Spain - Copa RFEF - Fase Autonómica (Andalucía Occidental-Ceuta)


The Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol, popularly known as the Copa Federación (Federation Cup) or Copa RFEF, is a Spanish football competition for teams from the Segunda División B,
the Tercera División and sometimes from the Preferente Regional who have failed to qualify or have been eliminated in the first round of the Copa del Rey.
Western Andalusia is a historical Spanish region that encompasses the western part of the current autonomous community of Andalusia, made up of the provinces of Huelva, Seville, Cádiz and Córdoba.

The champions clubs of the regional or regional phase, go on to dispute the national phase of the RFEF Cup.

The current Copa Federación, created in 1994, is not considered by the RFEF the same as the original one


Palmares
Copa RFEF (Fase Autonómica de Andalucía Occidental y Ceuta) 
 1993-94 San Juan

 1994-95 UD Los Palacios                * Only club joins the tournament
 1995-96 CD Isla Cristina
 1996-97 San Fernando CD
 1997-98 AD Ceuta
 1998-99 CD Isla Cristina
 1999-00 -
 2000-01 San Fernando CD
 2001-02 AD San José
 2002-03 AD Ceuta
 2003-04 -
 2004-05 CD Villanueva                    * Only club joins the tournament
 2005-06 **************                   *Western Group there wasn’t any team inscribed in this phase.
 2006-07 CD Villanueva             0-2  3-1  Algeciras CF
 2007-08 CD Linares                2-1  x-x Granada Atlético
 2008-09                           *Western Group there wasn’t any team inscribed in this phase.
 2009-10 Recreativo de Huelva B    *Western Group there wasn’t any team inscribed in this phase.
 2010-11 Córdoba CF B
 2011-12 Sevilla Atlético ?
 2012-13 Coria CF                   * Only club joins the tournament
 2013-14 CD Alcalá                  6-1  1-1  CD Cabecense
 2014-15 CD Gerena                  2-3  3-1  San Fernando CD
 2015-16 UB Lebrijana               1-0  1-1  CD Gerena
 2016-17 San Fernando CD            1-1  1-0  Real Betis Balompié B
 2017-18 Real Betis Balompié B      2-2  1-0  Algeciras CF
 2018-19 Real Betis Balompié B      2-1  2-2  CD Huétor Tájar
 2019-20 CD Utrera                         *  designed by RFAF
 2020-21 Xerez CD                        2-0 CD Ciudad de Lucena
 2021-22 CD Betis de Hadú (Ceuta)          *  designed by RFAF
 2022-23 CD Betis de Hadú (Ceuta)          *  subcampeón regional


Number of Wins:
 

 3 San Fernando CD (Cádiz)

 2 CD Isla Cristina (Huelva)
   AD Ceuta
   CD Villanueva (Villanueva de Córdoba, Córdoba)
   Real Betis Balompié B (Sevilla))
   CD Betis de Hadú (Ceuta)
 
 1 AD San José (San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla)
   San Juan (San Juan De Aznalfarache, Sevilla)
   UD Los Palacios (Villafranca, Sevilla)
   Coria CF (Coria del Río,Sevilla)
   CD Alcalá (Alcalá de Guadaira, Sevilla)
   CD Gerena (Gerena, Sevilla)
   CD Linares (Jaén)
   UB Lebrijana (Lebrija, Sevilla)
   CD Utrera (Sevilla)
   Xerez CD (Cádiz)
  


1994

San Juan

1995

UD Los Palacios*
*Only club joins the tournament

1996

CD Isla Cristina

1997

San Fernando CD

1998

AD Ceuta

1999

CD Isla Cristina

2000

-

2001

San Fernando CD

2002

AD San José
xx-11-2001
Algeciras FC - AD San José	0-1
  [0-1 Barriga]
09-12-2001
AD San José - Algeciras FC	1-1
  [0-1 Jonás, 1-1 Ríos]

2003

AD Ceuta

2004

-

2005

CD Villanueva, qualified for National Phase because only CD Villanueva inscribed for Andalusia - Western Group in this phase.

