Algeria 2023/24


Ligue 1
Coupe Nationale

Ligue 1

Table:

 1.MC Alger               28  18  8  2  52-17  62       Champions
 2.CR Bélouizdad          28  14  8  6  35-18  50  [C]
 3.CS Constantine         28  14  8  6  44-28  50
 4.USM Alger              28  13  4 11  34-30  43
 5.ES Sétif               28  12  6 10  33-35  42
 6.Paradou AC             28  10  9  9  33-20  39
 7.JS Saoura              28  11  6 11  32-34  39
 8.JS Kabylie             28   9 11  8  28-26  38
 9.USM Khenchela          28  11  5 12  31-35  38
10.NC Magra               28   9 10  9  26-27  37
11.MC El Bayadh           28   9  8 11  28-28  35
12.ASO Chlef              28   9  8 11  38-39  35
13.MC Oran                28   8  9 11  22-30  33
14.US Biskra              28   8  9 11  23-32  33
-------------------------------------------------
15.ES Ben Aknoun          28   8  8 12  32-35  32  [P]
16.US Souf                28   2  1 25  22-79   7  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 15]
MC El Bayadh          1-0 CS Constantine        
USM Khenchela         1-0 ES Sétif              
ASO Chlef             2-0 MC Oran               
[Sep 16]
MC Alger              4-0 ES Ben Aknoun         
NC Magra              0-1 JS Kabylie            
[Sep 17]
JS Saoura             1-0 US Biskra             
[Sep 27]
Paradou AC            1-0 USM Alger             
[Oct 13]
US Souf               0-3 CR Bélouizdad         

Round 2
[Sep 22]
CS Constantine        2-1 MC Alger              
ES Ben Aknoun         2-2 ASO Chlef             
JS Kabylie            0-0 Paradou AC            
[Sep 23]
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 NC Magra              
ES Sétif              2-1 MC El Bayadh          
MC Oran               1-1 JS Saoura             
US Biskra             3-1 US Souf               
[Oct 14]
USM Alger             3-0 USM Khenchela         

Round 3
[Sep 29]
NC Magra              2-1 US Biskra             
US Souf               0-0 MC Oran               
USM Khenchela         2-1 JS Kabylie            
[Sep 30]
MC Alger              2-0 MC El Bayadh          
ASO Chlef             1-0 CS Constantine        
JS Saoura             1-0 ES Ben Aknoun         
[Nov 14]
Paradou AC            0-1 CR Bélouizdad         
ES Sétif              2-1 USM Alger             

Round 4
[Oct 6]
CS Constantine        3-0 JS Saoura             
MC Alger              5-3 ES Sétif              
MC Oran               0-0 NC Magra              
US Biskra             0-5 Paradou AC            
[Oct 7]
CR Bélouizdad         2-3 USM Khenchela         
ES Ben Aknoun         0-1 US Souf               
MC El Bayadh          1-0 ASO Chlef             
JS Kabylie            1-0 USM Alger             

Round 5
[Nov 10]
Paradou AC            1-0 MC Oran               
US Souf               3-4 CS Constantine        
ES Sétif              1-0 JS Kabylie            
USM Alger             2-1 CR Bélouizdad         
[Nov 11]
NC Magra              3-1 ES Ben Aknoun         
USM Khenchela         0-1 US Biskra             
ASO Chlef             0-1 MC Alger              
JS Saoura             0-0 MC El Bayadh          

Round 6
[Nov 17]
CS Constantine        0-1 NC Magra              
MC El Bayadh          4-0 US Souf               
MC Oran               1-0 USM Khenchela         
MC Alger              4-0 JS Saoura             
[Nov 18]
ES Ben Aknoun         0-1 Paradou AC            
ASO Chlef             2-1 ES Sétif              
US Biskra             1-0 USM Alger             
[Nov 19]
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 JS Kabylie            

Round 7
[Nov 24]
NC Magra              1-1 MC El Bayadh          
Paradou AC            0-0 CS Constantine        
[Nov 25]
US Souf               3-4 MC Alger              
USM Khenchela         0-0 ES Ben Aknoun         
JS Kabylie            1-1 US Biskra             
JS Saoura             3-2 ASO Chlef             
[Jan 9] 
ES Sétif              1-3 CR Bélouizdad         
[Jan 15] 
USM Alger             2-0 MC Oran               

