pen - A.Rudenko 15, A.Dolgov 68, 72]
TOR: V.Botnari - I.Smolnikov, O.Kozhemyakin, R.Notfullin, Art.V.Samsonov - A.Pomerko 
(Dz.Tsallagov 83), A.Ryazantsev(C) (I.Temnikov 78), I.Yenin (B.Reichman 65) - 
D.Qarayev (M.Sultonov 65), I.Lebedenko (M.Turishchev 65), H.Erkinov.
Head Coach: Alexander Borodyuk
KHI: I.Lantratov - K.Bozhenov, A.Filin, Al.Nikitin, Ye.Danilkin, A.D.Zuyev 
(I.Kukharchuk 63) - A.Lomovitskiy (A.Chorniy 83), Mor.Gbané (A.Yuran 83), 
D.Glushakov(C) (I.Kamyshov 66), R.Mirzov - A.Rudenko (A.Dolgov 63).
Head Coach: Sergei Yuran (Russia/Portugal)
Yellow Cards: I.Yenin 51, H.Erkinov 57, B.Reichman 90 - R.Mirzov 48, A.Lomovitskiy 52.
Referee: Alexei Amelin (Tula)
07.08.22. Arena Khimki, Khimki. Att: 3,050. +21°C, slight rain.

Krasnodar 3-0 Lokomotiv
[C.L.Ramírez 78, O.Olusegun 84, 90+5]
KRA: M.Safonov(C) - S.Ye.Volkov, V.Litvinov, S.Borodin, C.L.Ramírez (O.Isayenko 88) - 
M.Banjac (M.Ş.Süleymanov 89), A.Chernikov, E.Spertsyan (D.Kratkov 88) - A.Ionov 
(I.Axmetov 87), I.Manelov (N.Krivtsov 66), O.Olusegun.
Head Coach: Alexander Storozhuk
LOK: D.Khudyakov - D.Zhivoglyadov, T.Jedvaj(C), M.Mampassi, N.Tiknizyan - 
S.Magkeyev, A.Karpukas (S.Babkin 77) - G.Kerk, An.Miranchuk (F.Kamano 46), 
W.Isidor - Iv.Ignatyev (M.Rakonjac 82).
Head Coach: Josef Zinnbauer (Germany)
Yellow Cards: A.Ionov 8, E.Spertsyan 20, S.Ye.Volkov 45+1, C.L.Ramírez 65, 
I.Manelov 86 - An.Miranchuk 15, M.Mampassi 66.
Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov (St.Petersburg)
06.08.22. FC Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar. Att: 25,266. +23°C.


First League

MELBET FIRST LEAGUE 2022/23 (12th Edition)
==========================================

Table:

 1.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny   4   3  1  0   6- 3   10  
 2.Alania Vladikavkaz          4   2  2  0   7- 3    8  
======================================================
 3.Yenisey Krasnoyarsk         4   2  2  0   7- 5    8  
 4.Kuban Krasnodar             4   2  1  1   6- 2    7  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 5.Arsenal Tula                4   2  1  1   7- 4    7  [-]
 6.Baltika Kaliningrad         4   2  1  1   6- 4    7  
 7.Dinamo Makhachkala          4   2  1  1   4- 3    7  [+]
 8.Volgar Astrakhan            4   2  1  1   4- 4    7  
 9.FC Krasnodar-2              4   2  1  1   4- 4    7  
10.Rubin Kazan                 4   1  2  1   6- 5    5  [-]
11.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk     4   1  2  1   4- 3    5  
12.Shinnik Yaroslavl           4   1  1  2   5- 7    4  [+]
13.Rodina Moskva               4   1  1  2   3- 5    4  [+]
14.FC Ufa                      4   1  1  2   3- 6    4  [-]
======================================================
15.SKA Khabarovsk              4   1  0  3   7- 7    3  
16.Veles Moskva                4   1  0  3   3- 6    3  
17.Akron Togliatti             4   0  1  3   3- 8    1  
18.Volga Ulyanovsk             4   0  1  3   3- 9    1  [+]

NB: The league has been renamed First League (formerly: FNL-1).
    Spartak-2 Moskva were disbanded, thus KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny 
      kept their birth in the First League.
    Tom Tomsk and Olymp Dolgoprudny failed to obtain the First League licence for 2022/23, 
      and the league is reduced to 18 teams.
    Veles play home matches in suburban Domodedovo at Avantgarde Stadium.
    Alania play home matches in Grozny (115 km north-east of Vladikavkaz).
    Dinamo Makhachkala play home matches in Kaspiysk (15 km south-east of Makhachkala) at Anji Arena.
    Akron play home matches in Zhigulyovsk (right across the Volga river from Togliatti).
    SKA Khabarovsk play home matches in Kazan (7,500 km west of Khabarovsk).

Round 1 [Total Att: 28,218; Average: 3,135]
[Jul 16]
Volga Ulyan 1-1 Yenisey    
  [Valeriy Kichin (Yen) 47 og - Andrei Okladnikov 59. Att: 5,500. +25°C]
Neftekhimik 0-1 KamAZ      
  [Anton Polyutkin 35. Att: 1,370. +23°C]
[Jul 17]
Kuban       2-0 Ufa        
  [Georgiy Makhatadze 56, Artyom Arkhipov 89. Att: 3,150. +28°C]
Rubin       2-0 Rodina     
  [Joel Fameyeh 44 pen, 52. Att: 7,789. +23°C]
Arsenal     3-2 SKA Khabar 
  [Yevgeniy Lutsenko 27, Kamran Äliyev 38, Kirill Panchenko 78 - 
   Vasiliy Aleinikov 8, 43. Att: 5,845. +19°C, rain]
Volgar Astr 1-0 Akron      
  [Illya Stefanovych 12. Att: 1,079. +31°C]
Veles       2-1 Baltika    
  [Irakli Logua 18, Dzmitryj Pryščepa 90+2 - Gedeon Guzina 76. Att: 335. +22°C]
Shinnik     0-2 Krasnodar-2
  [Oleg Oznobikhin 14, David S. Kokoyev 84. Att: 2,500. +19°C]
[Jul 18]
Alania      0-0 Dinamo Makh
  [Att: 650. +33°C]

Round 2 [Total Att: 26,692; Average: 2,966]
[Jul 23]
Ufa         2-1 Volga Ulyan
  [Egas Cacintura 31, Erving Botaka 43 - Aznaur Geryugov 14. 
   Missed PK: Temur Jikia (Vol) 21/held. Att: 4,870. +28°C]
[Jul 24]
Yenisey     3-2 Rubin      
  [Vyacheslav Bardybakhin 17, Nikita A. Glushkov 27, Oleg Ivanov (Rub) 66 og - 
   Soltmurad Bakayev 33, Dmitriy Kabutov 55. Att: 2,768. Indoors]
Krasnodar-2 0-3 Arsenal    
  [Sergei Tkachov 65, Yevgeniy Lutsenko 78, Kirill Panchenko 86. Att: 844. +22°C]
Neftekhimik 0-0 Kuban      
  [Att: 1,159. +25°C]
Dinamo Makh 1-0 Veles      
  [Camal Dibirhacıyev 8. Att: 6,140. +23°C]
Baltika     3-1 Volgar Astr
  [Danil Klyonkin 19, Kirill Malyarov 23, Grigoriy Borisenko 24 - 
   Artyom Delkin 73. Att: 5,671. +18°C]
Rodina      1-3 Alania     
  [Mikhail Maltsev 90 - Islam Mashukov 33, Artur Galoyan 77, Azamat Zaseyev 90+2. Att: 474. +28°C]
Akron       2-3 Shinnik    
  [Kärim Gärayev 6, Anton Kilin 11 - Ilya Gruznov 58, 90+3, Andrei I. Semyonov 64. Att: 565. +27°C]
[Jul 25]
KamAZ       3-2 SKA Khabar 
  [Daniil Shamkin 13, 70, Damir Talikin 28 - Vasiliy Aleinikov 21, 
   Säid Äliyev 84. Att: 4,201. +20°C, rain]

Round 3 [Total Att: 28,159; Average: 3,129]
[Jul 30]
Arsenal     1-1 Akron      
  [Sergei Tkachov 57 - Ivan Rogač 27. Missed PK: Yevgeniy Pesegov (Akr) 76/post. Att: 5,443. +24°C]
Veles       0-2 Rodina     
  [Nikita Goldobin 19 pen, Vladislav Morozov 37. Att: 315. +22°C]
Volga Ulyan 0-2 Neftekhimik
  [Merabi Uridia 54 pen, Maxim Laikin 90+5. Att: 4,000. +21°C, rain]
[Jul 31]
Kuban       0-1 KamAZ      
  [Vladlen Babayev 87. Att: 2,090. +26°C]
Alania      1-1 Yenisey    
  [Artur Galoyan 9 - Yegor Apushnikov 14. Att: 610. +27°C]
Volgar Astr 2-1 Dinamo Makh
  [Artyom Delkin 64, 90+4 - Kamil Ibrahimov 90+1. Att: 1,321. +26°C]
Shinnik     1-1 Baltika    
  [Albek Gongapshev 53 - Ivan Ostojić 29. Att: 2,200. +20°C]
SKA Khabar  0-1 Krasnodar-2
  [Vladislav Samko 71. Att: 300. +23°C]
[Aug 1]
Rubin       0-0 Ufa        
  [Att: 11,880. +18°C]

Round 4 [Total Att: 36,809; Average: 4,090]
[Aug 6]
Yenisey     2-1 Veles      
  [Alexander Maslovskiy 6, Ilya Molteninov 36 - Irakli Logua 48. Att: 1,974. Indoors]
SKA Khabar  3-0 Akron      
  [Nikita Miroshnichenko 16, Mikhail Gashchenkov 60, Säid Äliyev 74. Att: 370. +24°C]
[Aug 7]
KamAZ       1-1 Krasnodar-2
  [Valentin Paltsev 28 - Dmitriy Pivovarov 55. Att: 3,000. +26°C]
Rodina      0-0 Volgar Astr
  [Att: 212. +23°C]
Ufa         1-3 Alania     
  [Hetag Hosonov (Ala) 90+3 og - Alan Bagayev 40, 53, Alan R. Hugayev 87. Att: 4,814. +29°C]
Volga Ulyan 1-4 Kuban      
  [Chingiz Magomadov 69 pen - Nuri Abdokov 9 pen, Maxim S. Sidorov 28 pen, 
   Ilya Moseichuk 45+1, Andrea Chukanov 83. Att: 4,400. +29°C]
Dinamo Makh 2-1 Shinnik    
  [Räcäb Mähämmädov 27, Çingiz Ağabalayev 86 - Dmitriy Samoilov 64. Att: 8,238. +26°C]
[Aug 8]
Baltika     1-0 Arsenal    
  [Vladislav Lazarev 75. Att: 10,789. +18°C]
Neftekhimik 2-2 Rubin      
  [Roman Denisov 49, Pavel Kotov 76 - Vitaĺ Lisakovič 2, Joel Fameyeh 68. Att: 3,012. +26°C]

