Trofeo Feria de Toledo-Ciudad de Toledo (Toledo-Spain)  1965-2022


Club Deportivo Toledo, S.A.D. is a Spanish football team based in Toledo, in the autonomous community of Castile-La Mancha.
Founded in 1928, holding home games at Estadio Salto del Caballo. To 1972 played as Palomarejos Stadium.
In the years 2002, 2003, 2020 and 2021, which was not held, and which began to be played at Stadium "Carlos III", with the exception of 1966,
until the inauguration of the current Stadium "Salto del Caball"o, in 1987 it returned to the field of the Stadium "Fabrica de Armas",
for reform works and installation of grass and drainage, where 42 editions of the prestigious Toledo tournament have been held.

Palmares

Trofeo Ferias de Toledo
 1 1965 Talavera CF		1-0 UD Santa Bárbara
 2 1966 Talavera CF		4-0 CD Toledo
 3 1967 Rayo Vallecano		1-0 Talavera CF
 4 1968 CD Quintanar		  * Triangular Trophy
 5 1969 UD Santa Bárbara	3-0 CD Plasencia
 6 1970 Talavera CF		6-1 UD Santa Bárbara
 7 1971 Talavera CF	    	2-1 CD Toledo
 8 1972 CD Toledo	    	3-3 UD Santa Bárbara     [CD Toledo on pen.]
 9 1973 CD Toledo	    	2-1 Talavera CF  
10 1974 CD Toledo	    	3-2 Talavera CF
Trofeo Ciudad de Toledo
11 1975 Córdoba CF	    	0-0 Talavera CF          [Córdoba CF on pen.]
12 1976 CD Toledo	    	3-0 Talavera CF
13 1977 At. Madrid B        	1-1 CD Toledo            [At. Madrid B 4-2 on pen.]
14 1978 Albacete Balompié   	5-5 CD Toledo            [Albacete on pen.]
15 1979 Albacete Balompié         * Triangular Trophy
16 1980 CD Toledo	      	  * Triangular Trophy
17 1981 Talavera CF           	  * Triangular Trophy
18 1982 Talavera CF  	    	1-0 CD Toledo
19 1983 CD Toledo	    	2-0 Mora CF
20 1984 Talavera CF	    	3-2 CD Toledo
21 1985 CD Toledo	    	1-0 CD Sonseca
22 1986 CD Sonseca	    	2-1 CD Toledo
23 1987 CD Toledo	    	3-0 Daimiel CF
24 1988 CD Toledo	    	2-1 CD Móstoles
25 1989 CD Toledo	      	  * Triangular Trophy
26 1990 CD Toledo	      	  * Triangular Trophy
27 1991 Getafe CF	    	2-0 CF Fuenlabrada
28 1992 CD Toledo	    	3-0 Rayo Vallecano
29 1993 Real Valladolid	    	2-0 CD Toledo
30 1994 R. Madrid Castilla    	  * Triangular Trophy
31 1995 CD Toledo	    	3-2 Lokomotiv Moskva
32 1996 CF Extremadura	    	2-1 CD Toledo
33 1997 CD Toledo	    	2-0 CP Mérida
34 1998 CD Toledo	    	1-0 Real Oviedo
35 1999 CP Mérida	      	  * Triangular Trophy
36 2000 Levante UD		1-0 CD Toledo 
37 2001 CD Toledo		1-0 CD Leganés
   2002    Not played
   2003    Not played
38 2004 Getafe CF	    	0-0 CD Toledo          [Getafe CF 4-1 on pen.]
39 2005 CD Toledo	    	3-1 UB Conquense
40 2006 CD Ciempozuelos	    	0-0 CD Toledo          [CD Ciempozuelos 6-7 on pen.]
41 2007 Zamora CF	    	0-0 CD Toledo          [Zamora CF 2-4 on epn.]
42 2008 CD Toledo	    	2-1 CD Leganés
43 2009 Rayo Vallecano	    	1-1 CD Toledo	       [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
44 2010 CD Leganés	    	2-0 CD Toledo
45 2011 AD Alcorcón	    	1-0 CD Toledo
46 2012 Getafe CF B	    	1-1 CD Toledo          [Getafe CF b on pen.]
47 2013 CD Toledo	    	2-0 Talavera CF
48 2014 AD Alcorcón		3-0 CD Toledo
49 2015 CD Toledo		1-0 UB Conquense
50 2016 CD Toledo		5-1 CP Villarrobledo
51 2017 CD Toledo		3-0 CD Leganés
52 2018 CP Cacereño		1-0 CD Toledo
53 2019 Getafe CF B		0-0 CD Toledo          [Getafe CF B 4-5 on pen.]
   2020    Not played
   2021    Not played
54 2022 CD Toledo		2-1 Las Rozas CF

Number of Wins: (Trofeo de Ferias + Ciudad de Toledo)

23 CD Toledo

 7 Talavera CF

 2 Rayo Vallecano
   Albacete Balompié
   Getafe CF
   Getafe CF B
   AD Alcorcón
  
 1 CD Quintanar
   UD Santa Bárbara
   Atlético de Madrid B
   Córdoba CF
   CD Sonseca
   Real Valladolid
   Real Madrid Castilla
   CF Extremadura
   CP Mérida
   Levante UD
   CD Ciempozuelos
   Zamora CF
   CD Leganés
   CP Cacereño


1965

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
CD Torrijos (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
CD Toledo	1-1 Talavera CF        [Talavera 3-5 on pen.]
  [López Rico; Manzanares]
CD Torrijos	1-1 UD Santa Bárbara   [UD Santa Bárbara on pen.]
  [Hernando; Ballesteros]

Third place match [Aug 21]
CD Toledo	5-1 CD Torrijos
  [García de Blas 4, Parra; Chafe]

Final [Aug 22] I Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
Talavera CF	1-0 UD Santa Bárbara
  [1-0 Manzanares]
Talavera CF: Pepín; García, Gallardo, Asenjo; Bernal, Bujen; Manzanares, Roldán, Juanito, Puértoles, Martín II.
S. Bárbara:  Péllez; Víctor, Pepe, Rafa; Chiqui, Juanito; Piñiero, Moracho, Modesto, Arroyo, Ballesteros.

1966

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
CD Torrijos (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug 12, 13]
Talavera CF	1-1 CD Torrijos   [Talavera 5-4 on pen.]
 [Martín; Escudero]
CD Toledo	4-1 UD Santa Bárbara
  [Encinas2, Segovia, López Rico (p); Piñeiro]

Third place match [Aug 14]
UD Santa Bárbara	1-0 CD Torrijos
  [1-0 Piñeiro]

Final [Aug 14] II Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	0-4 Talavera CF
  [Puértoles 3, Martín]
CD Toledo:   León; Pedro, Martín, Peñalva; Miguel, Ramírez; Porro, López Rico, Jesús, Segovia, Encinas. (+ Angelito).
Talavera CF: Pepín; Carlos, Luis, Paradas; Martín II, Collado; Blas, Roldán, Puértolas, Manzanares, Lamorena.

1967

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12, 13]
CD Toledo	1-4 Talavera CF
  [Palacios; Martín 2 (1 p), Cacereño, Santos]
Rayo Vallecano	6-1 UD Santa Bárbara
  [Aparicio 2, Ortega 4; Ballesteros]
R. Vallecano:  Samper (Mozo); Ocaña, Gernández, Chufi; Ráez (sierra), Arias;
               Aráez, aparicio, Ortega, Gracia, Felines.
Santa Bárbara: Chudes; Tordesillas, Pepe, Rafa; Antolín, Agistín;
               Piñero, Emilio, Lorenzo, santiago, Ballesteros.

Third place match [Aug 14]
CD Toledo	0-3 UD Santa Bárbara    
  [0-1 Emilio, 0-2 Gargolla, 0-3 Ballesteros]

Final [Aug 15] III Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
Talavera CF	0-1 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Aparicio 73´]
Talavera CF:   Pepín; Collado, Luis, Mozún; Olivares, Manzanares;
               Santos, Cristóbal, Esteban, Cacereño, Peiró.
R. Vallecano:  Samper; Galindo, Hernández, Chufi; Ráez, Arias;
               Aráez, Aparicio, Ortega, Grande, Felines.