Round 8
[Dec 1]
MC El Bayadh          1-0 Paradou AC            
MC Alger              4-0 NC Magra              
CS Constantine        2-0 USM Khenchela         
[Dec 2]
ASO Chlef             2-0 US Souf               
JS Saoura             0-0 ES Sétif              
MC Oran               1-3 JS Kabylie            
[Jan 23]
ES Ben Aknoun         1-2 USM Alger             
US Biskra             0-0 CR Bélouizdad         

Round 9
[Dec 7]
Paradou AC            0-1 MC Alger              
[Dec 8]
USM Khenchela         2-0 MC El Bayadh          
JS Kabylie            1-0 ES Ben Aknoun         
[Dec 9]
NC Magra              1-1 ASO Chlef             
US Souf               0-1 JS Saoura             
ES Sétif              2-2 US Biskra             
[Jan 30]
CR Bélouizdad         2-0 MC Oran               
[Jan 31]
USM Alger             1-2 CS Constantine        

Round 10
[Dec 15]
ES Ben Aknoun         1-1 CR Bélouizdad         
MC El Bayadh          1-1 USM Alger             
CS Constantine        2-0 JS Kabylie            
ASO Chlef             1-1 Paradou AC            
[Dec 16]
US Souf               1-3 ES Sétif              
JS Saoura             2-1 NC Magra              
MC Alger              3-0 USM Khenchela         
MC Oran               0-1 US Biskra             

Round 11
[Dec 28]
CR Bélouizdad         2-1 CS Constantine        
[Dec 29]
NC Magra              1-0 US Souf               
Paradou AC            0-0 JS Saoura             
USM Khenchela         2-1 ASO Chlef             
ES Sétif              1-0 MC Oran               
US Biskra             1-1 ES Ben Aknoun         
USM Alger             0-0 MC Alger              
[Jan 23]
JS Kabylie            0-0 MC El Bayadh          

Round 12
[Jan 5]
ES Ben Aknoun         2-1 MC Oran               
NC Magra              0-1 ES Sétif              
US Souf               1-4 Paradou AC            
ASO Chlef             0-1 USM Alger             
CS Constantine        1-1 US Biskra             
[Jan 6]
JS Saoura             0-1 USM Khenchela         
MC Alger              1-1 JS Kabylie            
[Feb 4]
MC El Bayadh          2-1 CR Bélouizdad         

Round 13
[Jan 11]
MC Oran               1-4 CS Constantine        
USM Alger             2-1 JS Saoura             
[Jan 12]
Paradou AC            0-0 NC Magra              
[Jan 13]
USM Khenchela         2-0 US Souf               
US Biskra             0-0 MC El Bayadh          
JS Kabylie            2-1 ASO Chlef             
ES Sétif              1-1 ES Ben Aknoun         
[Jan 14]
CR Bélouizdad         0-0 MC Alger              

Round 14 [Jan 19]
MC El Bayadh          0-1 MC Oran               
NC Magra              1-1 USM Khenchela         
Paradou AC            1-0 ES Sétif              
US Souf               1-3 USM Alger             
ASO Chlef             0-0 CR Bélouizdad         
JS Saoura             3-2 JS Kabylie            
CS Constantine        1-1 ES Ben Aknoun         
MC Alger              1-0 US Biskra             

Round 15
[Jan 26]
USM Khenchela         1-2 Paradou AC            
ES Sétif              2-1 CS Constantine        
MC Oran               0-2 MC Alger              
[Jan 27]
ES Ben Aknoun         1-1 MC El Bayadh          
JS Kabylie            3-2 US Souf               
US Biskra             2-0 ASO Chlef             
CR Bélouizdad         3-1 JS Saoura             
[Jan 28]
USM Alger             3-1 NC Magra              

Halfway Table:

