Tunisia 2021/22


Ligue Professionnelle 1
Coupe de Tunisie
Ligue Professionnelle 2

Ligue Professionnelle 1

First Stage | Final Stage

First Stage

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Espérance de Tunis              14   8  3  3  20- 7  27  [C]                   Championship Playoff
 2.CS Sfaxien                      14   6  3  5  12-10  21       [4 2 1 1 2-1 7]  Championship Playoff
 3.US Ben Guerdane                 14   5  6  3  10- 8  21       [4 2 1 1 3-2 7]  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.US Tataouine                    14   6  3  5  13-15  21       [4 0 2 2 1-3 2]  Mid-Table Playoffs
 5.CA Bizertin                     14   6  1  7  13-15  19                        Mid-Table Playoffs
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.ES Métlaoui                     14   4  5  5  11-15  17                        Playout
 7.ES Hammam-Sousse                14   3  7  4  11-11  16  [P]                   Playout
----------------------------------------------------------
 8.CS Hammam-Lif                   14   2  4  8   9-18  10  [P]                   Relegated

Groupe B
 1.Club Africain                   14   7  4  3  11- 6  25                        Championship Playoff
 2.US Monastirienne                14   6  5  3   8- 5  23                        Championship Playoff
 3.Etoile du Sahel                 14   5  7  2  14- 8  22                        Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.AS Rejiche                      14   5  5  4  10-10  20                        Mid-Table Playoffs
 5.AS Solimane                     14   4  5  5   7- 9  17                        Mid-Table Playoffs
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Olympique Béja                  14   4  4  6   9-10  16                        Playout
 7.ES Zarzis                       14   3  4  7   6-13  13  [P]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  Playout
----------------------------------------------------------
 8.CS Chebba                       14   3  4  7   6-10  13  [*]  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Relegated
[*] CS Chebba were readmitted after a CAS decision overturning their exclusion in 2020

Round 1
[Oct 16]
ES Zarzis           0-2 Olympique Béja      
Club Africain       1-1 AS Rejiche          
[Oct 17]
US Tataouine        2-1 CA Bizertin         
US Monastirienne    2-0 CS Chebba           
[Nov 14]
CS Sfaxien          2-0 ES Métlaoui         
US Ben Guerdane     1-2 CS Hammam-Lif       
[Nov 25]
AS Solimane         0-0 Etoile du Sahel     
ES Hammam-Sousse    0-1 Espérance de Tunis  

Round 2
[Oct 23]
CA Bizertin         0-0 ES Hammam-Sousse    
CS Chebba           0-0 ES Zarzis           
CS Hammam-Lif       1-2 US Tataouine        
[Oct 24]
AS Rejiche          0-1 US Monastirienne    
Olympique Béja      1-0 AS Solimane         
[Oct 27]
Espérance de Tunis  1-0 CS Sfaxien          
[Oct 28]
ES Métlaoui         0-0 US Ben Guerdane     
Etoile du Sahel     1-0 Club Africain       

Round 3
[Oct 30]
CS Chebba           1-0 Olympique Béja      
ES Hammam-Sousse    2-1 CS Hammam-Lif       
ES Zarzis           0-0 AS Rejiche          
CA Bizertin         1-2 Espérance de Tunis  
[Oct 31]
US Ben Guerdane     0-1 CS Sfaxien          
US Tataouine        1-1 ES Métlaoui         
Club Africain       1-0 AS Solimane         
US Monastirienne    1-0 Etoile du Sahel     

Round 4
[Nov 3]
CS Hammam-Lif       0-1 CA Bizertin         
ES Métlaoui         1-0 ES Hammam-Sousse    
US Ben Guerdane     0-0 Espérance de Tunis  
CS Sfaxien          1-0 US Tataouine        
[Nov 4]
AS Rejiche          1-0 CS Chebba           
AS Solimane         0-0 US Monastirienne    
Etoile du Sahel     1-1 ES Zarzis           
Club Africain       1-0 Olympique Béja      

