Spain - Copa RFEF - Fase Autonómica (Euskadi-País Vasco)


The Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol, popularly known as the Copa Federación (Federation Cup) or Copa RFEF, is a Spanish football competition for teams from the Segunda División B,
the Tercera División and sometimes from the Preferente Regional who have failed to qualify or have been eliminated in the first round of the Copa del Rey.

The champions clubs of the regional or regional phase, go on to dispute the national phase of the RFEF Cup.

The current Copa Federación, created in 1994, is not considered by the RFEF the same as the original one.


Palmares
 Copa RFEF (Fase Autonómica de Euskadi-País Vasco)
 1993-94 Amurrio Club                3-1  x-x Mondragón CF
 1994-95 CD Aurrerá Vitoria          x-x  x-x SD Gernika Club
 1995-96 SD Lemona                   1-0  0-0 SD Zalla UC
 1996-97 SD Lemona                   2-1  1-0 Amurrio Club
 1997-98 CD Elgóibar                 0-2  3-0 SD Zalla UC
 1998-99 Real Unión club de Irún     2-0  2-1 Aurrerá Vitoria
 1999-00 SD Lemona                   league
 2000-01 Amurrio Club                league
 2001-02 SD Beasaín                  1-0  5-1 Real Sociedad B
 2002-03 CD Aurrerá Vitoria          league
 2003-04 Amurrio Club                league
 2004-05 CD Aurrerá Vitoria            * only CD Aurrerá, inscribed

 2005-06 SD Indautxu                 0-0  4-1 CD Aurrerá Vitoria
 2006-07 Amurrio Club                2-1  0-0 SD Lemona
 2007-08 SD Amorebieta               1-0  3-1 Zarautz KE
 2008-09 SD Leioa                    league
 2009-10 Barakaldo CF                league
 2010-11 SD Lemona                   3-1  2-2 SD Zalla UC
 2011-12 SD Lemona                   league
 2012-13 Zalla UC                    3-2  5-1 CD Aurrerá Vitoria
 2013-14 SD Balmaseda                league
 2014-15 Real Unión club de Irún     1-1  2-0 Gernika Club
 2015-16 Deportivo Alavés B          1-0  0-0 CD Berio FT
 2016-17 Deportivo Alavés B          2-0  6-2 Zalla UC
 2017-18 Deportivo Alavés B          1-0  4-1 CD Getxo
 2018-19 Real Unión club de Irún     2-0  2-2 SD Zamudio
 2019-20 SCD Durango                 league
 2020-21 SD Balmaseda                     1-0 Real Unión de Irún
 2021-22 SD Leioa                      
  * only SD Leioa, inscribed   
 2022-23 Real Unión club de Irún     2-1  3-2 SD Leioa


Number of Wins:

 5 SD Lemona

 4 Amurrio Club
   Real Unión club de Irún

 3 CD Aurrerá Vitoria
   Deportivo Alavés B

 2 SD Balmaseda
   SD Leioa
  
 1 Zalla UC
   SD Amorebieta
   Barakaldo CF
   SD Indautxu
   SD Beasaín
   CD Elgóibar
   SCD Durango


1994

Semifinal [29-09-1993]
Mondragón CF	1-0 Touring KE
Amurrio Club	x-x Real Unión club
Final [25-12-1993]
Mondragón CF	1-3 Amurrio Club
Amurrio Club, qualified for National Phase.

1995

First Round (09-11-1994) (16-11-1994)
SD Lemona - CD Elgóibar			0-2  3-2 
Aurrerá Vitoria - Real Unión Club	1-0  1-1
Amurrio - SD Gernika			0-2  x-x
Arenas Club Getxo			*exempt
			
Semifinals 
CD Elgóibar
Aurrerá Vitoria
SD Gernika
Arenas Club

Final (Amurrio (Basarte))
Auerrerá Vitoria - SD Gernika		x-x  x-x
CD Aurrerá Vitoria, qualified for National Phase.

1996

Quarter Finals (04-10-1995,  18-10-1995)
CD Elgóibar - Barakaldo CF		1-3  x-x
Real Sociedad B - Amurrio CLub		0-3  x-x
Bermeo FT - SD Zalla			x-x  x-x
SD Lemona
Semifinals  (xx-xx-1995,   29-11-1995)
Amurrio Club - SD Lemona		1-2  x-x
SD Zalla UC - Barakaldo CF		x-x  x-x
Final (23-12-1995,  30-12-1995)
SD Lemona - SD Zalla UC			1-0  0-0
Final 1 (23-12-1995, Lemona (Arlonagusia))
SD Lemona - SD Zalla UC			1-0
  [1-0 Zubieta 65´]
SD Lemona:  Tinoko; Zárraga, Arfe, Larrinoa (Alex, m. 62), Rubén; Zubieta, Basabe, 
            Arza (Salva, m. 45), Benjamín; Pello (Miki, m. 76), Koldo.
SD Zalla:   Palacio; Imanol ...

