Algeria 2021/22


Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Ligue Inter-Régions

Ligue 1

Final Table:

 1.CR Bélouizdad          34  21  7  6  54-22  70  [C]  Champions
 2.JS Kabylie             34  16 13  5  40-20  61
 3.JS Saoura              34  17  9  8  59-24  60
 4.USM Alger              34  15 12  7  45-22  57
 5.CS Constantine         34  15 10  9  46-29  55
 6.Paradou AC             34  16  6 12  43-36  54       [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]
 7.ES Sétif               34  15  9 10  43-24  54       [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]
 8.MC Alger               34  13 12  9  36-24  51
 9.ASO Chlef              34  13 11 10  38-31  50       [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
10.US Biskra              34  13 11 10  36-32  50       [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
11.MC Oran                34  10 16  8  32-29  46
12.HB Chelghoum Laïd	  34  11 12 11  40-41  45  [P]  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
13.NC Magra               34  13  6 15  31-36  45       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
14.RC Arbaâ		  34  10 13 11  40-45  43  [P]
15.Olympique Médéa        34  10  6 18  33-53  36
-------------------------------------------------
16.NA Hussein-Dey         34   5  7 22  33-66  22       Relegated
17.RC Relizane            34   4  8 22  31-87  20       Relegated
18.WA Tlemcen             34   3  4 27  13-72  13       Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 23]
CS Constantine        0-1 MC Oran               
NA Hussein-Dey        1-1 USM Alger             
Paradou AC            1-0 ASO Chlef             
RC Arbaâ              0-5 US Biskra             
WA Tlemcen            1-0 NC Magra              
[Nov 2]
ES Sétif              1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
JS Saoura             6-0 RC Relizane           
MC Alger              2-1 CR Bélouizdad         
Olympique Médéa       0-0 JS Kabylie            

Round 2
[Oct 29]		
ASO Chlef             0-1 Olympique Médéa       
CR Bélouizdad         1-1 CS Constantine        
HB Chelghoum Laïd     0-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
JS Kabylie            0-0 ES Sétif              
NC Magra              0-0 MC Alger              
RC Relizane           2-1 WA Tlemcen            
US Biskra             2-1 JS Saoura             
[Oct 30]
MC Oran               2-4 Paradou AC            
USM Alger             4-0 RC Arbaâ              

Round 3
[Nov 6]
CS Constantine        1-0 NC Magra              
[Nov 7]
ES Sétif              0-0 ASO Chlef             
US Biskra             1-0 RC Relizane           
Paradou AC            1-3 CR Bélouizdad         
Olympique Médéa       1-0 MC Oran               
NA Hussein-Dey        2-2 JS Kabylie            
RC Arbaâ              0-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
JS Saoura             1-0 USM Alger             
MC Alger              2-0 WA Tlemcen            

Round 4
[Nov 19]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     0-0 JS Saoura             
JS Kabylie            1-1 RC Arbaâ              
MC Oran               0-0 ES Sétif              
[Nov 20]
CR Bélouizdad         2-1 Olympique Médéa       
NC Magra              1-3 Paradou AC            
WA Tlemcen            0-2 CS Constantine        
ASO Chlef             0-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
RC Relizane           0-0 MC Alger              
USM Alger             3-0 US Biskra             

Round 5
[Nov 25]
Paradou AC            1-0 WA Tlemcen            
Olympique Médéa       3-1 NC Magra              
RC Arbaâ              0-0 ASO Chlef             
NA Hussein-Dey        2-1 MC Oran               
US Biskra             2-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
CS Constantine        3-0 MC Alger              
ES Sétif              2-2 CR Bélouizdad         
USM Alger             3-1 RC Relizane           
[Dec 14]
JS Saoura             1-0 JS Kabylie            

Round 6
[Dec 3]
WA Tlemcen            0-2 Olympique Médéa       
RC Relizane           1-1 CS Constantine        
[Dec 4]
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
HB Chelghoum Laïd     0-0 USM Alger             
NC Magra              0-2 ES Sétif              
MC Oran               1-1 RC Arbaâ              
[Jan 11]
ASO Chlef             2-2 JS Saoura             
JS Kabylie            1-1 US Biskra             
MC Alger              1-0 Paradou AC            

