Spain - Copa RFEF - Fase Autonómica (Galicia)


The Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol, popularly known as the Copa Federación (Federation Cup) or Copa RFEF, is a Spanish football competition for teams from the Segunda División B,
the Tercera División and sometimes from the Preferente Regional who have failed to qualify or have been eliminated in the first round of the Copa del Rey.

The champions clubs of the regional or regional phase, go on to dispute the national phase of the RFEF Cup.

The current Copa Federación, created in 1994, is not considered by the RFEF the same as the original one.


Palmares

  Copa RFEF (Fase Autonómica de Galicia)

 1993-94  ***not played
 1994-95 Betanzos CF                0-0  1-0 Pontevedra CF
 1995-96 RC Deportivo la Coruña B   3-1  4-2 Betanzos CF
 1996-97 CCD Cerceda                2-2  1-0 Ponte Ourense CF
 1997-98 Racing Club de Ferrol      3-0  0-1 Ponte Ourense CF
 1998-99 CD Lugo                    1-0  1-2 Pontevedra CF
 1999-00 SD Compostela B            2-0  2-1 Porriño Industrial FC
 2000-01 Pontevedra CF              1-1  2-1 Betanzos CF
 2001-02 RC Celta de Vigo B         4-1  0-1 SD Compostela B
 2002-03 Club Rápido de Bouzas      0-0  x-x Betanzos CF
 2003-04 RC Celta de Vigo B         0-1  3-0 CD Lugo
 2004-05 RC Celta de Vigo B         1-0  5-1 CD Lugo
 2005-06 Coruxo FC                  3-0  0-2 SD Negreira
 2006-07 RC Celta de Vigo B         3-1  1-2 Coruxo FC
 2007-08 CD Ourense                 1-1  1-0 CC Cerceda
 2008-09 Coruxo FC                  0-1  2-0 CD Lalín
 2009-10 CCD Cerceda                1-1  1-1 Racing Club de Ferrol   (5-4 pen)
 2010-11 At. Coruña Montañeros CF        2-2 Racing Club de Ferrol   (3-0 pen)
 2011-12 Coruxo FC                       1-1 Racing Club de Ferrol   (4-3 pen)
 2012-13 Club Rápido de Bouzas           4-2 CCD Cerceda
 2013-14 CD Ourense                      1-0 SD Compostela
 2014-15 CD Boiro                        3-1 Coruxo FC
 2015-16 Club Rápido de Bouzas           3-0 CCD Cerceda
 2016-17 Arosa SC                        1-0 Pontevedra CF
 2017-18 Silva SD                        2-1 Alondras CF
 2018-19 Bergantiños CF                  2-2 CD Ribadumia  (3-2 pen)
 2019-20 SD Compostela                   3-3 Ourense CF     (6-7 pen)
 2020-21 Club Rápido de Bouzas           1-1 CD Estradense  (6-5 pen)
 2021-22 Alondras CF                     1-0 UD Somozas
 2022-23 CD Arenteiro                    2-1 SD Compostela


Number of Wins:
 

 4 RC Celta de Vigo B (Vigo, Pontevedra)
   Rápido de Bouzas (Vigo, Pontevedra)

 3 Coruxo FC (Vigo, Pontevedra)

 2 CCD Cerceda (A Coruña)
   CD Ourense
  
 1 Betanzos CF (A Coruña)
   RC Deportivo la Coruña B
   Racing Club de Ferrol (A Coruña)
   CD Lugo
   SD Compostela B (Santiago, A Coruña)
   Pontevedra CF
   At. Coruña Montañeros CF (A Coruña)
   CD Boiro (A Coruña)
   Arosa SC (Villagarcía de Arousa, Pontevedra)
   Silva SD (A Coruña)
   Bergantiños FC (Carballo, A Coruña)
   SD Compostela (Santiago, A Coruña)
   Alondras CF (Cangas de Morrazo, Pontevedra)
   CD Arenteiro (Carballino, Ourense)


1994

** Not played

1995

* Participan: 7 Equipos
First Round
(22,23-12-1994) (29,30-12-1994)  
SD Burela - UD Xove Lago		0-1  x-x (gana Burela, hay 5 goles)
CD Allariz - Atlérico Pontevedrés	x-x  x-x
Quarter Finals (22-12-1994, 19-01-1995) (25,26-01-1995)
RC Celta de Vigo B - Arousa SC		2-1  0-2
Betanzos CF - Viveiro CF		1-2  2-0
Endesa as Pontes - SD Burela		1-1  3-1
RC Deportivo B - Pontevedra CF		1-1  0-0


Semifinals (15,16-02-1995) (28-02, 02-03-1995)
Arousa SC - Pontevedra CF		0-3  0-4
Endesa as Pontes- Betanzos Cf		0-0  0-1
Final (22-03-1995) (29-03-1995)
Pontevedra CF - Betanzos CF		0-0  0-1
Final 1 (22-03-1995, Pontevedra (Pasarón))
Pontevedra CF - Betanzos CF		0-0
  [-]
Pontevedra CF: Lino; Pablo Vázquez (Sergio, m. 72), Evaristo, Marino, Carreira; Amesen, 
               Adriano, Armental, Palmás (Juanito, m. 46); Pollo, Ramón.
Betanzos CF:   Cela; Sánchez, Domingo, Monteagudo, Molinos; Javi, Rabiña, Alberto, 
               Oscar; Solé (Grela, m. 70), Juanear (Juanillo, m. 60).
Referee:  Novo Pérez
Final 2 (29-03-1995, Betanzos (García Hermanos))
Betanzos CF - Pontevedra CF		1-0
  [1-0 Raviña]
Betanzos CF:   Ares; Sánchez, Molinos, Alberto, Domingo; Javi, Raviña, Solé (Fran, m. 51), 
               Juancer; Grela (Monteagudo, m. 59), Oscar.
Pontevedra CF: Moncho; Joven, Carreira, Sergio, Nerdi; Diego, Pollo, Amesen (Celuco, m. 56), 
               Ramón; Armental, Palmas (Fran, m. 56).
Referee:  Iglesias Villanueva

