Trofeos de Segovia 1997-2022


The Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia has been contested since 1997, the Trofeo Diputación de Segovia since 2015. Both are played in the city of Segovia, in Stadium La Albuera.
Gimnástica Segoviana Club de Fútbol is a Spanish football team based in Segovia, the capital of the namesake province, in the autonomous community of Castile and León. Founded in 1928 as Sociedad Deportiva Gimnástica Segoviana.

Palmares

Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia (Ciudad de Segovia)
   1997 UD Salamanca		0-0 Gimnástica Segoviana   [UD Salamanca on pen.]
   1998 Gimnástica Segoviana	0-0 CD Leganés             [Gimnástica Segoviana on pen.]
   1999 Rayo Vallecano		1-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
   2000 Real Valladolid		4-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
   2001 Rayo Vallecano		1-1 Gimnástica Segoviana   [Rayo Vallecano 4-2 on pen.]
   2002 Gimnástica Segoviana	0-0 Atlético de Madrid     [Gimnástica Segoviana on pen.]
   2003 Getafe CF		1-1 Gimnástica Segoviana   [Getafe CF on pen.]
   2004 Gimnástica Segoviana	1-0 CP Ejido
   2005 Getafe CF		2-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
   2006 
   2007 
   2008 Getafe CF		5-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
   2009 Getafe CF		4-0 Gimnástica Segoviana 
   2010 Rayo Vallecano		2-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
   2011 Getafe CF		2-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
   2012 Getafe CF		0-0 Gimnástica Segoviana    [Getafe CF on pen]
   2013 Getafe CF		2-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
   2014 Getafe CF		3-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
   2015 Getafe CF		2-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
   2016 Real Madrid Castilla	3-1 Gimnástica Segoviana
   2017 Getafe CF		2-1 Gimnástica Segoviana
   2018 Real Madrid Castilla	2-2 Gimnástica Segoviana    [RM Castilla 1-4 on pen.]
   2019 Real Madrid Castilla	2-1 Gimnástica Segoviana
   2020   Not played
   2021 Unionistas Salamanca	2-1 Gimnástica Segoviana 
   2022 CD Numancia de Soria	1-0 Gimnástica Segoviana

Trofeo Diputación de Segovia
 1 2015 Rayo Majadahonda	3-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
 2 2016 Real Valladolid B	2-1 Gimnástica Segoviana
 3 2017 Gimnástica Segoviana	0-0 Real Valladolid B       [Gimnástica Segoviana on pen.]
 4 2018     **suspend
 4 2019 Getafe CF B 		3-1 Gimnástica Segoviana
   2020   Not played
 5 2021 Gimnástica Segoviana	1-1 CF Talavera de la Reina  [Gimnástica Segoviana on pen.]
 6 2022 Gimnástica Segoviana	2-0 Zamora CF
Trofeo Instituto Municipal Deportes (IMD) Segovia
 1 2006 Rayo Vallecano		1-1 Gimnástica Segoviana    [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
 2 2007 Rayo Vallecano		3-1 Gimnástica Segoviana
 3 2008 
 4 2009 
 5 2010 
 6 2011 
 7 2012 
 8 2013 Real Madrid C		3-2 Gimnástica Segoviana
 9 2014 Gimnástica Segoviana	2-1 Real Madrid C
10 2015 
11 2016 Getafe CF		2-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
12 2017 Gimnástica Segoviana	2-1 Atlético de Madrid B
13 2018 CDA Navalcarnero	0-0 Gimnástica Segoviana      [CDA Navalcarnero on pen]
14 2019 Gimnástica Segoviana	4-2 Real Valladolid B
   2020   Not played
15 2021 Zamora CF		4-1 Gimnástica Segoviana 
16 2022 Gimnástica Segoviana	2-1 Unami CP

Number of Wins:

Ayuntamiento de Segovia
 9 Getafe CF

 5 Gimnástica Segoviana
   Real Madrid Castilla
   Real Ávila CF
   Atlético de Madrid B
   Rayo Vallecano
  
 1 CD Salmantino
   UD Salamanca
   CD Leganés
   Unionistas Salamanca
   CD Numancia de Soria

Diputación de Segovia

 3 Gimnástica Segoviana

 1 Rayo Majadahonda
   Real Valladolid B
   Gimnástica Segoviana
   Getafe CF B

Instituto Municipal de Deportes (IMD)

 4 Gimnástica Segoviana
  
 1 Real Madrid C
   CDA Navalcarnero
   Zamora CF

 


1997

Participants:
SG Segoviana (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)

Final [Aug 7]
SG Segoviana	0-0 UD Salamanca        [UD Salamanca on pen.]
  [-]
G. Segoviana: Carmelo; Ramsés, Óscar, Fidel, Mediavilla; Osa, manolo, Godoy, Blanco;
              Guerra, David González. (+ José, Pérez, Juanfran, Agustín, Dani, Carralero, Chema).
UD Salamanca: Stelea; Sito, Loren, Luis Manuel, Iturrino; Rogerio, Pavlicic, Villafañe, Giovanella;
              Zegarra, Harazi. (+ Tomás, Conno, Simaets, Aizpurúa, Edu Alonso, Paulo Torres, Tulipa, Vellisca).

1998 

Participants:
RS Gimnastica Segoviana (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)


Final [Aug 8] I Trofeo Horizonte Cultural
SG Segoviana	0-0 CD Leganés     [SG Segoviana on pen.]
  [-]
SG Segoviana:  Nino; Ramses, Fidel, Osa, Blanco; Maroto, Barba, Mediavilla, Pérez;
               Luengo, Barto. (+ David Fernández, Óscar, Mariano, Bruno, Roberto, Godoy).
CD Leganés:    Unánua; Óscar, Pedro, Fede, Juli; Mario, Jorge, Luis Martínez, Jaime,
               Trigueros, Juanmi, Nacho Sierra. (+ Julián Ronda, Raúl Pareja, Robetto, Velic, Zuluaga, James, Codina).

1999

Participants:
SG Segoviana (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)


Final [Aug 13]  V Trofeo Ciudad de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	0-1 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Iván Rosado 71´]
Gim. Segoviana: Durán; Tito, Magín, Naranjo, Edu Martínez; Luengo, Damián, Mario, Ortiz; Valderray, 
                Quique Estebaranz. (+ Óscar, Mariano, Agustín, Dani García).
R. Vallecano:   Keller (Lopetegui); Romero, Llorens, Amaya, Gilmar; Pablo Sanz, Quinzinho, Cava, 
                Mora; Iván Rosado, Dani Bouzas. (Alcázar, Michel I, Michel II).


2000

Participants:
SG Segoviana (Spain)
Real Valladolid (Spain) 

Final [Aug 8] VI Trofeo Ciudad de Segovia
G. Segoviana	0-4 Real Valladolid
  [0-1 Pachón 43´, 0-2 Alberto 55´, 
   0-3 Sales 59´, 0-4 Kaviedes (p) 89´]
G. Segoviana:  Jordi; Llorente, Marco, Eldika, Toño; Valle, Ricardo, Jose, David Fernández; Berto, Godoy. 
               (+ Luqui, Roberto, Coque, Yako, Rafa, Iván, Agustín, Israel, Mariano).
R. Valladolid: Ricardo; Torres Gómez, García Calvo, Santamaróa, Heinze; Marcos, Caminero, Turiel, Fernando; Pachón, Richetti. 
               (+ Jon Ander, Máequez, Baraja, Chema, Jesús, Sales, Eusebio, López, Ciric, kaviedes, Alberto).