Table:

 1.KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny   4   3  1  0   6- 3   10  
 2.Alania Vladikavkaz          4   2  2  0   7- 3    8  
======================================================
 3.Yenisey Krasnoyarsk         4   2  2  0   7- 5    8  
 4.Kuban Krasnodar             4   2  1  1   6- 2    7  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 5.Arsenal Tula                4   2  1  1   7- 4    7  [-]
 6.Baltika Kaliningrad         4   2  1  1   6- 4    7  
 7.Dinamo Makhachkala          4   2  1  1   4- 3    7  [+]
 8.Volgar Astrakhan            4   2  1  1   4- 4    7  
 9.FC Krasnodar-2              4   2  1  1   4- 4    7  
10.Rubin Kazan                 4   1  2  1   6- 5    5  [-]
11.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk     4   1  2  1   4- 3    5  
12.Shinnik Yaroslavl           4   1  1  2   5- 7    4  [+]
13.Rodina Moskva               4   1  1  2   3- 5    4  [+]
14.FC Ufa                      4   1  1  2   3- 6    4  [-]
======================================================
15.SKA Khabarovsk              4   1  0  3   7- 7    3  
16.Veles Moskva                4   1  0  3   3- 6    3  
17.Akron Togliatti             4   0  1  3   3- 8    1  
18.Volga Ulyanovsk             4   0  1  3   3- 9    1  [+]

NB: The league has been renamed First League (formerly: FNL-1).
    Spartak-2 Moskva were disbanded, thus KamAZ Naberezhnyye Chelny 
      kept their birth in the First League.
    Tom Tomsk and Olymp Dolgoprudny failed to obtain the First League licence for 2022/23, 
      and the league is reduced to 18 teams.
    Veles play home matches in suburban Domodedovo at Avantgarde Stadium.
    Alania play home matches in Grozny (115 km north-east of Vladikavkaz).
    Dinamo Makhachkala play home matches in Kaspiysk (15 km south-east of Makhachkala) at Anji Arena.
    Akron play home matches in Zhigulyovsk (right across the Volga river from Togliatti).
    SKA Khabarovsk play home matches in Kazan (7,500 km west of Khabarovsk).

Top scorers:

1.Vasiliy ALEINIKOV (SKA Khab)  3
  Artyom DELKIN (Volgar Ast)    3
  Joel FAMEYEH (Rubin)          3  [Ghana]
4.Säid ÄLIYEV (SKA Khabarovsk)  2
  Alan BAGAYEV (Alania)         2
  Artur GALOYAN (Alania)        2  [Russia/Armenia]
  Ilya GRUZNOV (Shinnik)        2
  Irakli LOGUA (Veles)          2  [Russia/Georgia]
  Yevgeniy LUTSENKO (Arsenal)   2
  Kirill PANCHENKO (Arsenal)    2
  Daniil SHAMKIN (KamAZ)        2
  Sergei TKACHOV (Arsenal)      2

Round 5
[Aug 13]
Volga Ulyan - KamAZ      
Veles       - Ufa        
Shinnik     - Rodina     
[Aug 14]
Alania      - Neftekhimik
Volgar Astr - Yenisey    
Arsenal     - Dinamo Makh
SKA Khabar  - Baltika    
Krasnodar-2 - Akron      
[Aug 15]
Rubin       - Kuban      

Round 6 [Aug 21]
Neftekhimik - Veles      
Kuban       - Alania     
Volga Ulyan - Rubin      
Baltika     - Krasnodar-2
Dinamo Makh - SKA Khabar 
Rodina      - Arsenal    
Yenisey     - Shinnik    
Ufa         - Volgar Astr
KamAZ       - Akron      

Round 7 [Aug 27]
Rubin       - KamAZ      
Alania      - Volga Ulyan
Veles       - Kuban      
Volgar Astr - Neftekhimik
Shinnik     - Ufa        
Arsenal     - Yenisey    
SKA Khabar  - Rodina     
Krasnodar-2 - Dinamo Makh
Akron       - Baltika    

Round 8 [Sep 4]
Neftekhimik - Shinnik    
Kuban       - Volgar Astr
Volga Ulyan - Veles      
Rubin       - Alania     
Dinamo Makh - Akron      
Rodina      - Krasnodar-2
Yenisey     - SKA Khabar 
Ufa         - Arsenal    
KamAZ       - Baltika    

Round 9 [Sep 11]
Alania      - KamAZ      
Veles       - Rubin      
Volgar Astr - Volga Ulyan
Shinnik     - Kuban      
Arsenal     - Neftekhimik
SKA Khabar  - Ufa        
Krasnodar-2 - Yenisey    
Akron       - Rodina     
Baltika     - Dinamo Makh

Round 10 [Sep 18]
Neftekhimik - SKA Khabar 
Kuban       - Arsenal    
Volga Ulyan - Shinnik    
Rubin       - Volgar Astr
Alania      - Veles      
Rodina      - Baltika    
Yenisey     - Akron      
Ufa         - Krasnodar-2
KamAZ       - Dinamo Makh

Round 11 [Sep 25]
Veles       - KamAZ      
Volgar Astr - Alania     
Shinnik     - Rubin      
Arsenal     - Volga Ulyan
SKA Khabar  - Kuban      
Krasnodar-2 - Neftekhimik
Akron       - Ufa        
Baltika     - Yenisey    
Dinamo Makh - Rodina     

Round 12 [Oct 2]
Neftekhimik - Akron      
Kuban       - Krasnodar-2
Volga Ulyan - SKA Khabar 
Rubin       - Arsenal    
Alania      - Shinnik    
Veles       - Volgar Astr
Yenisey     - Dinamo Makh
Ufa         - Baltika    
KamAZ       - Rodina     

Round 13 [Oct 9]
Volgar Astr - KamAZ      
Shinnik     - Veles      
Arsenal     - Alania     
SKA Khabar  - Rubin      
Krasnodar-2 - Volga Ulyan
Akron       - Kuban      
Baltika     - Neftekhimik
Dinamo Makh - Ufa        
Rodina      - Yenisey    

Round 14 [Oct 16]
Neftekhimik - Dinamo Makh
Kuban       - Baltika    
Volga Ulyan - Akron      
Rubin       - Krasnodar-2
Alania      - SKA Khabar 
Veles       - Arsenal    
Volgar Astr - Shinnik    
Ufa         - Rodina     
KamAZ       - Yenisey    

Round 15 [Oct 23]
Shinnik     - KamAZ      
Arsenal     - Volgar Astr
SKA Khabar  - Veles      
Krasnodar-2 - Alania     
Akron       - Rubin      
Baltika     - Volga Ulyan
Dinamo Makh - Kuban      
Rodina      - Neftekhimik
Yenisey     - Ufa        

Round 16 [Oct 30]
Neftekhimik - Yenisey    
Kuban       - Rodina     
Volga Ulyan - Dinamo Makh
Rubin       - Baltika    
Alania      - Akron      
Veles       - Krasnodar-2
Volgar Astr - SKA Khabar 
Shinnik     - Arsenal    
KamAZ       - Ufa        

Round 17 [Nov 6]
SKA Khabar  - Shinnik    
Krasnodar-2 - Volgar Astr
Akron       - Veles      
Baltika     - Alania     
Dinamo Makh - Rubin      
Rodina      - Volga Ulyan
Yenisey     - Kuban      
Ufa         - Neftekhimik
KamAZ       - Arsenal    

Round 18 [Nov 13]
Kuban       - Neftekhimik
Volga Ulyan - Ufa        
Rubin       - Yenisey    
Alania      - Rodina     
Veles       - Dinamo Makh
Volgar Astr - Baltika    
Shinnik     - Akron      
Arsenal     - Krasnodar-2
SKA Khabar  - KamAZ      

Round 19 [Nov 20]
Neftekhimik - Volga Ulyan
Krasnodar-2 - SKA Khabar 
Akron       - Arsenal    
Baltika     - Shinnik    
Dinamo Makh - Volgar Astr
Rodina      - Veles      
Yenisey     - Alania     
Ufa         - Rubin      
KamAZ       - Kuban      

Round 20 [Nov 27]
Volga Ulyan - Kuban      
Rubin       - Neftekhimik
Alania      - Ufa        
Veles       - Yenisey    
Volgar Astr - Rodina     
Shinnik     - Dinamo Makh
Arsenal     - Baltika    
SKA Khabar  - Akron      
Krasnodar-2 - KamAZ      

Round 21 [Mar 5]
Neftekhimik - Alania     
Kuban       - Rubin      
Akron       - Krasnodar-2
Baltika     - SKA Khabar 
Dinamo Makh - Arsenal    
Rodina      - Shinnik    
Yenisey     - Volgar Astr
Ufa         - Veles      
KamAZ       - Volga Ulyan

Round 22 [Mar 12]
Rubin       - Volga Ulyan
Alania      - Kuban      
Veles       - Neftekhimik
Volgar Astr - Ufa        
Shinnik     - Yenisey    
Arsenal     - Rodina     
SKA Khabar  - Dinamo Makh
Krasnodar-2 - Baltika    
Akron       - KamAZ      

Round 23 [Mar 19]
Neftekhimik - Volgar Astr
Kuban       - Veles      
Volga Ulyan - Alania     
Baltika     - Akron      
Dinamo Makh - Krasnodar-2
Rodina      - SKA Khabar 
Yenisey     - Arsenal    
Ufa         - Shinnik    
KamAZ       - Rubin      

