N° EDITION DATE STAGE RIVAL RES STADIUM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- I 1957 did not take part
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- II 1959 G6 W5 D1 L0 Gf30 Ga10 [Champion] 1 08.11.1959 Round 1 Rivadavia 4-1 at Central Rivadavia
2 22.11.1959 Round 3 San Carlos 8-0 at Andes Talleres
3 05.12.1959 Round 4 Tupungato 4-3 at Club Social Tupungato
4 12.12.1959 Round 5 Tunuyán 3-3 at Godoy Cruz AT
5 20.12.1959 Round 6 San Rafael 3-1 at Sportivo Pedal
6 27.12.1959 Round 7 General Alvear 8-2 at Andes Talleres
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- III 1963 did not take part
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- IV 1965 G7 W6 D0 L1 Gf19 Ga7 [Champion]
7 17.10.1965 Round 1 Tunuyán 2-0 at Tunuyán Sport Club
8 24.10.1965 Round 2 Tupungato 2-1 at Club Social Tupungato
9 07.11.1965 Round 3 San Rafael 0-0 at Sportivo Pedal [Suspended at 12]
10 14.11.1965 Round 4 Rivadavia 7-1 at Central Rivadavia
11 21.11.1965 Round 5 San Carlos 2-1 at Sportivo La Consulta
28.11.1965 Round 3 (cont) San Rafael 0-1 at Deportivo Argentino
12 05.12.1965 Playoff 1st leg San Rafael 3-1 at Sportivo Pedal
13 12.12.1965 Playoff 2nd leg San Rafael 3-2 at Godoy Cruz AT
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- V 1967 G4 W4 D0 L0 Gf11 Ga6 [Champion]
14 12.11.1967 Round 1 Tunuyán 3-2 at Tunuyán Sport Club
15 19.11.1967 Round 2 Tupungato 2-1 at Club Social Tupungato
16 03.12.1967 Round 4 Rivadavia 3-1 at Paso de los Andes
17 17.12.1967 Round 5 San Carlos 3-2 at Sportivo La Consulta
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- VI 1969 G3 W0 D1 L2 Gf5 Ga7 [4th Place]
18 30.11.1969 Round 1 Rivadavia 4-5 at Paso de los Andes
19 06.12.1969 Round 2 San Rafael 1-2 at Deportivo Argentino
20 14.12.1969 Round 3 Tunuyán 0-0 at Tunuyán Sport Club
II Campeonato Provincial 1959
Round 1
[Nov 8, Sun]
MENDOZA 4-1 RIVADAVIA [at Central Rivadavia]
[A.Palazzo 29, E.León 47, S.Noguera 63p, J.C.Fichelle 66; H.Querio 68p]
MENDOZA:
Julio MARCHENA [Boca Juniors]
<L.IANARDI> [Leonardo Murialdo]
Félix SCOLA [Boca Juniors]
Alfredo TORRES [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Osvaldo Marcelo SOSA [Atlético San Martín]
<CAGLIERO> [Huracán Las Heras]
Juan Osvaldo CALDERÓN [Atlético San Martín]
R.MUJICA [Leonardo Murialdo]
Aldo PALAZZO [Deportivo Maipú]
Ramón LEÓN [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Salvador NOGUERA [Atlético San Martín]
Juan Carlos FICHELLI [Gutiérrez Sport Club]
<Juan Carlos RINALDINI> [Leonardo Murialdo]
Roberto TROYANO [Atlético San Martín]
Coach: Américo BELÉN.
RIVADAVIA: C.Pizarro; H.Querio, L.Coria; A.Suárez, R.Prado, O.Barroso (R.Chacón);
E.Gallo, D.Magnardi, L.Pirani, G.Quintana (H.Chacón), A.Negri.
Referee: Pedro Cuello.
