Shetland Islands 2022


Ocean Kinetics Premier League
DITT Reserve League

Ocean Kinetics Premier League

Table:

 1.Ness United       13  10  2  1  34-18  32       Champioons
 2.Celtic            13   9  0  4  40-16  27
 3.Whalsay           12   8  1  3  37-16  25
 4.Spurs             12   7  1  4  30-19  22  [C]
 5.Thistle           11   5  1  5  26-36  16
 6.Scalloway         13   4  1  8  25-38  13
 7.Whitedale         13   3  2  8  34-44  11
 8.Delting           13   0  0 13   9-48   0

Round 1 [May 2]
Celtic         1-0 Whalsay        
Spurs          4-2 Whitedale      
Scalloway      2-3 Ness United    
Delting        2-3 Thistle        

Round 2 [May 9]
Whitedale      0-4 Celtic         
Thistle        4-2 Ness United    
Whalsay        2-1 Scalloway      
Delting        0-3 Spurs          

Round 3 [May 16]
Ness United    4-0 Celtic         
Scalloway      6-2 Whitedale      
Spurs          1-2 Thistle        
Whalsay        4-1 Delting        

Round 4 [May 23]
Celtic         7-1 Thistle        
Whitedale      0-2 Whalsay        
Delting        1-4 Ness United    
Spurs          3-2 Scalloway      

Round 5
[May 13]
Celtic         1-2 Spurs          
[May 30]
Scalloway      3-1 Delting        
Ness United    3-0 Whalsay        
Whitedale      2-3 Thistle        

Round 6 [Jun 6]
Delting        1-5 Whitedale      
Scalloway      1-5 Celtic         
Thistle        3-3 Whalsay        
Spurs          1-2 Ness United    

Round 7 [Jun 13]
Whitedale      4-4 Ness United    
Celtic         3-0 Delting        
Whalsay        3-0 Spurs          
Thistle        0-5 Scalloway      

Halfway Table:

 1.Ness United        7   5  1  1  22-12  16
 2.Celtic             7   5  0  2  21- 8  15
 3.Whalsay            7   4  1  2  14- 9  13
 4.Thistle            7   4  1  2  16-22  13
 5.Spurs              7   4  0  3  14-12  12  [C]
 6.Scalloway          7   3  0  4  20-16   9
 7.Whitedale          7   1  1  5  15-24   4
 8.Delting            7   0  0  7   6-25   0

Round 8 [Jun 20]
Whitedale      5-7 Spurs          
Ness United    1-0 Scalloway      
Thistle        5-0 Delting        
Whalsay        4-1 Celtic         

Round 9 [Jun 27]
Celtic         2-1 Whitedale      
Spurs          3-0 Delting        
Scalloway      0-5 Whalsay        
Ness United    3-2 Thistle        

Round 10
[Jul 4]
Whitedale      2-2 Scalloway      
Celtic         0-1 Ness United    
[Jul 8]
Delting        1-5 Whalsay        
[tba]
Thistle         -  Spurs          

Round 11 [Jul 11]
Thistle        1-5 Celtic         
Scalloway      0-5 Spurs          
Ness United    3-1 Delting        
Whalsay        6-1 Whitedale      

Round 12 [Jul 18]
Spurs          1-2 Celtic         
Whalsay        3-4 Ness United    
Thistle        2-6 Whitedale      
Delting        0-3 Scalloway      

Round 13
[Aug 8]
Celtic         9-0 Scalloway      
Ness United    0-0 Spurs          
Whitedale      4-1 Delting        
[tba]
Whalsay         -  Thistle        

Round 14 [Aug 15]
Delting         -  Celtic         
Spurs           -  Whalsay        
Scalloway       -  Thistle        
Ness United     -  Whitedale      

Table:

 1.Ness United       13  10  2  1  34-18  32       Champioons
 2.Celtic            13   9  0  4  40-16  27
 3.Whalsay           12   8  1  3  37-16  25
 4.Spurs             12   7  1  4  30-19  22  [C]
 5.Thistle           11   5  1  5  26-36  16
 6.Scalloway         13   4  1  8  25-38  13
 7.Whitedale         13   3  2  8  34-44  11
 8.Delting           13   0  0 13   9-48   0


DITT Reserve League

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Whitedale B       10   9  0  1  41-10  27  Upper Playoff
 2.Spurs B           10   7  2  1  46-13  23  Upper Playoff
 3.Celtic B          10   7  1  2  38-17  22  Upper Playoff
 4.Ness United B     10   6  1  3  28-24  19  Upper Playoff
 5.Bressay Sharks    10   5  2  3  24-21  17  Upper Playoff
 6.Whalsay B         10   5  1  4  30-28  16  Upper Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Scalloway B       10   3  2  5  24-25  11  Lower Playoff
 8.Delting B         10   3  1  6  15-30  10  Lower Playoff
 9.Wastside Rebels   10   3  0  7  17-29   9  Lower Playoff
10.Thistle B         10   1  2  7  17-37   5  Lower Playoff
11.Banks             10   0  0 10   3-49   0  Lower Playoff

Round 1
[Apr 27]
Whalsay B      2-3 Ness United B  
Whitedale B    3-2 Scalloway B    
Banks          0-8 Celtic B       
[Apr 30]
Bressay        3-3 Thistle B      
Spurs B        4-0 Delting B      
Wastside       bye