 1.MC Alger               15  11  3  1  33- 9  36
 2.CR Bélouizdad          15   8  4  3  21-11  28  [C]
 3.Paradou AC             15   7  5  3  16- 6  26
 4.USM Alger              15   8  2  5  21-13  26
 5.CS Constantine         15   7  3  5  23-15  24
 6.ES Sétif               15   7  3  5  20-19  24
 7.USM Khenchela          15   7  2  6  15-17  23
 8.JS Kabylie             15   6  4  5  16-15  22
 9.JS Saoura              15   6  4  5  14-19  22
10.MC El Bayadh           15   5  6  4  13-11  21
11.US Biskra              15   5  6  4  14-15  21
12.NC Magra               15   4  5  6  12-17  17
13.ASO Chlef              15   4  4  7  15-17  16
14.ES Ben Aknoun          15   1  7  7  11-21  10  [P]
-------------------------------------------------
15.MC Oran                15   2  3 10   6-21   9
16.US Souf                15   1  1 13  13-37   4  [P]

Round 16
[Feb 9]
MC Oran               1-1 ASO Chlef             
ES Sétif              2-1 USM Khenchela         
[Feb 10]
CS Constantine        2-1 MC El Bayadh          
JS Kabylie            1-0 NC Magra              
US Biskra             2-1 JS Saoura             
CR Bélouizdad         2-0 US Souf               
[Feb 11]
USM Alger             1-5 Paradou AC            
[Mar 20]
ES Ben Aknoun         2-3 MC Alger              

Round 17
[Feb 15]
MC El Bayadh          3-0 ES Sétif              
[Feb 16]
Paradou AC            0-0 JS Kabylie            
USM Khenchela         1-0 USM Alger             
ASO Chlef             2-1 ES Ben Aknoun         
[Feb 17]
US Souf               2-0 US Biskra             
JS Saoura             1-1 MC Oran               
MC Alger              2-0 CS Constantine        
[Mar 19]
NC Magra              0-0 CR Bélouizdad         

Round 18
[Feb 23]
ES Ben Aknoun         2-0 JS Saoura             
US Biskra             0-1 NC Magra              
[Feb 24]
JS Kabylie            0-0 USM Khenchela         
MC El Bayadh          0-0 MC Alger              
CS Constantine        3-1 ASO Chlef             
MC Oran               2-1 US Souf               
[Mar 19]
USM Alger             2-0 ES Sétif              
[Apr 16]
CR Bélouizdad         1-1 Paradou AC            

Round 19
[Mar 1]
NC Magra              1-1 MC Oran               
[Mar 2]
US Souf               awd ES Ben Aknoun         [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 at half-time as
ASO Chlef             2-1 MC El Bayadh           referee felt threatened by officials Souf]
JS Saoura             2-2 CS Constantine        
Paradou AC            0-0 US Biskra             
ES Sétif              1-0 MC Alger              
[May 4]
USM Khenchela         2-1 CR Bélouizdad         
[May 6]
USM Alger             2-2 JS Kabylie            

Round 20
[Mar 14]
MC Alger              6-3 ASO Chlef             
[Mar 15]
ES Ben Aknoun         3-1 NC Magra              
CR Bélouizdad         0-1 USM Alger             
CS Constantine        3-0 US Souf               
JS Kabylie            0-1 ES Sétif              
MC Oran               2-0 Paradou AC            
[Mar 16]
MC El Bayadh          0-1 JS Saoura             
US Biskra             2-1 USM Khenchela         

Round 21
[Mar 23]
US Souf               4-5 MC El Bayadh          
USM Khenchela         0-0 MC Oran               
[Mar 24]
NC Magra              2-3 CS Constantine        
ES Sétif              0-0 ASO Chlef             
JS Kabylie            0-1 CR Bélouizdad         
USM Alger             1-0 US Biskra             
[Mar 25]
JS Saoura             0-1 MC Alger              
Paradou AC            0-0 ES Ben Aknoun         

Round 22
[Apr 4]
CR Bélouizdad         2-1 ES Sétif              
[Apr 5]
MC El Bayadh          0-2 NC Magra              
ASO Chlef             1-2 JS Saoura             
MC Alger              3-0 US Souf               
US Biskra             1-0 JS Kabylie            
[Apr 6]
ES Ben Aknoun         3-2 USM Khenchela         
CS Constantine        2-1 Paradou AC            
[May 21]
MC Oran               1-0 USM Alger             