1996

Quarte Finals (07-09-1995) (14, 20-09-1995)
CD Lugo - Viveiro CF			1-1  1-0
RC Deportivo B - CCD Cerceda		2-1  2-1
Betanzos CF - RC Celta de Vigo B	2-2  2-1
Arousa SC - CD Lalín			3-0  2-0
Semifinals  (24-10-1995) (09-11-1995)
Arousa SC - Betanzos CF			3-1  1-4
CD Lugo - RC Deportivo B		0-1  2-2 (18-10-1995)
Final (22-11-1995) (13-12-1995)
RC Deportivo la Coruña B - Betanzos CF	3-1  4-2
FInal 1 (22-11-1995, A Coruña (A Grela))
RC Deportivo B - Betanzos CF		3-1
  [0-1 Óscar, 1-1 Toñín, 2-1 Toñín, 3-1 Toñín]
RC Deportivo B: Fran; Dani (Toni, m. 64), Vilariño, Miguel, Pablo; Ricardo, 
                Cascallar (José Luis, m. 64), Toñín, Maikel; Repi, Borrero (Xaco, m. 75).
Betanzos CF:    Ríos; Miguel, Molinos, Santos (Juan Luis, m. 46), Sánchez, Juanma (Juanillo, m. 46), 
                Ramallo, Monteagudo, Candal (Casal, m. 62), Óscar, Javi. 
Referee:  Rábade Prieto
Final 2 (13-12-1995, Betanzos (García Hermanos))
Betanzos CF - RC Deportivo B		2-4
  [0-1 César (p) 27´, 1-1 Óscar 30´, 1-2 Borrero 35´, 1-3 65´ ?
   1-2 ?, 2-4 ?]
Betanzos CF:    Ríos; Monteagudo, Molinos, Marcos (Santos m. 46), Sánchez; 
                Juanjo (Moncho m. 59), Óscar, Alberto, Juanca; Juan Luis, Javi.
RC Deportivo B: Álex; Aira, Vilariño, Miguel, César; Ricardo, Repi (Viqueira m. 40), Toñín, 
                José Luis, Javi (San Román m. 40); Borrero, Cobelo.
Referee:  Fernández Cobelo

1997

Quarter Finals (xx-11-1996) (04-12-1996)
CCD Cerceda - Fabril Deportivo		0-0  1-0 
CD Endesa As Pontes - Caselas FC	1-1  3-1
Ponte Ourense CF - Pontevedra CF	2-1  1-1
RC Celta de Vigo B - CD Estradense	2-1  2-0
Semifinals (11-12-1996) (18-12-1996)
CD Endesa As Pontes - CCD Cerceda	0-0  0-2
RC Celta de Vigo B - Ponte Ourense CF	1-0  0-3
Final (08-01-1997) (29-01-1997) 
Ponte Ourense CF - CCD Cerceda		2-2  1-0
Final 1 (08-01-1997, Ourense (Oira))
Ponte Ourense CF - CCD Cerceda		2-2
  [1-0 Dario 20´, 1-1 Vila 29´, 1-2 Chechu 49´, 2-2 Richard 60´]
Ponte Ourense: Camilo; Ecay, Chicho, Avelino, Manolo Martínez; Agenor (Fabián, m.46), Darío, 
               Carolo (Piñeiro, m.46), Aníbal; Óscar, Richard (Sobrino, m.89).
CCD Cerceda:   Méndez; Quico, Lito, Varela, Buyo; Cajide (Vicente, m.90), Marcos, 
               Manuel, Chechu; Ramiro (Simón, m.91), Villa.
Referee:  López López
Final 2 (29-01-1997, Cerceda (Roxo do Piñeiro)
CCD Cerceda - Ponte Ourense CF		1-0
  [1-0 Fran]
CCD Cerceda:   Méndez; Quico, Varela, Buyo, Marcos; Villa, Chechu, 
               Belmonte, Repi; José Manuel, Fran.
Ponte Ourense: Moncho; Ecay (Richard, m. 46), Manuel Martínez, Sobrino (Piñeiro, m. 68), Nando; 
               Aníbal, Agenor, Chicho, Darío; Fabián (Bericat, m. 73), Carolo. 
Referee:  Amoedo Chans

1998

Quarter Finals (10,11-09-1997) (17,18-09-1997)
Ponte Ourense CF - CD Lalín			3-0  1-4
SD Compostela B - CCD Cerceda			3-0  1-2
Endesa as Pontes - Racing Club de Ferrol	0-0  0-1
Betanzos CF *exempt
Semifinals (24-09-1997) (01-10-1997)
Betanzos CF - Racing Club de Ferrol		1-2  1-3
SD Compostela B - Ponte Ourense CF		1-1  1-2

Final (09-10-1997) (14-10-1997)
Racing Club de Ferrol - Ponte Ourense CF	3-0  0-1
Final 1 (09-10-1997, Ferrol (A Malata))
Racing Club de Ferrol - Ponte Ourense CF	3-0
  [1-0 Fali 6´, 2-0 Pablo López 10´, 3-0 Pazolo 66´]
Racing Ferrol: Luis César; Carlos Mella, Santi, Luna, Raúl; Tomé, Garitano; 
               Mosquera, Pablo López (Bercianos, m. 85), Fali; Pazolo.
Ponte Ourense: Camilo; Nando, Martínez, Chicho, Fabián; Bericat; Tomi (Sanguinés, m. 70), 
               Pataco (Piñeiro, m. 62), Fran, Aníbal; Luis Alberto.
Referee: García Bestilleiro
Final 2 (16-10-1997, Ourense (Oira))
Ponte Ourense CF - Racing Club de Ferrol	1-0
  [1-0 (p) ?]
Ponte Ourense: Camilo; Nando, Óscar, Martínez, Chicho; Bericat, Aníbal (Fabián, m. 78), Fran, 
               Luis Alberto (Toni, m. 79); Piñeiro (Pataco, m. 79), Muguerza.
Racing Ferrol: Luis César, Santi Silva......

