Spain - Copa RFEF - Fase Autonómica (Castilla y León)


The Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol, popularly known as the Copa Federación (Federation Cup) or Copa RFEF, is a Spanish football competition for teams from the Segunda División B,
the Tercera División and sometimes from the Preferente Regional who have failed to qualify or have been eliminated in the first round of the Copa del Rey.

The champions clubs of the regional or regional phase, go on to dispute the national phase of the RFEF Cup.

The current Copa Federación, created in 1994, is not considered by the RFEF the same as the original one.


Palmares
 Copa RFEF (Fase Autonómica de Castilla y León)
 1994-95 Zamora CF                1-1 3-1 UD Salamanca B
 1995-96 Zamora CF                2-2 0-0 Burgos CF
 1996-97 Burgos CF                2-0 5-0 Zamora CF
 1997-98 Cultural Leonesa         4-0 0-1 CF Palencia
 1998-99 Burgos CF                3-0 1-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
 1999-00 Arandina CF              single inscribed
 2000-01 Arandina CF              single inscribed
 2001-02 Atlético Tordesillas     league
 2002-03 La Bañeza FC             2-1 3-1 CF Palencia
 2003-04 CD Guijuelo              2-1 3-2 La Bañeza FC
 2004-05 Promesas Ponferrada      1-0 2-0 La Bañeza FC
 2005-06 CD Guijuelo              league
 2006-07 CD Guijuelo              1-0 2-1 Arandina CF
 2007-08 CD Laguna (Laguna Duero) league
 2008-09 Burgos CF                2-1     CD Huracán Z (Trobajo del Camino)
 2009-10 Villaralbo CF            single inscribed
 2010-11 Arandina CF              single inscribed
 2011-12 Gimnástica Segoviana     3-1     Arandina CF
 2012-13 Burgos CF                2-0 0-1 Arandina CF 
 2013-14 Arandina CF              1-0 3-0 Cultural Leonesa
 2014-15 Arandina CF              league
 2015-16 Ciudad Rodrigo CF        league
 2016-17 Arandina CF              league
 2017-18 Burgos CF                2-1 1-1 Real Ávila CF
 2018-19 Arandina CF              league
 2019-20 Arandina CF              1-0 3-0 Real Burgos CF
 2020-21 Unionistas CF                3-1 Arandina CF
 2021-22 Burgos CF Promesas           2-0 CD Güijuelo
 2022-23 Zamora CF                    2-0 Cultural Leonesa


Number of Wins:

 8 Arandina CF (Aranda de Duero, Burgos)

 5 Burgos CF
  
 3 CD Guijuelo (Salamanca)
   Zamora CF

 1 La Bañeza FC (León)
   Cultural Leonesa (León)
   Gimnástica Segoviana (Segovia)
   Atlético Tordesillas (Valladolid)
   CD Laguna (Laguna de Duero, Valladolid)
   Ciudad Rodrigo CF (Salamanca)
   Promesas Ponferrada (León)
   Villaralbo CF (Zamora)
   Unionistas CF (Salamanca)
   Burgos CF Promesas


 


1995

* Only 2 teams inscribed (Sólo se inscriben 2 equipos)
Final (06-01-1995) (14-01-1995)
Zamora CF - UD Salamanca B			1-1
UD Salamanca B - Zamora CF			1-3
Final 1 (06-01-1995, Zamora (La Vaguada))
Zamora CF - UD Salamanca			1-1
Final 2 (14-01-1995, Salamanca (Helmántico))
UD Salamanca - Zamora CF			1-3
  [0-1 Óscar, 0-2 Óscar 10´, 1-2 Enrique 21´, 
   1-3 ? 23´]

1996


Semifinals (08-11-1995) (20-12-1995)
CF Palencia - Burgos CF		 		* (CF Palencia retires)
At. Burgalés - Zamora CF	 		0-1  1-1
Final

10-01-1996	Burgos CF - Zamora CF		2-2
24-01-1995	Zamora CF - Burgos CF		0-0
Final 1 (10-01-1996, Burgos (El Plantío))
Burgos CF - Zamora CF				2-2
Final 2 (24-01-1996, Zamora (La Vaguada))
Zamora CF - Burgos CF				0-0

