Congo-Kinshasa (DR Congo) 2021/22


Linafoot 2021/22
Coupe du Congo 2022
regional and urban leagues

Linafoot 2021/22

Final Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            19  16  3  0  40- 3  51       Champions
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            19  15  3  1  44-13  48  [C]
 3.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  19  14  4  1  32- 9  46
 4.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           19  12  5  2  31-10  41
 5.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      19  10  4  5  26-15  34
 6.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          19   8  8  3  20-15  32
 7.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         19   8  5  6  23-17  29
 8.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   19   8  4  7  18-19  28
 9.US Panda B52 (Likasi)              19   6  6  7  17-19  24  [P]
10.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             19   7  2 10  15-20  23
11.FC Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)   19   6  4  9  19-23  22
12.Etoile du Kivu (Bukavu)            19   5  6  8  12-17  21  [P]
13.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      19   5  6  8  17-25  21
14.Blessing FC (Kolwezi)              19   4  7  8  13-16  19
15.AC Kuya Sport (Kinshasa)           19   4  7  8  18-28  19  [P]
16.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 19   4  6  9  17-27  18
17.US Tshinkunku (Kananga)            19   2  9  8  11-26  15  [P]
18.FC Simba (Kolwezi)                 19   3  5 11  10-29  14
19.Jeunesse Sportive de Kinshasa      19   2  2 15   6-36   8
-------------------------------------------------------------
20.Racing Club Kinshasa (Kinshasa)    19   1  4 14  10-32   7       Relegated

[Sep 15]
RCK                   0-1 CS Don Bosco          
[Sep 16]
JSK                   1-1 US Tshinkunku         
AC Rangers            0-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Sep 19]
AC Kuya Sport         1-0 US Tshinkunku         
RCK                   0-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
Blessing FC           0-0 US Panda B52          
Etoile du Kivu        1-0 FC Renaissance        
JSK                   0-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Sep 20]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  2-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Sep 21]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-2 AS Vita Club          
[Sep 22]
FC Simba              0-2 DC Motema Pembe       
[Sep 23]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-0 SM Sanga Balende      
RCK                   1-1 US Tshinkunku         
[Sep 24]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-0 FC Renaissance        
Etoile du Kivu        1-1 AS Vita Club          
[Sep 25]
Blessing FC           1-0 DC Motema Pembe       
[Sep 26]
CS Don Bosco          2-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
US Panda B52          1-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
TP Mazembe            4-0 SM Sanga Balende      
AC Kuya Sport         0-1 AS Maniema Union      
[Sep 29]
JSK                   2-1 FC Simba              
[Sep 30]
US Panda B52          1-1 DC Motema Pembe       

[Oct 3]
TP Mazembe            1-0 Blessing FC           
SM Sanga Balende      2-1 AC Kuya Sport         
[Oct 4]
FC Renaissance        1-2 FC Simba              
[Oct 6]
AS Dauphin Noir       2-0 Etoile du Kivu        
JSK                   0-2 AS Maniema Union      
[Oct 7]
CS Don Bosco          1-0 Blessing FC           
[Oct 9]
JSK                   0-1 AC Rangers            
AS Vita Club          awd AS Maniema Union      [awarded 3-0, originally 2-1;
[Oct 10]                                         Maniema fielded ineligible players]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 US Tshinkunku         
Blessing FC           1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
US Panda B52          1-1 CS Don Bosco          
[Oct 12]
FC Renaissance        2-2 AS Maniema Union      
[Oct 13]
Etoile du Kivu        0-0 US Tshinkunku         
[Oct 14]
AC Rangers            2-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Oct 17]
FC Simba              0-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Oct 18]
RCK                   1-1 US Panda B52          
[Oct 19]
AC Kuya Sport         1-2 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
CS Don Bosco          1-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
AC Rangers            2-1 US Tshinkunku         
[Oct 24]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
Blessing FC           0-1 FC Simba              
US Panda B52          0-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Oct 26]
JSK                   awd RCK                   [awarded 0-3; originally 2-0; JSK used
FC Renaissance        1-1 AC Kuya Sport          ineligible player]
[Oct 27]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-2 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
AC Rangers            1-0 Etoile du Kivu        
CS Don Bosco          0-3 TP Mazembe            
DC Motema Pembe       0-1 AS Vita Club          
[Oct 31]
TP Mazembe            2-0 FC Simba              