Round 5
[Nov 6]
ES Hammam-Sousse    0-0 CS Sfaxien          
US Tataouine        1-2 US Ben Guerdane     
CA Bizertin         1-0 ES Métlaoui         
Espérance de Tunis  2-0 CS Hammam-Lif       
[Nov 7]
ES Zarzis           0-0 AS Solimane         
Olympique Béja      1-2 AS Rejiche          
CS Chebba           2-0 Etoile du Sahel     
US Monastirienne    0-0 Club Africain       

Round 6
[Nov 17]
CS Sfaxien          1-2 CA Bizertin         
[Nov 18]
AS Solimane         1-0 CS Chebba           
Club Africain       1-0 ES Zarzis           
ES Métlaoui         2-2 CS Hammam-Lif       
US Ben Guerdane     2-1 ES Hammam-Sousse    
US Monastirienne    2-1 Olympique Béja      
[Nov 19]
Etoile du Sahel     1-1 AS Rejiche          
US Tataouine        2-1 Espérance de Tunis  

Round 7
[Nov 21]
CS Hammam-Lif       1-2 CS Sfaxien          
CA Bizertin         1-2 US Ben Guerdane     
CS Chebba           1-1 Club Africain       
ES Zarzis           0-1 US Monastirienne    
[Nov 22]
AS Rejiche          2-2 AS Solimane         
Olympique Béja      0-0 Etoile du Sahel     
ES Hammam-Sousse    3-1 US Tataouine        
Espérance de Tunis  3-0 ES Métlaoui         

Halfway Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Espérance de Tunis               7   5  1  1  10- 3  16  [C]
 2.CS Sfaxien                       7   4  1  2   7- 4  13
 3.US Ben Guerdane                  7   3  2  2   7- 6  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CA Bizertin                      7   3  1  3   7- 7  10
 5.US Tataouine                     7   3  1  3   9-10  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.ES Hammam-Sousse                 7   2  2  3   6- 6   8  [P]
 7.ES Métlaoui                      7   1  3  3   4- 9   6
----------------------------------------------------------
 8.CS Hammam-Lif                    7   1  1  5   7-12   4  [P]

Groupe B
 1.US Monastirienne                 7   5  2  0   7- 1  17
 2.Club Africain                    7   3  3  1   5- 3  12
 3.AS Rejiche                       7   2  4  1   7- 6  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CS Chebba                        7   2  2  3   4- 5   8  [*]
 5.Olympique Béja                   7   2  1  4   5- 6   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.AS Solimane                      7   1  4  2   3- 4   7
 7.Etoile du Sahel                  7   1  4  2   3- 5   7
----------------------------------------------------------
 8.ES Zarzis                        7   0  4  3   1- 5   4  [P]
[*] CS Chebba were readmitted after a CAS decision overturning their exclusion in 2020

Round 8
[Feb 19]
CA Bizertin         0-1 US Tataouine        
CS Chebba           0-0 US Monastirienne    
[Feb 20]
AS Rejiche          0-1 Club Africain       
CS Hammam-Lif       0-0 US Ben Guerdane     
Olympique Béja      0-1 ES Zarzis           
[Mar 2]
Espérance de Tunis  0-0 ES Hammam-Sousse    
Etoile du Sahel     2-0 AS Solimane         
[Mar 3]
ES Métlaoui         2-1 CS Sfaxien          

Round 9
[Feb 26]
AS Solimane         0-1 Olympique Béja      
ES Hammam-Sousse    1-0 CA Bizertin         
ES Zarzis           2-1 CS Chebba           
US Tataouine        1-0 CS Hammam-Lif       
[Feb 27]
US Ben Guerdane     1-0 ES Métlaoui         
US Monastirienne    0-1 AS Rejiche          
[Mar 5]
Club Africain       1-1 Etoile du Sahel     
[Mar 6]
CS Sfaxien          1-0 Espérance de Tunis  

Round 10 [Mar 9]
AS Rejiche          1-0 ES Zarzis           
AS Solimane         1-0 Club Africain       
CS Hammam-Lif       0-0 ES Hammam-Sousse    
CS Sfaxien          0-1 US Ben Guerdane     
ES Métlaoui         1-0 US Tataouine        
Espérance de Tunis  4-0 CA Bizertin         
Etoile du Sahel     0-0 US Monastirienne    
Olympique Béja      0-1 CS Chebba           

