Torneos Vendimia - Zonal del Vino - Reducidos - Torneos de Verano


 

Copa XX de Septiembre 1923

 
[Sep 16, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-0	Atlético Palmira		[at Asociación Sportiva Italiana]
 
[Sep 20, Thu]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Atlético Palmira		[at Asociación Sportiva Italiana]
 
[Mar 9, 1924 Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia		d-d	Atlético Palmira		[at Asociación Sportiva Italiana]
 
[Jun 8, 1924 Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia		3-0	Atlético Palmira		[at Asociación Sportiva Italiana]
  [?]
 
Independiente Rivadavia:	J.J.Médici; F.Benegas, Fernández; Antuña, I.Ávila, J.Portillo;
				M.Boveri, J.Deibe, A.Portillo, A.Andía, L.Giménez.
Atlético Palmira:		Labrador; Kairuz, Salomón; Gómez, Gervasio, Coria;
				Vila, Pizarro, J.Castro, Torres, Menéndez.
 
Referee:			O.Rivamar. 

 

Torneo Reducido Copa La Palabra 1926

 
Note: Teams played with 6 players, match duration 30 minutes.
 
 
First Stage
[Jun 28, Sun]
Asociación Sportiva Italiana	1-3	Tracción y Talleres		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia		4-0	Correos y Telégrafos
Pacífico			0-1	Canillitas			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
La Vanguardia			0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Jorge Newbery			0-0	Atlético Palmira		[aet][at Independiente Rivadavia]
Benjamín Matienzo		bye
 
Replay
[Jul 4, Sun]
Jorge Newbery			0-3	Atlético Palmira		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
Second Stage
[Jul 4, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-1	Tracción y Talleres		[aet][at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia		6-1	Benjamín Matienzo
Canillitas			0-2	Atlético Palmira		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Note: Gimnasia y Esgrima and Tracción y Talleres abandoned the extra-time to consider Independiente Rivadavia's players were professionals.
 
 
Final
[Jul 4, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia		3-1	Atlético Palmira
 
 
 

 

Torneo Reducido Roger & Gallet 1930

 

Note: Teams played with 7 players, match duration 30 minutes.
 
First Stage
[Feb 23, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-3	Lencinas
Tracción y Talleres		2-0	Rodeo de la Cruz		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Atlético Palmira		1-0	Jorge Newbery			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Sportivo Godoy Cruz 		2-1	Benjamín Matienzo		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Pacífico			1-0	Defensores del Oeste		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		bye
 
 
 
Second Stage
[Mar 9, Sun]
Sportivo Godoy Cruz		2-0	Tracción y Talleres		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Lencinas			2-0	Atlético Palmira		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Pacífico			3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Semifinal
[Mar 9, Sun]
Lencinas			1-0	Sportivo Godoy Cruz		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Pacífico			bye
 
 
Final
[Mar 16, Sun]
Pacífico			0-0	Lencinas			[aet]
 
 
Replay
[Mar 23, Sun]
Pacífico			0-1	Lencinas			
 
 
 

 

Torneo Reducido Roger & Gallet 1931

Note: Teams played with 7 players, match duration 30 minutes.
 
First Stage
[Mar 22, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-1	Pacífico
General Gutiérrez	       lp-wp	Defensores del Oeste		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Lencinas			0-1	Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-0	Jorge Newbery			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Benjamín Matienzo		0-3	Atlético Palmira		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Tracción y Talleres		3-0	Rodeo de la Cruz 		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
Second Stage
[Mar 29, Sun]
Pacífico			1-0	Defensores del Oeste		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-0	Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Atlético Palmira		0-0	Tracción y Talleres		[aet][at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Replay
[Apr 5, Sun]
Atlético Palmira		0-1	Tracción Talleres		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
Semifinal
[Mar 29, Sun]
Pacífico			1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Tracción y Talleres		bye
 
 
Final
[Apr 12, Sun]
Pacífico			0-3	Tracción y Talleres		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
 

 

Torneo Interdepartamental 1932 

 
 
First Stage
[Jul 3, Sun]
Godoy Cruz/Luján de Cuyo	3-2	Guaymallén/Maipú		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Rivadavia/Junín			l-w	San Martín 
 
 
 
Second Stage
[Jul 7, Thu]
Godoy Cruz/Luján de Cuyo	1-0	San Martín			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Capital				bye
 
 
 
Final
[Jul 10, Sun]
Godoy Cruz/Luján de Cuyo	2-1	Capital				[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 

 

Torneo Reducido 1932 

Note: Teams played with 7 players, match duration 30 minutes.
 
 
First Stage
[Aug 7, Sun]
Lencinas			2-0	Pacífico			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Jorge Newbery "A"		1-0	Rodeo de la Cruz		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Godoy Cruz AT			6-2	Jorge Newbery "B"		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Independiente Rivadavia		4-0	Tracción y Talleres		[at Lencinas]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Lencinas]
 
 
 
Second Stage
[Aug 7, Sun]
Lencinas			1-0	Jorge Newbery "A"		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Godoy Cruz AT			bye
Independiente Rivadavia		bye
Gimnasia y Esgrima		bye
 
 
 
Semifinals
[Aug 7, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT			2-1	Lencinas			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
 
 
Semifinals
[Aug 7, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT			1-0	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
 
 
 

 

Torneo Relámpago 1933 (first)

Note: Teams played with 7 players, match duration 30 minutes.
 
 
 
First Stage
[Aug 30, Wed]
Godoy Cruz AT			2-1	Andes Talleres				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-0	Pacífico
 
 
 
Semifinal
[Aug 30, Wed]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Godoy Cruz AT				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Gimnasia y Esgrima 		bye
 
 
 
Final
[Aug 30, Wed]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
 
 
 
 

 

Torneo Relámpago 1933 (second)

Note: Teams played with 9 players, match duration 40 minutes.
 
 
First Stage
[Oct 12, Thu]
Godoy Cruz AT			4-0	Mayor Drummond				[at Andes Talleres]	
Jorge Newbery			0-1	Independiente Rivadavia			[aet][at Andes Talleres]
Andes Talleres			2-0	Lencinas				[at Jorge Newbery]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-1	Luján Sport Club			[at Jorge Newbery]
 
 
 
Semifinals
[Oct 12, Thu]
Andes Talleres			1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT			1-0	Independiente Rivadavia			[aet]
 
 
 
Final
[Oct 12, Thu]
Godoy Cruz AT			3-1	Andes Talleres
 
 
 
 

 

Primer Torneo Reducido 1943 

 
 
Note: Teams played with 11 players, match duration 40 minutes. Draws defined by corners.
 
 
First Stage
[May 23, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT		     [3]1-1[1]	Deportivo Guaymallén			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Luján Sport Club		1-0	Atlético Palmira			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Jorge Newbery
Huracán LH			1-0	Deportivo Maipú				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		1-0	Andes Talleres				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
 
Second Stage
[May 25, Tue]
Huracán LH			1-0	Luján Sport Club			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
 
Semifinals
[May 25, Tue]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-1	Godoy Cruz AT
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		2-0	Huracán LH				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
 
Final
[May 25, Tue]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	     [4]1-1[2]	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico	
 
 
 

 

Segundo Torneo Reducido 1943 

 
Note: Teams played with 7 players, match duration 30 minutes. Draws defined by penalties.
 
