Bonaire 2022


Kampionato 2022
Kopa FFB 2022
Bonaire Day Cup 2022

Kampionato 2022

Regular Season | Kaya 6 | Kaya 4 | Final

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.SV Real (Rincon)                        9   7  0  2  24- 8  21  Qualified
 2.SV AtlÚtico Flamingo (Nikiboko)         9   6  1  2  20- 8  19  Qualified
 3.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                    9   6  1  2  26-19  19  Qualified
 4.SV Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu)  9   5  1  3  19-12  16  Qualified
 5.SV Vespo (Rincon)                       9   4  2  3  34-13  14  Qualified
 6.SV Uruguay (Antri˛l Pabou)              9   4  2  3  13-13  14  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Young Boys                           9   3  3  3  13-17  12  Kopa FFB
 8.SV AtlÚtico (Tera K˛rß)                 9   3  2  4  11-18  11  Kopa FFB
 9.SV Juventus (Antri˛l)                   9   1  0  8   7-37   3  Kopa FFB
10.ASCD Arriba Per˙                        9   0  0  9   9-31   0  Kopa FFB

Round 1
[Mar 20]
Estrellas           2-2 Vespo               
[Mar 21]
Real Rincon         awd Juventus            [awarded 3-0, Juventus dns]
[Mar 23]
Young Boys          awd Uruguay             [awarded 3-0, originally 0-1]
[Mar 25]
AtlÚtico Flamingo   2-1 Arriba Per˙         
[Mar 27]
Vitesse             3-0 ATC                 

Round 2
[Mar 30]
Vespo               1-3 Real Rincon         
[Mar 31]
Estrellas           0-2 Uruguay             
[Apr 1]
ATC                 1-1 Young Boys          
[Apr 3]
Arriba Per˙         3-5 Vitesse             
[Apr 6]
Juventus            0-3 AtlÚtico Flamingo   

Round 3
[Apr 8]
Real Rincon         0-2 Estrellas           
[Apr 10]
Uruguay             1-1 ATC                 
[Apr 12]
AtlÚtico Flamingo   2-0 Vespo               
[Apr 13]
Young Boys          1-0 Arriba Per˙         
[Apr 14]
Vitesse             4-0 Juventus            

Round 4
[Apr 20]
Arriba Per˙         1-2 Uruguay             
[Apr 22]
Estrellas           0-1 ATC                 
[Apr 24]
Vespo               1-3 Vitesse             
[Apr 28]
Real Rincon         1-2 AtlÚtico Flamingo   
[Jun 3]
Juventus            0-2 Young Boys          

Round 5
[May 6]
ATC                 3-2 Arriba Per˙         
[May 8]
Young Boys          0-5 Vespo               
[May 11]
Vitesse             1-5 Real Rincon         
[May 13]
AtlÚtico Flamingo   0-1 Estrellas           
[May 15]
Uruguay             3-1 Juventus            

Round 6
[May 18]
Real Rincon         5-1 Young Boys          
[May 20]
AtlÚtico Flamingo   2-3 Vitesse             
[May 22]
Vespo               1-1 Uruguay             
[May 25]
Estrellas           5-1 Arriba Per˙         
[Jun 10]
Juventus            2-4 ATC                 

Round 7
[Jun 17]
Arriba Per˙         0-3 Juventus            
[Jun 21]
Vitesse             4-3 Estrellas           
[Jul 13]
Uruguay             1-3 Real Rincon         
[Jul 14]
Young Boys          1-1 AtlÚtico Flamingo   
[Jul 15]
ATC                 0-2 Vespo               

Round 8
[Jun 22]
AtlÚtico Flamingo   2-0 Uruguay             
[Jun 24]
Real Rincon         1-0 ATC                 
[Jun 26]
Vespo               7-1 Arriba Per˙         
[Jun 28]
Vitesse             2-2 Young Boys          
[Jul 17]
Estrellas           awd Juventus            [awarded 3-0, Juventus dns]

Round 9
[Jul 1]
ATC                 1-6 AtlÚtico Flamingo   
[Jul 3]
Arriba Per˙         awd Real Rincon         [awarded 0-3, Arriba Per˙ dns]
[Jul 6]
Young Boys          2-3 Estrellas           
[Jul 7]
Uruguay             3-1 Vitesse             
[Jul 8]
Juventus           1-15 Vespo               

Final Table:

 1.SV Real (Rincon)                        9   7  0  2  24- 8  21  Qualified
 2.SV AtlÚtico Flamingo (Nikiboko)         9   6  1  2  20- 8  19  Qualified
 3.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                    9   6  1  2  26-19  19  Qualified
 4.SV Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu)  9   5  1  3  19-12  16  Qualified
 5.SV Vespo (Rincon)                       9   4  2  3  34-13  14  Qualified
 6.SV Uruguay (Antri˛l Pabou)              9   4  2  3  13-13  14  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Young Boys                           9   3  3  3  13-17  12  Kopa FFB
 8.SV AtlÚtico (Tera K˛rß)                 9   3  2  4  11-18  11  Kopa FFB
 9.SV Juventus (Antri˛l)                   9   1  0  8   7-37   3  Kopa FFB
10.ASCD Arriba Per˙                        9   0  0  9   9-31   0  Kopa FFB