Final 2 (30-12-1995, Zalla (Landaberri))
SD Zalla UC - SD Lemona			0-0
  [-]
SD Zalla:  Palacio; Imanol, Olivas, Garai, Jesús; Luis, Irizar, Carlos, 
           Andrés (Emilio); Álvaro , Manu.
SD Lemona: Tinoko; Zárraga, Aritz, Larrinoa, Rubén; Zubieta, Dikandi (Artza),
           Alex, Benjamín (Delgado); Salva (Peio), Basabé.
Referee:  Martín Lerrea

1997

Semifinals (13-11-1996,  20-11-1996)
SD Lemona - CD San Pedro		1-1  x-x
Bermeo FT - Amurrio Club		0-0  1-2

Final (25-12-1996,  31-12-1996)
SD Lemona - Amurrio Club		2-1  1-0
Final 1 (25-12-1996, Lemona (Arlonagusia))
SD Lemona - Amurrio Club		2-1
  [1-0 Egoitz 12´, 2-0 Delgado 26´,
   2-1 Carlos Barrio 76´]
SD Lemona: Tinoko; Tajadura, Aritz, Basabe, Alzaga; Arza (Zubieta 20´), Agote (Manu 68´),
           Kortina, Aiert; Egoitz (Bikandi  61´), Delgado.
Amurrio:   Txutxin; Gustavo, Ríos, Navarro, Isusi (Vilanueva 52´), Etxeba (Iñaki Barrio 52´),
           Roth, Javi, Aramburu; Carlos Barrio, Granja (saratxo 66´).
Referee:  Gardeazabal Gómez
Final 2 (31-12-1996, Amurrio (Basarte))
Amurrio Club - SD Lemona		0-1
  [0-1 Aiert (p) 86´]
Amurrio:   Gorka Isasi; Rama, Granja, Navarro (Isusi 46´), Yagüe; Marín, Kike Rith, 
           Gavina, Carlos Núñez, Carlos Barrio (Josu Pinedo 62´), Eneko Zubiaga (Saratxo 52´).
SD Lemona: Tinoko; Larinoa, Aritz, Alzaga, Ríos; Zubieta (Tajadura 77´), Benjamín,
           Kortina (Bikandi 69´); Aiert, Egoitz (Alex 69´), David.
Referee:  Solozábal

1998

First Round (15-10-1997,  29-10-1997)
Real Sociedad B	- Bermeo FT		6-0  1-2	
Semifinals (12-11-1997,  26-11-1997)
Real Sociedad B - SD Zalla UC		2-2  1-2
Amurrio Club - CD Elgóibar		x-x  2-2
Final (24-12-1997,  31-12-1997)
SD Zalla UC - CD Elgóibar		2-0  0-3 

Final 1 (24-12-1997, Zalla (Landaberri))
SD Zalla - CD Elgóibar			2-0
  [1-0 Egoitz 12´, 2-0 ?]

Final 2 (31-12-1997, Elgóibar (Mintxeta))
CD Elgóibar - SD Zalla UC		3-0
  [1-0 Aiert 49´, 2-0 Mikel (p) 60, 
´  3-0 Mikel 80´]
Elgóibar: Iván; Anartz (Unai 69´), Iker, Gorka, Treviño; Eneko, Díaz,
          Aiert, Igartúa (Alonso 85´); Mikel, Madina (Gaizka 89´).
Zalla UC: Gorbea; Imanol, Urdiales, Colina, Ayestarán; Olano, Platas (Manu 63´),
          Iván, Álvaro (Korta 58´), Emilio (Calle 72´).
Referee:  Mauleón

1999

Group 1
Real Unión Club
Group 2
30-09-1998  Aurrerá Vitoria - Amurrio Club	0-0
30-09-1998  SD Zalla UC - SD Lemona		3-2 
07-10-1998  Amurrio Club - SD Zalla UC		2-0
07-10-1998  Aurrerá Vitoria - SD Lemona		1-4

14-10-1998  SD Zalla UC - Aurrerá Vitoria	2-0  
14-10-1998  SD Lemona - Amurrio Club		2-1  

21-10-1998  Amurrio Club - Aurrerá Vitoria	1-1
21-10-1998  SD Lemona - SD Zalla UC		x-x