2006

In Andalusia - Western Group there wasn’t any team inscribed in this phase.

2007

*Only club joins the tournament

Final (04-10-2006, 01-11-2006)
CD Villanueva - Algeciras CF		0-2  3-1
Final 1 (04-10-2006, Villanueva de Córdoba (San Miguel))
CD Villanueva - Algeciras CF		0-2
  [0-1 Diego Morgado 26´, 0-2 Copi 42´]
CD Villanueva: Kiko; José Ignacio, Obregón, Txiki, Rafa Fernández; Iván, 
               Morales, Curro, Isidro (Ibón Diez, 46'); Curro, Manolo.
Algeciras CF:  Félix; Márquez, Julio, Pedro, Bibi, Mario (Curro, 75'), 
               Javi (Serrano, 64'); Francis Flores (Intxausti 84´), Juanpe, Diego Morgado, Copi.
Referee:  Munuera Montero
Final 2 (01-11-2006, Algeciras (Nuevo Mirador))
Algeciras CF - CD Villanueva		1-3
  [0-1 Isidro 1´, 0-2 Curro 48´, 
   1-2 Mario 55´, 1-3 Curro 60´]
Algeciras CF:  Félix; Serrano, Márquez, Julio Cabello (Manuel Ángel 53'), Pedro (Diego Morgado 62'); 
               Bibi, Mario, Alfaro, Javi Chico; Copi, Liam (May 53').
CD Villanueva: Kiko; Txiki, Antonio Jesús (Manolo 65'), Obregón, Camacho; Morales, 
               José Ignacio, Isidro (Ibón Díez 60'), Panadero; Picón, Curro.
Referee:  Gómez     

2008

*Only club joins the tournament?

Recreativo de Huelva B

2009

(30-10-2008)
Real Jaén CF - ??			4-1 

2010

San Roque de Lepe

2011

-

2012

-

2013

Only Coria joins the tournament.

2014

Only three teams (CD Cabecense, Coria CF and CD Alcalá)
Semifinal (04-09-2013, 25-09-2013)
CD Alcalá - Coria CF			2-0  0-0
*CD Cabecense by drawn
Final (09-10-2013, 16-10-2013)
CD Alcalá - CD Cabecense		6-1  1-1
Final 1 (09-10-2013, Alcalá de Guadaira (Ciudad de Alcalá))
CD Alcalá - CD Cabecense		6-1 
  [1-0 Cuevas 2´, 2-0 Cuevas 62´, 3-0 Juanma,
   3-1 Jesús Mari, 4-1 Pana 69´, 5-1 Gonzalo 72´,
   6-1 Gonzalo 91´]

Final 2 (16-10-2013, Las Cabezas de San Juan (Carlos Marchena))
CD Cabecense - CD Alcalá		1-1
  [1-0 Álvaro 55´, 1-1 ?]

2015

Semifinals (24,25-09-2014, 01-10-2014)
CD Gerena - CD Cabecense		4-1  1-3
Lucena CF - San Fernando CD		1-2  2-6
Final  (09-10-2014, 15-10-2014)
CD Gerena - San Fernando CD		2-3  3-1
Final 1 (09-10-2014, Gerena (José Juan Romero Gil))
CD Gerena - San Fernando CD		2-3
  [0-1 Pablo 44´, 1-1 Jorge 47´, 1-2 Carballat, 
   1-3 Ñoño, 2-3 Francis 73´]
CD Gerena:    Guille Castilla, Chuli, Salvi, Nacho, Dela, Lolo, Tano (Francis 72'), 
              Jorge Bayón (Javi Medina 70'), Álvaro, Rafa Valderas (Kiki 70'), Iván Bazán.
San Fernando: Zamora; Sergio, Nano, Gabi, Juan Alberto, Adrián, Carballat, 
              Álex Niño, Pablo, Tati Maldonado (Ñoño),  Israel.
Final 2 (15-10-2014, San Fernando (Bahía Sur))
San Fernando CD - CD Gerena		1-3
  [0-1 Tano 4´, 0-2 Tano 7´, 0-3 Gabi (og) 16´, 
   1-3 Chapi 57´, 2-3 ]
San Fernando: David Zamora; Juan Alberto (Dani Martínez, 34'), Nano, Ale, Gabi; 
              Adrián, Mario, Álex Niño (Ñoño, 52'), Pablo; Chapi, Carballat (Josua, 84').
CD Gerena:    Guille; Chuli, Salvi, Nacho, Dela (Tore, 56'); Lolo, Tano (Javi Medina (60'), 
              Jorge, Kiki (Francis, 70'); Rafa, Iván.
Referee:  Hidalgo Márquez