Round 3
[Nov 22, Sun]
MENDOZA 8-0 SAN CARLOS [at Andes Talleres]
[J.Entrerríos 19, 57, J.D.Fernández 26, 89, S.Noguera 30, 68, A.Palazzo 46, R.León 74]
MENDOZA:
Julio MARCHENA [Boca Juniors]
Félix SCOLA [Boca Juniors]
Alfredo TORRES [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Osvaldo Marcelo SOSA [Atlético San Martín]
Juan Osvaldo CALDERÓN [Atlético San Martín]
Jorge ENTRERRÍOS [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Aldo PALAZZO [Deportivo Maipú]
<Ricardo AGÜERO> [Boca Juniors]
Ramón LEÓN [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Juan de Dios FERNÁNDEZ [Atlético Argentino]
Salvador NOGUERA [Atlético San Martín]
Roberto TROYANO [Atlético San Martín]
Coach: Américo BELÉN.
SAN CARLOS: E.Liberato; D.Gallo, S.Belvedere; M.Jofré, J.Di Césare (C.Arrieta), R.Bandiera;
R.Gallerani, F.Liberal, M.Ibacetta, C.Oros, O.Campos.
Referee: José Berruezo.
Round 4
[Dec 5, Sat]
MENDOZA 4-3 TUPUNGATO [at Club Social Tupungato]
[R.Troyano 24, 82, A.Palazzo 35, J.O.Calderón 71; J.Rodríguez 15, 52, Musso 65]
MENDOZA:
Julio MARCHENA [Boca Juniors]
Félix SCOLA [Boca Juniors]
Ítalo FERNÁNDEZ [Independiente Rivadavia]
Osvaldo Marcelo SOSA [Atlético San Martín]
Juan Osvaldo CALDERÓN [Atlético San Martín]
Jorge ENTRERRÍOS [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Aldo PALAZZO [Deportivo Maipú]
<Ricardo AGÜERO> [Boca Juniors]
Ramón LEÓN [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Roberto LÓPEZ [Independiente Rivadavia]
Oscar MONTES DE OCA [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Roberto TROYANO [Atlético San Martín]
Coach: Américo BELÉN.
TUPUNGATO: A.Salvatierra; S.Novelli, J.Márquez; E.De Petris, C.Vellido, J.Fernández;
J.Paiva, M.Fernández (Musso), J.Rodríguez, G.Silva, M.Bucci (Guerra).
Referee: ?.
Round 5
[Dec 12, Sat]
MENDOZA 3-3 TUNUYÁN [at Godoy Cruz AT]
[R.León 2, 42, A.Torres 55p; H.Carvallo 11, R.León 31og, R.Ríos 51]
MENDOZA:
Julio MARCHENA [Boca Juniors]
<Primo PALAZZO> [Deportivo Maipú]
Félix SCOLA [Boca Juniors]
Alfredo TORRES [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Osvaldo Marcelo SOSA [Atlético San Martín]
Juan Osvaldo CALDERÓN [Atlético San Martín]
Jorge ENTRERRÍOS [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Héctor DOMÍNGUEZ [Andes Talleres]
Ramón LEÓN [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Alberto ORTIZ [Andes Talleres]
<Roberto LÓPEZ> [Independiente Rivadavia]
Oscar MONTES DE OCA [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Roberto TROYANO [Atlético San Martín]
Coach: Américo BELÉN.
TUNUYÁN: E.Abrego; F.Arce, F.Ortiz (J.Martínez); C.Videla, L.Carvallo, J.Coria;
C.Coria, P.Aragón, J.M.Rodríguez (S.Monpardo), H.Carvallo, R.Ríos.
Referee: Ítalo Piveta.
Round 6
[Dec 20, Sun]
MENDOZA 3-1 SAN RAFAEL [at Sportivo Pedal]
[S.Noguera 47, 79, A.Lucero 58; J.Flores 40]
MENDOZA:
Primo PALAZZO [Deportivo Maipú]
Oscar LUCERO [Atlético Argentino]
Alfredo TORRES [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Osvaldo Marcelo SOSA [Atlético San Martín]
Juan Osvaldo CALDERÓN [Atlético San Martín]
Jorge ENTRERRÍOS [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Aldo PALAZZO [Deportivo Maipú]
Héctor FLAMANT [Atlético Argentino]
Juan de Dios FERNÁNDEZ [Atlético Argentino]
Oscar MONTES DE OCA [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
<Salvador NOGUERA> [Atlético San Martín]
Alfredo LUCERO [Atlético Argentino]
<Roberto TROYANO> [Atlético San Martín]
Coach: Américo BELÉN.
