Algeria 2002/03


1ère Division
Coupe Nationale
2ème Division

1ère Division

Final Table:

 1.USM Alger              30 17  7  6 52-17 58  Champions
 2.USM Blida              30 14  9  7 32-22 51  [2 1 1 0 3-0 4]
 3.NA Hussein-Dey         30 13 12  5 32-24 51  [2 0 1 1 0-3 1]
 4.JS Kabylie             30 13 10  7 38-24 49
 5.CR Belouizdad          30 12  9  9 28-20 45
 6.MC Oran                30 11 10  9 41-40 43
 7.ES Sétif               30 10  9 11 32-36 39  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
 8.USM Annaba             30  9 12  9 31-33 39  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
 9.RC Kouba               30  8 14  8 33-32 38  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
10.JSM Béjaïa             30 10  8 12 18-23 38  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
11.WA Tlemcen             30  9  9 12 29-28 36  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
12.CA Batna               30  9  9 12 17-23 36  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
13.ASO Chlef              30  7 13 10 25-30 34  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
14.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  30  9  7 14 24-40 34  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
----------------------------------------------
15.ASM Oran               30  7  6 17 18-41 27  Relegated
16.MO Constantine         30  6  8 16 29-46 26  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 22]
USM Alger	3-1 RC Kouba
   [Mahieddine Mefteh 2, Isaad Bourahli 23 Salim Aribi 40; Mehdi Khelfouni 30]
CA Batna	0-0 MC Oran	
ASO Chlef	3-1 CAB Bou Arr.
   [Mohamed Kerrache 33, Abdelmadjid Tahraioui 56, Sid-Ali Abbou 77pen; Zoheir Khedhara 18]
MO Constantine	0-0 JSM Bejaia
USM Annaba	1-0 USM Blida
   [Mounir Amrane 52]
ASM Oran	2-1 ES Setif
   [Mourad Guesbaoui 47, Tayeb Berramla 65; Fares Fellahi 84]
CR Belouizdad	0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
[Aug 23]
WA Tlemcen	1-2 JS Kabylie
   [Samir Hadjou 86; Slimane Raho 3, Yacine Amaouche 78]

Round 2
[Aug 27]
JS Kabylie	2-2 USM Annaba
[Aug 29]
ES Setif	1-1 NA Hussein-Dey
USM Blida	3-0 ASM Oran
JSM Bejaia	1-0 CR Belouizdad
CABB Arréridj	1-0 WA Tlemcen
MC Oran		1-0 ASO Chlef
RC Kouba	1-1 CA Batna
[Sep 9]
USM Alger	4-0 MO Constantine

Round 3
[Sep 12]
NA Hussein-Dey	0-0 USM Blida
ASO Chlef	1-0 RC Kouba
WA Tlemcen	2-2 MC Oran
USM Annaba	2-0 CABB Arréridj
ASM Oran	0-0 JSM Béjaia
CR Belouizdad	2-1 ES Sétif
[Sep 27]
MO Constantine	1-1 JS Kabylie
CA Batna	0-1 USM Alger

Round 4 [Sep 19]
USM Alger	3-1 ASO Chlef
CA Batna	0-0 MO Constantine
USM Blida	2-0 ES Sétif
JSM Béjaïa	1-0 NA Hussein-Dey
JS Kabylie	6-1 ASM Oran
CABB Arréridj	1-1 CR Belouizdad
MC Oran		1-1 USM Annaba
RC Kouba	1-0 WA Tlemcen

Round 5
[Oct 3]
ES Sétif	1-0 JSM Béjaïa
ASO Chlef	1-0 CA Batna
MO Constantine	1-2 MC Oran
USM Annaba	3-1 RC Kouba
ASM Oran	1-1 CABB Arréridj
CR Belouizdad	2-1 USM Blida
[Oct 28]
NA Hussein-Dey	2-2 JS Kabylie
[Nov 4]
WA Tlemcen	2-0 USM Alger

Round 6
[Oct 14]
USM Alger	0-0 USM Annaba
CA Batna	2-1 WA Tlemcen
ASO Chlef	0-2 ASM Oran
JSM Bejaïa	1-0 USM Blida
CABB Arréridj	0-0 NA Hussein-Dey
MC Oran		1-0 CR Belouizdad
RC Kouba	1-0 MO Constantine
[Nov 18]
JS Kabylie	1-0 ES Sétif

Round 7
[Oct 17]
CR Belouizdad	0-0 RC Kouba
ES Sétif	2-1 CA Batna
WA Tlemcen	0-0 ASO Chlef
MO Constantine	1-0 CABB Arréridj
USM Annaba	0-0 JSM Béjaïa
ASM Oran	0-3 MC Oran
[Nov 29]
NA Hussein Dey	1-0 USM Alger
USM Blida	2-0 JS Kabylie

Round 8
[Oct 24]
CA Batna	3-2 USM Annaba
ASO Chlef	1-1 MO Constantine
WA Tlemcen	2-0 ASM Oran
JS Kabylie	0-1 JSM Béjaïa
CABB Arréridj	0-1 USM Blida
MC Oran		1-2 ES Sétif
RC Kouba	3-0 NA Hussein-Dey
[Oct 25]
USM Alger	1-0 CR Belouizdad 

Round 9 [Oct 31]
NA Hussein Dey	3-2 MC Oran
ES Sétif	2-2 RC Kouba
USM Blida	1-0 USM Alger
JSM Béjaïa	1-0 CABB Arréridj
MO Constantine	2-1 WA Tlemcen
USM Annaba	3-1 ASO Chlef
ASM Oran	0-1 CA Batna
CR Belouizdad	1-0 JS Kabylie

Round 10
[Nov 7]
USM Alger	4-0 ES Sétif 
CA Batna	0-0 NA Hussein Dey 
ASO Chlef	0-0 CR Belouizdad 
WA Tlemcen	3-0 USM Annaba 
MO Constantine	0-1 ASM Oran 
MC Oran		2-1 JSM Béjaïa 
RC Kouba	1-1 USM Blida
[Dec 3]
CABB Arréridj	0-1 JS Kabylie

Round 11 [Nov 14]
NA Hussein Dey	2-1 ASO Chlef 
ES Sétif	4-0 CABB Arréridj 
USM Blida	2-1 MC Oran 
JSM Béjaïa	2-0 WA Tlemcen
JS Kabylie	1-0 USM Alger 
USM Annaba	1-0 MO Constantine 
ASM Oran	2-0 RC Kouba 
CR Belouizdad	1-0 CA Batna 

