Turkmenistan 2021


Türkmenistan 1. Toparlar (İokary Liga)
Turkmenistan Cup
Kubok Federatsii

Türkmenistan 1. Toparlar (İokary Liga)

Final Table:

 1.Altyn Asyr FK (Aşgabat)          14  11  1  2  28-15  34  [C]  Champions
 2.Ahal FK (Ahalskiy velayat)       14   8  5  1  25-11  29
 3.Şagadam FK (Türkmenbaşy)         14   6  3  5  23-20  21
 4.Köpetdag FK (Aşgabat)            14   5  6  3  22-18  21
 5.Merw FK (Mary)                   14   4  5  5  23-21  17
 6.Aşgabat FK                       14   3  4  7  19-24  13
 7.Nebitçi FK (Balkanabat)          14   3  4  7   8-15  13
 8.Energetik FK (Mary)              14   1  2 11   9-33   5

Round 1
[Oct 25]
Ahal          2-0 Nebitçi       
Altyn Asyr    3-0 Energetik     
Şagadam       4-2 Merw          
[Nov 12]
Köpetdag      2-2 Aşgabat       

Round 2 [Oct 29]
Energetik     0-0 Aşgabat       
Merw          2-2 Köpetdag      
Altyn Asyr    1-3 Ahal          
Nebitçi       0-0 Şagadam       

Round 3
[Nov 1]
Ahal          3-1 Energetik     
Şagadam       4-2 Altyn Asyr    
[Nov 2]
Aşgabat       3-1 Merw          
Köpetdag      0-0 Nebitçi       

Round 4 [Nov 8]
Ahal          4-0 Şagadam       
Energetik     2-3 Merw          
Nebitçi       1-0 Aşgabat       
Altyn Asyr    2-1 Köpetdag      

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Aşgabat       1-3 Altyn Asyr    
[Oct 22]
Ahal          1-1 Köpetdag      
[Nov 12]
Şagadam       3-0 Energetik     
Merw          1-1 Nebitçi       

Round 6 [Nov 15]
Ahal          3-1 Aşgabat       
Şagadam       3-1 Köpetdag      
Energetik     2-0 Nebitçi       
Altyn Asyr    2-1 Merw          

Round 7 [Nov 19]
Nebitçi       1-2 Altyn Asyr    
Köpetdag      4-1 Energetik     
Merw          1-1 Ahal          
Aşgabat       1-1 Şagadam       

Halfway Table:

 1.Ahal FK (Ahalskiy velayat)        7   5  2  0  17- 5  17
 2.Altyn Asyr FK (Aşgabat)           7   5  0  2  15-11  15  [C]
 3.Şagadam FK (Türkmenbaşy)          7   4  2  1  15-10  14
 4.Köpetdag FK (Aşgabat)             7   1  4  2  11-11   7
 5.Aşgabat FK                        7   1  3  3   8-11   6
 6.Merw FK (Mary)                    7   1  3  3  11-15   6
 7.Nebitçi FK (Balkanabat)           7   1  3  3   3- 7   6
 8.Energetik FK (Mary)               7   1  1  5   6-16   4

Round 8 [Nov 26]
Merw          1-2 Şagadam       
Energetik     0-1 Altyn Asyr    
Nebitçi       0-0 Ahal          
Aşgabat       1-2 Köpetdag      

Round 9
[Nov 29]
Aşgabat       5-0 Energetik     
Şagadam       0-1 Nebitçi       
Köpetdag      1-1 Merw          
[Nov 30]
Ahal          1-2 Altyn Asyr    

Round 10 [Dec 3]
Nebitçi       0-1 Köpetdag      
Merw          4-0 Aşgabat       
Energetik     0-0 Ahal          
Altyn Asyr    1-0 Şagadam       

Round 11 [Dec 10]
Şagadam       1-2 Ahal          
Merw          2-0 Energetik     
Köpetdag      1-2 Altyn Asyr    
Aşgabat       3-0 Nebitçi       

Round 12 [Dec 13]
Altyn Asyr    4-0 Aşgabat       
Energetik     2-3 Şagadam       
Nebitçi       0-2 Merw          
Köpetdag      2-2 Ahal          

