Spain - Copa RFEF - Fase Autonómica (Cataluña)


The Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol, popularly known as the Copa Federación (Federation Cup) or Copa RFEF, is a Spanish football competition for teams from the Segunda División B,
the Tercera División and sometimes from the Preferente Regional who have failed to qualify or have been eliminated in the first round of the Copa del Rey.

The champions clubs of the regional or regional phase, go on to dispute the national phase of the RFEF Cup.

The current Copa Federación, created in 1994, is not considered by the RFEF the same as the original one.


Palmares
 Copa RFEF (Fase Autonómica de Cataluña)
 1993-94 Terrassa FC                4-1  2-2     FC Martinenc

 1994-95 CF Balaguer                     * single inscribed
 1995-96 RCD Espanyol B                  2-1     CF Balaguer
 1996-97 CF Gavá                    6-2  2-0     CE Sabadell
 1997-98 Terrassa FC                     2-1     RCD Espanyol B
 1998-99 CE Sabadell                     3-1     FC Barcelona C 
 1999-00 CE Sabadell                     * league
 2000-01 Terrassa FC                1-2  4-2     RCD Espanyol
 2001-02 Palamós CF                 1-1  2-0     Terrassa FC
 2002-03 CF Reus Deportiu                2-0     CE Sabadell
 2003-04 CF Gavá                    1-1  3-0     Palamós CF
 2004-05 CE Mataró                  1-1  2-0     CE Sabadell
 2005-06 CE Sabadell                1-0  1-1     UE Sant Andreu
 2006-07 CE Sabadell                2-1  1-2     RCD Espanyol B       [4-3 pen.]
 2007-08 RCD Espanyol B             1-1  2-1     CF Gavá
 2008-09 RCD Espanyol B             2-0  5-0     UE Vilajuïga
 2009-10 UE Lleida                  4-0  2-1     CF Gavá
 2010-11 CE Sabadell                0-0  1-0     UE Lleida
 2011-12 FC Santboiá                2-0  0-1     CF Pobla de Mafumet
 2012-13 UE Sant Andreu             2-0  0-2     CF Pobla de Mafumet   [5-4 pen.]
 2013-14 RCD Espanyol B             3-2  2-1     UE Llagostera
 2014-15 AE Prat                         2-1     CF Montañesa
 2015-16 CF Badalona                0-1  4-1     CF Pobla de Mafumet
 2016-17 CF Badalona                2-0  2-1     CF Pobla de Mafumet
 2017-18 FC Vilafranca              2-1  1-2     UE Cornellá          [pen.]
 2018-19 UE Llagostera                   * only registered team
 2019-20 AE Prat                         2-1     FC Vilafranca
 2020-21       * Not Played
 2021-22 Lleida Esportiú            3-1  3-0     UE Sant Andreu
 2022-23 Terrassa FC                     0-0     CF Badalona          [5-3 pen.] 


Number of Wins:

 5 CE Sabadell
 
 4 RCD Espanyol B
   Terrassa FC

 2 CF Gavá
   CF Badalona
   AE Prat
  
 1 CF Balaguer
  
Palamós CF
   CF Reus Deportiu
   CE Mataró
   UE Lleida
   FC Santboiá
   UE Sant Andreu
   FC Vilafranca
   UE Llagostera
   Lleida Esportiú


1994

Only two teams enter the competition.
Final
Terrassa FC - FC Martinenc			4-1  2-2

1995

Winner: CF Balaguer * single inscribed
CF Balaguer, is designated champion of the regional stage of Catalonia of the RFEF Cup; CF Balaguer were
the only club that registered in this competition.

1996

Preliminary Round
Terrassa FC - CF Balaguer			1-1 (Balaguer, by regulation)
Unió Atletica D´Horta - RCD Espanyol B		0-2

Semifinals 
Gimnástic Tarragona - CF Balaguer		3-5
CF Gavá - RCD Espanyol B			1-2
Final (17-01-1996, Barcelona, (Narcís Sala))
RCD Espanyol B - CF Balaguer			2-1
  [1-0 Carmelo 16´, 1-1 Dani 70´, 
   2-1 Mara 89´]
RCD Espanyol B: Navarro; David Sánchez, Macanás, Enrique, Uceda; Carrillo, 
                Carcedo, Carmelo, Sergi Raset; Silvio, Mara.
CF Balaguer:    Mora; Luismi, Casals, Claramunt, Fontova; Arilla, Boté, 
                Franqué, Dani; Mariani, Brescó.
Referee:  Segura García

1997


Semifinals (Gavá 11-09-1996)
CF Gavá - RCD Espanyol B			2-1
CE Sabadell - CE Pincipat (Andorra)		2-1
Final (10-10-1996,  24-10-1996)
CF Gavá - CE Sabadell				6-2  2-0
Final 1 (10-10-1996, Gavá (La Bovila))
CF Gavá - CE Sabadell				6-2
  [1-0 Garrido 5´, 2-0 Garrido 9´, 3-0 Coromina 12´, 
   4-0 Juan Manuel (p) 23´, 4-1 Queco, 4-2 Queco,
   5-2 Quino 45´, 6-2 Juande 59´]
Final 2 (24-10-1996, Sabadell (Nova Creu Alta))
CE Sabadell - CF Gavá				0-2