Kaya 6

Final Table:

 1.SV AtlÚtico Flamingo (Nikiboko)         5   4  0  1  15- 9  12  Qualified
 2.SV Real (Rincon)                        5   3  1  1  16- 7  10  Qualified
 3.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                    5   2  1  2  12-11   7  Qualified
 4.SV Vespo (Rincon)                       5   1  2  2   8- 9   5  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu)  5   1  1  3   8-12   4  Kopa FFB
 6.SV Uruguay (Antri˛l Pabou)              5   1  1  3   5-16   4  Kopa FFB

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Vitesse             2-0 Uruguay             
[Aug 14]
AtlÚtico Flamingo   0-3 Real Rincon         
[Aug 19]
Estrellas           2-1 Vespo               

Round 2
[Aug 21]
Uruguay             0-5 Real Rincon         
[Aug 26]
AtlÚtico Flamingo   2-1 Vespo               
[Aug 28]
Estrellas           1-3 Vitesse             

Round 3
[Sep 2]
Real Rincon         3-4 Vespo               
[Sep 4]
Vitesse             3-4 AtlÚtico Flamingo   
[Sep 9]
Uruguay             4-3 Estrellas           

Round 4
[Sep 11]
Vespo               2-2 Vitesse             
[Sep 16]
Real Rincon         1-1 Estrellas           
[Sep 18]
AtlÚtico Flamingo   6-1 Uruguay             

Round 5
[Sep 23]
Real Rincon         4-2 Vitesse             
[Sep 25]
Estrellas           1-3 AtlÚtico Flamingo   
[Oct 2]
Uruguay             0-0 Vespo               

Final Table:

 1.SV AtlÚtico Flamingo (Nikiboko)         5   4  0  1  15- 9  12  Qualified
 2.SV Real (Rincon)                        5   3  1  1  16- 7  10  Qualified
 3.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                    5   2  1  2  12-11   7  Qualified
 4.SV Vespo (Rincon)                       5   1  2  2   8- 9   5  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu)  5   1  1  3   8-12   4  Kopa FFB
 6.SV Uruguay (Antri˛l Pabou)              5   1  1  3   5-16   4  Kopa FFB

Kaya 4

Final Table:

 1.SV Real (Rincon)                        3   2  1  0   8- 5   7  Qualified
 2.SV AtlÚtico Flamingo (Nikiboko)         3   2  0  1   7- 2   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                    3   1  0  2   3- 8   3
 4.SV Vespo (Rincon)                       3   0  1  2   2- 5   1

Round 1
[Oct 7]
Real Rincon         2-1 AtlÚtico Flamingo   
[Oct 9]
Vitesse             1-0 Vespo               

Round 2
[Oct 14]
AtlÚtico Flamingo   4-0 Vitesse             
[Oct 16]
Vespo               2-2 Real Rincon         

Round 3
[Oct 20]
Real Rincon         4-2 Vitesse             
[Oct 23]
AtlÚtico Flamingo   2-0 Vespo               

Final Table:

 1.SV Real (Rincon)                        3   2  1  0   8- 5   7  Qualified
 2.SV AtlÚtico Flamingo (Nikiboko)         3   2  0  1   7- 2   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                    3   1  0  2   3- 8   3
 4.SV Vespo (Rincon)                       3   0  1  2   2- 5   1

Final

[Oct 28]
Real Rincon         2-1 AtlÚtico Flamingo   
  [Levi Renjaan 53, Ayrton Cicilia 81; Rogyaer Anita 66]

Kopa FFB 2022

Round 1

First Legs
[Aug 17]
Young Boys          1-2 Arriba Per˙         
[Aug 24]
Juventus            0-4 ATC                 

Second Legs
[Sep 7]
Arriba Per˙         1-1 Young Boys          
[Sep 14]
ATC                 0-1 Juventus            

Semifinals
[Oct 5]
Estrellas           1-3 Arriba Per˙         
[Oct 12]
Uruguay             5-2 ATC                 

Final [Oct 21]
Arriba Per˙         1-1 Uruguay             [6-5 pen]


Bonaire Day Cup 2022

Preliminary Round
[Mar 6]
AtlÚtico Flamingo   1-4 Vespo               
[Mar 9]
Estrellas           abd Uruguay             [abandoned at 2-0 in 32' due to power cut]
[Mar 13]
Estrellas           3-2 Uruguay             [remaining 58']

Quarterfinals
[Mar 11]
Young Boys          2-1 Vitesse             
[Mar 13]
Real Rincon         6-1 ATC                 
[Jul 31]
Juventus            1-2 Vespo               
[Aug 3]
Arriba Per˙         0-0 Estrellas           [8-7 pen]

Semifinals
[Aug 5]
Vespo               3-0 Young Boys          
[Aug 7]
Arriba Per˙         0-3 Real Rincon         

Final [Sep 5]
Vespo               0-0 Real Rincon         [4-3 pen]


2021

2023/24

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Oct 2023

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022/23
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.