2001

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 1] VII Trofeo Ciudad de Segovia
G. Segoviana	1-1 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Azkoitia 31´, 1-1 Agustín 51´]
G. Segoviana:  Pinillos: Ramses, Óscar, Endika, José; Roberto, David, Ricardo, Iván; Yako, Jonathan.
               (+ Agustín, Kiko, Valle, Barto, Morin, Koke, Jordi, Godo, Mariano).
R. VallecanO:  Etxebarría; Azkoitia, Mainz, Iván Arteaga, Marcelo; Iván Iglesias, Pablo Sanz, Massip;
               Rabadán, Granov, Glaucio. (+ Cobeño, Alcázar, Corino, De Quintana, Setvalls, Mora, Micgel, Roy, Peragón, Sousa, Moisés Arteaga).

2002

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)
Final [Jul 27] Trofeo Ciudad de Segovia
G. Segoviana	0-0 Atlético de madrid     [Gim. Segoviana on pen.]
  [-]
Gim. Segoviana: Durán; Ramsés, Oscar, Ruli, Javi, Morín; Jonathan, D. García, Yaco; Iván,, Roberto.
                (+ Jordi; Coque, José, Lares, Óscar (Juan Pablo71'), Segovia; Mariano, Ricardo, Valle; Barrera, Agustín):
At. Madrid:     Sergio; Ortiz, Santi, Amaya, Pínola; Lawal, Colsa, Emerson, Stankovic; Roberto, J. Carlos.
                (+ Burgos; Otero, Coloccini, García Calvo, Carreras; José Mari, Movilla, Nagore, Dani; Correa, Javi Moreno).

Final [Aug 10] 
G. Segoviana	0-1 CD Leganés
  [0-1 Emery 50´]
Gim. Segoviana: Jordi; Francis, José, Javi, Óscar; Rubi, Roberto, Ricardo, Borrero; Agustín, Carlos.
CD Leganés:     Vera; Pardo, Gustavo, Salva, Macanás; Falcón, Darmón, Miguel Ángel, Pulido; Sivori, Ramón.
                (+ Raúl, Óscar, Fede, Bahón, Clotet, Lambea, Gámiz, Lawal, Emery, Villa, Pablo Calandria, Gorka Pintado).

2003

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)


Final [Aug 17] Trofeo Ciudad de Segovia
G. Segoviana	1-1 Getafe CF     [Getafe CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Mariano 60´, 1-1 Miguel Ángel 75´]
G. Segoviana: Durán; Coque, Javi, Calleja, Segovia; D. García, Iván, Roberto, Morín, Carlos, Barto.
              (+ Ranses, Jordi, Mariano, Agustín, Yako, Ricardo).
Getafe CF:    Calleja; Recio, Mario, Nano, Baltiraja; Chiki, Miguel Fernández, Cubillo,
              Uranga, Ángel Castro, Rubén Reyes. (+ Diego Rivas, Nacho, Michel, Alberto, Miguel Ángel, 
              Vivar Dorado, Yanguas, Quique Medina, Amaya, Luis López).

2004

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)

Final [Aug 1] ?
Gim. Segoviana	1-0 Poli Ejido
  [1-0 Mariano 83´]
  [Aug 11]
Gimnástica Segoviana	x-x CD Las Rozas

2005

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
  [Jul 28]
Gim. Segoviana	0-2 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Yordi, 0-2 Güiza]

Final [Jul 31]
Gim. Segoviana	0-2 Poli Egido   ?

2006

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Jul 28]
Gim. Segoviana	2-3 Getafe CF
  [Nacho, Manu del Moral]
Final [Aug 6] Trofeo IMD
Gim. Segoviana	1-1 Rayo Vallecano     [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
  [1-0 Txorro, 1-1 ?]
Final [Aug 18]
Gim. Segoviana	2-4 Rayo Majadahonda
Final [Aug 16]
Gim. Segoviana	4-1 CD Móstoles

2007

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)
Final [Aug 1] Trofeo IMD
Gim. Segoviana	1-3 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Diego Torres 29´, 1-1 Mariano 55´, 
   1-2 Collantes 70´, 1-3 Michel 90´]
  [Aug 11]
Gim. Segoviana	x-x CD Guijuelo 
Final [Aug 16]
Gim. Segoviana	0-3 Rayo Majadahonda

Final [Aug 19]
Gim. Segoviana	1-2 CD Leganés
  [?]
G. Segoviana: Héctor; Ramsés, Javi, Anel, De Prada; Abel, Michael, Lobera, Txorro; Cesar Bravo, Barto.

