Czech Republic 2021/22


HET liga
Národní liga

HET liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.SK Slavia Praha            30  23  4  3  71-19  73  [C]              Skupina o Titul
 2.FC Viktoria Plzeň          30  22  6  2  53-19  72                   Skupina o Titul
 3.AC Sparta Praha            30  20  6  4  65-32  66                   Skupina o Titul
 4.1. FC Slovácko             30  18  5  7  50-30  59                   Skupina o Titul
 5.FC Baník Ostrava           30  14  9  7  54-39  51                   Skupina o Titul
 6.FC Hradec Králové          30   9 13  8  38-40  40  [P]              Skupina o Titul
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Mladá Boleslav          30  11  5 14  45-48  38                   Skupina o Evropu
 8.FC Slovan Liberec          30  10  7 13  29-38  37  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Skupina o Evropu
 9.SK Sigma Olomouc           30   9 10 11  39-37  37  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]  Skupina o Evropu
10.SK Dynamo České Budějovice 30   9  9 12  40-46  36                   Skupina o Evropu
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FC Fastav Zlín             30   8  6 16  36-53  30                   Skupina o Záchranu
12.FK Teplice                 30   8  3 19  29-49  27                   Skupina o Záchranu
13.FK Jablonec 97             30   4 14 12  22-45  26  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]  Skupina o Záchranu
14.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    30   6  8 16  34-56  26  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]  Skupina o Záchranu
15.FK Pardubice               30   5  9 16  35-67  24                   Skupina o Záchranu
16.MFK OKD Karviná            30   3  8 19  30-52  17                   Skupina o Záchranu

Round 1
[Jul 24]
Jablonec          1-0 Ostrava           
Pardubice         2-2 Karviná           
Hradec Králové    1-1 Bohemians         
Sparta            3-2 Olomouc           
[Jul 25]
Plzeň             2-1 Mladá Boleslav    
České Budějovice  1-0 Teplice           
Liberec           0-1 Slovácko          
Zlín              0-1 Slavia            

Round 2
[Jul 30]
Teplice           1-3 Slavia            
[Jul 31]
Mladá Boleslav    3-0 Jablonec          
Olomouc           3-2 Pardubice         
Karviná           1-1 Hradec Králové    
Liberec           0-5 Sparta            
[Aug 1]
Ostrava           5-1 Zlín              
Slovácko          1-0 České Budějovice  
Bohemians         1-2 Plzeň             

Round 3
[Aug 7]
České Budějovice  1-3 Ostrava           
Hradec Králové    1-1 Liberec           
Sparta            2-0 Karviná           
Zlín              3-0 Teplice           
[Aug 8]
Pardubice         1-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Jablonec          2-2 Bohemians         
Plzeň             2-1 Slovácko          
[Oct 27]
Slavia            1-0 Olomouc           

Round 4
[Aug 14]
Olomouc           3-3 České Budějovice  
Mladá Boleslav    0-2 Slavia            
Karviná           2-3 Zlín              
Bohemians         1-1 Sparta            
[Aug 15]
Slovácko          1-0 Hradec Králové    
Teplice           1-0 Jablonec          
Ostrava           3-1 Pardubice         
Liberec           0-1 Plzeň             

Round 5
[Aug 21]
Mladá Boleslav    3-1 Teplice           
Zlín              1-4 Olomouc           
Pardubice         3-0 Bohemians         
Sparta            4-0 Hradec Králové    
[Aug 22]
České Budějovice  1-0 Liberec           
Plzeň             2-0 Karviná           
Jablonec          1-1 Slovácko          
Slavia            4-0 Ostrava           

Round 6
[Aug 28]
Slovácko          2-1 Pardubice         
Ostrava           1-0 Mladá Boleslav    
Liberec           0-1 Zlín              
Sparta            1-0 České Budějovice  
[Aug 29]
Hradec Králové    1-0 Plzeň             
Bohemians         4-2 Teplice           
Olomouc           4-0 Jablonec          
Karviná           3-3 Slavia            

