San Marino 2023/24


Campionato Dilettanti 2023/24

Campionato Dilettanti 2023/24

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Virtus (Acquaviva)            30  26  1  3  61-20  79       Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 30  25  2  3  71-18  77                   Playoff
 3.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     30  20  3  7  76-30  63  [C]              Playoff
 4.Cosmos (Serravalle)           30  18  6  6  78-28  60                   Playoff
 5.SS Murata                     30  19  2  9  56-22  59                   Playoff
 6.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        30  17  6  7  56-30  57                   Playoff
 7.SS San Giovanni               30  14  3 13  55-42  45                   Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Juvenes/Dogana                30  14  3 13  44-47  45                   Playoff
 9.SS Folgore/Falciano           30  11  6 13  44-37  39                   Playoff
10.Fiorentino                    30  11  5 14  40-55  38                   Playoff
11.SP Domagnano                  30   9  8 13  31-42  35                   Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.SC Faetano                    30   8  2 20  44-79  26
13.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  30   6  5 19  32-56  23
14.San Marino Academy U-22       30   6  4 20  32-74  22  [N]
15.SP Cailungo                   30   4  2 24  15-77  14
16.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      30   2  2 26  18-96   8

Round 1
[Sep 15]
Cosmos           4-1 Domagnano        
Juvenes/Dogana   1-1 Tre Penne        
Pennarossa       0-1 Fiorentino       
[Sep 16]
Cailungo         0-2 Folgore/Falciano 
Murata           5-0 Faetano          
Tre Fiori        0-1 Virtus           
[Sep 17]
La Fiorita       3-1 Libertas         
San Giovanni     3-1 S.M. Academy     

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Virtus           1-0 Pennarossa       
[Sep 23]
Fiorentino       0-1 Cailungo         
Folgore/Falciano 0-0 Cosmos           
Libertas         1-4 Murata           
San Giovanni     0-1 Tre Fiori        
[Sep 24]
Domagnano        0-3 Juvenes/Dogana   
Faetano          1-4 La Fiorita       
Tre Penne        3-1 S.M. Academy     

Round 3
[Sep 30]
Cosmos           0-0 San Giovanni     
Juvenes/Dogana   1-2 Virtus           
Tre Fiori        1-0 Fiorentino       
Faetano          1-2 Libertas         
[Oct 1]
Cailungo         1-4 Tre Penne        
La Fiorita       1-0 Folgore/Falciano 
S.M. Academy     4-0 Pennarossa       
Murata           1-0 Domagnano        

Round 4
[Oct 3]
Fiorentino       3-3 Cosmos           
Virtus           2-1 Libertas         
[Oct 4]
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 Domagnano        
Juvenes/Dogana   0-1 La Fiorita       
Pennarossa       0-3 Tre Fiori        
San Giovanni     0-1 Murata           
Tre Penne        6-1 Faetano          
[Oct 5]
S.M. Academy     0-1 Cailungo         

Round 5
[Oct 6]
Virtus           4-0 Fiorentino       
[Oct 7]
Tre Fiori        3-1 Folgore/Falciano 
Tre Penne        5-0 San Giovanni     
Pennarossa       1-2 Juvenes/Dogana   
[Oct 8]
Cailungo         0-3 Cosmos           
Domagnano        3-4 Faetano          
Libertas         2-2 S.M. Academy     
La Fiorita       2-1 Murata           

Round 6
[Oct 20]
Folgore/Falciano 2-1 San Giovanni     
Murata           3-0 Cailungo         
[Oct 21]
Cosmos           1-1 La Fiorita       
Domagnano        1-0 Libertas         
Fiorentino       0-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
Tre Penne        3-2 Pennarossa       
[Oct 22]
Faetano          3-3 Tre Fiori        
S.M. Academy     0-3 Virtus           

Round 7
[Oct 28]
Juvenes/Dogana   2-2 S.M. Academy     
Pennarossa       1-2 Domagnano        
San Giovanni     2-0 Fiorentino       
Virtus           2-1 La Fiorita       
Libertas         2-2 Folgore/Falciano 
[Oct 29]
Cailungo         4-1 Faetano          
Tre Fiori        5-0 Cosmos           
Tre Penne        3-0 Murata           