Round 23
[Apr 16]
JS Kabylie            3-1 MC Oran               
[Apr 19]
ES Sétif              2-1 JS Saoura             
NC Magra              0-0 MC Alger              
US Souf               0-2 ASO Chlef             
USM Khenchela         1-2 CS Constantine        
CR Bélouizdad         4-0 US Biskra             
[Apr 20]
Paradou AC            1-0 MC El Bayadh          
[May 30]
USM Alger             0-2 ES Ben Aknoun         

Round 24
[Apr 26]
JS Saoura             6-0 US Souf               
MC El Bayadh          1-0 USM Khenchela         
US Biskra             2-2 ES Sétif              
[Apr 27] 
ASO Chlef             2-2 NC Magra              
ES Ben Aknoun         2-3 JS Kabylie            
MC Alger              1-0 Paradou AC            
[Apr 28] 
MC Oran               1-0 CR Bélouizdad         
[Jun 3]
CS Constantine        1-1 USM Alger             

Round 25 
[May 10]
USM Alger             2-1 MC El Bayadh          
ES Sétif              3-0 US Souf               
[May 11]
JS Kabylie            0-0 CS Constantine        
NC Magra              1-0 JS Saoura             
Paradou AC            2-3 ASO Chlef             
US Biskra             0-0 MC Oran               
USM Khenchela         1-1 MC Alger              
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 ES Ben Aknoun         

Round 26 [May 17]
ASO Chlef             4-1 USM Khenchela         
CS Constantine        1-1 CR Bélouizdad         
ES Ben Aknoun         2-1 US Biskra             
JS Saoura             2-1 Paradou AC            
MC Alger              1-0 USM Alger             
MC El Bayadh          1-1 JS Kabylie            
MC Oran               4-1 ES Sétif              
US Souf               0-2 NC Magra              

Round 27
[May 25]
USM Alger             2-1 ASO Chlef             
[May 26]
CR Bélouizdad         1-0 MC El Bayadh          
ES Sétif              0-0 NC Magra              
JS Kabylie            1-1 MC Alger              
MC Oran               1-0 ES Ben Aknoun         
Paradou AC            6-0 US Souf               
US Biskra             0-1 CS Constantine        
USM Khenchela         1-0 JS Saoura             

Round 28 [Jun 7]
ASO Chlef             1-1 JS Kabylie            
CS Constantine        1-1 MC Oran               
ES Ben Aknoun         1-0 ES Sétif              
JS Saoura             2-1 USM Alger             
MC Alger              0-0 CR Bélouizdad         
MC El Bayadh          2-1 US Biskra             
NC Magra              2-0 Paradou AC            
US Souf               2-5 USM Khenchela         

Round 29 [Jun 11]
CR Bélouizdad          -  ASO Chlef             
ES Ben Aknoun          -  CS Constantine        
ES Sétif               -  Paradou AC            
JS Kabylie             -  JS Saoura             
MC Oran                -  MC El Bayadh          
US Biskra              -  MC Alger              
USM Alger              -  US Souf               
USM Khenchela          -  NC Magra              

Round 30 [Jun 15]
ASO Chlef              -  US Biskra             
CS Constantine         -  ES Sétif              
JS Saoura              -  CR Bélouizdad         
MC Alger               -  MC Oran               
MC El Bayadh           -  ES Ben Aknoun         
NC Magra               -  USM Alger             
Paradou AC             -  USM Khenchela         
US Souf                -  JS Kabylie            

Table:

 1.MC Alger               28  18  8  2  52-17  62       Champions
 2.CR Bélouizdad          28  14  8  6  35-18  50  [C]
 3.CS Constantine         28  14  8  6  44-28  50
 4.USM Alger              28  13  4 11  34-30  43
 5.ES Sétif               28  12  6 10  33-35  42
 6.Paradou AC             28  10  9  9  33-20  39
 7.JS Saoura              28  11  6 11  32-34  39
 8.JS Kabylie             28   9 11  8  28-26  38
 9.USM Khenchela          28  11  5 12  31-35  38
10.NC Magra               28   9 10  9  26-27  37
11.MC El Bayadh           28   9  8 11  28-28  35
12.ASO Chlef              28   9  8 11  38-39  35
13.MC Oran                28   8  9 11  22-30  33
14.US Biskra              28   8  9 11  23-32  33
-------------------------------------------------
15.ES Ben Aknoun          28   8  8 12  32-35  32  [P]
16.US Souf                28   2  1 25  22-79   7  [P]  Relegated