Round 7
[Sep 11]
Pardubice         2-2 Liberec           
Zlín              1-3 Bohemians         
Teplice           1-2 Ostrava           
Plzeň             3-2 Sparta            
[Sep 12]
České Budějovice  0-1 Hradec Králové    
Mladá Boleslav    3-3 Olomouc           
Jablonec          1-0 Karviná           
Slavia            2-1 Slovácko          

Round 8
[Sep 17]
Olomouc           1-1 Ostrava           
Hradec Králové    2-0 Pardubice         
[Sep 18]
Liberec           2-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Slovácko          3-0 Zlín              
Plzeň             2-1 České Budějovice  
[Sep 19]
Karviná           1-1 Teplice           
Sparta            1-1 Jablonec          
Bohemians         1-5 Slavia            

Round 9
[Sep 25]
Ostrava           4-1 Bohemians         
České Budějovice  3-1 Karviná           
Pardubice         0-1 Plzeň             
Zlín              2-5 Sparta            
[Sep 26]
Jablonec          0-1 Liberec           
Mladá Boleslav    3-5 Slovácko          
Teplice           0-0 Olomouc           
Slavia            4-1 Hradec Králové    

Round 10
[Oct 2]
Slovácko          3-2 Teplice           
Bohemians         2-0 Olomouc           
České Budějovice  3-1 Pardubice         
Plzeň             2-1 Zlín              
[Oct 3]
Hradec Králové    2-2 Jablonec          
Karviná           0-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Liberec           0-2 Ostrava           
Sparta            1-0 Slavia            

Round 11
[Oct 16]
Ostrava           1-2 Slovácko          
Jablonec          2-2 České Budějovice  
Mladá Boleslav    4-1 Bohemians         
Slavia            3-1 Liberec           
[Oct 17]
Zlín              2-3 Hradec Králové    
Teplice           0-1 Plzeň             
Olomouc           2-0 Karviná           
Pardubice         2-4 Sparta            

Round 12
[Oct 23]
Slovácko          1-0 Bohemians         
Pardubice         0-0 Zlín              
Liberec           2-0 Olomouc           
[Oct 24]
České Budějovice  2-2 Slavia            
Hradec Králové    3-0 Teplice           
Plzeň             5-0 Jablonec          
Sparta            1-0 Mladá Boleslav    
[Nov 24]
Karviná           1-2 Ostrava           

Round 13
[Oct 30]
Zlín              2-0 České Budějovice  
Teplice           1-2 Liberec           
Olomouc           0-3 Slovácko          
[Oct 31]
Ostrava           2-2 Sparta            
Jablonec          1-1 Pardubice         
Mladá Boleslav    3-2 Hradec Králové    
Slavia            2-0 Plzeň             
[Dec 1]
Bohemians         3-0 Karviná           

Round 14
[Nov 6]
České Budějovice  2-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Hradec Králové    1-1 Ostrava           
Liberec           2-1 Bohemians         
Plzeň             0-0 Olomouc           
[Nov 7]
Zlín              0-0 Jablonec          
Pardubice         0-5 Slavia            
Karviná           2-2 Slovácko          
Sparta            4-2 Teplice           

Round 15
[Nov 20]
Bohemians         3-1 České Budějovice  
Olomouc           2-2 Hradec Králové    
Mladá Boleslav    1-0 Zlín              
Ostrava           2-2 Plzeň             
[Nov 21]
Slovácko          4-0 Sparta            
Karviná           1-2 Liberec           
Teplice           1-2 Pardubice         
Slavia            5-0 Jablonec          

Round 16
[Nov 27]
Pardubice         1-5 Olomouc           
České Budějovice  3-2 Slovácko          
Zlín              2-2 Ostrava           
Plzeň             6-0 Bohemians         
[Nov 28]
Hradec Králové    1-0 Karviná           
Jablonec          0-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Slavia            3-0 Teplice           
Sparta            2-1 Liberec           

Round 17
[Dec 4]
Karviná           1-2 Sparta            
Liberec           1-0 Hradec Králové    
Teplice           4-1 Zlín              
Olomouc           0-1 Slavia            
[Dec 5]
Bohemians         1-2 Jablonec          
Mladá Boleslav    2-3 Pardubice         
Ostrava           4-1 České Budějovice  
Slovácko          1-2 Plzeň             