Round 8
[Nov 4]
Cosmos           1-1 Tre Penne        
Faetano          4-1 Folgore/Falciano 
Libertas         2-1 Cailungo         
San Giovanni     0-3 La Fiorita       
Domagnano        0-1 Virtus           
[Nov 5]
Fiorentino       3-2 S.M. Academy     
Murata           5-0 Pennarossa       
Tre Fiori        5-1 Juvenes/Dogana   

Round 9
[Nov 11]
Cailungo         1-1 Domagnano        
Folgore/Falciano 0-2 Murata           
Pennarossa       0-3 La Fiorita       
S.M. Academy     1-2 Tre Fiori        
Tre Penne        6-0 Fiorentino       
[Nov 12]
Juvenes/Dogana   0-4 Cosmos           
Libertas         1-1 San Giovanni     
Virtus           6-1 Faetano          

Round 10
[Nov 25]
Domagnano        0-0 Tre Penne        
La Fiorita       1-0 Tre Fiori        
Murata           4-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
Cosmos           4-0 S.M. Academy     
San Giovanni     0-2 Faetano          
[Nov 26]
Cailungo         0-0 Pennarossa       
Folgore/Falciano 0-2 Virtus           
Libertas         0-1 Fiorentino       

Round 11
[Dec 2]
Pennarossa       1-5 Cosmos           
S.M. Academy     2-0 Faetano          
Tre Penne        2-1 Libertas         
Virtus           2-0 Murata           
Tre Fiori        2-1 Cailungo         
[Dec 3]
Domagnano        0-2 San Giovanni     
Fiorentino       1-3 La Fiorita       
Juvenes/Dogana   0-1 Folgore/Falciano 

Round 12
[Dec 9]
Cosmos           3-0 Virtus           
Domagnano        2-2 Fiorentino       
Folgore/Falciano 0-2 Tre Penne        
La Fiorita       3-1 S.M. Academy     
San Giovanni     5-0 Cailungo         
[Dec 10]
Libertas         1-0 Juvenes/Dogana   
Murata           0-0 Tre Fiori        
Faetano          2-0 Pennarossa       

Round 13
[Dec 16]
Cosmos           2-1 Murata           
Juvenes/Dogana   3-1 Faetano          
Pennarossa       0-3 San Giovanni     
S.M. Academy     1-3 Domagnano        
Tre Fiori        2-1 Libertas         
[Dec 17]
Fiorentino       1-2 Folgore/Falciano 
Tre Penne        1-2 La Fiorita       
Virtus           3-0 Cailungo         

Round 14
[Jan 6]
Cailungo         0-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
Domagnano        1-6 La Fiorita       
Murata           2-0 S.M. Academy     
Tre Penne        0-3 Tre Fiori        
Faetano          0-1 Fiorentino       
[Jan 7]
Folgore/Falciano 8-0 Pennarossa       
Libertas         1-3 Cosmos           
San Giovanni     1-2 Virtus           

Round 15
[Jan 13]
Cosmos           7-1 Faetano          
Fiorentino       2-1 Murata           
Pennarossa       1-4 Libertas         
S.M. Academy     0-4 Folgore/Falciano 
La Fiorita       7-0 Cailungo         
San Giovanni     2-3 Juvenes/Dogana   
[Jan 14]
Tre Fiori        2-2 Domagnano        
Virtus           1-2 Tre Penne        

Halfway Table:

 1.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 15  13  1  1  41-10  40
 2.Virtus (Acquaviva)            15  13  0  2  32-10  39
 3.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     15  10  3  2  39-14  33  [C]
 4.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        15  10  3  2  32-12  33
 5.Cosmos (Serravalle)           15   9  5  1  40-15  32
 6.SS Murata                     15   9  1  5  30-13  28
 7.SS Folgore/Falciano           15   6  3  6  24-19  21
 8.Juvenes/Dogana                15   6  2  7  19-25  20
 9.SS San Giovanni               15   5  2  8  20-21  17
10.Fiorentino                    15   5  2  8  15-28  17
11.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  15   4  3  8  20-26  15
12.SP Domagnano                  15   3  5  7  17-29  14
13.SC Faetano                    15   4  1 10  22-47  13
14.SP Cailungo                   15   3  2 10  10-34  11
15.San Marino Academy U-22       15   2  2 11  17-35   8  [N]
16.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      15   0  1 14   6-46   1

