Saudi Arabia 2021/22


Professional League
Prince Mohammed bin Salman League
Division 2

Saudi League

Final Table:

 1.Al-Hilal        30  20  7  3  63-28  67  [C]                   Champions
 2.Al-Ittihad      30  20  5  5  62-29  65
 3.Al-Nasr         30  19  4  7  58-36  61
 4.Al-Shabab       30  15 10  5  52-36  55
 5.Dhamk           30  12  8 10  38-44  44
 6.Al-Ta'ee        30  11  4 15  33-45  37  [P]
 7.Al-Ra'ed        30  10  6 14  35-45  36
 8.Al-Fat'h        30   9  8 13  45-41  35       [4 1 2 1 5-4 5]
 9.Abha            30   9  8 13  27-43  35       [4 1 2 1 3-4 5]
10.Faiha'a         30   8 11 11  21-24  35  [P]  [4 0 4 0 1-1 4]
11.Al-Ittifaq      30   8 10 12  40-47  34       [2 1 0 1 5-3 3]
12.Al-Taawun       30   7 13 10  43-48  34       [2 1 0 1 3-5 3]
13.Al-Batin        30   8  9 13  31-41  33       [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
------------------------------------------
14.Al-Faysali      30   7 12 11  28-37  33       [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]  Relegated
15.Al-Ahly         30   6 14 10  38-43  32                        Relegated
16.Al-Hazm         30   4  5 21  23-50  17  [P]                   Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 11]
Faiha'a     1-0 Ittihad     
[Aug 12]
Abha        2-1 Shabab      
Ra'ed       1-0 Fat'h       
Hazm        3-3 Taawun      
[Aug 13]
Nasr        4-1 Dhamk       
Ahly        1-1 Faysali     
[Aug 14]
Ittifaq     2-1 Batin       
Hilal       1-0 Ta'ee       

Round 2
[Aug 16]
Ittihad     3-0 Ra'ed       
[Aug 19]
Hazm        2-2 Ahly        
Faysali     2-1 Nasr        
[Aug 20]
Batin       2-1 Abha        
Dhamk       1-0 Ta'ee       
Taawun      1-2 Hilal       
[Aug 21]
Fat'h       1-1 Faiha'a     
Shabab      3-3 Ittifaq     

Round 3
[Aug 25]
Ra'ed       2-0 Hazm        
Ahly        1-1 Dhamk       
[Aug 26]
Fat'h       2-0 Shabab      
Abha        1-1 Ittifaq     
Nasr        3-1 Taawun      
[Aug 27]
Faysali     1-2 Ittihad     
Ta'ee       1-3 Faiha'a     
Hilal       0-0 Batin       

Round 4
[Sep 11]
Dhamk       2-0 Faysali     
Ittihad     6-1 Abha        
[Sep 12]
Ittifaq     2-2 Ra'ed       
Batin       0-2 Fat'h       
Taawun      1-1 Ahly        
Shabab      2-0 Hazm        
[Dec 10]
Ta'ee       2-1 Nasr        
Hilal       0-0 Faiha'a     

Round 5
[Sep 16]
Batin       0-0 Ta'ee       
Faysali     2-1 Faiha'a     
[Sep 17]
Taawun      3-5 Ra'ed       
Dhamk       1-1 Shabab      
Ahly        1-1 Fat'h       
[Sep 18]
Hilal       3-2 Ittifaq     
Hazm        2-0 Abha        
Nasr        1-3 Ittihad     

Round 6
[Sep 23]
Nasr        1-0 Batin       
Faiha'a     2-0 Ahly        
Ta'ee       4-2 Ittifaq     
Shabab      2-2 Hilal       
[Sep 24]
Abha        1-3 Dhamk       
Ittihad     1-1 Taawun      
[Sep 25]
Fat'h       0-1 Hazm        
Ra'ed       1-1 Faysali     

Round 7
[Sep 30]
Ra'ed       0-2 Dhamk       
Abha        1-3 Nasr        
Ittifaq     0-0 Fat'h       
Hazm        1-1 Hilal       
[Oct 1]
Shabab      2-1 Faiha'a     
Faysali     2-2 Batin       
Ittihad     2-0 Ahly        
[Oct 2]
Taawun      1-2 Ta'ee       

Round 8
[Oct 16]		
Batin       0-3 Shabab      
Faiha'a     1-0 Ra'ed       
Ta'ee       0-1 Abha        
Ahly        4-0 Ittifaq     
[Oct 17]
Fat'h       3-0 Taawun      
Hazm        0-0 Faysali     
Dhamk       1-1 Ittihad     
[Dec 16]
Hilal       0-2 Nasr        