Round 18
[Dec 11]
Hradec Králové    2-2 Slovácko          
Pardubice         0-3 Ostrava           
Zlín              2-1 Karviná           
Plzeň             2-0 Liberec           
[Dec 12]
Slavia            2-0 Mladá Boleslav    
České Budějovice  2-1 Olomouc           
Jablonec          0-2 Teplice           
Sparta            5-1 Bohemians         

Round 19
[Dec 18]
Karviná           0-1 Plzeň             
Bohemians         1-2 Pardubice         
Slovácko          2-1 Jablonec          
Hradec Králové    0-1 Sparta            
[Dec 19]
Teplice           0-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Olomouc           1-1 Zlín              
Liberec           0-0 České Budějovice  
Ostrava           3-3 Slavia            

Round 20
[Feb 5]
Slavia            0-1 Karviná           
Jablonec          1-0 Olomouc           
Teplice           1-0 Bohemians         
České Budějovice  0-0 Sparta            
[Feb 6]
Mladá Boleslav    2-3 Ostrava           
Plzeň             1-0 Hradec Králové    
[Feb 15]
Zlín              2-0 Liberec           
[Feb 22]
Pardubice         0-0 Slovácko          

Round 21
[Feb 12]
Hradec Králové    2-2 České Budějovice  
Bohemians         1-0 Zlín              
Ostrava           2-4 Teplice           
[Feb 13]
Karviná           1-1 Jablonec          
Olomouc           2-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Slovácko          0-1 Slavia            
Sparta            2-2 Plzeň             
[Mar 9]
Liberec           4-1 Pardubice         

Round 22
[Feb 19]
Ostrava           1-0 Olomouc           
Zlín              1-0 Slovácko          
Pardubice         0-0 Hradec Králové    
České Budějovice  0-1 Plzeň             
[Feb 20]
Mladá Boleslav    3-3 Liberec           
Teplice           1-0 Karviná           
Slavia            1-0 Bohemians         
[Mar 9]
Jablonec          1-1 Sparta            

Round 23
[Feb 26]
Slovácko          2-1 Mladá Boleslav    
Bohemians         0-2 Ostrava           
Liberec           1-1 Jablonec          
Plzeň             4-0 Pardubice         
[Feb 27]
Hradec Králové    1-5 Slavia            
Karviná           2-2 České Budějovice  
Olomouc           0-0 Teplice           
Sparta            2-0 Zlín              

Round 24
[Mar 5]
Zlín              1-2 Plzeň             
Pardubice         3-3 České Budějovice  
Olomouc           0-0 Bohemians         
Ostrava           1-1 Liberec           
[Mar 6]
Jablonec          1-1 Hradec Králové    
Mladá Boleslav    1-0 Karviná           
Teplice           0-1 Slovácko          
Slavia            2-0 Sparta            

Round 25
[Mar 12]
Slovácko          0-0 Ostrava           
Bohemians         2-2 Mladá Boleslav    
Hradec Králové    2-1 Zlín              
Plzeň             1-0 Teplice           
[Mar 13]
České Budějovice  2-0 Jablonec          
Karviná           1-2 Olomouc           
Liberec           1-0 Slavia            
Sparta            3-1 Pardubice         

Round 26
[Mar 19]
Ostrava           1-3 Karviná           
Bohemians         1-2 Slovácko          
Zlín              4-1 Pardubice         
Jablonec          0-0 Plzeň             
[Mar 20]
Mladá Boleslav    0-3 Sparta            
Teplice           1-2 Hradec Králové    
Olomouc           1-0 Liberec           
Slavia            1-0 České Budějovice  

Round 27
[Apr 2]
Slovácko          1-0 Olomouc           
České Budějovice  2-2 Zlín              
Liberec           0-1 Teplice           
Sparta            2-1 Ostrava           
[Apr 3]
Pardubice         1-1 Jablonec          
Hradec Králové    2-2 Mladá Boleslav    
Karviná           1-1 Bohemians         
Plzeň             1-1 Slavia            