28-10-1998  SD Zalla UC - Amurrio Club		0-0
28-10-1998  SD Lemona - Aurrerá Vitoria		0-1
04-11-1998  Aurrerá Vitoria - SD Zalla UC	1-0
04-11-1998  Amurrio Club - SD Lemona		1-1
Final Table
                     Ptos J G E P  GF GC
1. Aurrerá Vitoria     8 6 2 2 2   4 7 winner
 
Semifinals o Final (11-11-1998,  18-11-1998)
Aurrerá Vitoria - Real Unión Club Irún		0-2  1-2
(11-11-1998, Vitoria (Olaranbe))
Aurrerá Vitoria - Real Unión Club		0-2
  [0-1 Jesús Martínez 12´, 0-2 Irazoki 59´]
Aurrerá Vitoria: 
Real Unión Club:
Referee:  Salain Gaite
(18-11-1998, Irún (Gal))
Real Unión Club - Aurrerá Vitoria		2-1
  [1-0 Ibarra 51´, 1-1 Joseba 84´, 
   2-1 Chechu 87´]
Real Unión Club: Edu; Eusko, Arambarri, Joseba, Alain; Bidaurreta, David (Gabino 55´),
                 Chechu, Yerobi; Ibarra (Laguardia 64´), Ina (Aramburu 46´):
Aurrerá Vitoria: Jon; Íñigo, Aitor (Pitu 46´), Chuchín, Iñaki; Óscar, Edu,
                 Víctor, Badiola (Gorka 81´); Raúl (Albano 55´), Joseba.
Refeeree:  Azpiroz

2000


30-09-1999  Aurrerá Vitoria - SD Eibar B		2-0
29-09-1999  SD Lemona - Amurrio Club 			2-0
06-10-1999  Amurrio Club - Aurrerá Vitoria		0-0
06-10-1999  SD Eibar B - SD Lemona			x-x
20-10-1999  Aurrerá Vitoria - SD Lemona			3-3
20-10-1999  SD Eibar B - Amurrio Club 			3-1
27-10-1999  Amurrio Club - SD Lemona			0-3
27-10-1999  SD Eibar B - Aurrerá Vitoria		2-2
03-11-1999  Aurrerá Vitoria - Amurrio Club		1-1
03-11-1999  SD Lemona - SD Eibar B			x-x
10-11-1999  Amurrio Club - SD Eibar B			2-3
10-11-1999  SD Lemona - Aurrerá Vitoria			1-0
Final Table
                     Ptos J G E P  GF GC
1. SD Lemona     winner
SD Lemona, qualified for National Phase.

2001

jor 01
08-11-2000  SD Zalla UC - Amurrio Club		1-5
08-11-2000  SD Eibar B - Aurrerá Vitoria	0-0
jor 02
15-11-2000  SD Zalla UC - SD Eibar B		2-0
15-11-2000  Aurrerá Vitoria - Amurrio Club	1-2  	

jor 03
22-11-2000  Aurrerá Vitoria- SD Zalla UC 	x-x
22-11-2000  Amurrio Club - SD Eibar B		x-x
jor 04
29-11-2000  Amurrio Club - SD Zalla UC		x-x
29-11-2000  Aurrerá Vitoria - SD Eibar B	x-x
jor 05
06-12-2000  SD Eibar B - SD Zalla UC		x-x
06-12-2000  Amurrio Club - Aurrerá Vitoria	x-x
Jor 06
12-12-2000  SD Zalla UC - Aurrerá Vitoria	x-x
12-12-2000  SD Eibar B - Amurrio Club		x-x
Final Table
                     Ptos J G E P  GF GC
1.
Amurrio Club winner 2. SD Zalla UC 3. SD Eibar B

2002

Only 4 clubs are inscribeb: (Aurrerá Vitoria, SD Beasain, Real Sociedad B, SD Eibar B) 
Semifinals
SD Beasain		x-x  x-x
Real Sociedad B		x-x  x-x

*Los 2 partidos de la Final se juegan en el Estadiuo de Loinaz.
*The 2 matches of the Final are played at the Loinaz Stadium.
Final [23-01-2002, Loinaz]
Real Sociedad B		0-1 SD Beasain
  [0-1 Brit]
SD Beasain:  Elgarreta; Pedraz, Ayuso (Nuñez 65´), Arregui (Parra 32´), Esnai, Cuesta, Rios, Jurado, Ramírez, Brit.
Final [13-02-2002, Loinaz]
SD Beasain		5-1 Real Sociedad B
  [0-1 Pedraz (og) 6´, 1-1 Cuesta 23´, 
   2-1 Etxeberria 32´, 3-1 Muñoz 47´, 
   4-1 Etxeberria 79´, 5-1 Gaizka 9´]
SD Beasain: Elgarreta; Pedraz, Parra, Aizpurua, Arregi, Cuesta, Rios (Remirez 62), Edu, Urkiola, 
            Muñoz, Etxeberria. (+ Gaizka)
SD Beasaín, qualified for National Phase.

