Congo-Kinshasa (DR Congo) Women 2024

Championnat National du Football Féminin 2024

NB: 15th edition; teams qualified through regional leagues

Phase Zonale | Phase Finale

Phase Zonale

Zone Centre Sud | Zone Est | Zone Ouest

Zone Centre Sud (in Lubumbashi)

Poule A
[Apr 29]
Mukuba             1-1 OCL City           
[May 2]
OCL City           5-0 Saint-François     
Sainte-Marie       2-2 Mukuba             
[May 6]
Saint-François     0-1 Sainte-Marie       
[May 8]
Mukuba             3-0 Saint-François     
OCL City           5-0 31ème CPC          
Sainte-Marie      14-0 Musela Mayi        
[May 10]
Mukuba            19-0 Musela Mayi        
OCL City           3-3 Sainte-Marie       
Saint-François     2-2 31ème CPC          
[May 12]
31ème CPC          0-3 Sainte-Marie       
Saint-François     3-0 Musela Mayi        
[May 13]
31ème CPC          6-0 Musela Mayi        
[May 15]
Mukuba             8-0 31ème CPC          
Musela Mayi       0-19 OCL City           
[May 16]
Mukuba             4-1 Sainte-Marie       
31ème CPC          0-2 Saint-François     
OCL City           3-0 Musela Mayi        [presumably awarded]
[May 18]
Sainte-Marie       7-2 31ème CPC          
Saint-François     0-7 OCL City           
Musela Mayi        awd Mukuba             [awarded 0-3, Musela Mayi forfeited]
[May 20]
31ème CPC         0-10 Mukuba             
Sainte-Marie       1-4 OCL City           
Musela Mayi        awd Saint-François     [awarded 0-3, Musela Mayi forfeited]
[May 22]
Sainte-Marie       2-0 Saint-François     
Musela Mayi        1-5 31ème CPC          
OCL City           1-3 Mukuba             
[May 24]
31ème CPC          1-6 OCL City           
Saint-François     0-0 Mukuba             
Musela Mayi       0-11 Sainte-Marie       

Final Table:

 1.FCF Bana Mukuba            10   7  3  0  53- 5  24  Qualified  [Haut-Katanga]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.OCL City                   10   7  2  1  54- 9  23  Playoff    [Haut-Katanga]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FCF AS Sainte-Marie        10   6  2  2  45-15  20             [Kasaï Central]
 4.FC Saint-François          10   3  2  5  10-20  11             [Kasaï Central]
 5.FCF 31ème CPC              10   2  1  7  16-44   7             [Kasaï Oriental]
 6.FCF Musela Mayi            10   0  0 10   1-86   0             [Kasaï Oriental]

Poule B
[Apr 27]    
Mazembe            5-0 M'sichana          
[Apr 29]
JSK                0-4 M'sichana          
Manika            0-10 Mazembe            
[May 1]
Manika             0-9 M'sichana          
Saint-Luc          1-5 JSK                
[May 3]
Mazembe           12-0 Saint-Luc          
JSK                1-1 Manika             
[May 5]
JSK                0-7 Mazembe            [abandoned at 0-7; result stood]   
Saint-Luc          0-5 M'sichana          
[May 7]
Manika             1-1 Saint-Luc          
[May 9]
M'sichana          1-0 JSK                
Mazembe            9-0 Manika             
[May 11]
M'sichana          4-0 Manika             
JSK                3-0 Saint-Luc          
[May 13]
Saint-Luc          o/w Mazembe            [awarded 0-3; Saint-Luc dns]
Manika             2-1 JSK                
[May 15]
M'sichana          2-3 Mazembe            
Saint-Luc          1-1 Manika             
[May 17]
M'sichana          4-0 Saint-Luc          
Mazembe            7-0 JSK                

Final Table:

 1.FCF Mazembe                 8   8  0  0  56- 2  24  Qualified  [Haut-Katanga]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FA M'sichana                8   6  0  2  29- 8  18  Playoff    [Haut-Katanga]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.JSK (Kolwezi)               8   2  1  5  10-23   7             [Lualaba]
 4.CSF Manika                  8   1  3  4   5-36   6             [Lualaba]
 5.AS Saint-Luc                8   0  2  6   3-34   2             [Kasaï Central]