Round 24 [Mar 26]
Alania      - Rubin      
Veles       - Volga Ulyan
Volgar Astr - Kuban      
Shinnik     - Neftekhimik
Arsenal     - Ufa        
SKA Khabar  - Yenisey    
Krasnodar-2 - Rodina     
Akron       - Dinamo Makh
Baltika     - KamAZ      

Round 25 [Apr 2]
Neftekhimik - Arsenal    
Kuban       - Shinnik    
Volga Ulyan - Volgar Astr
Rubin       - Veles      
Dinamo Makh - Baltika    
Rodina      - Akron      
Yenisey     - Krasnodar-2
Ufa         - SKA Khabar 
KamAZ       - Alania     

Round 26 [Apr 8]
Veles       - Alania     
Volgar Astr - Rubin      
Shinnik     - Volga Ulyan
Arsenal     - Kuban      
SKA Khabar  - Neftekhimik
Krasnodar-2 - Ufa        
Akron       - Yenisey    
Baltika     - Rodina     
Dinamo Makh - KamAZ      

Round 27 [Apr 15]
Neftekhimik - Krasnodar-2
Kuban       - SKA Khabar
Volga Ulyan - Arsenal    
Rubin       - Shinnik    
Alania      - Volgar Astr
Rodina      - Dinamo Makh
Yenisey     - Baltika    
Ufa         - Akron      
KamAZ       - Veles      

Round 28 [Apr 22]
Volgar Astr - Veles      
Shinnik     - Alania     
Arsenal     - Rubin      
SKA Khabar  - Volga Ulyan
Krasnodar-2 - Kuban      
Akron       - Neftekhimik
Baltika     - Ufa        
Dinamo Makh - Yenisey    
Rodina      - KamAZ      

Round 29 [Apr 29]
Neftekhimik - Baltika    
Kuban       - Akron      
Volga Ulyan - Krasnodar-2
Rubin       - SKA Khabar 
Alania      - Arsenal    
Veles       - Shinnik    
Yenisey     - Rodina     
Ufa         - Dinamo Makh
KamAZ       - Volgar Astr

Round 30 [May 6]
Shinnik     - Volgar Astr
Arsenal     - Veles      
SKA Khabar  - Alania     
Krasnodar-2 - Rubin      
Akron       - Volga Ulyan
Baltika     - Kuban      
Dinamo Makh - Neftekhimik
Rodina      - Ufa        
Yenisey     - KamAZ      

Round 31 [May 13]
Neftekhimik - Rodina     
Kuban       - Dinamo Makh
Volga Ulyan - Baltika    
Rubin       - Akron      
Alania      - Krasnodar-2
Veles       - SKA Khabar 
Volgar Astr - Arsenal    
Ufa         - Yenisey    
KamAZ       - Shinnik    

Round 32 [May 20]
Arsenal     - Shinnik    
SKA Khabar  - Volgar Astr
Krasnodar-2 - Veles      
Akron       - Alania     
Baltika     - Rubin      
Dinamo Makh - Volga Ulyan
Rodina      - Kuban      
Yenisey     - Neftekhimik
Ufa         - KamAZ      

Round 33 [May 27]
Neftekhimik - Ufa        
Kuban       - Yenisey    
Volga Ulyan - Rodina     
Rubin       - Dinamo Makh
Alania      - Baltika    
Veles       - Akron      
Volgar Astr - Krasnodar-2
Shinnik     - SKA Khabar 
Arsenal     - KamAZ      

Round 34 [Jun 3]
SKA Khabar  - Arsenal    
Krasnodar-2 - Shinnik    
Akron       - Volgar Astr
Baltika     - Veles      
Dinamo Makh - Alania     
Rodina      - Rubin      
Yenisey     - Volga Ulyan
Ufa         - Kuban      
KamAZ       - Neftekhimik

Second League

Group 1 |  Group 2 |  Group 3 | Group 4

Group 1 (South)

FIRST STAGE

Round 1
[Jul 23]
Alania-2      2-2 SKA Rostov   
  [A.Karasyov 7, E.Gubiyev 74 - R.Rzayev 51, A.Fedchuk 70]
[Jul 24]
Rotor         2-0 Forte        
  [N.Karmayev 61, A.Maximenko 76. Att: 23,150]
Kuban Holding 1-0 Chaika       
  [I.Matyushenko 49. Att: 500]
Biolog        2-0 Yessentuki   
  [D.Pereverzev 17, A.Temukov 45+1 pen. Missed PK: A.Temukov (Bio) 90/held. Att: 200]
Spartak Nalch 2-2 Mashuk-CMW   
  [S.Torosyan 15, I.Maslennikov 61 - M.Borisov 5, A.Baksanokov 31. Att: 150]
Druzhba       0-0 Dinamo Stavro
[Oct 11]
Legion        - Chernomorets 

Round 2 [Total Att: 3,838; Average: 640]
[Jul 29]
Yessentuki    0-1 Kuban Holding
  [A.Dyshekov 47 pen]
[Jul 30]
Spartak Nalch 0-2 Rotor        
  [R.Akhmedkhanov 45+2, 56 pen. Missed PK: D.Daliyev (Spa) 9/faul. Att: 250]
Forte         0-0 Biolog       
  [Att: 710]
SKA Rostov    2-0 Druzhba      
  [A.Fedchuk 3, D.Strelchuk 34. Att: 322]
Mashuk-CMW    0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 385]
Chaika        1-0 Alania-2     
  [I.Vostrikov 90+3 pen. Att: 1,275]
Dinamo Stavro 0-0 Legion       
  [Att: 896]

Round 3 [Total Att: 20,043; Average: 3,341]
[Aug 7]
Rotor         2-1 Mashuk-CMW   
  [R.Akhmedkhanov 50, R.Umarov 87 - G.Kuchiyev 90+4 pen. Att: 16,243]
Kuban Holding 2-1 Forte        
  [D.Papikyan 42, I.Matyushenko 45 - P.Volodkin 34. Att: 450]
Legion        0-1 SKA Rostov   
  [D.Strelchuk 35. Att: 150]
Biolog        3-2 Spartak Nalch
  [G.Minosyan 3, 20, 45+1 - A.Hachirov 23, 90. Att: 200]
Druzhba       0-1 Chaika       
  [M.Kolmakov 74. Att: 500]
Chernomorets  1-0 Dinamo Stavro
  [A.Antonov 32. Att: 2,500]
[Aug 8]
Alania-2      0-1 Yessentuki   
  [A.Mikaelyan 42]

Table:

 1.Rotor Volgograd             3   3  0  0   6- 1   9  [-]
 2.Kuban Holding Pavlovskaya   3   3  0  0   4- 1   9  
 3.SKA Rostov-na-Donu          3   2  1  0   5- 2   7  
 4.Biolog Novokubansk          3   2  1  0   5- 2   7  
 5.Chaika Peschanokopskoe      3   2  0  1   2- 1   6  
 6.Chernomorets Novorossiysk   2   1  1  0   1- 0   4  
-----------------------------------------------------
 7.FC Yessentuki               3   1  0  2   1- 3   3  
 8.Mashuk-CMW Pyatigorsk       3   0  2  1   3- 4   2  
 9.Dinamo Stavropol            3   0  2  1   0- 1   2  
10.Legion Makhachkala          2   0  1  1   0- 1   1  
11.Alania-2 Vladikavkaz        3   0  1  2   2- 4   1  
12.Spartak Nalchik             3   0  1  2   4- 7   1  
13.Forte Taganrog              3   0  1  2   1- 4   1  
14.Druzhba Maykop              3   0  1  2   0- 3   1  

NB: Anji Makhachkala and FC Tuapse failed to obtain the Second League licence for 2022/23.
    Rotor-2 Volgograd withdrew due to relegation of their main team from FNL-1.
    Legion-Dinamo Makhachkala changed name to Legion.

Top scorers:

1.Rizvan Akhmedkhanov (Rotor)    3
  Grigoriy Minosyan (Biolog)     3  [Russia/Armenia]
3.Artyom Fedchuk (SKA Rostov)    2
  Alan Hachirov (Spartak Nalch)  2
  Ivan Matyushenko (Kuban Hold)  2
  Danila Strelchuk (SKA Rostov)  2

Round 4 [Aug 14]
Spartak Nalch - Kuban Holding
Rotor         - Biolog       
SKA Rostov    - Chernomorets 
Chaika        - Legion-Dinamo
Yessentuki    - Druzhba      
Forte         - Alania-2     
Mashuk-CMW    - Dinamo Stavro

Round 5 [Aug 21]
Mashuk-CMW    - Biolog       
Kuban Holding - Rotor        
Alania-2      - Spartak Nalch
Druzhba       - Forte        
Legion-Dinamo - Yessentuki   
Chernomorets  - Chaika       
Dinamo Stavro - SKA Rostov   

Round 6
[Aug 26]
Yessentuki    - Chernomorets 
[Aug 27]
Spartak Nalch - Druzhba      
Rotor         - Alania-2     
Biolog        - Kuban Holding
Chaika        - Dinamo Stavro
Forte         - Legion-Dinamo
Mashuk-CMW    - SKA Rostov   

Round 7 [Sep 3]
Kuban Holding - Mashuk-CMW   
Alania-2      - Biolog       
Druzhba       - Rotor        
Legion-Dinamo - Spartak Nalch
Chernomorets  - Forte        
Dinamo Stavro - Yessentuki   
SKA Rostov    - Chaika       

Round 8
[Sep 9]
Yessentuki    - SKA Rostov   
[Sep 10]
Round 8
Spartak Nalch - Chernomorets 
Rotor         - Legion-Dinamo
Biolog        - Druzhba      
Kuban Holding - Alania-2     
Forte         - Dinamo Stavro
Mashuk-CMW    - Chaika       

Round 9 [Sep 18]
Alania-2      - Mashuk-CMW   
Druzhba       - Kuban Holding
Legion-Dinamo - Biolog       
Chernomorets  - Rotor        
Dinamo Stavro - Spartak Nalch
SKA Rostov    - Forte        
Chaika        - Yessentuki   

Round 10 [Sep 25]
Rotor         - Dinamo Stavro
Biolog        - Chernomorets 
Kuban Holding - Legion-Dinamo
Alania-2      - Druzhba      
Forte         - Chaika       
Mashuk-CMW    - Yessentuki   
Spartak Nalch - SKA Rostov   