[Nov 1]
DC Motema Pembe       0-0 Etoile du Kivu        
AC Rangers            1-3 AS Vita Club          
[Nov 3]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-1 TP Mazembe            
RCK                   1-3 AS Maniema Union      
[Nov 4]
AC Kuya Sport         2-1 Etoile du Kivu        
AS Vita Club          awd JSK                   [awarded 3-0; originally 1-1; JSK used
DC Motema Pembe       1-0 AC Rangers             ineligible player]
[Nov 5]
US Tshinkunku         0-2 FC Renaissance        
[Nov 7]
US Panda B52          0-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-3 TP Mazembe            
RCK                   0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Nov 8]
SM Sanga Balende      3-1 FC Renaissance        
[Nov 9]
FC Simba              0-0 AS Maniema Union      
[Nov 10]
TP Mazembe            1-0 US Panda B52          
RCK                   0-3 DC Motema Pembe       
[Nov 11]
JSK                   awd FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1; JSK used
[Nov 12]                                         ineligible player]
Blessing FC           1-2 AS Maniema Union      
[Nov 13]
SM Sanga Balende      0-0 US Tshinkunku         
[Nov 14]
TP Mazembe            3-0 JSK                   
[Nov 15]
FC Renaissance        1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
US Panda B52          0-1 AS Maniema Union      
[Nov 17]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   3-0 JSK                   
[Nov 18]
RCK                   0-0 AC Rangers            
US Tshinkunku         1-1 AS Maniema Union      
AC Kuya Sport         2-4 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Nov 21]
Blessing FC           3-0 JSK                   
SM Sanga Balende      awd AS Maniema Union      [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1; home fans
[Nov 22]                                         attacked the referees after the match]
TP Mazembe            2-0 FC Renaissance        
US Tshinkunku         1-5 AS Vita Club          
[Nov 24]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-0 JSK                   
[Nov 25]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-1 FC Renaissance        
[Nov 26]
US Tshinkunku         1-1 Blessing FC           

[Dec 2]
AS Vita Club          2-0 AC Kuya Sport         
[Dec 5]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Dec 6]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   abd AS Vita Club          [abandoned at 0-1 in 44' due to heavy rain]
[Dec 7]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-2 AS Vita Club          [remaining 46']
[Dec 9]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-2 AS Vita Club          
DC Motema Pembe       2-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Dec 11]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-2 TP Mazembe            
[Dec 12]
AC Kuya Sport         1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
FC Renaissance        0-2 DC Motema Pembe       
[Dec 15]
RCK                   1-2 AS Dauphin Noir       
SM Sanga Balende      0-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  [in Kinshasa]
AC Rangers            0-1 TP Mazembe            
[Dec 16]
AC Kuya Sport         2-2 DC Motema Pembe       
AS Vita Club          5-0 FC Simba              
AS Maniema Union      3-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Dec 18]
Etoile du Kivu        0-1 TP Mazembe            
AC Rangers            2-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Dec 19]
SM Sanga Balende      1-3 Blessing FC           [in Kinshasa]
[Dec 22]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-1 TP Mazembe            
AC Rangers            0-0 Blessing FC           
[Dec 23]
AS Maniema Union      0-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
Etoile du Kivu        0-0 FC Simba              
[Dec 26]
AS Vita Club          2-1 Blessing FC           
AC Rangers            awd FC Renaissance        [awarded 3-0, Renaissance showed with
AS Maniema Union      0-0 TP Mazembe             two teams, both insisting to play]
[Dec 28]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
JSK                   0-1 US Panda B52          
SM Sanga Balende      1-1 FC Simba              [in Kinshasa]
[Dec 30]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  2-0 AC Rangers            
[Dec 31]
AS Dauphin Noir       2-0 Blessing FC           
FC Renaissance        1-0 US Panda B52          
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-1 US Tshinkunku         