SAN RAFAEL: E.Ferreyra; M.Fernández, M.Olguín; G.Argones, J.Ródano, F.Tapia;
A.González (E.Calderón), J.Flores (F.Calderón), J.Inverno, A.Farina, J.Araniz.
Referee: Pedro Cuello.
Round 7
[Dec 27, Sun]
MENDOZA 8-2 GENERAL ALVEAR [at Andes Talleres]
[S.Noguera 10, (3-0), A.Lucero 16, (6-1), J.D.Fernández (4-0), O.Montes de Oca (5-0), H.Domínguez (7-2), J.Entrerríos (8-2); J.Aset 45, H.Rodríguez (6-2)]
MENDOZA:
Primo PALAZZO [Deportivo Maipú]
Oscar LUCERO [Atlético Argentino]
Alfredo TORRES [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Osvaldo Marcelo SOSA [Atlético San Martín]
Juan Osvaldo CALDERÓN [Atlético San Martín]
<Gregorio GARÍN> [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Jorge ENTRERRÍOS [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Aldo PALAZZO [Deportivo Maipú]
<Héctor DOMÍNGUEZ> [Andes Talleres]
Salvador NOGUERA [Atlético San Martín]
Juan de Dios FERNÁNDEZ [Atlético Argentino]
Oscar MONTES DE OCA [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
<Ramón LEÓN> [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Alfredo LUCERO [Atlético Argentino]
Coach: Américo BELÉN.
GENERAL ALVEAR: C.Munarín (Aset); C.Giménez, O.Tutti; H.Muñoz, E.Andrada (O.Bordón), A.Maestro;
E.Nievas (M.Grabovieki), V.Arce (S.Mousegne), A.Lorenzo (J.Aset)(H.Rodríguez), J.Leiva, R.Paez.
Referee: ?.
IV Campeonato Provincial 1965
Round 1
[Oct 17, Sun]
MENDOZA 2-0 TUNUYÁN [at Tunuyán Sport Club]
[A.Lucero 60, E.Oropel 70]
MENDOZA:
Juan Silverio FILIZZOLA [Independiente Rivadavia]
Pedro TAU [Deportivo Maipú]
<Alberto CASTRO> [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Alfredo TORRES [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
José CALDERÓN [Huracán Las Heras]
Miguel Ángel GUZMÁN [Atlético San Martín]
Roberto GUTIÉRREZ [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Héctor CHACÓN [Atlético Argentino]
Eladio OROPEL [Atlético Argentino]
Roberto LÓPEZ [Independiente Rivadavia]
Rolando GUDIÑO [Independiente Rivadavia]
<Osvaldo CAMARGO> [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Víctor LEGROTAGLIE [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Alfredo LUCERO [Atlético Argentino]
TUNUYÁN: Bulacio; L.Carballo (Zabala), A.Pérez; Bustos (Lucero), L.D'Amico, Aguilar;
Quiroga (Ríos), Mopardo, Dorfanelli, B.Carballo, Bastías.
Referee: Julio Sánchez Tejerina.
Round 2
[Oct 24, Sun]
MENDOZA 2-1 TUPUNGATO [at Club Social Tupungato]
[A.Lucero 43, R.López 90+1; Antonio Zingaretti 2]
MENDOZA:
Raúl RIPAMONTI [Huracán Las Heras]
Pedro TAU [Deportivo Maipú]
Alfredo TORRES [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
José CALDERÓN [Huracán Las Heras]
Carlos MONTAGNOLI [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Roberto GUTIÉRREZ [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
<Luis REINA> [Huracán Las Heras]
Héctor CHACÓN [Atlético Argentino]
<Antonio NAVARRETE> [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Víctor LEGROTAGLIE [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Roberto LÓPEZ [Independiente Rivadavia]
Benito VALENCIA [Deportivo Guaymallén]
Alfredo LUCERO [Atlético Argentino]
TUPUNGATO: A.Próspero; P.Greco, F.Sirka; S.Novelli, S.Arias, Américo Zingaretti;
A.García, A.Paiva, Antonio Zingaretti (Leiva)(Bucci), J.Santini (Schmidt), H.Lucero.
