Spain - Copa RFEF - Fase Autonómica (Castilla-La Mancha)


The Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol, popularly known as the Copa Federación (Federation Cup) or Copa RFEF, is a Spanish football competition for teams from the Segunda División B,
the Tercera División and sometimes from the Preferente Regional who have failed to qualify or have been eliminated in the first round of the Copa del Rey.

The champions clubs of the regional or regional phase, go on to dispute the national phase of the RFEF Cup.

The current Copa Federación, created in 1994, is not considered by the RFEF the same as the original one.

Desde el año 2016 la Copa Federación de castilla-La Mancha, se juega bajo el formato del antiguo Torneo "Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La Mancha de fútbol".
En el año 2016 la Junta lo revive, sólo esta edición con el nombre de Copa Cervantes, y vuelve a disputarse sirviendo como fase regional de la Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol desde entonces.

Since 2016, the Federation Cup of Castilla-La Mancha has been played under the format of the old "Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La Mancha de Fútbol" tournament.
In 2016 the Board revives it, only this edition with the name of Copa Cervantes, and it is played again serving as the regional phase of the Royal Spanish Football Federation Cup since then.


Palmares
 Copa RFEF (Fase Autonómica de Castilla-La Mancha)
 1993-94 Puertollano Industrial  1-1  4-1   CD Manchego

 1994-95 Puertollano Industrial         * league
 1995-96 Tomelloso CF            6-0  4-1   Puertollano Industrial
 1996-97 CF Valdepeñas                  * league
 1997-98 CP Villarrobledo        2-0  2-1   Puertollano Industrial
 1998-99 Tomelloso CF            3-1  3-0   Puertollano Industrial
 1999-00 CP Villarrobledo        1-1  2-1   UD Almansa
 2000-01 Tomelloso CF            3-0  0-0   CP Villarrobledo
 2001-02 Talavera CF             0-2  3-0   Tomelloso CF
 2002-03 UD Socuéllamos          0-1  3-0   UD Almansa
 2003-04 CD Manchego             0-1  3-1   UD Alamnsa
 2004-05 Gimnástico de Alcázar   2-0  0-0   Tomelloso CF
 2005-06 UP Puertollano          2-1  1-1   Gimnástico de Alcázar
 2006-07 UD Almansa              4-1  0-1   UB Conquense
 2007-08 Daimiel CF              3-2  0-0   Gimnástico de Alcázar 
 2008-09 UD Almansa              2-2  1-0   CD Piedrabuena
 2009-10 UD Almansa              2-2  1-1   Tomellosso CF
 2010-11 UD Almansa              0-0  2-0   Manzanares CF
 2011-12 CP Villarrobledo        2-1  1-1   UD Almansa
 2012-13 Villarrubia CF          3-1  1-1   CD Ciudad Real
 2013-14 UD Almansa              1-2  2-0   CD Puertollano
 2014-15 UB Conquense            2-1  1-0   CD Quintanar del Rey
 2015-16 CD Quintanar del Rey    2-0  2-0   UB Conquense 
Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La Mancha de fútbol (Regional Phase Castilla-La Mancha Copa RFEF)  
 2016-17 Albacete Balompié            0-0   CD Madridejos        (Albacete 4-3 on pen.)
 2017-18 CP Villarrobledo             4-1   UB Conquense
 2018-19 UD Socuéllamos               1-0   Villarrubia CF
 2019-20 UB Conquense                 2-1   CD Toledo
 2020-21 Calvo Sotelo Puertollano CF  1-0   UB Conquense
 2021-22 CD Toledo                    0-0   Atlético Albacete    (CD Toledo 5-4 on pen.)
 2022-23 Villarrubia CF               1-1   CD Marchamalo        (Villarrubia CF 5-4 on pen.)


Number of Wins:

 5 UD Almansa (Albacete)

 4 CP Villarrobledo (Ciudad Real)

 3 UD Puertollano (Ciudad Real) (included Puertollano Industrial and Calvo Sotelo Puertollano)
   Tomelloso CF (Ciudad Real)

 2 UD Socuéllamos (Ciudad Real)
   UB Conquense (Cuenca)
   Villarrubia CF (Ciudad Real)

 1 CF Valdepeñas (Ciudad Real)
   Talavera CF (Toledo)
   CD Manchego (Ciudad Real)
   Gimnástico de Alcázar (Ciudad Real)
   Daimiel CF (Ciudad Real)
   CD Quintanar del Rey (Cuenca)
   Albacete Balompié (Albacete)
   CD Toledo (Toledo)


1994

4 teams participate:: CD Torrijos, CD Manchego, UB Conquense, Puertollano Industrial.
* UB Conquense and CD Torrijos, subsequently, they decide to leave.
When there are 2 teams, the final will be played, in a double match.
	
Final (26-01-1994, 03-02-1994)
Puertollano Industrial - CD Manchego			  1-1   4-1
Final 1 (26-01-1994, Puertollano (Francisco Sánchez-Menor))
Puertollano Industrial - CD Manchego			  1-1
  [0-1 Guerra 78´, 1-1 Gustavo 90´] 
Puertollano: Carmelo; Facundo, Prieto, Luna, Godeo; Maxi (Paquillo, min. 5O), 
             Antonio, Gustavo, Juancho; Alfonso, Miguel Ángel.
CD Manchego: Manolo Castilla (Rey, min. 44); Pedro, Matilla (Felipe, min. 26), Gil, 
             Pinto; Totó, Treviño, Quique, Guerra; Míchel, Castilla I.
Referee: Moya Loro
Final 2 (03-02-1994, Ciudad Real (Rey Juan Carlos I))
CD Manchego - Puertollano Industrial 			  1-4
  [0-1 Miguel Ángel (p) 30´, 0-2 Miguel Ángel 38´,
   0-3 Miguel Ángel 61´, 0-4 Maxi 68´, 1-4 Quiue Alda 82´]
CD Manchego: Manolo Castilla; Pedro, Matilla, Gil; Castilla II, Totó, Quique Alda, Paulet; 
             Michel (Treviño, min. 45); Guerra, Pancorbo(Morales, min. 71), 
Puertollano: Carmelo; Naranjo, Facundo, Luna, Godeo; Maxi, Antonio (Gustavo, min. 70), 
             Juancho, Alfonso; Paco (Raúl, min. 59), Miguel Ángel.
Referee: De la Cruz Delgado

1995

24-11-1994	Manzanares CF - Puertollano Industrial		0-3
24-11-1994	Gimnástico Alcázar - CP Villarrobledo		0-3
20-12-1994	CP Villarrobledo - Manzanares CF		3-0
20-12-1994	Puertollano Industrial - Gimnástico Alcázar CF	4-2
27-12-1994	Gimnástico Alcázar - Manzanares CF		1-0 
29-12-1994	CP Villarrobledo - Puertollano Industrial	1-3
08-02-1995	Puertollano Industrial- CP Villarrobledo	0-1
23-02-1995	Manzanares CF - Gimnástico Alcázar		5-1
08-03-1995	CP Villarrobledo - Gimnástico Alcázar		7-1
08-03-1995	Puertollano Industrial - Manzanares CF		4-1
22-03-1995	Gimnástico Alcázar - Puertollano Industrial	1-3
22-03-1995	Manzanares CF - CP Villarrobledo		0-6

