Abkhazia 2022

Super Liga

NB: played over three round robins

Table:

 1.Ritsa Gudauta         13  10  2  1  29- 6  32
 2.FK Gagra              12   7  3  2  24-12  24
 3.Nart Sukhum           13   7  1  5  43-21  22  [C]
 4.FK Afon               12   6  3  3  22-19  21
 5.Dinamo Sukhum         12   5  3  4  31-15  18
 6.Sadz Tsandripsh       12   3  3  6  14-25  12
 7.Yertsakhu Ochamchira  12   3  1  8  19-31  10  [N]
 8.Samurzakan Gal        12   0  0 12   5-58   0
 -.Shakhtyor Tkuarchal   withdrew or excluded

Round 1
[Mar 24]
Sadz       2-1 Dinamo     
[Mar 25]
Samurzakan 0-1 Ritsa      
[Mar 26]
Yertsakhu  0-2 Gagra      
[Mar 27]
Nart       3-1 Afon       

Round 2
[Mar 29]
Dinamo     5-0 Samurzakan 
[Mar 30]
Ritsa      2-1 Yertsakhu  
[Mar 31]
Nart      10-0 Sadz       
[Apr 1]
Afon       1-2 Gagra      

Round 3
[Apr 4]
Yertsakhu  0-2 Dinamo     
[Apr 5]
Samurzakan 0-3 Nart       
[Apr 6]
Gagra      2-2 Ritsa      
[Apr 7]
Sadz       1-1 Afon       

Round 4
[Apr 11]
Nart       5-3 Yertsakhu  
[Apr 12]
Dinamo     0-0 Gagra      
[Apr 13]
Afon       1-0 Ritsa      
[Apr 14]
Sadz       2-0 Samurzakan 

Round 5
[Apr 18]
Gagra      0-2 Nart       
[Apr 19]
Ritsa      3-0 Dinamo     
[Apr 20]
Yertsakhu  1-1 Sadz       
[Apr 21]
Samurzakan 0-1 Afon       

Round 6
[Apr 24]
Nart       1-4 Ritsa      
[Apr 25]
Sadz       1-2 Gagra      
[Apr 26]
Afon       3-1 Dinamo     
[Apr 27]
Samurzakan 1-5 Yertsakhu  

Round 7
[May 3]
Yertsakhu  2-4 Afon       
[May 4]
Gagra      8-1 Samurzakan 
[May 6]
Dinamo     2-2 Nart       
[Jun 30]
Ritsa      2-0 Sadz       

Round 8
[May 10]
Gagra      2-0 Yertsakhu  
[May 11]
Ritsa      6-0 Samurzakan 
[May 12]
Afon       4-2 Nart       
[May 13]
Dinamo     2-1 Sadz       

Round 9
[May 23]
Samurzakan 1-7 Dinamo     
[May 24]
Sadz       0-2 Nart       
[May 25]
Yertsakhu  1-2 Ritsa      
[May 26]
Gagra      1-1 Afon       

Round 10
[May 30]
Nart      12-0 Samurzakan 
[May 31]
Dinamo     9-0 Yertsakhu  
[Jun 1]
Afon       1-1 Sadz       
[Jun 2]
Ritsa      1-0 Gagra      

Round 11
[Jun 6]
Yertsakhu  4-0 Nart       
[Jun 7]
Samurzakan 1-4 Sadz       
[Jun 8]
Gagra      3-2 Dinamo     
[Jun 9]
Ritsa      5-0 Afon       

Round 12
[Jun 13]
Sadz       1-2 Yertsakhu  
[Jun 14]
Nart       1-2 Gagra      
[Jun 16]
Dinamo     0-0 Ritsa      
[Jun 17]
Afon       4-1 Samurzakan 

Round 13
[Aug 16]
Ritsa      1-0 Nart       
[Aug 17]
Dinamo      -  Afon       
[tba]
Gagra       -  Sadz       
Yertsakhu   -  Samurzakan 

Round 14
Afon        -  Yertsakhu  
Samurzakan  -  Gagra      
Nart        -  Dinamo     
Sadz        -  Ritsa      

Table:

 1.Ritsa Gudauta         13  10  2  1  29- 6  32
 2.FK Gagra              12   7  3  2  24-12  24
 3.Nart Sukhum           13   7  1  5  43-21  22  [C]
 4.FK Afon               12   6  3  3  22-19  21
 5.Dinamo Sukhum         12   5  3  4  31-15  18
 6.Sadz Tsandripsh       12   3  3  6  14-25  12
 7.Yertsakhu Ochamchira  12   3  1  8  19-31  10  [N]
 8.Samurzakan Gal        12   0  0 12   5-58   0
 -.Shakhtyor Tkuarchal   withdrew or excluded

Abkhazia Cup 2022

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 18]
Nart       3-0 Sadz       
[Jun 21]
Samurzakan 1-4 Yertsakhu  
[Jun 22]
Gagra      1-3 Ritsa      
[Jun 23]
Dinamo     3-1 Afon       

Second Legs
[Jun 20]
Sadz       4-2 Nart       
[Jun 25]
Yertsakhu  2-1 Samurzakan 
[Jun 26]
Ritsa      2-0 Gagra      
[Jun 27]
Afon       2-5 Dinamo     


2021

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

NB: the FA of Abkhazia is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 16 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.