 
First Stage
[Jul 9, Fri]
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-3	Deportivo Maipú				[aet][at Andes Talleres]
Andes Talleres			1-0	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH			3-0	Luján Sport Club			[at Andes Talleres]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		4-1	Godoy Cruz AT				[at Andes Talleres]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-2	Jorge Newbery				[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
 
Losers Round
[Jul 10, Sat]
Luján Sport Club		1-5	Godoy Cruz AT				[at Andes Talleres]
Deportivo Guaymallén	     [3]0-0[2]	Atlético Palmira			[at Andes Talleres]
Jorge Newbery			bye
 
 
Semifinal Losers Round
[Jul 10, Sat]
Jorge Newbery			4-0	Godoy Cruz AT				[at Andes Talleres]
Deportivo Guaymallén		bye
 
Final Losers Round
[Jul 10, Sat]
Jorge Newbery			6-3	Deportivo Guaymallén			[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
Winners Round
[Jul 11, Sun]
Huracán LH			0-1	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Deportivo Maipú			3-0	Andes Talleres				[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-3	Jorge Newbery				[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Semifinal Winners Round
[Jul 11, Sun]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		2-0	Deportivo Maipú				[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Jorge Newbery			bye
 
 
Final
[Jul 11, Sun]
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		1-0	Jorge Newbery				[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 

 


 

Torneo Nocturno 1943/44

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      	G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Argentino (San Rafael)  	4   2   2   0  12   6   6   		
 2. Deportivo Maipú 		      	3   2   0   1   9   3   4
 3. Atlético de la Juventud (S.Juan)	3   2   0   1   9   5   4
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba		3   1   1   1   6   8   3
 5. San Martín (San Juan)		2   1   0   1   5   4   2
 6. Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		3   0   2   1   5   6   2
 7. Gimnasia y Esgrima			3   1   0   2   4   6   2
 8. Andes Talleres 			3   1   0   2   4  12   2
 9. Luján Sport Club			2   0   1   1   6  10   1
 
 
Note: The tournament was suspended due to San Juan's earthquake.

 

Round 1	
[Nov 14, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Atlético de la Juventud (San Juan)
San Martín (San Juan)		4-1	Godoy Cruz AT				[at Parque de Mayo]
[Nov 18, Thu]
Deportivo Maipú			5-0	Andes Talleres				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
 
Round 2	
[Dec 4, Sat]
Andes Talleres			3-1	San Martín (San Juan)			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Dec 5, Sun]
Atl.de la Juventud (SJ)		1-3	Deportivo Maipú				[at Parque de Mayo]
Deportivo Argentino (SR)	7-3	Luján Sport Club
Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico		2-3	Godoy Cruz AT				[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
 
Round 3	
[Dec 12, Sun]
Deportivo Argentino (SR)	2-2	Godoy Cruz AT
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-1	Deportivo Maipú	
Atl.de la Juventud (SJ)		6-1	Andes Talleres				[at Parque de Mayo]
 
 
Round 4	
[Jan 2, Sun 1944]
Deportivo Argentino (SR)	3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Jan 6, Thu]
Luján Sport Club		3-3	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
 
Round 5	
[Jan 9, Sun]
Deportivo Argentino (SR)	0-0	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico
 
 
 
 

 

Torneo Reducido 1944

 
Note: Match duration 30 minutes. Draws defined by penalties.

 

First Stage
[May 25, Thu]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	     [1]1-1[2]	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery     [3]1-1[1]	Luján Sport Club			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	     [1]1-1[0]	Deportivo Maipú
Andes Talleres			0-1	Independiente Rivadavia			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima] 
[May 27, Sat]
Godoy Cruz AT		     [0]1-1[1]	Huracán LH				[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Second Stage
[May 27, Sat]
Independiente Rivadavia		3-1	Dep.Guaymallén/J.Newbery
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Nacional/Vélez/Pacífico			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Huracán LH			bye
 
 
Semifinal
[May 28, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Huracán LH				[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia		bye
 
 
Final
[May 28, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia		5-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima

 


 

Torneo Cuadrangular 1945

 

Semifinals
[May 12, Sat]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		
[May 12, Sat]
Godoy Cruz AT			2-0	Deportivo Maipú 		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Third Place Match
[May 13, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		7-2	Deportivo Maipú			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Final
[May 13, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia		3-4	Godoy Cruz AT			
 
 
 
 

 

Torneo Reducido 1946

 
Note: Teams played with 11 players, match duration 40 minutes. Draws defined by corners.
 
 
 
First Stage
[May 25, Sat]
Godoy Cruz AT		     [2]1-1[0]	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Atlético Palmira		2-1	Andes Talleres			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Deportivo Guaymallén	     [2]1-1[0]	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-1	Luján Sport Club		
Deportivo Maipú			bye

 

Second Stage
[May 26, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT			3-1	Deportivo Maipú			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Deportivo Guaymallén	     [1]0-0[2]	Luján Sport Club		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Atlético Palmira		bye
 
 
Semifinal
[May 26, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT			1-0	Atlético Palmira		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Luján Sport Club		bye
 
 
Final
[May 26, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT			2-0	Luján Sport Club		[at Independiente Rivadavia]

 

Torneo Reducido 1948

 
Note: Teams played with 11 players, match duration 40 minutes. Draws defined by corners.
 
First Stage
[May 22, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Leonardo Murialdo		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia      [3]0-0[0]	Deportivo Maipú
Andes Talleres			2-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Godoy Cruz AT			3-0	Atlético San Martín		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Winners Round
[May 23, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-1	Andes Talleres			
Godoy Cruz AT			2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Losers Round
[May 23, Sun]
Atlético San Martín		1-0	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Leonardo Murialdo		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Final Losers Round
[May 25, Tue]
Atlético San Martín	     [2]0-0[1]	Deportivo Maipú			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Final Winners Round
[May 25, Tue]
Godoy Cruz AT			2-1	Andes Talleres			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Third Place Match
[May 25, Tue]
Andes Talleres			3-1	Deportivo Maipú			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
Final
[May 25, Tue]
Godoy Cruz AT		     [3]1-1[4]	Atlético San Martín		[aet][at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
 

 

Torneo Reducido 1950

Note: Teams played with 7 players, match duration 30 minutes.
 
First Stage
[Jul 8, Sat]
Atlético San Martín		2-0	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Boca Juniors			1-0	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Andes Talleres			3-0	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia		3-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[aet][at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Second Stage
[Jul 8, Sat]
Boca Juniors			2-1	Deportivo Maipú			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Atlético San Martín		2-0	Andes Talleres			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia		bye
 
 
Third Stage
[Jul 8, Sat]
Independiente Rivadavia		6-1	Boca Juniors
Atlético San Martín		bye
 
 
Final
[Jul 9, Sun]
Atlético San Martín		2-0	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]	
 
 
 

 

Torneo Reducido 1951

Note: Match duration 40 minutes.
 