                         Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Puertollano Industrial  15 6 5 0 1 17  6 winner
2. CP Villarrobledo        15 6 5 0 1 21  4
3. Manzanares CF            3 5 1 0 5  6 18
4. Gimnástico Alcázar       3 6 1 0 5  6 22

1996

First Round (16-11-1995, 23-11-1995)
Tomelloso CF - CP Villarrobledo			2-1  1-1
Exent: Hellín Deportivo, CF Valdepeñas, Puertollano Industrial
Semifinals (06,07-12-1995, 13,14-12-1995)
Tomelloso CF - Hellín Deportivo			3-1  0-1
CF Valdepeñas - Puertollano Industrial 		0-2  0-0
Final (10-01-1996, 17-01-1996)
Puertollano Industrial - Tomelloso FC		0-6  1-4  
Final 1 (10-01-1996, Puertollano (Francisco Sánchez-Menor))
Puertollano Industrial - Tomelloso CF		0-6 
  [0-1 Navarro 4´, 0-2 Edu 55´, 0-3 Edu 58´, 
   0-4 Edu 62´, 0-5 Navarro 66´, 0-6 Miguel Moreno 93´]
Puertollano: Santi; Richar, Prieto, Luna (Gustavo, min. 56), Godeo; Maxi, Paco (Raúl, min. 60), 
             Peña (Manolo, min. 56), Juancho; Nani, Miguel Ángel.
Tomelloso:   Miguel Ángel; Peinado, Miguel Moreno, Navarro, Jesús; Vela (Pedro, min. 61), 
             Lopez, Yáñez (Dani, min. 49), Treviño; Israel, Soria (Edu, min. 49)
Referee:  Panduro Hidalgo
Final 2 (17-01-1996, Tomelloso (Paco Gálvez))
Tomelloso CF - Puertollano Industrial		4-1 
  [1-0 Ortiz 28´, 1-1 Paco 42´, 2-1 Luismi 48´,
   3-1 Pinto 60´, 4-1 Aparicio 62´]
Tomelloso:   Olmedo; Peinado, Vela (Aparicio, min. 46), Dani, López, Luismi, Ortiz, 
             Pinto, Treviñó (Israel, min. 46); Yáñez, Soria.
Puertollano: Mora; Richard, Manolo, Maxi, Godeo; Toni, Manzano (Raúl. min. 55), 
             Gustavo, Serrano; Miguel Ángel, Paco (Juancho, min. 67).
Referee:  Espinosa Muñoz

1997

Single Group
 
14-11-1996	Manzanares CF - CF Valdepeñas		0-2  
21-11-1996	CF Valdepeñas - CD Guadalajara		1-1
27-12-1996	CD Guadalajara - CF Valdepeñas		0-0
05-12-1996	Manzanares CF - CD Guadalajara		3-2
09-01-1997	CF Valdepeñas - Manzanares CF		2-1
30-01-1997	CD Guadalajara - Manzanares CF		3-0
                	Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CF Valdepeñas          8  4 2 2 0  5  2 winner
2. CD Guadalajara	  5  4 1 2 1  6  4
3. Manzanares CF	  3  4 1 0 3  4  9

1998

Fisrt Round (30-10-1997, 06-11-1997 and 12-11-1997)
CF Valdepeñas - UD Socuéllamos			3-1  0-1
CD Bolagueño - Puertollano Industrial		0-1  0-2
CP Villarrobledo - CD Guadalajara		0-0  2-1
Semifinals (20-11-1997, 27-11-1997)
CF Valdepeñas - Puertollano Industrial		0-3  1-2
CP Villarrobledo (exempt by lot)
Final (11-12-1997, 18-12-1997)
CP Villarrobledo - Puertollano Industrial	2-0  2-2
Final 1 (11-12-1997, Villarrobledo (Vírgen de la Caridad))
CP Villarrobledo - Puertollano Industrial	2-0  
  [1-0 Mariño 38´, 2-0 Ramón 61´]
Villarrobledo: Carlos; Fede, Solana, Bustos, Julio; Rey, Marín (Jimena, min. 76), 
               Mariño, Ramón; Jaime (Luis, min. 85), Mejías.
Puertollano:   Mora; Jara, Pablo, Diego, Richard; (Juanra, min. 64), Maxi, 
               Edu, Gustavo; Cabrera, José (Moreno, min. 78), Morales.
Referee:  León Muñoz
Final 2 (18-12-1997, Puertollano (Francisco Sánchez-Menor))
Puertollano Industrial - CP Villarrobledo      2-2 
  [0-1 Ramón 18´, 1-1 Luna 34´, 1-2 Carrera 86´, 
   2-2 Luna 92´]
Puertollano:   Mora; Diego, Jara, Manolo, Richard; Gustavo (Jose, min. 57), Pablo (Moreno, min. 57), 
               Edu (Víctor Manuel, min. 80), Maxi; Luna, Morales.
Villarrobledo: Carlos; Fede, Julio, Benito, Bustos; Juanmi, Marín (Jimena, min. 32), Mariño, 
               Ramón (Aguas, min. 88); Solana, Mejías (Luis, min. 82).
Referee:  Ramos Manzaneque

1999

Sólo se inscriben 2 equipos/they only sign up, two teams: Puertollano Industrial and CF Valdepeñas.
First Roun (29-10-1998, 12-11-1998)
UD Almansa - Albacete Balompié B		1-2  1-5
CF Valdepeñas - Puertollano Industrial		0-0  0-1
           
Semifinals  (08,12-12-1998, 17, 18-12-1998)
Tomelloso CF - CD Guadalajara			0-0  0-0 (Tomelloso on pen)
Puertollano Industrial - Albacete Balompié B    1-0  2-0 
Final (06-01-1999, 13-01-1999)
Puertollano Industrial - Tomelloso CF		1-3  0-3
Final 1 (06-01-1999, Puertollano (Francisco Sánchez-Menor))
Puertollano Industrial - Tomelloso CF		1-3 
  [0-1 Becerra 16´, 0-2 José Ángel 45´,
   1-2 Chema 51´, 1-3 Ramos 91´]
Puertollano:  Javier Femández; Richard, Gustavo, Raúl Serrano (Juli, min. 45), Miguel Ángel; Carmelo, 
              Cabrera II (Raúl Hidalgo, min. 74), CheMa, Manolo; Maxi (Jara, min. 46), Guillermo.
Tomelloso CF: Emilio; Tinajo, Jaro, Navarro, Luismi; jesús, Vaquero, Cazalilla, José Ángel (Ramos, min. 61); 
              Agustín (Paco, min. 85), Becerra (Moreno, min. 70).
Referee:  Mora Velasco
Final2 (13-01-1999, Tomelloso (Paco Gálvez))
Tomelloso CF - Puertollano Industrial		3-0 
  [1-0 José Ángel 44´, 2-0 Tinajo 61´, 
   3-0 Treviño 84´]
Tomelloso CF: Emilio; Tinaja, Jaro, Floren, Navarro; Jesús (David, min. 73), Vaquero, Ramos, 
              José Ángel (Carlos, min. 59); Agustín, Becerra (Treviño, min. 43).
Puertollano:  Javier Fernández; Olaiz (Santamaría, min. 74), Poyatos (Ávila, min. 72), Alfredo, 
              Manolo, Cabrera, Josele, Raúl, Canut; Usero, David.
Referee: Panduro Hidalgo