Round 12 
[Nov 21]
USM Alger	1-0 JSM Béjaïa 
CA Batna	1-0 USM Blida 
ASO Chlef	3-1 ES Sétif 
WA Tlemcen	1-1 NA Hussein Dey 
MO Constantine	2-2 CR Belouizdad 
USM Annaba	2-0 ASM Oran 
MC Oran		2-0 CABB Arréridj
[Dec 16]
RC Kouba	2-1 JS Kabylie 

Round 13
[Dec 9]
NA Hussein Dey	3-1 MO Constantine 
ES Sétif	0-2 WA Tlemcen 
USM Blida	0-0 ASO Chlef 
JS Kabylie	0-1 MC Oran 
CABB Arréridj	0-0 RC Kouba 
ASM Oran	0-0 USM Alger 
CR Belouizdad	3-1 USM Annaba
[Dec 16]
JSM Béjaïa	0-0 CA Batna 

Round 14 [Dec 12]
USM Alger	5-0 CABB Arréridj 
CA Batna	0-0 JS Kabylie 
ASO Chlef	4-0 JSM Béjaïa 
WA Tlemcen	0-0 USM Blida 
MO Constantine	1-1 ES Sétif 
USM Annaba	0-0 NA Hussein Dey 
ASM Oran	0-0 CR Belouizdad 
RC Kouba	1-1 MC Oran 

Round 15 [Dec 19]
NA Hussein Dey	1-0 ASM Oran 
ES Sétif	1-0 USM Annaba 
USM Blida	2-1 MO Constantine 
JSM Béjaïa	1-0 RC Kouba
JS Kabylie	2-0 ASO Chlef 
CABB Arréridj	0-0 CA Batna 
MC Oran		0-1 USM Alger 
CR Belouizdad	3-1 WA Tlemcen

Round 16 [Jan 9]
RC Kouba	1-2 USM Alger
MC Oran		2-1 CA Batna
CABB Arréridj	1-0 ASO Chlef
JSM Bejaia	1-0 MO Constantine
USM Blida	2-0 USM Annaba
ES Setif	1-0 ASM Oran
NA Hussein-Dey	2-1 CR Belouizdad
JS Kabylie	2-1 WA Tlemcen

Round 17 [Jan 16]
USM Annaba	0-0 JS Kabylie
NA Hussein-Dey	1-0 ES Setif
ASM Oran	0-1 USM Blida
CR Belouizdad	1-0 JSM Bejaia
WA Tlemcen	1-0 CABB Arréridj
ASO Chlef	1-1 MC Oran
CA Batna	1-0 RC Kouba            [temporarily awarded 0-3; later 
MO Constantine	0-0 USM Alger            revoked]

Round 18 [Jan 20]
USM Blida	awd NA Hussein-Dey	[awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-0 in 65'
RC Kouba	3-1 ASO Chlef            when NAHD were in numerical inferiority]
MC Oran		0-0 WA Tlemcen
CABB Arréridj	1-2 USM Annaba
JSM Béjaia	2-0 ASM Oran
ES Sétif	1-0 CR Bélouizdad
JS Kabylie	2-1 MO Constantine
USM Alger	3-0 CA Batna

Round 19 [Jan 30]
ASO Chlef	2-1 USM Alger 
MO Constantine	1-0 CA Batna 
ES Sétif	2-1 USM Blida 
NA Hussein Dey	1-1 JSM Béjaïa 
ASM Oran	1-1 JS Kabylie 
CR Belouizdad	2-0 CABB Arréridj 
USM Annaba	2-2 MC Oran 
WA Tlemcen	2-2 RC Kouba 

Round 20 [Feb 3]
JS Kabylie	1-1 NA Hussein Dey 
JSM Béjaïa	0-0 ES Sétif 
CA Batna	0-0 ASO Chlef 
USM Alger	3-0 WA Tlemcen 
MC Oran		4-2 MO Constantine 
RC Kouba	1-1 USM Annaba 
CABB Arréridj	1-0 ASM Oran 
USM Blida	1-0 CR Belouizdad

Round 21 [Feb 6]
USM Annaba	1-1 USM Alger 
WA Tlemcen	2-1 CA Batna 
ASM Oran	2-1 ASO Chlef 
USM Blida	1-1 JSM Béjaïa 
ES Sétif	1-1 JS Kabylie 
NA Hussein Dey	3-0 CABB Arréridj 
CR Belouizdad	1-1 MC Oran 
MO Constantine	1-1 RC Kouba

Round 22 [Feb 17]
USM Alger	0-0 NA Hussein Dey 
CA Batna	2-0 ES Sétif 
JS Kabylie	4-0 USM Blida 
ASO Chlef	0-0 WA Tlemcen 
CABB Arréridj	3-1 MO Constantine 
JSM Béjaïa	1-2 USM Annaba 
MC Oran		4-1 ASM Oran            [in Témouchent]
RC Kouba	1-0 CR Belouizdad 

Round 23 [Feb 24]
CR Belouizdad	1-1 USM Alger 
USM Annaba	1-0 CA Batna 
MO Constantine	3-0 ASO Chlef 
ASM Oran	0-0 WA Tlemcen 
JSM Béjaïa	1-2 JS Kabylie 
USM Blida	2-0 CA BB Arréridj 
ES Sétif	3-0 MC Oran 
NA Hussein Dey	0-0 RC Kouba 

Round 24 [Mar 6]
MC Oran		1-0 NA Hussein Dey 
RC Kouba	1-1 ES Sétif 
USM Alger	3-0 USM Blida 
CABB Arréridj	1-0 JSM Béjaïa 
WA Tlemcen	2-0 MO Constantine 
ASO Chlef	0-0 USM Annaba 
CA Batna	1-0 ASM Oran 
JS Kabylie	0-1 CR Belouizdad 

Round 25 [Mar 20]
ES Sétif	0-0 USM Alger 
NA Hussein Dey	1-0 CA Batna 
CR Belouizdad	1-1 ASO Chlef 
USM Annaba	0-0 WA Tlemcen 
ASM Oran	1-0 MO Constantine 
JS Kabylie	1-1 CABB Arréridj 
JSM Béjaïa	1-0 MC Oran 
USM Blida	1-1 RC Kouba 