Round 7
[Dec 10]
US Biskra             2-1 ASO Chlef             
RC Arbaâ              1-2 CR Bélouizdad         
JS Saoura             2-0 MC Oran               
[Dec 11]
Olympique Médéa       0-0 MC Alger              
NA Hussein-Dey        0-1 NC Magra              
HB Chelghoum Laïd     1-1 RC Relizane           
ES Sétif              1-0 WA Tlemcen            
[Feb 3]
Paradou AC            1-1 CS Constantine        
USM Alger             0-0 JS Kabylie            

Round 8
[Dec 17]
NC Magra              1-2 RC Arbaâ              
ASO Chlef             2-1 USM Alger             
MC Oran               2-2 US Biskra             
JS Kabylie            1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
MC Alger              2-0 ES Sétif              
[Dec 18]
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 JS Saoura             
WA Tlemcen            2-2 NA Hussein-Dey        
CS Constantine        1-0 Olympique Médéa       
[Feb 9]
RC Relizane           0-2 Paradou AC            

Round 9 [Dec 24]
US Biskra             0-1 CR Bélouizdad         
NA Hussein-Dey        1-4 MC Alger              
RC Arbaâ              0-0 WA Tlemcen            
HB Chelghoum Laïd     1-0 ASO Chlef             
Olympique Médéa       0-1 Paradou AC            
ES Sétif              1-0 CS Constantine        
JS Saoura             1-0 NC Magra              
JS Kabylie            3-0 RC Relizane           
USM Alger             0-0 MC Oran               

Round 10
[Dec 28]
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 USM Alger             
WA Tlemcen            2-3 JS Saoura             
CS Constantine        2-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
Paradou AC            1-0 ES Sétif              
RC Relizane           2-1 Olympique Médéa       
ASO Chlef             1-1 JS Kabylie            
MC Alger              1-0 RC Arbaâ              
MC Oran               2-2 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
[Dec 29]
NC Magra              1-0 US Biskra             

Round 11
[Jan 2]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     0-0 CR Bélouizdad         
NA Hussein-Dey        0-2 Paradou AC            
RC Arbaâ              0-1 CS Constantine        
JS Kabylie            1-0 MC Oran               
ASO Chlef             1-0 RC Relizane           
JS Saoura             0-0 MC Alger              
ES Sétif              3-0 Olympique Médéa       
[Jan 3]
US Biskra             0-0 WA Tlemcen            
USM Alger             4-1 NC Magra              

Round 12
[Jan 7]
CS Constantine        1-0 JS Saoura             
CR Bélouizdad         0-1 JS Kabylie            
MC Alger              1-1 US Biskra             
Paradou AC            1-2 RC Arbaâ              
MC Oran               1-0 ASO Chlef             
[Jan 8]
Olympique Médéa       1-2 NA Hussein-Dey        
RC Relizane           0-1 ES Sétif              
WA Tlemcen            0-3 USM Alger             
NC Magra              2-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd     

Round 13
[Jan 14]
RC Arbaâ              4-2 Olympique Médéa       
MC Oran               1-1 RC Relizane           
[Jan 15]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     3-1 WA Tlemcen            
NA Hussein-Dey        0-0 ES Sétif              
[Jan 16]
US Biskra             2-0 CS Constantine        
JS Kabylie            3-0 NC Magra              
ASO Chlef             1-2 CR Bélouizdad         
USM Alger             1-1 MC Alger              
JS Saoura             4-1 Paradou AC            

Round 14 [Jan 21]
CS Constantine        1-1 USM Alger             
CR Bélouizdad         3-0 MC Oran               
ES Sétif              3-1 RC Arbaâ              
Olympique Médéa       0-3 JS Saoura             
NC Magra              2-0 ASO Chlef             
RC Relizane           2-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
WA Tlemcen            0-1 JS Kabylie            
Paradou AC            1-0 US Biskra             
MC Alger              1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd     

Round 15
[Jan 25]
ASO Chlef             4-0 WA Tlemcen            
HB Chelghoum Laïd     1-1 CS Constantine        
MC Oran               2-1 NC Magra              
US Biskra             2-1 Olympique Médéa       
USM Alger             2-1 Paradou AC            
CR Bélouizdad         2-0 RC Relizane           
RC Arbaâ              3-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
JS Saoura             1-1 ES Sétif              
[Feb 10]
JS Kabylie            0-1 MC Alger              