[Jan 2]
AC Kuya Sport         2-2 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Jan 4]
CS Don Bosco          1-1 AC Rangers            
FC Simba              0-1 US Tshinkunku         
Etoile du Kivu        0-0 Blessing FC           
AS Vita Club          5-0 US Panda B52          
[Jan 8]
FC Simba              0-2 CS Don Bosco          
AC Kuya Sport         1-2 AC Rangers            
[Jan 9]
JS Groupe Bazano      2-0 Blessing FC           
[Jan 11]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-0 FC Simba              
[Jan 12]
Etoile du Kivu        1-1 US Panda B52          
[Jan 13]
CS Don Bosco          0-0 AS Vita Club          
TP Mazembe            3-0 AC Kuya Sport         
JS Groupe Bazano      2-3 US Tshinkunku         
[Jan 14]
JSK                   0-4 DC Motema Pembe       
[Jan 16]
TP Mazembe            1-1 AS Vita Club          [protest Vita Club against player TPM
[Jan 18]                                         (Ngimbi Mvumbi)]
SM Sanga Balende      2-0 JSK                   
[Jan 19]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  3-1 AS Vita Club          
JS Groupe Bazano      4-0 FC Simba              
[Jan 20]
AS Maniema Union      2-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
Blessing FC           1-1 AC Kuya Sport         
US Panda B52          awd US Tshinkunku         [awarded 3-0; Tshinkunku dns]
[Jan 22]
FC Simba              1-1 AC Rangers            
[Jan 23]
AS Maniema Union      1-0 Etoile du Kivu        
[Jan 24]
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 RCK                   
[Jan 25]
FC Simba              0-0 AC Kuya Sport         
US Panda B52          2-1 AC Rangers            
[Jan 26]
US Tshinkunku         0-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
DC Motema Pembe       2-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Jan 27]
FC Renaissance        2-0 RCK                   
[Jan 29]
DC Motema Pembe       1-1 CS Don Bosco          
[Jan 30]
Etoile du Kivu        1-0 JSK                   
US Tshinkunku         0-4 TP Mazembe            
AS Vita Club          1-0 RCK                   
[Jan 31]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   

[Feb 2]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-2 JSK                   
[Feb 3]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  2-0 Etoile du Kivu        
[Feb 6]
CS Don Bosco          1-0 Etoile du Kivu        
[Feb 9]
JS Groupe Bazano      awd Etoile du Kivu        [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-1 in 94',
[Feb 10]                                         Etoile walked off]
FC Simba              1-2 US Panda B52          
[Feb 12]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-2 Etoile du Kivu        
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Feb 13]
RCK                   1-1 AC Kuya Sport         
[Feb 15]
US Panda B52          1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Feb 18]
FC Simba              0-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
US Tshinkunku         0-1 CS Don Bosco          
[Feb 21]
CS Don Bosco          4-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Feb 24]
JSK                   0-1 AC Kuya Sport         

[Mar 9]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-0 Blessing FC           

NB: league interrupted as airline Congo Airways refused to continue flying
    the clubs due to accumulated debts; in May the state agreed to pay for
    transportation

[May 29]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   awd RCK                   [awarded 3-0, RCK forfeited]
DC Motema Pembe       3-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[May 30]
AC Kuya Sport         1-1 CS Don Bosco          
FC Renaissance        2-1 JSK                   