Coupe Nationale d'Algerie

1/32 Finals
[Feb 2]   
JS Azazga             5-0 US Tébessa
AS Khroub             5-0 CRB Henaya 
CRB Ben Badis         2-1 JM Sidi Salem
NRB Telaghma          0-2 MC Alger
JS Djijel             2-0 IRB Ouled Yaich
IRB Ouargla           0-1 Paradou AC
AB Barika             1-2 ASO Chlef
US Chaouia            3-1 JSM Tiaret
GC Mascara            2-1 MB Hassi Messaoud
NA Hussein Dey        0-0 WA Mostaganem         [aet, 4-2 pen]
URB Beni Tamou        0-1 Olympique Akbou
CRB Bougtob           2-0 JS Saoura
ES Sour El Ghozlane   0-0 Hydra AC              [aet, 0-3 pen]
ASM Oran              2-0 IB Khemis El Khechna
USM Annaba            3-2 SA Setif
NRB Tazouguert        1-2 ES Setif
US Souf               1-3 ES Ben Aknoun 
RC Bougaa             2-0 Nasr El Fedjoudj
[Feb 3]
CA Batna              2-0 ES Bouakeul
US Biskra             3-0 AS Bordj Ghedir
IS Tighennif          2-1 JS El Biar
MO Constantine        4-1 IR Bouhenni Tiaret
USM Khenchela         4-9 WA Boufarik
WA Tlemcen            1-0 USM Blida
MB Rouissat           1-0 JS Guir Abadia 
SCM Oran              0-3 ES Mostaganem
MC Oran               3-0 CR Beni Thour
CR Zaouďa             1-0 CRB Adrar             [aet]
[Feb 4]
US Boukhadra          2-5 USM Alger
NC Magra              0-2 CS Constantine
[Feb 19]
MC El Bayadh          1-1 SC Mecheria           [aet, 3-5 pen]
[Mar 5]
JS Kabylie            0-2 CR Belouizdad

1/16 Finals
[Mar 8]
IS Tighenif           1-3 ES Mostaganem         
NA Hussein Dey        1-0 MO Constantine        [aet]
Paradou AC            1-2 MC Oran               
USM Khenchela         3-2 GC Mascara            [aet]
ASO Chlef             2-2 US Biskra             [aet, 3-5 pen]
USM Alger             8-0 MB Rouisset           
[Mar 9]
Hydra AC              0-1 JS Djijel             
CA Batna              0-0 USM Annaba            [aet, 2-3 pen]
ES Sétif              1-1 CS Constantine        [aet, 8-9 pen]
CR Belouizdad         2-1 AS Khroub             
JS Azazga             1-1 CRB Ben Badis         [aet, 8-7 pen]
Olympique Akbou       2-0 SC Mecheria           
WA Tlemcen            0-0 JS Saoura             [aet, 7-6 pen]
US Chaouia            1-1 RC Bougaŕ             [aet, 3-5 pen]
ES Ben Aknoun         3-0 ASM Oran              
CR Zaouďa             1-4 MC Alger              

1/8 Finals
[Mar 29]
CR Belouizdad         2-0 Olympique Akbou       
USM Annaba            0-2 CS Constantine        
ES Mostaganem         1-1 NA Hussein Dey        [aet, 13-12 pen]  
[Mar 30]
US Biskra             1-0 MC Oran               
ES Ben Aknoun         1-0 JS Djijel             
USM Khenchela         1-2 MC Alger              
JS Azazga             2-2 WA Tlemcen            [aet, 0-1 pen] 
[Apr 12] 
USM Alger             7-0 RC Bougaŕ             

Quarterfinals
[Apr 12]
CR Belouizdad         3-3 ES Mostaganem         [aet, 4-2 pen]
[Apr 13]
CS Constantine        0-0 ES Ben Aknoun         [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Apr 14]
WA Tlemcen            0-2 MC Alger              
[Apr 16]
USM Alger             3-1 US Biskra             

Semifinals
[Apr 23]
MC Alger              2-1 CS Constantine        [aet]
[Apr 24]
CR Belouizdad         0-0 USM Alger             [aet, 3-1 pen]

Final [Jun 29]
MC Alger               -  CR Belouizdad         


2022/23.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.