1968

Participants:
CD Quintanar (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)
IV Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo

  [Aug 14]
CD Quintanar	1-1 Talavera CF
  [López; Ferrete]
CD Quintanar:  Mayo; Martínez, Talín, Hidalgo; Mariano, Sanz; Asenjo, Jurado, 
               López, Mesón, Manolín. (+ Víctor, Romero, Cosano). 
Talavera CF:   Navas; Carrasco, Luis, Goyo; Barrallo, Trujillo; Gallegos, Méndez, 
               Ferrete, Cacereño, Martín. (+ Collado, Casquero).

  [Aug 16]
Talavera CF	0-1 UD Santa Bárbara
  [0-1 Santi]
Talavera CF:   Navas; Collado, Luis, Goyo; Trujillo, Paco; Gallego, Méndez, 
               Ferrete, Barrallo, Martín. 
Santa Bárbara: Chule; Titi, Pepe, Rafa; Escobar, Agustín; Trigueros, Ramírez, 
               Modesto, Santi, Tello. (+ Antolín, Chemari).

  [Aug 17]
CD Quintanar	2-0 UD Santa Bárbara
  [1-0 Mesón, 2-0 Jurado]
CD Quintanar:  Mayo; Martínez, Talín, Mariano; Hidalgo, Sanz; Asenjo, Peiró, 
               Mesón, López, Marianín. (+ Jurado, Ramos, Víctor). 
Santa Bárbara: Chule; Titi, Pepe, Rafa; Agustín, Escobar; Ramírez, Santi, 
               Modesto, Trigueros, Tello. (+ Antolín, Chemari).

1969

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain) 
UP Plasencia (Spain) 
Semifinals [Aug]


 Final  [Aug ] V Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
UD Santa Bárbara	3-0 UP Plasencia
  [Rafa 2, Agustín]
Santa Bárbara: Chule; Titi, Navarro, Rafa; Escobar, Agustín; Ocaña, Emilio, 
               Santi, Trigueros, Tello. (+ Maeso, Pepito, Mariano, Antolín, Miguel Ángel). 
CD  Plasencia: ?

1970

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)*
Talavera CF (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)

*CD Toledo did not participate, went through innumerable problems and drew up the squad, 
just two weeks before the start of the league competition.
*El CDToledo, no participa, pasa innumerables problemas y confecciona la plantilla, 
bajo las órdenes de el mister Campoó, solo dos semanas antes del inicio de la competición liguera 

Final [Aug 16] VI Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
UD Santa Bárbara	1-6 Talavera CF
  [Trigueros; Vázquez 2, Arranz, Arias, Heredero, Doménech]
UD Santa Bárbara: Chule; Javi, Navarro, Rafa, Emilio; Pepito, Parra, Mariano, Maxi; Trigueros, 
                  Aceña. (+ Maeso, Serrano, Estévez, Salamanca). 
Talavera CF:      García Remón; Casquero, José María, Raya; Trujillo, Mesón; Heredero, 
                  Arranz, Santi Emiliano, Vázquez. (+ Vallejo, Domenech, Lagos, Carrasco, Luis):


1971

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain) 
Talavera CF (Spain)
CD Sonseca (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]
CD Toledo	2-0 CD Sonseca
  [1-0 García, 2-0 Viana]
Talavera CF	5-0 UD Santa Bárbara
  [1-0 Vázquez, 2-0 Casquero, 3-0 Soto, 4-0 De la Cruz, 5-0 Esteban]
Third place match [Aug 22]
Santa Bárbara	4-1 CD Sonseca
  [Maxi, Parra, Santi, Rafa (p); Caberta]

Final [Aug 22] VII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	1-2 Talavera CF
  [0-1 Santi, 0-2 Santi , 1-2 Arsal (p)]
CD Toledo:   Javier; Castañeda, Cohedo, Atienza, Herráez, Marsal;
             Llerena (Abadía), Chiqui. Verde, Alberto, Viana.
Talavera CF: Bermejo; Caquero, José Mari, Arnedo; Soto, Ruiz:
             Esteban, Vázquez, Santi, Sigüenza (Arranza), Lasco.

1972

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12,13]
CD Sonseca	2-6 UD Santa Bárbara
  [Fulgencio, Angelito; Santi 3, Juli, Titi, José Luis]
CD Toledo	2-0 Talavera CF
  [Aranburu, Santamaría]
Third place match [Aug 16]
Talavera CF	4-1 CD Sonseca
  [Caballero 2, Felipe, Antonio; Timoteo]

Final [Aug 16] VIII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	3-3 UD Santa Bárbara    [CD Toledo 4-3 on pen.]
  [1-0 Marsal 16´, 1-1 Santi 22´, Lardera 63´, 2-2 Martínez (og) 89´, 
    3-2 Marsal 93´ (aet), 3-3 Serrano 111´ (aet)]
CD Toledo:   Santi; Martínez I, Noe, Hoyos; Enrique, Santamaría;
             Ruiz (Ladera), Falco, Marsal, Aramburu, Fraile.
S. Bárbara:  Maeso; Lozano, Navarro, Estévez; Calvo (Tello), Titisjull,
             José Luis, Santi, Serrano, Vallejo.

1973

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)
CD Colonia Moscardó (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
Talavera CF	2-1 UD Santa Bárbara
  [1-0 Redondo 20´, 2-0 Víctor 25´, 2-1 José Luis 85´]
Talavera CF:   Balcón; Ariza, Tonizo, Ángel; Paredes, Vaquero; 
               Espinosa (Víctor), Redondo, Pardo, Sanjuán, Tito (Ángel II).
Santa Bárbara: Maeso; Lozano, Navarro, Pepito; Goyo, Titi; Barroso (Juni), 
               Santi, Gero, Juli, Vallejo (Juanín).
CD Toledo	3-2 CD Colonia Moscardó
  [1-0 Aranda 3´, 1-1 Serrano 20´, 1-2 Breda 30´, 2-2 Martínez 65´, 3-2 Martínez 66´]
CD Toledo:    Martín; Sierra, Aramburu, Grande; Elvira, Pacheco;
              Trial, Gómez, Martínez, Moli (Caballero), Aranda.
CDC Moscardó: Valbuena; Valbuena II (Monchín), Flores, Ricardo; Gutíerrez, Carmelo;
              Breda, Goyo, Serrano, Ramos, Seminario (Emiliano).

Third place match [Aug 16]
Santa Bárbara	4-0 CD Colonia Moscardó
  [Barroso 2, Vallejo, José Luis]

Final [Aug 17] IX Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	2-1 Talavera CF
  [0-1 Paredes 8´, 1-1 Poli 37´, 2-1 Aramburu (p) 75´]
CD Toledo:   Martín; Sierra, Ardanat, Grande; Elvira, Aramburu; Trial (Caballero), 
             Pacheco, Martíonez, Poli (Baraona), Aranda.
Talavera CF: Falcón; Ariza, Tocino, Angelín; Paredes, Casquero; Espinosa (Víctor), 
             Redondo, Pardo, Sanjuán (Tito), Monge.

1974

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
CD Sonseca (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14,15]
Talavera CF	2-1 UD Santa Bárbara
  [Espinosa, Gorricho; Barroso]
CD Toledo	3-1 CD Sonseca
  [Martínez, Aranda, Molinero; Paquito]

Third place match [Aug 16]
CD Sonseca	x-x UD Santa Bárbara

Final [Aug 17] X Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	3-2 Talavera CF
  [Aranda, Molinero, Soto; Gorricho, Redondo]
CD Toledo:   Esteo; Ariza, Aramburu, Sierra, Quique; Soto, Molinero, Gómez; Martínez, 
             Vilches, Aranda. (+ Lolo, Barrios, Lelio). 
Talavera CF: Medina; Clavijo, Pérez, Paredes, Echave; Tofiño, Espinosa, Hernández; 
             Gorricho, Moreno, De Diego. (+ García, Redondo, Lin).