Playoff Zone Centre-Sud [May 26]
OCL City           awd M'sichana          [awarded 0-3, OCL City forfeited]

NB: FA M'sichana qualified for final phase

Zone Est (in Goma)

Groupe A
[Apr 29]
Okapi              0-1 Kabasha            
[Apr 30]
Ouragan            2-3 Capaco             
[May 2]
B52                1-2 Kabasha            
Ouragan            2-3 Tosepela           
[May 4]
Tosepela           0-0 Kabasha            
Ouragan            1-2 Okapi              
[May 5]
Capaco             1-1 B52                
[May 6]
Okapi              0-2 Tosepela           
Kabasha            3-1 Ouragan            
[May 8]
B52                1-1 Tosepela           
Kabasha            4-1 Capaco             
[May 10]
Okapi              2-2 Capaco             
Ouragan            1-1 B52                
[May 12]
Tosepela           1-0 Capaco             
B52                1-0 Okapi              
[May 14]
Kabasha            1-0 Okapi              
Capaco             0-2 Ouragan            
[May 16]
Kabasha            0-0 B52                
Tosepela           3-1 Ouragan            
[May 18]
Kabasha            2-0 Tosepela           
Capaco             0-2 Okapi              
B52                2-0 Ouragan            
[May 20]
B52                2-1 Capaco             
Ouragan            0-4 Kabasha            
Tosepela           2-3 Okapi              
[May 22]
Tosepela           3-2 B52                
Okapi              3-0 Ouragan            
Capaco             1-5 Kabasha            
[May 24]
Capaco             2-4 Tosepela           
Okapi              0-0 B52                

Final Table:

 1.AS Kabasha (Goma)          10   8  2  0  22- 4  26  Qualified  [Nord-Kivu]
 2.FCF Tosepela               10   6  2  2  19-13  20  Qualified  [Ituri]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FCF Okapi                  10   4  2  4  12-10  14             [Sud-Kivu]
 4.FCF B52                    10   3  5  2  11- 9  14             [Ituri]
 5.AC Capaco                  10   1  2  7  11-25   5             [Nord-Kivu]
 6.FCF Ouragan (Surur)        10   1  1  8  10-24   4             [Orientale]

Groupe B
[Apr 29]
Force des Filles   3-1 Bweremana          
[May 1]
Renaissance        1-3 Force des Filles   
[May 2]
11 Rapides         1-0 Inter Stars        
[May 4]
Renaissance        0-2 11 Rapides         
Force des Filles   1-2 Inter Stars        
[May 6]
Bweremana          1-0 Inter Stars        
11 Rapides         4-0 Force des Filles   
[May 8]
Renaissance        0-1 Inter Stars        
Bweremana          2-1 11 Rapides         
[May 10]
Bweremana          3-0 Renaissance        
[May 14]
Bweremana          7-3 Force des Filles   
Inter Stars        1-0 11 Rapides         
[May 16]
Force des Filles   4-2 Renaissance        
Inter Stars        0-3 Bweremana          
[May 18]
11 Rapides         4-1 Renaissance        
[May 19]
Inter Stars        2-3 Force des Filles   
[May 20]
11 Rapides         2-3 Bweremana          
[May 22]
Inter Stars        0-0 Renaissance        
[May 24]
Force des Filles   2-4 11 Rapides         
Renaissance        2-3 Bweremana          

Final Table:

 1.DC Bweremana                8   7  0  1  23-11  21  Qualified  [Nord-Kivu]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FCF 11 Rapides              8   5  0  3  18- 9  15             [Ituri]
 3.Force des Filles            8   4  0  4  19-23  12             [Sud-Kivu]
 4.Inter Stars de la Tshopo    8   3  1  4   6- 9  10             [Tshopo]
 5.Renaissance d'Excellence    8   0  1  7   6-20   1             [Maniema]

Zone Ouest (in Kinshasa)