 
First Stage
[Sep 30, Sun]
Gimnasia/Independiente		2-1	Huracán/San Martín		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Godoy Cruz AT/Andes Talleres	2-0	Gutiérrez/Maipú			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Leonardo Murialdo/Argentino	bye
 
 
Semifinal
[Sep 30, Sun]
Gimnasia/Independiente		0-0	Leonardo Murialdo/Argentino	[at Independiente Rivadavia][Murialdo/Argentino won by corners]
Godoy Cruz AT/Andes Talleres	bye
 
 
 
Final
[Sep 30, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT/Andes Talleres	0-2	Leonardo Murialdo/Argentino	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
 

 

Torneo Triangular Nocturno Mendoza/San Juan 1952

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	      2   1   1   0   4   1   3  [Playoff]
    Atlético de la Juventud (SJ)      2   1   1   0   4   2   3  [Playoff]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)      2   0   1   1   1   6   1
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Nov 25, Tue]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Atl.de la Juventud (San Juan)	[at Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)]
  [J.Romeaux 38; A.Juárez 63]
 
Independiente Rivadavia:	S.Riofrío; E.Sánchez, C.Espeche; S.Acosta (M.Passon), A.Marchiori, M.Visca;
				E.Villarroel, C.Ortiz (C.Pereira), M.Núñez, J.Romeaux, J.Incalcaterra.    
Atl.de la Juventud:		A.Nazer; J.C.Pelletari, R.Solera; P.Morales, E.Leiva, D.Caballero (M.Valenzuela);
				E.Merino, A.De Cicco (L.Figueroa), V.Bazán, A.Juárez, O.Alvarez. 
 
Referee:			P.Cuello.
 
 
Round 2	
[Nov 26, Wed]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
  [J.Incalcaterra 26, C.Ortiz 53, S.Acosta 79]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:		L.Pavanello; J.G.Pérez, J.Berbén (F.Rossi); R.Guiñazú, R.Mila (P.Arce), C.Radrizzi;
				A.Verdejo, F.Vieyra, A.Pizarro, R.Comisso (F.Nuñez), C.Avila.
Independiente Rivadavia:	R.González; E.Sánchez, C.Espeche; A.Cuesta, A.Marchiori, M.Visca (M.Passon);
				S.Acosta, C.Ortiz, M.Núñez (A.Ortiz), J.Romeaux, J.Incalcaterra.
 
Referee:			P.Lazo. 
 
 
Round 3	
[Nov 27, Thu]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-3	Atl.de la Juventud (San Juan)
  [A.Verdejo 19; V.Bazán 39, 42, E.Merino 56]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima:		L.Pavanello; J.G.Pérez, O.Moyano (F.Rossi); R.Guiñazú, P.Arce, R.Mila;
				A.Verdejo, F.Vieyra, R.Comisso (H.Virgilio), L.López (F.Nuñez), C.Avila.
Atl.de la Juventud:		A.Nazer; J.C.Pelletari, R.Solera; P.Morales, E.Leiva, D.Caballero;
				E.Merino, A.Campos (A.Chavero), V.Bazán, A.Juárez, O.Alvarez.
 
Referee:			D.Basilicci. 
 
 
 
Playoff	
[Nov 28, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia		3-0	Atl.de la Juventud (San Juan)	[at Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)]
  [E.Villarroel 48, J.Incalcaterra 51, N.Vargas 78og]
 
Independiente Rivadavia:	S.Riofrío; E.Sánchez, C.Espeche; A.Cuesta, A.Marchiori, M.Passon;
				S.Acosta (E.Villarroel), C.Ortiz, M.Núñez (A.Ortiz), J.Romeaux, J.Incalcaterra.    
Atl.de la Juventud:		A.Nazer; J.C.Pelletari, R.Solera; P.Morales (N.Vargas), E.Leiva, D.Caballero;
				E.Merino, A.Campos (L.Figueroa), V.Bazán, A.Juárez, O.Alvarez (A.Chavero). 
 
Referee:			Q.Busnadiego.
Note: 				Independiente Rivadavia champion.
 
 
 
 

 

Torneo Cuadrangular 1954

 

Semifinals
[May 21, Sat]
Boca Juniors			2-1	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[May 22, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-0	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Final
[May 25, Wed]
Boca Juniors			4-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]

 


 

Torneo Vendimia 1957

 

First Round
[Mar 17, Sun]
Andes Talleres/Godoy Cruz AT	5-2	Gimn.y Esgrima/Independiente Rivadavia	[at Atlético Argentino]
Atl.Argentino/Leonardo Murialdo	3-1	Luján Sport Club/Chacras de Coria	[at Andes Talleres]
Boca Juniors/Huracán LH		4-0	Atl.San Martín/Dep.Guaymallén		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Dep.Maipú/Gutiérrez SC		bye
 
 
Semifinals
[Mar 21, Thu]
Boca Juniors/Huracán LH		3-2	Andes Talleres/Godoy Cruz AT		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Atl.Argentino/Leonardo Murialdo	6-2	Deportivo Maipú/Gutiérrez SC		[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
Final
[Mar 24, Sun]
Boca Juniors/Huracán LH		1-2	Atlético Argentino/Leonardo Murialdo	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [N.Soto 25; Amábile 26, 36]
 
 
 
 

 

Torneo Unidad 1957

 

Semifinal
[May 1, Wed]
Andes Talleres		     [3]0-0[0]	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia		bye
 
 
Final
[May 1, Wed]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Andes Talleres

 


 

Torneo Cuadrangular Nocturno 1957

 

Semifinals
[Nov 24, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Boca Juniors			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Nov 28, Thu]
Atlético San Martín		3-8	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
 
Final
[Dec 1, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT			3-2	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Andes Talleres]

 

 

 

Torneo Cuadrangular Día de la Bandera 1958

 
Semifinals
[Jun 20, Fri]
Deportivo Maipú			3-2	Atlético San Martín		[at Atlético Palmira]
Atlético Palmira		0-3	Independiente Rivadavia	
 
 
 
Third Place Match
[Jun 28, Sat]
Atlético Palmira		5-3	Atlético San Martín		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
Final
[Jun 28, Sat]
Independiente Rivadavia	     [4]2-2[3]	Deportivo Maipú

 


 

Torneo Reducido 1960

Note: Teams played with 7 players, match duration 20 minutes (Zona A/B)(Semifinals), 15 minutes (Zona C), 40 minutes (Final).
 
 
Zona A
 
First Stage
[Aug 6, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	     [2]0-0[0]	Godoy Cruz AT
Andes Talleres			3-0	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
Losers Round
[Aug 6, Sat]
Independiente Rivadavia	     [4]1-1[5]	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Winners Round
[Aug 6, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Andes Talleres
 
Final Losers
[Aug 6, Sat]
Godoy Cruz AT			1-0	Andes Talleres			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
Final Winners vs Losers 
[Aug 6, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Godoy Cruz AT			
 
 
 
Zona B
 
First Stage
[Aug 6, Sat]
Atlético Palmira		4-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético San Martín          [1]1-1[2]	Fray Luis Beltrán		[at Atlético Palmira]
 
 
Losers Round
[Aug 6, Sat]
Atlético San Martín	     [3]2-2[2]	Leonardo Murialdo		[at Atlético Palmira]
 
Winners Round
[Aug 6, Sat]
Atlético Palmira		1-0	Fray Luis Beltrán
 
 
Final Losers
[Aug 6, Sat]
Fray Luis Beltrán	     [3]2-2[2]	Atlético San Martín		[at Atlético Palmira]
 
 
Final Winners vs Losers 
[Aug 6, Sat]
Atlético Palmira	     [2]0-0[3]	Fray Luis Beltrán
	
 
 
 
Zona C
 
First Stage
[Aug 6, Sat]
Deportivo Maipú		     [5]1-1[6]	Luján Sport Club		
Gutiérrez Sport Club         [6]1-1[5]	Huracán LH			[at Deportivo Maipú]
Atlético Argentino		2-0	Boca Juniors			[at Deportivo Maipú]
 
.Note: Deportivo Maipú progressed as lucky losers.
 