Round 9
[Oct 21]
Batin       2-0 Faiha'a     
Ta'ee       1-2 Ahly        
[Oct 22]
Faysali     2-2 Taawun      
Dhamk       1-0 Hazm        
Ittihad     0-2 Shabab      
[Oct 23]
Abha        3-1 Fat'h       
Hilal       3-2 Ra'ed       
[Oct 24]
Nasr        0-1 Ittifaq     

Round 10
[Oct 28]
Hazm        0-1 Ittihad     
Shabab      3-0 Ta'ee       
[Oct 29]
Ra'ed       1-0 Batin       
Ahly        1-1 Hilal       
[Oct 30]
Ittifaq     0-1 Dhamk       
Taawun      2-0 Abha        
Faiha'a     1-1 Nasr        
[Feb 22]
Fat'h       4-1 Faysali     

Round 11
[Nov 3]
Ra'ed       4-0 Ta'ee       
Ahly        1-0 Batin       
[Nov 4]
Hilal       2-0 Dhamk       
Faysali     1-0 Abha        
Ittifaq     1-3 Taawun      
Ittihad     3-0 Fat'h       
[Nov 5]
Shabab      1-0 Nasr        
Faiha'a     1-0 Hazm        

Round 12
[Nov 20]
Ta'ee       1-0 Fat'h       
Dhamk       1-0 Faiha'a     
Faysali     0-0 Shabab      
Nasr        2-2 Ra'ed       
[Nov 21]
Hazm        0-3 Ittifaq     
Abha        2-0 Ahly        
Batin       3-2 Taawun      
[Mar 8]
Hilal       2-1 Ittihad     

Round 13
[Nov 25]
Fat'h       5-5 Dhamk       
Shabab      3-0 Ra'ed       
[Nov 26]
Taawun      1-1 Faiha'a     
Ahly        1-2 Nasr        
[Nov 27]
Batin       0-0 Hazm        
Ittifaq     1-0 Faysali     
Ittihad     1-0 Ta'ee       
[Nov 28]
Abha        1-1 Hilal       

Round 14
[Dec 25]
Dhamk       1-1 Batin       
Hilal       2-3 Fat'h       
Faiha'a     0-0 Abha        
[Dec 26]
Ta'ee       3-1 Faysali     
Nasr        2-1 Hazm        
Ittihad     3-2 Ittifaq     
[Dec 27]
Ra'ed       1-0 Ahly        
Shabab      3-1 Taawun      

Round 15
[Dec 31]
Batin       2-3 Ittihad     
Hazm        0-1 Ta'ee       
Ittifaq     1-1 Faiha'a     
Faysali     2-3 Hilal       
[Jan 1]
Taawun      3-0 Dhamk       
Abha        1-0 Ra'ed       
Fat'h       0-1 Nasr        
Ahly        3-4 Shabab      

Round 16
[Jan 7]
Batin       0-0 Ittifaq     
Taawun      2-1 Hazm        
Ittihad     2-0 Faiha'a     
[Jan 8]
Dhamk       0-2 Nasr        
Fat'h       2-3 Ra'ed       
Shabab      1-1 Abha        
[Jan 11]
Ta'ee       0-4 Hilal       
Faysali     2-2 Ahly        

Round 17
[Jan 13]
Faiha'a     0-0 Fat'h       
[Jan 14]
Ra'ed       1-2 Ittihad     
Abha        1-0 Batin       
Ittifaq     2-2 Shabab      
[Jan 15]
Ta'ee       1-2 Dhamk       
Nasr        4-0 Faysali     
Hilal       3-2 Taawun      
Ahly        1-0 Hazm        

Round 18
[Jan 20]
Ittifaq     1-2 Abha        
Shabab      1-1 Fat'h       
[Jan 21]
Batin       1-1 Hilal       
Taawun      0-1 Nasr        
Dhamk       1-1 Ahly        
Ittihad     1-0 Faysali     
[Jan 22]
Faiha'a     2-0 Ta'ee       
Hazm        2-0 Ra'ed       

Round 19
[Feb 5]
Hazm        1-2 Shabab      
Ra'ed       1-1 Ittifaq     
Faysali     3-0 Dhamk       
Ahly        1-1 Taawun      
[Feb 6]
Abha        0-4 Ittihad     
Fat'h       2-3 Batin       
Nasr        4-1 Ta'ee       
[May 3]
Faiha'a     1-0 Hilal       