2000

First Round (08-08-1999 - 01,08-09-1999)
CD Sigüenza - CD Guadalajara			0-1  1-2 a
AD Torpedo 66 - CD Torrijos			0-0  1-0 b  exent second round
AD Campillo - UB Conquense                      0-0  1-4 c  exent second round
CD Quintanar del Rey - Albacete Balompié B	2-2  0-2 d  exent second round
Hellín Deportivo - UD Almansa			0-0  x-x e  exent second round
Gimnástico Alcázar - CD Toledo B		2-1  1-1 f  exent second round
CP Villarrobledo - UD Socuéllamos		3-2  1-0 g
CD Bolagueño - CF Valdepeñas			0-0  0-0 h (Bolagueño on pen)
La Solana CF - Tomelloso CF			2-3  1-3 i
CD Piedrabuena - UD Puertollano			0-1  1-2 j  exent second round

Second Round (16, 23-09-1999, 23,30-09-1999)
CD Bolagueño - CP Villarrobledo-UD	        1-2  0-6 (20/10/1999)
Tomelloso CF - CD Guadalajara			0-1  0-1
Quarter Final (21-10-1999, 28-10-1999) (28-10-1999, 04-11-1999)
CD Guadalajara - Gimnástico Alcázar		1-1  1-1 (CD Guadalajara on pen)
CP Villarrobledo - AD Torpedo 66		3-0  2-4
UD Puertollano - UB Conquense			0-0  1-1
Albacete Balompié - UD Almansa			0-0  0-2
Semifinals (11-11-1999, 18-11-1999)
CP Villarrobledo - UD Puertollano		1-1  3-3
CD Guadalajara - UD Almansa			0-3  0-1
Final (26-11-1999,17-12-1999)
UD Almansa - CP Villarrobledo			1-1  1-2 

2001

Quarter Final (12-08-2000 to 27-08-2000)
Tomelloso CF - Gimnástico Alcázar		0-0  1-1 
UD Almansa - Hellín Deportivo			1-2  4-2
CD Bolagueño - Manzanares CF			2-0  * CD Bolagueño sanctioned
Sporting Cabanillas - CD Guadalajara		0-1  x-x (27-08-2000)(30-08-2000)
CP Villarrobledo - AD Campillo			5-0  4-0 (24-08-2000)(27-08-2000)
Second Round (21-09-200, 28-09-200)
CD Guadalajara - Manzanares CF			1-1  0-2 
Semifinals (21,28-09-2000) (05,26-10-2000)
CP Villarrobledo - UD Almansa			2-2  6-1 (22-09-2000) (28-09-2000)
Tomelloso CF - Manzanares CF			4-1  1-2 (05-10-2000) (26-10-2000)
Final (09-11-2000, 23-11-2000)
CP Villarrobledo - Tomelloso CF			0-3  0-0
Final 1 (09-11-2000, Villarrobledo (Virgen de la Caridad))
CP Villarrobledo - Tomelloso CF		        0-3
  [0-1 Loren 3´, 0-2 Ramos (p) 79´, 
   0-3 Sagra 90´] 
Villarrobledo: Luismi; Germán (Etura, min. 75), Parranda, Nando (Josián, mino 60), Huerta; Cano, 
               Pirri, Raúl Casaá, Álvaro (Joan, min. 52); Roberto, Michel.
Tomelloso CF:  Ignacio; Dani, Luismi, Benito, Loren; Barroso, Lope, Ramos, Fabra (Mario, min. 80); 
               Cazalilla (Sagra, min. 65), Israel (Sefran, min.87) .
Referee:  Bleda Monteagudo
Final 2 (23-11-2000, Tomelloso (Paco Gálvez))
Tomelloso CF - CP Villarrobledo                 0-0 
  [-] 
Tomellosos CF: Ignacio; Dani, Luismi, Navarro, Benito; Toledo (Loren, min. 62), Lope, 
               Sefran (Carlos Julián, min. 82); Israel (Cazalilla, min. 71), Ramos, Vita.
Villarrobledo: Luismi; Etura, Cano, Nando (Germán, min. 48), Puerta (José Ignacio, min. 70); Aderrondo, 
               Pirri (Joseán, min. 48), Roberto, Joan; Amutio, Michel.
Referee:  Tapiador Aguado

2002

First Round (12-08-2001, 15-08-2001)
Manzanares CF - UD Puertollano			0-0  1-3
Tomelloso CF - Gimnástico Alcázar		0-0  1-0
UD Talavera - Talavera CF			0-2  x-x
UD Almansa - Hellín Deportivo			1-1  x-x
Semifinals (21-08-2001, 29-08-2001) (13-09-2001, 20-09-2001)
UD Puertollano - Talavera CF 			0-0  0-1
Hellín Deportivo - Tomelloso CF			0-1  1-2
Final (11-10-2001, 15-11-2001)
Tomelloso CF - Talavera CF			2-0  0-3
Final 1 (11-10-2001, Tomelloso (Paco Gálvez))
Tomelloso CF - Talavera CF			2-0
  [1-0 Jesute 46´, 2-0 Sancho 89´]
Tomelloso CF: Ignacio; Dani, Luismi, Navarro (Luisma, min. 79), Toledo; Jesús (Sancho. min. 74), Loren,
              Ángel Hernández, Jesute, Carlos; Funes, Armando (Marqués, min. 79).
Talavera CF:  Alberto; Juan, Polo, Noel, Gonzalo; Carlos Flores, Nacho Rosado, Víctor, 
              De los Ríos, Rafael Fernández, Josué (Javi min. 80).
Referee:  Gómez Buendía
Final 2 (15-11-2001, Talavera (Vírgen del Prado))
Talavera CF - Tomelloso CF			3-0
  [1-0 De los Ríos 26´, 2-0 Toni 65´, 3-0 Noel 89´]
Talavera CF:  Duro; Noél, Víctor, Carlos, Gonzalo, Roberto Jiménez (Roberto Hernández, min. 45´), 
              Joan (Pedro, min. 45´), Rafa Fernández, Nacho Rosado; De los Ríos, Josué (Toni, min. 65).
Tomelloso CF: Ignacio; Loren (Funes, min. 87), Luismi, Navarro, Luisma, Jesús, Lope, Sancho, 
              Sito (Armando, min. 77); Alcahud, Márques (Jesute, min. 65)
Referee:  Gamo Núñez