Referee: H.Buccaro.
Round 3
[Nov 7, Sun]
MENDOZA 0-0 SAN RAFAEL [at Sportivo Pedal][Suspended at 12; continued on Nov 28]
MENDOZA:
Juan Silverio FILIZZOLA [Independiente Rivadavia]
Pedro TAU [Deportivo Maipú]
Alfredo TORRES [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
José CALDERÓN [Huracán Las Heras]
Miguel Ángel GUZMÁN [Atlético San Martín]
Luis REINA [Huracán Las Heras]
Héctor CHACÓN [Atlético Argentino]
Víctor LEGROTAGLIE [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Roberto LÓPEZ [Independiente Rivadavia]
Benito VALENCIA [Deportivo Guaymallén]
Alfredo LUCERO [Atlético Argentino]
SAN RAFAEL: Lamacchia; Angel Ambrossi, Oviedo; Edmundo Silva, Norberto Rebolloso, Pablo Pedernera;
Florencio Ortiz, Miguel Angel Tau, Oscar Montes de Oca, Abba, José Weber.
Referee: Francisco Morillas.
Round 4
[Nov 14, Sun]
MENDOZA 7-1 RIVADAVIA [at Central Rivadavia]
[R.López 10, 57, A.Lucero 15, B.Valencia 33, 35, 75, A.Garro 90; R.Pirani 11]
MENDOZA:
Juan Silverio FILIZZOLA [Independiente Rivadavia]
Pedro TAU [Deportivo Maipú]
Alfredo TORRES [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
José CALDERÓN [Huracán Las Heras]
Miguel Ángel GUZMÁN [Atlético San Martín]
<Roberto GUTIÉRREZ> [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Luis REINA [Huracán Las Heras]
Héctor CHACÓN [Atlético Argentino]
Víctor LEGROTAGLIE [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
<Alberto GARRO> [Independiente Rivadavia]
Roberto LÓPEZ [Independiente Rivadavia]
<Eladio OROPEL> [Atlético Argentino]
Benito VALENCIA [Deportivo Guaymallén]
Alfredo LUCERO [Atlético Argentino]
RIVADAVIA: M.Hicheloni; J.Arbol (Loyola), A.Trompettoni; A.Gentile, E.Devito, L.Brozovix;
C.Funez, R.Olse (Mottes), R.Pirani, P.Rossi (González), J.J.Escalante.
Referee: Victorio Parlanti.
Round 5
[Nov 21, Sun]
MENDOZA 2-1 SAN CARLOS [at Sportivo La Consulta]
[M.A.Guzmán 13, R.López 32; J.Fernández 50]
MENDOZA:
Juan Silverio FILIZZOLA [Independiente Rivadavia]
Pedro TAU [Deportivo Maipú]
Alfredo TORRES [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
<Agustín MERLOS> [Independiente Rivadavia]
José CALDERÓN [Huracán Las Heras]
Miguel Ángel GUZMÁN [Atlético San Martín]
<Carlos MONTAGNOLI> [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Luis REINA [Huracán Las Heras]
Héctor CHACÓN [Atlético Argentino]
Víctor LEGROTAGLIE [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Roberto LÓPEZ [Independiente Rivadavia]
<Carlos LUMBÍA> [Huracán Las Heras]
Benito VALENCIA [Deportivo Guaymallén]
Alfredo LUCERO [Atlético Argentino]
SAN CARLOS: Y.Yuri (Sabino); J.Bandiera, P.Guzmán; M.Jofré, P.Martínez, Castelluccio;
O.Miranda (Magri), R.Bandiera, F.Salinas, R.Magri (Videla), J.Fernández.
Referee: Julio Sánchez Tejerina.