Round 26 [Apr 3]
ASO Chlef	1-0 NA Hussein Dey 
CABB Arréridj	2-0 ES Sétif 
MC Oran		1-1 USM Blida 
WA Tlemcen	3-0 JSM Béjaïa 
USM Alger	1-0 JS Kabylie 
MO Constantine	3-1 USM Annaba 
RC Kouba	2-0 ASM Oran 
CA Batna	1-0 CR Belouizdad 

Round 27
[Apr 10]
USM Blida	0-0 CA Batna 
ES Sétif	0-0 ASO Chlef 
CR Belouizdad	3-0 MO Constantine 
ASM Oran	2-0 USM Annaba 
CABB Arréridj	3-2 MC Oran 
JS Kabylie	2-1 RC Kouba
[Apr 21]
NA Hussein Dey	2-1 WA Tlemcen
[May 1]
JSM Béjaïa	0-1 USM Alger

Round 28 [May 5]
MO Constantine	1-3 NA Hussein Dey 
WA Tlemcen	0-1 ES Sétif 
ASO Chlef	1-1 USM Blida 
CA Batna	1-0 JSM Béjaïa 
MC Oran		0-1 JS Kabylie 
RC Kouba	3-3 CABB Arréridj 
USM Alger	4-1 ASM Oran 
USM Annaba	0-1 CR Belouizdad

Round 29 [May 8]
CABB Arréridj	2-1 USM Alger 
JS Kabylie	2-0 CA Batna 
JSM Béjaïa	1-1 ASO Chlef 
USM Blida	1-0 WA Tlemcen 
ES Sétif	3-4 MO Constantine 
NA Hussein Dey	2-1 USM Annaba 
CR Belouizdad	1-0 ASM Oran 
MC Oran		1-1 RC Kouba

Round 30 [May 12]
ASM Oran	1-2 NA Hussein Dey 
USM Annaba	2-2 ES Sétif 
MO Constantine	1-2 USM Blida 
RC Kouba	1-0 JSM Béjaïa 
ASO Chlef	0-0 JS Kabylie 
CA Batna	0-2 CABB Arréridj 
USM Alger	8-2 MC Oran 
WA Tlemcen	1-0 CR Belouizdad 

Final Table:

 1.USM Alger              30 17  7  6 52-17 58  Champions
 2.USM Blida              30 14  9  7 32-22 51  [2 1 1 0 3-0 4]
 3.NA Hussein-Dey         30 13 12  5 32-24 51  [2 0 1 1 0-3 1]
 4.JS Kabylie             30 13 10  7 38-24 49
 5.CR Belouizdad          30 12  9  9 28-20 45
 6.MC Oran                30 11 10  9 41-40 43
 7.ES Sétif               30 10  9 11 32-36 39  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
 8.USM Annaba             30  9 12  9 31-33 39  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
 9.RC Kouba               30  8 14  8 33-32 38  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
10.JSM Béjaïa             30 10  8 12 18-23 38  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
11.WA Tlemcen             30  9  9 12 29-28 36  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
12.CA Batna               30  9  9 12 17-23 36  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
13.ASO Chlef              30  7 13 10 25-30 34  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
14.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  30  9  7 14 24-40 34  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
----------------------------------------------
15.ASM Oran               30  7  6 17 18-41 27  Relegated
16.MO Constantine         30  6  8 16 29-46 26  Relegated


NB: the 2003/04 season starts on August 14.

Promoted: MC Alger and US Chaouia

Topscorers: 
18 Moncef Ouichaoui 	USM Alger
16 Farés Fellahi	ES Sétif
11 Bouabdellah Daoud	MC Oran
10 Amar Ammour		USM Alger
 9 Mohamed Badache	USM Blida
   Issaad Bourahli	USM Alger
   Hamza Yacef		NA Hussein Dey
   Kamel Kherkhache	MO Constantine
 8 Boualem Bouferma	RC Kouba
   Hocine Azzizene	MO Constantine
   Ishak Ali Moussa	CR Belouizdad
   Jean Paul Yontcha	CA Bordj Bou Arreridj
   Samir Galoul		USM Blida
 7 Yacine Amaouche	JSM Béjaia
   Farouk Belkaid	JS Kabylie

Coupe Nationale

1/32 final
[Feb 28]
CR Beni-Thour		2-1 CRB Bougtob		[asdet]
[Mar 2]
ES Setif		1-1 SA Mohammadia	[asdet, 4-5 pen]
MC Oran			2-0 NRB Grarem
NA Hussein-Dey		2-1 WA Boufarik		[asdet]
SC Mecheria		1-2 CA Batna
Aïn Charchar		0-2 WA Tlemcen
CR Belouizdad		2-1 GC Mascara
NRB Teleghma		0-1 MO Constantine
RC Kouba		2-3 E. Collo		[asdet]
ASM Oran		4-2 ES Mostaganem
MSP Batna		1-3 JSM Bejaïa
Paradou AC		1-2 JS Kabylie
ASO Chlef		1-0 MC Alger		[asdet]
USM Alger		awd RCG Oran		[awarded; RCGO dns]
USM Blida		0-2 SCM Oran
IRB Mecheria		0-2 CABB Arreridj
IRB Laghouat		0-4 USM Annaba
[Mar 3]
OMM Arzew		1-2 ES Guelma
MC Debdaba		0-1 UM Bel Abbes
CRB El Milia		2-2 MC Bouira		[asdet, 3-0 pen]
JS Jijel		2-0 CC Sig
USM Setif		1-0 USB Hassi Rmel
HB El-Bordj		3-0 ES Bouakeul
MC El Bayadh		0-1 OM Ruisseau
IR Ouled Naiel		0-1 AR Skikda		[asdet]
NRB Berriane		0-1 US Chaouia
E. Sour Ghozlane	1-0 JSM Tiaret
CS Constantine		1-0 AS Bordj Ghedir
O. El-Oued		1-3 IB Khemis El Khechna
Hydra AC		2-0 ES Bechar
WB Ain-Benian		0-2 USM El Harrach
JS Ouled Khelouf	0-1 US Biskra