2008

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)
Final [Jul 27] X Trofeo Ciudad de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	0-5 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Manu del Moral, 0-2 Uche, 
  0-3 Juanfran 65´, 0-4 Cortés 75´, 0-5 Ibrahim Kas 88´]

  [Jul 31]
Gim. Segoviana	1-4 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Amaya 16´, 0-2 Aganzo 25´,
   0-3 Albiol 35´, 1-3 Yaco 55´, 1-4 Piti 87´]

Final [Aug 8] 
Gim. Segoviana	0-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Szalai 38´]
G. Segoviana: Yiyo; Maroto, Chus, Chema, Anel; De la Cruz, Sancha, Abel, Yaco; Agustín, César Bravo. 
              (+ David Durán, Sander, Chechu, Frutos, Rodri, Manu, Adrián, Juanlu, Óscar).
RM Castilla;  Adán (Mejías); Villafañe, Nacho, David Mateos, Schorch; Marcos Tebar, Vázquez, Mosquera, Szalai; Gorka, Opare. 
              (+ Modrego, Óscar Reyes, Agus, Álvaro López, Berrocal, Pablo, Gary, Javi Hernández, Zamora, Palanca).

2009

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] Trofeo Ciudad de Segovia
G. Segoviana	0-4 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Kepa 35´, 0-2  Soldado (p) 71´, 0-3 Adri 73´, 0-4 Soldado 79´]
G. Segoviana:  Dur; Rams, Chema, Álex, Víctor Pérez; Manu, Ferrero, Yaco; Otero; De la Cruz, Agustín. 
               (+ Jorge, Chus, Maroto, Fran Dorado, Mario Molina, Carlos y Garzón. 
Getafe CF:     Codina; Cortés, Belenguer, Kas, Licht; Contra, Boateng, Casquero, Alb Manu; Kepa). 
               (+ Ustari, Cata, Mariio, Celestini, Gavilán, Soldado, Rafa, Pedro Ríos, Adrián, Adri).

2010

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Jul 29]
Gim. Segoviana	0-2 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Michel 85´, 0-2 Michel (p) 89´]
G. Segoviana: Iván; Ramsés, Víctor Pérez, Chema, Anel; Ricardo, Manu, Roberto, Juli; De la Cruz, Otero. 
              (+ Dela, Chus, Pablo, Maikel, Alex, Rubén, Daniel, Mariano, Agustín, Lastri, Víctor, Fran Dorado).
R. Vallecano: Dani; Coke, Arribas, Borja Gómez, Casado; Rafa García, Movilla, Nono, Borja; Diego, Perera. 
              (+ Juan Carlos, Tito, Alcañiz, Villarejo, Loren, Provencio, Míchel, Lucas, Rayco).    
Final [Aug 14]
Gim. Segoviana	0-3 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Pedro Ríos 2´, 0-2 Colunga 55´, 0-3 Marcano 72´]
G. Segoviana:  Durán; Ramsés, Anel, Chema, Víctor, Maikel; Roberto, Fran, Mariano; Otero, Juli. 
               (+ Alex, Iván, Pablo, Rubén, Daniel, De la Cruz, Agustín, Chus, Chavi, Manu).
Getafe CF:     Codina; Mané, Borja, Gavilán, Rafa; Pedro Ríos, Boateng, Mosquera, Marcano; Cañas, Miku. 
               (+ Ustari, Colunga, Parejo, Alcalá, Torres, Del Moral, Cata Díaz, Albín, Modrego, Gorka).