1998


Semifinals 
Terrassa FC - FC Barcelona B			4-2
CF Gavá - RCD Espanyol B			0-2
Final (03-12-1997, Rubí (Municipal Can Rosés))
Terrassa FC - RCD Espanyol B			2-1 
  [0-1 Rafa 82´, 1-1 ? 84´, 1-2 ? 88´] 
Terrassa FC:    Jaime; Dasí, Tost, Juqui, Vacas; Guerrero, Carmelo, Dani Casado, 
                Gonzalo; Paulo Sergio, Dos Santos.
RCD Espanyol B: Balbuena; Macanás, Pelegrín, Pedro Nieto, David Charcos; Capdevila, Gavito, 
                Óscar Bueno, Rafa Bueno; Morón, Torrecilla.
Referee: 

1999

 
Semifinals (07,14-10-1998, 28-10-1998)
FC Barcelona C - RCD Espanyol B			2-1  5-2
CE Sabadell - CF Gavá				1-1  3-2

Final (08-12-1998, Sabadell, (Nova Creu Alta))
CE Sabadell - FC Barcelona C			3-1
  [1-0 Gago 24´, 1-1 Prats 36´, 2-1 Genís 43´, 
   3-1 Antonio 51´] 
CE Sabadell:    Navarro; Titi, Cortés (Alfredo), Genís, Bayarri, Delmás, Txiki, 
                Edu (Paquito), Antanio; Jera, Gago (Manolo García).
FC Barcelona C: Felip; Raúl (Migue), Carrión, Edu (Jito), Bermuda, Antonio, 
                Sergio (Ham mouch), Óscar; Prats, Alberto, Moha.
Referee:   Salvador Martínez

2000

Single Group
06-10-1999	Gimnástic Tarragona - CF L´Hospitalet	0-0
06-10-1999	UDA Gramenet - FC Barcelona B		0-2
10-11-1999	FC Barcelona B - Gimnástic Tarragona	5-2
10-11-1999	CE Sabadell - UDA Gramenet		3-0
17-11-1999	L´Hospitalet - FC Barcelona B		1-3
24-11-1999	Gimnástic Tarragona - CE Sabadell	1-3
01-12-1999	CE Sabadell - L´Hospitalet		4-0
01-12-1999	UDA Gramenet - Gimnástic Tarragona	0-0
08-12-1999	L´Hospitalet - UDA Gramenet		  * Not played
22-12-1999	FC Barcelona B - CE Sabadell		2-2

                       Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CE Sabadell           10 4 3 1 0 12  3 winner
2. FC Barcelona B        10 4 3 1 0 12  5
3. Gimnástic Tarragona    2 4 0 2 2  3  8
4. UDA Gramenet           1 3 0 1 2  0  5
5. CF L´Hospitalet        1 3 0 1 2  1  7

2001

Semifinals (04-10-2000, 16-11-2000 and 29-11-2000)
Terrassa FC - UE Cornellá			3-1  1-2
Gimnástic Tarragona - RCD Espanyol B		0-2  1-1
Final (13-12-2000, 24-01-2001)
Terrassa FC - RCD Espanyol B			1-2  4-2
Final 1 (13-12-2000, Terrassa (Olímpic))
Terrassa FC - RCd Espanyol B			1-2
  [1-0 Héctor (p) 42´, 1-1 Vtes (p) 60´, 1-2 Jonathan 87´]
Terrassa FC:    Miguel Ángel; Garagarza, Héctor, Navas, Capó; Moya, Marcos Gómez (Guijarro), 
                Marcial (Emilio), David Prats; Bernardo, Francisco (Gibanel).
RCD Espanyol B: Miranda; David Sánchez (Bruno), Fragoso, Lopo, Gerard; Moisés, Marc Beltrán (Crusat), 
                Vates, Sergio Postigo (Jonathan); Arnal, Puigdesens.
Referee:  Segura García
Final 2 (24-01-2001, San Adriá del Besós (Ciudad Deportiva))
RCD Espanyol B - Terrassa FC			2-4
  [1-0 Tarradellas 23´, 1-1 Pedro Riesco (p) 34´, 1-2 Capó 53´,
   2-2 Blanco 63´, 2-3 Noel 66´, 2-4 Noel 83´]
RCD Espanyol B: Miranda; Fragoso (Jonathan, min. 76), Català, Lopo, Gerard; Moisés, Toti (Blanco, min. 46), 
                Javi López (Puigdesens); Tarradellas (Albert Crusat, min 80), Jacinto.
Terrassa FC:    Miguel Ángel; Garagarza, Nieto (Cristian, min. 46), Jordi Navas, Guijarro (Monti, min. 46); 
                Capó, Marcos Gómez, Pedro Riesco, Noel, Moya (Mario Gibanel, min. 76), Marcial.
Referee:  Herráez Prieto

2002


Semifinals (03,04-10-2001)  (10,11-10-2001)
Espanyol B - Palamós CF				4-4  0-4
Terrassa FC - CF Balaguer			2-1  3-1
Final (22-11-201)  (29-11-2001)
Terrassa FC - Palamós CF			1-2  0-2 