2003


Group 1:
SD Eibar B, Cultural Durango, CD Aurrerá

25-09-2002 CD Aurrerá-SD Eibar B	1-1
xx-xx-2002 CD Aurrerá-Cultural Durango  x-x (win CD Auerrerá)
16-10-2002 Cultural Durango-SD Eibar B  x-x (Win SD Eibar B)
Final Table
                     Ptos J G E P  GF GC
1. CD Aurrerá 4 winner
2. SD Eibar B    4
3. Cultural Durango 4
CD Aurrerá Vitoria, qualified for National Phase.

2004

24-09-2003 Sestao River Club – Amurrio Club   0-0
01-10-2003 SD Gernika – Sestao River Club     0-0
08-10-2003 Amurrio Club – SD Gernika          0-0
15-10-2003 SD Gernika – Amurrio Club          2-1
22-10-2003 Sestao River Club – SD Gernika     1-0
29-10-2003 Amurrio Club – Sestao River Club   2-1

Final Table
                     Ptos J G E P  GF GC
1. Amurrio Club (2B)    5 4 1 2 1   3  3 winner
2. Sestao River Club    5 4 1 2 1   2  2
3. SD Gernika           5 4 1 2 1   2  2

Amurrio Club, qualified for National Phase.


2005

CD Aurrerá de Vitoria, qualified for National Phase.
Only CD Aurrerá de Vitoria inscribed for Basque Country in this phase.

2006

Semifinals (05-10-2005, 12-10-2005)
Deportivo Alavés B - CD Aurrerá de Vitoria     0-2  0-2
Amurrio Club - SD Indautxu                     0-1  1-2

Final (19-10-2005, 26-10-2005)
CD Aurrerá de Vitoria - SD Indautxu            0-0  1-4

Final 1 (19-10-2005, Vitoria (Olaranbe))
CD Aurrerá de Vitoria - SD Indautxu            0-0
  [-]

Final 2 (26-10-2005, Bilbao
SD Indautxu - CD Aurrerá de Vitoria            4-1
  [1-0 Iván Campo 20´, 1-1 ?,
   2-1 Denis, 3-1 More, 4-1 Dani]

SD Indautxu, qualified for National Phase.


2007

*Only 2 teams sign up

Final (18-10-2006, 01-11-12006)
Amurrio Club - SD Lemona                2-1 0-0

Final 1 (18-10-2006, Amurrio (Basarte))
Amurrio Club - SD Lemona                2-1
  [1-0 Seven, 2-0 Carrasco, 2-1 ?]

Final 2 (01-11-2006, Lemona (Arlonagusia))
SD Lemona - Amurrio Club                0-0
  [-]

Amurrio Club, qualified for National Phase.


2008

*Only 2 teams sign up
Final  (29-08-2007, 05-09-2007)
Zarautz KE - SD Amorebieta		0-1  1-3
Final 1 (29-08-2007, Zarautz (Asti Kirol Instalakuntzak))
Zarautz KE - SD Amorebieta		0-1
  [0-1 Martín (og) 89´]
Zarautz KE:  Endika; Xagu, Del Rey, Larrañaga, Arruti; Cerradas, Luis, Elola, Iban; Martín, Padilla.
Final 2 (05-09-2007, Amorebieta-Echano (Urritxe))
SD Amorebieta - Zarautz KE		3-1
  [Igor, Itu, Iker González; ?]
SD Amorebieta, qualified for National Phase.

2009

Single Group
01-10-2008	SD Leioa - Gerkika Club		2-0
                 [1-0 Barrado, 2-0 Uriona]

15-10-2008	Amurrio Club - SD Leioa		1-3

29-10-2008	Gernika Club - Amurrio CLub	2-0
                 Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. SD Leioa	    6 2 2 0 0  5  1  winner
2. SD Gernika Club  3 2 1 0 1  2  2
3. Amurrio Club     0 2 0 0 2  1  5   
SD Leioa, qualified for National Phase.