Round 20
[Feb 10]
Shabab      2-1 Dhamk       
Faiha'a     0-0 Faysali     
[Feb 11]
Abha        2-1 Hazm        
Fat'h       0-1 Ahly        
Ittihad     3-0 Nasr        
[Feb 12]
Ta'ee       3-1 Batin       
Ra'ed       0-3 Taawun      
[May 11]
Ittifaq     0-2 Hilal       

Round 21
[Feb 17]
Batin       3-4 Nasr        
Taawun      1-1 Ittihad     
Ahly        1-1 Faiha'a     
Hilal       5-0 Shabab      
[Feb 18]
Hazm        0-1 Fat'h       
Faysali     0-0 Ra'ed       
[Feb 19]
Dhamk       3-2 Abha        
Ittifaq     0-1 Ta'ee       

Round 22
[Feb 26]
Dhamk       3-2 Ra'ed       
Hilal       2-0 Hazm        
Nasr        2-1 Abha        
Ahly        3-4 Ittihad     
[Feb 27]
Batin       1-0 Faysali     
Ta'ee       1-1 Taawun      
Fat'h       4-0 Ittifaq     
Faiha'a     1-2 Shabab      

Round 23
[Mar 3]
Ittihad     2-1 Dhamk       
Nasr        0-4 Hilal       
[Mar 4]
Abha        1-0 Ta'ee       
Taawun      1-1 Fat'h       
Ittifaq     1-0 Ahly        
[Mar 5]
Faysali     1-0 Hazm        
Ra'ed       1-0 Faiha'a     
Shabab      4-0 Batin       

Round 24
[Mar 10]
Fat'h       3-0 Abha        
Taawun      2-2 Faysali     
[Mar 11]
Faiha'a     1-0 Batin       
Ittifaq     2-2 Nasr        
[Mar 12]
Hazm        0-1 Dhamk       
Ahly        3-1 Ta'ee       
[Mar 13]
Ra'ed       0-1 Hilal       
Shabab      0-2 Ittihad     

Round 25
[Mar 17]
Faysali     1-0 Fat'h       
Dhamk       1-0 Ittifaq     
Nasr        1-0 Faiha'a     
[Mar 18]
Ta'ee       2-2 Shabab      
Ittihad     3-0 Hazm        
Hilal       4-2 Ahly        
[Mar 19]
Batin       2-0 Ra'ed       
Abha        1-1 Taawun      

Round 26
[May 5]
Taawun      0-4 Ittifaq     
Batin       2-2 Ahly        
[May 6]
Fat'h       4-4 Ittihad     
Abha        0-0 Faysali     
Nasr        4-2 Shabab      
[May 7]
Dhamk       2-4 Hilal       
Hazm        3-1 Faiha'a     
Ta'ee       2-2 Ra'ed       

Round 27
[May 12]
Taawun      1-0 Batin       
Shabab      1-0 Faysali     
[May 21]
Ittifaq     5-2 Hazm        
Ra'ed       0-3 Nasr        
[May 22]
Fat'h       1-2 Ta'ee       
Ahly        1-1 Abha        
[May 23]
Faiha'a     0-0 Dhamk       
Ittihad     1-3 Hilal       

Round 28
[May 27]
Hazm        2-3 Batin       
Ra'ed       0-2 Shabab      
[May 28]
Faysali     1-1 Ittifaq     
Nasr        1-1 Ahly        
[May 29]
Dhamk       0-3 Fat'h       
Faiha'a     0-1 Taawun      
Hilal       2-0 Abha        
Ta'ee       1-0 Ittihad     

Round 29 [Jun 23]	
Abha        0-0 Faiha'a     
Ahly        1-3 Ra'ed       
Batin       2-1 Dhamk       
Ittifaq     1-3 Ittihad     
Faysali     1-0 Ta'ee       
Fat'h       0-3 Hilal       
Hazm        1-4 Nasr        
Taawun      1-1 Shabab      

Round 30 [Jun 27]
Faiha'a     0-1 Ittifaq     
Hilal       2-1 Faysali     
Ittihad     0-0 Batin       
Nasr        2-1 Fat'h       
Ra'ed       1-0 Abha        
Shabab      0-0 Ahly        
Ta'ee       3-0 Hazm        
Dhamk       1-1 Taawun      

Final Table:

 1.Al-Hilal        30  20  7  3  63-28  67  [C]                   Champions
 2.Al-Ittihad      30  20  5  5  62-29  65
 3.Al-Nasr         30  19  4  7  58-36  61
 4.Al-Shabab       30  15 10  5  52-36  55
 5.Dhamk           30  12  8 10  38-44  44
 6.Al-Ta'ee        30  11  4 15  33-45  37  [P]
 7.Al-Ra'ed        30  10  6 14  35-45  36
 8.Al-Fat'h        30   9  8 13  45-41  35       [4 1 2 1 5-4 5]
 9.Abha            30   9  8 13  27-43  35       [4 1 2 1 3-4 5]
10.Faiha'a         30   8 11 11  21-24  35  [P]  [4 0 4 0 1-1 4]
11.Al-Ittifaq      30   8 10 12  40-47  34       [2 1 0 1 5-3 3]
12.Al-Taawun       30   7 13 10  43-48  34       [2 1 0 1 3-5 3]
13.Al-Batin        30   8  9 13  31-41  33       [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
------------------------------------------
14.Al-Faysali      30   7 12 11  28-37  33       [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]  Relegated
15.Al-Ahly         30   6 14 10  38-43  32                        Relegated
16.Al-Hazm         30   4  5 21  23-50  17  [P]                   Relegated


Prince Mohammed bin Salman League

Final Table:

 1.Al-Khaleej      38  18 12  8  51-36  66       Promoted
 2.Al-Adala        38  18 12  8  42-32  66       Promoted
 3.Al-Wahda        38  17 14  7  51-29  65  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 4.Hajr            38  18  9 11  44-31  63
 5.Al-Jabalain     38  17 10 11  48-39  61
 6.Ohod            38  15 14  9  51-42  59
 7.Al-Qadisiya     38  14 13 11  40-32  55  [R]
 8.Al-Khlood       38  14 12 12  40-36  54  [P]
 9.Al-Urooba       38  13 13 12  45-44  52  [P]
10.Najran          38  13 13 12  38-33  52
11.Al-Ain          38  11 16 11  38-41  49  [R]
12.Ukhdood         38  12 12 14  43-44  48  [P]
13.Al-Sahel        38  12 12 14  50-43  48
14.Al-Sho'ala      38  10 18 10  40-34  48
15.Jeddah          38  12 11 15  35-39  47
------------------------------------------
16.Al-Jeel         38  11 14 13  37-51  47       Relegated
17.Al-Draih        38  10 12 16  38-56  42       Relegated
18.Al-Nahda        38   8 14 16  37-52  38       Relegated
19.Al-Kawkab       38   4 15 19  30-54  27       Relegated
20.Bisha FC        38   5 10 23  27-57  25  [P]  Relegated


Division 2

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Al-Arabi        26  16  9  1  42-16  57       Promoted
------------------------------------------
 2.Al-Riyadh SC    26  16  8  2  42-16  56       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Al-Entesar      26  10  8  8  40-26  38
 4.Al-Bukiryah     26   9 10  7  37-35  37  [R]
 5.Al-Saqr         26   8 11  7  26-26  35  [P]
 6.Al-Rawdhah      26   9  8  9  38-42  35
 7.Al-Washm        26   8  8 10  31-34  32
 8.Wajj            26   7 10  9  26-30  31
 9.Al-Loia         26   6 12  8  29-39  30
10.Taweek          26   7  9 10  23-32  30  [P]
11.Al-Sharq        26   6  9 11  28-32  27
12.Al-Sadd         26   7  6 13  23-38  27
------------------------------------------
13.Al-Dahab        26   6  8 12  24-31  26       Relegated
24.Al-Nojoom       26   5  8 13  26-38  23  [R]  Relegated

Group B
 1.Al-Qaisoma      26  17  3  6  39-23  54       Promoted
------------------------------------------
 2.Al-Trgee        26  15  6  5  41-30  51       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Al-Najma        26  14  7  5  47-28  49
 4.Al-Zlfe         26  13  6  7  58-25  45
 5.Al-Ansar        26   9 11  6  38-33  38
 6.Al-Taqadum      26  10  6 10  34-33  36
 7.Hitteen         26  10  6 10  28-35  36
 8.Al-Jndal        26   8 10  8  42-39  34
 9.Safa            26   9  7 10  22-28  34
10.Al-Rayyan       26   9  5 12  33-46  32  [P]
11.Arar            26   7  6 13  38-50  27  [R]
12.Al-Nairyah      26   5  9 12  21-33  24  [P]
------------------------------------------
13.AFIF            26   4 11 11  33-42  23       Relegated
14.Al-Thaqba       26   2  7 17  24-53  13  [R]  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

First Leg [Apr 15]
Trgee       1-1 Riyadh      

Second Leg [Apr 20]
Riyadh      2-1 Trgee       

NB: Al-Riyadh SC promoted

Final

[Apr 20]
Arabi       1-0 Qaisoma     


2020/21

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.