Final 1 (22-11-2001, Terrassa (Olimpic))
Terrassa FC - Palamós CF			1-2
  [0-1 Edu Aguilar (p) 30´, 1-1 Luis 55´]
Terrassa FC:  Morales; Hammouch, Dot (Héctor, min.46), Capó, Rubén; Recio, Fernando, Pedro Riesco, 
              Lluís, Gibanel (Puchi, min. 75), Maldonado (Bordas, min. 46).
Palamós CF:   Paramos; Coromina, Garagarza (Jordi Condom, min. 76), Pedragosa, Kike Alonso; Carmelo, 
              Celaya (Francisco, min. 70), Edu Aguilar, Sarabia (Tomás Alonso, min. 52); Molas, Toño.
Referee:  Soto Miranda
Final 2 (12-12-2001, Palamós (Nou Estadi))
Palamós CF - Terrassa FC			2-0
  [1-0 Jordi Condom 26´, 2-0 Tomás Alonso 84´]
Palamós CF:  Paramos; Coromina, Garagarza, Sergio, Raúl Agné (Carmelo, min. 62), Pitu (Xavi Molas, min. 65); 
             Jordi Condom, Edu Aguilar, Ismael Gil (Segura, min. 84), Tomás Alonso, Toño.
Terrassa FC: Morales; Hammouch, Javi (Patxi, min. 78), Rubén, Capó; Libo (Carlos, min. 61), 
             Mendoza, Fernando, Bordas (Migue, min. 89), Recio, Maldonado.
Referee: Gutiérrez Carbó

2003

Quarter Final  (19-09-2002)  (26-09-2002)
UE Sant Andreu - CF Gavá			2-2  1-1
UE Figueres - RCD Espanyol B			5-0  1-1
CF Reus Deportiú				* exempt
CE Sabadell					* exempt

Semifinals (09-10-2002) (16-10-2002)
CF Gavá	- CF Reus Deportiú			2-0  4-2 (02-10-2002) (16-10-2002)
CE Sabadell - UE Figueres			1-0  1-2
Final (30-10-2002, Igualada (Municipal Les Comes))
CF Reus Deportiu - CE Sabadell			2-0
  [1-0 Aloisio 80´, 2-0 Cristino 92´]
Reus Deportiú: Navarro; Rondelaere, Aloisio, Joaqui, Claramunt; Bersabé, Jarauta (Sergi Grau, min. 86), 
               Cristino, Marín; Melgarejo (Guerra, min. 73), Iván López (Raúl Villar, min. 59).
CE Sabadell:   Ballesteros; Txiki (Jaume, min. 83), Genís, Cabezas, Amantegui; Socías, 
               Gago (Tarrés, min. 18) (Rubén, min. 63), Alberdi, Ochoa; Javi Vicente, Cuyami.   
Referee:  Segura García

2004


Preliminary Round (24-09-2003)
CE Mataró - CF Vilanova i la Geltrú		4-1
Semifinals (01-10-2003, 08-10-2003)
CF Gavá - CE Mataró				1-0  1-0
Palamós CF - RCD Espanyol B			2-0    * RCD Espanyol withdrew
Final (22-10-1003, 30-10-2003)
CF Gavá - Palamós CF				1-1  3-0
Final 1 (22-10-2003, Gavá (La Bovila))
CF Gavá - Palamós CF				1-1
  [0-1 Dorca 38´, 1-1 Germán 90´]
CF Gavá:    Marcos; Yon Álvarez, Herrera (Méndez, min. 46), Rubén (Luismi, min. 64); Soteras, 
            Ivan López, Germán, Cortada (Álex Gaitán, min. 46); Edu Beltrán, Roger, Marín.
Palamós CF: Miranda; Troyano (Emilio Guerra, min. 78), Chus, Banal, Casagran (Boadas, min. 75); 
            Jose, Almendros (Edu Aguilar, min. 80), Dorca, Alfonso; Céspedes, Ricky.
Referee:  Simón del Pino
Final 2 (30-10-2003, Palamós (Nou Estadi de Palamós))
Palamós CF - CF Gavá				0-3
  [0-1 Matito 81´, 0-2 Edu 84´, 0-3 Edu 89´]
Palamós CF: Miranda; Alfonso, Rangel, Banal, Sotero; Sergio García (Dorca, min. 18), Casagrand (Céspedes, min. 58), 
            Troyano; Emilio (Guerra (Ricky, min. 75), Almendros, Chus.
CF Gavá:    Marcos; Joan Álvarez, Jon Alexanco (Rubén, min. 46); Matito, Soteras, Iván López, 
            Marín, Gaitán (Cortada, min. 76), Edu; Germán, Marcial (Roger, min. 72).
Referee:  Torralba Jiménez

2005


Semifinals (30-09-2004, 14-10-2004)
CE Sabadell - RCD Espanyol B			0-2  4-1
EC Granollers - CE Mataró			0-1  0-4
Final (21-10-2004, 27-10-2004)
CE Mataró - CE Sabadell				1-1  2-0	
Final 1 (21-10-2004, Mataró (Camp Municipal))
CE Mataró - CE Sabadell				1-1
  [0-1 Carulla (og) 29´, 1-1 Tariq 61´]
CE Mataró:   Miguel Ángel; José, Jordi Ballús, Kiko Rimblas (Álex, min. 64), Vicente; Fernando, Lluís, 
             Jonathan, Ángel (Jordi Rodríguez, min. 60); Luis Sauras (Òscar, min. 53), Juanma.
CE Sabadell: Carulla; Rial, Salmerón, Genís García, Sergio Lara (Xavi Muñoz, min. 64); Dot (Iván Hammouch, min. 46), 
             Marcos, Polanco; Emilio Guerra (Tariq, min. 46), Alberto, Cañadas.
Referee:  Simón del Pino			