Round 28
[Apr 9]
Slovácko          3-1 Karviná           
Bohemians         0-0 Liberec           
Olomouc           1-1 Plzeň             
Teplice           0-3 Sparta            
[Apr 10]
Ostrava           0-0 Hradec Králové    
Jablonec          1-1 Zlín              
Mladá Boleslav    2-0 České Budějovice  
Slavia            4-0 Pardubice         

Round 29 [Apr 17]
České Budějovice  2-1 Bohemians         
Zlín              1-2 Mladá Boleslav    
Jablonec          1-2 Slavia            
Pardubice         2-0 Teplice           
Hradec Králové    3-0 Olomouc           
Liberec           2-1 Karviná           
Sparta            3-1 Slovácko          
Plzeň             2-1 Ostrava           

Round 30 [Apr 20]
Slovácko          2-0 Liberec           
Ostrava           1-0 Jablonec          
Bohemians         1-1 Hradec Králové    
Mladá Boleslav    0-2 Plzeň             
Teplice           2-1 České Budějovice  
Karviná           3-2 Pardubice         
Olomouc           2-0 Sparta            
Slavia            3-0 Zlín              

Final Table:

 1.SK Slavia Praha            30  23  4  3  71-19  73  [C]              Skupina o Titul
 2.FC Viktoria Plzeň          30  22  6  2  53-19  72                   Skupina o Titul
 3.AC Sparta Praha            30  20  6  4  65-32  66                   Skupina o Titul
 4.1. FC Slovácko             30  18  5  7  50-30  59                   Skupina o Titul
 5.FC Baník Ostrava           30  14  9  7  54-39  51                   Skupina o Titul
 6.FC Hradec Králové          30   9 13  8  38-40  40  [P]              Skupina o Titul
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Mladá Boleslav          30  11  5 14  45-48  38                   Skupina o Evropu
 8.FC Slovan Liberec          30  10  7 13  29-38  37  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Skupina o Evropu
 9.SK Sigma Olomouc           30   9 10 11  39-37  37  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]  Skupina o Evropu
10.SK Dynamo České Budějovice 30   9  9 12  40-46  36                   Skupina o Evropu
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FC Fastav Zlín             30   8  6 16  36-53  30                   Skupina o Záchranu
12.FK Teplice                 30   8  3 19  29-49  27                   Skupina o Záchranu
13.FK Jablonec 97             30   4 14 12  22-45  26  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]  Skupina o Záchranu
14.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    30   6  8 16  34-56  26  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]  Skupina o Záchranu
15.FK Pardubice               30   5  9 16  35-67  24                   Skupina o Záchranu
16.MFK OKD Karviná            30   3  8 19  30-52  17                   Skupina o Záchranu

Playoff Stage

Skupina o Titul | Skupina o Evropu | Skupina o Záchranu

Skupina o Titul

Final Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          35  26  7  2  63-21  85       Champions
 2.SK Slavia Praha            35  24  6  5  80-27  78  [C]
 3.AC Sparta Praha            35  22  7  6  72-40  73
 4.1. FC Slovácko             35  21  5  9  59-38  68
 5.FC Baník Ostrava           35  15 10 10  60-48  55
 6.FC Hradec Králové          35  10 14 11  44-52  44  [P]

Round 31
[Apr 23]
Sparta            3-1 Ostrava           
[Apr 24]
Plzeň             3-1 Slovácko          
Hradec Králové    4-3 Slavia            

Round 32
[Apr 30]
Slovácko          3-1 Ostrava           
Sparta            1-1 Hradec Králové    
[May 1]
Slavia            1-1 Plzeň             

Round 33
[May 7]
Ostrava           3-1 Hradec Králové    
[May 8]
Plzeň             3-0 Sparta            
Slavia            3-0 Slovácko          

Round 34 [May 11]
Ostrava           1-1 Slavia            
Hradec Králové    0-2 Plzeň             
Sparta            1-2 Slovácko          

Round 35 [May 15]
Slovácko          3-0 Hradec Králové    
Slavia            1-2 Sparta            
Plzeň             1-0 Ostrava           