1975

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
CA Calvo Sotelo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
CD Toledo	2-2 Talavera CF    [Talavera CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Gómez 12´, 2-0 Martínez 14´, 2-1 Merino 18´, 2-2 lelio 25´]
CD Toledo:    Miñán; Ariza, García (Serna), Chufi (Collado); Guti (Lolo),
              Molinero,; Gómez, Martínez, Bellido, Seminario, Aranda.
Talavera CF:  Del Moral (Zabala); Casquero, Merinom Carlos, Delio; Roberto,
              Nuevo (Clemente), Lis (Espinosa), Lelio, Clavijo, Guzmán.
Córdoba CF	1-1 CA Calvo Sotelo   [Córdoba CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Calero 63´, 1-1 Martínez 78´]
Córdoba CF:   Molina; Poyoyo, Varo, Sala; älvarez, Urbano; Martínez,
              Onega, Burguete (Gallego), Abelenda (Corcuera), Rivero.
Calvo Sotelo: Bernardo; Lobo, José Vázquez, Pedrito; Avalos, Viqueira;
              Bautista, Choni (Rudesa), Calero, Nuevo, Asensio (Larrauri).

Third place match [Aug 18]
CD Toledo	2-2 CA Calvo Sotelo  [Calvo Sotelo on pen.]
  [1-0 Serna 11´, 1-1 Asensio 21´, 2-1 Aranda 43´, 2-2 Nuevo (2t)]
CD Toledo:    Miñán; Ariza (Collado), Serna (García), Chufi; Sierra, Lobo; 
              Molinero, Gómez, Seminario, Guti (Martínez), Aranda.
Calvo Sotelo: Alba; Juan Vázquez, Mendoza, José Vázquez; Pedrito (Avalos), Viqueira; 
              Molina, Nuevo, Bautista, Larrauri (Calero), Asensio (Veri).

Final [Aug 18]  XI Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
Talavera CF	0-0 Córdoba CF     [Córdoba CF on pen.]
  [-]
Talavera CF:  Zabala; Casquero, Merino (Luengo), Carlos; Roberto, Delio;
              Clemente (Espinosa), Lin, Lelio (Nuevo), Clavijo, Guzmán.
Córdoba CF:   Molina; Poyoyo, Baró, Salvárez; Urbano, Martínez; 
              Corcuera, Burguete, Gallego, Onega, Rivero.

1976

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12,13]
Talavera CF	1-0 At. Madrid B
  [1-0 Lelio 53´]
Talavera CF:   Del Moral (Martín); Casuero, Merino, Lelio; Lage (Carlos),
               Lorenzo (Delio); Clemente, César (Hernández), Gelo, Angelín, Llorca.
At. Madrid B:  Diego; Tomás, Atienza, Rafa, Benito; López, Corchado (Rossi);
               Ruiz, Mateo, Herencia, Rubio (Satur).
CD Toledo	2-0 UD Santa Bárbara
  [1-0 Juanito 12´, 2-0 Del Pino 77´]
CD Toledo:     Falcón; Ocaña, Serrano, Juanito; García, Correa; Seoane (Braojo II), 
               Díaz, Gordillo, Vicente (Vicente II), Antonio (Del Pino).
Santa Bárbara: Maeso; Romám, Estévez, Alfonso; Lorenzo (Chule), Santi (Jesús);
               Carlos (Ricas), Chozas, Gálvez, Juli, Sierra.

Third place match [Aug 14]
Santa Bárbara	1-2 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Rosas 61´, 0-2 Rosas 70´, 1-2 Juli (p) 90´]
Santa Bárbara: Ramón; Román, Estévez, Lozano; Gálvez, Santi;
               Chili (Ramón II), Chozas (Ricas), JUli, Sierra (Jero).
At. Madrid B:  Cuervo; Jaráiz, Fernando, De Blas; Barroso, Uceda;
               Rosas, Rojas (Carro), Verdugo (lama), Casero (Villa), Quique.

Final [Aug 17] XII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	3-0 Talavera CF
  [1-0 Gordillo 53´, 2-0 Martín (ogc) 55´, 3-0 Juanito 85´]
CD Toledo:     Falcón; Ocaña, Lama, Juanito; García, Serrano; Seoane, 
               Vicente II (Díaz), Gordillo, Del Pino, Antolín.
Talavera CF:   Del Moral (Martín); Carlos, Lage, Hernán (Casquero); 
               Delio, Merino; Gelo, Fusco, Salvi, Iglesias, Lelio.

1977

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)
At. Madrileño (At. Madrid B) (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 10, 11]
CD Toledo	0-0 CD Leganés      [CD Toledo on pen.]
  [-]
CD Toledo:   Palazón; Coloscou, Mingo, Parera, Antonio; Pellicer (Díaz),
             Oliván (Manolo), Mate; Marín (Juan Carlos), Charro, Sirlenko.
CD Leganés:  Márquez I; Escudero, Osma, Soria, Pinilla; Sito (Carlos),
             González, Caparrós; Márquez II, Jiménez, Pastor.
Talavera CF	1-2 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Carlos 12´, 0-2 Emiliano 44´, 1-2 Angelín 60´]
Talavera CF:  Cuco; Cambero, Angelín, Carlos; Delio, Sánchez (Iglesias);
              Gelo, Ferer (Moreno), Cambero, Toto (Martínez), Ismael.
At. Madrid B: Diego; Tomás, Parra, Ruiz; Vargas, López (Salcedo);
              Pedraza (Corchado), Juncosa, Emiliano, Rosil, Braojos. 

Third place match [Aug 15]
Talavera CF	2-1 CD Leganés
  [1-0 López 42´, 2-0 Iglesias 85´, 2-1 Cambero 87´]
Talavera CF:  Cuco (Del MOral), Carlos, Iglesias, Clavijo (Casquedo), Delio;
              Tito, Gelo, Sánchez; Cambero, Angelín (Mariano), Ismael.
CD Leganés:   Casimiro; Parra, José Luis, Calle, Ortega; López, González,
              Camacho (Palomo); Caparrós, Sánchez, Leal,

Final [Aug 15] XIII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	1-1 At. Madrid B  [At. Madrid B 2-4 on pen.]
  [0-1 Javi 14´, 1-1 Maté 82´]
CD Toledo:    Talazón (Braojos); Coloscou, Mingo, Manolo, Pereda; Díaz (Daroca),
              Sirlenko (De Blas), Alcalá (Pellicer); Marín (Santiago), Carro, Maté.
At. Madrid B: Diego; Parra, Salcedo, Ruiz, Vargas; Javi, Corchado (Mínguez),
              Juncosa; Emiliano, Carlos (Guti), Braojos (Rossi).

1978

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
AD Terrejón (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12, 13]
CD Toledo	2-1 At. Madrid B
  [1-0 Rico 22´, 2-0 Aroca (p) 30´, 2-1 Pedraza 90´]
CD Toledo:    Abel; Ocaña, Manolo, Gil; Coloscou, Aroca; Sito, Illán;
              Rico (Brotons), Maté, Potele (Bobis).
At. Madrid B: Diego; De Blas, Quique (Carro), Corchado; Salcedo, Herrero;
              Juani (Hidalgo), Benito, Pedraza, Mínguez (Clemente), Braojos.
Albacete	1-1 AD Torrejón          [Albacete balompié on pen.]
  [0-1 Martínez 65´, 1-1 Serrano 73´]
Albacete:     Bernardo; Luengo (Gómez), Avilés, Samper; Ibarra, Calvoechaga;
              Ortega, Arguijuela, Alcalá (Picazo), Serrano, Felipo (Perdón).
AD Torrejón:  Leal (Arnau); Torres, Gabilondo, Piles (Daniel); Chiqui, Gil;
              Muñoz, (Flores), De Diego, Sanromán, Martínez, Morales (Munguía).