1997

Only 2 teams inscribed (Sólo se inscriben 2 equipos)

Final 

15-01-1997	Burgos CF - Zamora CF		2-0
xx-01-1997	Zamora CF - Burgos CF		0-5
Final 1 (15-01-1997, Burgos (El Plantío))
Burgos CF - Zamora CF				2-0
Final 2 (29-01-1997, Zamora (La Vaguada))
Zamora CF - Burgos CF				0-5

1998

Only 2 teams inscribed (Sólo se inscriben 2 equipos)
Final
xx-xx-1997	CF Palencia - Cultural Leonesa	1-0
xx-xx-1997	Cultural Leonesa - CF Palencia	4-0

1999

Semifinals
11-11-1998	Zamora CF - Burgos CF		  1-1
xx-xx-1998	CD Cuéllar - Gimnástica Segoviana 1-4

19-11-1998	Burgos CF - Zamora CF		  2-1
xx-xx-1998	Gimnástica Segoviana - CD Cuéllar 3-3
Final

xx-xx-1998	Burgos CF - Gimnástica Segoviana  3-0
xx-xx-1998	Gimnástica Segoviana - Burgos CF  0-1

2000

Arandina CF, ganador, por ser el único club que se inscribe en el Torneo.
Arandina CF, winner, for being the only club that registers in the Tournament.

2001

Arandina CF, ganador, por ser el único club que se inscribe en el Torneo.
Arandina CF, winner, for being the only club that registers in the Tournament. 

2002

Final Triangular
xx-xx-2001 CD Béjar Ind. - La Bañeza FC		0-2
xx-xx-2001 La Bañeza FC - At. Tordesillas	1-3
xx-xx-2001 At. Tordesillas - CD Béjar Ind.	2-0
Clasification 
                        Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Atlético Tordesillas 4 2 2 0 0 5 1 winner 2. La Bañeza FC 2 2 1 0 1 3 3 3. CD Béjar Industrial 0 2 0 0 2 0 4

2003


Semifinals (18-09-2002,  25-09-2002)
CF Palencia - At. Tordesillas			1-1  1-0
CD Guijuelo - La Bañeza FC			1-3  3-2
Final (09-10-2002,  16-10-2002)
CF Palencia - La Bañeza FC			1-2  1-3
Final 1 (09-10-2002, Palencia (La Balastera))
CF Palencia - La Bañeza FC			1-2
  [?;Alfredo, Ballesteros]
CF Palencia:  Toni; Fierro, Serrano, Villahoz, Luis Sierra; Pelayo, Óscar López, 
              Salva, Alberto; Vila, Luis Valladolid. (*probable alignments)
La Bañeza FC: Víctor; Diego Prado, Calleja, Jorge, David; Sergio, Guillermo, Diego Prieto, 
              Pedrosa; Geni, Rodolfo. (*probable alignments)
Referee:  Vera Sánchez
Final 2 (16-10-2002, La Bañeza (La Llanera))
La Bañeza CF - CF Palencia			3-1
  [1-0 Prieto 22´, 2-0 Ballesteros 25´, 
   3-0 Ballesteros 27´, 3-1 Cuadrado 59´]
La Bañeza FC:  Víctor; Diego Pardo, David, Jorge, Rupi; Sergio, Guillermo, Diego Prieto (Josines m.62), 
               Alfredo Pedrosa m.72); Ballesteros, Geni.
CF Palencia:   Ortega; Alberto Sanz, Pahíto (Valladolid m.48), Julio, Guati; Luis Sierra, Durantez, 
               Pelayo (Oscar Cuadrado m.48), Iván Bayón Oliver m.52), Emi; Vila, Alberto.
Referee:  Tejedor Herrero

2004

 * Only 2 teams inscribed (Sólo se inscriben 2 equipos)

Final (08-10-2003, 15-10-2003)
La Bañeza FC - CD Guijuelo			1-2  0-4
Final 1 (08-10-2003, La Bañeza (La Llanera ))
La Bañeza FC - CD Guijuelo			1-2
Final 2 (15-10-2003, Guijuelo (Municipal de Gijuelo))
CD Guijuelo - La Bañeza FC			4-0
  [1-0 Caballero 45´, 2-0 Roberto Martín 61´,
   3-0 Roberto Martín 76´, 4-0 Bebeto 80´]