 
Winners Round
[Aug 6, Sat]
Luján Sport Club		1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Deportivo Maipú]
Deportivo Maipú			0-3	Atlético Argentino		
 
 
Losers Round
[Aug 6, Sat]
Huracán LH			1-0	Boca Juniors			[at Deportivo Maipú]
 
 
Semifinal Losers
[Aug 6, Sat]
Deportivo Maipú		     [2]0-0[3]	Gutiérrez Sport Club	
 
 
 
Final Winners vs Losers 
[Aug 6, Sat]
Luján Sport Club		3-0	Huracán LH			[at Deportivo Maipú]
Atlético Argentino		1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Deportivo Maipú]
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zona A/B/C
 
First Stage
[Aug 7, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT		     [3]1-1[0]	Fray Luis Beltrán		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Luján Sport Club		2-0	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Losers Round
[Aug 7, Sun]
Fray Luis Beltrán		2-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Winners Round
[Aug 7, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT		     [8]0-0[7]	Luján Sport Club		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
Semifinal Losers
[Aug 7, Sun]
Fray Luis Beltrán		0-1	Luján Sport Club		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
Final
[Aug 7, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT		     [3]2-2[1]	Luján Sport Club		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
 

Cuadrangular Bodas de Oro Independiente Rivadavia 1963 

 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      6   4   0   2  11   5   8  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	      6   3   1   2  13  15   7
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      6   2   1   3  15  14   5
 4. Atlético Argentino 		      6   2   0   4  13  18   4

 

Round 1
[Feb 21, Thu]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-4	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia		3-2	Atlético Argentino
 
 
Round 2
[Feb 24, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT			1-0	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 26, Tue]
Atlético Argentino		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-3	Godoy Cruz AT
 
 
Round 4
[Mar 5, Tue]
Independiente Rivadavia		4-6	Atlético Argentino
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-0	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Round 5
[Mar 10, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT			3-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia		5-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
 
Round 6
[Mar 13, Wed]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		6-2	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-0	Godoy Cruz AT			[Suspended in 71; Godoy Cruz lost points]
 
 
 

Torneo de Verano 1963/64 

 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     11  10   1   0  40  10  26  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     11   7   2   2  36  11  19½ 
 3. Atlético San Martín		     11   6   3   2  34  17  18
 4. Atlético Argentino		     11   6   1   4  27  26  16
 5. Independiente Rivadavia	     11   4   3   4  16  27  13
 6. Atlético Palmira		     11   3   5   3  21  20  12½
 7. Luján Sport Club		     11   4   2   5  25  19  12
 8. Leonardo Murialdo		     11   3   4   4  17  27  11½
 9. Deportivo Guaymallén	     11   4   1   6  24  37  11
10. Deportivo Maipú 		     11   3   2   6  24  28   9½
11. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     11   1   3   7  18  33   5½
12. Huracán Las Heras		     11   0   3   8   9  34   3
 
 
Note: W: 2½pts, D: 1pts, L: 0pts 
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1			
[Nov 8, Fri]
Atlético Argentino		2-6	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Atlético San Martín		4-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Nov 9, Sat]
Godoy Cruz AT			5-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Nov 10, Sun]
Luján Sport Club		3-0	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú			4-2	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia		2-2	Leonardo Murialdo
 
 
Round 2				
[Nov 14, Thu]
Atlético Palmira		1-2	Atlético Argentino		[at Atlético San Martín]
[Nov 15, Fri]
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz AT			3-0	Luján Sport Club
[Nov 17, Sun]
Leonardo Murialdo		2-4	Deportivo Maipú			[at Atlético Argentino]
[Nov 18, Mon]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-2	Atlético San Martín		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-1	Huracán LH
 
 
Round 3				
[Nov 20, Wed]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-0	Huracán LH
[Nov 22, Fri]
Atlético Argentino		3-2	Leonardo Murialdo
[Nov 23, Sat]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-2	Godoy Cruz AT
[Nov 24, Sun]
Luján Sport Club		4-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-2	Deportivo Maipú	
Atlético Palmira		3-3	Atlético San Martín
 
 
Round 4				
[Nov 27, Wed]
Godoy Cruz AT			1-0	Deportivo Maipú			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Nov 29, Fri]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Atlético San Martín		4-0	Leonardo Murialdo
[Nov 30, Sat]
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-4	Atlético Argentino		[at Andes Talleres]
[Dec 1, Sun]
Luján Sport Club		9-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH			1-5	Atlético Palmira		[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
Round 5				
[Dec 4, Wed]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Deportivo Maipú			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Dec 6, Fri]
Atlético Argentino		2-3	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Dec 7, Sat]
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-8	Atlético San Martín
Leonardo Murialdo		2-1	Huracán LH			[at Atlético Argentino]
[Dec 8, Sun]
Luján Sport Club		0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Atlético Palmira		3-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
Round 6				
[Dec 11, Wed]
Godoy Cruz AT			1-1	Atlético San Martín		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Dec 12, Thu]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-0	Atlético Palmira		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Dec 14, Sat]
Leonardo Murialdo		1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
[Dec 15, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Deportivo Maipú			1-2	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-1	Huracán LH			[at Leonardo Murialdo]
 
 
 
Round 7				
[Jan 31, 1964 Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Atlético San Martín		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Feb 1, 1964 Sat]
Deportivo Maipú			6-4	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Feb 2, 1964 Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT		       10-0	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club		1-1	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
 
 
Round 8	
[Feb 6, Thu]
Godoy Cruz AT			6-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Atlético San Martín		3-0	Deportivo Maipú
[Feb 7, Fri]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		8-1	Deportivo Guaymallén		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Feb 8, Sat]
Atlético Argentino		1-1	Luján Sport Club
[Feb 9, Sun]
Huracán LH			0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo		2-2	Atlético Palmira
 
 
Round 9	
[Feb 12, Wed]
Atlético San Martín		1-2	Atlético Argentino		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Feb 13, Thu]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-1	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Feb 15, Sat]
Luján Sport Club		1-2	Leonardo Murialdo		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Atlético Palmira		1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[Feb 16, Sun]
Deportivo Maipú			1-1	Huracán LH
 
 
Round 10	
[Feb 20, Thu]
Godoy Cruz AT			2-2	Atlético Palmira
[Feb 22, Sat]
Atlético Argentino		2-0	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Atlético San Martín		2-1	Luján Sport Club
[Feb 23, Sun]
Deportivo Maipú			4-6	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén		7-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Gimnasia y Esgrima		6-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
 