Third place match [Aug 14]
AD Torrejón	1-1 At. Madrid B      [AD Torrejón on pen.]
  [1-0 De Diego 67´, 1-1 Salcedo 79´]
AD Torrejón:  Diego; Doforna, Herrero, Corchado, Salcedo; De Blas, Juani,
              Benito, Lama, Mínguez, Pedraza.
At. Madrid B: Ardao (Leal); Torres, Gabilondo, (Daniel), Piñel, Chiqui; 
              Gil, Muñoz, De Diego, Mungúia, Martínez (Arenas), Morales.

Final [Aug 14] XIV Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	5-5 Albacete Balompié    [Albacete on pen.]
  [0-1 Verdú 13´, 1-1 Illán 16´, 1-2 Verdú (p) 30´, 2-2 Potele 32´, 2-3 Leo 35´, 
   2-4 Ortega 60´, 3-4 Rico 83´, 4-4 Aroca 85´, 4-5 Picazo 105´, 5-5 Illán 107´]
CD Toledo:   Abel; Ocaña (Nuevo), Manolo, Gil, Coloscou; Aroca, Zito;
             Illán, Rico, Maté, Potele (Bobi).
Albacete:    Bernardo; Gómez, Díaz, Canter; Calvoechaga, Geo; 
             Picazo, Arquisuela, Ortega, Kubala, Verdú.

1979

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
XV Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo

 [Aug 12]
CD Toledo	0-1 AD Alcorcón
  [0-1 Bustamante 70´]
CD Toledo:   Sergio; Coloscou, Gordillo, Guache (Herrero); Illán (Lamana), 
             Iglesias (Limón); Ocaña, Peter, Serrano, Vargas, Zambrano.
AD Alcorcón: Márques; Benito I (Benito II), Santiago, Pedro; Mariano, Salgado;
             Caballero (Linares), García López (Juanín), Miguel, Bustamante, Zarco.

 [Aug 13]
Getafe CF	1-2 Albacete Balompié
  [1-0 Verdú 20´, 1-1 Alfonso 27´, 1-2 Emiliano 65´]
Getafe CF:  Tocón; Cortés, Cruz, Garrido; Alfonso, Laguna;
            Polo, Galán (pedro), Cino (Ortigosa), Martínez, Álvarez (Lázaro).
Albacete:   Vilalalba; Leo, Flores, Mendoza; Calvoechaga, Pita;
            Serrano, Manolín, Verdú, Emiliano (Ciudad), Díaz, Blázquez (Arguisuela).
 
 [Aug 14]
Albacete	2-0 AD Alcorcón
  [1-0 Arguisuela 112´, 2-0 Luismi 113´]
Albacete:    Villalva; Leo, Flores, Pita, Calvoecheaga; Mendoza, Ciudad (manolín),
             Verdú (Arguisuela), Emiliano, Juan Carlos (Serrano), Blázquez.
AD Alcorcón: López; Madriñán, Quini, Caballero I (Alcalde), Gómez (Galán); Juanín,
             Linares, Moragas (Luismi), Ventura.

1980

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
CD Sonseca (Spain)
XVI Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo

 [Aug 22]
CD Toledo	1-1 CD Sonseca     [CD Toledo on pen.]
  [1-0 Sierra 55´, 1-1 Ocaña 93´]
CD Toledo:   Del Río; Ocaña, Manolo (Alfredo), Enrique; Cote, César;
             Medina (Rayuela), Carlos, Díaz, Gabriel (Pajes), Dierkig. 
CD Sonseca:  García; David, Blázquez, Flores (Miguel); Luis, Chozas;
             Ochoa, Sierra, Cerdeño, Pedro (Eugenio), Ángel (Sánchez).

 [Aug 23]
Talavera CF	1-1 CD Sonseca
  [ 1-0 Mallo 11´, 1-1 Alcor 84´]
Talavera CF: Bernabé; España, Merino (Bonecillo), Pozo, Zazo; Iglesias,
             Del Rivero, Emir (García Ruiz); Maillo, Angelín (Triguero), Vázquez (Tito).
CD Sonseca:  García; Fernando, Luis, Alcor, Blázquez; Chozas (Pepe), Teófilo,
             Ochoa; Jesús (Sánchez), Sierra, Ferreño.

 [Aug 24]
CD Toledo	2-2 Talavera CF
  [1-0 Díaz 13´, 2-0 Díaz 18´, 2-1 Maillo 29´, 2-2 García Ruiz 53´]
CD Toledo:   Del Río; Ocaña, Alfredo, Enrique, Cote; César, Medina, 
             Carlos (Pajes); Díaz, Gabriel, Dierquing.
Talavera CF: Bernabé; España, Merino, Monecillo (Tito), Zazo;
             Iglesias, Rivero, Angelín (Oliva); Pepín, (Sopero), García Ruiz, Maillo.

1981

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
Torrijos CF (Spain)
XVII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo

 [Aug 14]
CD Toledo	1-2 Torrijos CF
  [1-0 Pedro 13´, 1-1 Guillermo (p) 58´, 1-2 Guillermo 60´]
CD Toledo:    Ortega; Ocaña, Utrero, César; manolo, Sedeno (Salcedo);
              Alfonso, Saldaña, pedro (Gabriel), Castilla (Dierking), Verdugo.
Torrijos CF:  Paco; Felipe, Higueras, Arsenio; De la Cruz, Canito; Luis,
              León, Alberto (José Mari), Guillermo, Teli.

 [Aug 15]
Talavera CF	1-0 Torrijos CF
  [1-0 Quini 55´]
Talavera CF: Bernabé; Juan (Trigueros), Cambero, Iglesias; Gabilondo, 
             Cecilio (Quini); Alcazar, Madrid, Del Rivero, Angelín (Ayúcar), Guillermo.
Torrijos CF: Paco; Felipe, Higueras, Arsenio; De la Cruz, Canito; Luis,
             León, Alberto (José Mari), Guillermo, Teli.
             
 [Aug 16]
CD Toledo	0-2 Talavera CF
  [0-1 Quique (p), 0-2 Benito]
CD Toledo:   Romera; Ocaña, Utrero (Alfonso), Salcedo, Manolo; Sedeño (De la Cruz),
             Pedro, Saldaña; Gabriel (Quique), Castilla, Verdugo.
Talavera CF: Ortiz; Pedro, Benito, Gabilondo, Gascón; Javi, Quini (Ayúcar),
             Quique; Zarco, Bernabéu, Pérez González.

1982

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
CD Sonseca (Spain)
CD Mora (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 14]
CD Toledo	1-0 CD Mora
  [1-0 Crispín]
Talavera CF	3-0 CD Sonseca
  [1-0 Anero 44´, 2-0 Zarko 64´, 3-0 Bermúdez 82´]
Talavera CF:  Ortiz (Aguilar); Juan (Madrid), Benito, Quique, Iglesias; Anero, Bernabé,
              Quini; Ayúcar (Zarko), Conde, Pérez González (Bermúdez).
CD Sonseca:   Luis; Pepe, Flores, Ochoa, Jorge; Miguel, Pedro, Javi; 
              Riba (Julián), Jesús (Pablo), Manuel (Esteban).

Final [Aug 15] XVIII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	0-1 Talavera CF	
  [0-1 Iglesias 87´]
CD Toledo:    Fernando; Leiva, Espinosa, Carlos, Michel; Manolo (Flores), 
              Rafa, Pagés; Roberto, Campero, Priscis.
Talavera CF:  Ortiz; Juan, Benito, Quique, Iglesias; Manero (Javi), Zarleo,
              Quini; Ayúcar (Bermúdez), Cecilio, (Bernabéu), Conde.

1983

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Mora CF (Spain) 
CD Torrijos (Spain)
CD Fuensalida (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 15, 16]
CD Toledo	3-0 CD Torrijos
  [Rafa Aguado 2 (1 p), De Paz]
CD Fuensalida	1-0 CD Torrijos
  [1-0 Aguirre]

Final [Aug 17] XIX Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	2-0 Mora CF
  [1-0 Vadillo, 2-0 Aguado]
CD Toledo: Fernando; Carlos De Paz, Alfredo, Michel, Manolo; Rafa Aguado, Fernando Serrano; José Luis, 
           Mamerto Vadillo, Rafa Pagés, Verdugo. (+ Miguel, Espinosa). 
Mora CF:   Pedro; Canito, Luis Jesús, César, Soto, Pedro, Goro, Aguirre, Teófilo, 
           Paquito, Francisco. (+ Maeso, Garoz, Moreno Fernando, Majano).