Final 2 (27-10-2004, Sabadell (Nova Creu Alta))
CE Sabadell - CE Mataró				0-2
  [0-1 Óscar García 5´, 0-2 Rimblas 74´]
CE Sabadell: Carulla; Txiki, Salmerón, Rial, Dot (Genís, min. 76); Xavi Muñoz, Marcos (Juanma Cruz, min. 46), 
             Polanco, Tariq; Alberto (2) (Guerra, min. 62), Cañadas.
CE Mataró:   Miguel Ángel; Jose, Vicente, Manolo Jiménez, Rimblas; Fernando, Óscar (Álex, min. 88), Jonathan, 
             Ángel (Luis min. 90); Lluis Sauras (Juanma min. 46), Luca Viale (2).
Referee:  Hueto Orgilés

2006

 
Preliminary Round(14, 21-09-2005, 28-09-2005)
CE Sabadell - Girona FC				3-2  3-3


Semifinals (05-10-2005, 12-10-2005) 
CE Sabadell - CF Badalona			0-0  1-0
RCD Espanyol B - UE Sant Andreu			0-0  2-3 (21-09-2005, 28-09-2005)
Final (19-20-2005, 26-10-2005)
UE Sant Andreu - CE Sabadell			0-1  1-1
Final 1 (19-20-2005, Barcelona (Narcís Sala))
UE Sant Andreu - CE Sabadell			0-1
  [0-1 Peque 80´]
Sant Andreu: Santos; Yélamos, Raúl Capó, Banal, Ñoño (Dani Santos, min. 64); Charles, Godino, 
             Quero (Òscar Céspedes, min. 58), Víctor Curto; Manolo Bueno (Aranguren, min. 52), Irace.
CE Sabadell: Diego; Peque, Txiki, Xavi Muñoz, Crivillé; Pablo Sanz (Sergio Iglesias, min. 71), 
             Cañadas, Medina, Orife (David Gallo, min. 61); Iván Díaz (Marcos, min. 68), Marc Pérez.
Referee:  Torralba Jiménez

Final 2 (26-10-2005, Sabadell (Nova Creu Alta))
CE Sabadell - UE Sant Andreu			1-1
  [0-1 Jito (p) 27´, 1-1 Iván Díaz 59´]
CE Sabadell: Ramón; Peque, Desserne, Crivillé, Nandi; Marcos, Pablo Sanz, David Medina, 
             Marc Pérez (Sebas, min. 76); Iván Díaz (Txiki, min. 85), Orife (Xavi Muñoz, min. 64).
Sant Andreu: Santos; Yélamos, Capó, Banal (Rodri, min. 54), Boadas; Charles, Godino, 
             Céspedes, Manolo Bueno (Jito, min. 16); Irace, Quero (Dani Santos, min. 74)
Referee:  Rebollo López

2007

Semifinals (20-09-2006, 27-09-2006)
CF Gavá - RCD Espanyol B			1-0  0-2
CF Vilanova i la Geltrú - CE Sabadell		5-3  5-3  (Sabadll 4-2 pen)
Final (18-10-2006, 25-10-2006)
CE Sabadell - RCD Espanyol B                    2-1  1-2 (Sabadell 4-3 pen)
Final 1 (18-10-2006, Sant Adriá del Besós (Ciudad Deportiva))
RCD Espanyol B - CE Sabadell			1-2
  [0-1 Manel Martínez 2´, 0-2 Brullet 12´, 
   1-2 Pedraza (p) 72´]
RCD Espanyol B: Ibon; Toni Lao, Óscar Reyes, Brian, Javi Cantero (Fede, min. 56); Mikel Martins, Ferran Tacón (Charly, min. 80), 
                Juanjo, Miguel Palanca; Marc Pedraza, David Izquierdo (De Pablos, min. 56).
CE Sabadell:    Nando; Valls, Roger Cánovas, Guarch, Ramón Suárez; Sergio Iglesias, Verduzco (Iván Vilanova, min. 56), 
                Cano, Manel Martínez; Brullet, Albert Criado.
Referee:  Tomás Bauló
Final 2 (25-10-2006, Sabadell (Nova Creu Alta))
CE Sabadell - RCD Espanyol B			1-2      (Sabadell 4-3 pen)
  [0-1 Pedraza 36´, 1-1 Roberto Morales (p) 45´, 
   1-2 Fran Erencia 91 ]
CE Sabadell:    Nando; Guarch, Roger, Suárez, Pep Pagès; Sergio Iglesias (Valls, min. 90), Villanova, 
                Miki, Manel; Roberto Morales (Mora, min. 52) y Criado (Verduzco, min. 80).
RCD Espanyol B: Isaac Becerra; Brian, Fede, Didac, Fran Erencia; Julián, Ferran Tacón (Juanma, min. 60), Marc Pedraza, 
                Palanca (Juanjo, min. 61); Ángel (Charly, min. 77), David Izquierdo.
Referee:  Liarte Pérez