[Jun 1]
AS Vita Club          2-1 SM Sanga Balende      
[Jun 4]
US Panda B52          3-0 AC Kuya Sport         
[Jun 5]
FC Renaissance        1-2 CS Don Bosco          
Blessing FC           1-0 RCK                   
DC Motema Pembe       0-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Jun 6]
AC Rangers            1-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[Jun 9]
Etoile du Kivu        2-1 SM Sanga Balende      
FC Simba              3-2 RCK                   
[Jun 10]
Blessing FC           0-0 FC Renaissance        
[Jun 12]
JS Groupe Bazano      3-1 FC Renaissance        
AS Dauphin Noir       1-1 SM Sanga Balende      
US Tshinkunku         0-0 DC Motema Pembe       
[Jun 16]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 DC Motema Pembe       
[Jun 17]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-0 SM Sanga Balende      
TP Mazembe            4-0 RCK                   
[Jun 19]
AS Maniema Union      awd AC Rangers            [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 0-0 in 5' when
[Jun 20]                                         Rangers were left with six players, having
CS Don Bosco          1-1 SM Sanga Balende       started the match with seven]
[Jun 22]
DC Motema Pembe       awd TP Mazembe            [awarded 0-3, DCMP forfeited]
[Jun 26]
SM Sanga Balende      2-0 US Panda B52          
AS Vita Club          3-1 FC Renaissance        
AS Maniema Union      1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Jun 28]
Etoile du Kivu        awd RCK                   [awarded 3-0, RCK dns]
[Jun 29]
AS Maniema Union      awd CS Don Bosco          [awarded 3-0, Don Bosco forfeited]

[Jul 2]
AS Maniema Union      awd DC Motema Pembe       [awarded 3-0, DCMP dns]

NB: due to the long interruption between Mar 9 and May 29, the second half of
    the season was cancelled;
    note that both the abandonment of Maniema-Rangers on Jun 19 and the forfeit
    of DCMP against Mazembe on Jun 22 were due to the fact that both Kinshasa
    clubs preferred to concentrate on the Coupe du Congo, a tournament
    tailormade for DCMP to qualify for the CAF Confederation Cup.

Final Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            19  16  3  0  40- 3  51       Champions
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            19  15  3  1  44-13  48  [C]
 3.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  19  14  4  1  32- 9  46
 4.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           19  12  5  2  31-10  41
 5.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      19  10  4  5  26-15  34
 6.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          19   8  8  3  20-15  32
 7.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         19   8  5  6  23-17  29
 8.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   19   8  4  7  18-19  28
 9.US Panda B52 (Likasi)              19   6  6  7  17-19  24  [P]
10.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             19   7  2 10  15-20  23
11.FC Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)   19   6  4  9  19-23  22
12.Etoile du Kivu (Bukavu)            19   5  6  8  12-17  21  [P]
13.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      19   5  6  8  17-25  21
14.Blessing FC (Kolwezi)              19   4  7  8  13-16  19
15.AC Kuya Sport (Kinshasa)           19   4  7  8  18-28  19  [P]
16.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 19   4  6  9  17-27  18
17.US Tshinkunku (Kananga)            19   2  9  8  11-26  15  [P]
18.FC Simba (Kolwezi)                 19   3  5 11  10-29  14
19.Jeunesse Sportive de Kinshasa      19   2  2 15   6-36   8
-------------------------------------------------------------
20.Racing Club Kinshasa (Kinshasa)    19   1  4 14  10-32   7       Relegated

Promoted: Céleste FC (Mbandaka)


Coupe du Congo 2022

Regional Qualifiers

Kisangani

Participants (5):
  US Club de 10
  RC Mazembe
  TP Saint-Georges
  CS Okapi
  FC Consolata

NB: US Club de 10 qualified for national stage

Matadi

[May 26]
LMC                   3-0 FC Kasangulu

NB: LMC qualified for national stage

Nord-Kivu

NB: played in Butembo

Groupe A
  AS Lubiriha Sport 
  US Socozaki 
  AC Capaco 
  FC Kitenge Lac
Groupe B
  AS Ngavo de Manguredjipa 
  FC Béni Sport 
  FC Étincelles 
  TP Miracle 

Round 1
[Mar 5]
AS Lubiriha Sport     1-0 FC Kitenge Lac        
US Socozaki           drw AC CAPACO             
[Mar 6?]
AS Ngavo              bt  TP Miracle            [by 1 goal]
FC Béni Sport         drw FC Étincelles         

Round 2
[Mar 8]
AC CAPACO              -  FC Kitenge Lac
AS Lubiriha Sport      -  US Socozaki 

NB: FC Béni Sport qualified for national stage

Sud-Kivu

[Mar 31, Bukavu]
JS Bukavu             2-1 Munyago FA (Uvira)

NB: JS Bukavu (JSBU, formerly Ajax) qualified for national stage

National Stage

NB: played in Kinshasa; note that only four top level clubs enter (and
    none of the five strongest ones)