Round 11
[Feb 27, Thu]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-2	Deportivo Maipú			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Feb 28, Fri]
Leonardo Murialdo		3-2	Godoy Cruz AT	
[Feb 29, Sat]
Atlético Argentino		4-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Luján Sport Club		3-4	Deportivo Guaymallén
Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH			4-4	Atlético San Martín
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     11  10   1   0  40  10  26  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     11   7   2   2  36  11  19½ 
 3. Atlético San Martín		     11   6   3   2  34  17  18
 4. Atlético Argentino		     11   6   1   4  27  26  16
 5. Independiente Rivadavia	     11   4   3   4  16  27  13
 6. Atlético Palmira		     11   3   5   3  21  20  12½
 7. Luján Sport Club		     11   4   2   5  25  19  12
 8. Leonardo Murialdo		     11   3   4   4  17  27  11½
 9. Deportivo Guaymallén	     11   4   1   6  24  37  11
10. Deportivo Maipú 		     11   3   2   6  24  28   9½
11. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     11   1   3   7  18  33   5½
12. Huracán Las Heras		     11   0   3   8   9  34   3
 
 
Note: W: 2½pts, D: 1pts, L: 0pts 
 

 
 
 
Champion Liga vs Champion Verano	
 
First leg
[Mar 14, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		5-2	Atlético San Martín
 
 
Second leg
[Mar 22, Sun]
Atlético San Martín		2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
 
 

 

Torneo de Verano 1964/65

Classification Round
 
First leg
[Nov 12, Thu]
Independiente Rivadavia	5-5	Atlético San Martín
[Nov 14, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Atlético Argentino
[Nov 15, Sun]
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Andes Talleres
Huracán LH		3-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Gutiérrez Sport Club	4-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Luján Sport Club	2-3	Godoy Cruz AT

 

Second leg
[Nov 22, Sun]
Atlético San Martín	2-3	Independiente Rivadavia		[aet]
Atlético Argentino	4-5	Gimnasia y Esgrima	
Andes Talleres		2-2	Deportivo Maipú
Leonardo Murialdo	2-2	Huracán LH	
Deportivo Guaymallén [4]2-1[3]	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[aet]
Godoy Cruz AT		5-0	Luján Sport Club
 
 
 
 
Championship Round
 
 
Round 1
[Jan 21, 1965 Thu]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-1	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Jan 23, 1965 Sat]
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-4	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Leonardo Murialdo]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-2	Deportivo Maipú			[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 28, Thu]
Huracán LH		2-6	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Jan 30, Sat]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-1	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Jan 31, Sun]
Deportivo Guaymallén	4-2	Deportivo Maipú			[at Gutiérrez Sport Club]
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 4, Thu]
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-3	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Feb 5, Fri]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Feb 6, Sat]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Deportivo Maipú			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
	
 
Round 4
[Feb 11, Thu]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Feb 13, Sat]
Huracán LH		4-1	Deportivo Maipú			[at Leonardo Murialdo]
[Feb 14, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 20, Sat]
Godoy Cruz AT		4-0	Deportivo Maipú			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Feb 21, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-1	Deportivo Guaymallén		[at Atlético Argentino]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-3	Huracán LH			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      5   5   0   0  14   4  10  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Huracán Las Heras		      5   4   0   1  13  11   8   
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      5   2   1   2  16   8   5
 4. Independiente Rivadavia	      5   2   0   3   8  10   4
 5. Deportivo Guaymallén 	      5   1   0   4   9  15   2
 6. Deportivo Maipú		      5	  0   1   4   5  17   1
 
 
 
 
Consuelo Round
 
 
 
Round 1
[Jan 22, Fri]
Atlético San Martín	1-3	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Jan 24, Sun]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-5	Leonardo Murialdo		[at Andes Talleres]
Luján Sport Club	3-0	Andes Talleres			[at Atlético Argentino]
 
Round 2
[Jan 30, Sat]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-0	Luján Sport Club		[at Deportivo Maipú]
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Andes Talleres			[at Leonardo Murialdo]
 
Round 3
[Feb 7, Sun]
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Andes Talleres		6-1	Leonardo Murialdo		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Atlético San Martín	6-3	Luján Sport Club		[at Deportivo Guaymallén]
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 13, Sat]
Atlético Argentino	9-0	Luján Sport Club		[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Andes Talleres		4-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	Atlético San Martín		[at Atlético Argentino]
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 18, Thu]
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Andes Talleres			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[Feb 21, Sun]
Leonardo Murialdo	4-2	Luján Sport Club		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Atlético San Martín	3-5	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Andes Talleres]
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Argentino		      5   5   0   0  15   1  10
 2. Andes Talleres		      5   3   1   1  10   7   7
 3. Gutiérrez Sport Club	      5   3   0   2  13  13   6
 4. Leonardo Murialdo		      5   2   1   2  11  13   5
 5. Atlético San Martín		      5   1   2   2  11  12   4
 6. Luján Sport Club		      5   0   0   5   8  22   0
	
 

 

Cuadrangular 94° Aniversario de Las Heras 1965

 

Semifinals
[Mar 21, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-3	Andes Talleres			[at Huracán LH]
 
[Mar 21, Sun]
Huracán LH		2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
 
Third Place Match
 
[Mar 28, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	5-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Huracán LH]
 
 
 
Final
 
[Mar 28, Sun]
Huracán LH		2-3	Andes Talleres
 
 

 

Cuadrangular de Verano 1966

Round 1
[Feb 1, Tue]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-3	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Tarelli 89p; Oropel 60, 68, Arias 79]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-0	Newell's Old Boys		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Di Cesare 47, Castro 89p]
 
Round 2
[Feb 3, Thu]
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Newell's Old Boys		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia 1-4	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Round 3
[Feb 5, Sat]
Atlético Argentino	0-0	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia 0-4	Newell's Old Boys		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Lescano 28og, Ferrero 29, García 40, Cardozo 85]
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      3   2   1   0   6   1   5  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------		
 2. Atlético Argentino		      3   1   2   0   4   2   4
 3. Newell's Old Boys (Rosario)	      3   1   1   1   5   3   3
 4. Independiente Rivadavia	      3   0   0   3   2  11   0
 
 
 

 

Torneo Vendimia 1967

Round 1
[Feb 28, Tue]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-3	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-2	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Round 2
[Mar 7, Tue]
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia 6-0	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Round 3
[Mar 9, Thu]
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia 1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	      3   2   1   0   9   2   5  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------		
 2. Huracán Las Heras		      3   2   0   1   4   7   4
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      3   1   0   2   2   4   2
 4. Atlético Argentino		      3   0   1   2   2   4   1  
 
 

 

Torneo Vendimia 1968

Round 1
[Feb 28, Wed]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [J.J.Pereyra 35, Legrotaglie 39; Arriga 73]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Round 2
[Mar 1, Fri]
Atlético Argentino	2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [Alcaraz 31, Oropel 74; J.Luna 15]
Independiente Rivadavia 3-0	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [R.López 7, Bustamante 18, Funes 89]
 
Round 3
[Mar 3, Sun]
Atlético Argentino	6-2	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [A.Lucero 33p, 62, Curia 55, Petrina 70, 72, 88; Oros 65p, Arriga 74]
Independiente Rivadavia 0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [J.D.González 30, Aguilera 32]
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Argentino		      3   2   1   0   8   3   5  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------		
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      3   2   0   1   5   3   4
 3. Independiente Rivadavia	      3   1   1   1   3   2   3
 4. Huracán Las Heras		      3   0   0   3   3  11   0
 