Round 11
[Sep 30]
Yessentuki    - Forte        
[Oct 1]
Druzhba       - Mashuk-CMW   
Legion-Dinamo - Alania-2     
Chernomorets  - Kuban Holding
Dinamo Stavro - Biolog       
SKA Rostov    - Rotor        
Chaika        - Spartak Nalch

Round 12 [Oct 8]
Spartak Nalch - Yessentuki   
Rotor         - Chaika       
Biolog        - SKA Rostov   
Kuban Holding - Dinamo Stavro
Alania-2      - Chernomorets 
Druzhba       - Legion-Dinamo
Mashuk-CMW    - Forte        

Round 13 [Oct 15]
Chernomorets  - Druzhba      
Dinamo Stavro - Alania-2     
SKA Rostov    - Kuban Holding
Chaika        - Biolog       
Yessentuki    - Rotor        
Forte         - Spartak Nalch
Mashuk-CMW    - Legion-Dinamo

Round 14 [Oct 22]
Rotor         - Spartak Nalch
Chernomorets  - Mashuk-CMW   
Legion-Dinamo - Dinamo Stavro
Druzhba       - SKA Rostov   
Alania-2      - Chaika       
Kuban Holding - Yessentuki   
Biolog        - Forte        

Round 15
[Oct 28]
Yessentuki    - Alania-2     
[Oct 29]
Round 15
Mashuk-CMW    - Rotor        
Spartak Nalch - Biolog       
Forte         - Kuban Holding
Chaika        - Druzhba      
SKA Rostov    - Legion-Dinamo
Dinamo Stavro - Chernomorets 

Round 16 [Nov 4]
Kuban Holding - Spartak Nalch
Biolog        - Rotor        
Dinamo Stavro - Mashuk-CMW   
Chernomorets  - SKA Rostov   
Legion-Dinamo - Chaika       
Druzhba       - Yessentuki   
Alania-2      - Forte        

Round 17 [Nov 9]
Biolog        - Mashuk-CMW   
Rotor         - Kuban Holding
Spartak Nalch - Alania-2     
Forte         - Druzhba      
Yessentuki    - Legion-Dinamo
Chaika        - Chernomorets 
SKA Rostov    - Dinamo Stavro

Round 18 [Nov 13]
Druzhba       - Spartak Nalch
Alania-2      - Rotor        
Kuban Holding - Biolog       
SKA Rostov    - Mashuk-CMW   
Dinamo Stavro - Chaika       
Chernomorets  - Yessentuki   
Legion-Dinamo - Forte        

Round 19
[Mar 10]
Yessentuki    - Dinamo Stavro
[Mar 11]
Mashuk-CMW    - Kuban Holding
Biolog        - Alania-2     
Rotor         - Druzhba      
Spartak Nalch - Legion-Dinamo
Forte         - Chernomorets 
Chaika        - SKA Rostov   

Round 20 [Mar 18]
Chernomorets  - Spartak Nalch
Legion-Dinamo - Rotor        
Druzhba       - Biolog       
Alania-2      - Kuban Holding
Chaika        - Mashuk-CMW   
SKA Rostov    - Yessentuki   
Dinamo Stavro - Forte        

Round 21
[Mar 24]
Yessentuki    - Chaika       
[Mar 25]
Mashuk-CMW    - Alania-2     
Kuban Holding - Druzhba      
Biolog        - Legion-Dinamo
Rotor         - Chernomorets 
Spartak Nalch - Dinamo Stavro
Forte         - SKA Rostov   

Round 22
[Mar 31]
Yessentuki    - Mashuk-CMW   
[Apr 1]
SKA Rostov    - Spartak Nalch
Dinamo Stavro - Rotor        
Chernomorets  - Biolog       
Legion-Dinamo - Kuban Holding
Druzhba       - Alania-2     
Chaika        - Forte        

Round 23 [Apr 8]
Alania-2      - Legion-Dinamo
Kuban Holding - Chernomorets 
Biolog        - Dinamo Stavro
Rotor         - SKA Rostov   
Spartak Nalch - Chaika       
Forte         - Yessentuki   
Mashuk-CMW    - Druzhba      

Round 24
[Apr 14]
Yessentuki    - Spartak Nalch
[Apr 15]
Chaika        - Rotor        
SKA Rostov    - Biolog       
Dinamo Stavro - Kuban Holding
Chernomorets  - Alania-2     
Legion-Dinamo - Druzhba      
Forte         - Mashuk-CMW   

Round 25 [Apr 22]
Druzhba       - Chernomorets 
Alania-2      - Dinamo Stavro
Kuban Holding - SKA Rostov   
Biolog        - Chaika       
Rotor         - Yessentuki   
Spartak Nalch - Forte        
Legion-Dinamo - Mashuk-CMW   

Round 26 [Apr 29]
Mashuk-CMW    - Spartak Nalch
Forte         - Rotor        
Yessentuki    - Biolog       
Chaika        - Kuban Holding
SKA Rostov    - Alania-2     
Dinamo Stavro - Druzhba      
Chernomorets  - Legion-Dinamo

Group 2 (Western Russia & Eastern Siberia) 

FIRST STAGE

Subgroup 1

Round 1 [Total Att: 2,295; Average: 459]
[Jul 15]
Luki-Energy  0-4 Leningradets
  [M.Markin 47, 54, 68, V.Kaptilov 78. Att: 250]
[Jul 16]
Zvezda       1-1 Baltika-BFU 
  [D.Sukonkin 90+4 - D.Zakharov 65. Att: 242]
[Jul 17]
Dinamo StPet 2-0 Yenisey-2   
  [I.Bugayenko 85 pen, 90. Att: 203]
Rodina Jun   1-0 Yadro       
  [Ye.Truntayev 73. Att: 100]
[Jul 27]
Zorkiy       0-1 Zenit-2     
  [K.Fateyev 90+5. Att: 1,500]

Round 2 [Total Att: 3,702; Average: 740]
[Jul 23]
Rodina Jun   0-1 Dinamo StPet
  [I.Bugayenko 90+3. Att: 85]
[Jul 24]
Leningradets 5-1 Electron    
  [M.Markin 33, 35, M.Bachinskiy 71, I.Dmitriyev 78, V.Kaptilov 90+2 - S.Orlov 28. Att: 480]
Yadro        2-2 Baltika-BFU 
  [M.Zhestaryov 41, Ya.Shatalin 51 pen - V.Lazarev 9, A.Shcherbatyuk 43. Att: 271]
Zenit-2      2-4 Yenisey-2   
  [M.Komkov (Yen) 20 og, A.Belokhonov 56 - A.Yegorov 44, V.Lutashov 49, 
   I.Moskalyonchik (Zen) 71 og, I.Gritsak 90+2. Att: 316]
Zorkiy       2-0 Luki-Energy 
  [S.Georgiyevskiy 11, I.Demkov 82. Att: 2,550]

Round 3 [Total Att: 1,770; Average: 354]
[Jul 30]
Zvezda       0-0 Leningradets
  [Att: 292]
Electron     0-1 Zorkiy      
  [N.Bosenkov 61. Att: 620]
Luki-Energy  0-3 Yenisey-2   
  [V.Skavysh 14, S.Chibisov 58, D.Polshikov 68. Att: 200]
[Jul 31]
Dinamo StPet 1-0 Yadro       
  [N.Shikov 49. Att: 403]
Zenit-2      4-2 Rodina Jun  
  [V.Saus 4, R.Nogtev 60, Ya.Mikhailov 66, I.Rodionov 77 - 
   A.Khorin 14 pen, Ye.Saygushev 18. Att: 255]

Round 4 [Total Att: 961; Average: 240]
[Aug 5]
Zenit-2      1-1 Dinamo StPet
  [I.Moskalenchik 17 - V.Brovchuk 21. Att: 479]
Yenisey-2    1-1 Electron    
  [Ye.Apushnikov 30 - R.Romanov 42. Att: 257]
[Aug 6]
Leningradets 4-0 Baltika-BFU 
  [M.Markin 9, 61, R.Kazakov 13, V.Kaptilov 27. Att: 125]
Zorkiy       1-3 Zvezda      
  [S.Popovitskiy 39 - M.Andreyev 22 pen, M.Yelizarov 87, G.Kombarov 90+1]
Rodina Jun   1-1 Luki-Energy 
  [B.Vashchenko (LE) 13 og - V.Lunyov 61. Att: 100]

Table:

 1.Leningradets Sankt-Peterburg   4   3  1  0  13- 1  10  
 2.Dinamo Sankt-Peterburg         4   3  1  0   5- 1  10  
 3.Yenisey-2 Krasnoyarsk          4   2  1  1   8- 5   7  
 4.Zenit-2 Sankt-Peterburg        4   2  1  1   8- 7   7  
 5.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk             4   2  0  2   4- 4   6  [+]
 6.Zvezda Sankt-Peterburg         3   1  2  0   4- 2   5  
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Rodina Juniors Moskva          4   1  1  2   4- 6   4  [+]
 8.Baltika-BFU Kaliningrad        3   0  2  1   3- 7   2  
 9.Yadro Sankt-Peterburg          3   0  1  2   2- 4   1  [+]
10.Electron Velikiy Novgorod      3   0  1  2   2- 7   1  [+]
11.Luki-Energy Velikie Luki       4   0  1  3   1-10   1  

NB: Krasava Odintsovo have ceased to be.