Round 3
[Nov 28, Sun]
MENDOZA 0-1 SAN RAFAEL [at Deportivo Argentino]
[J.Weber 19]
MENDOZA:
Juan Silverio FILIZZOLA [Independiente Rivadavia]
Pedro TAU [Deportivo Maipú]
Alfredo TORRES [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
<Agustín MERLOS> [Independiente Rivadavia]
José CALDERÓN [Huracán Las Heras]
Miguel Ángel GUZMÁN [Atlético San Martín]
Luis REINA [Huracán Las Heras]
Héctor CHACÓN [Atlético Argentino]
Víctor LEGROTAGLIE [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
<Carlos LUMBÍA 46> [Huracán Las Heras]
Roberto LÓPEZ [Independiente Rivadavia]
<Alberto GARRO> [Independiente Rivadavia]
Benito VALENCIA [Deportivo Guaymallén]
Alfredo LUCERO [Atlético Argentino]
SAN RAFAEL: Lamacchia (Juan R.Labarta); Angel Ambrossi, Norberto Rodríguez; Edmundo Silva, Norberto Rebolloso, Pablo Pedernera;
Juan Carlos Ollarce, Abba, Miguel Angel Tau, Oscar Montes de Oca, José Weber (Julio César Pérez).
Referee: Francisco Morillas.
Sent off: J.Calderón 64.
Playoff - 1st leg
[Dec 5, Sun]
MENDOZA 3-1 SAN RAFAEL [at Sportivo Pedal]
[B.Valencia 35, R.López 37, A.Garro 87; M.A.Tau 17]
MENDOZA:
Juan Silverio FILIZZOLA [Independiente Rivadavia]
Alberto CASTRO [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Agustín MERLOS [Independiente Rivadavia]
Pedro TAU [Deportivo Maipú]
Carlos MONTAGNOLI [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Luis REINA [Huracán Las Heras]
Carlos LUMBÍA [Huracán Las Heras]
Enrique BRICCO [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
<Alberto GARRO> [Independiente Rivadavia]
Roberto LÓPEZ [Independiente Rivadavia]
<Eladio OROPEL> [Atlético Argentino]
Benito VALENCIA [Deportivo Guaymallén]
Alfredo LUCERO [Atlético Argentino]
SAN RAFAEL: Juan R. Labarta; Angel Ambrossi, Norberto Rodríguez; Edmundo Silva, Norberto Rebolloso, Pablo Pedernera;
Juan Carlos Ollarce (Florencio Ortiz), Abba (Guillermo Rojo), Miguel Angel Tau, Oscar Montes de Oca, José Weber (Julio César Pérez).
Referee: Pascual Pablo Páez.
Playoff - 2nd leg
[Dec 12, Sun]
MENDOZA 3-2 SAN RAFAEL [at Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
[R.López 18, V.Di Césare 68, A.Garro 83; M.A.Tau 71, 86]
MENDOZA:
Juan Silverio FILIZZOLA [Independiente Rivadavia]
Alberto CASTRO [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Agustín MERLOS [Independiente Rivadavia]
Norberto YÁCOMO [Independiente Rivadavia]
Carlos MONTAGNOLI [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Luis REINA [Huracán Las Heras]
Eladio OROPEL [Atlético Argentino]
Enrique BRICCO [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
<Alberto GARRO> [Independiente Rivadavia]
Roberto LÓPEZ [Independiente Rivadavia]
<Víctor DI CÉSARE> [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Benito VALENCIA [Deportivo Guaymallén]
<Rolando GUDIÑO> [Independiente Rivadavia]
Alfredo LUCERO [Atlético Argentino]
SAN RAFAEL: Juan R.Labarta; Angel Ambrossi, Norberto Rodríguez; Edmundo Silva, Norberto Rebolloso, Pablo Pedernera (Miguel Angel Pérez);
Juan Carlos Ollarce (Florencio Ortiz), José Weber (Guillermo Rojo), Miguel Angel Tau, Oscar Montes de Oca (Aurelio Sánchez), Julio César Pérez.
Referee: Héctor Búcaro.
V Campeonato Provincial 1967
Round 1
[Nov 12, Sun]
MENDOZA 3-2 TUNUYÁN [at Tunuyán Sport Club]
[E.Otarola 7, 11, M.Calderón 65; J.Calderón 26og, E.Mopardo 39]
MENDOZA:
Hugo GALVARNE [Gutiérrez Sport Club]
José CALDERÓN [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
<Norberto RODRÍGUEZ> [Gutiérrez Sport Club]
Ricardo BARRETO [Luján Sport Club]
Carlos MOLINA [Gutiérrez Sport Club]
Carlos MONTAGNOLI [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
<Juan Roberto BORDEIRA> [Luján Sport Club]
Hugo ORO [Huracán Las Heras]
Juan TORRES [Deportivo Maipú]
Hugo LEÓN [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Víctor GUZMÁN [Luján Sport Club]
Juan Hilario FERNÁNDEZ [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Eduardo OTAROLA [Andes Talleres]
<Miguel CALDERÓN> [Atlético Argentino]
Coach: Orlando CIPOLLA.