Participants (16):
  Ligne Maritime Congolaise de Matadi [LMC]
  V. Club de Bumba
  TP Virunga de Bandundu
  AS Mbudi de Kinshasa
  Jeunesse Sportive de Bukavu         [JSBU; formerly Ajax]
  AJKI du Maniema
  US Club de 10 de Kisangani
  FC Béni Sport du Nord-Kivu
  Jeunesse Sportive de Likasi         [JSL]
  AC Rangers de Kinshasa              [replaced Sanga Balende de Mbuji-Mayi]
  OC Mbonga Sport de Mbuji-Mayi
  DC Motema Pembe de Kinshasa
  FC Simba de Kolwezi
  OC Muungano de Bukavu
  OC Bukavu Dawa de Bukavu            [replaced Lubumbashi Sport de Lubumbashi]
  JS Groupe Bazano de Lubumbashi

1/8 Finals 
[Jun 19]
V. Club Bunga         awd LMC                   [awarded 0-3, Bunga forfeited]
TP Virunga            0-2 AS Mbudi              
US Club de 10         awd FC Béni Sport         [awarded 0-3, Club de 10 forfeited]
[Jun 20]
JSBU                  awd AJKI Maniema          [awarded 3-0, Maniema forfeited]
JSL                   0-2 AC Rangers            
OC Mbongo Sport       awd DC Motema Pembe       [awarded 0-3, Mbongo Sport forfeited]
FC Simba              2-2 OC Bukavu Dawa        [4-2 pen]
OC Muungano           0-2 JS Groupe Bazano      
 
Quarterfinals
[Jun 21]
DC Motema Pembe      10-0 LMC                   
[Jun 22]
FC Béni Sport         0-0 FC Simba              [7-6 pen]
JSBU                  0-5 JS Groupe Bazano      
AS Mbudi              1-1 AC Rangers            [4-5 pen]

Semifinals
[Jun 24]
FC Béni Sport         3-3 AC Rangers            [3-4 pen]
[Jun 25]
DC Motema Pembe       3-0 JS Groupe Bazano      

Final [Jun 28, Stade des Martyrs]
AC Rangers            0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
  [Jimmy Bayindula 90+2]


Regional and Urban Leagues

Kinshasa 2021/22

Entente Urbaine de Football de Kinshasa

EUFKIN-Kilimani

Division 1

Standings (after 24 rounds):

 1.FC Aigle Royal                     24                   55
 2.AS Fohunk                          24                   52
 3.OC des Élites                      24                   45
 4.CS Aigles Vertes                   24                   43
 5.FC Trinité                         24                   39
 6.FC Ruvana                          24                   37
 7.Mazi Sport                         24                   37
 8.FC Holario                         24                   34
 9.FC Kintambo                        24                   34
10.TP Les Anges                       24                   30
11.FC Espoir                          23                   29
12.SM Telema                          24                   28
13.Bilimas                            24                   27
14.AS Kora                            23                   26
15.CS Concorde                        24                   24
16.KN Ocean Blue                      24                   21
17.Britans SC                         23                   20
18.AS Espoir                          23                   20
19.AS Bana Kintambo                   24                   18
20.Olympic                            24                    2   

Top Final Standings:

 1.FC Aigle Royal                     38  26 10 2   88-17  88

Division 2

Final Standings:
  
 1.KBG Stars                          38  27  6  5  71-35  87  Promoted
 2.Bobby FCA                          38  22 10  5  62-16  76  Promoted
 3.CS Goewa                           38                   72 
 4.JOBC                               38                   72 
 5.AF Maison Sport                    38                   69
 6.FC Amalia                          38                   63
 7.AF Diallo Sport                    38                   60   
 8.TP Eliot                           38                   59
 9.LSK Sport                          38                   50
10.FC SOCODAM                         38                   49
11.FC Indigo                          38                   46   
12.FC Sans Malanda                    38                   44
13.FC Djogo                           38                   43
14.CS Saint-Raphael                   38                   41
15.AS Nathan Sport                    38                   39              
16.AS Malines                         38                   38
17.CK Sport                           38                   36     
18.Mani Saint                         38                   36
19.FC Pro Sport                       38                   33
20.Business CF                        38                   30  
 