Top scorers:

1.Mikhail Markin (Leningradets)    7
2.Igor Bugayenko (Dinamo StPet)    3
  Valeriy Kaptilov (Leningradets)  3

Round 5 [Aug 10]
Baltika-BFU  - Zorkiy      
Zvezda       - Yenisey-2   
Zenit-2      - Yadro       
Luki-Energy  - Dinamo StPet
Electron     - Rodina Jun  

Round 6 [Aug 14]
Yadro        - Leningradets
Yenisey-2    - Baltika-BFU 
Zenit-2      - Luki-Energy 
Dinamo StPet - Electron    
Rodina Jun   - Zvezda      

Round 7
[Aug 20]
Baltika-BFU  - Rodina Jun  
[Aug 21]
Leningradets - Zorkiy      
Luki-Energy  - Yadro       
Electron     - Zenit-2     
Zvezda       - Dinamo StPet

Round 8
[Aug 26]
Luki-Energy  - Electron    
[Aug 27]
Yadro        - Zorkiy      
Leningradets - Yenisey-2   
Zenit-2      - Zvezda      
Dinamo StPet - Baltika-BFU 

Round 9 [Sep 4]
Zorkiy       - Yenisey-2   
Electron     - Yadro       
Zvezda       - Luki-Energy 
Baltika-BFU  - Zenit-2     
Leningradets - Rodina Jun  

Round 10 [Sep 10]
Yadro        - Yenisey-2   
Electron     - Zvezda      
Luki-Energy  - Baltika-BFU 
Dinamo StPet - Leningradets
Rodina Jun   - Zorkiy      

Round 11 [Sep 18]
Yadro        - Zvezda      
Baltika-BFU  - Electron    
Leningradets - Zenit-2     
Zorkiy       - Dinamo StPet
Yenisey-2    - Rodina Jun  

Round 12 [Sep 22]
Baltika-BFU  - Yadro       
Electron     - Leningradets
Luki-Energy  - Zorkiy      
Yenisey-2    - Zenit-2     
Dinamo StPet - Rodina Jun  

Round 13 [Sep 26]
Leningradets - Zvezda      
Zorkiy       - Electron    
Yenisey-2    - Luki-Energy 
Yadro        - Dinamo StPet
Rodina Jun   - Zenit-2     

Round 14
[Oct 1]
Luki-Energy  - Rodina Jun  
[Oct 2]
Baltika-BFU  - Leningradets
Zvezda       - Zorkiy      
Electron     - Yenisey-2   
Dinamo StPet - Zenit-2     

Round 15 [Oct 8]
Zorkiy       - Baltika-BFU 
Yenisey-2    - Zvezda      
Yadro        - Zenit-2     
Dinamo StPet - Luki-Energy 
Rodina Jun   - Electron    

Round 16
[Oct 14]
Luki-Energy  - Zenit-2     
[Oct 15]
Leningradets - Yadro       
Baltika-BFU  - Yenisey-2   
Electron     - Dinamo StPet
Zvezda       - Rodina Jun  

Round 17 [Oct 19]
Zorkiy       - Leningradets
Yadro        - Luki-Energy 
Zenit-2      - Electron    
Dinamo StPet - Zvezda      
Rodina Jun   - Baltika-BFU 

Round 18 [Oct 24]
Zorkiy       - Yadro       
Yenisey-2    - Leningradets
Electron     - Luki-Energy 
Zvezda       - Zenit-2     
Baltika-BFU  - Dinamo StPet

Round 19 [Oct 30]
Yenisey-2    - Zorkiy      
Yadro        - Electron    
Luki-Energy  - Zvezda      
Zenit-2      - Baltika-BFU 
Rodina Jun   - Leningradets

Round 20 [Nov 5]
Yenisey-2    - Yadro       
Zvezda       - Electron    
Baltika-BFU  - Luki-Energy 
Leningradets - Dinamo StPet
Zorkiy       - Rodina Jun  

Round 21 [Nov 9]
Zvezda       - Yadro       
Electron     - Baltika-BFU 
Zenit-2      - Leningradets
Dinamo StPet - Zorkiy      
Rodina Jun   - Yenisey-2   

Round 22 [Nov 13]
Baltika-BFU  - Zvezda      
Leningradets - Luki-Energy 
Zenit-2      - Zorkiy      
Yenisey-2    - Dinamo StPet
Yadro        - Rodina Jun  

Subgroup 2

Round 1 [Total Att: 2,845; Average: 569]
[Jul 15]
Chertanovo   5-0 Znamya Truda
  [A.Konev 35, 56, M.Yakimenko 59, G.Levin 63, I.Gribakin 69. 
   Missed PK: R.Urkhov (ZT) 19/held. Att: 100]
[Jul 16]
Murom        1-2 Textilshchik
  [M.Levin 63 - D.Shilov 37, R.Väcetdinov 90+1. Att: 1,700]
Dinamo-2 Mos 2-1 Torpedo Vlad
  [D.Perfilov (Tor) 36 og, D.Bokov 48 - N.Andreyev 39 pen. Att: 145]
Khimik       3-0 Spartak Kost
  [Technical result. Spartak fielded an unregistered player.
   Original score (0-1) canceled: N.Salamatov 39. Att: 500]
[Jul 17]
Torpedo-2    0-0 Tver        
  [Att: 400]

Round 2 [Total Att: 6,360; Average: 1,590]
[Jul 22]
Spartak Kost 2-0 Dinamo-2 Mos
  [D.Buranov 39, A.Ukomskiy 53. Missed PK: N.Salamatov (Spa) 50/held. Att: 3,260]
[Jul 24]
Torpedo Vlad 1-2 Chertanovo  
  [M.Sass 53 - A.Konev 45, M.Yakimenko 90+5. Att: 1,000]
Tver         2-0 Khimik      
  [A.Bokovoi 56, N.Frasinyuk 90. Att: 200]
Dinamo Volog 1-2 Torpedo-2   
  [V.Belyayev 14 pen - I.Maysiyev 38, Ya.Sychov 78. Att: 1,900]
Znamya Truda 0-0 Murom       

Round 3 [Total Att: 5,785; Average: 1,157]
[Jul 30]
Dinamo-2 Mos 2-0 Tver        
  [I.Lepskiy 75, I.Zazvonkin 82. Att: 115]
Textilshchik 3-1 Znamya Truda
  [A.Lyakh 7, I.Karpuk 13, N.Matskharashvili 17 - A.Betyuzhnov 1. Att: 3,800]
Murom        5-0 Torpedo Vlad
  [M.Levin 28, D.Sysuyev 45+1 pen, S.Ilyin 60, 69, 71. Att: 1,100]
Khimik       3-1 Dinamo Volog
  [A.Shirokov 60, R.Kabutov 75, S.Timoshkin 90 - V.Belyayev 6. Att: 520]
[Jul 31]
Chertanovo   1-2 Spartak Kost
  [A.Nadolskiy 28 - Ye.Marichev 15, A.Dokuchayev 44. Att: 250]

Round 4 [Total Att: 7,472; Average: 1,868]
[Aug 5]
Torpedo-2    0-0 Khimik      
  [Att: 160]
[Aug 6]
Spartak Kost 0-2 Murom       
  [S.Ilyin 3, M.Votinov 90 pen]
Tver         0-2 Chertanovo  
  [K.Dudkin 40, P.Popov 90+2. Att: 320]
Textilshchik 4-0 Torpedo Vlad
  [I.Karpuk 6, 82, V.Zhironkin 42, R.Väcetdinov 50. Att: 4,992]
Dinamo Volog 3-0 Dinamo-2 Mos
  [V.Belyayev 6 pen, M.Meshalkin 57, R.Kurazhov 90. Att: 2,000]

Table:

 1.Chertanovo Moskva              4   3  0  1  10- 3   9  
 2.Textilshchik Ivanovo           3   3  0  0   9- 2   9  [-]
 3.FC Murom                       4   2  1  1   8- 2   7  
 4.Khimik Dzerzhinsk              4   2  1  1   6- 3   7  
 5.Spartak Kostroma               4   2  0  2   4- 6   6  [+]
 6.Dinamo-2 Moskva                4   2  0  2   4- 6   6  
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Torpedo-2 Moskva               3   1  2  0   2- 1   5  [+]
 8.FC Tver                        4   1  1  2   2- 4   4  
 9.Dinamo Vologda                 3   1  0  2   5- 5   3  [+]
10.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo   3   0  1  2   1- 8   1  
11.Torpedo Vladimir               4   0  0  4   2-13   0  

NB: Qayrat Moskva and Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moskva were disbanded.
    Volna Kovernino and Khimik Dzerzhinsk merged into Khimik Dzerzhinsk.
    FC Chita withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Sergei Ilyin (Murom)              4
2.Vladislav Belyayev (Dinamo Vol)   3
  Ilya Karpuk (Textilshchik)        3
  Alexander Konev (Chertanovo)      3
5.Maxim Levin (Murom)               2
  Rustam Väcetdinov (Textilshchik)  2
  Maxim Yakimenko (Chertanovo)      2

Round 5 [Aug 10]
Znamya Truda - Torpedo Vlad
Textilshchik - Spartak Kost
Murom        - Tver        
Dinamo-2 Mos - Torpedo-2   
Chertanovo   - Dinamo Volog

Round 6 [Aug 14]
Spartak Kost - Znamya Truda
Tver         - Textilshchik
Khimik       - Dinamo-2 Mos
Torpedo-2    - Chertanovo  
Dinamo Volog - Murom       

Round 7 [Aug 21]
Torpedo Vlad - Spartak Kost
Znamya Truda - Tver        
Chertanovo   - Khimik      
Murom        - Torpedo-2   
Textilshchik - Dinamo Volog

Round 8 [Aug 27]
Tver         - Torpedo Vlad
Dinamo-2 Mos - Chertanovo  
Khimik       - Murom       
Torpedo-2    - Textilshchik
Dinamo Volog - Znamya Truda

Round 9 [Sep 4]
Spartak Kost - Tver        
Murom        - Dinamo-2 Mos
Textilshchik - Khimik      
Znamya Truda - Torpedo-2   
Torpedo Vlad - Dinamo Volog

Round 10 [Sep 10]
Chertanovo   - Murom       
Dinamo-2 Mos - Textilshchik
Khimik       - Znamya Truda
Torpedo-2    - Torpedo Vlad
Dinamo Volog - Spartak Kost

Round 11 [Sep 18]
Textilshchik - Chertanovo  
Znamya Truda - Dinamo-2 Mos
Torpedo Vlad - Khimik      
Spartak Kost - Torpedo-2   
Tver         - Dinamo Volog

Round 12 [Sep 22]
Murom        - Znamya Truda
Chertanovo   - Torpedo Vlad
Dinamo-2 Mos - Spartak Kost
Khimik       - Tver        
Torpedo-2    - Dinamo Volog

Round 13 [Sep 26]
Znamya Truda - Textilshchik
Torpedo Vlad - Murom       
Spartak Kost - Chertanovo  
Tver         - Dinamo-2 Mos
Dinamo Volog - Khimik      

Round 14 [Oct 2]
Torpedo Vlad - Textilshchik
Murom        - Spartak Kost
Chertanovo   - Tver        
Khimik       - Torpedo-2   
Dinamo-2 Mos - Dinamo Volog

Round 15 [Oct 8]
Torpedo Vlad - Znamya Truda
Spartak Kost - Textilshchik
Tver         - Murom       
Torpedo-2    - Dinamo-2 Mos
Dinamo Volog - Chertanovo  