TUNUYÁN: Juan Rubio; Pablo Albornoz, Mario Abrego; Martín Quiroga, Miguel Sanz, Ramón Mendoza;
Juan Lemos (Leopoldo Bustos), Héctor Carballo (Javier Rivarola), Carlos Rei, Eduardo Mopardo, Rubén Adrover (Manuel Ramírez).
Referee: José L.López.
Round 2
[Nov 19, Sun]
MENDOZA 2-1 TUPUNGATO [at Club Social Tupungato]
[M.Calderón 56, J.Torres 67; A.Bucci 30]
MENDOZA:
Hugo GALVARNE [Gutiérrez Sport Club]
<Carlos CAMARGO> [Atlético Palmira]
Norberto RODRÍGUEZ [Gutiérrez Sport Club]
Juan Roberto BORDEIRA [Luján Sport Club]
Sixto ALANIZ [Gutiérrez Sport Club]
Carlos MONTAGNOLI [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Hugo ORO [Huracán Las Heras]
Juan TORRES [Deportivo Maipú]
Hugo LEÓN [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Pascual CURIA [Atlético Argentino]
<Juan Hilario FERNÁNDEZ> [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Víctor GUZMÁN [Luján Sport Club]
<Daniel GIANINNI> [Gutiérrez Sport Club]
Eduardo OTAROLA [Andes Talleres]
<Miguel CALDERÓN> [Atlético Argentino]
Coach: Orlando CIPOLLA.
TUPUNGATO: Antonio Salvatierra; Francisco Firka, Américo Zingaretti; Félix Baigorria, Ismael Torres, Ricardo Moretta (Frías);
Angel Bucci, Gualberto Velarde (Rodríguez), Pablo Velarde (Santini), Severino Leiva (Obredor), Heraldo Lucero.
Referee: Julio Olivares.
Round 4
[Dec 3, Sun]
MENDOZA 3-1 RIVADAVIA [at Paso de los Andes]
[P.Palazzo 16, J.H.Fernández 29, 44; Morán 60p]
MENDOZA:
Hugo GALVARNE [Gutiérrez Sport Club]
José CALDERÓN [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Horacio REYES [Andes Talleres]
Oscar PALAZZO [Deportivo Maipú]
<Sixto ALANIZ> [Gutiérrez Sport Club]
Carlos MONTAGNOLI [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Hugo ORO [Huracán Las Heras]
Juan TORRES [Deportivo Maipú]
Félix REBECCO [Deportivo Maipú]
<Pascual CURIA> [Atlético Argentino]
Pedro PALAZZO [Deportivo Maipú]
Juan Hilario FERNÁNDEZ [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Eduardo OTAROLA [Andes Talleres]
<Miguel CALDERÓN> [Atlético Argentino]
Coach: Orlando CIPOLLA.
RIVADAVIA: Cagnolo; Abba, Boccardo; Gentile, Cortez, Morán;
Ponce (Molina), Sarmiento (Zago), Pereyra (Devito), Escalante, Strappazón.
Referee: Andrés Moreno.
Round 5
[Dec 17, Sun]
MENDOZA 3-2 SAN CARLOS [at Sportivo La Consulta]
[E.Otarola 35, J.A.Cabral 59, C.Montagnoli 72; R.Bassandelli 5, J.Fernández 61p]
MENDOZA:
Hugo GALVARNE [Gutiérrez Sport Club]
José CALDERÓN [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Norberto RODRÍGUEZ [Gutiérrez Sport Club]
Oscar PALAZZO [Deportivo Maipú]
Carlos MONTAGNOLI [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Hugo ORO [Huracán Las Heras]
<Pascual CURIA> [Atlético Argentino]
Juan TORRES [Deportivo Maipú]
<José Antonio CABRAL> [Independiente Rivadavia]
Carlos VILLARROEL [Independiente Rivadavia]
Pedro PALAZZO [Deportivo Maipú]
Juan Hilario FERNÁNDEZ [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Eduardo OTAROLA [Andes Talleres]
Coach: Orlando CIPOLLA.