2016

*Only 2 clubs

Final (02-09-2015, 23-09-2015)
UB Lebrijana - CD Gerena		1-0  1-1
Final 1 (02-09-2015, Lebrija (Municipal))
UB Lebrijana - CD Gerena		1-0
  [1-0 Carlitos 32´]
Final 2 (23-09-2015, Gerena (José Juan Romero Gil))
CD Gerena - UB Lebrijana		1-1
  [0-1 Falcón 23´, 1-1 Plata 26´]

2017


Semifinals  (20,24-08-2016, 31-08-2016)
San Fernando CD - CD Alcalá		9-0  4-0
Algeciras CF - Real Betis Balompié B	1-3  0-2
Final (07-09-2016, 14-09-2016)
San Fernando CD Isleño - Real Betis Balompié B 1-1  1-0
Final 1 (07-09-2016, San Fernando (Bahía Sur))
San Fernando CD Isleño - Real Betis B	1-1
  [1-o Agudo 7´, 1-1 Julio 56´]
San Fernando CDI: Miguel; Mario, Luque (Regino 76'), Gabi, Fran Martínez, Lolo Garrido; Sergio Jiménez (Dani Martínez 70'), 
                  Galindo, Édgar Agudo; Óscar Oliva, Espinar (Carralero 60').
Real Betis B:     Valle; Juanjo, Redru, Omar, César; Pozo, Hinojosa, Kiki (Migue 88'),
                  Julio (Edu 81'); Narváez, Sergio (Aitor 71').
Referee: García Lozano

Final 2 (14-09-2016, Sevilla (Ciudad Deportiva Luis del Sol)) 
Real Betis B - San Fernando CD Isleño    0-1
[0-1  Regino 53´]
Real Betis B:     Vallés; Redru (Sergio Navarro 57’), Junior, Omar, De la Hoz; Pozo, 
                  Hinojosa, Julio, Kiki (Edu 68’); Narváez, Loren.
San Fernando CDI: Miguel; Ceballos, Luque, Fran, Gabi; Lolo Garrido, Francis (Carralero 73’), Regino, 
                  Edgar; Sergio Jiménez (Óscar Oliva 64’), Dani Martínez (Espinar 84’).
Referee: Muñoz González

2018

Semifinals (14-08-2017, 23-08-2017)
Algeciras CF - San Fernando CD Isleño   2-1 1-1 
* Betis Deportivo, exempt
Final  (30-08-2017, 06-09-2017)
Algeciras CF - Real Betis Balompié B	2-2  0-1
Final 1 (30-08-2017, Algeciras (Nuevo El Mirador))
Algeciras CF - Real Betis B		2-2
  [0-1 Nieto 13´, 1-1 Ranchero 45´, 1-2 Irizo 90´, 
   2-2 Anaya 93´]
Algeciras CF:  Romero; Oñate, Pablo de Castro, Salas, Siles, Anaya, Ranchero, 
               Josemi (m.73, Alberto Gázquez), Chico Díaz (m.66, Ernesto), Tano (m.73, Ayala), Mané.
Real Betis B:  Pedro; Esteban, Julio, Dan Ojog, Hinojosa, Nacho González, Nieto (m.76, 
               Iván Navarro), Abreu, Aitor Ruibal, Meléndez (m.76, Irizo), Loren.
Final 2 (06-09-2017, Sevilla (Ciudad Deportiva Luis del Sol))
Real Betis B - Algeciras CF		1-0*
  [1-0 Liberto Beltrán 45´]
*Match was abandoned at halftime after power failure and Algeciras renounced to continue the match.
* partido suspendido debido a un apagón en la segunda parte. posteriormente el Algeciras, 
renuncia a jugar el tiempo que resta y Betis B resulta campeón.