2003

Frist Round (15-08-2002, 18-08-2002) (21-08-2002, 24-08-2002)
UD Socuéllamos - Gimnástico Alcázar		0-0  2-1
Atlético Tarazona - CP Villarrobledo		1-2  6-0
CF Valdepeñas - UD Puertollano			0-0  1-3
UD Almansa					*exempt
Semifinals (19-09-2002, 26-09-2002)
CP Villarrobledo - UD Almansa			1-2  1-1
UD Puertollano - UD Socuéllamos			2-0  1-4

Final (17-10-2002, 31-10-2002)
UD Almansa - UD Socuéllamos			1-0  0-3
Final 1 (17-10-2002, Almansa (Paco Simón))
UD Almansa - UD Socuéllamos			1-0
  [1-0 Churre 47´]
UD Almansa:  Salmerón; Aguilar, Pepín, Dani, Pipaón (Iván, mino 46); Alejo, José Miguel (Tito, m. 71), 
             Churre, Pedro (Jonathan, mino 75); Siver, Vélez.
Socuéllamos: Aguilar; J. Pérez, Romero, Ferrero, Santi (Solano, mino 70); Montoro, Lomas, 
             Paulet, Angelín (Muñoz, mino 92); Pari, Almendro.
Referee: Gómez Buendía
Final 2 (31-10-2002, Socuéllamos (Paquito Jiménez))
UD Socuéllamos - UD Almansa			3-0
  [1-0 Jonathan 4´, 2-0 Ollero 112´, 
   3-0 Redondo 120´]
Socuéllamos: Aguilar; Montoro, Romero, Santi, Ferreiro, Paulet (Solano, min. 111); Ollero, 
             José, Pérez; Toña (Redondo, min. 33), Jonathan (Dani. min.76).
UD Almansa:  Salmerón; Aguilar, Sebi, Dani, Vipaón, Alejo (Adri, min. 77); José Miguel, 
             Pepín (Iván, min. 86), Velez; Siver, Churre. 
Referee:  Reneses Romero

2004

Preliminary Round 
CD Cuenca - UB Conquense B		        1-0  1-2
First Round (11, 20-08-2003, 27-08-2003)
Gimnástico Alcázar - Tomelloso CF		2-1  0-1  27-08-2003 vu
CD Manchego - UD Puertollano			1-1  0-4  11-08-2003 ida
CD Quintanar del Rey - CD Cuenca		3-1  1-1
UD Almansa - CP Villarrobledo			2-1  1-0
Semifinals (11, 18-09-2003, 25-09-2003)
Tomelloso CF - CD Manchego			0-1  0-1
UD Almansa - CD Quintanar del Rey		2-1  0-0
Final(02-10-2003, 09-10-2003)
UD Almansa - CD Manchego			1-0  1-3
Final 1 (02-10-2003, Almansa (Paco Simón))
UD Almansa - CD Manchego			1-0
  [1-0 Dani 75´]
UD Almansa:  Serradeli; Aguilar, Septién, Pepín, Dani; Castillo, José Miguel, 
             Cristóbal, Churri (Gregorio); Felipe, Cámara.
CD Manchego: Ovi; David López, Juan, Pasky, Cuchillero; Sute, Casas, 
             Camacho (Carlos), Sergio; Armando (Paco), Amores (Jesute).
Referee:  Brox Martínez
Final 2 (09-10-2003, Ciudad Real (Rey Juan Carlos I))
CD Manchego - UD Almansa			3-1
  [0-1 Pepín 38´, 1-1 Amores 70´, 2-1 pedro 72´, 
   3-1 Jesute 92´]
CD Manchego: Obi; Juan (Amores min. 53), Sute, Morales, Cuchillero, Felipe; 
             Pedro, Casas (Justo min. 65), Sergio, Jesute; Armando (Paski min. 92).
UD Almansa:  Serradell; Aguilar, Setien, Pepín (Castillo minuto 62), Dani; Pablo, Ruiz Pérez, 
             José Cristobal (Gregorio min. 83), Sergio; Felipe Churre (Fas min. 70).
Referee:  Merino Hidalgo

2005

Preliminary Round (11-08-2004, 14-08-2004)
CD Cuenca - UB Conquense B			1-1  3-4*
* CD Cuenca excluded from the competition because it fielded an ineligible player (Sergio de Dios).
Quarter Final (15,18-08-2004, 22-08-2004; 21, 24-08-2004, 01-09-2004)
UD Puertollano - Daimiel CF			0-2  0-0
Gimnástico Alcázar - CD Manchego		3-1  2-1
UB Conquense B - Tomelloso CF			0-1  1-7
CP Villarrobledo - UD Almanssa                  1-0  1-3    
Semifinal (08-09-2004, 15,23-09-2004)
Gimnástico Alcázar - Daimiel CF			3-2  2-2
UD Almansa - Tomelloso CF			0-1  1-1
Final (12-10-2004, 27-10-2004)
Gimnástico Alcázar - Tomelloso CF		2-0  0-0
Final 1 (12-20-2004, Alcázar de san Juan (Municipal))
Gimnástico Alcázar - Tomelloso CF		2-0
  [1-0 José Ángel (p) 28´, 2-0 Gustavo 70´]
Gim. Alcázar: Brian; Cuenca, García Rubio, Chano, Luismi; Benítez (Gustavo, min. 32), 
              José Angel (Amutio, min. 66), Escobar, Ximo; Gabi (Jordán, min. 36) Puente.
Tomelloso CF: Luisen; Novillo, Cabezas, Juli, Javi Hernández; Ander, Alonso, Alberto (Pelu, min. 76); 
              Lozano (José Luis, min. 81), Cobo Pinto (Juanjo, min. 72).
Referee:  Moreno Hidalgo
Final 2 (27-10-2004, Tomelloso (Paco Gálvez))
Tomelloso CF - Gimnástico Alcázar		0-0
  [-]
Tomelloso CF: Luisen; Juanjo, Javi Hernández, Juli, Richard; Alberto (Dani min. 70), 
              Alonso (Andrés min. 70), Pelu; Fernando, José Luis Pinto (Novillo min. 46).
Gim. Alcázar: Bryan; Olivares, Chano, Luisma, Chivo; Amutio, Puente (Escobar min. 70), 
              Ximo; Fúnes (José ángel, min. 74) Gustavo.
Referee:  Alcázar Chacón

2006

First Round (10-08-2005, 20-08-2005)
Daimiel CF - CP Villarrobledo                   3-0  0-0

Semifinals (10-08-2005; 31-09-2005, 14-09-2005)
UD Puertollano - Tomelloso CF                   2-1  3-1 
Daimiel CF - Gimnástico Alcázar                 0-4  0-4

Final (12-10-2005, 20-10-2005)
Gimnástico Alcázar - UD Puertollano             1-2  1-1

Final 1 (12-10-2005, Alcázar de San Juan (Municipal))
Gimnástico Alcázar - UD Puertollano             1-2
  [0-1 David Martín 85´, 0-2 Salva 87´,
   1-2 Juanma (p) 95´]
Gim. Alcázar: Andrés; Ortega, Caro, Albes, Luisma; Chivo, Amutio (José Luis 76´),
              Alberto (Juanma 68´), Javi; Elías (Pelu 61´), Lozano.
Puertollano:  Torrente; Manolo, Borrallo (Gustavo 79´), Raúl Galán, Richard; David Martín,
              Valenciano, Berja; Luismi, Parrilla (Salva 57´), Chupe (Carlos Sanz 85´).
Referee:  Tapiador Aguado