2008


Qualifying Round (26-09-2007, 03-10-2007)
CE Sabadell - RCD Espanyol B			2-0  0-2 (RCD Espanyol on pen.)
CF Gavá						* exempt
Final (17-10-2007, 25-10-2007)
RCD Espanyol B - CF Gavá			1-1  2-1
Final 1 (17-10-2007, Sant Adriá de Besós (Ciudad Deportiva))
RCD Espanyol B - CF Gavá			1-1
  [1-0 Quino 66´, 1-1 Miguel palanca 73´]
RCD Espanyol B: Pecha; Toni Lao, Gerard Rovira, Didac, Fran Erencia (Reyes, min. 58); Juanjo, Javi López (Juanma, min. 36), 
                Raúl Baena, Plata (Miguel Palanca, min. 69); Pedraza, Xavi García.
CF Gavá:        Manel; Juan Carlos, Gimeno, Quino, Manga (Pons, min. 53); Puigdollers (Joel, min. 70), Socías, 
                Piti Belmonte, Crivillé, Matamala y Joan Oriol (Dalmau, min. 82)
Referee:  Torralba Jiménez
Final 2 (25-10-2007, Gavá (La Bovila))
CF Gavá - RCD Espanyol B			1-2
  [0-1 Miguel Palanca 10´, 1-1 Matamala 45´, 1-2 Tito 61´] 
CF Gavá:        Manel; Guillem (Marc, min. 57), Carlos Gimeno, Joan Oriol, Crivillé; Dalmau, Asensio (Álex, min. 64),
                Víctor Curto; Roger Matamala, Puigdollers, Adrián (Fran, min. 70).
RCD Espanyol B: Pecha; Brachi (Gerard, min. 67), Guillem Savall, Reyes, Didac; Tito, Xavi García (Juanma, min. 58), 
                Baena, Plata; Miguel Palanca (Juanjo, miin. 40), Javi Márquez.
Referee:  Conejo Rodríguez

2009


Qualifying Round (08-10-2008, 15-10-2008)
CE Sabadell - RCD Espanyol B			2-0  0-3
UE Vilajuïga					* exempt
Final (23-10-2008, 30-10-2008)
RCD Espanyol B - UE Vilajuïga			2-0  5-0 
Final 1 (23-10-2008, Villajuiga (Mas Bartret)) 
UE Vilajuïga - RCD Espanyol B			0-2
  [0-1 Guillem 23´, 0-2 Lucas 78´]
UE Vilajuïga:  Eric; Edgar, Litus, Richard, André; Enzo (Casanova, 46'), Dani, Óscar, 
               Chiqui (Abraham, 27'); Dani Haro (Chacón, 52'), Vilarrodà.
RCD Espanol B: Víctor; Brachi, Iago, Gotor, Cantero; D. López, Guillem (Crous, 65'), Moñino, 
               Chuli (Lucas, 69'); Abraham (Coira, 53'), Max
Referee:  García Rosell
Final 2 (30-10-2008, Sant Adriá de Besós (Ciudad Deportiva))
RCD Espanyol B	- UE Vilajuïga  		5-0
  [1-0 Max 15', 2-0 Chuli 42', 3-0 Chuli 55', 
   4-0 Matamala 65', 5-0 Matamala 80']
RCD Espanyol B: Víctor; Coira, Yago, Savall, Didac, David López, Lucas (Moñino, 35'), 
                Méndez (Juanjo, 46'), Chuli (Matamala, 60'); Iván Díaz, Max.
UE Vilajuïga:   Eric; Edgar, Zou, Robert, José; Mariano (Abraham, 46'), Chacón, Víctor, 
                Dani Haro (Villarroda, 49'); Enzo, Yari (Txiqui, 46')
Referee:  Gracia Álvarez

2010

*Only sign up, two teams

Final (07-10-2009, 21-10-2009)
UE LLeida - CF Gavá 				4-0  2-1
Final 1 (07-10-2009, Lleida (Camps d´Esports))
UE Lleida - CF Gavá				4-0
  [1-0 Jerson 15´, 2-0 Adriá Fernández 40´, 
   3-0 Dani Pujol 71´, 4-0 Adriá Fernández 87´]
UE Lleida: Joel; Pau Bosch, Jerson (Dani Marín, min. 46), Massana (Eric Plà, min. 70), Gallego; Urrea, 
           Domingo, Dani Pujol, Jonan (Imaz,min. 55); Jordi Benet, Adrià Fernández.
CF Gavá:   Adrià; Alfred, Fran, Dani Iglesias (Aitor,min. 66), Patri; Toni Quiles, Alberto, 
           Riquelme, Serramitja(Eric,min. 55); Óscar García(Juanito, min. 85), Sanou.
Referee:  Galán Baró
Final 2 (21-10-2009, Gavá (La Bovila))
CF Gavá - UE Lleida			       1-2
  [1-0 Alfred 4´, 1-1 Dani Pujol 17´, 1-2 Figuerola 89´]
CF Gavá:   Adrià Fradera; Toni Quiles, Alberto, Alfred (Gerard, min. 29), Fran; Patri, Serramitja, 
           Dani Guerrero (Óscar García, min. 65), Jose Alberto (Aitor Uzué, min. 68); Sanou, Eric.
UE Lleida: Joel Mur; Adrià Gallego, Diego Galiano, Pau Bosch, Gerard Domingo; Massana, Urrea (Joel Bagué,min. 53), 
           Figuerola, Dani Pujol (Eric Pla, min. 56); Benety, Imaz (Xavi Jiménez, min. 53).
Referee:  Durán Peidró