1984

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF  (Spain)
CD Sonseca (Spain)
CD Illescas (Spain)

Semifinlas  [Aug 13, 14]
CD Toledo	1-0 CD Illescas
  [1-0 Verdugo, 2-0 Javi Lozano, 3-0 Fernando Serrano]
Talavera CF	1-1 CD Sonseca    [Talavera CF on pen.]
  [Matias; Iglesias (og)]

Final [Aug 15] XX Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	2-3 Talavera CF
  [Verdugo, Aguilera; Moisés, Trigueros, Escarbajal]
CD Toledo:   Tante; Alfredo, De la Cruz, Ortega, Ortiz; Javi Lozano, Aguado, Fernando Serrano; 
             José Luis, Eduardo, Verdugo. (+ Miguel Ángel, Aguilera). 
Talavera CF: Valero; Justo, Matías, España, Iglesias; Moisés, Chino, Muñoz; Ayúcar, 
             López, Escarbajal. (+ Trigueros, Arjona, Bermúdez).

1985

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)
CD Sonseca (Spain)
CD Fuensalida (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14,15]
CD Toledo	4-0 UD Santa Bárbara
  [Monti 2, Mayo, José Luis]
CD Sonseca	2-2 CD Fuensalida        [CD Sonseca on pen.]
  [Esteban 2 (1 p); Martínez, Emilio (p)]

Final [Aug 16] XXI Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	1-0 CD Sonseca
  [1-0 Monti]
CD Toledo:   Tante; Javi Peña, Marín, Michel, Ortega; Alejandro, José Luis, Arévalo; 
             Mayo, Monti, Del Pino. (+ De la Cruz, Minero). 
CD Sonseca:   Mérida; Alfredo, Morillo, Moreno, Hernández; Esteban, Antonio, Javi; 
             Titi, Luis, Rojas. (+ Herranz, Figueroa)

1986

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Sonseca (Spain) 
CF Esquivias (Spain)
Illescas CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 8,9]
CD Toledo	1-0 CF Esquivias
  [1-0 Díaz Guerra]
CD Sonseca	1-0 Illescas CF
  [1-0 Rafa Aguado]

Final [Aug 10] XXII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	1-2 CD Sonseca
  [Luismi; Alfredo, Rafa Aguado (p)] 
CD Toledo:  Pepe Yuste; Rojo, Mayo, David Díaz Guerra, Carlos De Paz; De la Cruz, Vivar, 
            Tomás; José Luis, David I, Celis. (+ Pereira, Luismi, Briones, Javi Peña). 
CD Sonseca: Fernando; Ochoa, Alfredo, César, José Luis; Rafa Aguado, Javi, Valentín, Miguel; 
            Oliva, Javi Díaz. (+ Julio, Fernando Martín, David, Jorge).

1987

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Daimiel CF (Spain)
UB Conquense (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
CD Toledo	2-0 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Garzo (p) 45´, 2-0 Primi 69´]
CD Toledo:    Yuste; Carrobles, De Paz, José Luis, Rojo; Raja (Berrio), Primi, 
              Antoñito, Alejandro (Bermúdez); Plaza (David), Garoz (Chema).
CD Manchego:  Torres I; Poblete, Chuli, Carlos, Jesús (Gustavo); Anastasia (Pinto), 
              Dani, Samuel (Peláez), Luis Ramón (Guzmán); Miguel Ángel, Carrión.
Daimiel CF	2-1 UB Conquense
  [1-0 Torres 7´, 2-0 Quique 10´, 2-1 Serena 14´]
Daimiel CF:   Amieiro; Monzón, Juanma, López, Alguacil; Carretero (Heredia);
              Marte, Torres; Quique (Rubén), Cruz Heredia, Aragonés.
UB Conquense: Arévalo; Chencho, Martínez, Aurelio, Carlos; Serna (Bernal), Serena
              (Crespo), García; Ricardo (Jesús), Juli (Mariano), Cid.

Final [Aug 16] XXIII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	3-0 Daimiel CF
  [1-0 Garoz 3´, 2-0 Rafa 18´, 3-0 Javi Peña]
CD Toledo:  Yuste; De Paz, Mayo (Berrio), J. Peña, Bermúdez (Alejandro); 
            Rafa, Primi, Antoñito, Plaza; David, Garoz (Gabi).
Daimiel CF: Amieiro; Monzón, Juanma, López, Alguacil; Heredia (Rubén), 
            Mate, Torres, Quique; Cruz Heredia (Carretero), Aragonés.

1988

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Móstoles (Spain)
AD Parla(Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 14] 
CD Toledo	4-0 UD Santa Bárbara
  [?]
CD Móstoles	2-0 AD Parla
  [?]

Final [Aug 15] XXIV Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	2-1 CD Móstoles
  [Lolo, Pimi; Barbas]
CD Toledo:   Pepe Yuste; Sáez, Nanclares, Antoñito, David Díaz Guerra; Martín, Erustes, Miguel; 
             José Luis, Gascón, Lolo. (+ Rafa Aguado, Paquito, Bermúdez, Pimi, Plaza). 
CD Móstoles: Rojas; Pedrito, Herrero, López, Puertas; Luis Ricardo, Sito, 
             Fermín, Ignacio; Orcajo, Cerratos. (+ Mariano, Muñoz, Barbas).

1989

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
XXV Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo


 [Aug 13]
CD Toledo	2-1 Talavera CF
  [Luisito, Vallejo; Goyo]
CD Toledo:    Pepe Yuste; Maito, Serna, Carlos Bermejo, Juan Carlos Varas; David Díaz Guerra, Luisito, 
              Arganda, Vallejo; Bermúdez, Paco. (+ Pedro, Herrero, Lolo, Corchado). 
Talavera CF:  Arévalo; Justo, Monzón, José Luis, Nanclares; Del Rivero, 
              González, Goyo, Chuti; Rocha, Luengo. (+ Pedro, Salinero, David Ballester).

[Aug 14]
Talavera CF	2-1 UD Salamanca
  [1-0 Chuti 45´, 2-0 Ballester 49´, 2-1 Orejuela 88´]
Talavera CF:  Valero; Justo (Sánchez), Pedro I, Goyo, José Luis; Fernández,
              Nanclares (Luengo), Rocha (Balinero); González, Chuti, Ballester.
UD Salamanca: José Ángel; Javi, Echevarria, Rodolfo, Balta; Bernal, Duque (Paco);
              Merino (Cabrera), Miranda (Loren), Villoria (Jorge).

 [Aug 15]
CD Toledo	0-0 UD Salamanca     [CD Toledo on pen.]
  [-]
CD Toledo:  Yuste I; Vallejo, Carlos, Arganda, Herrero; David, Juan Carlos, 
            Corchado, Serna; Bermúdez, Pedro, (+ Garoz, Maito, Paco).
Salamanca:  Cervantes; Echevarría, Sito, Rodolfo, Balta; Bernal, Paco, 
            Loren, Cabrera; Abajo, Jorge. (+ Orejuela, Roberto).

1990

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Real Ávila CF (Spain)
CF Valdepeñas (Spain)
XXVI Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
 [Aug 14]
CD Toledo	1-0 CF Valdepeñas
  [1-0 Dani]
CD Toledo:   Pepe Yuste; Ávila, Emilio, Maito, Corchado; Juan Carlos Varas, Lolo, Dani, 
             Luisito; Diego, Paco. (+ Zacarías Lozano, Figueroa, Pimi). 
Valdepeñas:  Juan; Salva, Arias, Serafín, Díaz; Morilla, Palomino, Cuesta, Morón; 
             Rosado, Alonso. (+ Marchante, Moreno, Calero, Cano).
 [Aug 17]
CF Valdepeñas 	0-2 Real Ávila
  [Calero; Vallejo 2]
Valdepeñas: Olmedo; Rosado, Arias, Díaz, Montero; Morillas, Rodero, Cano, 
            Calero; Moreno, Marchante. (+ Salva, Palomino, Cuesta, César R.).
Real Ávila: Pablo; Eutiquio, Moyano, Cruz, Nacho; Álvarez, Juan Carlos, Cano, 
            Vallejo; Nando, Villa. (+ Toño, José, Frías).