Final 2 (20-20-2005, Puertollano (Francisco Sánchez Menor))
UD Puertollano - Gimnástico Alcázar            1-1
  [1-0 Carlos Sanz 68´, 1-1 Javi Gómez 77´]
Puertollano:  Torrente; Gustavo, Borrallo, Sotero, Galán; Valenciano, Parrilla (Salva 55´),
              David Martín, Carlos Sanz (Manolo 87´); Raúl Molina, Luismi (Alberto Olmo 74´).
Gim. Alcázar: Andrés; Olivares, Caba, Chivo, Luisma; Alberto, Amutio (José Luis 69´),
              Javi Gómez, Juanma; Elías (Funes 45´), Lope (Pelu 60´).
Referee:  Brillo Naranjo


2007

Semifinals (30-08-2006, 14-09-2006; 06-09-2006, 19,20-09-2006) 
Tomelloso CF - UB Conquense			2-1  0-3
UD Almansa - CP Villarrobledo			1-1  3-2
Final (04-10-2006, 11-10-2006)
UD Almansa - UB Conquense			4-1  0-1

2008

Semifinals (15-08-2007, 05-09-2007)
Tomelloso CF - Gimnástico Alcázar		0-0  0-1
CD Miguelturreño - CD Toledo			0-4  x-x
Daimiel CF 					      exempt ?
Final (10-10-2007)  (25-10-2007)
Gimnástico Alcázar - Daimiel CF			2-3  0-0
Final 1 (10-10-2007, Alcázar de San Juan (Municipal))
Gimnástico Alcázar - Daimiel CF			2-3
  [0-1 Dani Gómez 7´, 0-2 Dani Gómez 24´, 
   0-3 Israel 55´, 1-3 Sergio 58´, 2-3 Sergio 87´]
Gim. Alcázar: Perea; Samper, Emiliano, Monreal, Alberto; Isaac, Olivares,
              Abellán (Gabri 68´), Luis (Xavi 77´); Sergio, Luismi (Jaime 45´).
Daimiel CF:   Álex; Raúl, Dani Pérez, Quesada, Ruano (Juanda 45´), Lauri,
              Corbacho (jaro 59´), Jaime; Dani Gómez Fernando 72´), Israel, Parrilla.
Referee:  Muñoz Mayordomo
Final 2 (25-10-2007, Daimiel (Municipal))
Daimiel CF - Gimnástico Alcázar			0-0
  [-]
Daimiel CF:   Álex; Raúl Álvarez (Dani Pérez 68´), Lauri, Juan Carlos, Ruano; Quesada, 
              Corbaccho (Israel 58´), Jaime, Fernando; Armando, Parrilla (Juanda 75´).
Gim. Alcázar: Carlos; Samper (Andrés 57´), Emiliano, Monreal, Olivares; Xavi (Isaac 46´), Javivi,
              Requena (Gabi 57´); Abellán, Toscano, Jaime.
Referee:  Gil Racionero

2009

Quarter Final (27-08-2008, 12-09-2008)
CD Piedrabuena - Gimnástico Alcázar		0-0  0-0 (Piedrabuena by pen)
Daimiel CF - CP Villarrobledo			1-1  2-0
CD Unión Criptanense - UD Almansa		2-2  2-4
Semifinals (20,24,25-09-2008, 27,28-09-2008)
Tomelloso CF - UD Almansa			2-2  1-3
Daimiel CF - CD Piedrabuena			1-2  1-0
Final (08-10-2008, 29-10-2008)
UD Almansa - CD Piedrabuena			2-2  1-0
Final 1 (08-10-2008, Almansa (Paco Simón))
UD Almansa - CD Piedrabuena			2-2
Final 2 (29-10-2008, Piedrabuena (El Olivar))
CD Piedrabuena - UD Almansa			0-1
  [0-1 Iker 37´]
CD Piedrabuena: Álex; Rubén, Alberto Fernández, David Martín, Jesute; Ramón, Sergio Rojas,
                Richard, Carlos (lancha 58´),; César (Antonio Castillo 67´), Fleki.
UD Almansa:     Javi; Barnes, Alberto, Chupi, Ochoa; Churre, Gaviro (Fran 90´),
                José Carlos (pichi 79´); Iker, Jaime (Gregorio 69´), Javi Hernández.
Referee;  Álvarez Pinardo

2010

Semifinals (02-09-2009, 16-09-2009)
UD Almansa - CP Villarrobledo			4-1  1-2
CD Carranque - Tomelloso CF			0-1  0-3
Final (07-10-2009, 14-10-2009)
Tomelloso CF - UD Almansa			2-2  1-1 (Almansa win by away goals rule)
Final 1 (07-10-2009, Tomelloso (Paco Gálvez))
Tomelloso CF - UD Almansa			2-2
  [1-0 Josevi (p) 22´, 2-0 Fran 31´, 2-1 Sergio 41´, 
   2-2 Sergio 76´]
Tomelloso CF: Javi López; Fede, Dani Soria, Cata, Jacinto; Agustín, David Crespo (Roberto, min.84), 
              Fran, Cristóbal (Alfonso, min. 76); Javi Vela (Cobo, min. 64), Josevi
UD Almansa:   Javi Llret; Enrique, Óscar, Gaviro, Oca, Sergio, Samu, Pelegrín (Chava, min. 87), 
              Pizarre (Samuel, min. 64); Verde (José Carios, min. 77), Chupi.
Referee:  Martín Serrano
Final 2 (14-10-2009, Almansa (Paco Simón))
UD Almansa - Tomelloso CF			1-1
  [?]
UD Almansa:
Tomelloso CF:
Referee:  Palomares García

2011

Semifinals (26-08-2010, 16-09-2010)
UD Almansa - CP Villarrobledo			2-1  2-1
Manzanares CF - CD Piedrabuena			1-0  4-0
Final (06-10-2010, 21-10-2010)
Manzanares CF - UD Almansa			0-0  0-2
Final 1 (06-10-2010, Manzanares (José Camacho))
Manzanares CF - UD Almansa			0-0
  [-]
Manzanares CF: Álex; Chus, Alfredo, Sancho, Serrano, Ureña; Peñuela, 
               Míchel, Martín; Pirri, Carlos. (+ Ángel, Juan, Chule).
UD Almansa:    Ángel; Álex, Turu, Oca, Paco; Abellán, Dani, Castellanos, 
               Chava; Meca, Gaviro. (+ Rangel, Iñaki, Santi).
Referee:  Martín Serrano
Final 2 (21-10-2010, Almasa (Paco Simón))
UD Almansa - Manzanares CF			2-0
  1-0 Meca 64´, 2-0 Faura 92´]
UD Almansa:    Ángel; Abellán, Dani, Álex, Meca; Turu, Paco, Churre, Rangel; 
               Oca, Chava. (+ José Carlos, Santi, Faura).
Manzanares CF: Álex; Espinosa, Alfredo, Serrano, Quique; Israel, 
               Míchel, Martín, Pirri; Peñuela, Chule. (+ Chus, Ángel, Sancho).
Referee:  Martínez Olivas