2005

 * Only 2 teams inscribed (Sólo se inscriben 2 equipos)

Final (12-10-2004,  27-10-2004)
Promesas Ponferrada - La Bañeza FC		1-0  2-0
Final 1 (12-10-2004, Ponferrada (Dehesa de San Juan)	
Promesas Ponferrada - La Bañeza FC		1-0
  [1-0 Pablo]
Referee:  Fernández López
Final 2 (27-10-2004, La Bañeza (la Llanera))	
La Bañeza FC - Promesas Ponferrada		0-2
  [0-1 Alberto 65´, 0-2 Alberto 70´]

2006

05-10-2005	La Bañeza FC - CD Mirandés	2-0
12-10-2005	CD Guijuelo - La Bañeza FC	3-2
01-11-2005	CD Mirandés - CD Guijuelo	0-0	
		Clasification 
                        Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CD Guijuelo 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 winner 2. La Bañeza FC 3 2 1 0 1 4 3 3. CD Mirandés 0 2 0 0 2 0 2

2007

Group 1
19-09-2006	Huracán Z - CD Guijuelo		1-2
26-09-2006      CD Guijuelo - La Bañeza FC	1-0
04-10-2006	La Bañeza FC - Huracán Z	1-1
Clasification 
                        Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CD Guijuelo 6 2 2 0 0 3 1 clasif. 2. La Bañeza FC 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 3. Huracán Z 1 2 0 1 1 2 3
Group 2

19-09-2006	Arandina CF - CD Mirandés	1-0
27-09-2006	CD Mirandés - CD Laguna		2-0
04-10-2006	CD Laguna - Arandina CF		0-2
Clasification 
                        Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Arandina CF 6 2 2 0 0 3 0 clasif. 2. CD Mirandés 3 2 1 0 1 2 1 3. CD Laguna 0 2 0 0 2 0 4

Final (12-10-2006,   01-11-2006)
CD Guijuelo - Arandina CF		1-0  2-1

2008

Semifinals (xx-08-2007)
UD Santa Marta - CD Guijuelo		2-4  0-2
Huracán Z - Cultural Leonesa		0-1  0-2
CD Laguna				*exempt
Final Triangular
Final 1 (19-09-2007, Laguna de Duero (La Laguna))	
CD Laguna - Cultural Leonesa		2-0 
  [1-0 Melqui 57´, 2-0 Sobas 79´]
CD Laguna:
Cultural:  José Ramón; Cristóbal, Mario, Prendes, Israel; Bandera, Iván Mateo (Naser 57´),
           Mauro (Ivo 57´), Joselito,;Víctor (David 57´), Roscan.

Final 2 (04-10-2007, Guijuelo (Municipal Guijuelo))	
CD Guijuelo - CD Laguna			0-0 
  [-]

Final 3 (xx-10-2007, León (Reino de León))	
Cultural Leonesa - CD Guijuelo		2-3
Clasification 
                        Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CD Laguna 3 2 1 1 0 2 0 winner 2. CD Guijuelo 3 2 1 1 0 3 2 3. Cultural Leonesa 0 2 0 0 2 2 5

2009

Previa  (18-09-2008)	
Atlético Astorga - CF Palencia		1-4

Semifinals (09-10-2008)
Burgos CF - CD Guijuelo			1-0
CF Palencia - Huracán Z			0-1
Final (30-10-2008, Burgos (El Plantío))	
Burgos CF - Huracán Z			2-1 [aet]
  [1-0 Jaime de Simón 9´, 1-1 Ramírez 70´, 
   2-1 Miguel 100´]

2010

Villaralbo CF, ganador, por ser el único club que se inscribe en el Torneo.
Villaralbo CF, winner, for being the only club that registers in the Tournament.

2011

Arandina CF, ganador, por ser el único club que se inscribe en el Torneo.
Arandina CF, winner, for being the only club that registers in the Tournament.