Division 3

Poule A

Top Final Standings:

 1.AS El Hali                         38  28  5  5  74-20  89  Promoted

Poule B

Reported Table:
  
 1.Espérance Football Academy         19  13  5  1  33- 9  44
 2.AC Acolyta                         18  12  3  3  30-17  39
 3.OC Marseille                       19  11  3  5  31-14  36
 4.FC Les Stars de Kalamu             15  11  2  2  38-13  35
 5.RC Matete                          18   9  5  4  25-15  32
 6.EF Doursa                          18   8  6  4  27-16  30
 7.New Bel Espoir                     18   8  4  6  29-26  28       
 8.Nile Academie Afrika               16   8  3  5  17-11  27
 9.SC Tonga Moto                      18   7  6  5  21-16  27
10.IC Lingwala                        19   8  2  9  27-28  26
11.FC Dynakin                         17   7  4  6  19-14  25
12.AC CLM                             18   7  1 10  19-29  22                       
13.AS Winner                          19   7  1 11  21-22  22
14.New Kanunga                        16   6  3  7  17-22  21
15.Gon Win Team                       19   6  3 10  20-33  21
16.RC Saint-Paul                      19   5  4 10  13-21  19
17,Real SCK                           19   5  2 12  21-36  17
18.TP Malata                          18   4  3 11  13-29  15
19.FC Nzila                           19   3  5 11  17-31  14
20.Univers FCA                        18   2  1 13  10-46   7    
NB: two more wins than losses

Top Final Standings:

 1.Espérance Football Academy         38  27  8  3  78-21  89  Promoted
 2.FC Les Stars de Kalamu                
 3.OC Marseille
 
EUFKIN-Lipopo

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.CS Les AS                          38  29  6  3  60-20  93       
 2.AC Forum                           38  25  8  5  54-20  89
 3.GSMA                               38  21  6 11  60-37  69
 4.Fonak FC                           38                   60
 5.AFC Selma                          38                   56  
 6.FC Chicago                         38                   54 
 7.Arc-en-Ciel                        38                   51
 8.JSK-P                              38                   50
 9.JS Livulu                          38                   47
10.SC Limete                          38                   47
11.AC JEM Ndindendo                   38                   46
12.God's Own Team                     38                   45
13.RC Lemba                           38                   45 
14.Etomat AC                          38                   44
15.Eglise de Jesu-Christ              38                   44 
16.FCM Bwasad                         38                   43  
17.Les Corbeaux de Kinshasa           38                   43           
18.FC José                            38                   39
19.IC Bafana                          38                   39
20.AC Fatundu Très Bien               38                   31          
 
Division 2

Reported Final Table:

 1.JS Wangata                         38  29  6  3  69-21  93  Promoted
 2.ASBA                               38  23 10  5  47-18  79  Promoted
 3.FC Les Vainqueurs                  38  23  7  8  65-27  76
 4.FC Victoria de Kinshasa            38  17 11 10  45-42  62
 5.AS Bol's                           38  16 12 10  50-36  60
 6.AS Balayi                          38  16  8 14  49-50  56
 7.FC Saint-Etienne                   38  15  8 15  49-49  53 
 8.AF Market                          38  16  6 16  43-51  51
 9.BC Bonheur                         38  13 10 15  50-55  49
10.SC Fortunat                        38  13  9 16  47-50  48
11.FC Najoko Sport                    38  13  9 16  37-48  48
12.OFC de Lemba                       38  13  9 16  34-58  48
13.AC MBD Masano                      38  12 10 16  44-47  46
14.AS AJ Agricoza                     38  11 11 16  45-55  44
15.FC Leopardeau                      38  13  5 20  47-41  44
16.DC Najja Sport                     38   9 15 14  53-53  42
17.AC Girem                           38  13  3 22  55-66  42
18.Saint-Dominique AC                 38  11  8 19  52-70  41
19.CS Manya                           38  10  6 22  30-55  36  
20.UJS Matete                         38  10  6 22  44-45  36    
NB: one more win than loss; odd number of draws; total goal difference +18             