2012

Semifinals (17-08-2011, 31-08-2011)
CP Villarrobledo - Tomelloso CF			2-0  2-1
UD Almansa - La Roda CF				0-1    * La Roda eliminated, illegal lineup
Final (23-09-2011, 30-09-2011)
CP Villarrobledo - UD Almansa			2-1 1-1
Final 1 (23-09-2011, Villarrobledo (Virgen de la Caridad))
CP Villarrobledo - UD Almansa			2-1
  [0-1 Mara 4´, 1-1 José Mari 80´, 
   1-2 José Mari 85´]
Final 2 (30-09-2011, Almansa (Paco Simón))
UD Almansa - CP Villarrobledo			1-1

2013

Semifinals (18-08-2012, 23-08-2012)
Villarrubia CF - CD Puertollano			2-0  x-x* (CD Puertollano ilegal lineup)
CD Ciudad Real					*exempt
Final (06-09-2012, 13-09-2012)
Villarrubia CF - CD Ciudad Real			3-1  1-1
Final 1 (06-09-2012, Villarrubia (Campo Nuevo Municipal))
Villarrubia CF - CD Ciudad Real			3-1 
  [1-0 Moraga 12´, 2-0 Jesute (p) 75´, 
   3-0 Dachu 80´, 3-1 Alberto 89´] 
Villarrubia: Rafa; Cuadrado, Wuy, Dachu, Camacho; Alexis, Luque, Moraga, 
             Jesute; Jaime, Ureña. (+ Peri, Chucho, Medina).
Ciudad Real: David Lirio; Alberto, Melendo, Juanpe, David Martín; Soufiane, Santana, 
             Marchán, Abdón; Arroyo, Fleky. (+ Silvio, Noel, Raúl Castillo).
Referee:  Tapiador Aguado
   
Final 2 (13-09-2012, Ciudad Real (Rey Juan Carlos))
CD Ciudad Real - Villarrubia CF			1-1
  [0-1 Ureña 10´, 1-1 Morales 53´]
CD Ciudad Real: Arenas; Pablo García, Megi, Chupi, Septién; Alfon (Coto, 80’), José Carlos, 
                Pablo (Kike, 78’), Garrote (Ignacio, 68’); Iñaki, Oca. 
Villarrubia CF: Rafa; Cuadrado, Wuy, Dachu, Camacho; Carlos Quesada (Peri, min. 71), 
                Luque (Diego, min. 87), Alexis; Jesute, Jaime, Ureña (Javi Ráez, min. 93).
Referee:  Gil Racionero

2014

First Round (15-08-2013, 22-08-2013)
CD Puertollano - Gimnástico Alcázar		4-0  2-2
Zona 5 - CP Villarrobledo			x-x  x-x *CP Villarrobledo withdrew
UB Conquense   						 *exempt First Round
Semifinals (05-09-2013, 12-09-2013)
UB Conquense - CD Puertollano			0-1  2-2
UD Almansa - Zona 5				2-0  1-1
Final (10-10-2013, 17-10-203)
CD Puertollano - UD Almansa			2-1  0-2
Final 1 (10-10-2013, Puertollano (El Cerrú))
CD Puertollano - UD Almansa			2-1
  [0-1 Garrote 59´, 1-1 Chumillas 63´, 
   2-1 José Manuel 70´] 
CD Puertollano: Reguero; Ríos, Verdú, Troyano, Miguel Ángel; Salva (Javi Pérez, 65’), Iván Limón (Parra, 83’), 
                Álvaro Huertas (Chumillas, 59’); Rubén Moreno, Valdivia, José Manuel. 
UD Almansa:     Sergio Arenas; Pablo García, Megi, Chupi, Septién; Alfon (Coto, 80’), José Carlos, Pablo (Kike, 78’), 
                Garrote (Ignacio, 68’); Iñaki, Oca. 
Referee:  Moreno Hidalgo
Final2 (17-10-2013, Almansa (Paco Simón))
UD Almansa - CD Puertollano			2-0
  [1-0 38´ Chupi, 2-0 Iñaki 85´]
UD Almansa:     Sergio Arenas; Pablo García; Septien; Chupi; Mele; Alfon; José Mari (Garrote 69'); 
                Sergio Moreno (José Carlos 56'); Iker; Iñaqui y Oca (Ignacio 88'). Banquillo: Jorge, Pascu. 
CD Puertollano: Reguero; Ríos (Parra 83'); Troyano; Alex Fernández (Chumillas 74'); Miguel Ángel; Salva; 
                R. Gómez; J. Pérez; Iván Limón (Rubén Moreno 65'); Valdivia, José Manuel. 
Referee:  Montero de Lerma

2015

Semifinals (13-08-2014, 19-08-2014)
Almagro CF - UB Conquense			2-1  1-3
CD Quintanar del Rey - UD Almansa		x-x  x-x *UD Almansa withdrew
Final (24-09-2014, 08-10-2014)
CD Quintanar del Rey - UB Conquense		1-2  0-1
Final 1 (24-09-2014, Quintanar del Rey (Municipal San Marcos))
CD Quintanar del Rey - UB Conquense		1-2
  [0-1 Denis 49´, 1-1 Cholilla 59´, 
   1-2 Curro Vacas (p) 90´]
CD Quintanar:  Ionei; Tévar, Acay, Acoidan, López (José María, min. 85); Roque (Bolero, min. 57), 
               Dailos, Héctor, Matías; Pablo, Cholilla (Cain, min. 73)
UB Conquense:  Manolo; Sendoa, Curro Vacas, Di Biase, Terrón (Omar, min. 69); Diakité, Borja Gil, 
              Denis Nájera (Nacho Quirino, min. 60), Vega; Churre (Pituli, min. 65), Pablo.
Referee:  Burillo Naranjo
Final 2 (08-10-2014, Cuenca (Fuensanta))
UB Conquense - CD Quintanar del Rey            1-0
  [1-0 Borja Hernández (p) 79´]
UB Conquense: Sergio; Varela (Sendoa, min. 52), Omar, Manu Royo, Terrón; Borja Hernández,Denis Nájera (Manu Reina, min. 60), Borja Gil, Vega; Óscar Vega, Pituli (Pablo, min. 67).
CD Quintanar: Ione (Juanemi, min. 79); Patuso, Héctor, Acoidan, López (Bolero, min. 76); Roque, Dailos, Pablo, José Mari; Diego, Cholilla (Matías, min. 60).
Referee:    Marchante Flores