1999

Quarter Finals (01-09-1998) (08-09-1998)
Caselas FC - Pontevedra CF			0-2  x-x
Betanzos CF - RC Celta de Vigo B		0-0  x-x
CD Lugo						* exempt
Racing Club de Ferrol				* exempt
Semifinal (16-09-1998) (23-09-1998)
CD Lugo - RC Celta de Vigo B			1-0  1-1
Pontevedra CF - Racing Club de Ferrol		3-0  x-x
Final (29-09-1998) (13-10-1998)
CD Lugo - Pontevedra CF				1-0  1-2
Final 1 (29-10-1998, Lugo (Ángel Carro))
CD Lugo - Pontevedra CF				1-0 
  [1-0 Álex]
CD Lugo:    Rubén; Martín Murado, Salazar, Vila, Santi Durán (Alvite min.75); Iván Campos, 
            Ramiro Santos, Frank (Domingo min. 66), Pablo; David Pérez (Miguilla min.80), Álex. 
Pontevedra: Román; Pablo Vázquez, Modesto, Luismi (Santamaría min. 68), Óscar Río; 
            Toni, Fran, (Nino Rico min. 65), Alberto (Chus min. 50; Rubén, Tonete. 
Referee:  Eduardo Rodríguez
Final 2 (13-10-1998, Pontevedra (Pasarón))
Pontevedra CF - CD Lugo				2-1
  [1-0 Modesto 30´, 1-1 Pablo 46´, 2-1 Juan Luis 59´]

2000

First Round (01-09-1999) (09-09-1999)
Porriño Industrial - RC Celta de Vigo B		1-1  3-1
*El ganador de esta eliminatoria, juega contra el Pontevedra CF en semifinales).
* The winner of this tie, plays against Pontevedra CF in the semifinals)
Semifinals (09-09-1999) (16-09-1999) (23-09-1999)
CCD Cerceda - SD Compostela B			1-1  0-0
Porriño Industrial - Pontevedra CF		3-1  0-0
Final (30-09-1999) (08-10-1999) 
SD Compostela B - Porriño Industrial		2-0  1-2
Final 1 (30-09-1999, Santiago (Santa Isabel))
SD Compostela B - Porriño Industrial FC		2-0
  [1-0 Anxo 9´, 2-0 Julián 77´] 
Compostela B: Yiyi; José Carlos (Manuel, min. 28), Nacho, Rubén, Roi; Rodri, 
              Jacinto (Bossa, min. 46), Roberto I, Jesús (Rocha min. 51); Anxo, Julián. 
Porriño Ind.: Nando; Juan, Quico, Quique, Óscar (David min. 81); Miguel, Toñete, 
              Salva, Luki (Araujo min.27); Rober, Silvio (David min.59). 
Referee:  Silvosa Rodríguez
Final 2 (08/10/1999, Porriño (O Lourambal))
Porriño Industrial FC - SD Compostela B		1-2
  [0-1 Anxo 31´, 1-1 Rober 80´, 1-2 Bossa 60´]
Porriño Ind.:  Mani; Juan, Fran, Quique, Javier; Toñete (Silvio min. 46), Miguel (Rafa min. 65), 
               Salva, Rober; Araújo (Nanchi min. 57), José Ángel.
Compostela B:  Yiyi; José Carlos, Roi (Manue, min. 75), Nacho, Rubén, Jacinto, Rocha, 
               Anxo (Roberto II min. 66); Roberto I, Jesús (Bossa min.60). 
Referee:  Gabriel San Jorge

2001

*Only 4 teams, sing up.
*Sólo se inscriben 4 equipos en la Competición.
Semifinals (06-09-2000) (13-09-2000)
CD Lalín - Betanzos CF 				0-0  0-1
RC Celta de Vigo B - Pontevedra CF		0-1  0-0
Final 1 (20-09-2000, Betanzos (García Hermanos))
Betanzos CF - Pontevedra CF			1-1
  [?]
Betanzos:   Piña: Héctor, Óscar (Manolo, min. 57), Juan Carlos, Poncela; Monteagudo, 
            Chechu, Raviña, Luchy (Juancar, min. 57); Óscar Manuel,Issac.
Pontevedra: Jorge; Curty, Pablo Paz, Luismi, Sierra; Toni, Chuchy, Jonathan (Cabarcos, min. 71), 
            Diego; Javi Pérez (Óscar, min. 80), Toño (Breogán, min. 84)
  [0-1 Toño 41´, 1-1 Óscar Manuel (p) 83´]
Referee: Rodríguez Romero
Final 2 (28-09-2000, Pontevedra)
Pontevedra CF - Betanzos CF			2-1
 [0-1 Juancar 2´, 1-1 Jonathan 24´, 1-2 Chuchi 68´]
Pontevedra CF: Jorge; Vázquez, Luismi, Curty, Sierra; Jonathan, Toni (Santi, min. 84) Chuchi, 
               Oláiz (Diego, min. 46), David (Ósacar Río, min. 78),  Cabarcos.
Betanzos CF:   Piña; Rabiña, Bacela, Juan Carlos, Rabiña; Chechu, Manolo, 
               Óscar (Luchi, min. 90), Jorge, Isaac; Juancar.
Referee:  Costas Soto