2010

Single Group
30-09-2009	Club Portugalete - Barakaldo CF	0-2
                 [0-1 Txutxi 35´, 0-2 Comini 82´]

07-10-2009	SD Leioa - Club Portugalete	1-2

31-10-2009	Barakaldo CF - SD Leioa		2-1
                 Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Barakado CF	    6 2 2 0 0  4  1  winner
2. Club Portugalete 3 2 1 0 1  2  3
3. SD Leioa         0 2 0 0 2  2  4   
Barakaldo CF, qualified for National Phase.

2011


Semifinals (29-09-2010, 05,06-10-2010)
Barakaldo CF - SD Lemona		1-2  1-1
Zalla UC - CD Aurrerá de Vitoria	1-1  4-1
Final (13-10-2010, 20-10-2010)
SD Lemona - Zalla UC			3-1  2-2
Final 1 (13-10-2010, Lemona (Arlonagusia))
SD Lemona - Amurrio Club		3-1
  [1-0 Goti 31´, 2-0 Goti 48´, 
   3-0 Orbegozo 72´, 3-1 Zubero 90´]
Final 2 (20-10-2010, Lemona (Landaberri))
Amurrio Club - SD Lemona		2-2
  [0-1 Orbegozo, 1-1 Sergio García, 
  1-2 Orbegozo, 2-2 Arkarazo]
SD Lemona, qualified for National Phase.

2012

Single Group
21-09-2011	Arenas Club Getxo - Zalla UC	2-2
                 [1-0 Ander, 2-0 Nico, 2-1 Ibán, 2-2 Valero]

05-10-2011	SD Lemona - Arenas club Getxo	1-0
                  [1-0 Oinatz Bilbao 90´]

12-10-2011	Zalla UC - SD Lemona		1-1
                  [1-0 Lillo, 1-1 Orbegozo]
                     Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. SD Lemona	        4 2 1 1 0  2  1  winner
2. Zalla UC             2 2 0 2 0  3  3
3. Arenas club de Getxo 1 2 0 1 1  2  3  

SD Lemona, qualified for National Phase.

2013


*Only 2 teams sign up
Final (03-10-2012, 17-10-2012)
CD Aurrerá de Vitoria - Zalla UC	2-3  1-5
Final 1 (03-10-2012, Vitoria (Olaranbe)
CD Aurrerá de Vitoria - Zalla UC	2-3
  [0-1 ?, 0-2 ?, 1-2 ?, 
   2-2 ?, 2-3 Nico]
Final 2 (17-10-2012, Zalla (Landaberri))
Zalla UC - CD Aurrerá de Vitoria	5-1
  [1-0 Txutxi 68´, 2-0 Joseba Martínez 74´,
   3-0 Niko 77´, 4-0 Niki 80´, 4-1 Semedo 87´,
   5-1 Aitor 89´] 
Zalla UC, qualified for National Phase.

2014

Single Group
18-09-2013	Deportivo Alavés B - Zalla UC		2-2

02-10-2013	SD Balmaseda - Deportivo Alaves B	2-1
                  [1-0 Txemi 40´, 1-1 ? (p) 77´, 2-1 Vicky 94´]

16-10-2013	Zalla UC - SD Balmaseda			1-3
                  [0-1 Goti 10´, 0-2 Poto (p), 1-2 Joseba García, 1-3 Mario]
                     Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. SD Balmaseda	        6 2 2 0 0  5  2  winner
2. Deportivo Alavés B   1 2 0 1 1  3  4
3. Zalla UC             1 2 0 1 1  3  5  

SD Balmaseda, qualified for National Phase.

2015

First Round (16,17-09-2014, 01-10-2014)
Zalla UC - Gernika Club			1-2  0-0
SD Balmaseda - Real Unión club de Irún  0-3  2-0
Deportivo Alavés B - CD Aurrerá Vitoria 1-1  1-2
Semifinals (08-10-2014, 15-10-2014)
CD Berio FT - Gernika Club		2-1  0-0
Real Unión club de Irín - CD Aurrerá	3-0  1-0
Final (22-10-2014, 29-10-2014)
Gernika Club - Real Unión club de Irún	1-1  0-2
Final 1 (22-10-2014, en Gernika (Urbieta)
Gernika Club - Real Unión club de Irún  1-1
  [1-0 Sergio 51´, 1-1 Urbieta 58´]
Gernika Club: Intxausti; Aguirre, Borja, Asier, Zeni( Aimar 64); Lander(Koldo), Zarrabeitia, 
              Sergio, Salutregui(Obieta 60); Amorrortu, Vila.
Real Unión:   Jon Tena; Ibarbia, Arzamendi, Esnaola, Morcillo; Iriondo, Rodellar( Naranjo 64); 
              Patxi Martínez (Turrillas 74), Mújika (Ozkoidi 64); Urbieta, Goikoetxea. 
Referee:  Sáez de Adana
Final 2 (29-10-2014, Irún (Stadium Gal))
Real Unión club de Irún - Gernika Club	2-0
  [1-0 Ozkoidi 40´, 2-0 Saizar 85´]
Real Unión:   Tena; Ibarbia, Arzamendi, Azkoiti, Urbieta (Saizar,min60; Iriondo, 
              Naranjo (Romo min. 55), Martínez (Morcillo min. 46), Ozkoidi, Turrillas; Goikoetxea.
Gernika Club: Intxausti; Oier, Carbonell, Carracedo, Arrizabalaga; Torrealdai (Larrucea min. 63), Koldo, 
              Salutregi (Zarandona min. 46), Altamira, Aimar; Zarrabeitia (Etxabe min. 74).
Referee:  Haro
Real Unión club de Irún, qualified for National Phase.