Round 16
[Jan 29]
RC Arbaâ              2-1 RC Relizane           
Olympique Médéa       1-3 USM Alger             
Paradou AC            6-2 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
NA Hussein-Dey        1-2 JS Saoura             
NC Magra              1-0 CR Bélouizdad         
WA Tlemcen            1-0 MC Oran               
ES Sétif              2-0 US Biskra             
MC Alger              1-2 ASO Chlef             
[Jan 30]
CS Constantine        2-1 JS Kabylie            

Round 17
[Feb 5]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     2-0 Olympique Médéa       
US Biskra             2-1 NA Hussein-Dey        
CR Bélouizdad         3-0 WA Tlemcen            
RC Relizane           1-2 NC Magra              
JS Saoura             0-0 RC Arbaâ              
MC Oran               1-0 MC Alger              
[Feb 7]
ASO Chlef             1-0 CS Constantine        
USM Alger             1-0 ES Sétif              
[Feb 14]
JS Kabylie            2-0 Paradou AC            

Halfway Table:

 1.CR Bélouizdad          17  11  3  3  25-11  36  [C]
 2.JS Saoura              17   9  5  3  27-11  32
 3.Paradou AC             17  10  1  6  27-20  31
 4.USM Alger              17   8  6  3  27-11  30
 5.ES Sétif               17   8  6  3  17- 8  30
 6.MC Alger               17   8  6  3  17-10  30
 7.CS Constantine         17   8  5  4  18-12  29
 8.JS Kabylie             17   7  7  3  18- 9  28
 9.US Biskra              17   8  4  5  22-16  28
10.RC Arbaâ		  17   5  6  6  17-24  21  [P]
11.ASO Chlef              17   5  5  7  15-15  20
12.NC Magra               17   6  1 10  14-23  19
13.MC Oran                17   4  6  7  14-21  18
14.HB Chelghoum Laïd	  17   3  7  7  12-19  16  [P]
15.NA Hussein-Dey         17   3  5  9  16-26  14
-------------------------------------------------
16.Olympique Médéa        17   4  2 11  14-26  14
17.RC Relizane            17   3  4 10  12-29  13
18.WA Tlemcen             17   2  3 12   8-29   9

Round 18
[Feb 25]
US Biskra             1-0 RC Arbaâ              
JS Kabylie            1-0 Olympique Médéa       
MC Oran               2-1 CS Constantine        
NC Magra              1-0 WA Tlemcen            
ASO Chlef             0-0 Paradou AC            
USM Alger             1-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
[Mar 9]
RC Relizane           1-2 JS Saoura             
[Mar 22]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     1-0 ES Sétif              
[Mar 23]
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 MC Alger              

Round 19
[Mar 1]
Paradou AC            0-0 MC Oran               
WA Tlemcen            0-0 RC Relizane           
NA Hussein-Dey        2-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
Olympique Médéa       1-2 ASO Chlef             
RC Arbaâ              2-0 USM Alger             
MC Alger              2-1 NC Magra              
[Mar 2]
ES Sétif              1-1 JS Kabylie            
[Mar 3]
CS Constantine        1-2 CR Bélouizdad         
[Mar 24]
JS Saoura             2-0 US Biskra             

Round 20
[Mar 5]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     1-1 RC Arbaâ              
MC Oran               0-1 Olympique Médéa       
RC Relizane           1-1 US Biskra             
WA Tlemcen            0-2 MC Alger              
USM Alger             0-0 JS Saoura             
[Mar 6]
JS Kabylie            3-2 NA Hussein-Dey        
ASO Chlef             0-1 ES Sétif              
[Mar 7]
CR Bélouizdad         2-0 Paradou AC            
NC Magra              1-1 CS Constantine        

Round 21
[Mar 11]
US Biskra             0-0 USM Alger             
[Mar 12]
NA Hussein-Dey        0-2 ASO Chlef             
RC Arbaâ              0-0 JS Kabylie            
[Mar 131]
MC Alger              8-2 RC Relizane           
CS Constantine        5-0 WA Tlemcen            
Paradou AC            3-1 NC Magra              
[Apr 7]
Olympique Médéa       0-0 CR Bélouizdad         
[Apr 8]
JS Saoura             5-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
[Apr 9]
ES Sétif              0-1 MC Oran               