2002

 
*Only 3 teams, sing up.
Semifinals (06-08-2001) (12-08-2001)
Ponte Ourense CF - RC Celta de Vigo B		2-2  2-1
SD Compostela B					  * exempt ?
Final (18-08-2001, 25-08-2001)
RC Celta de Vigo B - SD Compostela B		4-1  0-1 
Final 1 (18-08-2011, Vigo (A Madroa))
RC Celta de Vigo B - SD Compostela B		4-1
  [1-0 Israel 12´, 2-0 Burgos 36´, 2-1 Julián 44´,
   3-1 Burgos 63´, 4-1 Burgos 71´]
Celta Vigo B: Roberto; Luciano, Israel, Pablo López, Pelayo (Chichi, min 56); Jorge Rguez, 
              Felipe (Alfonso, min 72), Aspas, Borja Burgos; David, Ropero (Antúnez, min 63).
Compostela B: Roberto; Suso, Mariño, Alex (Luis Amigo, min 46), Juan; Bossa, Manu, Julián, 
              Paco; Roberto Feans (Rubén, min 68), Luigi(Fernando, min 72).
Referee:  Ferreiro Varela
Final 2 (25-08-2001, Santiago de Compostela, (San Lázaro)) 
SD Compostela B - RC Celta de Vigo B		1-0
  [1-0 Mariño (p) 41´]
Compostela B: Roberto; Suso, Mariño (Rubén, min.45), Álex (Amigo, min.60), Juan; Fernando, 
              Manu,Julián, Roberto (Jorge, min.45); Paco Corredoira, Luigi.
Celta Vigo B: Roberto; Luciano, Israel, Pablo (Alfonso, min.70), Jorge Fernández; Oubiña, 
              Jonathan, Isaac (Felipe, min.80), Alberto; Jorge, David.
Referee:  Sanjorge Otero

2003

*Only 4 teams, sing up.
Semifinals (09-08-2002) (13,17-08-2002)
Club Lemos - Betanzos CF			0-0  0-2
CD Grove - Rápido de Bouzas			0-0  x-x
Final (20-08-2002) (27-08-2002)
Club Rápido de Bouzas - Betanzos CF		0-0  x-x
Final 1 (20-08-2002, Bouzas (Baltasar Pujales))
Club Rápido de Bouzas - Betanzos CF		0-0
  [-]
Club Rápido: Menduiña; Josiño, Vivo, Campos, Montero; Juan (Rubén, min 60), Bao (D. Pujales, min 80), 
             Luismi, Chus (Carril, min 71); Roy, Comesaña.
Betanzos CF:
Final 2 (27-08-2002, Betanzos (García Hermanos))
Betanzos CF - Club Rápido de Bouzas		x-x

2004

Semifinals (12-08-2003, 14-08-2003)
Club Rápido Bouzas - RC Celta de Vigo B		x-x  1-2
SD Compostela B - CD Lugo			1-2  0-2
Final (17-08-2003, 24-08-2003)
RC Celta de Vigo B - CD Lugo     		0-1  3-0     
Final 1 (17-08-2003, Vigo (Barreiro))
RC Celta de Vigo B - CD Lugo			0-1
  [0-1 César (p) 84´]
RC Celta Vigo B:  Dani Bru; Bouzón, Jorge Rodríguez, Pablo, Jabuto; Alberto, Cristóbal (Ferrero, min 85), 
                  Jonathan; Goran (Jacobo, min 74), Edgar (Oláiz, min 77).
CD Lugo:          Adrián; Manu Roberto, Frenas, César, Borja; Suso, Murado (Camacho, min 79), 
                  David Martínez, Rafa (Roberto, min 74); Josito (A. Bouza, min 88), Lago Rober.
Referee:  Vidal Araújo
Final 2 (24-08-2003, Lugo (Ángel Carro))
CD Lugo - RC Celta de Vigo B			0-3
  [0-1 Jonathan 5´, 0-2 Oláiz (p) 57´, 0-3 Jacobo 72´]
CD Lugo:         José Ángel; Manu, Feáns, César, Borja; S. Murado (min 46, Roberto), 
                 D. Martínez; Rafa (min 78, A. Bouza), Josito, Lago; Rober.
RC Celta Vigo B: José Juan; Bru, Pablo, Bouzón, Jabuto (min 31, Richi); Jonathan (min. 74, Ferrero), 
                 Isaac, Jacobo, Alberto; Goran y Olaiz (min 68, Cristóbal).
Referee:   Celso Ferreiro

2005

Semifinals (31-07-2004, 07-08-2004)
CD Lalín - RC Celta de Vigo B			2-3  3-3
RC Deportivo la Coruña B - CD Lugo		2-1  0-1
Final (14-08-2004, 21-08-2004)
RC Celta de Vigo B - CD Lugo			1-0  0-0     
Final 1 (14-08-2004, Vigo (Barreiro))
RC Celta de Vigo B - CD Lugo			1-0
Final 2 (21-08-2004, Lugo (Ängel Carro))
CD Lugo - RC Celta de Vigo B			1-5
  [0-1 Paulinho 7´, 0-2 Lorente 19´, 0-3 Merino 24´, 0-4 David 25´, 1-4 Javi Gómez 30´, 1-5 ? 33´]
CD Lugo:          Adrián Laureda; Abraham, Germán, César, Fernando; Suso Murado, Óscar, 
                  David (Josito, min 58), Fran (Javito, min 85); Rafa, Álvaro (Roberto, min 69).
RC Celta Vigo B:  Javi López; Jesús, Michael, Roberto Pablo, Jonathan; Vila (Curro, min 80), 
                  Richi, Marcos, Edgar (Joselu, min 70); Jose (Miguel, min 61) Goran.
Referee:  Rodríguez Martínez