2012

Final triangular: 

Final 1 (05-10-2011, Aranda de Duero (El Montecillo)	
Arandina CF - Zamora CF				2-0
  [1-0 Ayrton 26´, 2-0 Ayrton 90´]
Arandina CF:  Miguel Ángel; Víctor, Manu Cabezas, Gabri, José Ángel (Landáburu, 60´); Adri, 
              Carmelo (Gabi, 72´), Ayrton, Coque (Dela, 82´); Diego Antón, Zamora.
Zamora CF:     Miguel; Garretas (Manu Arias, 66´), Dani Hernández, Jona, Jacobo; Fran Gonzalo, 
              Miguel Santos, Hugo (Iñaki, 49´), Dani Mateos; Fernando (Nacho Matador, 49´), Pablo.
Referee:  Pérez Martín
Final 2 (12-10-2011, Zamora (Ruta de la Plata))	
Zamora CF - Gimnástica Segoviana	2-3 
  [1-0 Jairo, 2-0 Jona, 1-2 Dani, 
  2-2 Cajoto, 2-3 Maikel]

Final 3 (27-10-2011, Segovía (La Albuera)	
Gimnástica Segoviana - Arandina CF	3-1
  [1-0 Fran 8´, 2-0 Fran 43´, 2-1 Adri 70´, 
   3-1 Víctor Pérez 85´] 
Gim. Segoviana:  Iván; Ramsés, Vini, Chema, Dani Palacios; Ricardo, Manu, Agustín (Alex, min.81), 
                 Fran; Cajoto (Víctor Pérez , min.74), Dani (Font, min.90). 
Arandina CF:     Miguel Ángel; Víctor (Joaqui, min.68), Carmelo, Manu Cabezas (Gabi, min.23), Dela; 
                 Gabri (Koke, min.59), Landáburu, Diego, Zamora; Adri, Ayrton. 
Referee:  Manso García

Clasification
                        Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Gimnástica Segoviana 4 2 2 0 0 6 3 winner 2. Arandina CF 2 2 1 0 1 3 3 3. Zamora CF 0 2 0 0 2 2 5

2013


Semifinals  (19-09-2012,  25,26-09-2012)
Arandina CF - CD Cristo At.		2-0  2-2
Burgos CF - CF Palencia			1-1  2-0
Final (04-10-2012,  17-10-2012)
Arandina CF - Burgos CF			0-2  1-0
Final 2 (04-10-2012, Aranda de Duero, (El Montecillo))	
Arandina CF - Burgos CF			0-2
  [0-1 Guti 40´, 0-2 Turzo 94´]
Arandina CF: Juanjo; Dela, Manu, Biri, Gustavo; Adri, Carmelo, Gabi (Niche 67), 
             Landáburu (Yeyo 57); Mato, Mario.
Burgos CF:   Alex; Saúl, Jesús (Maureta 46), Héctor, José Ángel; Lobera (Pacheta 70), 
             Arkaitz, Pekas (Carralero 60), Guti; Turzo, Sergio.
Referee:  López Cuesta

Final 2 (17-10-2012, Burgos, (El Plantío))
Burgos CF - Arandina CF			0-1
  [0-1 Dela 48´]
Burgos CF:   Alex Ruiz; Saúl, Héctor, Jesús Muñoz, Koke; Lobera (Pacheta, min 85), Turzo, 
             Chietino, Pekas (José Ángel, min 60); Guti (Pablo Álvarez, min 67), Arkaitz.
Arandina CF: Juanjo; Cristian, Gabi, Carmelo, Peralta, landáburu; Biri (Niche, min 84), 
             Yeyo (Calderóan, min 64), Ayrton; Gustavo, Dela.

2014

Semifinals (25-09-2013,  01-10-2013)

Cultural Leonesa - CD Guijuelo		2-2  2-0
Zamora CF - Arandina CF			1-2  2-2
Final (16-10-2013,  23-10-2013)
Cultural Leonesa - Arandina CF		0-1  0-3
Final 1 (16-10-2013, León (Reino de León))
Cultural Leonesa - Arandina CF		0-1
  [0-1 Dani Martínez 87´]
Cultural:   Toño; José Antonio, Rico, Negral, Góngora; Hedrera, Álvaro (Gonzalo, 82′); 
            Jony Lomas (Adán, 61′), David Álvarez, Víctor; Ortiz (Diego Torres, 61′).
Arandina:   Javi Sánchez; Juanito, Escudero, Belfortti, Vázquez; David Marcos, Yeyo (Obispo, 86′), 
            Rubén Royo, Adri (Dani Martínez, 60′); Gustavo, Antonio (Durántez, 70′).

