Togo (Women) 2022

Division 1 2022

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Poule A     
 1.Amis du Monde de Lomé          10  10  0  0  40- 5  30       Qualified
 2.Athléta de Lomé                10   6  1  3  29- 9  19  [C]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tempête FC de Lomé             10   5  2  3  20-15  17
 4.Ahé FC d'Ahépé                 10   3  3  4  12-21  12
 5.Believer FC                    10   1  3  6   9-21   6
 6.Winner Girls de Notsè          10   0  1  9   8-47   1

Poule B
 1.Gazelles FC de Sokodé          10   7  1  2  26-11  22       Qualified
 2.Djabir de Tandjoaré            10   7  1  2  26-15  22       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Bellaa FC de Kara              10   6  1  3  34-17  19
 4.Etoile Féminine de Sotouboua   10   4  1  5   9-14  13
 5.US Amou d'Amlame               10   2  2  6   4-21   8
 6.Djarra FC de Mango             10   0  2  8   2-23   2

Round 1 [May 14]
Athléta            3-0 Believer           
Tempête            2-5 Amis du Monde      
Winner Girls       0-4 Ahé                
Djabir             1-0 Gazelles           
Djarra             0-2 Bellaa             
Amou               1-0 Etoile Féminine    

Round 2 [May 21]
Ahé                1-1 Athléta            
Amis du Monde      7-2 Winner Girls       
Believer           0-1 Tempête            
Bellaa             4-1 Amou               
Gazelles           3-1 Djarra             
Etoile Féminine    0-3 Djabir             

Round 3 [May 25]
Believer           0-6 Amis du Monde      
Athléta            8-0 Winner Girls       
Tempête            3-1 Ahé                
Djabir             4-2 Bellaa             
Etoile Féminine    1-2 Gazelles           
Amou               1-0 Djarra             

Round 4 [May 28]
Ahé                2-2 Believer           
Athléta            0-4 Amis du Monde      
Winner Girls       1-5 Tempête            
Bellaa             5-1 Etoile Féminine    
Amou               0-0 Gazelles           
Djarra             1-3 Djabir             

Round 5 [Jun 4]
Tempête            1-0 Athléta            
Amis du Monde      5-0 Ahé                
Believer           4-1 Winner Girls       
Djabir             5-1 Amou               
Gazelles           3-2 Bellaa             
Etoile Féminine    0-0 Djarra             

Halfway Tables:

Poule A     
 1.Amis du Monde de Lomé           5   5  0  0  27- 4  15
 2.Tempête FC de Lomé              5   4  0  1  12- 7  12
 3.Athléta de Lomé                 5   2  1  2  12- 6   7  [C]
 4.Ahé FC d'Ahépé                  5   1  2  2   8-11   5
 5.Believer FC                     5   1  1  3   6-13   4
 6.Winner Girls de Notsè           5   0  0  5   4-28   0

Poule B
 1.Djabir de Tandjoaré             5   5  0  0  16- 4  15
 2.Gazelles FC de Sokodé           5   3  1  1   8- 5  10
 3.Bellaa FC de Kara               5   3  0  2  15- 9   9
 4.US Amou d'Amlame                5   2  1  2   4- 9   7
 5.Djarra FC de Mango              5   0  1  4   2- 9   1
 6.Etoile Féminine de Sotouboua    5   0  1  4   2-11   1

Round 6 [Jul 24]  
Amis du Monde      2-1 Tempête            
Believer           1-4 Athléta            
Ahé                2-1 Winner Girls       
Gazelles           6-1 Djabir             
Etoile Féminine    1-0 Amou               
Bellaa             8-0 Djarra             
 
Round 7
[Jul 30]
Tempête            1-1 Believer           
[Jul 31]
Athléta            5-0 Ahé                
Winner Girls       0-6 Amis du Monde      
Amou               0-2 Bellaa             
Djarra             0-2 Gazelles           
Djabir             0-1 Etoile Féminine    
 
Round 8 [Aug 3]
Ahé                1-1 Tempête            
Winner Girls       0-6 Athléta            
Amis du Monde      1-0 Believer           
Bellaa             4-4 Djabir             
Djarra             0-0 Amou               
Gazelles           2-1 Etoile Féminine    

Round 9 
[Aug 6]
Tempête            4-2 Winner Girls       
[Aug 7]
Believer           0-1 Ahé                
Amis du Monde      1-0 Athléta            
Etoile Féminine    2-1 Bellaa             
Gazelles           6-0 Amou               
Djabir             2-0 Djarra             
 
Round 10 [Aug 14]
Athléta            2-1 Tempête            
Ahé                0-3 Amis du Monde      
Winner Girls       1-1 Believer           
Amou               0-3 Djabir             
Bellaa             4-2 Gazelles           
Djarra             0-2 Etoile Féminine    

Final Tables:

Poule A     
 1.Amis du Monde de Lomé          10  10  0  0  40- 5  30       Qualified
 2.Athléta de Lomé                10   6  1  3  29- 9  19  [C]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tempête FC de Lomé             10   5  2  3  20-15  17
 4.Ahé FC d'Ahépé                 10   3  3  4  12-21  12
 5.Believer FC                    10   1  3  6   9-21   6
 6.Winner Girls de Notsè          10   0  1  9   8-47   1

Poule B
 1.Gazelles FC de Sokodé          10   7  1  2  26-11  22       Qualified
 2.Djabir de Tandjoaré            10   7  1  2  26-15  22       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Bellaa FC de Kara              10   6  1  3  34-17  19
 4.Etoile Féminine de Sotouboua   10   4  1  5   9-14  13
 5.US Amou d'Amlame               10   2  2  6   4-21   8
 6.Djarra FC de Mango             10   0  2  8   2-23   2

Playoff Stage

Semifinals [Sep 8,9; Atakpamé]
Amis du Monde      3-0 Djabir             
Gazelles           1-2 Athléta             
 
Final [Sep 17, Sokodé, stade municipal]
Amis du Monde      1-0 Athléta            

2021 (women)

list of champions (men)

list of cup winners (men)


About this document

Source: https://www.228foot.tg/results-1-493-1096

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 21 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.