Groupe A
[Apr 30]
Amani             17-0 Etoiles            
Vita/Kinshasa      2-0 ISS/CR             
[May 3]
Vita/Kinshasa      4-2 Bikoro             
ISS/CR            0-12 Amani              
[May 5]
Amani             17-0 Bikoro             
ISS/CR             2-0 Etoiles            
[May 7]
Vita/Kinshasa      4-0 Etoiles            
Bikoro             3-2 ISS/CR             
[May 10]
Bikoro             4-0 Etoiles            
Amani              8-0 Vita/Kinshasa      
[May 12]
Etoiles            0-5 Amani              
ISS/CR             1-3 Vita/Kinshasa      
[May 15]
Bikoro             1-3 Vita/Kinshasa      
Amani             13-0 ISS/CR             
[May 17]
Bikoro             0-6 Amani              
Etoiles            0-0 ISS/CR             
[May 22]
Etoiles            0-3 Bikoro             
Vita/Kinshasa      0-3 Amani              
[May 24]
Etoiles            0-5 Vita/Kinshasa      
ISS/CR             0-3 Bikoro             

Final Table:

 1.FCF Amani                   8   8  0  0  81- 0  24  Qualified  [Kinshasa]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AS Vita Club FF             8   6  0  2  21-15  18             [Kinshasa]
 3.FC Bikoro                   8   4  0  4  16-32  12             [Equateur]
 4.FCF ISS/Croix Rouge         8   1  1  6   5-36   4             [Bandundu]
 5.FC Etoiles                  8   0  1  7   0-40   1             [Central]

Groupe B
[Apr 30]
Les Hirondelles   0-11 Bikira             
[May 3]
Vita/Equateur     0-12 Don Bosco          
Bikira             5-0 Promo Sport        
[May 5]
Don Bosco          6-1 Les Hirondelles    
Bikira             6-0 Vita/Equateur      
[May 7]
Vita/Equateur      2-0 Les Hirondelles    
Don Bosco          6-1 Promo Sport        
[May 10]
Les Hirondelles    4-1 Promo Sport        
Bikira             3-0 Don Bosco          
[May 12]
Bikira             6-0 Les Hirondelles    
Promo Sport        5-1 Vita/Equateur           
[May 15]
Don Bosco          6-0 Vita/Equateur      
Promo Sport        0-9 Bikira             
[May 17]
Les Hirondelles    1-5 Don Bosco          
Vita/Equateur      0-7 Bikira             
[May 22]
Promo Sport        2-1 Les Hirondelles    
Don Bosco          1-1 Bikira             
[May 24]
Promo Sport        0-3 Don Bosco          
Les Hirondelles    1-1 Vita/Equateur      
[May 26]
Vita/Equateur      0-3 Promo Sport        

Final Table:

 1.CSF Bikira                  8   7  1  0  48- 1  22  Qualified  [Kinshasa]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CFF Don Bosco               8   6  1  1  39- 7  19             [Kinshasa]
 3.FCF Promo Sport             8   3  0  5  12-29   9             [Central]
 4.FCF Les Hirondelles         8   1  1  6   8-34   4             [Bandundu]
 5.AS Vita Club                8   1  1  6   4-40   4             [Equateur]

Phase Finale

In Kolwezi

Qualified:

Zone Centre Sud: FCF Bana Mukuba, FCF Mazembe, FA M'sichana
Zone Est:        AS Kabasha, FCF Tosepela, DC Bweremana
Zone Ouest:      FCF Amani, CSF Bikira



Regional Leagues

Haut-Katanga

Final [Feb 28]
FCF Mazembe        6-0 FCF Bana Mkuba     

NB: both qualified for Championnat National (Zone Centre Sud);
    in addition, also FA M'sichana and OCL City qualified

Kongo Central

Third Place Match [Mar 13]
FCF Soyo           4-3 FCF Chic Matadi 

Final [Mar 13]
FCF Promo Sport    2-0 FCF Etoiles du Camp Redjaf

NB: both finalists qualified for Championnat National (Zone Ouest)


2023

list of champions and cup winners


About this document

Sources: https://www.facebook.com/actoutkinoos/ (Linaff RDC), https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100082330546787 (Sango linafoot)

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 27 May 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.