1/16 final [Mar 13]
CS Constantine		0-1 USM Bel-Abbès
USM Annaba		1-2 US Chaouia
JSM Béjaïa		0-1 USM Alger
ES Sourel Ghozlane	0-1 Hydra AC		[asdet]
SCM Oran		1-1 ES Bouakal		[asdet, 3-5 pen]
MO Constantine		3-2 ASM Oran
SA Mohammadia		1-2 MC Oran		[asdet]
CR Belouizdad		1-0 USM El-Harrach
CAB Bordj-Arréridj	3-1 CR Beni-Thour
ES Guelma		0-3 JS Kabylie
WA Tlemcen		1-0 ASO Chlef
CA Batna		2-0 RS Skikda
E. Collo		1-2 USM Sétif		[asdet]
US Biskra		1-2 NA Hussein-Dey	[asdet]
CRB El Milia		1-0 JS Jijel		[asdet]
IRB Khemis El-Khechna	0-1 OM Ruisseau

1/8 final [Mar 24]
JS Kabylie		2-0 ES Bouakal
CA Bordj Bou Arreridj	0-0 NA Hussein Dey	[aet, 3-4 pen]
USM Setif		1-1 CR Belouizdad	[aet, 4-5 pen]
USM Alger		1-0 OM Ruisseau
WA Tlemcen		0-1 MC Oran
US Chaouia		0-1 USM Bel Abbes
CA Batna		0-1 Hydra AC
MO Constantine		1-0 CR El Milia

1/4 final [Apr 17]
CR Belouizdad		2-1 JS Kabylie
USM Alger		2-0 NA Hussein Dey
USM Bel Abbes		0-1 MC Oran
Hydra Athletic Club	0-4 MO Constantine

Semifinals [Jun 5 - postponed from May 23 due to earthquake on May 21]
USM Alger		3-0 MC Oran
CR Belouizdad		1-0 MO Constantine

Final [Jun 12, Stade Mustapha Tchaker, Blida]
USM Alger		2-1 CR Belouizdad	[asdet]
   [Tarek Ghoul 39 pen, Moncef Ouichaoui 117; Aziz Rouaighia 56]

USM Alger:      Mezaïr (Gk), Meftah, Aribi, Zeghdoud, Ghoul, Djahnine, Ammour (Ouichaoui) 
	        Ghazi, Dziri, Bourahli (Cheraïtia), Achiou
	        Coach: Azzeddine Aït Djoudi & Boualem Charef

CR Belouizdad:  Ould Mata (Gk), Slatni, Bounekdja, Selmi, Zazou (Amirou), Talis
	        Boudjkadji, Mezouar, Badji (Settara), Ali Moussa, Harkas (Rouaïghia)
	        Coach: Hamid Bacha

2ème Division

Centre Ouest : [Table after 28 from 30 rounds]

 1.MC Alger               28  20  7  1  62-15  73
 2.USM Bel-Abbès          28  21  3  4  47-21  66 
 3.USM El Harrach         28  18  6  4  46-15  60 
 4.JSM Tiaret             28  15  6  7  49-27  51 
 5.ES Mostaganem          28  11  9  8  37-26  42 
 6.MC Saïda               28  12  4 12  35-32  40 
 7.WA Boufarik            28  10  8 10  33-37  38 
 8.IRB Sougueur           28  10  7 11  32-33  37 
 9.SA Mohammadia          28   9  8 11  17-22  35 
10.GC Mascara             28  10  4 14  30-36  34 
11.IR BHadjout            28   6 11 11  18-34  29 
12.CR Témouchent          28   5 11 12  28-34  26 
13.WA Mostaganem          28   5 11 12  19-35  26 
14.RC Relizane            28   6  7 15  15-35  25 
15.US Béchar-Djedid       28   6  2 20  17-54  20 
16.SC Mécheria            28   3 10 15  12-42  19

NB: MC Alger eventually were promoted

Known results

Round 1 [Aug 30]
MC Saida		1-2 MC Alger
SC Méchria		1-1 SA Mohammadia
USBéchar Djedid		0-5 USM Bel Abbés
WA Boufarik		2-0 RC Relizane
GC Mascara		2-2 IRB Hadjout
USM El Harrach		1-1 CR Temouchent
WA Mostaganem		3-1 JSM Tiaret
IR Sougueur		 -  ES Mostaganem

Round 2 [Sep 6]
IR Sougueur		3-2 WA Boufarik
CR Temouchent		0-1 JSM Tiaret
USM El Harrach		0-0 IRB Hadjout
RC Relizane		0-0 WA Mostaganem
USM Bel Abbés		2-1 GC Mascara
SA Mohammadia		1-0 US Béchar Djedid
MC Alger		3-0 SC Méchria
ES Mostaganem		1-0 MC Saida

Round 3 [Sep 13]
JSM Tiaret		3-0 IRB Hadjout
MC Saida		2-0 IR Sougueur
SC Méchria		0-3 ES Mostaganem
USBéchar Djedid		0-3 MC Alger
WA Boufarik		2-1 USM Bel Abbés
GC Mascara		1-0 SA Mohammadia
USM El Harrach		3-0 RC Relizane
WA Mostaganem		0-0 CR Temouchent

Round 4 [Sep 20]
IR Sougueur		1-1 SC Méchria
MC Saida		3-2 WA Boufarik
RC Relizane		0-1 JSM Tiaret
USM Bel Abbés		1-0 USM El Harrach
SA Mohammadia		0-1 WA Mostaganem
MC Alger		5-1 GC Mascara
ES Mostaganem		1-0 US Béchar Djedid
IRB Hadjout		1-1 CR Temouchent

Round 5 [Sep 27]
JSM Tiaret		3-0 USM Bel Abbés
CR Temouchent		1-0 RC Relizane
SC Méchria		0-0 MC Saida -
US Béchar Djedid	0-1 IR Sougueur
WA Boufarik		0-0 MC Alger
GC Mascara		1-2 ES Mostaganem
USM El Harrach		2-0 SA Mohammadia
WA Mostaganem		1-1 IRB Hadjout

Round 6 [Oct 4]
IR Sougueur		2-3 GC Mascara
MC Saida		4-0 USBéchar Djedid
SC Méchria		0-1 USM El Harrach
RC Relizane		1-0 IRB Hadjout
USM Bel Abbés		3-0 CR Temouchent
SA Mohammadia		0-0 JSM Tiaret
MC Alge			3-1 WA Mostaganem
ES Mostaganem		1-1 WA Boufarik