Round 11
[Mar 13]
CA Bizertin         2-0 CS Hammam-Lif       
CS Chebba           0-1 AS Rejiche          
ES Hammam-Sousse    1-1 ES Métlaoui         
Olympique Béja      1-0 Club Africain       
US Monastirienne    1-0 AS Solimane         
[Mar 16]
ES Zarzis           0-3 Etoile du Sahel     
Espérance de Tunis  0-0 US Ben Guerdane     
US Tataouine        0-0 CS Sfaxien          

Round 12 [Apr 6]
AS Rejiche          0-0 Olympique Béja      
AS Solimane         2-1 ES Zarzis           
Club Africain       2-0 US Monastirienne    
CS Hammam-Lif       2-1 Espérance de Tunis  
CS Sfaxien          1-1 ES Hammam-Sousse    
ES Métlaoui         2-1 CA Bizertin         
Etoile du Sahel     1-0 CS Chebba           
US Ben Guerdane     0-0 US Tataouine        

Round 13 [Apr 10]
AS Rejiche          0-2 Etoile du Sahel     
CA Bizertin         2-0 CS Sfaxien          
CS Chebba           0-0 AS Solimane         
CS Hammam-Lif       0-0 ES Métlaoui         
ES Hammam-Sousse    1-1 US Ben Guerdane     
ES Zarzis           0-1 Club Africain       
Espérance de Tunis  3-0 US Tataouine        
Olympique Béja      0-0 US Monastirienne    

Round 14
[Apr 13]
AS Solimane         1-0 AS Rejiche          
Club Africain       1-0 CS Chebba           
Etoile du Sahel     2-2 Olympique Béja      
US Monastirienne    0-1 ES Zarzis           
[Apr 18]
CS Sfaxien          2-0 CS Hammam-Lif       
ES Métlaoui         1-2 Espérance de Tunis  
US Ben Guerdane     0-1 CA Bizertin         
US Tataouine        2-1 ES Hammam-Sousse    

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Espérance de Tunis              14   8  3  3  20- 7  27  [C]                   Championship Playoff
 2.CS Sfaxien                      14   6  3  5  12-10  21       [4 2 1 1 2-1 7]  Championship Playoff
 3.US Ben Guerdane                 14   5  6  3  10- 8  21       [4 2 1 1 3-2 7]  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.US Tataouine                    14   6  3  5  13-15  21       [4 0 2 2 1-3 2]  Mid-Table Playoffs
 5.CA Bizertin                     14   6  1  7  13-15  19                        Mid-Table Playoffs
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.ES Métlaoui                     14   4  5  5  11-15  17                        Playout
 7.ES Hammam-Sousse                14   3  7  4  11-11  16  [P]                   Playout
----------------------------------------------------------
 8.CS Hammam-Lif                   14   2  4  8   9-18  10  [P]                   Relegated

Groupe B
 1.Club Africain                   14   7  4  3  11- 6  25                        Championship Playoff
 2.US Monastirienne                14   6  5  3   8- 5  23                        Championship Playoff
 3.Etoile du Sahel                 14   5  7  2  14- 8  22                        Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.AS Rejiche                      14   5  5  4  10-10  20                        Mid-Table Playoffs
 5.AS Solimane                     14   4  5  5   7- 9  17                        Mid-Table Playoffs
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Olympique Béja                  14   4  4  6   9-10  16                        Playout
 7.ES Zarzis                       14   3  4  7   6-13  13  [P]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  Playout
----------------------------------------------------------
 8.CS Chebba                       14   3  4  7   6-10  13  [*]  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Relegated
[*] CS Chebba were readmitted after a CAS decision overturning their exclusion in 2020