 

 

Torneo Vendimia 1969

Round 1
[Mar 6, Thu]
Huracán LH 		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
  [García 11; Ruotti 79]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
  [Trentino 34, Albarracín 41, Forti 87]
 
Round 2
[Mar 8, Sat]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-5	Huracán LH			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
  [Mandón 32, Jhonston 85; J.González 12, 19, 62, Lumbía 48, 68]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
  [A.Soto 83; J.D.González 37, Aguilera 51, Aceituno 66, Legrotaglie 71]
 
Round 3
[Mar 9, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-2	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Godoy Cruz AT]	
  [Albarracín 23, Oliva 67]
Huracán LH		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán Las Heras		      3   1   2   0   6   3   4  [Playoff]
    Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      3   2   0   1   7   5   4  [Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      3   1   1   1   4   4   3
 4. Independiente Rivadavia	      3   0   1   2   2   7   1
		
 
 
Playoff
[Mar 16, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT		5-0	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
  [León 4, 61, Mandón 18, 24, 34]
 
 
 

Torneo Vendimia 1970

Round 1
[Feb 20, Fri]
Andes Talleres 		3-2	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
  [N.Fernández(2), Mandón; Falcioni, Benítez]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
  [O.Garro, Cairo; A.Sosa]
 
Round 2
[Feb 22, Sun]
Andes Talleres		3-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
  [Becerra(2), Sello; Aguilera(2)]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Godoy Cruz AT]	
  [Albarracín]		
 
Round 3
[Feb 25, Wed]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
  [Falcioni(2), Benítez; A.Torres(p)]
Godoy Cruz AT		4-3	Andes Talleres			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
  [C.Gómez 30, O.Garro 60, 87, Albarracín 67; Becerra 52, J.Deiber 69, Forti 40]
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      3   3   0   0   7   4   6  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Andes Talleres		      3   2   0   1   9   8   4
 3. Independiente Rivadavia 	      3   1   0   2   3   7   2
 4. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      3   0   0   3   4   8   0
 
 
 
 

Torneo Vendimia 1971

Round 1
[Feb 14, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-2	Andes Talleres			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Round 2
[Feb 16, Tue]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		0-1	Andes Talleres			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 3
[Feb 19, Fri]
Andes Talleres		2-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Godoy Cruz AT]			
 
Round 4
[Feb 24, Wed]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Andes Talleres			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 5
[Feb 26, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		4-1	Andes Talleres			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 6
[Mar 2, Tue]
Andes Talleres		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-2	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Godoy Cruz AT]	
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia 	      6   3   1   2   9   8   7  [Playoff]
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      6   2   3   1   9   9   7  [Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      6   2   1   3  12   9   5  
 4. Andes Talleres		      6   2   1   3   8  12   5
 
 
Playoff
[Mar 7, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 

Torneo Vendimia 1972

Round 1
[Feb 18, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Andes Talleres			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		0-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 2
[Feb 22, Tue]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Andes Talleres			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 3
[Feb 25, Fri]
Andes Talleres		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Godoy Cruz AT]			
 
Round 4
[Feb 27, Sun]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-4	Andes Talleres			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 5
[Mar 3, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-1	Andes Talleres			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 6
[Mar 7, Tue]
Andes Talleres		1-6	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      6   4   1   1  16   6   9  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	      6   3   0   3   8   9   6
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      6   2   1   3   4   9   5
 4. Andes Talleres		      6   1   2   3   8  12   2
 
 
 
 

Torneo Vendimia 1973

Round 1
[Feb 2, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Andes Talleres			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 2
[Feb 6, Tue]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-4	Andes Talleres			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Round 3
[Feb 10, Sat]
Andes Talleres		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Godoy Cruz AT]			
 
Round 4
[Feb 13, Tue]
Independiente Rivadavia	6-1	Andes Talleres			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-5	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Round 5
[Feb 16, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Andes Talleres			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 6
[Feb 20, Tue]
Andes Talleres		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Independiente Rivadavia]	
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      6   4   1   1  12   8   9  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	      6   3   1   2  12   5   7
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          6   1   3   2   7  12   5
 4. Andes Talleres		      6   1   1   4   8  14   3
 
 
 
 

Torneo Zonal del Vino 1973

 
Round 1
[Feb 4, Sun]
Deportivo Maipú			2-0	Huracán LH			[at Defensores de Las Paredes]
Defensores de Las Paredes 	1-1	Atlético San Martín
 
 
Round 2
[Feb 16, Fri]
Defensores de Las Paredes	4-1	Huracán LH			[at Atlético San Martín]
Atlético San Martín		3-2	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 22, Thu]
Deportivo Maipú			3-0	Defensores de Las Paredes	[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Huracán LH			2-1	Atlético San Martín		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Maipú		      3   2   0   1   7   3   4  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético San Martín 	      3   1   1   1   5   5   3
 3. Defensores de Las Paredes (SR)    3   1   1   1   5   5   3
 4. Huracán Las Heras		      3   1   0   2   3   7   2
 
 
 

 

Torneo Vendimia 1974

Round 1
[Feb 5, Tue]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Huracán LH			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 2
[Feb 8, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia	4-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-1	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Round 3
[Feb 17, Sun]
Huracán LH		1-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Godoy Cruz AT]			
 
Round 4
[Feb 19, Tue]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Round 5
[Feb 22, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-3	Huracán LH			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 6
[Feb 26, Tue]
Huracán LH		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-3	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Independiente Rivadavia]	
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	      6   3   1   2  10   6   7  [Playoff]
 2. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          6   3   1   2  10   9   7  [Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      6   2   1   3   8  10   5
 4. Huracán Las Heras		      6   2   1   3   9  12   5
 
 
 
Playoff
[Jan 29, 1975 Wed]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-2	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
 
 

Torneo Vendimia 1975

Round 1
[Jan 31, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Huracán LH			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 2
[Feb 4, Tue]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-2	Huracán LH			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 3
[Feb 6, Thu]
Huracán LH		3-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Godoy Cruz AT]			
 
Round 4
[Feb 12, Wed]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-2	Huracán LH			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 5
[Feb 14, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		0-1	Huracán LH			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 6
[Feb 21, Fri]
Huracán LH		1-5	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia           6   5   0   1  10   5  10  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      6   3   2   1  14   7   8  
 3. Huracán Las Heras		      6   1   2   3   9  15   4
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          6   0   2   4   4  10   2
 
 
 

 

Torneo Vendimia 1976

Round 1
[Feb 10, Tue]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-2	Huracán LH			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 2
[Feb 13, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-4	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Round 3
[Feb 17, Tue]
Huracán LH		0-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Godoy Cruz AT]			
 
Round 4
[Feb 20, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Godoy Cruz AT		4-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Round 5
[Feb 24, Tue]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-0	Huracán LH			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 6
[Feb 28, Sat]
Huracán LH		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Independiente Rivadavia]	
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      6   3   2   1  14   6   8  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	      6   1   5   0   8   7   7
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      6   2   1   3   9  12   5
 4. Huracán Las Heras		      6   1   2   3   8  12   4
 
 
 

 