Round 16 [Oct 15]
Znamya Truda - Spartak Kost
Textilshchik - Tver        
Dinamo-2 Mos - Khimik      
Chertanovo   - Torpedo-2   
Murom        - Dinamo Volog

Round 17 [Oct 19]
Spartak Kost - Torpedo Vlad
Tver         - Znamya Truda
Khimik       - Chertanovo  
Torpedo-2    - Murom       
Dinamo Volog - Textilshchik

Round 18 [Oct 24]
Torpedo Vlad - Tver        
Chertanovo   - Dinamo-2 Mos
Murom        - Khimik      
Textilshchik - Torpedo-2   
Znamya Truda - Dinamo Volog

Round 19 [Oct 30]
Tver         - Spartak Kost
Dinamo-2 Mos - Murom       
Khimik       - Textilshchik
Torpedo-2    - Znamya Truda
Dinamo Volog - Torpedo Vlad

Round 20 [Nov 5]
Murom        - Chertanovo  
Textilshchik - Dinamo-2 Mos
Znamya Truda - Khimik      
Torpedo Vlad - Torpedo-2   
Spartak Kost - Dinamo Volog

Round 21 [Nov 9]
Chertanovo   - Textilshchik
Dinamo-2 Mos - Znamya Truda
Khimik       - Torpedo Vlad
Torpedo-2    - Spartak Kost
Dinamo Volog - Tver        

Round 22 [Nov 13]
Textilshchik - Murom       
Tver         - Torpedo-2   
Spartak Kost - Khimik      
Torpedo Vlad - Dinamo-2 Mos
Znamya Truda - Chertanovo  

Group 3 (Central Russia & Far East)

FIRST STAGE

Subgroup 1

Round 1
[Jul 16]
Metallurg   2-1 Ryazan     
  [A.Belov 52, A.Alexeyev 65 - S.Kopylov 21. Att: 2,300]
Dinamo Brya 4-0 Arsenal-2  
  [A.Olenev 31, 38, D.Sobolev 77, D.Pikatov 83. Att: 2,030]
Avantgarde  2-0 Spartak Tam
  [A.Voinov 32, V.Ignatenko 49. Att: 897]
Rodina-2    0-2 Sakhalinets
  [M.Kuftin 18, R.Vasichenko 21. Att: 185]
[Jul 17]
Strogino    1-1 Quant      
  [V.Agalakov 37 - A.Demidov 89. Att: 60]
[Aug 24]
Peresvet    - Sakhalin   

Round 2 [Jul 24. Total Att: 7,567; Average: 1,892]
Dinamo Brya 1-1 Rodina-2   
  [D.Tananeyev (Rod) 90+3 og - R.Kul 59]
Metallurg   0-2 Avantgarde 
  [V.Ignatenko 9 pen, 68. Att: 2,300]
Sakhalinets 3-0 Peresvet   
  [R.Vasichenko 22, 54, I.Rubtsov 61. Att: 1,900]
Arsenal-2   1-2 Strogino   
  [D.Ilyukhin 90+3 - A.Shereshkov 90+1, M.Chikhradze 90+5. Att: 200]
Spartak Tam 4-2 Quant      
  [R.Zherebyatyev 60, 71, 73, S.Arkhipov 67 - N.Abramov 51, S.Shabanov (Spa) 79 og. Att: 3,167]
Sakhalin    0-3 Ryazan     
  [E.Rubchinskiy 29, I.Yevloyev 44, V.Shepelev 82]

Round 3 [Total Att: 3,263; Average: 544]
[Jul 28]
Peresvet    0-2 Dinamo Brya
  [D.Lopatin 74, 84. Att: 326]
[Jul 30]
Ryazan      2-1 Sakhalinets
  [V.Purak 58 pen, 83 - R.Vasichenko 10. Att: 1,200]
Avantgarde  2-0 Sakhalin   
  [M.Zemskov 40, 56. Att: 1,217]
Strogino    0-0 Spartak Tam
  [Att: 110]
Quant       1-1 Metallurg  
  [D.Yakovlev 26 - N.Ivannikov 67 pen. Missed PK: A.Fekolkin (Qua) 40/wide. Att: 360]
Rodina-2    1-1 Arsenal-2  
  [N.Trapitsyn 63 - A.Grebenshchikov 13. Att: 50]

Round 4 [Total Att: 2,730; Average: 910]
[Aug 5]
Rodina-2    0-3 Peresvet   
  [I.Kudryashov 12 pen, 51, O.Yegorushkin 86]
[Aug 6]
Sakhalinets 1-7 Avantgarde 
  [R.Vasichenko 22 - M.Zemskov 19, 26, 45, 90+3, A.Belyayev 52, I.Gershun 83, M.Kuftin (Sak) 90 og]
Dinamo Brya 0-0 Ryazan     
  [Att: 1,530]
Metallurg   0-0 Strogino   
  [Att: 950]
Arsenal-2   4-0 Spartak Tam
  [I.Serikov 81, R.Izotov 84 pen, A.Habibov 87, 89. Att: 250]
Quant       2-0 Sakhalin   
  [L.Ivanushkin 25, D.Yakovlev 33]

Table:

 1.Avantgarde Kursk             4   4  0  0  13- 1  12  
 2.Dinamo Bryansk               4   2  2  0   7- 1   8  
 3.FC Ryazan                    4   2  1  1   6- 3   7  
 4.Sakhalinets Moskva           4   2  0  2   7- 9   6  [+]
 5.Strogino Moskva              4   1  3  0   3- 2   6  
 6.Quant Obninsk                4   1  2  1   6- 6   5  
------------------------------------------------------
 7.Metallurg Lipetsk            4   1  2  1   3- 4   5  [-]
 5.Arsenal-2 Tula               4   1  1  2   6- 7   4  
 9.Spartak Tambov               4   1  1  2   4- 8   4  [+]
10.Peresvet Domodedovo          3   1  0  2   3- 5   3  
11.Rodina-2 Moskva              4   0  2  2   2- 7   2  [+]
12.Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk   3   0  0  3   0- 7   0  

NB: Fakel Juniors Voronezh withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Mikhail Zemskov (Avantgarde)      6
2.Renat Vasichenko (Sakhalinets)    5
3.Vladislav Ignatenko (Avantgarde)  3  [Russia/Ukraine]
  Roman Zherebyatyev (Spartak Tam)  3
5.Ansor Habibov (Arsenal-2)         2
  Ivan Kudryashov (Peresvet)        2
  Daniil Lopatin (Dinamo Bryansk)   2
  Alexander Olenev (Dinamo Bryan)   2
  Vyacheslav Purak (Ryazan)         2  [Uzbekistan/Russia]
  Dmitriy Yakovlev (Quant)          2

Round 5 [Aug 10]
Spartak Tam - Metallurg  
Strogino    - Sakhalin   
Quant       - Sakhalinets
Peresvet    - Arsenal-2  
Ryazan      - Rodina-2   
Avantgarde  - Dinamo Brya

Round 6
[Aug 14]
Arsenal-2   - Metallurg  
Spartak Tam - Sakhalin   
Sakhalinets - Strogino   
Rodina-2    - Avantgarde 
Dinamo Brya - Quant      
[Aug 15]
Peresvet    - Ryazan     

Round 7 [Aug 21]
Metallurg   - Sakhalin   
Spartak Tam - Sakhalinets
Ryazan      - Arsenal-2  
Avantgarde  - Peresvet   
Quant       - Rodina-2   
Strogino    - Dinamo Brya

Round 8
[Aug 27]
Arsenal-2   - Sakhalin   
Sakhalinets - Metallurg  
Ryazan      - Avantgarde 
Rodina-2    - Strogino   
Dinamo Brya - Spartak Tam
[Aug 28]
Peresvet    - Quant      

Round 9 [Sep 4]
Sakhalinets - Sakhalin   
Avantgarde  - Arsenal-2  
Quant       - Ryazan     
Strogino    - Peresvet   
Spartak Tam - Rodina-2   
Metallurg   - Dinamo Brya

Round 10 [Sep 10]
Arsenal-2   - Sakhalinets
Avantgarde  - Quant      
Ryazan      - Strogino   
Peresvet    - Spartak Tam
Rodina-2    - Metallurg  
Dinamo Brya - Sakhalin   

Round 11 [Sep 18]
Arsenal-2   - Quant      
Strogino    - Avantgarde 
Spartak Tam - Ryazan     
Metallurg   - Peresvet   
Rodina-2    - Sakhalin   
Sakhalinets - Dinamo Brya

Round 12 [Sep 22]
Strogino    - Arsenal-2  
Quant       - Spartak Tam
Avantgarde  - Metallurg  
Ryazan      - Sakhalin   
Peresvet    - Sakhalinets
Rodina-2    - Dinamo Brya

Round 13 [Sep 26]
Spartak Tam - Strogino   
Metallurg   - Quant      
Sakhalin    - Avantgarde 
Sakhalinets - Ryazan     
Arsenal-2   - Rodina-2   
Dinamo Brya - Peresvet   

Round 14 [Oct 2]
Spartak Tam - Arsenal-2  
Strogino    - Metallurg  
Sakhalin    - Quant      
Avantgarde  - Sakhalinets
Peresvet    - Rodina-2   
Ryazan      - Dinamo Brya

Round 15 [Oct 8]
Metallurg   - Spartak Tam
Sakhalin    - Strogino   
Sakhalinets - Quant      
Arsenal-2   - Peresvet   
Rodina-2    - Ryazan     
Dinamo Brya - Avantgarde 

Round 16 [Oct 15]
Metallurg   - Arsenal-2  
Sakhalin    - Spartak Tam
Strogino    - Sakhalinets
Ryazan      - Peresvet   
Avantgarde  - Rodina-2   
Quant       - Dinamo Brya

Round 17 [Oct 19]
Sakhalin    - Metallurg  
Sakhalinets - Spartak Tam
Arsenal-2   - Ryazan     
Peresvet    - Avantgarde 
Rodina-2    - Quant      
Dinamo Brya - Strogino   

Round 18 [Oct 24]
Sakhalin    - Arsenal-2  
Metallurg   - Sakhalinets
Avantgarde  - Ryazan     
Quant       - Peresvet   
Strogino    - Rodina-2   
Spartak Tam - Dinamo Brya