Final Stage

Championship Playoff | Mid-Table Playoffs | Playout

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis              10   6  3  1  16- 8  24  [3]  [C]  Champions
 2.US Monastirienne                10   6  2  2  16- 9  22  [2]
 3.CS Sfaxien                      10   3  5  2  10- 7  16  [2]
 4.Club Africain                   10   3  3  4   6-10  15  [3]
 5.Etoile du Sahel                 10   3  3  4  13-11  13  [1]
 6.US Ben Guerdane                 10   0  2  8   3-19   3  [1]

NB: bonus points group stage between square brackets

Round 1
[Apr 28]
US Monastirienne    1-0 Club Africain       
[Apr 29]
Espérance de Tunis  2-1 CS Sfaxien          
US Ben Guerdane     1-5 Etoile du Sahel     

Round 2
[May 3]
Espérance de Tunis  1-0 US Monastirienne    
[May 4]
US Ben Guerdane     0-1 Club Africain       
Etoile du Sahel     1-1 CS Sfaxien          

Round 3
[May 7]
CS Sfaxien          0-0 US Ben Guerdane     
Etoile du Sahel     2-4 US Monastirienne    
[May 8]
Club Africain       0-0 Espérance de Tunis  

Round 4
[May 13]
US Monastirienne    0-0 US Ben Guerdane     
[May 14]
CS Sfaxien          3-0 Club Africain       
[May 15]
Espérance de Tunis  1-0 Etoile du Sahel     

Round 5
[May 17]
US Monastirienne    1-0 CS Sfaxien          
[May 18]
Club Africain       0-1 Etoile du Sahel     
[May 19]
US Ben Guerdane     0-3 Espérance de Tunis  

Round 6
[May 21]
Club Africain       2-1 US Monastirienne    
CS Sfaxien          1-1 Espérance de Tunis  
[May 22]
Etoile du Sahel     3-0 US Ben Guerdane     

Round 7
[May 25]
CS Sfaxien          1-0 Etoile du Sahel     
[May 26]
Club Africain       2-1 US Ben Guerdane     
US Monastirienne    3-2 Espérance de Tunis  

Round 8
[Jun 18]
US Monastirienne    2-0 Etoile du Sahel     
[Jun 19]
Espérance de Tunis  3-1 Club Africain       
US Ben Guerdane     0-1 CS Sfaxien          

Round 9
[Jun 22]
US Ben Guerdane     0-2 US Monastirienne    
[Jun 23]
Club Africain       0-0 CS Sfaxien          
Etoile du Sahel     1-1 Espérance de Tunis  

Round 10 [Jun 26]
CS Sfaxien          2-2 US Monastirienne    
Espérance de Tunis  2-1 US Ben Guerdane     
Etoile du Sahel     0-0 Club Africain       

Final Table:

 1.Espérance de Tunis              10   6  3  1  16- 8  24  [3]  [C]  Champions
 2.US Monastirienne                10   6  2  2  16- 9  22  [2]
 3.CS Sfaxien                      10   3  5  2  10- 7  16  [2]
 4.Club Africain                   10   3  3  4   6-10  15  [3]
 5.Etoile du Sahel                 10   3  3  4  13-11  13  [1]
 6.US Ben Guerdane                 10   0  2  8   3-19   3  [1]

NB: bonus points group stage between square brackets

Mid-Table Playoffs

Seventh Place Match [May 15]
US Tataouine        5-3 AS Rejiche          

Ninth Place Match [May 15]
CA Bizertin         2-1 AS Solimane         

Playout

Final Table:

11.ES Hammam-Sousse                 6   2  3  1   6- 5   9       [P]  [4 2 1 1 4-3 7]
12.Olympique Béja                   6   2  2  2   5- 2   9  [1]       [4 1 2 1 2-1 5]
----------------------------------------------------------
13.ES Métlaoui                      6   2  2  2   5- 6   9  [1]       [4 1 1 2 3-5 4]  Relegated
14.ES Zarzis                        6   1  3  2   4- 7   6       [P]                   Relegated

NB: bonus points group stage between square brackets

Round 1 [May 7]
ES Métlaoui         2-1 ES Hammam-Sousse    
Olympique Béja      3-0 ES Zarzis           