Round 16
[Jan 20]
Faetano          0-0 Murata           
Libertas         0-3 La Fiorita       
Tre Penne        2-3 Juvenes/Dogana   
Virtus           1-0 Tre Fiori        
Domagnano        1-3 Cosmos           
Folgore/Falciano 3-0 Cailungo         
[Jan 21]
Fiorentino       4-0 Pennarossa       
S.M. Academy     0-5 San Giovanni     
 
Round 17
[Jan 23]
Cosmos           2-1 Folgore/Falciano 
Juvenes/Dogana   1-0 Domagnano        
La Fiorita       2-1 Faetano          
Murata           1-0 Libertas         
[Jan 24]
Pennarossa       1-4 Virtus           
Cailungo         0-3 Fiorentino       
S.M. Academy     1-5 Tre Penne        
Tre Fiori        3-1 San Giovanni     

Round 18
[Jan 27]
Fiorentino       2-1 Tre Fiori        
Folgore/Falciano 1-0 La Fiorita       
Libertas         1-3 Faetano          
Tre Penne        4-0 Cailungo         
Domagnano        0-1 Murata           
[Jan 28]
Pennarossa       0-1 S.M. Academy     
San Giovanni     0-3 Cosmos           
Virtus           2-1 Juvenes/Dogana   

Round 19
[Feb 3]
Cailungo         1-2 S.M. Academy     
Domagnano        1-0 Folgore/Falciano 
Murata           0-1 San Giovanni     
Tre Fiori        3-0 Pennarossa       
Libertas         0-2 Virtus           
[Feb 4]
Cosmos           4-2 Fiorentino       
Faetano          1-3 Tre Penne        
La Fiorita       4-0 Juvenes/Dogana   

Round 20
[Feb 10]
Cosmos           9-0 Cailungo         
Fiorentino       3-1 Virtus           
Murata           1-2 La Fiorita       
San Giovanni     1-3 Tre Penne        
S.M. Academy     1-1 Libertas         
[Feb 11]
Faetano          0-1 Domagnano        
Folgore/Falciano 0-1 Tre Fiori        
Juvenes/Dogana   3-1 Pennarossa       

Round 21
[Feb 17]
Libertas         0-2 Domagnano        
Pennarossa       0-5 Tre Penne        
Tre Fiori        4-2 Faetano          
Virtus           3-2 S.M. Academy     
La Fiorita       1-0 Cosmos           
[Feb 18]
San Giovanni     2-1 Folgore/Falciano 
Cailungo         1-3 Murata           
Juvenes/Dogana   1-1 Fiorentino       

Round 22
[Feb 20]
Cosmos           1-1 Tre Fiori        
Domagnano        0-0 Pennarossa       
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 Libertas         
La Fiorita       0-1 Virtus           
[Feb 21]
Faetano          2-0 Cailungo         
Fiorentino       1-1 San Giovanni     
Murata           0-2 Tre Penne        
S.M. Academy     1-2 Juvenes/Dogana   

Round 23
[Feb 24]
Cailungo         0-1 Libertas         
Pennarossa       0-3 Murata           
S.M. Academy     2-0 Fiorentino       
Virtus           0-0 Domagnano        
Folgore/Falciano 4-1 Faetano          
[Feb 25]
Juvenes/Dogana   2-1 Tre Fiori        
La Fiorita       2-1 San Giovanni     
Tre Penne        1-0 Cosmos           

Round 24
[Mar 2]
Domagnano        3-0 Cailungo         
Faetano          2-3 Virtus           
La Fiorita       3-0 Pennarossa       
Tre Fiori        1-3 S.M. Academy     
Cosmos           2-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
Fiorentino       0-4 Tre Penne        
[Mar 3]
Murata           1-0 Folgore/Falciano 
San Giovanni     2-1 Libertas         

Round 25
[Mar 9]
Faetano          1-2 San Giovanni     
Fiorentino       4-3 Libertas         
Juvenes/Dogana   2-4 Murata           
S.M. Academy     0-5 Cosmos           
Pennarossa       0-2 Cailungo         
[Mar 10]
Tre Fiori        1-1 La Fiorita       
Tre Penne        0-2 Domagnano        
Virtus           2-0 Folgore/Falciano 