Final 2 (23-10-2013, Aranda de Duero (El Montecillo))
Arandina CF - Cultural Leonesa		3-0
  [1-0 Dani Martínez 57´, 2-0 Rubén Royo 69´, 3-0 Antonio 77´]
Arandina:   Javi Sánchez; Juanito, Alex Vázquez, Félix (Martín, m.5), Escudero; David Marcos, 
            Ruben, Yeyo (Antonio, m. 56), Gustavo, Durantez, Dani Martínez.
Cultural:   Diego; Rico, José Antonio, Negral, Bardal (Santi Santos, m. 14); 
            Alex (Diego Torres, m. 60), Jony Lomas, Gonzalo, Ortiz, David Álvarez, Álvaro (Adán, m. 60).

2015

Final Triangular
Final 1 (17-09-2014, Aranda de Duero (El Montecillo)	
Arandina CF - Burgos CF			2-1 
  [1-0 David Álvarez (p) 26´, 1-1 Manu Torres 69´,
   2-1 Mato 88´]
Arandina CF: Alex; Obispo, Marcos, Albert, Sergio; Seoane, David Álvarez, Ruba (Zazu, min. 64), 
             David Terleira (Gustavo, min. 75); Mato, Isma (Adri, min. 80).
Burgos CF:   Del Val; Sergio, Andrés, Maureta, Manu Torres; Beñat, Alex Cruz, 
             Moke, Zamora; Gabri, Germán (Gómez, min. 46).
Referee: Díez Cano

Final 2 (02-10-2014, Burgos (El Plantío))	
Burgos CF - CD Palencia			1-0
  [1-0 Gabri 49´]
Burgos CF:   Álvaro del Val; Andrés, Maureta, Manu Torres, Dani Guillén; Gabri Gómez (J. Hernández, M-65),
            Moke (Antón, M-78), Beñat, Álex Cruz; Gabri (Jorge Sáez, M-54), Cristian. 
CD Palencia: Alberto; Adrián Pérez, Pablo, Félix Sancha (Charly, M-64), Héctor Granado; Marcos, 
             Xavi Moré (Diego Torres, M-28), Javichi (Durántez, M-43); César, Conde, Cabezudo. 
Referee:  Cuesta Revilla

Final 3 (15-10-2014, Palencia (La Balastera))	
CD Palencia - Arandina CF		1-1
  [0-1 Borja Collado 16´, 1-1 César Simón 67´]
Clasification:
                        Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Arandina CF 3 2 1 1 0 3 2 winner 2. Burgos CF 2 2 1 0 1 2 2 3. CD Palencia 1 2 0 1 1 1 2

2016

Final Triangular
Final 1 (11-09-2015, Ciudad Rodrigo (Francisco Mateos))
Ciudad Rodrigo CF - Villaralbo CF	5-1 
  [0-1 Saned 1´, 1-1 Iñaki 31´, 2-1 Caramelo 49´, 3-1 Caramelo 86´,
   4-1 Moriñigo 88´, 5-1 Alberto García 90´]
Ciudad Rodrigo: Pepo; Saúl, Exkuy, Rober, Pelu; Risueño, Iñaki (Alberto García 75'), 
                Esteban, Marcial (Pando 82'); Maza (Moriñigo 63'), Álex Caramelo.
Villaralbo CF:  Viti; Guille, David Ruiz, Gallego, Mato; Jarabo, Saned, Saúl, 
                Vilarchao; Tejedor, Álex Conde.

