Zimbabwe 2024


Premier Soccer League 2024

Premier Soccer League 2024

Table:

 1.Manica Diamonds     14   9  2  3  16- 9  29
 2.FC Platinum         14   8  4  2  21-10  28
 3.Simba Bhora         14   7  3  4  18-14  24
 4.Highlanders         14   5  7  2  18-12  22
 5.Chicken Inn         14   5  7  2  13- 9  22
 6.Ngezi Platinum      14   5  6  3  15-12  21  [C]
 7.Dynamos             14   4  7  3  14-11  19
 8.Herentals College   14   4  7  3  13-12  19
 9.CAPS United         14   5  3  6  16-14  18
10.Bikita Minerals     14   4  6  4  13-13  18  [P]
11.Bulawayo Chiefs     14   4  6  4  11-11  18
12.ZPC Kariba          14   3  8  3   8- 9  17
13.Green Fuel          14   4  5  5  12-15  17
14.Yadah Stars         14   3  5  6  13-16  14
----------------------------------------------
15.TelOne FC           14   2  6  6  14-20  12  [P]
16.Chegutu Pirates     14   3  3  8   8-16  12  [P]
17.Arenel Movers       14   1  8  5   7-15  11  [P]
18.Hwange              14   1  5  8   7-19   8

Round 1
[Mar 9]
CAPS United            0-1 Chicken Inn            
FC Platinum            1-0 Chegutu Pirates        
Arenel Movers          0-0 Ngezi Platinum         
Green Fuel             2-1 Bulawayo Chiefs        
ZPC Kariba             2-2 TelOne                 
[Mar 10]
Manica Diamonds        2-3 Simba Bhora            
Highlanders            2-1 Dynamos                
Hwange                 1-0 Yadah Stars            
[Jun 1]
Herentals              1-1 Bikita Minerals        

Round 2
[Mar 16]
Simba Bhora            1-1 Green Fuel             
TelOne                 3-1 Manica Diamonds        
Ngezi Platinum         0-2 FC Platinum            
Chicken Inn            0-0 Arenel Movers          
Herentals              0-2 CAPS United            
Dynamos                2-2 Hwange                 
[Mar 17]
Bulawayo Chiefs        1-1 Highlanders            
Chegutu Pirates        0-1 ZPC Kariba             
[Mar 24]
Bikita Minerals        1-1 Yadah Stars            

Round 3
[Mar 28]
CAPS United            0-1 Bikita Minerals        
FC Platinum            2-2 Chicken Inn            
ZPC Kariba             0-0 Ngezi Platinum         
Green Fuel             1-1 TelOne                 
Manica Diamonds        0-0 Chegutu Pirates        
Arenel Movers          0-0 Herentals              
[Mar 29]
Highlanders            1-0 Simba Bhora            
Hwange                 0-2 Bulawayo Chiefs        
Yadah Stars            0-0 Dynamos                

Round 4
[Mar 31]
CAPS United            3-1 Arenel Movers          
Chicken Inn            0-0 ZPC Kariba             
Chegutu Pirates        1-0 Green Fuel             
[Apr 1]
Bikita Minerals        0-1 Dynamos                
TelOne                 0-2 Highlanders            
Herentals              0-1 FC Platinum            
Simba Bhora            2-0 Hwange                 
Ngezi Platinum         1-0 Manica Diamonds        
Bulawayo Chiefs        3-1 Yadah Stars            

Round 5
[Apr 6]
Arenel Movers          2-1 Bikita Minerals        
FC Platinum            awd CAPS United            [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-0 in 87'
ZPC Kariba             1-2 Herentals               due to crowd trouble]
Green Fuel             2-1 Ngezi Platinum         
Yadah Stars            1-2 Simba Bhora            
[Apr 7]
Manica Diamonds        1-0 Chicken Inn            
Highlanders            3-0 Chegutu Pirates        
Hwange                 0-1 TelOne                 
Dynamos                0-0 Bulawayo Chiefs        

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Bikita Minerals        2-0 Bulawayo Chiefs        
Ngezi Platinum         1-1 Highlanders            
Chicken Inn            2-0 Green Fuel             
Herentals              1-2 Manica Diamonds        
[Apr 14]
TelOne                 2-3 Yadah Stars            
Simba Bhora            1-0 Dynamos                
Chegutu Pirates        2-1 Hwange                 
CAPS United            1-1 ZPC Kariba             
Arenel Movers          2-2 FC Platinum            

Round 7
[Apr 20]
FC Platinum            2-2 Bikita Minerals        
ZPC Kariba             0-0 Arenel Movers          
Green Fuel             0-0 Herentals              
Yadah Stars            0-0 Chegutu Pirates        
[Apr 21]
Manica Diamonds        1-0 CAPS United            
Highlanders            1-2 Chicken Inn            
Hwange                 0-0 Ngezi Platinum         
Dynamos                1-0 TelOne                 
Bulawayo Chiefs        1-0 Simba Bhora            