Final Table:

 1.FC Viktoria Plzeň          35  26  7  2  63-21  85       Champions
 2.SK Slavia Praha            35  24  6  5  80-27  78  [C]
 3.AC Sparta Praha            35  22  7  6  72-40  73
 4.1. FC Slovácko             35  21  5  9  59-38  68
 5.FC Baník Ostrava           35  15 10 10  60-48  55
 6.FC Hradec Králové          35  10 14 11  44-52  44  [P]

Skupina o Evropu

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 24]
České Budějovice  2-3 Mladá Boleslav    
Olomouc           1-0 Liberec           

Second Legs [Apr 30]
Mladá Boleslav    1-0 České Budějovice  
Liberec           0-2 Olomouc           

Final 

First Leg [May 6]
Olomouc           1-2 Mladá Boleslav    

Second Leg [May 13]
Mladá Boleslav    2-2 Olomouc           

Skupina o Záchranu

Final Table:

11.FK Pardubice               35   9 10 16  42-68  37
12.FC Fastav Zlín             35   9  9 17  43-60  36
13.FK Jablonec 97             35   6 16 13  27-48  34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    35   8 10 17  45-61  34       Relegation Playoff
15.FK Teplice                 35   8  5 22  33-59  29       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
16.MFK OKD Karviná            35   3 10 22  33-63  19       Relegated

Round 31 [Apr 23]
Jablonec          0-1 Pardubice         
Teplice           2-2 Bohemians         
Karviná           1-1 Zlín              

Round 32 [May 1]
Bohemians         0-1 Pardubice         
Zlín              3-0 Teplice           
Jablonec          2-0 Karviná           

Round 33 [May 7]
Zlín              1-4 Bohemians         
Pardubice         2-0 Karviná           
Teplice           0-1 Jablonec          

Round 34 [May 10]
Jablonec          1-1 Bohemians         
Pardubice         1-1 Zlín              
Karviná           2-2 Teplice           

Round 35 [May 14]
Bohemians         4-0 Karviná           
Zlín              1-1 Jablonec          
Teplice           0-2 Pardubice         

Final Table:

11.FK Pardubice               35   9 10 16  42-68  37
12.FC Fastav Zlín             35   9  9 17  43-60  36
13.FK Jablonec 97             35   6 16 13  27-48  34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.FC Bohemians 1905 Praha    35   8 10 17  45-61  34       Relegation Playoff
15.FK Teplice                 35   8  5 22  33-59  29       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
16.MFK OKD Karviná            35   3 10 22  33-63  19       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs [May 19]
Teplice           3-0 Vlašim            
Opava             0-1 Bohemians         

Second Legs [May 22]
Bohemians         2-0 Opava             
Vlašim            2-2 Teplice           

NB: all clubs remain at former level


Národní liga

Final Table:

 1.FC Zbrojovka Brno          30  22  3  5  61-29  69  [R]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Sellier & Bellot Vlašim 30  16  5  9  61-39  53       Promotion Playoff
 3.Slezský FC Opava           30  14  9  7  47-33  51  [R]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SK Líšeň 2019              30  14  8  8  45-33  50
 5.AC Sparta Praha B          30  13  7 10  50-37  46  [P]
 6.FK Varnsdorf               30  13  6 11  47-35  45
 7.FC Vysočina Jihlava        30  11  9 10  29-34  42
 8.FC MAS Táborsko            30  10 10 10  33-34  40
 9.FK Dukla Praha             30  10  9 11  40-41  39
10.MFK Chrudim                30   9 11 10  32-36  38
11.1.SK Prostějov             30  11  4 15  32-50  37
12.MFK Vyškov                 30   9  8 13  43-44  35  [P]
13.1.FK Příbram               30   9  8 13  38-51  35  [R]
14.FK Fotbal Třinec           30   9  6 15  38-54  33
-----------------------------------------------------
15.FK Ústí nad Labem          30   6 10 14  26-49  28       Relegated
16.FK Viktoria Žižkov         30   3  9 18  29-52  18       Relegated


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of all-time topscorers.

list of 2nd level topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 May 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.