2011

*Only sign up, two teams

Final (06-10-2010, 20-10-2010)
UE Lleida - CE Sabadell				0-0 0-1
Final 1 (06-10-2010, Lleida (Camps d´Esports))
UE Lleida - CE Sabadell				0-0
  [-]
UE Lleida:   Sergi Palau; Gallego, Pau Bosch, Paco Vázquez, Domi; Dupi (Yeray,min. 60), Miki Massana, 
             Dani Pujol (Saiffe, min. 67); Jesús Imaz (Rayo, min. 77), Salaty Cheick.
CE Sabadell: Oriol; Chapi, Bermudo (ToniLao, min. 46), Agustín, Raúl Rodríguez (JordiSánchez,min. 60); 
             Joaquín (Nelber, min. 46), Juanjo, Álex; Aitor, Albert Mangay Quereda.
Referee:  Ávalos Martos
Final 2 (20-10-2010, Sabadell (Nova Creu Alta))
CE Sabadell - UE Lleida			       1-0
  [1-0 Hiroshi 69´]
CE Sabadell: Oriol; Chapi (ToniLao, min. 51), Pep Pagès, Robles, Mikel Azparren; Álex, Juvenal, 
             Aitor, Chica(Fito,min. 32); Jordi Sánchez(Hiroshi, min. 66), Nelber.
UE Lleida:   Palau; Pau, Massana, Domi, Yeray, Gabernet; Dupi, Dani Pujol (Gallego,min. 56), 
             Jesús Imaz (David Giménez,min. 76); Salat (Cheickh, min. 32), Asier Eizaguirre.
Referee:  Gracia Álvarez

2012

*Only sign up, two teams

Final (05-10-2011, 19-10-2011)
FC Santboiá - CF Pobla de Mafumet		2-0  0-1
Final 1 (05-10-2011, Sant Boi de Llobregat (Joan Baptista Milá))
FC Santboiá - CF Pobla de Mafumet		2-0
  [1-0 Marc Masip 39´, 2-0 Dani Romero 48´]
FC Santboiá:      Cañadas; Isaac, Cárdenas, Erencia (José, min. 62), Josué; Guillem Cornellà, Heredia, 
                  Venzal, Raúl Pradas (Tonet,min. 76); Molina (Marc Masip,min. 33), Dani Romero.
Pobla de Mafumet: Antonio David; Alberto Benito (Pere Segarra, min. 46), Mozo, Aleix Coch; Aitor Casas, 
                  Jordi Roca, Gerard, Brian (Jan Lladó,min. 40); Kako (Joel Coch,min. 69), Éricy Casanova.
Referee:  Fernández Pérez
Final 2 (19-10-2011, Pobla de Mafumet (Municipal))
CF Pobla de Mafumet - FC Santboiá	       1-0
  [0-1 Ñoño 92´]
Pobla de Mafumet: Antonio David; Alberto Benito, Segarra, Sebas (Casanova,min. 63), Bueno, Fran Carbia, 
                  Oribe (Jan Lladó, min. 58), Serra, Mozó; Ñoño, Éric Díaz(Jordi Roca, min. 63)
FC Santboiá:      Cañadas; Isaac, José Erencia, Xavi, Cárdenas; Dani Romero, Heredia, Jordi Martínez (Josué,min. 83); 
                  Venzal (Cornellà,min. 89), José Javier (Padras, min. 75)
Referee:  Sales Font

2013

 *Only sign up, two teams

Final (03-10-2012, 17-10-2012)
UE Sant Andreu - CF Pobla de Mafumet		2-0  0-2
Final 1 (03-10-2012, Barcelona (Narcís Sala))
UE Sant Andreu - CF Pobla de Mafumet		2-0
  [1-0 Edgar 26´, 2-0 Quim Araujo 30´]
UE Sant Andreu:   Éric; Chapi Arnau, Melo, Mikel Azparren, Arnau Tobella; Jorge Muñoz, Aitor, David Llobet (David Prats,min. 78), 
                  Quim Araujo, Josu (Cristian Riera,min. 89), Édgar (John Neeskens,min. 61).
Pobla de Mafumet: Alberto Varo; Aitor Casas, Boniquet, Prince (Juli Serrano, min. 77), Kako (Abel Rita, min. 72), Joselu, 
                  Marc Vernet (Víctor Olivé,min. 60), Toni Conill, Ernest Forgàs, Joan Sabaté, Charly.
Referee:  Navarro Jiménez
Final 2 (17-10-2012, Pobla de Mafumet (Municipal))
CF Pobla de Mafumet - UE Sant Andreu		2-0  [Sant Andreu 4-5 on pen.]
  [1-0 Fran Carbia 10´, 2-0 Víctor Oribe 44´]
Pobla de Mafumet: Carlos; Marc Durán, Toni Cunill, Aitor, Albert Mozó, Alfons Serra, Víctor Oribe (Éric Vía, min. 96), 
                  Juli, Xavi Boniquet, Abel Rita (Prince, min. 69), Fran Carbia (Kako, min. 110) .
UE Sant Andreu:   Éric; Cárdenas, Dídac (Chapi Arnau,min. 56), John Neeskens, Arnau Tobella; Sergio Gómez, 
                  Jorge Muñoz, Víctor (Aitor, min. 84), Josu, David Llobet (David Prats,min. 56), Quim Araujo.
Referee:  Páez Brines