Round 22
[Mar 18]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     3-1 US Biskra             
MC Oran               0-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
RC Relizane           0-0 USM Alger             
[Mar 19]
ASO Chlef             2-0 RC Arbaâ              
MC Alger              0-0 CS Constantine        
NC Magra              2-0 Olympique Médéa       
WA Tlemcen            1-3 Paradou AC            
[May 17]
JS Kabylie            2-1 JS Saoura             
[May 18]
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 ES Sétif              

Round 23
[Mar 26]
CS Constantine        4-0 RC Relizane           
ES Sétif              0-2 NC Magra              
Olympique Médéa       1-0 WA Tlemcen            
RC Arbaâ              1-1 MC Oran               
USM Alger             1-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
[Mar 27]
NA Hussein-Dey        3-5 CR Bélouizdad         
[Mar 28]
JS Saoura             2-2 ASO Chlef             
Paradou AC            1-1 MC Alger              
US Biskra             0-1 JS Kabylie            

Round 24
[Mar 31]
RC Relizane           1-2 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
[Apr 1]
ASO Chlef             2-0 US Biskra             
CS Constantine        1-0 Paradou AC            
MC Alger              0-0 Olympique Médéa       
NC Magra              1-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
JS Kabylie            1-1 USM Alger             
[May 10]
CR Bélouizdad         1-1 RC Arbaâ              
[May 25]
WA Tlemcen            0-1 ES Sétif              
[Jun 1]
MC Oran               2-1 JS Saoura             

Round 25
[Apr 12]
NA Hussein-Dey        3-1 WA Tlemcen            
Olympique Médéa       2-1 CS Constantine        
RC Arbaâ              1-1 NC Magra              
ES Sétif              2-1 MC Alger              
JS Saoura             0-1 CR Bélouizdad         
Paradou AC            3-0 RC Relizane           
[Apr 13]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     1-3 JS Kabylie            
US Biskra             2-2 MC Oran               
USM Alger             1-1 ASO Chlef             

Round 26
[Apr 16]
WA Tlemcen            2-1 RC Arbaâ              
Paradou AC            2-1 Olympique Médéa       
[Apr 17]
NC Magra              0-0 JS Saoura             
RC Relizane           1-4 JS Kabylie            
ASO Chlef             1-0 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
MC Alger              2-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
MC Oran               2-1 USM Alger             
[May 31]
CR Bélouizdad         2-0 US Biskra             
[Jun 1]
CS Constantine        1-0 ES Sétif              

Round 27
[Apr 22]
Olympique Médéa       2-0 RC Relizane           
NA Hussein-Dey        1-4 CS Constantine        
US Biskra             1-0 NC Magra              
[Apr 23]
HB Chelghoum Laïd     0-0 MC Oran               
RC Arbaâ              1-0 MC Alger              
JS Kabylie            0-1 ASO Chlef             
JS Saoura             6-0 WA Tlemcen            
[Jun 8]
USM Alger             2-0 CR Bélouizdad         
ES Sétif              0-1 Paradou AC            

Round 28 [Apr 29]
CR Bélouizdad         0-1 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
CS Constantine        1-1 RC Arbaâ              
NC Magra              1-0 USM Alger             
Olympique Médéa       1-4 ES Sétif              
RC Relizane           4-5 ASO Chlef             
WA Tlemcen            0-3 US Biskra             
MC Alger              2-0 JS Saoura             
MC Oran               0-0 JS Kabylie            
Paradou AC            1-1 NA Hussein-Dey        

Round 29
[May 6]
RC Arbaâ              3-1 Paradou AC            
JS Kabylie            0-0 CR Bélouizdad         
USM Alger             2-0 WA Tlemcen            
[May 7]
ASO Chlef             1-1 MC Oran               
HB Chelghoum Laïd     2-0 NC Magra              
NA Hussein-Dey        0-1 Olympique Médéa       
JS Saoura             2-0 CS Constantine        
US Biskra             0-0 MC Alger              
[May 10]
ES Sétif              7-0 RC Relizane           