2011

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain) 

Final [Oct 5]
Gim. Segoviana	0-2 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Pedro Ríos 21´, 0-2 Sarabia 51´]
G. Segoviana: Iván; Jesús Alonso, Pablo Morales, Chema, Víctor Pérez; Font, Roberto, Anel, Cajoto; 
              Maikel, Mariano. (+ Dela, Ricardo, Vini, Manu, Palacios, Dani, Agustín, Rubén).
Getafe CF:    Codina; Pintos, Juan Rodríguez, Rafa, Mosquera; Pedro Ríos, 
              Casquero, Míchel, Arroyo; Sarabia, Colunga. (+ Cata Díaz, Hugo, Provenzi).

2012

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Final [Sep 5] XIV Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	0-0 Getafe CF              [Getafe CF 4-5 on pen.]
  [-]
G. Segoviana: Durán, Álex, Chema, Ricardo, Mariano, Roberto, Javi, Ramón Marín, Asier Arranz, Víctor Pérez, Agustín. 
              (+ Borja, Anel, Edu, Manu, Brañas, Dani Calleja, Dani Lázaro, Dela, Pincho, Owen).
Getafe CF:    Codina; Mané, Lopo García, Borja, Gavilán; Rafa, D. Castro, H. Fraile, Pablo Alcácer, Michel, J. Rodríguez. 
              (+ Alexis, Miguel Torres, Colunga, Pedro León, Dani Güiza, Fontevila).

2013

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 10] Trofeo IMD Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	2-3 Real Madrid C
  [0-1 Dani Arribas 16´, 0-2 Dani arribas 23´, 
   1-2 Melero 34´, 2-2 Carralo 65´, 2-3 ?]
G. Segoviana: Iván; Álex, Chema, Ricardo, Roberto; Rubén, Dani Arribas, Javi, Asier; 
              James, Rodri. (+ Lorenzo, Dani Lázaro, Manu, Víctor Pérez, Dani Calleja, Alfonso, Álvaro, David, Mario, Iván,Torices).
Real Madrid:  Andrés; Dani Suárez, Kamal, Mariano, Luis; Rai, Carrallo, Lozano, Gonzalo; Medrán, 
              Castellano. (+ Jacob, Ángel, Joel, Ramírez, Fran Sol, Diego Caballo, Arroyo).
Final [Sep 5] XV Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	0-2 Getafe CF 
  [0-1 Colunga 86´. Juan Rodríguez 92´]
G. Segoviana:  Iván; Borja, Alex, Chema, Rubén; Ricardo, Roberto, Dani Lázaro, Javi; Íker, Dani Arribas. 
              (+ Lorenzo, Dani Calleja, Anel, Asier, Manu, Ivi, James, David, Torices, Grande, David Hayas).
Getafe CF:    Colina; Valera, Alexis, Lisandro, Fornies; Dani H., Borja, Míchel, Ivi; Diego Castro, Hugo. 
              (+ Jesús, Colunga, Arroyo, Pedro León, Carrillo, Jorge, Carlos, Juan Rodríguez).

2014

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 2] VIII Trofeo IMD Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	2-1 Real Madrid C
  [1-0 Ricardo 6´, 2-0 Ricardo (p) 36´,2-1 Ángel 68´]
Final [Aug 5] XV Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	0-3 Getafe CF 
  [0-1 Sarabia 6´, 0-2 Xavi 16´(pp), 0-3 Hinestroza 68´]
G. Segoviana: Facundo; Rubén, Chema, Montalvo, Xavi; Ricardo, Roberto, Quique, Dani Arribas; Ivi, Ricar. 
              (+ Pablo, Lorenzo, Alex, Anel, Dani Calleja, Grande, Aguirre, Guiller, Salas, Guti, Abad).
Getafe CF:    Jonan; Arroyo, Denis, Robin, Escudero, Lacen; Hinestroza, Sarabia, Colunga; Pedro León, Míchel. 
              (+ Ivi, Roberto Lago, Juan Rodríguez, Diego Castro, Álvaro, Valera, Sammir).