2019

* Only 2 teams
Final (15-11-2018)  (22-11-2018)  
CD Huétor Tájar - Real Betis Balompié B 2-2  1-2
Final 1 (15-11-2018, Huétor Tájar (Miguel Moranto))
CD Huétor Tájar - Real Betis B		2-2
  [0-1 Altamirano 19´, 1-1 Manu Daza 35´, 2-1 Esteban 40´, 
   2-2 Iván Navarro 60´]
CD Huétor Tájar: Juanfran; Tetis, Esteban, José Ángel (Aguilar 9'), Mora; Sergio, 
                 Mayas (Ariza 71'), Cobo, Chechu; Manu Daza (Míchel 78'), Joaquín.
Real Betis B:    Sergio Tienza; Trápaga (Nieto 76'), Edgar, Simón, Diego; Miguel Rodríguez, 
                 Iván Navarro, Meléndez, Raúl; Rodrigo (Robert 65'), Altamirano.
Final 2 (22-11-2018, Sevilla (Ciudad Deportiva Luis del Sol))
Real Betis B - CD Huétor Tájar		2-1
  [1-0 Adrián Tellado 5´, 2-0 Iván Navarro 38´, 2-1 Esteban 48´]
Real Betis B:    Sergio Tienza; Trápaga, Julio Alonso, Simón, Edgar; Miguel Rodríguez, Tellado (Nieto, m.80), 
                 Meléndez, Miguelete (Altamirano, m.75); Abreu (Paul, m.64), Iván Navarro.
CD Huétor Tájar: Juanfran; Tetis, Esteban, Gadea, Mora (David, m.90), Sergio,Ariza, 
                 Cobo, Alberto (Mayas, m.54); Manu Daza,  Joaquín (Emi, m.69).
Referee:  Hernández Maestre

2020

Final  
CD Utrera *  designed by RFAF
*El único representante de Andalucía Occidental tras la renuncia 
de Atlético Sanluqueño, Algeciras y Xerez Deportivo FC.
*The only representative of Western Andalusia after the resignation 
of Atlético Sanluqueño, Algeciras and Xerez Deportivo FC.

2021

Semifinals 
Final 

2022

Final  
Betis de Hadú *  designed by RFAF

*Betis de Hadú, tras finalizar en tercer lugar en la pasada Regional Preferente. 
El campeón, el filial de la AD Ceuta FC, ascendió al Grupo X de Tercera División y el segundo clasificado, el Ceuta 6 de Junio, 
logró la clasificación para la fase previa de la Copa del Rey. 
Por tanto, este tercer puesto le da el derecho al Betis de Hadú, a jugar esta competición.

** Betis de Hadú, after finishing third in the last Regional Preferred. 
The champion, the subsidiary of AD Ceuta FC, was promoted to Group X of the Third Division and the second classified, 
Ceuta June 6, achieved qualification for the qualifying phase of the Copa del Rey. 
Therefore, this third place gives Betis de Hadú the right to play this competition.

2023

Final  
Betis de Hadú *  designed by RFAF

*Betis de Hadú, tras finalizar en segundo lugar en la pasada Regional Preferente. 
El campeón, el filial de la AD Ceuta FC, ascendió al Grupo X de Tercera División y el segundo clasificado, el Ceuta 6 de Junio, 
logró la clasificación para la fase previa de la Copa del Rey. 
Por tanto, este tercer puesto le da el derecho al Betis de Hadú, a jugar esta competición.

** Betis de Hadú, after finishing second in the last Regional Preferred. 
The champion, the subsidiary of AD Ceuta FC, was promoted to Group X of the Third Division and the second classified, 
Ceuta June 6, achieved qualification for the qualifying phase of the Copa del Rey. 
Therefore, this third place gives Betis de Hadú the right to play this competition.

List of Copa RFEF Finals

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 20 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.