Round 2 [May 14]
ES Hammam-Sousse    1-0 Olympique Béja      
ES Zarzis           1-1 ES Métlaoui         

Round 3 [May 18]
ES Hammam-Sousse    1-1 ES Zarzis           
Olympique Béja      2-0 ES Métlaoui         

Round 4 [May 23]
ES Hammam-Sousse    2-1 ES Métlaoui         
ES Zarzis           1-0 Olympique Béja      

Round 5 [May 26]
ES Métlaoui         1-0 ES Zarzis           
Olympique Béja      0-0 ES Hammam-Sousse    

Round 6 [May 29]
ES Métlaoui         0-0 Olympique Béja      
ES Zarzis           1-1 ES Hammam-Sousse    

Final Table:

11.ES Hammam-Sousse                 6   2  3  1   6- 5   9       [P]  [4 2 1 1 4-3 7]
12.Olympique Béja                   6   2  2  2   5- 2   9  [1]       [4 1 2 1 2-1 5]
----------------------------------------------------------
13.ES Métlaoui                      6   2  2  2   5- 6   9  [1]       [4 1 1 2 3-5 4]  Relegated
14.ES Zarzis                        6   1  3  2   4- 7   6       [P]                   Relegated

NB: bonus points group stage between square brackets

Coupe de Tunisie

First Preliminary Round
[Jan 22]
Jendouba Sport          0-1 SS Sfaxien
Kalaá Sport             0-1 Stade Tunisien
CS de Korba             awd Stade Gabésien          [awarded 3-0]
CS M'saken              6-3 EGS Gafsa
ES de Jerba Midoun      awd AS Gabès                [awarded 3-0]
AS Oued Ellil           1-2 ES Radesienne
[Jan 23]
SC Ben Arous            0-1 El Makarem de Mahdia
EO Sidi Bouzid          1-0 JS Kairouanaise
AS de Djerba            0-1 CO Médenine
CO Transports           awd AS Menzel Nour          [awarded 3-0]
CS Bembla               1-1 Sfax Railway Sports     [6-7 pen]
CS Tabarka              2-1 AS Mohammedia                          
 
Second Preliminary Round
[Jan 29]
BS El Ain               3-4 EM Mahdia
CS M'saken              3-0 CO Transports
PS Sakiet Eddayer       3-5 Stade Tunisien 
ES Krib                 0-0 Olympique Sidi Bouazid  [6-5 pen]
AS Ettahrir             0-1 ZS Chammakh
AS Sbikha               2-1 Olympique du Kef
JS Majel Belabbas       2-0 CS Korba
CS Tabarka              w/o CO Medenine            
[Jan 30]
ES Rades                1-1 AS Marsa                [3-4 pen]
AS Kasserine            1-0 SS Sfaxien
HS Kalaa Kobra          0-1 ES Fahs
Club Medjezien          0-0 ES Djerba               [4-3 pen]
Sidi Olouan             1-0 Sfax Railway Sports
CS Djebeniana           0-2 US Carthage
ES Haffouz              2-2 KS Menzel Djemil        [5-4 pen]

1/16 Finals
[Jun 1]
CS Hammam Lif           3-0 CS Tabarka              [awarded 3-0, Tabarka forfeited]
ES Hammam Sousse        0-0 AS Rejiche              [aet, 2-3 pen]
CS Takelsa              3-3 ES Fahs                 [aet, 4-3 pen]
AS Soliman              1-2 ES Zarzis 
US Tataouine            3-1 EM Mahdia
JS Majel Belabbas       awd CS M'saken              [awarded 0-3, Majel walked off]
[Jun 2]
AS Marsa                4-0 US Carthage
CA Bizertin             3-0 Stade Tunisien
CS Chebba               2-0 Olympique Beja
ES Krib                 2-1 AS Kasserine            [aet]
ES Haffouz              3-1 ES Sidi Alouan          [aet]
[Jun 3]
AS Sbikha               1-3 US Ben Guerdane
Club Medjezien          1-3 US Monastir
ES Metlaoui             0-3 CS Sfaxien
ZS Chammakh             0-3 Esperance ST
Club Africain           1-0 Etoile du Sahel         [aet]