2015

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 16] I Trofeo Diputación
Gim. Segoviana	0-3 Rayo Majadahonda
  [0-1 Jorge Félix 79´, 0-2 Rubén Blanco 85´, 0-3 De Pedro 92´]
Gim. Segoviana: Facundo; Alfonso, Rubén, Rafa, Anel; Manu, Kike, Domingo, Ayrton; Calleja, Dani Lázaro. 
                (+ Pablo, Javi Marcos, Quino, Sergio, Miguel, Guille, Dani Arribas).
R. Majadahonda: Miguel Ángel; José María (Gastón), Sergi, Abraham, Juan Carlos, Héctor, Fredi, Carco, Borja Acha, Nico, Asun. 
                (+ Basilio, Rubén, Iñaki, Tomás, De Pedro, Lorente, Fabri, José Luis, Rubén Blanco, Portilla, Jorge Félix).
Final [Aug 12] XVI Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	0-2 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Medrán 17´, 0-2 Emi 20´]
G. Segoviana:    Pablo; Javi Marcos, Rafa, Anel, Rubén; Manu, Roberto, Quique, Dani Lázaro; Calleja, Dani Arribas. 
                 (+ Facundo, Alfonso, Ayrton, Quino, Domingo, Miguel, Sergio, Guille, Gonzalo).
Getafe CF:       Megyeri (Guaita)Damián, Velázquez, Cala, Vigaray; Lacen, Medrán, Pedro León, Moi Gómez; Emi, Ian. 
                 (+ Noblejas, Alexis, Vergini, Alberto, Arcas, Bernard, Víctor, Campos, Juan Rodríguez, Bisro).

2016

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)
Final [Jul 24] XVII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	1-3 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Mario Rodríguez 48´, 0-2 Javi Muñoz 50´, 0-3 Javi Muñoz 66´, 1-3 Chupo 75´]
G. Segoviana: Facundo; Guille, Víctor Pérez, Chema, Anel; Manu, Chupo, Dani Arribas, Ayrton; Dani Calleja, Quino. 
             (+ Pablo, De la Mata, Javi, Juanqui, Adrián, Kike, Alfonso).
RM Castilla:  Carlos Abad; Dani F., Reguilón, Javi Sánchez, Mario Hermoso; Tena, Lin, Ganfornina, Jordan; Borja Sánchez, Lazo. 
             (+ Darío, Alex, Fidalgo, Luismi, Héctor, Seoane, Javi Muñoz, Garci, Cristian, Mario Rodríguez).
Final [Aug 3] Trofeo IMD Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	0-2 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Facundo Castillón 56´, 0-2 Calderón 70´]
G. Segovina:  Facundo; Guille, Víctyor Pérez, Chema, Andi; Manu, Kike, Domingo, Calleja; Quino, Ayrton.
              (+ De la Mata, Álvaro, Ivi, Adrián, Rubén, Arribas, Vivi, Abad).
Getafe CF:    Alberto; Molinero, Feltscher, Cata Díaz, Vigaray; Arcas, Paul Antón, Vargas, Fuster; Álvaro, Molina.
              (+ Van den Bergh, Guaita, Damián, Acosta, Mena, Castillón, Calderón, Del Pozo, Pacheco, Stefan).
Final [Aug 6] II Trofeo Diputación
Gim. Segoviana	1-2 Real Valladolid B
  [0-1 Higinio 25´, 1-1 Kike 34´, 1-2 Higinio 41´]
Gim. Segoviana: Facundo (Velasco); Borja Plaza (Guille), Chema (Alfonso), Anel, Rubén; Manu, Domingo (Víctor Pérez), 
                Iván (Quino); Kike (Dani Calleja), Ayrton, Dani Arribas (Juan de la Mata).
Valladolid B:   Dani Hernández; Arroyo, Calero (Luis Prados), Mario Robles (Mario Gómez), Royo (Corral); Samanes (Fabio), 
                Rai, Mito (Rubén), Vega; Mayoral (Iván), Higinio (Caye Quintana).