Round 19 [Oct 30]
Sakhalin    - Sakhalinets
Arsenal-2   - Avantgarde 
Ryazan      - Quant      
Peresvet    - Strogino   
Rodina-2    - Spartak Tam
Dinamo Brya - Metallurg  

Round 20 [Nov 5]
Sakhalinets - Arsenal-2  
Quant       - Avantgarde 
Strogino    - Ryazan     
Spartak Tam - Peresvet   
Metallurg   - Rodina-2   
Sakhalin    - Dinamo Brya

Round 21 [Nov 9]
Quant       - Arsenal-2  
Avantgarde  - Strogino   
Ryazan      - Spartak Tam
Peresvet    - Metallurg  
Sakhalin    - Rodina-2   
Dinamo Brya - Sakhalinets

Round 22 [Nov 13]
Quant       - Strogino   
Spartak Tam - Avantgarde 
Ryazan      - Metallurg  
Sakhalin    - Peresvet   
Sakhalinets - Rodina-2   
Arsenal-2   - Dinamo Brya

Subgroup 2

Round 1 [Jul 16. Total Att: 3,025; Average: 504]
Sokol      1-3 Khimki Jun
  [A.Ryabokobylenko 51 - A.Räcäbov 49, D.Malykhin 66, J.Dulayev 89. Att: 500]
Salute     1-0 Balashikha
  [D.Zhilmostnykh 35. Att: 1,200]
Dinamo Vla 2-1 Kolomna   
  [N.Sergeyev 25, S.Kramarenko 63 - A.Rendakov 75. Att: 527]
SKA-2 Khab 1-2 Znamya Nog
  [A.Hashkulov 84 - K.Belov 8 pen, V.Gryaznov 24. Att: 168]
Zenit Penz 0-3 Cosmos    
  [A.Rogov 25, V.Alshanskiy 63, 68. Att: 110]
Saturn     0-4 Kaluga    
  [A.Yegurnyov 21, 54, N.Sukhanov 23, N.Korobov 60. Att: 520]

Round 2 [Total Att: 3,432; Average: 572]
[Jul 19]
Dinamo Vla 3-0 Znamya Nog
  [A.Bayev 14, 53, N.Gigolayev 40. Att: 1,153]
SKA-2 Khab 3-0 Kolomna   
  [A.Maximenko 18, V.Sidorov 71, Ye.Abramov 83. Missed PK: R.Pidlisnyak (SKA) 6/held. Att: 93]
[Jul 23]
Kaluga     2-1 Zenit Penz
  [A.Pustozyorov 14, N.Sukhanov 70 - D.Kashmin 80. Att: 486]
Salute     0-1 Sokol     
  [D.Solovyov 66. Att: 1,000]
[Jul 24]
Cosmos     6-0 Balashikha
  [A.Popovich 3, A.Rogov 9, 90+3, V.Alshanskiy 15, O.A.Smirnov 67, 79. Att: 350]
[Jul 25]
Saturn     3-0 Khimki Jun
  [I.Frolov 50, A.Golovnya 59, A.Morgunov 90+1. Att: 350]

Round 3 [Total Att: 2,003; Average: 334]
[Jul 28]
Sokol      1-0 Dinamo Vla
  [K.Burykin 5. Att: 500]
Zenit Penz 1-3 SKA-2 Khab
  [Ye.Yegorov 77 - Max.Dmitriyev 27, 51, V.Nikiforov 45. Att: 150]
[Jul 29]
Saturn     3-0 Kolomna   
  [I.Predeus 14, R.Shcherbin 22, A.Samylin 28. Att: 700]
[Jul 30]
Khimki Jun 1-2 Salute    
  [I.Wäliyev 40 - A.Ivanteyev 8, N.Boyarkin 21. Att: 103]
Znamya Nog 0-0 Balashikha
  [Att: 200]
[Jul 31]
Cosmos     1-2 Kaluga    
  [A.Rogov 75 - I.Khleborodov 2, A.Yegurnyov 66. Att: 350]

Round 4 [Total Att: 2,846; Average: 474]
[Jul 31]
Zenit Penz 0-4 Dinamo Vla
  [A.Balagan (Zen) 1 og, A.Podprugin 25, N.Gigolayev 50 pen, D.Korolyov (Zen) 59 og. Att: 150]
Sokol      1-1 SKA-2 Khab
  [D.Solovyov 21 - A.Bykov 75. Missed PK: Max.Dmitriyev (SKA) 15/held. Att: 500]
[Aug 5]
Salute     2-1 Cosmos    
  [A.Rogov (Cos) 38 og, A.Malakhov 45 - O.A.Smirnov 51. Att: 600]
[Aug 6]
Kaluga     2-1 Khimki Jun
  [I.Khleborodov 51, R.Kovalyov 82 - A.Räcäbov 77 pen. Att: 473]
Saturn     4-0 Balashikha
  [R.Shcherbin 4, D.Proshlyakov 6, A.Golovnya 45, I.Predeus 83. Att: 700]
Kolomna    1-0 Znamya Nog
  [A.Pazin 84. Att: 423]

Table:

 1.FC Kaluga                    4   4  0  0  10- 3  12  
 2.Dinamo Vladivostok           4   3  0  1   9- 2   9  
 3.Saturn Ramenskoe             4   3  0  1  10- 4   9  
 4.Salute Belgorod              4   3  0  1   5- 3   9  
 5.SKA-2 Khabarovsk             4   2  1  1   8- 4   7  
 6.Sokol Saratov                4   2  1  1   4- 4   7  
------------------------------------------------------
 7.Cosmos Dolgoprudny           4   2  0  2  11- 4   6  
 8.Znamya Noginsk               4   1  1  2   2- 5   4  
 9.FC Khimki Juniors            4   1  0  3   5- 8   3  
10.FC Kolomna                   4   1  0  3   2- 8   3  
11.FC Balashikha                4   0  1  3   0-11   1  [+]
12.Zenit Penza                  4   0  0  4   2-12   0  

NB: Metallurg Vidnoe failed to obtain the FNL-2 licence for 2022/23.
    FC Saransk have ceased to be.
    Olymp-2 Dolgoprudny changed name to Cosmos, while the main team 
      of Olymp Dolgoprudny has ceased to be.

Top scorers:

1.Alexei Rogov (Cosmos)         4
2.Valeriy Alshanskiy (Cosmos)   3
  Oleg A. Smirnov (Cosmos)      3
  Alexander Yegurnyov (Kaluga)  3
4.Alexei Bayev (Dinamo Vladiv)  2
  Maxim Dmitriyev (SKA-2)       2
  Nika Gigolayev (Dinamo Vlad)  2
  Alexander Golovnya (Saturn)   2
  Ivan Khleborodov (Kaluga)     2
  Ilya Predeus (Saturn)         2
  Alex Räcäbov (Khimki Jun)     2
  Ruslan Shcherbin (Saturn)     2
  Dmitriy Solovyov (Sokol)      2
  Nikolai Sukhanov (Kaluga)     2

Round 5 [Aug 10]
Znamya Nog - Saturn    
Khimki Jun - Zenit Penz
Cosmos     - Sokol     
Balashikha - Kolomna   
SKA-2 Khab - Kaluga    
Dinamo Vla - Salute    

Round 6
[Aug 13]
SKA-2 Khab - Salute    
Dinamo Vla - Kaluga    
[Aug 14]
Znamya Nog - Cosmos    
Kolomna    - Khimki Jun
Zenit Penz - Saturn    
Sokol      - Balashikha

Round 7
[Aug 21]
Kolomna    - Sokol     
Kaluga     - Znamya Nog
Saturn     - Salute    
Balashikha - Zenit Penz
[Aug 24]
Khimki Jun - SKA-2 Khab
Cosmos     - Dinamo Vla

Round 8
[Aug 27]
Zenit Penz - Kolomna   
Sokol      - Saturn    
Salute     - Znamya Nog
Khimki Jun - Dinamo Vla
Cosmos     - SKA-2 Khab
Balashikha - Kaluga    

Round 9
[Sep 4]
Znamya Nog - Khimki Jun
Kolomna    - Cosmos    
Sokol      - Zenit Penz
Kaluga     - Salute    
[Sep 7]
SKA-2 Khab - Saturn    
Dinamo Vla - Balashikha

Round 10 [Sep 10]
Zenit Penz - Znamya Nog
Kaluga     - Sokol     
Salute     - Kolomna   
Cosmos     - Khimki Jun
SKA-2 Khab - Balashikha
Dinamo Vla - Saturn    

Round 11 [Sep 18]
Znamya Nog - Sokol     
Kolomna    - Kaluga    
Salute     - Zenit Penz
Saturn     - Cosmos    
Balashikha - Khimki Jun
Dinamo Vla - SKA-2 Khab

Round 12 [Sep 22]
Sokol      - Znamya Nog
Kaluga     - Kolomna   
Zenit Penz - Salute    
Cosmos     - Saturn    
Khimki Jun - Balashikha
SKA-2 Khab - Dinamo Vla

Round 13
[Sep 26]
Znamya Nog - Zenit Penz
Sokol      - Kaluga    
Kolomna    - Salute    
Khimki Jun - Cosmos    
[Sep 29]
Balashikha - SKA-2 Khab
Saturn     - Dinamo Vla

Round 14 [Oct 2]
Khimki Jun - Znamya Nog
Cosmos     - Kolomna   
Zenit Penz - Sokol     
Salute     - Kaluga    
Saturn     - SKA-2 Khab
Balashikha - Dinamo Vla

Round 15 [Oct 8]
Kolomna    - Zenit Penz
Saturn     - Sokol     
Znamya Nog - Salute    
Dinamo Vla - Khimki Jun
SKA-2 Khab - Cosmos    
Kaluga     - Balashikha

Round 16
[Oct 11]
SKA-2 Khab - Khimki Jun
Dinamo Vla - Cosmos    
[Oct 15]
Sokol      - Kolomna   
Znamya Nog - Kaluga    
Salute     - Saturn    
Zenit Penz - Balashikha

Round 17
[Oct 19]
Cosmos     - Znamya Nog
Khimki Jun - Kolomna   
Saturn     - Zenit Penz
Balashikha - Sokol     
[Oct 20]
Salute     - SKA-2 Khab
Kaluga     - Dinamo Vla