1/8 Finals
[Jun 7]
CA Bizertin             3-0 CS Hammam Lif 
CS Chebba               2-1 ES Zarzis               [aet]
ES Krib                 1-2 AS Marsa
ES Haffouz              1-3 US Ben Guerdane
[Jun 8]
CS M'saken              1-1 Esperance ST            [aet, 6-5 pen]
CS Takelsa              0-1 Club Africain
AS Rejiche              2-0 US Monastir 
US Tataouine            0-1 CS Sfaxien

Quarterfinals
[Jun 12]
Club Africain           1-0 CS Chebba
[Jun 13]
AS Rejiche              2-4 CS Sfaxien              [aet]
[Jun 14]
CA Bizertin             1-1 US Ben Guerdane         [aet, 4-5 pen]
[Jun 15]
CS M'saken              0-2 AS Marsa

Semifinals [Sep 1]
AS Marsa                 -  US Ben Guerdane  
Club Africain            -  CS Sfaxien 



Ligue Professionnelle 2

Group Stage | Promotion Playoff | Final | Relegation Playoff

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Stade Tunisien                  10   6  2  2  14- 7  20  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 2.Kalaa Sport                     10   4  3  3  11- 8  15       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CS Bembla                       10   4  3  3   6- 7  15  [P]  
 4.SS Sfaxien                      10   4  2  4   9-10  14  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.ES Radès                        10   3  2  5   9-13  11       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.CO Médenine                     10   1  4  5   4- 8   7       Relegated

Group 2
 1.JS Kairouanaise                 10   6  1  3  14- 8  19  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 2.AS Djerba                       10   5  2  3  10- 7  17       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ES Djerba                       10   5  1  4  11-10  16  
 4.Jendouba Sports                 10   3  4  3   7- 7  13  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AS Menzel Ennour                10   2  3  5   8-12   9       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.CO Transports                   10   1  5  4   4-10   8  [P]  Relegated

Group 3
 1.EO Sidi Bouzid                  10   5  1  4   8- 8  16       Promotion Playoff
 2.AS Gabès                        10   3  4  3   8- 7  13       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CS M'saken                      10   3  4  3   8- 8  13  
 4.AS Oued Ellil                   10   3  4  3   8- 8  13  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.EM Mahdia                       10   3  4  3  10-10  13  [P]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.AS Mehamedia                    10   1  7  2   6- 7  10       Relegated

Group 4
 1.EGS Gafsa                       10   4  4  2  11- 6  16       Promotion Playoff
 2.CS Korba                        10   4  4  2   9- 8  16       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Stade Gabésien                  10   4  4  2   6- 4  16  
 4.SC Ben Arous                    10   3  2  5   5-10  11  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Sfax Railways Sports            10   2  5  3   7- 7  11  [P]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------
 6.CS Tabarka                      10   3  1  6   6- 9  10  [P]  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Final Tables:

Groupe I
 1.Stade Tunisien                   3   3  0  0   4- 1   9       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.EGS Gafsa                        3   1  1  1   6- 6   4  
 3.CS Korba                         3   1  0  2   2- 2   3  
 4.JS Kairouanaise                  3   0  1  2   4- 7   1 
 
Groupe II
 1.EO Sidi Bouzid                   3   3  0  0  14- 2   9       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------  
 2.Kalaa Sport                      3   1  1  1   1- 3   4  
 3.AS Djerba                        2   0  1  1   1- 3   1  
 4.AS Gabès                         2   0  0  2   1- 9   0  
NB: remaining match not played due to irrelevance

Final

[May 20]
Stade Tunisien      2-2 EO Sidi Bouzid      [4-3 pen]

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 1.ES Radès                         2   2  0  0   6- 1   6  
 2.EM Mahdia                        3   2  0  1   5- 4   6  
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.AS Menzel Ennour                 3   1  0  2   4- 5   3       Relegated
 4.Sfax Railways Sports             2   0  0  2   0- 5   0       Relegated
NB: remaining match not played due to irrelevance


2020/21

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of topscorers

list of cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 1 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.