2017

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Final [Jul 22] III Trofeo Diputación de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	0-0 Real Valladolid B    [Gimnástica Segoviana 4-3 pen]
  [-]
Gim. Segoviana: Facundo; Guille Duque, Alex Alonso, Chema, Javi Marcos; Manu, Kike, Alberto Leira; Ayrton, Calleja, Fernan. 
                (+ Pablo; Domingo, Iván Garcia “Ivi”, Juan De La Mata, Asier Arranz, Dani Arribas, Borja Plaza, Quino, Alfonso Mateos).
Valladolid B:   Guille; Jairo, Corral, Mario, Velazquez; Orea, Juan, Mito, Wojcik, Montenegro, Pablo. 
                (+ David; Apa, Cobo, Tena, Ruben, Alvarado, Sinistierra, Mari, Luis Suárez, Adrian, Nieto, Campos, Abel).
Final [Jul 29]  Trofeo IMD Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	2-1 Atlético de Madrid B
  [1-0 Ferreira 16´, 1-1 Cristian perales 34´, 2-1 Anel 66´]
GIm. Segoviana: Facundo; Borja Plaza, Alex Alonso, Guille, Javi Marcos; Manu, Asier Arranz, Dani Arribas, Ayrton; Fernan, Quino. 
                (+ Pablo; Anel, Ivan Garcia “Ivi”, Kike, Alberto Leira, Chema, Ruben, Dani Abad, Alfonso Mateos).
At. Madrid B:   Carlos Marin; Carlos Isaac, Caio, Montoro, Rafa Muñoz; Toni Moya, Joaquin, Olabe, Christian Perales; Rodemas, Ruben Fernández. 
                (+ Conde; Cristian R., Manny, Kilian, Ferreras, Salomon Obama, Juan Moreno, Tachi, Zaca, Aitor).
Final [Oct 4] XVIII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia 
Gim. Segoviana	1-2 Getafe CF
  [1-0 Rubén 18´, 1-1 Calderón, 1-2 Ángel]
G. Segoviana:  Pablo; Borja, Rubén, Chema, Anel; Manci, Kike, Fernán, Ivi; Asier, Quino.
Getafe CF:     Emi; Molinero, Bruno, Miguel Ángel, Mathías Olivera; Lacen, Del Pozo, Calderón, Portillo; Chuli, Ángel.

2018

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)
Final [Aug 8] XIX Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
Gim.Segoviana	2-2 Real Madrid Castilla            [Real Madrid Castilla 1-4 on pen.]
  [0-1 Jaume, 0-2 De Frutos 62´, 1-2 Conde 74´, 2-2 Iván Conde 83´]
G. Segoviana: Facundo; Adrián, Anel, Charly, Rubén; Domingo, Juan, Asier, Dani; Kikke, Gómez. 
              (+ Conde, Arribas, Calleja, Marcos, Iván, Manu, Elías, Christian, Charly).
RM Castilla:  Moha R., Dani Fernández, Zabarte, De la Fuente, Víctor Chust; Jaume, Alberto, Seoane, 
              Cristo; Fidalgo, Feuillassier. (+ También jugaron Frutos, Dani Gómez, Garay).
Final [Aug 16] Trofeo IMD Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	0-0 CDA Navalcarnero       [CDA Navalcarnero on pen.]
  [-]

Final [Aug 18] IV Trofeo Diputación
Gim. Segoviana	1-1 Las Rozas CF  **suspended, by pushing the referee
  [0-1 Rubén Blanco (p) 56´, 1-1 Dani Calleja 73´]
 