2006

First Round (17-07-2005, 24-07-2005)
Coruxo FC - CCD Cerceda				4-2  0-1
Semifinals (30, 31-07-2005, 06-08-2005)
SD Negreira - RC Celta de Vigo B		0-0  3-0
CD Lugo - Coruxo FC				1-2  0-3
Final (14-08-2005, 21-08-2005)
Coruxo FC - SD Negreira		        	3-0  0-2   
Final 1 (14-08-2005, Coruxo (O Vao)
Coruxo FC - SD Negreira  			3-0
 [1-0 Miguel 20´, 2-0 Costas (p) 46´, 
  3-0 ?] 
Referee:  Jiménez Alberte
Final 2 (21-08-2005, Negreira (García Calvo))
SD Negreira - Coruxo FC				2-0
  [1-0 Rubén Márquez 3´, 2-0 Manu (p) 28´]
Referee:  Roberto Vázquez

2007

First Round (03-08-2006, 12-08-2006)
RC Celta de Vigo B - Alondras CF		2-0  2-1
Arosa SC - Coruxo FC				0-2  2-3
Semifinals (16,17-09-2006, 22-08-2006)
CCD Cerceda - RC Celta de Vigo B		1-3  0-3
Coruxo FC - CD Ourense				4-0  1-2
Final (06-09-2006, 13-09-2006)
RC Celta de Vigo B - Coruxo FC			3-1  1-2    
Final 1 (06-09-2006, Vigo (Barreiro))
RC Celta de Vigo B - Coruxo FC			3-1
  [0-1 Vicente 26´, 1-1 Adrián Quintairos 34´, 
   2-1 Yahvé 66´, 3-1 Matias Alonso 89´.
Referee:  Costas Soto
Final 2 (13-09-2006, Coruxo (O Vao))
Coruxo FC - RC Celta de Vigo B			2-1
  [Vicente, Marcos; Santi Santos]

2008

First Round
CCD Cerceda - Vilalonga FC			0-0  4-0
Semifinals (15-08-2007) (22-08-2007)
CD Órdenes - CD Ourense				2-2  0-0
CCD Cerceda - SD Negreira			2-1  1-0
Final (29-08-2007, 06-09-2007)
CCD Cerceda - CD Ourense			1-1  0-1	
Final 1 (29-08-2007, Cerceda (O Roxo)
CCD Cerceda - CD Ourense			1-1
  [1-0 Bautista 63´, 1-1 Álvaro 76´]
CCD Cerceda: Cristofer; Quico, Rafa, Aloisio, Rives; Yedra, Xaco (Álvaro 51´), Javi Villa, 
             Louro; Bautista (Martín 66´), Levi (Xoel 63´)
CD Ourense:  Berto; Josu, Oli (Ramón 74´), Sergio, Antonio, Michi (Lozano 12´), 
             Anxo (Felipe 57´), Juan Estévez, Azevedo; Adolfo, Jaime Moreno.
Referee:  Suárez Fuentes 
Final 2 (06-09-2007, Ourense (O Couto))
CD Ourense - CCD Cerceda			1-0	
  [1-0 Anxo 24´]
CD Ourense:  Berto; Seoane (Oli 70´); Josu; Rives; Tomás; Yedra; Anxo, 
             Juan Estévez; Martín (Portela 77´); Jaime (Álvaro 56´), Jaime Moreno. 
CCD Cerceda: Cristofer; Lucas (David Rey 85´); Sergio; Antonio; Rafa Louro; Michi (Javi Villa 46´); 
             Bautista (Noé 46´); Louro; Ramón; Felipe, Josito. 
Referee:  González Sobrado

2009

First Round
CCD Cerceda - Narón BP				1-0  1-3
Semifinals (22-08-2008) (29-08-2008)
Narón BP - CD Lalín				0-1  0-6
Vilalonga FC - Coruxo FC			0-3  1-0
Final (04-09-2008, 11-09-2008)
CD Lalín - Coruxo FC				1-0  0-2
Final 1 (04-09-2008, Lalín (Manuel Anxo Cortizo))
CD Lalín - Coruxo FC				1-0
  [1-0 David Soares 92´]
Final 2 (10-09-2008, Coruxo (O Vao))
Coruxo FC - CD Lalín				2-0
  [1-0 26´, 2-0 42´]

2010

First Round
CD Ourense - Racing Club de Ferrol		1-1  0-2

Semifinals
Montañeros CF - Racing Club de Ferrol		0-0  0-1
Final (26-08-2009) (09-09-2009)
CCD Cerceda - Racing Club de Ferrol		1-1  1-1 (Cerceda 5-4 pen)
Final 1 (26-08-2009, Cerceda (O Roxo)
CCD Cerceda - Racing Club de Ferrol		1-1 
  [1-0 Felipe 28´, 1-1 Carlos (p) 75´]
CCD Cerceda:   Rafa Muradás; Josito, Aitor Díaz, David Rey, Cabrejo; Franqueira, Fran Castaño, 
               César Otero, Óscar Martínez, Chiqui, Louro. (+ Antonio, Felipe, Xaco, Rodri, Noé).
Racing Ferrol: Requero; Jesús Sánchez, Jonathan Martín, Castiñeiras, Iván Romero o Carlos; 
               Álvaro, Curro Vacas, Antón, Javi Vicente; Juan, Matas.
Referee:  Suárez Fuentes

Final 2 (09-09-2009, Ferrol (A Malata))
Racing Club de Ferrol - CCD Cerceda		1-1  (4-5 Cerceda on pen.)
  [0-1 Kelvin 34´, 1-1 David Franch 78´]
Racing Ferrol: Carlos, Garrido (Álvaro Antón); (Nico, Javi Vicente, Curro Vacas), Dani Quintana, David Franch.
CCD Cerceda:   ; Kelvin.
Referee:  Cinza Seoane