2016

Semifinals (09-09-2015, 16-09-2015)
Villarrubia CF - UB Conquense			1-1 1-2
CD Quintanar del Rey				*exempt
Final (24-09-2015, 07-10-2015)
CD Quintanar del Rey - UB Conquense		2-0  2-0
Final 1 (24-09-2015, Quintanar del Rey (Municipal San Marcos))
CD Quintanar del Rey - UB Conquense		2-0
  [1-0 Raúl 70´, 2-0 Carlos 90´]
Quintanar del Rey: Garabato; Patuso, Yvi, Acai, Edu Mesas; Carrasco, Kain, P. García, Matías Saad (Carlos, min. 80); 
                   Bolero (Cuesta, min. 62), De Dios (Raúl González, min. 62).
UB Conquense:      Monreal; Sendoa, Popa, Toboso, Josué; Pablo Coscolín, Wamberto (Álvaro, min. 76), 
                   Churre (Mozo, min. 73), Dani Fernández; Iván Gil (Heredia, min. 55), Zapata.
Referee:  Ruiz Alonso
Final 2 807-10-2015, Cuenca (Fuensanta))
UB Conquense - CD Quintanar del Rey		0-2
  [0-1 Carrasco 70´, 0-2 Carlos 77´]
UB Conquense:      Monreal; Iván (Samba, 58'), Josué (Vicky, 62'), Sendoa, Toboso; Coscolín, 
                   Wamberto (Gerika, 65'), Churre, Álvaro; Zapata, Heredia.
Quintanar del Rey: Garabato; Roque, Yvi, Rafa Villanueva, Edu Mesas; Carrasco (Pablo García, 72'), 
                   Kain (Saad, 80'), Héctor, Rául, Chinchilla; Pablo Navas (Carlos, 74').
Referee:  Marchante Flores

2017

The Castile-La Mancha Football Federation announced the Copa Cervantes Junta de Comunidades de Castilla La Mancha, 
as the regional Copa RFEF qualifying tournament.
First Round (29,31-07-2016, 06-08-2016)
CD Madridejos - CF Talavera de la Reina		1-0  1-2
CD Azuqueca - CD Guadalajara			2-1  0-0
Almagro CF - UB Conquense			2-2  0-0
CD Quintanar del Rey - UD Almansa		0-1  3-2
Quarter Final (9,10,11-08-2016, 13,14,15,17-08-2016)
CD Madridejos - CD Toledo			2-0  0-0
CD Azuqueca - UD Socuéllamos			0-1  0-3
UB Conquense - La Roda CF			0-2  1-1
CD Quitanar del Rey - Albacete Balompié		1-1  0-2
Semifinals (13 and 29-09-2016, 28-09-2016 and 05-10-2016)
CD Madridejos - UD Socuéllamos			1-2  2-0
La Roda CF - Albacete Balompié			0-2  1-1
Final (26-10-2016, La Roda (Municipal))
CD Madridejos - Albacete Balompié		0-0 (Albacete Balompié 3-4 on pen.]
  [-]
CD Madridejos: Víctor; Andoni, Blai, Vidal, Olivares; Alexis, Salva, Vela, Ángel Luis; 
               Diego, Darío. (+ Chata, Gustavo, Chema, Rodri, Acuña).
Albacete:      Hugo; Germán, Adri Gómez, Cano, Manzano; Rovirola, Alex, Carrasco, Eneko; Cabañas, 
               Eloy Gila. (+ Ángel Pérez, Alfon, Madalin, Ángel Moreno, Marcos, Fernando Navarro).
Referee:  Escudero Marín

2018

The Castile-La Mancha Football Federation announced the Copa Junta de Comunidades de Castilla La Mancha, 
as the regional Copa RFEF qualifying tournament.
Quarter Final (29,30-07 and 01-08-2017,  06-08-2017)
CD Azuqueca - CD Guadalajara			2-0  2-1 
CD Quintanar del Rey - UB Conquense		2-2  2-4 
CD Manchego Ciudad Real - Villarrubia CF	0-1  2-3
CP Villarrobledo - la Roda CF			1-0  2-0
Semifinals (23-08-2017, 30-08-207)
Villarrubia CF - CP Villarrobledo		1-1  4-7
CD Azuqueca - UB Conquense			3-0  0-3 [UB Conquense 6-5 on pen.]
Final (04-10-2017, Villarrobledo (Virgen de la Caridad))
CP Villarrobledo - UB Conquense			4-1
  [1-0 Acevedo, 2-0 Acevedo, 3-0 Cabezuelo, 
   3-1 Adibe, 4-1 Asensio 75´]
Villarrobledo: Mateo; Dani Lozano, Borja, Perona, Dani Cabezuelo; Juanma Montero, Juanma Acevedo, 
               Raúl Calero, Aitor Asensio; Alberto, Fran Minaya. (+ Pablo Garcia, Baquero, Berni, José Carlos, Toribio).
UB Conquense:  Alex Ruiz; Alonso Ruiz, Fabián, Jon, Javi Soria; Héctor Rubio, José Vega, Adibe, 
               Paco Tomás; Vicky, Fran Pérez. (+ Tajamata, David, Iván Rubio, Bravo, Jerica).
Referee:  Marchante Flores

2019

The Castile-La Mancha Football Federation announced the XVII Torneo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla La Mancha, 
as the regional Copa RFEF qualifying tournament
First Round (28,31-07-2018, 05-08-2018)
CD Tarancón - CD Guadalajara			1-0  0-1 [CD Tarancón 5-3 on pen.]
Calvo Sotelo Puertollano CF - Mora CF		3-0  2-3
Quarter Final (10,11-08-2018, 19-08-2018)
Atlético Albacete - Atlético Ibañés		1-3  3-1 [Atlético Ibañés on pen.]
CD Tarancón - CD Toledo				1-1  1-1 [CD Tarancón 5-3 on pen.]
Yugo-UD Socuéllamos CF- CP Villarrobledo		2-0  0-1
Calvo Sotelo Puertollano CF - Villarrubia CF	0-1  0-2
Semifinals (22-08-2018, 06-09-2018)
Atlético Ibañés - Yugo-UD Socuéllamos CF	0-3  0-2
Villarrubia CF - CD Tarancón			1-0  0-0
Final (17-10-2018, Socuéllamos (Paquito Jiménez))
Yugo-UD Socuéllamos CF - Villarrubia CF		1-0
  [1-0 Megias (p) 96´]
Socuéllamos:  Nieves; Toboso, Chupi, Jesús García, Belencoso; Borja, Juanchi, Parada, Garrido; 
              Langwa, Marc. (+ Zurdo, Luis Arellano, Essomba, Megías, Kike Domínguez, Ramón, Carlos García).
Villarrubia:  Ropero; Carlos, Héctor, Víctor, Toni; Nico Cháfer, Copete, Domenech, Juli Cacho; 
              Charli, Diop. (+ Pablo, Manolo, Pituli, Kuko, Sangué, Gustavo, Fran).
Referee:  Diaz de Mera Escudero