SAN CARLOS: Marcelino Sánchez Saavedra; Lorenzo Soria, Armando Castellucci; Raúl Cazarín, Juan Gallardo, Juan Peinado;
Carlos Navarro, Eladio Magri (Eduardo Bandiera), Raúl Bassandelli, Jorge Fernández, Julio Muzaber (Pedro Morales).
Referee: Ventura Lozano.
VI Campeonato Provincial 1969
Round 1
[Nov 30, Sun]
MENDOZA 4-5 RIVADAVIA [at Paso de los Andes]
[D.Salguero 24, M.Becerra 29, J.Teram 77, 89; R.Cordón 9, F.Disparti 43, 51, 74, R.Escudero 68]
MENDOZA:
Hugo MORALES [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Ramón BAÑOS [Deportivo Guaymallén]
Cayetano GUAYAMA [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Alberto PACHECO [Atlético Argentino]
<Raúl SIGNORELLI> [Andes Talleres]
Armando OLIVERA [Independiente Rivadavia]
Pascual CURIA [Atlético Argentino]
Hugo LEÓN [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Eusebio IBÁÑEZ [Atlético Argentino]
<Roque CRUZ> [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Marcos BECERRA [Andes Talleres]
Jesús TERAM []
Domingo SALGUERO [Leonardo Murialdo]
RIVADAVIA: Hugo Ledda; Hugo José, Alberto Pereyra, Martín Zago, Roberto Ruiz;
Rubén Cordón (Raimundo Escudero), Enrique Devito, Raúl Prades; Mario José (Pedro Rosales), Armando Real, Félix Disparti.
Referee: Rodolfo Risso.
Round 2
[Dec 6, Sat]
MENDOZA 1-2 SAN RAFAEL [at Deportivo Argentino]
[M.Becerra 89; Caro 37, Cittadino 45+1]
MENDOZA:
Carlos CAMARGO [Atlético Palmira]
Armando OLIVERA [Independiente Rivadavia]
Hugo MÉMOLI [Independiente Rivadavia]
Cayetano GUAYAMA [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Hugo LEÓN [Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba]
Norberto RODRÍGUEZ [Gutiérrez Sport Club]
Marcos BECERRA [Andes Talleres]
Pascual CURIA [Atlético Argentino]
Eusebio IBÁÑEZ [Atlético Argentino]
Adolfo PREGRASSO [Independiente Rivadavia]
Juan de Dios GONZÁLEZ [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Domingo SALGUERO [Leonardo Murialdo]
SAN RAFAEL: Sánchez Saavedra; Horta, Carricondo, Novak, Montenegro;
Rebolloso, Caro (Ahumada); Abba, Cano, Giordano, Cittadino.
Referee: Domingo Médico.
Round 3
[Dec 14, Sun]
MENDOZA 0-0 TUNUYÁN [at Tunuyán Sport Club]
MENDOZA:
Carlos CAMARGO [Atlético Palmira]
Hugo MÉMOLI [Independiente Rivadavia]
Cayetano GUAYAMA [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Norberto RODRÍGUEZ [Gutiérrez Sport Club]
Armando OLIVERA [Independiente Rivadavia]
Pascual CURIA [Atlético Argentino]
Raúl SIGNORELLI [Andes Talleres]
Juan de Dios GONZÁLEZ [Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Marcos BECERRA [Andes Talleres]
Adolfo PREGRASSO [Independiente Rivadavia]
Domingo SALGUERO [Leonardo Murialdo]
TUNUYÁN: F.Ganam; R.Mrak (J.Ceballos), R.Mendoza, L.Córdoba, L.Godoy;
J.Cabañaz, B.Carballo; O.Fernández, H.Cuello, O.Marinero, M.Ábrego.
Referee: Leónidas Ponce.
Source: Newspaper: Los Andes.
Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation
Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 14 Nov 2023
(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2023
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper
acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.