2011

First Round
SD Campus Stellae - RC Deportivo B		0-1
CD Ourense - Coruxo FC				0-0  (Coruxo 4-5 pen)
Semifinals
Racing Club de Ferrol - RC Deportivo B		1-1 (Racing 7-6 pen)
Montañeros CF - Coruxo FC			2-0
Final (28-10-2010, Ferrol (A Malata))
Racing Club de Ferrol - Montañeros CF		2-2 (Montañeros 0-3 pen)
  [0-1 Cubas 43´, 1-1 Marcos Suárez (p) 56´, 
   2-1 Sergio Arias 75´, 2-2 Herbert 79´]
Racing Ferrol: Pablo Gómez; Casanova, Marcos Martín, Estefan, Pumar; Mon, Baleato, Marcos Álvarez, 
               Rafa Mella; Sergio Álvarez, Marcos Suárez. (+ Juan, Felipe, Poratti).
Montañeros:    Diego López; Ángel Luis, Pablo López, Collantes, Dopico; Gonzalo, Moísés Pereiro, 
               Sanginés, Iago Iglesias; Herbert, Kike Cubas. (+ Rubén Rivera, Otero, Romay).
Referee:  Landrove Lago

2012

First Round (23-08-2011) (30-08-2011)
Pontevedra CF - CD Ourense			2-1  1-3
Semifinals (15-09-2011) (22-09-2011)
Racing Club de Ferrol - Montañeros CF		1-0  2-3
Coruxo FC - CD Ourense				0-0  0-0  (Coruxo 6-5 pen)
Final (19-10-2011, Negreira (Jesús garcía Calvo))
Racing Club de Ferrol - Coruxo FC		1-1 (Coruxo 3-4 pen)
  [1-0 Ekedi 15´, 1-1 Quini 33´]
Racing Club Ferrol: Paco; Facal (Pablo Rey, min 76), Pedro García, Alfonso, Amil; Céspedes, 
                    Juan, Rafa Mella (Carlos, min 68), Héber; Rubén Pardo, Ekedi.
Coruxo FC:          Aarón; Quini, Ayala, David Campos, Antón de Vicente, Álex Freire;Varela (M. Álvarez, min 66), 
                    Antúnez, Óscar; Diego (Alberto, min 76), Yeray (Centrón, min 66). 

2013

First Round (19,22, 29-08-2012)
Pontevedra CF - CCD Cerceda			1-1  2-3
Club Rápido de Bouzas - Alondras CF		3-2  0-0
Semifinals (12-09-2012) (26-09-2012)
Coruxo FC - Club Rápido de Bouzas		2-1  0-2
Final (11-10-2012, Santiago de Compostela (San Lázaro))
Club Rápido de Bouzas - CCD Cerceda		4-2
  [0-1 Gonzalo 18´, 0-2 César Otero 20´, 1-2 Jacobo 30´, 
   2-2 Yahvé 60´, 3-2 Óscar Pardavila 61´, 4-2 Chema (p) 90´]
Rápido de Bouzas: Aaron; Marcos, Kiko Insa, Portas, Agujetas; Xosé (Carnero, minuto 52), 
                  Jacobo (Bruno, minuto 74), Yahvé, Jorge Fernández (Chema, minuto 68), Diz, Óscar Pardavila.
CCD Cerceda:      Christofer; Noé, David Rey, César Otero (Quique Cubas,minuto 63), Hugo (Rodri, minuto 57); 
                  Souto (Pablo Antas, minuto 71), Gonzalo, Alberto, Anxo; Aitor, Julio Bayo.
Referee:  Botana Rey

2014

First Round (21-08-2013) (28-08-2013)
Alondras CF - Club Rápido de Bouzas		1-0  4-2
SD Compostela - SD Negreira			0-1  5-1
Semifinals  (19-09-2013) (26-09-2013) (03-10-2009)
SD Compostela - Pontevedra CF			2-1  3-3
Alondras CF - CD Ourense			1-1  0-2
Final (10-10-2013, Villagarcía de Arousa (A Lomba))
SD Compostela - CD Ourense			0-1
  [0-1 Adrián Cruz 72´]
SD Compostela: Lorenzo; Borja Facal, Jorge Rodríguez, Castiñeiras, Jimmy; Gonzalo (Julen, min. 76), Santi Taboada; 
               Jesús Varela (Jordan,min. 69), Jacobo (Joselu, min. 60), Fran Pastor; Nacho.
CD Ourense:    Manu Táboas; Juan Martínez, Moisés, Portela, Campillo; Adil, Toni (Javi Hernández, min. 60), 
               Noguerol (Borja Valle, min. 79), Adrián Cruz; Rubén Arce (Yebra, min. 68), Gustavo Souto.
Referee:  Muñiz Ruiz

2015

First Round (24-09-2014)
SD Compostela - SD Órdenes			1-2
CD Cultural Areas - Coruxo FC			0-1

Quarter Final (07,08,09-10-2014)
CCD Cerceda - SD Órdenes			1-2
Club Rápido de Bouzas - Coruxo FC		0-4
Alondras CF - UD Barbadás			0-0  (3-4 pen)
Pontevedra CF - CD Boiro			0-1
Semifinals (15-10-2014)
CD Boiro - SD Órdenes				1-0
UD Barbadás - Coruxo FC				1-2
Final (23-10-2014, Santiago de Compostela, (San Lázaro))
CD Boiro - Coruxo FC				3-1
  [1-0 Kevin Levis 2´, 2-0 Armental 6´, 2-1 Rafa Mella 58´, 
   3-1 David Añón 73´]
CD Boiro:  Rodri; Paco, Rafa, Cardeñosa, Borja; Sende (Gabi, min 63), Mario (Marcos, min 34), 
           Pillado, Kevin Levis (Padín, min 63); Armental, Añón.
Coruxo FC: Brais; Cristóbal, Iago, Lamas (Mateo, min 48), Pazó (Cifuentes, min 67); Moscardó, 
           Pedro Vázquez, Antúnez (Rafa Mella, min 46), Ben; Salinas, Álex Fernández.
Referee:  Pérez Prado