2014


First Round (18-09-2013, 25-09-2013)
AE Prat - RCD Espanyol B			1-3  3-2

Final (02-10-2013, 16-10-2013)
UE Llagostera - RCD Espanyol B			2-3  1-2
Final 1 (02-10-2013, Llagostera (Municipal))
UE Llagostera - RCD Espanyol B			2-3
  [0-1 Héctor 2´, 1-1 Aumatell 4´, 1-2 Mamadou 45´, 
   2-2 Nuha 68´, 2-3 Borja 86´]
UE Llagostera:  Nico Ratti; Aimar, Barnils, Cano (Enric Pi, min. 46), Varón; Tito, Álex Cruz, 
                Jordi López (Pitu, min. 46); Nuha, Aumatell, Taradellas (Fullana, min. 43).
RCD Espanyol B: Koke; Rober, Éric, LuisLópez, José; Héctor, Miravent (Ferran, min. 87); Borja, 
                Arthur (Iván Sales, min. 74), Aday (Kilian, min. 64); Mamadou.
Referee:  Ávalos Martos
Final 2 (16-10-2013, Sant Adriá del Besós (Ciudad Deportiva Dani Jarque))
RCD Espanyol B - UE Llagostera			2-1
  [0-1 Aumatell 24´, 1-1 Aday 58´, 2-1 Mamadou 78´]
RCD Espanyol B: Koke; Rober, Aitor (Éric,min. 46),Lluís López, Caballé (Héctor,min. 81); 
                Paul Quaye (Xavi Puerto, min. 16); Ivan Sales, Miravent, Mamadou, Arthur; Aday.
UE Llagostera:  Nico Ratti; Martí Vera, Cano (Tito, min. 46), Oriol, Barón; Fullana (Sellarés,min. 46), 
                Barnils, Guille; Nuha, Aumatell, Eloy Gila(Álex Cruz, min. 63).
Referee: Simón del Pino

2015


Semifinals (15-10-2014)
AE Prat - UE Sant Andreu			1-0
CF Montañesa - CF Badalona			2-1
Final (22-10-2014, El Prat (Sagnier))
AE Prat - CF Montañesa				2-1 
  [1-0 Joshua (p) 34´, 1-1 Oriol Molins 70´,
   2-1 Ferri 81´]
AE Prat:   Éric Alcaraz; Martí Ramos, Carrasco,Éric Ruiz, Jose García; Oriol Molins, Carlos González; 
           Pedro Bilbao (Albarrán, min. 93), Sarmiento (Llobet, min. 87), Ferri (Juli,min. 84); Sascha.
Montañesa: Francis; Joshua (Gerard Sanz, min. 52), Dowi, Andrés Borges, Aleix; Rubén, Reventós (David Negro,min. 58); 
           Iván Romano, Roldan, Segio Iglesias (Raúl Rodríguez,min. 67); Marc Masip.
Referee: Calderiña Pavón

2016


Semifinals (08,09-09-2015, 23-09-2015)
CF L´Hospitalet - CF Badalona			2-1  1-2  (Badalona 6-5 pen)	
CF Pobla Mafumet - RCD Espanyol B		1-1  1-0
Final (07-10-2015, 14-10-2015)
CF Pobla Mafumet - CF Badalona			1-0  1-4	
Final 1 (07-10-2015, Pobla de Mafumet (Municipal))
CF Pobla de Mafumet - CF Badalona		1-0
  [1-0 Toni Vela 91´]
Pobla de Mafumet: Nauzet; Pol Valentín, Raúl González, Vadillo, Luis Acosta; Toni Vela, 
                  Gil Muntadas (Miravent, min. 58), Víctor García, Pipo (Emaná,min. 70); Cedric (GabiLópez,min. 77), Álvaro.
CF Badalona:      Marc Vito; Fran Grima, Akrong, Tendillo, Rubén Canelada; Josemi Perona, Ibon Gutiérrez (ToniLao, min. 46); 
                  David Jiménez, Valderrama, Joan Grasa (Morgado, min. 74); Facundo Ponzio (Xavi Civil,min. 83).
Referee:  Calle Martínez
Final 2 (14-10-2015, Badalona (Montigalá))
CF Badalona - CF Pobla de Mafumet		4-1
  [1-0 Akrong 20´, 2-0 Toni Lao 40´, 3-0 Valderrrama 70´,
   3-1 Emaná (p) 80´, 4-1 Manuel Balda 85´]
CF Badalona:      Marc Vito; Akrong, Amantini, Tendillo, Canelada; Josemi Perona, ToniLao; David Jiménez (Joan Grasa,min. 75), 
                  Pablo Morgado (Ibon Gutiérrez,min. 69), Valderrama; Facundo Ponzio (Manu Balda,min. 65).
Pobla de Mafumet: Nauzet; Pol Valentín, Espasandín (Denis Coch, min. 46), Raúl González, Acosta; Albert Miravent, Gabi, 
                  Gil Muntadas; Cedric( Toni Vela,min. 77), Emaná, Pipo (Cristian Herrera, min. 64).
Referee:  García Rosel

2017


Semifinals (07-09-2016, 21-09-2016)
CF Badalona - FC Vilafranca 			3-0  0-2
CF Pobla de Mafumet				* exempt