 [Aug 18]
CD Toledo	1-0 Real Ávila CF
  [1-0 Lozano 72´]
CD Toledo:     Yuste; Lozano, Figueroa (Garoz), Maito, Corchado; Juan Carlos, 
               Lolo, Dani; Diego (Pimi), Luisito, Paco.
Real Ávila:    Javi; Eutiquio, Moyano, Heredia, Nacho; Álvarez, Kiko (Frías), 
               Toña, Vallejo (Enriquez), Cano, Nando (Villa).

1991

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
CD Móstoles


Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
CD Toledo	1-2 CF Fuenlabrada
  [Pardina; Palacios, Testa (p)]
Getafe CF	2-0 CD Móstoles
  [1-0 Sebas I, 2-0 Rivera]

Final [Aug 16] XXVII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
Getafe CF	2-0 CF Fuenlabrada
  [1-0 Totó (p), 2-0 Javi]
Getafe CF:   Caballero; Michel, Angelín I, Mozas, Pedro; Loren, Totó, Sebastián, Rivera; 
             Arroyo, Sebas I. (+ Calvo, Angelín II, Antonio, Javi). 
Fuenlabrada: Medina; José Emilio, Curro, Llorente, Aguilar; Testa, Palacios, Azcona, 
             Esteban; Viñuales, Rubén. (+ Rosa, Óscar Romero, Rodado, Juan).

1992

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12, 13]
CD Toledo	1-1 CD Numancia              [CD Toledo on pen.]


Final [Aug 14] XXVIII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	3-0 Rayo Vallecano
  [1-0 Pedrete 1´, 2-0 Pardina 10´, 3-0 Pardina 80´]
CD Toledo:    Villalvilla; Cano, Vázquez, Luismi, Abel; Moner (Paniagua), Lolo (Cañamero), 
              Dani, Hevia (De las Heras); Pedrete (Haizan), Pardina.
R. Vallecano: Caróu; Rodri, García Cortés (Momparlet), Lema, Paco; Josete, Javi,
              Pablo (Argenta), Poster (Pedro Riesco); Calderón (Cota), Visnjic (Ortiz).

1993

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Real Valladolid (Spain)
UD Santa Bárbara (Spain)
Toledo Imperial CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 17, 18]
Santa Bárbara	0-4 Real Valladolid
  [Alberto, Iván 2, Alfaro]
CD Toledo	6-0 Toledo Imperial
  [(Sigüenza 2, Alberto 2, Juan Díaz, Luis Castro]	

Final [Aug 19] XXIX Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	0-2 Real Valladolid
  [0-1 Alberto 48´, 0-2 Correa 80´]
CD Toledo:     Villalvilla; Caamrasa, Lolo, Abel, Quique; Pedro Díaz, Pardina, 
               Dani, Paniagua; Moreiras, Sigüenza. (+ Toño, Castro, Luis Castro, Juan Díaz, Stronis)
R. Valladolid: Lozano; Torres, Cuaresma, Iván, Najdoski; Walter, Baraja, 
               Correa, Alberto; Gracía, Cstilla. (+ Iñaki, Macón, Ramón).

1994

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
SD Compostela (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Real Madrid B) (Spain)
XXX Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo

 [Aug 13]
CD Toledo	2-0 SD Compostela
  [1-0 Abel 25´, 2-0 Serrano 39´]
CD Toledo:     Villalvilla; Lolo (Parri), Parada, Abel, Lito (Zapata); Moj, 
               Benito, Dani (Tito), Serrano (Thompson); Moreiras, Pardina (Jelicic).
SD Compostela: Falagán; Villena, Nacho, Modesto, Toño Castro, Bellido (Tocornal); 
               Óscar (Cusco), Abadia, Moure; Christinsen, Víctor, Bodelón.

 [Aug 14]
SD Compostela	0-3 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Sandro 51´, 0-2 Pedro 72´, 0-3 Paco Sanz 85´]
SD Compostela: Docobo; Villena, Víctor (Cusco), Modesto, Bellido; Tocornal, 
               Abadía (Bodelón), Óscar; Christensen (Lucas); José, Denilson.
RM Castilla:   Valerio; Velasco, Marcos (Molina), Moreno, Santamaría; Gerardo, Sandro (Jaime), 
               Gómez (Paco Sanz), Dani; Recio (Fernando), Pedro (Villoria).

 [Aug 15]
CD Toledo	0-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Gerardo 50´]
Cd Toledo:     Villalvilla; Lolo (Zapata), Parada, Quique (Parri), Lito; Moj, Tito, 
               Dani (Benito), Serrano (Pardian); Moreiras (Gero), Gelis.
RM Castilla:   Valerio; Blanquera (Velasco), Marcos, Moreno, Santamaría; Jaime (Gerardo), 
               Sandro, Paco Sanz (Gómez), Pedro; Fernando, Dani (Recio).

1995

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Lokomotiv Moskva (Russia)
 
Final [Aug 15] XXXI Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	3-2 Lokomotiv Moskva
  [1-0 Dani 17´, 2-0 Melenas 47´, 2-1 Garin (p) 48´, 2-2 Elischev 51´, 3-2 De Diego 88´]
CD Toledo:  Villalvilla; Zapata, Javi Delgado, Mandía, Moj; Santi Cuesta, Oliveira,
            Dani, De Diego; Moreiras, Pardina. (+ Abel, Lito, Melenas, Tito, Marcos).
Lokomotiv:  Siosiev; Arifullin, Tsarev, Drozoov, Kutnesov; Tech Oustnov, Kosolapov,
            Elischev; Perepandenko, Garin. (+ Shihnon, Paschenin, Senin).

1996

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CF Extremadura

Final [Aug 14] XXXII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	1-2 CF Extremadura
  [1-0 Herrero 15´, 1-1 Quique Estebaranz 64´, 1-2 García 76´]
CD Toledo:   De la Fuente; Ruiz Otxoa, Santi Cuesta, Herrero, Mandía; Larrosa, 
             Javi Delgado; Cipri, Gero, Radovic, Paulino. (+ Juanma, Benito, Melenas).
Extremadura: Amador; Cortés, Juanito, Padilla, Óscar; pedro José, José,
             Soler; García, Glusevic, Estebaranz. (* Félix, Ito, José Luis, Patri).

1997

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CP Mérida (Spain)

Final [Aug 16] XXXIII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	2-0 CP Mérida
  [1-0 Varela 24´, 2-0 Benito 83´]
CD Toledo:  Villalvilla; Varela, Herrero, Grania, Estéfano (Emery); Cordero, Rufete,
            Benito, Casquero (Ervin); José Luis (Jurado), Maciel.
CP Mérida:  Montoya; De Quintana (Luis Sierra), Monreal (Momparlet), Cortés, Pablo Alfaro; Marcos,
            Correa (Jaime), Ruano)), David Pirri, Sinval; Gabrich (Ramón), Biagini (Podbrozny). 

1998

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] XXXIV Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	1-0 Real Oviedo
  [1-0 Benito 54´]
CD Toledo:   De La Fuente; Varela, Pedro Alberto, Luis Manuel, Estéfano; Juanito, Benito, Benito, Gay, Emeri; 
             Losada, José Luis. (+ Roca, Suárez, Maikel, Casquero, Cordero, Fede Martín, Jurado).
Real Oviedo: Esteban; Manel, Onopko, César, Rabarobouny; paulo Bento, Iván Iglesias, Bango, Jaime;
             Pompei, Juan González. (+ Moreno, Rivas, Amieva, Iván Ania, Dubovski, Rubén, Dely valdés).