Round 7 [Oct 11]
JSM Tiaret		1-1 IR Sougueur
CR Temouchent		3-0 MC Saida
IRB Hadjout		1-0 USM Bel Abbés
USBéchar Djedid		1-0 SC Méchria
WA Boufarik		2-0 SA Mohammadia
GC Mascara		0-0 RC Relizane
USM El Harrach		1-1 MC Alger
WA Mostaganem		0-1 ES Mostaganem

Round 8 [Oct 18]
IR Sougueur		2-0 WA Mostaganem
MC Saida		3-1 GC Mascara
SC Méchria		1-1 WA Boufarik
USBéchar Djedid		0-1 USM El Harrach
USM Bel Abbés		2-0 RC Relizane
SA Mohammadia		0-0 IRB Hadjout
MC Alger		1-0 CR Temouchent
ES Mostaganem		2-1 JSM Tiaret

Round 9 [Oct 25]
JSM Tiaret		2-1 MC Alger
CR Temouchent		1-1 ES Mostaganem
IRB Hadjout		2-1 IR Sougueur
RC Relizane		0-1 SA Mohammadia
WA Boufarik		2-2 USBéchar Djedid
GC Mascara		3-0 SC Méchria
USM El Harrach		3-0 MC Saida
WA Mostaganem		0-1 USM Bel Abbés

Round 10 [Nov 7]
IR Sougueur		1-1 CR Temouchent
MC Saida		1-1 JSM Tiaret
SC Méchria		0-0 WA Mostaganem
US Béchar Djedid	1-0 GC Mascara
WA Boufarik		1-1 USM El Harrach
SA Mohammadia		0-1 USM Bel Abbés
MC Alger		3-0 RC Relizane
ES Mostaganem		rep.	IRB Hadjout

Round 11 [Nov 14]
JSM Tiaret		4-0 SC Méchria
CR Temouchent		0-0 SA Mohammadia
IRB Hadjout		0-1 MC Alger
RC Relizane		3-0 US Béchar Djedid
USM Bel Abbés		2-0 IR Sougueur
GC Mascara		1-0 WA Boufarik
USM El Harrach		1-0 ES Mostaganem
WA Mostaganem		1-1 MC Saida

Round 12 [Nov 22]
IR Sougueur		1-0 RC Relizane
MC Saida		1-0 IRB Hadjout
SC Méchria		0-0 CR Temouchent
WA Boufarik		2-2 WA Mostaganem
GC Mascara		0-0 USM El Harrach
MC Alger		2-0 SA Mohammadia
ES Mostaganem		1-2 USM Bel Abbés
US Béchar Djedid	0-3 JSM Tiaret

Round 13 [Nov 28]
JSM Tiaret		4-2 WA Boufarik
CR Temouchent		4-1 US Béchar Djedid
IRB Hadjout		1-1 SC Méchria
RC Relizane		1-0 MC Saida
USM Bel Abbés		1-1 MC Alger
SA Mohammadia		0-0 ES Mostaganem
USM El Harrach		3-0 IR Sougueur
WA Mostaganem		1-0 GC Mascara

Round 14 [Dec 13]
IR Sougueur		1-0 SA Mohammadia
MC Saida		0-1 USM Bel Abbés
SC Méchria		0-0 RC Relizane
USBéchar Djedid		0-0 IRB Hadjout
WA Boufarik		3-2 CR Temouchent
GC Mascara		1-0 JSM Tiaret
USM El Harrach		3-0 WA Mostaganem
ES Mostaganem		1-1 MC Alger

Round 15 [Dec 19]
JSM Tiaret		1-0 USM El Harrach
CR Temouchent		1-0 GC Mascara
IRB Hadjout		0-0 WA Boufarik
RC Relizane		1-1 ES Mostaganem
USM Bel Abbés		1-0 SC Méchria
SA Mohammadia		1-0 MC Saida
MC Alger		1-0 IR Sougueur
WA Mostaganem		1-0 US Béchar Djedid

Round 16 [Jan 10]
ES Mostaganem		1-0 IR Sougueur
MC Alger		1-0 MC Saida -
SA Mohammadia		2-0 SC Méchria
USM Bel Abbés		2-1 US Béchar Djedid
RC Relizane		0-1 WA Boufarik
IRB Hadjout		2-1 GC Mascara
CR Temouchent		3-4 USM El Harrach
JSM Tiaret		3-0 WA Mostaganem

Round 17 [Jan 17]
WA Boufarik		1-1 IR Sougueur
JSM Tiaret		3-2 CR Temouchent
IRB Hadjout		2-4 USM El Harrach
WA Mostaganem		2-2 RC Relizane
GC Mascara		0-1 USM Bel Abbés
USBéchar Djedid		1-2 SA Mohammadia -
SC Méchria		1-1 MC Alger
MC Saida		2-1 ES Mostaganem

Round 18 [Jan 31]
IRB Hadjout		1-0 JSM Tiaret
IR Sougueur		1-1 MC Saida
ES Mostaganem		5-0 SC Méchria
MC Alger		4-0 US Béchar Djedid
USM Bel Abbés		2-0 WA Boufarik
SA Mohammadia		0-0 GC Mascara
RC Relizane		0-1 USM El Harrach
CR Temouchent		1-1 WA Mostaganem

Round 19 [Feb 7]
GC Mascara		1-4 MC Alger		
SC Méchria		/-/ IR Sougueur		
WA Boufarik		/-/ MC Saida		
JSM Tiaret		/-/ RC Relizane		
USM El Harrach		/-/ USM Bel Abbés		
WA Mostaganem		/-/ SA Mohammadia		
US Béchar Djedid	/-/ ES Mostaganem		
CR Temouchent		/-/ IRB Hadjout		

Round 20 [Feb 20]
USM Bel Abbés		1-0 JSM Tiaret
RC Relizane		1-0 CR Temouchent
MC Saida		1-0 SC Méchria
IR Sougueur		3-0 US Béchar Djedid
MC Alger		4-0 WA Boufarik
ES Mostaganem		0-1 GC Mascara
SA Mohammadia		0-1 USM El Harrach
IRB Hadjout		0-0 WA Mostaganem
	