Final (28-09-2016, 19-10-2016)
CF Pobla de Mafumet - CF Badalona		0-2  1-2
Final 1 (28-09-2016, Pobla de Mafumet (Municipal)) 	
CF Pobla de Mafumet - CF Badalona		0-2
  [0-1 Gerard Oliva 24´, 0-2 Moha 38´]
Pobla Mafumet: Perales; Pol Valentin (Rayco 80´), Arturo, Ruxi, Dani Hernandez; Ivan Vidal, Vadillo, 
               Adri Gimeno (Alfons Serra 46´), Brugui; Gil Muntadas, Ricki (Dani Ojeda 46´).
CF Badalona:   Arellano, Adria Parera, Aleix Coch (Moyano 56´), Enric Pi, Ruben Canelada, Aly, Sandro, 
               Iván Guzmán (Ivan Agudo 14´), Moha (Toni Lao 73´); Nils Puchades, Gerard Oliva.
Referee:
Final 2 (19-10-2016, Badalona (Montigalá))
CF Badalona - CF Pobla de Mafumet	       2-1
  [1-0 Moha 15´, 2-0 Víctor García 20´, 
   2-1 Dani Ojeda 43´] 
CF Badalona:   Morales; Adriá Parera, Enric Pi, Aleix Coch, Ruben Canelada; Coulybaly, Victor Garcia, 
               Toni Lao, Moha; Ivan Agudo, Nils. 
Pobla Mafumet: Perales; Pol, Arturo, Vadillo, Dani Hernandez; Jesus, Rayco, Adrian, 
               Ion; Dani Ojeda, Brugui.
Referee:  Macera Antón

2018

*Three teams joined the regional tournament, consisted in a single-game knockout tournament.

Semifinals (20-09-2017)
UE LLagosterá - UE Cornellá			1-2 
FC Vilafranca					* exempt
Final (04-10-2017)
FC Vilafranca - UE Cornellá			2-1  1-2
Final 2 (04-10-2017, Cornellá (Nou Municipal))
UE Cornellá - FC Vilafranca			1-2  [FC Vilafranca on pen.]
  [1-0 Sascha 6´, 1-1 Aday 55´, 1-2 Aday 84´] 
UE Cornellá:   Ramón; Jaume Batista, Maureta (Edgar,min. 46), Borja, Ricard; Óscar Reche (Fall,min. 46), Machuca; 
               Gao (Sergio Cortés,min. 51), Néstor Gordillo, Pep Caballé; Sascha. 
FC Vilafranca: Gonzo; David Gómez, Sergi Pérez, Fontanils, Gerard Boira; Álex Pla, Vives; David Acedo (Éric Vía,min. 72), 
               Ton Ripoll (Abel Rito,min. 61), Kike Tortosa (Ramón Sardà,min. 88); Aday Benítez.
Referee:  Jarit Mesa

2019


*UE Llagostera was the only registered team and qualified directly for national phase.

2020


*Only sign up, two teams
Final (18/09/2019, El Prat de Llobregat (Municipal Sagnier))
AE Prat - FC Villafranca		2-1
  [1-0 Raillo 2´, 2-0 Raillo 56´, 
   2-1 Oribe 73´]
AE Prat:       Maillo; Toni, Capa, Morales, Peris (Ricarte, 69’); Putxi, Victor (Pla, 76’), 
               Arjona (Chabboura, 66’), Pedro Bravo; Faysal, Raillo.
Villafranca:   Iván León; Parra, Fontanils, Illescas (Oribe, 63’), Juli Serrano (Masqué, 53’); 
               Xavi Civil, Escofet, Boada, Lucas; Angel, Joan.
Referee: Gómez Meneses

2021


*Not played
 

2022

Final 1 (15/09/2021, Lleida, Estadio Camps d´Esports))
Lleida Esportiú - UE Sant Andreu	3-1
  [0-1 A. García 29´, 1-1 A. Pladevall 38´, 
   2-1 Apha Bagayoko 46´, 3-1 Quim Araujo 80´]
Lleida Esportiú: Víctor; Gaixas, Pedro Inglés, Modest, David López; Quim Araujo, 
                 Bagayoko, Mejía, Pladevall; Lamin J., Álvaro.
UE Sant Andreu:  Ramos; Llamas, Argilaga, Noguera, Èric López; Albertito, 
                 Aritz, Carreón, Domenech, Gimeno, Aparicio. 
Final 2(22-09-2021, Barcelona (Narcís Sala))
UE Sant Andreu - Lleida Esportiú         0-3
  [0-1 David López 2´, 0-2 Alpha Bagayoko, 
   0-3 T. Vicente 87´] 
UE Sant Andreu: Rabelo; Llamas, Xavi Aparicio (Albertito,min. 60), Vives, Dani Argilaga; Adri Gimeno (Guillem Trilla, min. 60), Lawson, 
                Marc Domènech (Jorge Carreón Negrete,min. 60); Mulero (Fassani,min. 74); Aritz (Morer,min. 74, Éric López.
Lleida Espotiú: Víctor Vidal; Diego Garzón (Pladevall, 80’), RogerFigueras (Pereira, 46’), Pedro Inglés, Álvaro; David López, 
                Modest, Quim Araujo (Toni Vicente, 64’); Lamin (JoanMonterde, 64’), Alpha(Sanku, 70’), Mejía.
Referee:  Macera Antón

2023

Final 1 (28/08/2022, Badalona, (Municipal))
CF Badalona - Terrassa FC	0-0      [Terrassa FC 3-5 on pen.] 
  [-]
CF Badalona: Leal; Prado, A. Múñoz, Alavedra, Batalla; Porta (Roca, 52′), Cobos, Angles; 
             Velasco (Peña, 67′), Walid (Rey, 67′), Zaid (Bilal, 85′). 
Terrassa FC: Ortega; Lampsias, Vacas, F. Gónzalez (Morales, 45′), Viña (Neeskens, 45′); Á. Fernández, 
             Babanzila, Cano, Spartalis (C. Martínez, 45′); A. González (D. Jiménez, 45′), Perera. 

List of Copa RFEF Finals

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 20 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.