Final 2 (24-09-2015, Zamora (Ruta de la Plata))	
Zamora CF - Ciudad Rodrigo CF		0-1 
  [0-1 Marcial 33´]
Zamora CF:      Azpillaga; Peli (Coque 63'), Edu Ruiz, Josema, Aarón Aguado; Nacho Huertas; 
                David  Álvarez, Ioritz (Rubén Moreno 50'). 
Ciudad Rodrigo: Manu; Saúl, Exkuy, Rober, Pelu, Risueño, Maza (Álex Caramelo 67'), Víctor, 
                Marcial (Alberto García 80'); Moriñigo (Eneko 78'), Iñaki.

Final 3 (01-10-2015, Villaralbo (Fernández-García))
Villaralbo CF - Zamora CF		1-0 
  [1-0 Jarabo 78´]
Villaralbo CF: Viti; David Ruiz, Gallego, Manu Arias, Vilarchao, Saúl, Jarabo, 
               Rubi; Garban (Álex Conde 62'), Saned.
Zamora CF:     Azpillaga; Aarón Aguado, Raúl Álvarez, Álvaro, Josema; Peli, 
               Ioritz, Nacho Huertas (Coque 7'); Rubén Moreno, David Álvarez.
Clasification
                        Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Ciudad Rodrigo CF 4 2 2 0 0 6 1 winner 2. Villaralbo CF 2 2 1 0 0 2 6 3. Zamora CF 0 2 0 0 2 0 2

2017


Final Triangular
Final 1 (22-09-2016, Villaralbo (Fernández-García))	
Villaralbo CF - Arandina CF		0-4
  [0-1 Jefté, 0-2 Jefté, 0-3 Jefté, 
   0-4 Manquillo]

Final 2 (29-09-2016, Aranda de Duero (El Montecillo))	
Arandina CF - Atlético Astorga		4-1 
  [1-0 Jefté 3', 2-0 Jefté 7', 
   3-0 Charlie Took 63', 4-0 Arroyo 68', 
   4-1 Javi Amor 72´]  
Arandina CF: Montiel; Rubén Garcés, Mauri (Javi López 64'), Leo Ramírez, Sergio Noche; 
             Charlie Took, Manquillo, Plaza, Jefté (Saúl Crespo 64'); Omar (Arroyo 46'), Ruba.
At. Astorga: Sobejano; Jon, Diego Franco, Emilio Iglesias, Isma; Cristián, Modia; Vallejo, Jorge Rodríguez, 
             Adri Rojo; Javi Bardal. (+ Javi Amor, Abraham, Peki).
Referee:  Mazo Maruri

Final 3 (05-10-2016, Astorga (La Eragudina))	
Atlético Astorga - Villaralbo CF	3-2
  [0-1 Magdiel 15´, 0-2 Santiago 48´, 
   1-2 Adrián Rojo 59´, 2-2 Emilio 72´,
   3-2 Roberto Puente 84´]
At. Astorga: Manrique; Jon, Modia, Abrahán (Luis Iglesias, m. 66), Diego Franco; Christian, Valderrey, 
             Javier Bardal, Adrián Rojo; Roberto Puente, Guillermo (David Esteban, m. 66).
Villaralbo:  Lázaro; Guillermo, Álvaro, Juan José, Omar (Samuel, m. 85); Iván (Eric David, m. 68), 
             Jesús, David, Magdiel (Santiago, m. 46); Jesús Manuel, Raúl.
Referee:  Reyes Crispín
Clasification 
                        Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Arandina CF 4 2 2 0 0 8 1 winner 2. Atlético Astorga 2 2 1 0 1 4 6 3. Villaralbo CF 0 2 0 0 2 2 7

2018

*Only 3 teams inscribeb (Burgos CF, Arandina CF, Atrio Bupolsa) 
Semifinals (13,14-09-2017,  21-09-2017)
Arandina CF - Burgos CF			1-1  1-2
Real Burgos - Real Ávila CF	           * ret. Real Burgos
Final (19-10-2017,  25-10-2017)
Burgos CF - Real Ávila Cf		2-1  1-1
Final 1 (19-10-2017, Burgos, Estadio El Plantío)	
Burgos CF - Real Ávila CF		2-1
  [1-0 Cusi 32´, 2-0 Blázquez 60´, 2-1 Isma 76´]
Burgos CF:    Diego García; Renedo, Sergio Esteban, Pablo del Álamo, Borda (Ayoce, min. 32); Cusi, Blázquez, 
              Beobide (Adrián Hernández, min. 60), Xavi; Adrián Cruz (Koke, min. 32), Manzano.
Real Ávila:   Chispi; Josito, Garri, Piscu, Mamadou; Roa (Jesús Sánchez, min 75), 
              Edu (Iván, min. 55), Raúl, Rober, Isma y Dome (Oli, min. 55).
Referee:  Calleja Castrillo