Torneo Vendimia 1977

Round 1
[Feb 4, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Huracán LH			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 2
[Feb 10, Thu]
Huracán LH		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Godoy Cruz AT]			
 
Round 3
[Feb 15, Tue]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-2	Huracán LH			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      3   2   0   1   5   3   4  [Playoff]
 2. Huracán Las Heras		      3   2   0   1   5   4   4  [Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      3   1   1   1   3   3   3
 4. Independiente Rivadavia	      3   0   1   2   1   4   1
 
 
 
Playoff
[Feb 18, Fri]
Huracán LH		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
 
 

Torneo Zonal del Vino 1977

 
Semifinals
[Feb 19, Sat]
Deportivo Maipú		2-0	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Huracán Las Heras]
Huracán LH		0-2	Luján Sport Club		
 
 
Third Match Place
[Feb 20, Sun]
Huracán LH	       np/np	Independiente Rivadavia
 
 
Final
[Feb 20, Sun]
Luján Sport Club	3-0	Deportivo Maipú			[at Huracán Las Heras]
 
 
 

Torneo Vendimia 1978

Round 1
[Feb 28, Tue]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Deportivo Maipú			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Atlético Argentino	3-3	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Round 2
[Mar 7, Tue]
Atlético Argentino	0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Deportivo Maipú			[at Godoy Cruz AT]			
 
Round 3
[Mar 10, Fri]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-1	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Deportivo Maipú		4-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      3   2   1   0   6   1   5  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Deportivo Maipú		      3   1   2   0   5   2   4 
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      3   0   2   1   5   7   2
 4. Atlético Argentino		      3   0   1   2   4  10   1

 

 

Torneo Zonal del Vino 1978

 
Semifinals
[Feb 25, Sat]
Huracán LH		5-1	Luján Sport Club		[at Gutiérrez Sport Club]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-2	Deportivo Maipú	
 
 
Third Match Place
[Feb 26, Sun]
Luján Sport Club	2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
Final
[Feb 26, Sun]
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Huracán LH			[at Luján Sport Club]

 


 

Torneo Cuadrangular 1980

 

Semifinals
[Feb 19, Tue]
Atlético Argentino	4-1	Deportivo Guaymallén		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-0	Deportivo Maipú	
 
 
Third Match Place
[Feb 26, Tue]
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-1	Deportivo Maipú			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
 
Final
[Feb 26, Tue]
Godoy Cruz AT		2-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Luján Sport Club]

 


 

Torneo Vendimia 1981

Round 1
[Feb 17, Tue]
Andes Talleres		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-2	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Malvinas Argentinas]			
 
Round 2
[Feb 20, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-4	Andes Talleres			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
Godoy Cruz AT		0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
Round 3
Independiente Rivadavia	np/np	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
Godoy Cruz AT		np/np	Andes Talleres			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Andes Talleres		      2   2   0   0   5   1   4
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      2   1   0   1   3   1   2
 3. Independiente Rivadavia	      2   0   1   1   3   6   1
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      2   0   1   1   2   5   1
 
 
.Note: not defined.
 

 

Torneo Vendimia 1983

Round 1
[Mar 1, Tue]
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Atlético San Martín]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-4	Huracán LH			[at Atlético San Martín]
 
Round 2
[Mar 6, Sun]
Huracán LH		1-2	Atlético San Martín		[at Huracán LH]
Godoy Cruz AT		0-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Huracán LH]
 
Round 3
[Mar 8, Tue]
Atlético San Martín  [3]0-0[4]	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Atlético San Martín]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-2	Huracán LH			[at Atlético San Martín]
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      3   1   2   0   7   4   4  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético San Martín		      3   1   2   0   2   1   4
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          3   1   1   1   3   5   3
 4. Huracán Las Heras		      3   0   1   2   7   9   1
 
 
 
 

 

Torneo Vendimia 1984

ZONA CENTRO
 
Round 1
[Mar 6, Tue]
Atlético Argentino	2-2	Huracán LH			[at Godoy Cruz AT] 
Godoy Cruz AT		2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
		
 
Round 2
[Mar 14, Wed]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Atlético Argentino		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Huracán LH		
 
 
Round 3
[Mar 17, Sat]
Godoy Cruz		1-0	Atlético Argentino		[at Huracán LH]
Huracán LH		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      3	  2   1   0   4   1   5  [Qualified]
 2. Huracán Las Heras		      3   0   3   0   5   5   3  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Independiente Rivadavia	      3   1   1   1   4   4   3
 4. Atlético Argentino		      3   0   1   2   2   5   1
 
 
 
 
ZONA ESTE
 
Round 1
[Mar 6, Tue]
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	[at Atlético San Martín]
Atlético San Martín	1-1	Atlético Palmira
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 9, Fri]
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Deportivo Maipú			[at Atlético San Martín]
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Centro Deportivo Rivadavia
 
 
Round 3
[Mar 17, Sat]
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	[at Deportivo Maipú]
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Atlético San Martín
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín		      3   1   2   0   3   2   4  [Qualified]
 2. Deportivo Maipú		      3   1   2   0   3   2   4  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Atlético Palmira		      3   0   2   1   2   3   2
 4. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	      3   1   0   2   1   2   2
 
 
 
Semifinals
[Mar 21, Wed]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-2	Huracán LH			[aet]
Atlético San Martín	3-0	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
Final
 
First leg
[Mar 24, Sun]
Huracán LH		0-0	Atlético San Martín
 
 
Second leg
Atlético San Martín    np/np	Huracán LH
 
 
.Note: not defined.
 
 
 
 

 

Cuadrangular Diario Los Andes 1985

 
Round 1
[Mar 14, Thu]
Atlético Argentino	0-3	Deportivo Maipú			[at Malvinas Argentinas] 
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Malvinas Argentinas] 
		
 
Round 2
[Mar 16, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-1	Deportivo Maipú			[at Malvinas Argentinas] 
Godoy Cruz AT		0-0	Atlético Argentino		[at Malvinas Argentinas] 
 
 
Round 3
[Mar 21, Thu]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Atlético Argentino		[at Malvinas Argentinas] 
Deportivo Maipú		3-0	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Malvinas Argentinas] 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Maipú		      3	  2   0   1   7   3   4  [Playoff]
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      3   1   2   0   4   2   4  [Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      3   0   2   1   1   4   2
 4. Atlético Argentino		      3   0   2   1   0   2   2
 
 
 
 
Playoff
[Mar 23, Sat]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Deportivo Maipú			[at Malvinas Argentinas] 
 
 
 

 


Cuadrangular Municipalidad de Guaymallén 1988

 
 
Round 1
[Mar 19, Sat]
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-4	Independiente Rivadavia
[Mar 20, Sun]
Leonardo Murialdo	1-2	Godoy Cruz AT
 
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 27, Sun]
Leonardo Murialdo	3-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-0	Godoy Cruz AT
 
 
 
Round 3
[Apr 2, Sat]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Deportivo Guaymallén]
[Apr 3, Sun]
Leonardo Murialdo	2-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	      3   2   0   1   6   4   4  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Leonardo Murialdo		      3   1   1   1   6   5   3
 3. Deportivo Guaymallén              3   1   1   1   6   6   3
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba          3   1   0   2   2   5   2
 
 
 

 

Torneo Vendimia 1989

Round 1
[Feb 14, Tue]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-2	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Round 2
[Feb 17, Fri]
Huracán LH	     [0]1-1[3]	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Independiente Rivadavia]			
 
Round 3
[Feb 26, Sun]
Huracán LH	     [1]1-1[4]	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Godoy Cruz AT		7-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán Las Heras		      3   1   2   0   4   3   5  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	      3   1   1   1   5   5   5
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      3   1   1   1   5  10   5
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      3   1   0   2   9   5   3
 
 
.Note: . 3 points to winner, 2 points to winner on P.K. and 1 point to loser on P.K.
 