Round 26
[Mar 12]
Cosmos           6-2 Pennarossa       
Faetano          3-1 S.M. Academy     
[Mar 13]
Cailungo         1-3 Tre Fiori        
Folgore/Falciano 1-0 Juvenes/Dogana   
La Fiorita       2-0 Fiorentino       
Libertas         1-3 Tre Penne        
Murata           0-1 Virtus           
[Mar 14]
San Giovanni     3-1 Domagnano        

Round 27
[Mar 16]
S.M. Academy     0-3 La Fiorita       
Tre Fiori        0-1 Murata           
Tre Penne        2-1 Folgore/Falciano 
Virtus           1-0 Cosmos           
Juvenes/Dogana   4-1 Libertas         
[Mar 17]
Cailungo         0-4 San Giovanni     
Fiorentino       2-0 Domagnano        
Pennarossa       4-3 Faetano          

Round 28
[Apr 6]
Domagnano        2-0 S.M. Academy     
Faetano          0-3 Juvenes/Dogana   
Murata           1-0 Cosmos           
San Giovanni     9-0 Pennarossa       
Folgore/Falciano 2-2 Fiorentino       
[Apr 7]
Cailungo         0-3 Virtus           
La Fiorita       3-2 Tre Penne        
Libertas         1-2 Tre Fiori        

Round 29
[Apr 13]
Cosmos           0-1 Libertas         
Pennarossa       2-4 Folgore/Falciano 
S.M. Academy     0-7 Murata           
Tre Fiori        2-1 Tre Penne        
[Apr 14]
Fiorentino       1-3 Faetano          
Juvenes/Dogana   1-0 Cailungo         
La Fiorita       2-0 Domagnano        
Virtus           4-1 San Giovanni     

Round 30
[Apr 20]
Cailungo         0-2 La Fiorita       
Domagnano        1-1 Tre Fiori        
Faetano          0-3 Cosmos           
Murata           3-0 Fiorentino       
Tre Penne        0-1 Virtus           
[Apr 21]
Juvenes/Dogana   1-2 San Giovanni     
Libertas         0-2 Pennarossa       
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 S.M. Academy     

Final Table:

 1.Virtus (Acquaviva)            30  26  1  3  61-20  79       Champions
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 30  25  2  3  71-18  77                   Playoff
 3.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     30  20  3  7  76-30  63  [C]              Playoff
 4.Cosmos (Serravalle)           30  18  6  6  78-28  60                   Playoff
 5.SS Murata                     30  19  2  9  56-22  59                   Playoff
 6.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        30  17  6  7  56-30  57                   Playoff
 7.SS San Giovanni               30  14  3 13  55-42  45                   Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Juvenes/Dogana                30  14  3 13  44-47  45                   Playoff
 9.SS Folgore/Falciano           30  11  6 13  44-37  39                   Playoff
10.Fiorentino                    30  11  5 14  40-55  38                   Playoff
11.SP Domagnano                  30   9  8 13  31-42  35                   Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.SC Faetano                    30   8  2 20  44-79  26
13.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  30   6  5 19  32-56  23
14.San Marino Academy U-22       30   6  4 20  32-74  22  [N]
15.SP Cailungo                   30   4  2 24  15-77  14
16.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      30   2  2 26  18-96   8

Playoff Stage

NB: to determine second place.

Prelminary Round [Apr 24]
Juvenes/Dogana   2-0 Domagnano        
Folgore/Falciano 3-2 Fiorentino       

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Apr 27]
Tre Fiori        0-0 Murata           
Cosmos           1-2 San Giovanni     
[Apr 28]
La Fiorita       1-0 Folgore/Falciano 
Tre Penne        3-0 Juvenes/Dogana   

Second Legs
[Apr 30]
San Giovanni     0-3 Cosmos           
Murata           2-1 Tre Fiori        
[May 1]
Folgore/Falciano 0-0 La Fiorita       
Juvenes/Dogana   4-2 Tre Penne        

Semifinals

First Legs [May 4]
La Fiorita       1-3 Murata           
Cosmos           1-1 Tre Penne        

Second Legs [May 11]
Murata           0-1 La Fiorita       
Tre Penne        0-0 Cosmos           

Fourth Place Match [May 17]
La Fiorita       2-0 Cosmos           

Second Place Match [May 18]
Tre Penne        3-2 Murata           [aet]


2022/23.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.