Round 13 [Dec 16]
Aşgabat       1-2 Ahal          
Köpetdag      2-1 Şagadam       
Nebitçi       4-1 Energetik     
Merw          2-2 Altyn Asyr    

Round 14 [Dec 19]
Şagadam       1-1 Aşgabat       
Altyn Asyr    1-0 Nebitçi       
Energetik     0-2 Köpetdag      
Ahal          1-0 Merw          

Final Table:

 1.Altyn Asyr FK (Aşgabat)          14  11  1  2  28-15  34  [C]  Champions
 2.Ahal FK (Ahalskiy velayat)       14   8  5  1  25-11  29
 3.Şagadam FK (Türkmenbaşy)         14   6  3  5  23-20  21
 4.Köpetdag FK (Aşgabat)            14   5  6  3  22-18  21
 5.Merw FK (Mary)                   14   4  5  5  23-21  17
 6.Aşgabat FK                       14   3  4  7  19-24  13
 7.Nebitçi FK (Balkanabat)          14   3  4  7   8-15  13
 8.Energetik FK (Mary)              14   1  2 11   9-33   5


Turkmenistan Cup

Quarterfinals [Nov 5]
Nebitçi       2-2 Altyn Asyr    [3-4 pen]
Aşgabat       1-2 Ahal          
Merw          1-3 Şagadam       
Energetik     1-1 Köpetdag      [3-4 pen]

Semifinals [Dec 7]
Altyn Asyr    1-2 Ahal          
Şagadam       1-0 Köpetdag      

Final [Dec 22, Türkmenbaşy]
Ahal          0-1 Şagadam       
  [Mekan Aşyrow 21]

Kubok Federatsii

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Gruppa A
 1.Energetik FK (Mary)               3   2  1  0   6- 3   7  Semifinals
 2.Aşgabat FK                        3   1  2  0   4- 3   5  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Şagadam FK (Türkmenbaşy)          3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 4.Altyn Asyr FK II (Aşgabat)        3   0  1  2   7- 9   1

Gruppa B
 1.Merw FK (Mary)                    3   3  0  0   6- 3   9  Semifinals
 2.Ahal FK (Ahalskiy velayat)        3   2  0  1   6- 3   6  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nebitçi FK (Balkanabat)           3   1  0  2   6- 6   3
 4.Köpetdag FK (Aşgabat)             3   0  0  3   1- 7   0

Round 1
[Jun 17]
Altyn Asyr II 3-4 Energetik     
Şagadam       0-1 Aşgabat       
[Jun 18]
Köpetdag      0-1 Merw          
Nebitçi       1-2 Ahal          

Round 2
[Jun 19]
Energetik     0-0 Aşgabat       
Altyn Asyr II 1-2 Şagadam       
[Jun 20]
Merw          2-1 Ahal          
Köpetdag      1-3 Nebitçi       

Round 3
[Jun 21]
Şagadam       0-2 Energetik     
Aşgabat       3-3 Altyn Asyr II 
[Jun 22]
Nebitçi       2-3 Merw          
Ahal          3-0 Köpetdag      

Final Tables:

Gruppa A
 1.Energetik FK (Mary)               3   2  1  0   6- 3   7  Semifinals
 2.Aşgabat FK                        3   1  2  0   4- 3   5  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Şagadam FK (Türkmenbaşy)          3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 4.Altyn Asyr FK II (Aşgabat)        3   0  1  2   7- 9   1

Gruppa B
 1.Merw FK (Mary)                    3   3  0  0   6- 3   9  Semifinals
 2.Ahal FK (Ahalskiy velayat)        3   2  0  1   6- 3   6  Semifinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nebitçi FK (Balkanabat)           3   1  0  2   6- 6   3
 4.Köpetdag FK (Aşgabat)             3   0  0  3   1- 7   0

Seventh Place Match [Jun 24]
Altyn Asyr II 2-3 Köpetdag      

Fifth Place Match [Jun 24]
Şagadam       1-4 Nebitçi       

Semifinals [Jun 25]
Energetik     1-3 Ahal          
Merw          2-2 Aşgabat       [5-4 pen]

Third Place Match [Jun 27]
Aşgabat       1-0 Energetik     

Final [Jun 27]
Ahal          1-0 Merw          
  [Serdar Geldiýew 44pen]


2020

2022

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.