Round 8
[Apr 24]
TelOne                 1-1 Bulawayo Chiefs        
Ngezi Platinum         2-2 Yadah Stars            
Chicken Inn            1-0 Hwange                 
Herentals              2-2 Highlanders            
FC Platinum            0-1 ZPC Kariba             
Bikita Minerals        1-0 Simba Bhora            
[Apr 25]
Chegutu Pirates        awd Dynamos                [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 in
CAPS United            3-0 Green Fuel              injury time due to crowd trouble]
Arenel Movers          0-1 Manica Diamonds        

Round 9
[Apr 27]
Yadah Stars            2-1 Chicken Inn            
Simba Bhora            1-1 TelOne                 
ZPC Kariba             0-0 Bikita Minerals        
[Apr 28]
Highlanders            2-0 CAPS United            
Dynamos                2-2 Ngezi Platinum         
Manica Diamonds        1-0 FC Platinum            
Hwange                 1-1 Herentals              
Bulawayo Chiefs        1-0 Chegutu Pirates        
Green Fuel             3-0 Arenel Movers          

Round 10
[May 4]
Bikita Minerals        1-1 TelOne                 
Ngezi Platinum         1-0 Bulawayo Chiefs        
Chicken Inn            0-0 Dynamos                
Herentals              1-0 Yadah Stars            
FC Platinum            1-0 Green Fuel             
ZPC Kariba             0-2 Manica Diamonds        
[May 5]
Chegutu Pirates        1-2 Simba Bhora            
CAPS United            3-0 Hwange                 
Arenel Movers          0-0 Highlanders            

Round 11
[May 11]
Green Fuel             1-0 ZPC Kariba             
Yadah Stars            0-1 CAPS United            
Bulawayo Chiefs        0-0 Chicken Inn            
Simba Bhora            2-1 Ngezi Platinum         
[May 12]
Manica Diamonds        1-0 Bikita Minerals        
Highlanders            0-2 FC Platinum            
Hwange                 1-1 Arenel Movers          
Dynamos                1-1 Herentals              
TelOne                 0-2 Chegutu Pirates        

Round 12
[May 18]
Ngezi Platinum         2-0 TelOne                 
Bikita Minerals        2-1 Chegutu Pirates        
Herentals              2-0 Bulawayo Chiefs        
Arenel Movers          0-2 Yadah Stars            
FC Platinum            3-1 Hwange                 
ZPC Kariba             1-1 Highlanders            
[May 19]
Chicken Inn            3-2 Simba Bhora            
CAPS United            1-1 Dynamos                
Manica Diamonds        2-0 Green Fuel             

Round 13
[May 22]
Green Fuel             1-1 Bikita Minerals        
Hwange                 0-0 ZPC Kariba             
Yadah Stars            1-1 FC Platinum            
Bulawayo Chiefs        1-1 CAPS United            
Simba Bhora            0-0 Herentals              
TelOne                 1-1 Chicken Inn            
Chegutu Pirates        1-2 Ngezi Platinum         
[May 23]
Highlanders            1-1 Manica Diamonds        
Dynamos                2-1 Arenel Movers          

Round 14
[May 25]
Herentals              2-1 TelOne                 
Bikita Minerals        0-2 Ngezi Platinum         
ZPC Kariba             1-0 Yadah Stars            
Chicken Inn            0-0 Chegutu Pirates        
[May 26]
CAPS United            1-2 Simba Bhora            
Arenel Movers          0-0 Bulawayo Chiefs        
FC Platinum            1-0 Dynamos                
Manica Diamonds        1-0 Hwange                 
Green Fuel             1-1 Highlanders            

Table:

 1.Manica Diamonds     14   9  2  3  16- 9  29
 2.FC Platinum         14   8  4  2  21-10  28
 3.Simba Bhora         14   7  3  4  18-14  24
 4.Highlanders         14   5  7  2  18-12  22
 5.Chicken Inn         14   5  7  2  13- 9  22
 6.Ngezi Platinum      14   5  6  3  15-12  21  [C]
 7.Dynamos             14   4  7  3  14-11  19
 8.Herentals College   14   4  7  3  13-12  19
 9.CAPS United         14   5  3  6  16-14  18
10.Bikita Minerals     14   4  6  4  13-13  18  [P]
11.Bulawayo Chiefs     14   4  6  4  11-11  18
12.ZPC Kariba          14   3  8  3   8- 9  17
13.Green Fuel          14   4  5  5  12-15  17
14.Yadah Stars         14   3  5  6  13-16  14
----------------------------------------------
15.TelOne FC           14   2  6  6  14-20  12  [P]
16.Chegutu Pirates     14   3  3  8   8-16  12  [P]
17.Arenel Movers       14   1  8  5   7-15  11  [P]
18.Hwange              14   1  5  8   7-19   8


2023

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.