2016

Quarter Final (10-09-2015)
CCD Cerceda - Silva SD				3-0
Alondras CF - Ribadumia CF			2-1
Club Rápido de Bouzas - Rc Deportivo B		2-1

Semifinals (24-09-2015)
CCD Cerceda - Coruxo FC				4-2
Alondras CF - Club Rápìdo de Bouizas		2-5

Final (14-10-2015, Ribadumia (A Senra))
Club Rápido de Bouzas - CCD Cerceda		3-0
  [1-0 Ross 12´, 2-0 Carlos 35´, 3-0 Gustavo Souto 43´]
Rápido de Bouzas: Álex; Pablo Fernández, Castilla (Portas, min 84), Toni, Ross; Sergio Santos (Yago Pérez, min 71), 
                  Youssef (Marcos Pérez, min 60), Gavi Misa, Gustavo Souto; Carlos, Oki.
CCD Cerceda:      Iago; Noé, Juan, Angeriz, Víctor (Popi, min 60); Edu, Tiago (Álex Ares, min 469, 
                  Diego Uzal, Martín (Adrián, min 63); Quintela, Capelo. 
Referee:  López Parga   

2017

First Round (31-08-2016)
CD As Pontes - SD Compostela			1-1 (As Pontes 4-2 pen)
SD Negreira - Arosa SC				1-1 (Arosa 3-5 pen)
UD Barbadas - Coruxo FC				1-0
Alondras CF - Pontevedra CF			0-3
Quarter Final (14-09-2016)
CD As Pontes - CCD Cerceda			1-3
Arosa SC - Bergantiños CF			0-0 (Arosa 5-4 pen)
UD Barbadas - Club Rápido de Bouzas		2-2 (Rápido 2-4 pen)
CD Ridadauma - Pontevedra CF			1-3
Semifinals (28-09-2016)
CCD Cerceda - Arosa SC				1-2
Club Rápido de Bouzas - Pontevedra CF		2-2 (Pontevedra 3-5 pen)
Final (12-10-2016, Cambados (Burgans))
Pontevedra CF - Arosa SC			0-1
  [0-1 Julio rey 46´]
Pontevedra CF: Santi Canedo; Adrián, Portela (Kevin Presa, minuto 53), Capi, Bruno; Gonzalo, Álex Fernández (Abel, minuto 60); 
               Miki (Bonilla, minuto 72), Jacobo (Mario Barco, minuto 53), Álex González; Mateu.
Arosa SC:      Roberto Pazos; Fran Matos, Carlos Besada, Rivas (Vitra, minuto 55), Suso Martínez; Sidibé (Nacho, minuto 63); 
               Carlos Torrado (Miguel, minuto 83), Carballa, Óscar, Julio Rey; Cabanyes (Álvaro Longa, minuto 88).

2018

First Round (26-07-2017)
SD Negreira - Bergantiños CF			0-1
Arosa SC - Celtiga CF				0-1
Alondras CF - UD Barbadas			1-1 (Alondras pen)
Quarter Final (29,30-07-2017)
Bergantiños CF - Silva SD			0-2
CCD Cerceda - UD Somozas			2-1
Celtiga CF - Coruxo FC				0-0 (Coruxo pen)
Alondras CF - CD Ridadumia			2-0


Semifinals (02-08-2017 (1), 06-09-2017 (2))
Alondras CF - Coruxo FC (1)			4-1
Silva SD - CCD Cerceda (2)			2-1

Final (14-09-2017, Santiago de Compostela, (San Lázaro))
Silva SD - Alondras CF				2-1
  [0-1 Aitor Díaz 9´, 1-1 Lazcano 34´, 2-1 Cardelle 87´]
Silva SD:    Seijoso; Insua, Lazcano, Lima, Sicardi (García Movilla, min. 46); Rebollo (Cardelle, min. 20), 
             Gagino (Diego, min. 46), Gabriel Dias, Real (Cañizares, min. 46); Almeida, Joao (Marcos, min. 46).
Alondras CF: Hortal; Varela, Álvaro Fernández, Pazos, Aito; Abel, Álex Rey (Nores, min. 66), Raúl Gil, 
             Mintegui (Palmás, min. 46); Iván Pérez (Salgueiro, min. 73), Pardavila (Viñas, min. 84).
Referee:  García Martín

2019
 

Preview Round (29-07-2017)
UD Somozas - Racing CClub Villalbés		susp.
Silva SD - Bergantiños CF			0-0  (Bergantiños on pen.)
Ourense CF - CD Arenteiro			1-1  (Arenteiro on pen.)
Alondras CF - CD Choco				susp.
Quarter Final (05-08-208)
UD Somozas - Bergantiños CF			0-2
CD Arenteiro - Alondras CF			1-1 (Arenteiro on pen.)
CD Ridadumia - Celtiga CF			3-1
Arosa SC - Coruxo FC				0-2

Semifinals (16-08-2018)
Bergantiños CF - CD Arenteiro			1-0
CD Ribadumia - CD Coruxo			4-3

Final (10-10-2018, Santiago de Compostela (San Lázaro)))
Bergantiños CF - CD Ribadumia			2-2 (Berbantiños 3-2 on pen.
  [1-0 Hugo Soto 32´, 1-1 Ekwedi (p9 58´, 2-1 Cañi 94´,
   2-2 pablo Mota 111´]
Bergantiños:  Bugy; Rubén Balsa, Baleato, Marcos Rodríguez, Aarón; Granada, Losada (Jorge Sáez, min 64), 
              Toni, Álex Diéguez (Cano, min 84); Rivera, Ekedi (Cañi, min 73).
CD Ribadumia: Roberto Pazos; Santi, Alberto (Matos, min 67), Miguel, Bugallo; Óscar, 
              Cheri (Pablo Mota, min 73), Moncho, Hugo; Gabi, Rodri (Teti, min 67).
Referee:  Gustavo Vidal