EUFKIN-Lukunga

Division 1

Standings (May 11):

 1.Nouvelle Vie FC de Ngaliema                             84        
 2.Cercle Sportif Katasi du Congo FC                       71 
 3.AS Dieu Sports                                          56
 4.AS Etoile de Binza                                      55
 5.RC Promesse de Dieu                                     51
 6.AS Normands Star                                        49
 7.New US Kintambo                                         46
 8.SC Jeukins                                              44
 9.FC Les Racines                                          43
10.FC Nyota                                                43
11.AC Cité de David                                        42
12.FC ADECC                                                42
13.AS Les Bourgeois                                        41
14.TP MJPC                                                 40
15.CS Nguma                                                39
16.Thé Rossonieri                                          38
17.FC Nkazimuena                                           37

EUFKIN-Malebo

Division 1

Standings (after 16? rounds):

 1.FC Lumière                                     GD +27   42                   
 2.AC Léga                                        GD +25   42  
 3.Céleste Académie                                        38
 4.IC Kalamu                                               33
 5.RC Bumbu                                                33
 6.AC Bandal                                               30
 7.AFC Rako                                                30
 8.AF Liwanda                                              27
 9.TP Acko                                                 24
10.FC Pharmagros                                           23
11.OC Jupiter                                              23
12.New Jenovi                                              21
13.AC Matonge                                              20
14.OC Idimu                                                18
15.Etoile de Jamaica                                       17
16.CS Style                                                17
17.Union FB                                                16
18.CS Grovie                                               16
19.New Mwangaza                                            12
20.AS Sonikara                                             11                          
 
Division 2

Standings (after 16 rounds):

 1.SC Amiens                                               43
 2.FC Bokande                                              35
 3.US Selembao                                             29
 4.New Espoir de Limete                                    29
 5.New Kalamu                                              27
 6.AS La Grâce de Selembao                                 25
 7.FC Espoir de Kalamu                                     24
 8.EF La Sagesse Divine                                    24
 9.FC Les Chérubins                                        23
10.OC Bahati                                               20
11.FC Nidi Sport                                           19
12.RC FF Academy                                           18
13.FC Christ Miracles                                      17
14.AC Tout Kinois                                          17
15.FC Victoire                                             17
16.AS Telema Barumbu                                       15
17.New Kaja Sport                                          15
18.TP RJCC                                                 14
19.AS Kuba                                                  8
20.AS Etoile du Seigneur                                    5  

EUFKIN-Plateau

Division 1

Standings (after 19 rounds):

 1.New JSM                                                 44
 2.AT Aigle Sport                                          40
 3.JS Flèche Noir                                          39
 4.La Terre Volcan                                         38
 5.FC Fiyaya                                               36
 6.Ndanu City                                              34
 7.CS Don Bosco                                            33
 8.Brème FC                                                31
 9.VC Vundumuka                                            31 
10.Jean 17                                                 30
11.EF Yahya                                                28
12.FC Lokumu                                               28
13.Santa Maria                                             25
14.La Main d'Or                                            22
15.FC Tarabwa                                              21
16.Mapela                                                  18
17.AS Antenne                                              14
18.FC Winner                                               11
19.FC Don René                                             10
20.Mwangaza                                                 6  

EUFKIN-Tshangu

Division 1

Final Standings:

 1.AC Lauren                                               93     
 2.AC Bosali                                               87
 3.AS Sotraf                                               80
 4.AC Les As                                               53
 5.Les Jeunes Talents                                      49
 6.JAC Trésor                                              48
 7.FC Agosto                                               48
 8.Canon de N'djili                                        48
 9.CF Mabamaba                                             46
10.FC Falake                                               44
11.AC Dallas                                               44
12.FC Lumière                                              43
13.FC Royal Kings                                          42
14.AC Kingasani                                            41
15.FC Uni Sport                                            41
16.FC Puma                                                 40
17.US Bolingo                                              40
18.FC La Couronne                                          40
19.Ague FC                                                 35                         


2020/21

2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Oct 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.