2016

First Round (08,09-09-2015, 22,23-09-2015)
CD Berio FT - Zalla UC			1-0  1-2
Zamudio SD - SD Amorebieta		1-2  2-2
SD Balmaseda - Deportivo Alavés B	1-0  0-2
CD Aurrera de Vitoria *exempt Frist Round
Semifinals (30-09-2015, 06,07-10-2015)
CD Aurrerá de Vitoria - CD Berio FT	1-1  1-2
SD Amorebieta - Deportivo Alavés B	1-2  1-0
Final (14-10-2015, 21-10-2015)
CD Berio FT - Deportivo Alavés B	0-1  0-0
Final 1 (14-10-2015, San Sebastián (Zubieta))
CD Berio FT - Deportivo Alavés B	0-1
  [0-1 David Gallego 2´]
CD Bero BT:  Garrancho; Gorosabel, Torre, Pecharroman, Cayetano; Sanz, Gorostidi, 
             Calvillo (Manso, m. 76), Olaizola (Muñoz, m. 65); De la Fuente, Thior.
Alavés B:    Gil; Aguirregabiria, Tchitchagua (Benito, m. 61), Eguren, Carbonell; 
             Aguinaco (Hernández, m. 80), García (Aranda, m. 63), Reyes, Balerdi; Gallego, Benito.
Referee:  Azpilikueta Saldias
Final 2 (21-10-2015, Vitoria (Ciudad Deportiva José Luis Compañón)
Deportivo Alavés - CD Berio FT		0-0
  [-]
Alavés B:    Gil; Martín, Otto (Aranda, min. 53), Erik, Eguren; Pedro (Andoni Benito, min. 75), Joseba, Altair, 
             Pablo Carbonell; Alex (David Gallego, min. 60) , Asier Benito.
CD Berio BT: Garrancho; Gorosabel, Cayetano, Torre (Petxarroman, min. 80), Martínez; 
             Sanz (Gorostidi, min. 81), Pikabea, Calvillo, De la Fuente; Aihen, Unai Manso.
Deportivo Alavés B, qualified for National Phase.

2017


Semifinals (14-09-2016, 28-09-2016)
SD Zalla UC - Amurrio Club		1-1  1-0
Tolosa CF - Deportivo Alavés B		3-2  1-3
Final (05-10-2016, 19-10-2016)
SD Zalla UC - Deportivo Alavés B	0-2  2-6
Final 1 (05-10-2016, Zalla
SD Zalla UC - Deportivo Alavés B	0-2
  [0-1 Lucas 10´, 0-2 De la Fuente 36´]
Zalla UC:  Barrio; Aldama, Intxausti, Vigalondo, Ander; Kevin (Markel, min. 57), Oier, 
           Jon Aranda (Jon Ander, min. 75), Bernaola (Josu Cruces, min. 49); Borja López, Azkuenaga (Aierbe, m. 69).
Alavés B:  Aritz Castro; Ibáñez, Miguel, Erik, Altair; Jonan, Jaime, De la Fuente, David (Fajardo, min. 57); 
           Lucas (Ballardo, min. 72), Asier (Dani Iglesias, min. 57).
Final 2 (26-10-2016, Vitoria (Ciudad Deportiva José Luis Campanón)
Deportivo Alavés B - SD Zalla UC	6-2
  [0-1 Azkuneaga 10´, 1-1 Erik Ruiz 45´, 
   2-1 Víctor 50´, 3-1 Jorge 60´, 3-2 Aldama (p)65´, 
   4-2 Lucas 80´, 5-2 Jorge 80´, 6-2 Álex (p) 90´]
Alavés B:  Aritz Castro: Ibáñez, Jorge, Julen, Erik Ruiz (Huete, m. 73); Jonan, 
           Victor (Andrei, m. 63), Jaime, Lucas; Pedro (Alex, m. 63), David Gallego.
SD Zalla:  Gonzalo; Asier Aldama, Orbegozo, Goikoetxea, Markel Fernández; Alonso, Muñoz, Kevin, 
           Bernaola (Endika, m66), Breda (Ander, m. 73), Azkuenaga (Aierbe, m. 69)
Referee:  Palacios
Deportivo Alavés B, qualified for National Phase.