2019

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)
Final [Aug 7]  XIII Trofeo IMD Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	4-2 Real Valladolid B
Final [Aug 10] V Trofeo Diputación
Gim. Segoviana	1-3 Getafe CF B
  [0-1 Rivero 23´, 0-2 Arribas 48´, 1-2 Asier (p) 75´, 1-3 Rivero]
Final [Jul 24] XX Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
Gim.Segoviana	1-2 Real Madrid Castilla  
  [0-1 Pablo 69´, 0-2 Lata 71´, 1-2 Borrego 81´]
G. Segoviana: Christian; Centeno, Viti, Javi Marcos, Rubén; Cuadri, Manu, Asier, Dani Calleja; 
              Gómez, Ivi. (+ Alfonso, Javi Borrego, David, Jorge, Diego, Arévalo).
RM Castilla:  Belman; López, Mario Gila, Pablo, Chechu, Sintes, Marvin, Baeza, Dotor, Jordi, Pedro. 
              (+ Luis, Guillem, Santos, Ismael, Cuenca, Pablo, Guerro, Latasa, Álvaro).

2021

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Unionistas Salamanca (Spain)
Final [Aug 7]  XIV Trofeo IMD Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	1-4 Zamora CF
Final [Aug 11] VI Trofeo Diputación
Gim. Segoviana	1-1 CF Talavera de la Reina   [Gimnástica Segoviana on pen.]
  [1-0 Rafa Llorente 5´, 1-1 Choco 80´]
Gim. Segoviana: Lombo; Adrián, Almendáriz, Ander, Borao; Manu, Nogueira, Nanclares; Llorente; Szymanowski, Adeva. 
                (+ Carmona, Salamanca, Rui, Rubén, Juan de la Mata, Dani Arribas, Álex Conde, Javi Borrego y Velázquez.
CF Talavera:    Rubén Niño; Pablo Monroy, Víctor Ruiz, Juanma Fernández, Borja Díaz; Toño Calvo, Asencio, Ogumra, San Cebeiro; 
                Dumbia, Santos. (+ Góngora, Edu Sousa, Choco, Jordi Ortega, Peales, Mitao, Rodrigo).
Final [Aug 14] XXI Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	1-2 Unionistas Salamanca
  [0-1 Cris Montes 8´, 1-1 Nanclares 64´, 1-2 Espina 88´]
Gi. Segoviana: Carmona; Rui, Adeva, Conde, Manu; Szymanowski, Arribas, Rubén, Mansour; Adrián, Mera. (+ Cidoncha, Javi Marcos, Gómez, 
               Borrego, Llorente, Almendariz, Lombo (p.s.), Nogueira, Borao, Nanclares, Juan De la Mata).
Unionistas CF: Salva de La Cruz (Lejarreta); Marín, Manu Sánchez, Ramiro, Borja Herrera; Nespral, Lamadrid, Pitu Doncel,Cris Montes; 
               Íñigo Muñoz, De Miguel. (+ Rayco, Espina Fer Román, Acosta, De la Nava, Óscar Cruz, Cortina, Javi Alonso). 

2022

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
CD Numancia de Soria (Spain)
Final [Aug 6] XXII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	0-1 CD Numancia de Soria
  [0-1 Bonaldo 11´] 
Gi. Segoviana: Carmona; Adri, López, Javi Marcos, Manu; Hugo D., Borao, Ivo, Rubén; Linchao, Maroto.   
               (+ Oliva, Arévalo, Gómez, Borrego, Almendariz, Jae Woo, De Frutos, Juan de la Mata, Luismi). 
CD Numancia:   Isma Gil; San Emeterio (Ebri), Axel (Simic), Vicario (Gorka), Jaume Pol (Dani Sánchez); Bonaldo (Óscar), 
               Cotán (Toni Arranz), Amorrortu (Mancebo), Carrillo (Moha), Rubén Mesa (Mahicas), Mario Barco (David G.). 

Final [Aug 17] XV Trofeo IMD Segovia
Gim. Segoviana	2-1 Unami CP

Final [Aug 22] VII Trofeo Diputación
Gim. Segoviana	2-0 Zamora CF 
  [1-0 Borrego 10´, 2-0 Acuña 84´]
 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 19 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2019/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.