1999

Participants:    [Triangular All match 45´time]
CD Toledo (Spain)
CP Mérida (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain)
XXXV Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo

 [Aug 7]
CP Mérida	0-0 CD Numancia
  [-]
CP Mérida:   Nuno; Mariano, De Quintana, Abela, Moti; Monteagudo,
             Idán, Marcos, Unai; Palacios, Prieto.
CD Numancia: Diezma; Octavio, Muñiz (Cortés), Jorge, Lenzano; Morán,
             Castaño, K´Kome, Pacheta; Jaume, Rivera.

CD Toledo	0-1 CP Mérida
  [0-1 Prieto 36´]
CD Toledo:  Valbuena; Pinillos, P. Alberto, Tomás, Chechu; Juanito,
            Suárez, F. Álvarez; Miguel Ángel, Preciado.
CP Mérida:  Nuno; mariano (Cortés), De Quintana, Palacios (Alejandro), Marcos (Aguilar),
            Unai, Idan (David), Monteagudo, Abela (Pedro); M0ty, Prieto (Clavero).  

CD Toledo	0-0 CD Numancia
  [-]
CD Toledo:   Valbuena; Pinillos (Bermejo), Pedro Alberto (Culebras), Tomás (Luis Manuel), Chechu García (García Rubio); 
             Juanito (Esteban Torre), Rodri, Rubén, Emery; F. Álvarez (Nando co), Preciado (Fede Marín).
CD Numancia: Raúl; Iñaki, belsué, Muñiz, Octavio; Jandro, Moreau, 
             Pepín, Ángel Luis; Artigas, Morales.  

2000

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
UD Levante (Spain) 

Final [Aug 22] XXXVI Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	0-1 Levante UD
  [0-1 Javi Peña 60´]
CD Toledo:  De la Fuente; Nagano, Culebras, Cidoncha, Ferrer; Cañadas, Muñoz, Carpintero;
            Golo, Israel, Toni. (+ Pedro Alberto, Dani, Gómez, Salvatierra).
Levante UD: Veiga; Cabanillas, Miguel, Tomás, Peña; Dika, Ricardo Lima, Roa, Chicha;
            Kaiku, Javi Peña. (+ Paco, Navarro, Aurelio, Juna, Francis, Peragón, Alberto).

2001

Participants:
CD Toledo (spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)

Final [Aug 14] XXXVII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo    1-0 CD Leganés
[1-0 Ismael 78´] CD Toledo:   De La Fuente; Magano, Cobo, Pedro Alberto, Cañizares; Carpintero, Carlos Guerrero, Nitin, Santi Revilla; Robert, Sérvulo, (+ Chano, david, Pepelu, Ismael, Mario, Aguilar, Villalobos, Butragueño, Dani).
CD Leganés:  Rubio; Pardo, Fede, Saufán, Lambea; Joaquín, Baba Sule, Bayarri, Darmon; Miguel Ángel, Arnal. (+ Raúl, Óscar, Macanás, Gámiz, Fede Marín, Encinas, Sivori, Salva, Imaz, Villa).

2004

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] XXXVIII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	0-0 Getafe CF           [Getafe CF on pen.]
  [-]
CD Toledo:  César; Óscar Martín, Nieto, Alberto, Camacho; Roncero, Patri, Jorge, Encinar; Ariel, Viti.
            (+ Nando, Pedro Toledo, Isaac, Edu, Benito, Moya, Héctor Lázaro, Otero).
Getafe CF:  Sánchez Broto; Vitali, Nano, Amaya, José Antonio; Mario Cotelo, Cubillo, Diego Rivas; 
            Luis López; Pachón, Yordi. (+ Vivar Dorado, Craioveanu, Álvaro, Riki, Gallardo).

2005

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
UB Conquense (Spain)

Final [Aug 15] XXXIX Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	3-1 UB Conquense
  [Isaac, Recamán, Jorge Vega; Berni]
CD Toledo:    Juanma Yuste; Núñez, Magano, Óscar Martín, Camacho; Alberto Pérez, Chércoles, Isaac, 
              Recamán; Piru, Butra. (+ Chedey, Nieto, Otero, Jorge Vega, Miguel Ángel, Edu Benito). 
UB Conquense: Eduardo; Luis Cuenca, Galindo, Metola, Lozano; Gil, Loperena, Butra, Berni; 
              Mikel Rico, Futre. (+ Pitu, Antonio, Alfonso, Juanjo).

2006

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Ciempozuelos (Spain)

Final [Aug] XL Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	0-0 CD Ciempozuelos   [CD Ciempozuelos 6-7 on pen.]
  [-]
CD Toledo:    Juanma Yuste; Javi Sánchez, Nieto, Óscar Martín, Magano; Alberto Pérez, Jacinto Cabrera, 
              Isaac; Fonseca, César Otero, Guti. (+ Remi, Jaime Cuesta, Lobo, Bibi, Parra). 
Ciempozuelos: Lillo; Luismi, Koke, Riotorto, Iván Polo; Ángel, Juanca, Cobaleda, Dani Calvo; 
              Morilla, Kani. (+ Mario, Piru, Lozano, Sigüenza, Roberto, Didi, Cruzado, Carmona, Dani, Telléz, Puski).

2007

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)

Final [Aug] XLI Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
Zamora CF	0-0 CD Toledo	[Zamora CF 2-4 on pen.]
  [-]
CD Toledo:   Oliver; Parra, Óscar Martín, Fariña, Aridani; David Ruiz, Barbero, Velasco; Pepe Domingo, 
             Juan Ignacio, Cuqui. (+ Antonio, Roizo, Didi, Elías, Escalada, Serrano). 
Zamora CF:   Dani Giménez; Cristian, Gurrutxaga, Agustín, Aitor Sanz; Moisés, Tiago Belmonte, 
             Iker Alegría; Aarón, Sergio Lomba, Mariano. (+ Iván García, Israel, Hugo, Carlos, Pedro Carvajal).

2008

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]  XLII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	2-1 CD Leganés
  [Moraga, Joaqui; Nacho Aznar]
CD Toledo:  Juanma Yuste; Parra, Álvaro Barroso, Vicente, José Antonio; Joaqui, Intxausti, 
            Iván Luengo, Moraga; Beto, Dani Alonso. (+ Guti, Velasco, Jesús, Nick). 
CD Leganés: Raúl Moreno; Reyes, Javi Vicente, Javi González, Mario; Gastón Minutillo, 
           Juli, Valleros, Nacho Aznar; Quini, Carlos Martínez. (+ Jiménez, Durán, Casquero).

2009

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 10]  XLIII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	1-1 Rayo Vallecano     [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
  [1-0 Guille 50´, 1-1 Michel 89´]
CD Toledo:    Saavedra; Amores (Morón 80´), Israel (Fran 80´), Álex, Selu; Alberto, Joaqui (Guti 80´), 
              Reyes (Fran 64´), Dani; Butra (Carlitos 73´), Guille (Moi 64´).
R. Vallecano: Dani; Coke, José Serrano (Piti 60´), Collantes (Aganzo 67´), Tena, Jofre (Quero 45´); 
              Jorge Sáez (Lucas 74´), Camille, Susaeta; Viti (Ángel 65´), Pachón (Michel 45´).

2010

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]  XLIV Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	0-2 CD Leganés
  [1-0 Ferrán Tacón 66´, 0-2 Ferrán Tacón 71´]
CD Toledo:   Saavedra; Carlos Martínez, Javi Sánchez, Cubi, Víctor; Carrillo, Ramírez, Serphin; 
             Javi Fernández, Javi Robledo, Butra. (+ Borgoñón, Antonio León, Dani Alonso, Bruno Avelar, Salva, Alberto Martín). 
CD Leganés:  Pulpo Romero; Pedro Hernández, Jonay, Azcárate, Mario; Ibáñez, Chupe, Tetteh; Ortega, 
             Felipe Moreno, Guzmán. (+ Rubén Falcón, Jonathan Valle, Antelo, Povedano, Nakor, Diego, Bayón, Coffie).