 
 

Torneo Vendimia 1990

Semifinals
[Feb 27, Tue]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-3	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-2	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Third place
[Mar 6, Tue]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Final
[Mar 6, Tue]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-0	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 

 

Torneo Vendimia 1991

Round 1
[Feb 23, Sat]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Round 2
[Feb 24, Sun]
C.D.Rivadavia		1-0	Atlético Argentino		[at Deportivo Guaymallén]
Deportivo Guaymallén	2-0	Andes Talleres			[at Deportivo Guaymallén]
 
Round 3
[Feb 25, Mon]
Deportivo Guaymallén	4-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Round 4
[Feb 26, Tue]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-2	Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Andes Talleres		1-2	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
Round 5
[Feb 28, Thu]
Deportivo Guaymallén	0-0	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Andes Talleres		3-1	Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 
GROUP A
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	      3   2   1   0   6   1   5  [Qualified]
 2. Independiente Rivadavia	      3   1   1   1   3   3   3  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Andes Talleres		      3   1   0   2   4   5   2
 
 
 
GROUP B
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán Las Heras	              3   1   2   0   2   1   4  [Qualified]
 2. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia	      3   1   0   2   4   6   2  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Atlético Argentino		      3   1   0   2   2   5   2
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
[Mar 3, Sun]
C.D.Rivadavia		5-3	Deportivo Guaymallén		[aet][at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia w-l	Huracán LH			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
Final
[Mar 6, Wed]
Independiente Rivadavia	l-w	C.D.Rivadavia			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 
 

Torneo Vendimia 1992

Semifinals
[Feb 8, Sat]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-1	Boca Juniors			[at Atlético Argentino]
Atlético Argentino   [2]0-0[4]	Leonardo Murialdo		[at Atlético Argentino]
 
Third place
[Feb 15, Sat]
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Boca Juniors			[at Independiente Rivadavia][third place not defined]
 
Final
[Feb 15, Sat]
Indep.Rivadavia	     [3]1-1[4]	Leonardo Murialdo		[at Independiente Rivadavia]
 
 

Vendimia Regional 1993

 
Round 1
[Feb 16, Tue]
Tiro Club Tunuyán	3-3	Huracán LH			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
[Feb 17, Wed]
Andes Talleres		0-0	Luján Sport Club		[at Huracán San Rafael]
Huracán (San Rafael)	0-4	Atlético San Martín		[at Huracán San Rafael]
 
 
Round 2
[Feb 19, Fri]
Andes Talleres		0-1	Huracán (San Rafael)		[at Atlético San Martín]
Atlético San Martín	2-2	Luján Sport Club		[at Atlético San Martín]
[Feb 21, Sun]
Tiro Club Tunuyán	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Tiro Club Tunuyán]
Huracán LH		1-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Tiro Club Tunuyán]	
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 23, Tue]
Tiro Club Tunuyán	1-1	Atlético Argentino		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT		5-1	Huracán LH			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Huracán (San Rafael)	3-4	Luján Sport Club		[at Huracán San Rafael]
Atlético San Martín	4-2	Andes Talleres			[at Atlético San Martín]
 
 
GROUP A
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	      3   1   2   0   7   3   4  [Qualified]
 2. Tiro Club Tunuyán		      3   0   3   0   5   5   3  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Atlético Argentino		      3   0   3   0   3   3   3
 4. Huracán Las Heras		      3   0   2   1   5   9   2
 
 
 
GROUP B
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín               3	  2   1   0  10   4   5	 [Qualified]
 2. Luján Sport Club                  3   1   2   0   6   5   4  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Huracán (San Rafael)	      3   1   0   2   4   8   2
 4. Andes Talleres		      3   0   1   2   2   5   1
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
[Feb 26, Fri]
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Tiro Club Tunuyán		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
Godoy Cruz AT	     [4]2-2[2]	Luján Sport Club		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
 
Third place
[Mar 3, Wed]
Tiro Club Tunuyán	2-3	Luján Sport Club		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
 
Final
[Mar 3, Wed]
Godoy Cruz AT		5-3	Atlético San Martín		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 

 

Torneo Vendimia 2002

Semifinals
[Jan 25, Fri]
Atlético San Martín	2-0	San Martín (San Juan)		[at Atlético San Martín]
Godoy Cruz AT        [5]0-0[4]	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Atlético San Martín]
 
Third place
[Jan 27, Sun]
Indep.Rivadavia	     [5]2-2[4]	San Martín (San Juan)		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Final
[Jan 27, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-2	Atlético San Martín		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
  [A.Abaurre 4, 52, M.Torresi 77; R.Falcone 26, J.Martínez 81]
 
 

 

Torneo Vendimia 2003

Semifinals
[Jan 24, Fri]
Godoy Cruz AT	     [3]0-0[1]	San Martín (San Juan)		[at Atlético San Martín]
Luján de Cuyo		1-0	Atlético San Martín (Mendoza)	[at Atlético San Martín]
 
Third place
[Jan 26, Sun]
Atlético San Martín	1-1	San Martín (San Juan)		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
Final
[Jan 26, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-2	Luján de Cuyo			[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
 

Torneo Vendimia 2015

 
First leg
[Jan 21, Wed]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Godoy Cruz AT			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
Second leg
[Jan 24, Sat]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Godoy Cruz AT]
 
 

Torneo Vendimia 2016

 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 15, Fri]
Deportivo Maipú		3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
[Jan 17, Sun]
Huracán LH		2-1	Atlético San Martín		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
Semifinals
[Jan 20, Wed]
Godoy Cruz AT		3-1	Deportivo Maipú			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
[Jan 22, Fri]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-0	Huracán LH			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
 
Final
[Feb 9, Tue]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-0	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
 

 

Torneo Vendimia 2017

 
Semifinals
[Jan 11, Wed]
Deportivo Maipú	     [3]1-1[0]	Godoy Cruz AT	     		[at Deportivo Maipú]
[Jan 12, Thu]
Atlético San Martín	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima		[at Atlético San Martín]
 
 
Final
[Jan 22, Sun]
Gimnasia y Esgrima   [4]1-1[3]	Deportivo Maipú			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
 

 

Torneo Vendimia 2018

 
Semifinals
[Jul 25, Wed]
Gimnasia y Esgrima   [3]1-1[4]	Independiente Rivadavia		[at Malvinas Argentinas]
[Aug 5, Sun]
Godoy Cruz AT		1-0	Huracán LH			[at Malvinas Argentinas]
 
 
Final
Godoy Cruz AT	       np/np	Independiente Rivadavia
 
 
 
 

list of liga mendocina champions


About this document

Source: Newspaper: Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 9 Jul 2024

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2014/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.