2018

Group 1
13-09-2017	Real Sociedad C - Amurrrio Club		0-1
20-09-2017	Getxo CD - Real Sociedad C		2-2
27-09-2017	Amurrio Club - Getxo CD			2-3
                     Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Getxo CD             4 2 1 1 0  5  4  finalist
2. Amurrio Club         3 2 1 0 1  3  3
3. Real Sociedad C      1 2 0 1 0  2  3  

Group 2
13-09-2017	Gernika Club - SD Amorebieta		0-1
20-09-2017	Deportivo Alavés B - Gernika Club	2-2
27-09-2017	SD Amorebieta - Deportivo Alavés B	1-2
                     Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Deportivo Alavés B   4 2 1 1 0  4  3  finalist
2. SD Amorebieta        3 2 1 0 1  2  2
3. Gernika Club         1 2 0 1 0  2  3  
Final
18-10-2017	Getxo CD - Deportivo Alavés B		0-1
25-10-2017	Deportivo Alavés - Getxo CD		4-1
Final 1 (18-10-2017, Getxo (fadura))
Getxo CD - Deportivo Alavés B				0-1
  [0-1 Valero (p) 62´]
Getxo CD: Karlos; Txolo, Arberas (Ormazabal m. 41), Aguado, Eriz; Remen, Mikelats, 
          Jarein (Julen m. 56), Álvaro, Endemaño (Tuto m.65), David. 
Alavés B: Landeta; Martín (Lluís m.46), Fede Antúnez, Estigarribia, Roger; Huete (Pepe m. 39), 
          Héctor (Fuentes m. 46), Huidobro, Iñaki; Valero, Alejandro (Tuto m.65).
Referee:  Adrián Merino
Final 2 (25-10-2017, Vitoria (Ciudad Deportiva José Luis Compañón "Ibaia")
Deportivo Alavés B - Getxo CD				4-1
  [1-0 Dani Iglesias 3´, 2-0 Víctor 68´, 
   2-1 Álvaro 76´, 3-1 Dani Iglesias 77´,
   4-1 Fuentes 89´]
Alavés B: Landeta; Martín (Víctor m. 59), Estigarribia, Fede Antúnez, Roger; Lluís, 
          Huidobro (Santa m.80), Pepe, Kepa; Dani Iglesias, Andrei (Fuentes m.61).
Getxo CD: Pablo; Txolo, Eriz, Erik (Ander m.34) Aguado; Ormazabal (Mikelats m. 46), Julen, 
          Remen (Jarein m.52), Álvaro; Endemaño, David.
Referee:  Iker Ruiz
Deportivo Alavés B,  qualified for national Phase.

2019

Group 1
19-09-2018	Real Unión - Arenas club		0-0
26-09-2018	Club Portugalete - Real Unión Club	2-5
03-10-2018	Arenas Club - Club Portugalete		1-0
                     Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Real Unión Club      4 2 1 1 0  5  2  finalist
2. Arenas Club       	3 2 1 1 0  1  0
3. Club Portugalete     1 2 0 0 2  2  6  

Group 2
19-09-2018	Real Sociedad C	- SD Zamudio		0-4
26-09-2018	SD Zamudio - Real Sociedad C		0-2
Final
17-10-2018	Real Unión Club	- SD Zamudio		2-0
24-10-2018	SD Zamudio - Real Unión CLub		2-2
Final 1 (17-10-2018, Irún))
Real Unión Club - SD Zamudio				2-0
  [1-0 Etxaburu 54´, 2-0 Capelete 89´]
Real Unión: Irazusta; Garro, Etxabeguren, Esnaola, Garrido; Sola (Ceberio, m. 58); Capelete, 
            Etxaburu (Letamendia, m. 63), Beitia (Garcés, m. 68), Lizarraga; Javi Martínez.
SD Zamudio: Lozano; Fiat (Garmendia, m. 63), Iriondo, Arana, Txabo; Rementeria (Alain Arroyo, m. 71), 
           Mujika, Egiguren, Aranaz; Yundi (Urzelai, m. 61), Romero.
Referee: Díaz Méndez
Final 2 (24-10-2018, Zamudio (Gazituaga))
SD Zamudio - Real Unión Club				2-2
    [1-0 Arroyo (28´, 1-1 Lizarraga 58´, 
     2-1 Txabo, 2-2 Letamendia 78´]
Sd Zamudio: Lozano; Txolo, Iriondo, Arana, Txabo, Rementeria, Garmendia, Egiguren (Yundi, m. 45), 
            Arroyo (Dulce, m. 80), Urzelai (Aranaz, m. 65), Mujika.
Real Unión: Irazusta; Garro, Senar, Esnaola, Estrada; Sola (Zeberio, m. 75), Beitia, 
            Letamendia, Babos (Capelete, m. 62); Eizmendi, Lizarraga.
Referee:  Gómez
Real Unión CLub,  qualified for national Phase.