Final 2 (25-10-2017, Ávila, Estadio Adolfo Suárez)
Real Ávila CF - Burgos CF		1-1
  [1-0 Mamadou 42´, 1-1 Sergio Esteban 68´]
Real Ávila:  Julen; Garri, Josito, Mamadou, Piscu; Jota, Raúl, Roa (Javi Mesa, min. 77), 
             Vila (Dome, min. 53); Isma, Rober.
Burgos CF:   Diego García; Sergio Esteban, Pablo del Álamo, Campos, Ayoze (Youssef, min.60); Cusi, 
             Blázquez, Bryan (Beobide, min. 51); Xabi, Carlos Álvarez (Adrian Hernández, min. 51), Manzano.

2019

Final Triangular
Final 1 (19-09-2018, Burgos CF (Plantío))	
Burgos CF - CD Bupolsa			2-0
  [1-0 Gabri 2´, 2-0 Cantero 89´]
Burgos CF:  Benji; Álvar, Acosta, Borda (Julio Rico, 46'), Cantero; Carlos; Elliot Gómez (Jaso, 77'), 
            Machuca, Soto (Koke, 46'); Yaw Annor, Gabri.
CD Bupolsa: Saúl; Pablo Castilla, Varona, Sergio Esteban, Carlos Gaúño; Víctor, David, Xavi (Cosín, 57'), 
            Echarri (Guti, 57'); Marti, Germán (Espeja, 66').
Refreree:  Calleja Castrillo
Final 2 (26-09-2018, Aranda de Duero (El Montecillo))	
Arandina CF - Burgos CF			1-1
  [0-1 Gabri 3´, 1-1 Diego Abad 84´]
Arandina CF: Carmona; Borja Plaza, Borja París, Piña, Marcos; Pesca (Zazu 69'), Shirali (Óscar de Frutos 53'), 
             Andrés del Olmo, Diego Abad; Barahona, Fran Adeva (Borja Rubiato 60').
Burgos CF:   Benji; Kevin, Borda, Acosta, Cantero; Machuca, Carlos, Adrián Cruz (Julio Rico, 46'), 
             Elliot Gómez (Jaso, 72'); Gabri, Toni Rojano (Yaw Annor, 70').
Referee:  Gómez Illera
Final 3 (23-10-2018, Pallafría	(Municipal)
CD Bupolsa - Arandina CF		1-4  
  [0-1 Diego Abad 23´, 0-2 Nico 38´, 0-3 De Frutos 53,
   0-4 Zazu´55´, 1-4 Guti (p) 80´]
CD Bupolsa:  Saúl; Varona, Cotolí (Espeja, min. 46), Sergio Esteban, Carlos; Xabi, Isra, 
             Juanma (Guti, min. 46), Etxarri; David (Rubén, min. 72), Gero.
Arandina CF: Carmona; Marcos Barbero, Zazu, De Frutos, Diego; Pesca (Andrés, min. 73), 
             Nico (Ruba, min. 46), Ángel, Diego Abad; Escudero (Paris, min. 64), Barahona.
Referee:  Díez Cano
Clasification 
                        Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Arandina CF 3 2 1 1 0 5 2 winner 2. Burgos CF 3 2 1 1 0 3 1 3. CD Bupolsa 0 2 0 0 2 1 6

2020

*Only sign up, two teams
Final (28-08-2019,  26-09-2019)
Real Burgos CF - Arandina CF		0-1  0-3
  