2020

The Castile-La Mancha Football Federation announced the XVIII Torneo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla La Mancha, 
as the regional Copa RFEF qualifying tournament.
Quarter Final (xx-08-2019, 1xx-08-2019)
Calvo Sotelo Puertollano - CD Manchego C. Real  1-0  0-1 [Calvo Sotelo on pen.]
CD Quintanar del Rey - UB Conquense		0-0  0-1 
CD Toledo - CP Villarrobledo			4-0  1-2
La Roda CF - Atlético Albacete			1-0  0-0
Semifinals (15-08-2019, 18-08-2019)
La Roda CF - UB Conquense			1-2  0-5
Calvo Sotelo Puertollano CF - CD Toledo		2-1  0-2
Final (12-09-2019, Tarancón (Municipal))
CD Toledo - UB Conquense			1-2
  [1-0 Álex Jiménez 9´, 1-1 Diego Manzano (p) 33´, 
   1-2 Basilio Jordán 59] 
CD Toledo:    Olmedo; Robles, Álex Cortijo, César Ortiz (Rodri 45´), Álex Pérez; Mario García, Álvaro Antón (Fran Montávez 45´), 
              Álex Jiménez (Pavel 68'), Rubén Moreno; Álex Cortell, Esparza (Pituli 45´).
UB Conquense: Marius; Sahuquillo (Zequi 45´), Manzano, Joseja, Alberto Mayordomo (Gérica 58'); José Vega (Iván Rubio 45´), 
              Basi (Canty 76'), Chaves (Manu 92'), Luis Ramírez (Héctor Rubio 45´); Álvaro Ramírez, Pacheco.
Referee: Pardos Matamoros

2021

Quarter Final (26, 27-08-2020)
CF La Solana - Calvo Sotelo Puertollano CF	0-0 (Calvo Sotelo 3-4 on pen.)
CD Toledo - CD Torrijos				1-0
CD Azuqueca - CD Guadalajara			1-1 (Azuqueca 4-3 on pen.)
UB Conquense - CD Tarancón			2-2 (Conquense 6-5 on pen.)
Semifinals (30-09-2020)
Calvo Sotelo Puertollano CF - CD Toledo		2-2 (Calvo Sotelo 4-3 on pen.)
CD Azuqueca - UB Conquense			  * CD Azuqueca 
*El CD Azuqueca notificó que un miembro de la plantilla se encuentra bajo supervisión por contagio, 
por lo que el Comité de Competición ha dictaminado que, dado el caso comunicado y las pruebas remitidas por el CD Azuqueca, 
ante la imposibilidad de aplazar el partido en tiempo y forma, ya que se debe notificar a la RFEF el nombre del club, 
a no mas tardar del día 5 de octubre, estando prevista la final para el día 3-4 de octubre, 
«no pueda disputarse la citada eliminatoria por fuerza mayor».
*CD Azuqueca notified that a member of the squad is under supervision for contagion, 
for which the Competition Committee has ruled that, given the case communicated and the evidence sent by CD Azuqueca, 
given the impossibility of postponing the match on time and form, 
since the name of the club must be notified to the RFEF no later than October 5, 
the final being scheduled for October 3-4, "the aforementioned tie cannot be disputed due to force majeure."
Final (04-10-2020, Puertollano (El Cerrú))
Calvo Sotelo Puertollano CF - UB Conquense	1-0
  [1-0 Hendrio 50´]
Calvo Sotelo:  Ernesto (Kike Reguero 45'); Ricardo, Julio, Carlos López (Víctor 74'), Valdivia; Poblete, Espinar, 
               Iván Limón (Vicen 87'), Manu Molina (Mamadou 55'); Doménech, Juanfri (Hendrio 45').
UB Conquense:  David Sierra; Héctor Rubio, Sahuquillo, Iván Rubio, Paco Tomás (Ángel Ortiz 81'); José Vega, 
               Gerica, Kameni (Chaves 60'), Ibra (Manzano 64'); Masa, Sergi.
Referee: Mora Correas

2022

Ten teams joined the XX Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La Mancha.[8] Atlético Albacete, as reserve team, can not qualify for the national stage.
First Round (07-08-2021)
CD Torrijos - CD Manchego Ciudad Real		0-0 (Manchego 4-5 on pen.)
CD Guadalajara - CD Tarancón			4-0
Quarter Finals (08, 14, 15-08-2021)
CD Quintanar del Rey - CP Villarrobledo		1-1 (08-08-2021) (Villarrobledo 2-4 on pen.)
CD Manchego Ciudad Real - Villarrubia CF	1-0 (15-08-2021)
CD Guadalajara - CD Toledo			0-1 (14-08-2021)
UD Socuéllamos - Atlético Albacete		0-2 (15-08-2021)
Semifinals (21,22-08-2021)
CP Villarrobledo - Atlético Albacete		2-2 (21-08-2021) (At. Albacete 3-4 on pen.)
CD Manchego Ciudad Real - CD Toledo		1-1 (22-08-2021) (CD Toledo 3-4 on pen.)
Final 825-08-2021, Toledo (Salto del Caballo))
CD Toledo - Atlético Albacete			0-0 (CD Toledo 5-4 on pen.)
  [-]
CD Toledo:    Olmedo; Chele (Diego Díaz, min. 63), Marcos Martín, Mario Gómez (Mamau, min. 46), Nico Villafañé; Cambil (Alberto Bernardo, min. 63), 
              Arturo, Rodri, Esparza; Álex Martín (Migue García, min. 63), Cédric (Rubén Moreno, min. 63).
At. Albacete: Córdoba; Iván Simón, Emilio, Borja Marchante, Dani González; Carlos Jiménez (Sergio Rodríguez, min. 67), Valcárcel, 
              Olivares (Emerson, min. 78), Alonso (Rodrigáñez, min. 78); José Luis (Verdú, min. 32), Luis Roldán (Dani López, min. 78).
Referee:  Ciruelos Esteban

2023

8 teams 
Quarter Finals (09, 10, 13-08-2022)
UB Conquense - CP Villarrobledo			0-0 (09-08-2022) (UB Conquense 4-1 on pen.)
Villarrubia CF - Calvo Sotelo Puertollano	1-1 (10-08-2022) (Villarrubia CF on pen.)
CD Azuqueca - CD Marchamalo			2-3 (10-08-2022)
CD Toledo - CD Torrijos		         	2-3 (13-08-2022)
Semifinals (15,17-08-2022)
CD Marchamalo - CD Torrijos			2-0 (25-08-2022) 
UB Conquense - Villarrubia CF			0-0 (22-08-2021) (Villarrubia CF 1-3 on pen.)
Final (27-08-2022, Toledo (Salto del Caballo))
CD Marchamalo - Villarrubia CF			1-1 [Villarrubia CF 4-5 on pen]
  [1-0 Josemi 16´, 1-1 Álex Chico (p) 95´]
CD Marchamalo:   Manu Lucas; Neila, Cristian, Cissé, Josemi; Pimentel, Fane, Aitor, Marwane; 
                 Waita, Javi Bernal. (+ Ballestero, Illana, Amando, Rabadán). 
Villarrubia CF:  Samu; Carlos García, Álex Díez, Zaka, Álex Pérez; Rafa García, Jaime Hoyuela, Vera, Adrián Socorro; 
                 Bienve Marañón, Álex Chico. (+ Jacinto, Barca, Roy, Javi Feria, Abdu Washington). 

List of Copa RFEF Finals

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 20 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.