Round 21 [Feb 28]
GC Mascara		3-2 IR Sougueur
US Béchar		1-2 Djedid MC Saida
USM El Harrach		4-0 SC Méchria
CR Temouchent		0-2 USM Bel Abbés
JSM Tiaret		4-0 SA Mohammadia
WA Mostaganem		1-1 MC Alger
WA Boufarik		1-0 ES Mostaganem
IRB Hadjout		/-/ RC Relizane

Round 22 [Mar 7]
MC Alger		3-0 USM El Harrach
IR Sougueur		/-/ JSM Tiaret
MC Saida		/-/ CR Temouchent
USM Bel Abbés		/-/ IRB Hadjout
SC Méchria		/-/ US Béchar Djedid
SA Mohammadia		/-/ WA Boufarik
RC Relizane		/-/ GC Mascara
ES Mostaganem		/-/ WA Mostaganem

Round 23 [Mar 17]
CR Temouchent		0-2 MC Alger
WA Mostaganem		/-/ IR Sougueur
GC Mascara		/-/ MC Saida
WA Boufarik		/-/ SC Méchria
USM El Harrach		/-/ US Béchar Djedid
RC Relizane		/-/ USM Bel Abbés
IRB Hadjout		/-/ SA Mohammadia
JSM Tiaret		/-/ ES Mostaganem

Round 24 [Mar 31]
MC Alger		3-0 JSM Tiaret
ES Mostaganem		/-/ CR Temouchent
IR Sougueur		/-/ IRB Hadjout
SA Mohammadia		/-/ RC Relizane
US Béchar Djedid	/-/ WA Boufarik
SC Méchria		/-/ GC Mascara
MC Saida		/-/ USM El Harrach
USM Bel Abbés		/-/ WA Mostaganem

Round 25 [Apr 4]
RC Relizane 		0-1 MC Alger	[abandonned in 43 at 0-1, unchanged score] 
CR Temouchent 		/-/ IR Sougueur
JSM Tiaret 		/-/ MC Saida
WA Mostaganem 		/-/ SC Méchria
GC Mascara 		/-/ US Béchar Djedid
USM El Harrach 		/-/ WA Boufarik
USM Bel Abbés 		/-/ SA Mohammadia
IRB Hadjout 		/-/ ES Mostaganem

Round 26 [Apr 11]
MC Alger 		3-0 IRB Hadjout
SC Méchria 		/-/ JSM Tiaret
SA Mohammadia 		/-/ CR Temouchent
US Béchar Djedid 	/-/ RC Relizane
IR Sougueur 		/-/ USM Bel Abbés
WA Boufarik 		/-/ GC Mascara
ES Mostaganem 		/-/ USM El Harrach
MC Saida 		/-/ WA Mostaganem

Round 27 [Apr 24]
SA Mohammadia 		1-1 MC Alger
RC Relizane 		/-/ IR Sougueur
IRB Hadjout 		/-/ MC Saida
CR Temouchent 		/-/ SC Méchria
WA Mostaganem 		/-/ WA Boufarik
USM El Harrach 		/-/ GC Mascara
USM Bel Abbés 		/-/ ES Mostaganem
JSM Tiaret 		/-/ US Béchar Djedid

Round 28 [May 1]
MC Alger 		4-2 USM Bel Abbés
WA Boufarik 		/-/ JSM Tiaret
US Béchar Djedid 	/-/ CR Temouchent
SC Méchria 		/-/ IRB Hadjout-
MC Saida 		/-/ RC Relizane
ES Mostaganem 		/-/ SA Mohammadia
IR Sougueur 		/-/ USM El Harrach
GC Mascara 		/-/ WA Mostaganem

Round 29 [May 9]
MC Alger 		4-0 ES Mostaganem
SA Mohammadia 		/-/ IR Sougueur
USM Bel Abbés 		/-/ MC Saida
RC Relizane 		/-/ SC Méchria
IRB Hadjout 		/-/ US Béchar Djedid
CR Temouchent 		/-/ WA Boufarik
JSM Tiaret 		/-/ GC Mascara
WA Mostaganem 		/-/ USM El Harrach

Round 30 [May 15]
IR Sougueur 		1-3 MC Alger
USM El Harrach 		/-/ JSM Tiaret
GC Mascara 		/-/ CR Temouchent-
WA Boufarik 		/-/ IRB Hadjout
ES Mostaganem 		/-/ RC Relizane
SC Méchria 		/-/ USM Bel Abbés
MC Saida 		/-/ SA Mohammadia
US Béchar Djedid 	/-/ WA Mostaganem


Centre Est : [Table after 28 from 30 rounds]

 1.US Chaouia             28  20  5  3  51-21  65 
 2.CS Constantine         28  20  3  5  41-16  63 
 3.JSM Skikda             28  17  6  5  35-16  57 
 4.OM Ruisseau            28  15  6  7  38-21  51
 5.MSP Batna              28  10  9  9  27-31  39 
 6.MC El-Eulma            28   9  9 10  26-24  36 
 7.US Biskra              28   9  8 11  26-24  35 
 8.MO Béjaïa              28   8  8 12  30-29  32 
 9.CR Beni-Thour          28   8  7 13  24-36  31 
10.NARB Reghaïa           28   9  4 15  18-25  31 
11.IB K El-Khechna        28   6 11 11  28-32  29 
12.A. Bou-Saâda           28   6 11 11  19-30  29 
13.AS Aïn M’lila          28   6 11 11  17-28  29 
14.CB Mila                28   5 13 10  21-30  28 
15.US Tébessa             28   6 10 12  16-34  28 
16.O. El-Oued             28   6  7 15  17-37  25 

NB: US Chaouia eventually were promoted

Known results

Round 1 [Aug 30]
CS Constantine		2-0 IB Khemis El Khechna
MO Béjaïa		2-1 OMR El Annasser
US Chaouia		4-0 O Bou Saada
AS Ain M'lila		1-1 MSP Batna
CB Mila			1-1 JSM Skikda
NRB Réghaia		2-1 O El Oued
MC El Eulma		1-0 JSM Tebessa
CR Beni Thour		1-0 US Biskra

Round 2 [Sep 6]
CS Constantine		2-0 CB Mila
JSM Tebessa		1-1 US Biskra
O El Oued		3-0 MC El Eulma
JSM Skikda		3-0 CR Beni Thour
MSP Batna		1-0 NRB Réghaia
O.Bou Saada		0-0 AS Ain M'lila
OMR El Annasser		1-1 US Chaouia
IB Khemis El Khechna	2-2 MO Béjaïa