2020

League (Single Group)
19-09-2018	Real Unión Club - Urduliz FT		6-0
26-09-2018	SCD Durango - Real Unión Club		2-1
03-10-2018	Urduliz FT - SCD Durango		0-2
                     Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. SCD Durango		6 2 2 0 0  4  1  winner
2. Real Unión Club      3 2 1 0 1  7  2
3. Urduliz FT    	1 2 0 0 2  0  8  

2021

Final (30-09-2020, Balmaseda (La Baluga))
SD Balmaseda FC - Real Unión de Irún			1-0
  [1-0 Arkarazo 80´]
SD Balmaseda:  Kevin; Estévez, Valín (Barrón, m. 87), Arkarazo, Pablo Rodríguez; Mikeldi, 
               De Eguino, Peña, Rubén García; Infante (Aitor López, m. 87), Lambarri (Maka, m. 78).
Real Unión:    Irazusta; Iván Pérez (Lazkanoiturburu, m. 46), Borda, Azkoiti, Ekhi Senar; Beobide, Elizondo; 
               Donoso (Capelete, m. 72), Kun (Javi Martínez, m. 72), Madrazo (Lucbert, m. 87); Galán (Viguera, m. 62).
Referee:  Guijarro

2022

*El SD Leioa, conjunto recién descendido al grupo vasco de Tercera RFEF, se clasifica de forma directa a la fase nacional de la Copa Federación.
después de que ninguno del resto de clubes quisiera participar en el torneo.
*SD Leioa, a team recently relegated to the Basque group of Tercera RFEF, qualify directly to the national phase of the Federation Cup 
after none of the other clubs wanted to participate in the Tournament.
SD Leioa (winner)

2023

*Only 2 clubs are inscribed (SD Leioa and Real Unión club de Irún)
Final (31-08-2022) (07-09-2022) 
SD Leioa - Real Unión Club			1-2  2-3
Final 1 (31-08-2022, Leioa (Sarriena))
SD BLeioa - Real Unión Club			1-2
  [0-1 Nacho Sánchez 64´, 1-1 Sergio García (p) 91´,
   1-2 Quique Rivero (p) 94´]
SD Leioa:   Barandiaran; Galarza (Jiménez, min. 79), Cabanas, De Eguino, Chopi (Fruniz, min. 63); David Infante (Galder, min. 63), 
            Jaime Zumalakarregi, Hernández (Pérez, min. 73), Erik Polanco, Sergio García; Díez (Herreros, min. 79). 
Real Unión: Joel Jiménez; Santos, Espigares, Jaso, Parada; Azkue (Aguirre, min. 72), Rivero, Seguín (Carlos Bravo, min. 72), 
            Mario Capelete (Herrero, min. 86), Alain Oyarzun; Nacho Sánchez (Montoro, min. 86). 
Referee:  Jon Ander Azkuenaga
Final 2 (14-09-2022, Irún (Gal))
Real Unión Club - SD Leioa			3-2 
  [0-1 Zumalakarregui 7´, 1-1 Hugo Cabanas (p) 39´,
   1-2 A. Oyarzun 63´, 2-2 Capelete 75´,
   3-2 Carlos Bravo 89´]
Real Unión: Jiménez; Santos (Aramburu, min. 46), Montoro, Espigares (Jaso, min. 33), Parada; Rivero (Pérez, min. 9), 
            Aguirre, Seguín (Bravo, min. 62), Sánchez (Capelete, min. 62), Oyarzun; Jon Ander. 
SD Leioa:   Ibon; Dani, Artabe (Polanco, min. 63), Hugo, Txopi (Degui, min. 46); Iker (Galder, min. 70), 
            Herreros (Galarza, min. 63), Álex, Jaime (Sergio, min. 63), Anton; Álvaro. 
Referee: Martín Ramos

List of Copa RFEF Finals

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 20 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.