2011

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)

Se [Aug 7]  XLV Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	0-1 AD Alcorcón
  [0-1 Oriol Riera 43´]
CD Toledo:   Saavedra; Raúl Pichardo, Dani Gómez, Javi Sánchez, Amores; Alberto, Butra; Diego Carrillo, Dani Alonso, 
             Javi Fernández; David Sanz. (+ Encinas, Diego Ramírez, Óscar Espinosa, Aguirre, Andriu, Adrado, Rubén, Sedeño).
AD Alcorcón: Manu Herrera; Nagore, Javi Hernández, Rueda, Ángel Sánchez; Babin, Sergio Mora; Frimpong, Miguélez, Montañés; 
             Oriol Riera. (+ Bermúdez, Rubén Sanz, Expósito, Abraham, Carlos Martínez, Agus, Quini, Roberto Martínez, Borja, Lavín).

2012

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Getafe CF B (Spain)

Final [Aug 11]  XLVI Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	1-1 Getafe CF B              [Getafe CF B 4-5 on pen.]
  [1-0 Alonso Rivera34´, 1-1 Yacine 57´]
CD Toledo:   Emilio; Parra, San José, Javi Sánchez, Samuel; Falcón, Butra, Mínguez, Iván Mateo; 
             Pituli, Alfonso Rivera. (+ Álvaro, Edu Font, Sergio Molina, Acuña, Pepe, Arroyo). 
Getafe C, B: Tomeu Nadal; Morales, Robin, José Ruiz, Javi; Carles Marc, Javi López, Diego, Jorge Félix; 
             Samu Saiz, Arturo. (+ Dani Gómez, Óscar Fondevilla, Jonathan, Yacine Qasmi, Carlos, Kike, Ousmane).

2013

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]  XLVII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	2-0 Talavera CF
  [1-0 Rufino 12´, 2-0 Rufino 41´]
CD Toledo: Olmedo; Javi Sánchez, Pedro Hernández, Toño Vázquez, Diego Aguirre; Acuña, Iván Mateo; 
           Urko Arroyo, Javi Barranco, Julen Colinas; Rufino. (+ San José, Morales, Tete, Manu Carmena, Héctor, Rubén). 
Talavera:  Machuca; Pedro Díaz, Víctor, Seco, Sergio; Encinas, Gilardoni; Gudiel, 
           Chema Mena, Juli; Parra. (+ Óscar, Morato, Aarón, Kuki, Rubén Ruiz, Diego Prado).

2014

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)

Final [Aug 16]  XLVIII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	0-3 AD Alcorcón
  [0-1 Óscar Plano 29´, 0-2 David Rodríguez 52´, 
0-3 Óscar Plano 60´]
CD Toledo:   Manolo; Morales, Pedro, Tete, Tomás; Aicart, Barranco; De Lerma, Megías, Aarón Bueno; Rufino. 
             (+ Luisma, Eneko Eizmendi, Valín, Rubén Garcés, Rubén, Sorribas, Adri).
AD Alcorcón: Falcón; Nagore, Héctor Verdés, Fran Cruz, Bellvís; Sergio Mora, Fausto, Antonio Martínez; Máyor, 
             David Rodríguez, Óscar Plano. (+ José Pereira, Rubén Sanz, David González, Charlie, Chema Rodríguez, 
             Ángel Sánchez, Álvaro Rey, Iribas, Arturo, Draman).

2015

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
UB Conquense (Spain)

Final [Aug 16]  XLIX Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	1-0 UB Conquense
  [1-0 Rubén Arroyo 42´]
CD Toledo:    Nacho Zabal; Expósito, Mikel Fernández, Echaide, Álex Cruz; De Lerma, Barranco, 
              Cristóbal, Barcina; Rubén Arroyo, Roberto. (+ Aicart, Esparza, Adrián Jiménez).
UB Conquense: Camacho; Sendoa, Toboso, Popa, Alfonso, Coscolín, Vicky, Dani Fernández, Gérica; Zapata, Samba. 
              (+ Dani Peñuelas, Iván Gil, Saúl, Álvaro Collado, Churre, Adrián Algarra).

2016

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CP Villarrobledo (Spain)

Final [Aug 13]   L Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	5-1 CP Villarrobledo
  [1-0 Javi Gómez 5´, 1-1 Calle 15´, 2-1 Roberto 49´, 3-1 Roberto 57´,
   4-1 Jokin Esparza 66´, 5-1 Hakim 86´]
CD Toledo:     Manolo; Carlos Expósito, Gonzalo Expósito (Raúl Payo), Echaide, Álex Pérez; De Lerma, 
               Barranco (Hakim), Samu Villa, Esparza; Javi Gómez (Owusu), Roberto (Zarco).
Villarrobledo: Casero; Juanvi, Calatrava, Dani, Suso; Víctor, Ricardo, Fernando, Calle; Piojo, Pituli. 
               (+ Borja, Miguel, Sergio, Alberto, Escudero, Alejandro, Raúl, Carlos, Choche, Alberto Coronado).

2017

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]  LI Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	3-0 CD Leganés
  [1-0 Canario 3´, 2-0 Sergio García 27´, 3-0 Sergio García 28´]
CD Toledo:  Jon Ander; Expósito, Israel Castro, Echaide, Juanda; Canario, De Lerma, Antón, Romagnoli; Israel García, Figueroa. 
            (+ Chema, Adri, Álex Pérez, Lionel, Esteve, Gonzalo Expósito, Rafa, Crespo, Juanjo).
CD Leganés: Champagne; Tito, Edu Prieto, Mantovani, Raúl García; Arribas, 
            Erik Morán, Gumbau, Mozo; EL Zhar, Koné. (+ Leonardo, Gallardo, Gabri).

2018

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
CP Cacereño (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]  LII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	0-1 CP Cacereño
  [0-1 Neto 90´]
CD Toledo:   Machuca; Cifu, David, Santigosa, Chato; Alex Pérez, Esparza, Álvaro Antón, 
             Rubén Moreno; Manu, Adri. (+ Iván Bueno, Rubén Moreno, Acuña, Marcos, César).
CP Cacereño: Bernabé (Jordi); Neto, Rubén, Carlao, Keko; Gustavo, Rodri, Juan Carlos; Eloy, Luismi, Álvaro Rubio. 
             (+ Elías Molina, Alberto Delgado, Carbonell, Álvaro).

2019

Participants:
CD Toledo (Spain)
Getafe CF B (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]  LIII Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	0-0 Getafe CF B    [Getafe CF B 4-5 on pen.]
  [-]
CD Toledo:   Olmedo; Esparza, Álex Cortijo, Rodri, Álex Pérez; Mario García, Álvaro Antón, Mario Serrano; Rubén Moreno, Pituli, Traoré. 
            (+ Álex Alonso, Renato, Robles, Álex Jiménez, Roberto, Renato, Fran Montávez, Álex Cortell, Mike, Prada) 
Getafe CF B: Marco; Iglesias, Juan Carlos, Alba, Poulolo; Borja, Ángel, Hugo, Hugo Duro; Miranda, Merveil. 
            (+ Dario, Acosta, Álvaro Mateo, Vargas, Pesca, Rivero, Pablo Serrano, Soler).

2022

Participants:::::
CD Toledo (Spain)
Las Rozas CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]  LIV Trofeo Feria Ciudad de Toledo
CD Toledo	2-1 Las Rozas CF
  [1-0 Camacho 36´, 1-1 Marc echarri 45´,
   2-1 Camacho 56´] 
CD Toledo:    Jony; Mario del Campo (Varo), Mario Gómez, Luis Enrique, Arturo Segado, Camacho, Iván Bueno (Guevara), 
              Escudero, Ayoub (Capelo), Jon Domínguez, Angelito Auñón (Chabo). 
Las Rozas CF: Morales; Siño (Lucas), Raúl, Andrés, Mar Echarrri (Fuentes), Kevin, Iván Sánchez (Chino), Álex Alonso (Hugo), 
              Gonzalo; Iñaki Conde (Jorge), Kone (Rubén Ramos).

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 19 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2015/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.