2020
Preview Round (24-07-2019) (single match)
Silva SD - UD Paiosaco				1-2
Quarter Final (28-07-2019) (single matcj)
CD Arenteiro - Ourense CF			1-1  [Ourense CF on pen.]
CD Estradense - SD Compostela			2-2  [SD Compostela on pen.]
Semifinal  (18-08-2019) (single match)
UD Paiosaco - SD Compostela			1-1  [SD Compostela on pen.]
Final (04-09-2019)  (single match)
Ourense CF - SD Compostela			3-3  [SD Compostela 6-7 on pen]
  [0-1Miki 20; 2-0 Rodri Alonso 52´, 1-2 Renán (p) 59´, 
   2-2 Adri Castro 72´, 2-3 Germán (og) 95´, 3-3 Adri Castro 107´]
Ourense CF:    Diego García; Willian, Juanma, Sergio, Germán, Rubén (Iker Revuelta m.83); Pedro Delgado (Portela, m.66), 
               Antón Concheiro (Pibe, m.46), Renán; Adri Castro, Martín Lamelas.
SD Compostela: Anxo Pérez; Miki, Saro, Álvaro Casas, Queiruga, Brais Abelenda; Baleato, Mon (Samu, m.67), 
               Pablo Antas (Josiño, m.86); Gabri Palmás, Rodri Alonso.
Referee:  García Lesta

2021
Semifinals (27-09-2020)
CD Estradense - Silva SD			3-0
CD Pontellas - Club Rápido de Bouzas		1-3

Final (04-10-2020, Bouzas (Baltasar Pujales))
Club Rápido de Bouzas - CD Estradense		1-1 (6-5 pen.)
  [1-0 Iago Martínez 2´, 1-1 Piñeiro 83´]
Rápido de Bouzas: Vila; Juan Barbeito, Iván Freiría (Rubén Martínez, m.57), Iago Martínez, Areal; Jesús Barbeito, 
                  Pablo Lede, Álex Rey, Jorge Maceira (Carlitos, m.71); Cristian Bernárdez, Adrián Rodríguez (Víctor Vázquez, m.83).
CD Estradense:    Cascallar; Mariño, Martín Vilar, Ander Bellido, Carril (Vidal, m.65); Juan Rey (Abalo, m.55), Taboada (Piñeiro, m.55), 
                  Martín Sánchez, Javier Vázquez; Álex Ubeira (Vicente, m.85), Pablo Porrúa (Lashan, m.65).
Referee:  García Rodríguez

2022 
Preview Round (07,08,13-08-2021)
Alondras CF - Pontevedra CF			0-0 (3-2 pen.)
CD Choco - Coruxo FC				1-2
Racing Club Villalbés - Viveiro CF		0-3
UD Somozas - Silva SD				3-0
Ourense CF - CD Barco				3-0
Arosa SC - Club Rápido de Bouzas		0-2
CD Estradense - CSD Arzúa			0-0 (5-3 pen.) (13-09-2021)
Quarter Final (14,15,18-08-2021)
Club Rápido de Bouzas - Coruxo FC		2-1
UD Somozas - Viveiro CF				x-x* (Viveiro retired from competition)
Alondras CF - Ourense CF			1-1 (5-4 pen.)
CD Estradense - SD Compostela			1-0
Semifinals (21-08-2021) (01-09-2021)
Alondras CF - Club Rápido de Bouzas		1-1 (4-2 pen.)
UD Somozas - CD Estradense			3-1
Final (06-09-2021, Morrazo (Novo Municipal)
Alondras CF - UD Somozas 			1-0
  [1-0 Jesús 107´]
Alondras CF:  Martín; Jesús, Abel, Aitor Díaz, Guíller; Javi (Raúl Paz DP), Ubeira, Cacheda (Anxo DP), 
              Óscar (Firi 69’); Manu Vilán (Nando 69’), Mauro (Hugo Álvarez 118’).
UD Somozas:   Embela; Asier, Pacheco, Kiko, Adrián (Alberto Rey 86’); Cañi (Santi 61’), Luis Díaz (Do Carmo 97’), 
              Aldán (Bruno 61’), Manu Núñez, Del Río (Pablo Rey 61’); Marcos Álvarez.
Referee:  Estévez Blanco

2023
Preview Round (10,13,14-08-2022)
Racing Club Villalbés - Silva SD		1-1 (3-5 pen.)  10-08-2022
CSD Arzua - SD Compostela			1-2             14-08-2022
Club Rápido de Bouzas - CD Arenteiro		1-1 (3-4 pen.)  13-08-2022
CD Estradense - Arosa SC			1-1 (4-2 pen.)  14-08-2022
Semifinals (17,21-08-2022) 
Silva SD - SD Compostela			1-1 (4-5 pen.)  17-08-2022
CD Estradense - CD Arenteiro			0-1             21-08-2022 
Final (27-08-2022, Portonovo (Baltar))
CD Arenteiro - SD Compostela			2-1
  [1-0 Joseca 22´, 1-1 Mario Rodríguez 35´,
   2-1 Manín 85´]
CD Arenteiro:  Diego García; Jordan, Pol Bueso, Vitra, Joseca; Curro, Álex Fernández, Romay (Rafa Mella 94’), 
               Martín Lamelas (Manín 60’); Pibe, Markitos (Ger Novoa 86’). 
SD Compostela: Pato Guillén; Roque, Álvaro Casas (Hugo Matos 85’), Pablo Crespo, Martín Salvador; Samu, Fer Beltrán (Jordan Domínguez 72’), 
               Parapar (Elliot Gómez 63’), Mario Rodríguez; Kike, Darío Germil (Allyson 72’). 
Referee:  Oliveira Dios

List of Copa RFEF Finals

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 20 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.