Round 30
[May 13]
NC Magra              0-1 JS Kabylie            
Paradou AC            1-0 JS Saoura             
[May 14]
CR Bélouizdad         3-1 ASO Chlef             
CS Constantine        0-0 US Biskra             
Olympique Médéa       4-3 RC Arbaâ              
RC Relizane           0-2 MC Oran               
WA Tlemcen            1-4 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
[May 15]
MC Alger              0-1 USM Alger             
[Jun 14]
ES Sétif              5-1 NA Hussein-Dey        

Round 31
[May 20]
US Biskra             1-0 Paradou AC            
USM Alger             2-0 CS Constantine        
[May 21]
ASO Chlef             0-0 NC Magra              
HB Chelghoum Laïd     2-0 MC Alger              
NA Hussein-Dey        3-5 RC Relizane           
JS Kabylie            2-0 WA Tlemcen            
JS Saoura             4-1 Olympique Médéa       
[May 22]
RC Arbaâ              3-1 ES Sétif              
MC Oran               0-0 CR Bélouizdad         

Round 32
[May 27]
CS Constantine        3-3 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
NA Hussein-Dey        0-1 RC Arbaâ              
NC Magra              0-0 MC Oran               
Olympique Médéa       1-1 US Biskra             
Paradou AC            0-1 USM Alger             
RC Relizane           0-8 CR Bélouizdad         
[May 28]
MC Alger              0-2 JS Kabylie            
[May 29]
WA Tlemcen            0-2 ASO Chlef             
ES Sétif              0-0 JS Saoura             

Round 33
[Jun 3]
CR Bélouizdad         1-2 NC Magra              
HB Chelghoum Laïd     3-0 Paradou AC            
RC Relizane           3-3 RC Arbaâ              
USM Alger             4-0 Olympique Médéa       
[Jun 5]
ASO Chlef             1-1 MC Alger              
JS Kabylie            1-3 CS Constantine        
JS Saoura             5-0 NA Hussein-Dey        
MC Oran               5-0 WA Tlemcen            
US Biskra             1-1 ES Sétif              

Round 34
[Jun 10]
MC Alger              0-0 MC Oran               
NA Hussein-Dey        1-2 US Biskra             
NC Magra              4-1 RC Relizane           
Olympique Médéa       3-3 HB Chelghoum Laïd     
[Jun 11]
CS Constantine        2-0 ASO Chlef             
Paradou AC            0-0 JS Kabylie            
WA Tlemcen            0-2 CR Bélouizdad         
RC Arbaâ              1-2 JS Saoura             
[Jun 17]
ES Sétif              3-1 USM Alger             

Final Table:

 1.CR Bélouizdad          34  21  7  6  54-22  70  [C]  Champions
 2.JS Kabylie             34  16 13  5  40-20  61
 3.JS Saoura              34  17  9  8  59-24  60
 4.USM Alger              34  15 12  7  45-22  57
 5.CS Constantine         34  15 10  9  46-29  55
 6.Paradou AC             34  16  6 12  43-36  54       [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]
 7.ES Sétif               34  15  9 10  43-24  54       [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]
 8.MC Alger               34  13 12  9  36-24  51
 9.ASO Chlef              34  13 11 10  38-31  50       [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
10.US Biskra              34  13 11 10  36-32  50       [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
11.MC Oran                34  10 16  8  32-29  46
12.HB Chelghoum Laïd	  34  11 12 11  40-41  45  [P]  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
13.NC Magra               34  13  6 15  31-36  45       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]
14.RC Arbaâ		  34  10 13 11  40-45  43  [P]
15.Olympique Médéa        34  10  6 18  33-53  36
-------------------------------------------------
16.NA Hussein-Dey         34   5  7 22  33-66  22       Relegated
17.RC Relizane            34   4  8 22  31-87  20       Relegated
18.WA Tlemcen             34   3  4 27  13-72  13       Relegated


Ligue 2

Final Tables:

Groupe Centre-Est
 1.USM Khenchela          30  19 10  1  60-22  67       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.JS Bordj Menaïel       30  19  7  4  53-20  64  [P]
 3.NRB Teleghma           30  12 13  5  50-34  49
 4.Chabab Aurès Batna     30  12 10  8  35-33  46
 5.IRB Ouargla            30  12  5 13  42-38  41  [P]
 6.JSM Skikda             30  12  5 13  28-31  41  [R]
 7.USM Annaba             30  11  9 10  30-34  41  [-1]
 8.AS Ain M'lila          30  11  7 12  29-35  40  [R]
 9.HAMR Annaba            30  10  9 11  27-28  39  [P]
10.US Chaouia             30  11  6 13  35-37  39
11.MO Constantine         30   9 11 10  30-31  38
12.MC El Eulma            30  10  8 12  34-36  38
-------------------------------------------------
13.MO Béjaïa              30   7 17  6  39-31  38       Relegated
14.JSM Béjaïa             30   9  9 12  36-38  36       Relegated
15.CA Bordj Bou Arréridj  30   6  5 19  35-64  23  [R]  Relegated
16.IB Lakhdaria           30   2  5 23  18-69  11       Relegated

Groupe Centre-Ouest
 1.MC El Bayadh           30  21  5  4  47-11  68  [P]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.CR Temouchent          30  20  8  2  34- 9  68
 3.RC Kouba               30  18  5  7  53-27  59
 4.ES Ben Aknoun          30  14  5 11  53-32  47
 5.JSM Tiaret             30  14  5 11  47-30  47
 6.USM El Harrach         30  14  5 11  34-22  47
 7.MC Saïda               30  11 10  9  35-28  43
 8.MCB Oued Sly           30  11  8 11  32-28  41
 9.WA Boufarik            30  11  6 13  37-38  39
10.GC Mascara             30  11  6 13  34-36  39  [P]
11.SKAF El Khemis         30  11  5 14  30-32  38
12.ASM Oran               30  10  8 12  28-30  38
-------------------------------------------------
13.CRB Ain Ouessara       30   9  7 14  26-41  34       Relegated
14.USMM Hadjout           30  10  2 18  25-46  32  [P]  Relegated
15.USM Bel-Abbès          30   6  5 19  25-50  23  [R]  Relegated
16.SC Aïn Defla           30   2  4 24  17-97   1  [-9] Relegated



Ligue Inter-Régions

Final Tables:

Groupe Est
 1.AS Khroub              30  21  4  5  50-21  67       Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------
 2.NRB Beni Oulbane       30  20  6  4  59-19  66
 3.US Tébessa             30  12 10  8  55-26  46
 4.MSP Batna              30  14  4 12  46-34  46
 5.CRB Aïn Yagout         30  14  4 12  39-34  46
 6.JB Aïn Kercha          30  11  9 10  30-24  42
 7.NRB Tazouguert         30  12  6 12  32-30  42
 8.CRB Aïn Fakroun        30  11  8 11  24-30  41
 9.CRB Mila               30  11  7 12  34-31  40
10.ES Guelma              30  11  7 12  39-37  40
11.Nasr El Fedjoudj       30  11  7 12  34-35  40
12.CRB Kais               30  11  6 13  29-44  39
13.OSM Taref              30  10  5 15  40-52  35
14.CRB Drean              30   9  5 16  26-60  32
16.USM Ain Beida          30   6  6 18  26-51  24
15.AB Chelghoum Laid      30   6  6 18  24-58  24
NB: total goal difference +1

Groupe Centre-Est
 1.IB Khemis El Khechna   28  22  4  2  48-13  70       Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Aml Bou Saâda          28  18  7  3  45-13  58  [-3]
 3.JS Djijel              28  11 11  6  46-22  44
 4.JS Boumerdès           28  11 11  6  39-23  44
 5.IRB Berhoum            28  10 11  7  48-30  41
 6.MB Bouira              28  11  7 10  38-32  40
 7.ES Bouaakal            28  10  8 10  39-22  38
 8.USM Sétif              28  13  4 11  40-29  37  [-6]
 9.CRB Ouled Djelal       28  10  7 11  35-28  37
10.WR M'Sila              28  10  6 12  41-35  36
11.NARB Reghaia           28  10  6 12  31-31  36
12.CR Village Moussa      28   9  8 11  42-21  35
13.NRB Grarem             28  10  5 13  30-34  35
14.RC Boumerdès           28   2  7 19  19-90  13
15.OB Medjana             28   2  0 26  10-128  6
 -.DRB Tadjenanet         withdrew