Final 1 (28-08-2019, Burgos (San Amaro Bienvenido Nieto))
Real Burgos CF - Arandina CF		0-1 
  [0-1 Joaqui 80´]
Real Burgos:
Arandina CF:  Carmona; Barbero, Zazu, Diego Rubio, Maki; Pesca, Moha, 
              Soto, Beli; Narváez, Adeva. (+ París, Diego Abad, Joaqui).
Final 2 (04-09-2019, Aranda de Duero (El Montecillo)
Arandina CF - Real Burgos CF		3-0
  [1-0 Beli 18´, 2-0 Adeva 65´, 
  3-0 Diego Abad 77´]

2021

Semifinals  (27-09-2020)
Unionistas CF - UD Santa Marta de 	1-0
  [1-0 Yago 3´]
Arandina CF - CD Bupolsa		2-1
  [1-0 Edgar 1´, 1-1 Bruju, 2-1 Pesca (p) 61´]
Final (04-10-2020, Salamanca, Estadio Reina Sofía)	
Unionistas CF - Arandina CF		3-1
  [1-0 Aythami 6´, 2-0 Antonio Marín 25´, 
  3-0 Javi Navas 46´, 3-1 Jon Rojo (pp) 76´]
Unionistas CF: Serna; Marín (Acosta, min. 50), Ramiro, Mario Gómez, Rojo; Gallego, 
               Álex Rey, Carmona (Nespral, min. 46); Javi Navas, De la Nava, Aythami.
Arandina CF:   Maxi; Barbero (Diego Pérez, min. 79), Junyent (Estévez, min. 79), Pesca, Rovira (Iván, min. 54); 
               Peli (Javi García, min. 66), Mozo, Sagüés, Samu Martínez; Diego (José Domínguez, min. 66), Edgar.

2022

Burgos CF Promesas and Salamanca CF UDS (exempt)*

Quarter Finals (08-09-2021)
RCD Ribert - CD Güijuelo		2-3			
Arandina CF - Palencia CF		0-1

Semifinals (16-09-2021)
CD Güijuelo - Salamanca CF UDS		2-0
Palencia CF - Burgos CF Promesas	1-2


Final (22-09-2021 Güijuelo, (Municipal Luis Ramos))
CD Güijuelo - Burgos CF	Promesas	0-2*
  [0-1 Larry 42´, 0-2 Nacho Heras (p) 89´]
CD Güijuelo:
Burgos CF:

* La Federación de Castilla y León de Fútbol decide que será el CD Guijuelo el equipo que jugará 
la fase nacional de la Copa RFEF 2021/22 a pesar de haber perdido la final regional ante el Burgos CF Promesas.
El Burgos CF Promesas, no jugará la ronda nacional de este torneo de la Real Federación Española de Fútbol, 
por su condición de filialidad con el Burgos CF.
*The Castilla y León Football Federation decides that CD Guijuelo will be the team that will play the national phase 
of the RFEF 2021/22 Cup despite having lost the regional final against Burgos CF Promesas. Burgos CF Promesas, 
will not play the national round of this tournament of the Royal Spanish Football Federation, 
due to its affiliation status with Burgos CF.

2023



Quarter Finals (13-09-2022)
Salamanca CF UDS - Zamora CF		0-2			
Arandina CF - Cultural Leonesa		0-6
UD Santa Marta - Unionistas Salamanca   0-1
Atlético Bembibre                         *exempt

Semifinals (20-08-2022)
At. Bembibre - Zamora CF		1-3
Cultural Leonesa - Unionistas Salamanca	1-1    [Cultural Leonesa 6-5 on pen.]


Final (07-09-2022 Güijuelo, (Municipal Luis Ramos))
Zamora CF - Cultural Leonesa		2-0 
  [1-0 Pana 18´, 2-0 Silva 72´]
Zamora CF:    Iricibar; Silva, Pereiro, Luismi, Miguélez (Viana, min. 64); Juanan, Caballé, Dani Hernández, 
              Sancho (El Haddadi, min. 64); Nahuel, Pana (Altube, min. 64) 
Cul. Leonesa: Ballesté; Muguruza, Cristian, Trigueros, Castañeda (Joel, min. 82); Jesús Álvarez, Tarsi, 
              Blesa (Alarcón, min. 74); Néstor (Obolskii, min. 74), Percan (Solís, min. 67), Claudio.
Referee: Juan Bustos

List of Copa RFEF Finals

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 20 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.