Abkhazia 2021

Super Liga

NB: played over three round robins

Table:

 1.Nart Sukhum           21  15  4  2  87-17  49  [3 1 2 0 8-3 5]  [C]  Champions
 2.Ritsa Gudauta         21  15  4  2  60-14  49  [3 0 2 1 3-8 2]
 3.FK Gagra              21  13  2  6  71-26  41
 4.Dinamo Sukhum         21  10  3  8  56-27  33
 5.Shakhtyor Tkuarchal   21   8  4  9  36-44  28                   [N]
 6.FK Afon               21   7  1 13  42-49  22
 7.Sadz Tsandripsh       21   4  3 14  32-84  15                   [N]
 8.Samurzakan Gal        21   1  1 19  12-135  4

Round 1
[Apr 20]
Samurzakan 0-5 Ritsa      
[Apr 21]
Nart       5-0 Shakhtyor  
[Apr 22]
Sadz       0-4 Dinamo     
[Apr 23]
Gagra      2-1 Afon       

Round 2
[Apr 25]
Nart      15-1 Samurzakan 
[Apr 26]
Ritsa      4-0 Sadz       
[Apr 27]
Dinamo     2-1 Gagra      
[Apr 28]
Shakhtyor  0-1 Afon       

Round 3
[May 4]
Samurzakan 1-7 Shakhtyor  
[May 5]
Afon       1-2 Dinamo     
[May 6]
Sadz       0-6 Nart       
[May 7]
Gagra      3-2 Ritsa      

Round 4
[May 11]
Shakhtyor  1-0 Dinamo     
[May 12]
Ritsa      5-0 Afon       
[May 13]
Nart       0-2 Gagra      
[May 14]
Samurzakan 1-1 Sadz       

Round 5
[May 18]
Dinamo     0-1 Ritsa      
[May 19]
Afon       1-1 Nart       
[May 20]
Gagra      9-0 Samurzakan 
[May 21]
Sadz       2-3 Shakhtyor  

Round 6
[May 23]
Samurzkn. 0-14 Afon       
[May 24]
Shakhtyor  1-1 Ritsa      
[May 25]
Nart       0-1 Dinamo     
[May 26]
Sadz       1-3 Gagra      

Round 7
[Jun 1]
Afon       7-1 Sadz       
[Jun 2]
Dinamo     5-0 Samurzakan 
[Jun 3]
Gagra      3-2 Shakhtyor  
[Jun 4]
Ritsa      1-1 Nart       

Round 8
[Jun 7]
Dinamo     2-2 Sadz       
[Jun 8]
Afon       awd Gagra      [awarded 3-0, originally 3-1]
[Jun 9]
Shakhtyor  2-3 Nart       
[Jun 10]
Ritsa      4-0 Samurzakan 

Round 9
[Jun 13]
Afon       1-2 Shakhtyor  
[Jun 14]
Gagra      0-0 Dinamo     
[Jun 15]
Sadz       0-1 Ritsa      
[Jun 16]
Samurzakan 0-4 Nart       

Round 10
[Jun 19]
Dinamo     0-1 Afon       
[Jun 20]
Ritsa      0-0 Gagra      
[Jun 21]
Shakhtyor  2-1 Samurzakan 
[Jun 23]
Nart       8-2 Sadz       

Round 11
[Aug 31]
Dinamo     1-1 Shakhtyor  
[Sep 1]
Afon       0-2 Ritsa      
[Sep 2]
Gagra      0-1 Nart       
[Sep 3]
Sadz       2-1 Samurzakan 

Round 12
[Sep 6]
Ritsa      2-0 Dinamo     
[Sep 7]
Nart       7-0 Afon       
[Sep 8]
Samurzakan 1-7 Gagra      
[Sep 9]
Shakhtyor  3-3 Sadz       

Round 13
[Sep 13]
Afon       5-1 Samurzakan 
[Sep 14]
Ritsa      6-0 Shakhtyor  
[Sep 15]
Dinamo     0-1 Nart       
[Sep 16]
Gagra      6-1 Sadz       

Round 14
[Sep 20]
Shakhtyor  1-3 Gagra      
[Sep 22]
Samurzakan 1-5 Dinamo     
[Sep 23]
Sadz       3-2 Afon       
[Oct 8]
Nart       6-1 Ritsa      

Round 15
[Sep 25]
Nart       1-1 Shakhtyor  
[Sep 27]
Gagra      7-1 Afon       
[Sep 28]
Sadz       2-8 Dinamo     
[Sep 29]
Samurzakan 0-4 Ritsa     

Round 16
[Oct 2]
Nart      13-0 Samurzakan 
[Oct 3]
Ritsa      6-1 Sadz       
[Oct 4]
Shakhtyor  awd Afon       [awarded 3-0, originally 2-4]
[Oct 5]
Dinamo     2-1 Gagra      

Round 17
[Oct 11]
Samurzakan 1-0 Shakhtyor  
[Oct 12]
Afon       awd Dinamo     [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1]
[Oct 13]
Gagra      0-4 Ritsa      
[Oct 14]
Sadz       0-5 Nart       

Round 18
[Oct 18]
Shakhtyor  2-1 Dinamo     
[Oct 19]
Samurzakan 0-7 Sadz       
[Oct 20]
Ritsa      2-0 Afon       
[Oct 21]
Nart       2-1 Gagra      

Round 19
[Oct 28]
Sadz       0-4 Shakhtyor  
[Oct 29]
Gagra      6-0 Samurzakan 
[Oct 30]
Dinamo     1-5 Ritsa      
[Oct 31]
Afon       1-3 Nart       

Round 20
[Nov 2]
Sadz      1-10 Gagra      
[Nov 3]
Samurzakan 2-3 Afon       
[Nov 4]
Shakhtyor  0-3 Ritsa      
[Nov 5]
Nart       4-2 Dinamo     

Round 21
[Nov 8]
Afon       0-3 Sadz       
[Nov 9]
Gagra      7-1 Shakhtyor  
[Nov 10]
Dinamo    17-1 Samurzakan 
[Nov 11]
Ritsa      1-1 Nart       

Final Table:

 1.Nart Sukhum           21  15  4  2  87-17  49  [3 1 2 0 8-3 5]  [C]  Champions
 2.Ritsa Gudauta         21  15  4  2  60-14  49  [3 0 2 1 3-8 2]
 3.FK Gagra              21  13  2  6  71-26  41
 4.Dinamo Sukhum         21  10  3  8  56-27  33
 5.Shakhtyor Tkuarchal   21   8  4  9  36-44  28                   [N]
 6.FK Afon               21   7  1 13  42-49  22
 7.Sadz Tsandripsh       21   4  3 14  32-84  15                   [N]
 8.Samurzakan Gal        21   1  1 19  12-135  4


Abkhazia Cup 2021

Final [Nov 22]
Dinamo     2-3 Gagra      


Super Cup

[Mar 19, Dinamo Stadium, Sukhum]
Nart       2-1 Gagra      
  [Timur Agrba 9, Askhat Arshba 45; Inal Akujba 50]


2020

2022

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

NB: the FA of Abkhazia is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.