Groupe Sud-Est
 1.US Souf                28  19  4  5  50-28  61       Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------
 2.ASB Metlili Chaamba    28  15  4  9  42-26  49
 3.IR Zaoui El Abidia     28  14  3 11  27-23  45
 4.MB Rouissat            28  13  6  9  31-33  45
 5.O Magrane              28  11  6 11  40-33  39
 6.CR Beni Thour          28  11  6 11  29-31  39
 7.IRB Nezla              28  11  6 11  31-36  39
 8.MB Hassi Messaoud      28  10  8 10  42-32  38
 9.ES Ouargla             28  10  6 12  31-34  36
10.USB Hassi R'Mel        28   9  8 11  31-27  35
11.IRB Robbah             28   9  8 11  30-33  35
12.NRB Touggourt          28  10  4 14  26-39  34
13.MR Hammadine           28   9  6 13  27-34  33
14.NT Souf                28   9  6 13  21-28  33
15.IRB Aflou              28   7  5 16  29-50  26

Groupe Sud-Ouest
 1.SC Mecheria            26  21  3  2  61-11  66       Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------
 2.JS Guir                26  19  4  3  58-17  61
 3.CRB Adrar              26  17  4  5  57-20  55
 4.IR Mechria             26  16  5  5  52-25  53
 5.NRC Hattaba Adrar      26  16  4  6  46-29  52
 6.NRB Fenoughil          26  11  5 10  39-27  38
 7.JRH Chorta Bechar      26  11  4 11  47-37  37
 8.IRM Benamar            26   7  6 13  18-38  27
 9.CR Bougtob             26   6  6 14  21-45  24
10.A Ain Sefra            26   6  5 15  27-45  23
11.IR Biodh               26   5  8 13  21-48  23
12.JRB Taghit             26   6  3 17  28-59  21
13.GC Ain Sefra           26   5  5 16  31-61  20
14.US Bechar Djedid       26   3  4 19  21-65   7  [-6] 

Groupe Centre-Ouest
 1.ES Sour El Ghozlane    30  21  3  6  56-20  66       Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------
 2.JS Tixeraine           30  14  6 10  34-33  48
 3.CR Zaouia              30  13  8  9  41-29  47
 4.WAB Tissemessilt       30  13  6 11  39-35  45
 5.RC Oued Rhiou          30  13  5 12  52-37  44
 6.ESM Koléa              30  12  8 10  38-26  44
 7.JS Hai Djabel          30  13  5 12  46-36  44
 8.FCB Frenda             30  14  2 14  46-42  44
 9.CB Béni Slimane        30  12  8 10  30-27  44
10.RA Ain Defla           30  14  2 14  33-37  44
11.ORB Oued Fodda         30  13  5 12  31-37  44
12.USM Blida              30  12  7 11  28-30  43
13.CRB Dar Beida          30  12  6 12  38-45  42
14.MS Cherchell           30  10  9 11  42-41  39
15.IRB Bou-Medfa          30   6  3 21  27-70  21
16.ES Berrouaghia         30   5  3 22  22-58  18

Groupe Ouest
 1.ES Mostaganem          30  24  5  1  55-11  77       Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------
 2.WA Mostaganem          30  22  6  2  69-14  72
 3.Nasr Esania            30  13  8  9  31-32  47
 4.SCM Oran               30  13  6 11  47-36  45
 5.FCB Telagh             30  12  8 10  45-29  44
 6.JS Emir Abdelkader     30  13  5 12  38-38  44
 7.IRB Maghnia            30  13  3 14  45-50  42
 8.IRB El Karma           30  10 11  9  32-29  41
 9.ICS Tlemcen            30  12  5 13  30-30  41
10.US Remchi              30  11  8 11  36-38  41
11.IS Tighennif           30  13  1 16  35-36  40
12.JS Sig                 30  11  7 12  32-38  40
13.MB Hassasna            30  12  3 15  30-45  39
14.MB Sidi Chahmi         30   7  8 15  38-49  29
15.OM Arzew               30   5  4 21  30-66  19
16.ASB Maghnia            30   3  4 23  16-68   7  [-6]


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.