Round 3 [Sep 13]
US Biskra		3-0 O El Oued
MO Béjaïa		1-1 CS Constantine
US Chaouia		3-3 IB Khemis El Khechna
AS Ain M'lila		0-0 OMR El Annasser
CB Mila			0-0 MSP Batna
NRB Réghaia		0-1 O.Bou Saada
MC El Eulma		3-1 JSM Skikda
CR Beni Thour		1-1 JSM Tebessa

Round 4 [Sep 20]
CS Constantine		4-2 US Chaouia
MO Béjaïa		1-0 CB Mila
O El Oued		1-1 JSM Tebessa
JSM Skikda		1-0 US Biskra
MSP Batna		1-0 MC El Eulma
O.Bou Saada		0-2 CR Beni Thour
OMR El Annasser		2-1 NRB Réghaia
IB Khemis El Khechna	0-0 AS Ain M'lila

Round 5 [Sep 27]
US Biskra		5-1 MSP Batna
JSM Tebessa		0-1 JSM Skikda
US Chaouia		3-2 MO Béjaïa
AS Ain M'lila		1-1 CS Constantine
CB Mila			1-1 OMR El Annasser
NRB Réghaia		0-1 IB Khemis El Khechna
MC El Eulma		1-1 O.Bou Saada
CR Beni Thour		0-0 O El Oued

Round 6 [Oct 4]
CS Constantine		1-0 NRB Réghaia
MO Béjaïa		1-0 AS Ain M'lila
US Chaouia		1-0 MC El Eulma
JSM Skikda		1-0 O El Oued
MSP Batna		1-0 JSM Tebessa
O.Bou Saada		0-1 US Biskra
OMR El Annasser		3-2 CR Beni Thour
IB Khemis El Khechna	0-0 CB Mila

Round 7 [Oct 11]
US Biskra		0-0 CS Constantine
JSM Tebessa		1-1 MO Béjaïa
O El Oued		0-0 MSP Batna
AS Ain M'lila		0-0 US Chaouia
CB Mila			2-0 O.Bou Saada
NRB Réghaia		0-1 JSM Skikda
MC El Eulma		0-1 OMR El Annasser
CR Beni Thour		3-1 IB Khemis El Khechna

Round 8 [Oct 18]
CS Constantine		1-0 CR Beni Thour
MO Béjaïa		0-0 NRB Réghaia
US Chaouia		4-0 CB Mila
AS Ain M'lila		2-0 MC El Eulma
MSP Batna		0-0 JSM Skikda
O.Bou Saada		1-0 O El Oued
OMR El Annasser		2-0 JSM Tebessa
IB Khemis El Khechna	1-0 US Biskra

Round 9 [Oct 25]
US Biskra		1-0 OMR El Annasser
JSM Tebessa		0-0 IB Khemis El Khechna
O El Oued		0-1 CS Constantine
JSM Skikda		3-0 O.Bou Saada
CB Mila			1-1 AS Ain M'lila
NRB Réghaia		2-1 US Chaouia
MC El Eulma		2-1 MO Béjaïa
CR Beni Thour		2-0 MSP Batna

Round 10 [Nov 7]
MO Béjaïa		0-1 US Biskra
US Chaouia		1-0 CR Beni Thour
AS Ain M'lila		1-0 NRB Réghaia
CB Mila			0-4 MC El Eulma
O.Bou Saada		0-0 MSP Batna
OMR El Annasser		1-0 JSM Skikda
IB Khemis El Khechna	2-0 O El Oued
[Later]
CS Constantine		/-/ JSM Tebessa

Round 11 [Nov 14]
US Biskra		0-0 US Chaouia
JSM Tebessa		2-1 O.Bou Saada
O El Oued		0-2 OMR El Annasser
JSM Skikda		3-0 AS Ain M'lila
MSP Batna		1-0 CS Constantine
NRB Réghaia		2-1 CB Mila
MC El Eulma		0-0 IB Khemis El Khechna
CR Beni Thour		2-0 MO Béjaïa

Round 12 [Nov 22]
CS Constantine		2-0 JSM Skikda
MO Béjaïa		5-0 O El Oued
US Chaouia		4-1 JSM Tebessa
AS Ain M'lila		0-0 US Biskra
CB Mila			1-1 CR Beni Thour
NRB Réghaia		1-1 MC El Eulma
OMR El Annasser		2-1 O Bou Saada
IB Khemis El Khechna	5-1 MSP Batna

Round 13 [Nov 28]
US Biskra		1-1 CB Mila
JSM Tebessa		0-0 AS Ain M'lila
O El Oued		1-2 US Chaouia
JSM Skikda		1-0 MO Béjaïa
MSP Batna		2-1 OMR El Annasser
O.Bou Saada		1-1 IB Khemis El Khechna
MC El Eulma		1-0 CS Constantine
CR Beni Thour		1-0 NRB Réghaia

Round 14 [Dec 13]
CS Constantine		/-/ O.Bou Saada
MO Béjaïa		/-/ MSP Batna
US Chaouia		/-/ JSM Skikda
AS Ain M'lila		/-/ O El Oued
CB Mila			/-/ JSM Tebessa
NRB Réghaia		/-/ US Biskra
MC El Eulma		/-/ CR Beni Thour
IB Khemis El Khechna	/-/ OMR El Annasser

Round 15 [Dec 19]
US Biskra		2-0 MC El Eulma
JSM Tebessa		1-0 NRB Réghaia
O El Oued		0-2 CB Mila
JSM Skikda		2-1 IB Khemis El Khechna
MSP Batna		1-1 US Chaouia
O.Bou Saada		1-0 MO Béjaïa
OMR El Annasser		1-1 CS Constantine
CR Beni Thour		2-1 AS Ain M'lila

Round 16 [Jan 10]
IB Khemis El Khechna	/-/ CS Constantine
OMR El Annasser		/-/ MO Béjaïa
O.Bou Saada		/-/ US Chaouia
MSP Batna		/-/ AS Ain M'lila
JSM Skikda		/-/ CB Mila
O El Oued		/-/ NRB Réghaia
JSM Tebessa		/-/ MC El Eulma
US Biskra		/-/ CR Beni Thour