Round 2
[May 4]
Delting B      2-2 Whalsay B      
Ness United B  0-3 Bressay        
Scalloway B    1-1 Thistle B      
[May 7]
Wastside       4-0 Banks          
[Jul 2]
Celtic B       1-4 Whitedale B    
Spurs B        bye

Round 3
[May 11]
Delting B      1-4 Ness United B  
Spurs B        3-0 Thistle B      
Whalsay B      2-0 Whitedale B    
[May 14]
Banks          1-4 Bressay        
Wastside       4-1 Scalloway B    
Celtic B       bye

Round 4
[May 18]
Bressay        3-6 Whalsay B      
Celtic B       4-1 Delting B      
[May 21]
Ness United B  2-0 Wastside       
Thistle B      3-1 Banks          
[May 22]
Scalloway B    2-6 Spurs B        
Whitedale B    bye

Round 5 [May 25]
Scalloway B    6-1 Banks          
Ness United B  3-3 Spurs B        
Thistle B      2-6 Whalsay B      
Whitedale B    4-0 Bressay        
Wastside       1-4 Celtic B       
Delting B      bye

Round 6
[Jun 1]
Thistle B      2-3 Delting B      
Whitedale B    4-1 Spurs B        
[Jun 4]
Bressay        3-2 Wastside       
Whalsay B      3-0 Banks          
[Jun 14]
Scalloway B    0-3 Celtic B       
Ness United B  bye

Round 7
[Jun 8]
Banks          0-3 Delting B      
Whalsay B      2-4 Celtic B       
Whitedale B    3-0 Ness United B  
[Jun 11]
Bressay        1-1 Scalloway B    
[Jul 23]
Spurs B        8-0 Wastside       
Thistle B      bye

Round 8
[Jun 15]
Whalsay B      4-0 Wastside       
Whitedale B    6-3 Delting B      
Thistle B      2-4 Ness United B  
[Jun 18]
Banks          0-6 Spurs B        
Bressay        3-0 Celtic B       
Scalloway B    bye

Round 9 [Jun 22]
Celtic B       3-1 Thistle B      
Wastside       0-3 Whitedale B    
Spurs B        8-1 Whalsay B      
Ness United B  4-2 Scalloway B    
Delting B      0-4 Bressay        
Banks          bye

Round 10
[Jun 29]
Thistle B      1-8 Whitedale B    
Scalloway B    6-2 Whalsay B      
Celtic B       3-3 Spurs B        
[Jul 2]
Ness United B  6-0 Banks          
[Jul 20]
Delting B      2-1 Wastside       
Bressay        bye

Round 11
[Jul 6]
Wastside       5-2 Thistle B      
Delting B      0-3 Scalloway B    
Celtic B       8-2 Ness United B  
[Jul 9]
Banks          0-6 Whitedale B    
[Jul 20]
Spurs B        4-0 Bressay        
Whalsay B      bye

Final Table:

 1.Whitedale B       10   9  0  1  41-10  27  Upper Playoff
 2.Spurs B           10   7  2  1  46-13  23  Upper Playoff
 3.Celtic B          10   7  1  2  38-17  22  Upper Playoff
 4.Ness United B     10   6  1  3  28-24  19  Upper Playoff
 5.Bressay Sharks    10   5  2  3  24-21  17  Upper Playoff
 6.Whalsay B         10   5  1  4  30-28  16  Upper Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Scalloway B       10   3  2  5  24-25  11  Lower Playoff
 8.Delting B         10   3  1  6  15-30  10  Lower Playoff
 9.Wastside Rebels   10   3  0  7  17-29   9  Lower Playoff
10.Thistle B         10   1  2  7  17-37   5  Lower Playoff
11.Banks             10   0  0 10   3-49   0  Lower Playoff

Upper Playoff

Table:

 1.Whitedale B       11   9  1  1  43-12  28
 2.Celtic B          11   8  1  2  41-19  25
 3.Spurs B           11   7  2  2  48-16  23
 4.Ness United B     11   7  1  3  33-24  22
 5.Bressay Sharks    11   5  3  3  26-23  18
 6.Whalsay B         11   5  1  5  30-33  16

Round 12 [Aug 3]
Whitedale B    2-2 Bressay        
Celtic B       3-2 Spurs B        
Whalsay B      0-5 Ness United B  

Round 13 [Aug 10]
Ness United B   -  Whitedale B    
Bressay         -  Spurs B        
Whalsay B       -  Celtic B       

Table:

 1.Whitedale B       11   9  1  1  43-12  28
 2.Celtic B          11   8  1  2  41-19  25
 3.Spurs B           11   7  2  2  48-16  23
 4.Ness United B     11   7  1  3  33-24  22
 5.Bressay Sharks    11   5  3  3  26-23  18
 6.Whalsay B         11   5  1  5  30-33  16

Lower Playoff

Table:

 7.Scalloway B       11   4  2  5  29-25  14
 8.Wastside Rebels   11   4  0  7  21-31  12
 9.Delting B         10   3  1  6  15-30  10
10.Thistle B         11   1  2  8  19-41   5
11.Banks             11   0  0 11   3-54   0

Round 12 [Aug 6]
Scalloway B    5-0 Banks          
Thistle B      2-4 Wastside       
Delting B      bye

Table:

 7.Scalloway B       11   4  2  5  29-25  14
 8.Wastside Rebels   11   4  0  7  21-31  12
 9.Delting B         10   3  1  6  15-30  10
10.Thistle B         11   1  2  8  19-41   5
11.Banks             11   0  0 11   3-54   0


2021

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.