Round 18
[Oct 23]
Kaluga     - SKA-2 Khab
Salute     - Dinamo Vla
[Oct 24]
Saturn     - Znamya Nog
Zenit Penz - Khimki Jun
Sokol      - Cosmos    
Kolomna    - Balashikha

Round 19 [Oct 30]
Znamya Nog - Kolomna   
Dinamo Vla - Zenit Penz
SKA-2 Khab - Sokol     
Khimki Jun - Kaluga    
Cosmos     - Salute    
Balashikha - Saturn    

Round 20
[Nov 2]
SKA-2 Khab - Zenit Penz
Dinamo Vla - Sokol     
[Nov 5]
Balashikha - Znamya Nog
Salute     - Khimki Jun
Kaluga     - Cosmos    
Kolomna    - Saturn    

Round 21
[Nov 9]
Zenit Penz - Kaluga    
Sokol      - Salute    
Khimki Jun - Saturn    
Balashikha - Cosmos    
[Nov 10]
Znamya Nog - Dinamo Vla
Kolomna    - SKA-2 Khab

Round 22 [Nov 13]
Khimki Jun - Sokol     
Cosmos     - Zenit Penz
Kaluga     - Saturn    
Balashikha - Salute    
Kolomna    - Dinamo Vla
Znamya Nog - SKA-2 Khab

Group 4 (Volga, Ural, & Western Siberia) 

FIRST STAGE

Round 1 [Jul 24. Total Att: 5,207; Average: 868]
Novosibirsk 0-0 Chelyabinsk
  [Att: 980]
Tyumen      4-0 Amcar      
  [A.Anisimov 16, A.Kobyalko 42, 46, 50. Att: 2,500]
Khimik-Augu 3-2 Ural-2     
  [R.Shalin 48, 85, N.Yaroslavkin 53 - I.Druzhinin 40, I.Galanin 61. Att: 1,100]
NoSta       1-1 Irtysh     
  [V.Abramov 49 - K.Makeyev 89. Att: 230]
Torpedo Mia 1-1 Zenit Izhev
  [D.Zamyatin 48 - T.Färraxov 13. Att: 200]
Orenburg-2  3-0 Dinamo Barn
  [N.Shershov 9, D.Fedenko 31, V.Akhvatov 90+1 pen. Att: 197]

Round 2 [Total Att: 4,371; Average: 729]
[Jul 27]
Orenburg-2  1-5 Irtysh     
  [V.Badyukevich 72 - M.Polkovnikov 40, A.A.Yusupov 57, 
   V.Demyanov 66, A.Schleiermacher 75, 90. Att: 221]
NoSta       3-0 Dinamo Barn
  [V.Meshcheryakov 3, 26, 30. Att: 270]
[Jul 30]
Chelyabinsk 0-3 Tyumen     
  [A.Korotayev 32, V.Laptev 74, V.Tyurin 78. Att: 980]
Amcar       3-0 Khimik-Augu
  [A.Podbeltsev 57, D.Zuyev 70, Ye.Tyukalov 81. Att: 2,000]
Zenit Izhev 2-4 Novosibirsk
  [V.Zhuravlyov 32, K.Myrzakov 82 - M.Zhitnev 6, A.Maleyev 36, 
   I.Donskov 43, D.Rashchupkin 87. Att: 800]
[Jul 31]
Ural-2      1-2 Torpedo Mia
  [L.Tolkachov 38 - V.Steshin 50, D.Zamyatin 89 pen. Att: 100]

Table:

 1.FC Tyumen               2   2  0  0   7- 0   6  
 2.Irtysh Omsk             2   1  1  0   6- 2   4  
 3.NoSta Novotroitsk       2   1  1  0   4- 1   4  
 4.FC Novosibirsk          2   1  1  0   4- 2   4  
 5.Torpedo Miass           2   1  1  0   3- 2   4  
 6.FC Orenburg-2           2   1  0  1   4- 5   3  
-------------------------------------------------
 7.Amcar Perm              2   1  0  1   3- 4   3  
 8.Khimik-August Vurnary   2   1  0  1   3- 5   3  [+]
 9.Zenit Izhevsk           2   0  1  1   3- 5   1  
10.FC Chelyabinsk          2   0  1  1   0- 3   1  
11.Ural-2 Yekaterinburg    2   0  0  2   3- 5   0  
12.Dinamo Barnaul          2   0  0  2   0- 6   0  

NB: Zvezda Perm and Spartak Tuymazi have ceased to be.
    Lada Togliatti withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Anton Kobyalko (Tyumen)          3
  Vladislav Meshcheryakov (NoSta)  3
3.Artur Schleiermacher (Irtysh)    2
  Roman Shalin (Khimik-August)     2
  Denis Zamyatin (Torpedo Miass)   2

Round 3
[Aug 7]
Novosibirsk - Torpedo Mia
Khimik-Augu - Tyumen     
Ural-2      - NoSta      
Orenburg-2  - Chelyabinsk
[Aug 10]
Dinamo Barn - Amcar      
Irtysh      - Zenit Izhev

Round 4
[Aug 13]
Dinamo Barn - Zenit Izhev
Irtysh      - Amcar      
[Aug 14]
Ural-2      - Chelyabinsk
Torpedo Mia - Khimik-Augu
Tyumen      - Novosibirsk
NoSta       - Orenburg-2 

Round 5 [Aug 21]
Khimik-Augu - Dinamo Barn
Novosibirsk - Irtysh     
Orenburg-2  - Ural-2     
Amcar       - Torpedo Mia
Zenit Izhev - Tyumen     
Chelyabinsk - NoSta      

Round 6 [Aug 27]
Khimik-Augu - Irtysh     
Ural-2      - Amcar      
Chelyabinsk - Zenit Izhev
Tyumen      - Orenburg-2 
NoSta       - Torpedo Mia
Novosibirsk - Dinamo Barn

Round 7
[Sep 3]
Khimik-Augu - Chelyabinsk
NoSta       - Novosibirsk
Amcar       - Orenburg-2 
Zenit Izhev - Ural-2     
[Sep 6]
Dinamo Barn - Torpedo Mia
Irtysh      - Tyumen     

Round 8
[Sep 9]
Dinamo Barn - Tyumen     
Irtysh      - Torpedo Mia
[Sep 10]
Novosibirsk - Ural-2     
NoSta       - Khimik-Augu
Chelyabinsk - Amcar      
Orenburg-2  - Zenit Izhev

Round 9
[Sep 18]
Zenit Izhev - Amcar      
Torpedo Mia - Orenburg-2 
Tyumen      - NoSta      
Khimik-Augu - Novosibirsk
[Sep 21]
Ural-2      - Dinamo Barn
Chelyabinsk - Irtysh     

Round 10
[Sep 24]
Chelyabinsk - Dinamo Barn
Ural-2      - Irtysh     
[Sep 25]
Tyumen      - Torpedo Mia
Orenburg-2  - Khimik-Augu
Amcar       - Novosibirsk
NoSta       - Zenit Izhev

Round 11 [Oct 2]
Irtysh      - Dinamo Barn
Tyumen      - Ural-2     
Torpedo Mia - Chelyabinsk
Zenit Izhev - Khimik-Augu
Novosibirsk - Orenburg-2 
Amcar       - NoSta      

Round 12 [Oct 9]
Dinamo Barn - Irtysh     
Ural-2      - Tyumen     
Chelyabinsk - Torpedo Mia
Khimik-Augu - Zenit Izhev
Orenburg-2  - Novosibirsk
NoSta       - Amcar      

Round 13
[Oct 16]
Torpedo Mia - Tyumen     
Khimik-Augu - Orenburg-2 
Novosibirsk - Amcar      
Zenit Izhev - NoSta      
Dinamo Barn - Chelyabinsk
[Oct 19]
Irtysh      - Ural-2     

Round 14
[Oct 22]
Dinamo Barn - Ural-2     
[Oct 23]
Irtysh      - Chelyabinsk
Novosibirsk - Khimik-Augu
Amcar       - Zenit Izhev
Orenburg-2  - Torpedo Mia
NoSta       - Tyumen     

Round 15
[Oct 29]
Tyumen      - Dinamo Barn
Torpedo Mia - Irtysh     
[Oct 30]
Ural-2      - Novosibirsk
Khimik-Augu - NoSta      
Amcar       - Chelyabinsk
Zenit Izhev - Orenburg-2 

Round 16
[Nov 1]
Torpedo Mia - Dinamo Barn
Tyumen      - Irtysh     
[Nov 6]
Ural-2      - Zenit Izhev
Chelyabinsk - Khimik-Augu
Novosibirsk - NoSta      
Orenburg-2  - Amcar      

Round 17
[Nov 12]
Irtysh      - Khimik-Augu
Amcar       - Ural-2     
Zenit Izhev - Chelyabinsk
Orenburg-2  - Tyumen     
Torpedo Mia - NoSta      
[Nov 13]
Dinamo Barn - Novosibirsk

Round 18
[Nov 9]
Dinamo Barn - Khimik-Augu
[Apr 2]
NoSta       - Chelyabinsk
Tyumen      - Zenit Izhev
Torpedo Mia - Amcar      
Ural-2      - Orenburg-2 
Irtysh      - Novosibirsk

Round 19
[Apr 9]
Orenburg-2  - NoSta      
Novosibirsk - Tyumen     
Khimik-Augu - Torpedo Mia
Chelyabinsk - Ural-2     
[Apr 13]
Zenit Izhev - Dinamo Barn
Amcar       - Irtysh     

Round 20 [Apr 16]
NoSta       - Ural-2     
Zenit Izhev - Irtysh     
Amcar       - Dinamo Barn
Tyumen      - Khimik-Augu
Torpedo Mia - Novosibirsk
Chelyabinsk - Orenburg-2 

Round 21
[Apr 23]
Novosibirsk - Zenit Izhev
Khimik-Augu - Amcar      
Tyumen      - Chelyabinsk
Torpedo Mia - Ural-2     
[Apr 26]
Irtysh      - Orenburg-2 
Dinamo Barn - NoSta      

Round 22 [Apr 29]
Zenit Izhev - Torpedo Mia
Amcar       - Tyumen     
Chelyabinsk - Novosibirsk
Ural-2      - Khimik-Augu
Irtysh      - NoSta      
Dinamo Barn - Orenburg-2 


2021/22.

2022 (4th and 5th level).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 9 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.