Round 17 [Jan 17]
CB Mila			/-/ CS Constantine
US Biskra		/-/ JSM Tebessa
MC El Eulma		/-/ O El Oued
CR Beni Thour		/-/ JSM Skikda
NRB Réghaia		/-/ MSP Batna
AS Ain M'lila		/-/ O.Bou Saada
US Chaouia		/-/ OMR El Annasser
MO Béjaïa		/-/ IB Khemis El Khechna

Round 18 [Jan 31]
O El Oued		/-/ US Biskra
CS Constantine		/-/ MO Béjaïa
IB Khemis El Khechna	/-/ US Chaouia
OMR El Annasser		/-/ AS Ain M'lila
MSP Batna		/-/ CB Mila
O.Bou Saada		/-/ NRB Réghaia
JSM Skikda		/-/ MC El Eulma
JSM Tebessa		/-/ CR Beni Thour

Round 19 [Feb 7]
US Chaouia		/-/ CS Constantine
CB Mila			/-/ MO Béjaïa		
JSM Tebessa		/-/ O El Oued		
US Biskra		/-/ JSM Skikda		
MC El Eulma		/-/ MSP Batna		
CR Beni Thour		/-/ O.Bou Saada		
NRB Réghaia		/-/ OMR El Annasser		
AS Ain M'lila		/-/ IB Khemis El Khechna		

Round 20 [Feb 20]
MSP Batna		/-/ MSP Batna
JSM Skikda		/-/ JSM Skikda
MO Béjaïa		/-/ MO Béjaïa
CS Constantine		/-/ CS Constantine
OMR El Annasser		/-/ OMR El Annasser
IB Khemis El Khechna	/-/ IB Khemis El Khechna
O.Bou Saada		/-/ O.Bou Saada
O El Oued		/-/ O El Oued

Round 21 [Feb 28]
NRB Réghaia		/-/ CS Constantine
AS Ain M'lila		/-/ MO Béjaïa
MC El Eulma		/-/ US Chaouia
O El Oued		/-/ JSM Skikda
JSM Tebessa		/-/ MSP Batna
US Biskra		/-/ O.Bou Saada
CR Beni Thour		/-/ OMR El Annasser
CB Mila			/-/ IB Khemis El Khechna

Round 22 [Mar 7]
CS Constantine		/-/ US Biskra
MO Béjaïa		/-/ JSM Tebessa
MSP Batna		/-/ O El Oued
US Chaouia		/-/ AS Ain M'lila
O.Bou Saada		/-/ CB Mila
JSM Skikda		/-/ NRB Réghaia
OMR El Annasser		/-/ MC El Eulma
IB Khemis El Khechna	/-/ CR Beni Thour

Round 23 [Mar 17]
CR Beni Thour		/-/ CS Constantine
NRB Réghaia		/-/ MO Béjaïa
CB Mila			/-/ US Chaouia
MC El Eulma		/-/ AS Ain M'lila
JSM Skikda		/-/ MSP Batna
O El Oued		/-/ O.Bou Saada
JSM Tebessa		/-/ OMR El Annasser
US Biskra		/-/ IB Khemis El Khechna

Round 24 [Mar 31]
OMR El Annasser		/-/ US Biskra
IB Khemis El Khechna	/-/ JSM Tebessa
CS Constantine		/-/ O El Oued
O.Bou Saada		/-/ JSM Skikda
AS Ain M'lila		/-/ CB Mila
US Chaouia		/-/ NRB Réghaia
MO Béjaïa		/-/ MC El Eulma
MSP Batna		/-/ CR Beni Thour

Round 25 [Apr 4]
JSM Tebessa		/-/ CS Constantine
US Biskra		/-/ MO Béjaïa
CR Beni Thour		/-/ US Chaouia
NRB Réghaia		/-/ AS Ain M'lila
MC El Eulma		/-/ CB Mila
MSP Batna		/-/ O.Bou Saada
JSM Skikda		/-/ OMR El Annasser
O El Oued		/-/ IB Khemis El Khechna

Round 26 [Apr 11]
US Chaouia		/-/ US Biskra
O.Bou Saada		/-/ JSM Tebessa
OMR El Annasser		/-/ O El Oued
AS Ain M'lila		/-/ JSM Skikda
CS Constantine		/-/ MSP Batna
CB Mila			/-/ NRB Réghaia
IB Khemis El Khechna	/-/ MC El Eulma
MO Béjaïa		/-/ CR Beni Thour

Round 27 [Apr 24]
JSM Skikda		/-/ CS Constantine
O El Oued		/-/ MO Béjaïa
JSM Tebessa		/-/ US Chaouia
US Biskra		/-/ AS Ain M'lila
CR Beni Thour		/-/ CB Mila
MC El Eulma		/-/ NRB Réghaia
O.Bou Saada		/-/ OMR El Annasser
MSP Batna		/-/ IB Khemis El Khechna

Round 28 [May 1]
CB Mila			/-/ US Biskra
AS Ain M'lila		/-/ JSM Tebessa
US Chaouia		/-/ O El Oued
MO Béjaïa		/-/ JSM Skikda
OMR El Annasser		/-/ MSP Batna
IB Khemis El Khechna	/-/ O.Bou Saada
CS Constantine		/-/ MC El Eulma
NRB Réghaia		/-/ CR Beni Thour

Round 29 [May 9]
O.Bou Saada		/-/ CS Constantine
MSP Batna		/-/ MO Béjaïa
JSM Skikda		/-/ US Chaouia
O El Oued		/-/ AS Ain M'lila
JSM Tebessa		/-/ CB Mila
US Biskra		/-/ NRB Réghaia
CR Beni Thour		/-/ MC El Eulma
OMR El Annasser		/-/ IB Khemis El Khechna

Round 30 [May 15]
MC El Eulma		/-/ US Biskra
NRB Réghaia		/-/ JSM Tebessa
CB Mila			/-/ O El Oued
IB Khemis El Khechna	/-/ JSM Skikda
US Chaouia		/-/ MSP Batna
MO Béjaïa		/-/ O.Bou Saada
CS Constantine		/-/ OMR El Annasser
AS Ain M'lila		/-/ CR Beni Thour


2001/02.

2003/04.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

With thanks to Hans Schöggl and José Batalha for earlier version of this file

Prepared and maintained by Michel Menard for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Michel Menard
Last updated: 15 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Michel Menard and RSSSF 2002/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.