Bonaire 2023/24


Kampionato 2023/24
Bonaire Day Cup 2023

Kampionato 2022

Regular Season

Regular Season

Table:

 1.SV AtlÚtico Flamingo (Nikiboko)         4   4  0  0  32- 4  12
 2.SV Real (Rincon)                        3   3  0  0  25- 0   9  [C]
 3.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                    3   3  0  0  19- 2   9
 4.SV Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu)  3   3  0  0  11- 2   9
 5.SV Vespo (Rincon)                       2   2  0  0   7- 4   6
 6.Independiente Bonaire                   3   1  0  2   3- 7   3
 7.SV Young Boys                           3   1  0  2   3- 8   3
 8.SV Uruguay (Antri˛l Pabou)              3   0  0  3   5-10   0
 9.SV AtlÚtico (Tera K˛rß)                 3   0  0  3   5-14   0
10.SV Juventus (Antri˛l)                   3   0  0  3   0-26   0
11.ASCD Arriba Per˙                        4   0  0  4   3-36   0

Round 1
[Sep 29]
Real Rincon        10-0 Arriba Per˙         
[Oct 1]
AtlÚtico Flamingo  10-0 Juventus            
[Oct 4]
Vitesse             6-1 ATC                 
[Oct 5]
Estrellas           3-0 Young Boys          
[Oct 6]
Vespo               3-1 Uruguay             
Independiente       bye

Round 2
[Oct 18]
Arriba Per˙         0-2 Independiente       
[Oct 20]
Juventus           0-12 Real Rincon         
[Oct 22]
ATC                 1-4 AtlÚtico Flamingo   
[Oct 27]
Uruguay             2-4 Estrellas           
[Nov 14]
Young Boys          awd Vitesse             [awarded 0-3, Young Boys dns]
Vespo               bye

Round 3
[Oct 29]
AtlÚtico Flamingo   4-1 Independiente       
[Nov 2]
Estrellas           4-0 Juventus            
[Nov 5]
Vespo               4-3 ATC                 
[Nov 6]
Vitesse            10-1 Arriba Per˙         
[Nov 8]
Uruguay             2-3 Young Boys          
Real Rincon         bye

Round 4
[Nov 24]
Real Rincon         3-0 Independiente       
[Nov 26]
Arriba Per˙        2-14 AtlÚtico Flamingo   
[Nov 29]
Juventus             -  Vitesse             
[Dec 1]
ATC                  -  Estrellas           
[Dec 3]
Young Boys           -  Vespo               
Uruguay             bye

Table:

 1.SV AtlÚtico Flamingo (Nikiboko)         4   4  0  0  32- 4  12
 2.SV Real (Rincon)                        3   3  0  0  25- 0   9  [C]
 3.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                    3   3  0  0  19- 2   9
 4.SV Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu)  3   3  0  0  11- 2   9
 5.SV Vespo (Rincon)                       2   2  0  0   7- 4   6
 6.Independiente Bonaire                   3   1  0  2   3- 7   3
 7.SV Young Boys                           3   1  0  2   3- 8   3
 8.SV Uruguay (Antri˛l Pabou)              3   0  0  3   5-10   0
 9.SV AtlÚtico (Tera K˛rß)                 3   0  0  3   5-14   0
10.SV Juventus (Antri˛l)                   3   0  0  3   0-26   0
11.ASCD Arriba Per˙                        4   0  0  4   3-36   0

Round 5
[Dec 6]
Vitesse              -  Real Rincon         
[Dec 8]
Estrellas            -  Independiente       
[Dec 10]
Vespo                -  Arriba Per˙         
[Dec 13]
Uruguay              -  Juventus            
[Dec 15]
Young Boys           -  ATC                 
AtlÚtico Flamingo   bye

Round 6
[Jan 10]
Real Rincon          -  AtlÚtico Flamingo   
[Jan 12]
Independiente        -  Vitesse             
[Jan 14]
Arriba Per˙          -  Estrellas           
[Jan 17]
Juventus             -  Vespo               
[Jan 19]
ATC                  -  Uruguay             
Young Boys          bye

Round 7
[Jan 21]
Estrellas            -  AtlÚtico Flamingo   
[Jan 24]
Vespo                -  Real Rincon         
[Jan 26]
Uruguay              -  Independiente       
[Jan 28]
Young Boys           -  Arriba Per˙         
[Jan 31]
ATC                  -  Juventus            
Vitesse             bye

Round 8
[Feb 1]
AtlÚtico Flamingo    -  Vitesse             
[Feb 2]
Real Rincon          -  Estrellas           
[Feb 7]
Independiente        -  Vespo               
[Feb 9]
Arriba Per˙          -  Uruguay             
[Feb 14]
Juventus             -  Young Boys          
ATC                 bye

Round 9
[Feb 16]
Vespo                -  Vitesse             
[Feb 18]
Uruguay              -  AtlÚtico Flamingo   
[Feb 21]
Young Boys           -  Real Rincon         
[Feb 23]
ATC                  -  Independiente       
[Feb 25]
Juventus             -  Arriba Per˙         
Estrellas           bye

Round 10
[Feb 28]
Vitesse              -  Estrellas           
[Mar 1]
AtlÚtico Flamingo    -  Vespo               
[Mar 3]
Real Rincon          -  Uruguay             
[Mar 6]
Independiente        -  Young Boys          
[Mar 8]
Arriba Per˙          -  ATC                 
Juventus            bye

Round 11
[Mar 10]
Estrellas            -  Vespo               
[Mar 13]
Vitesse              -  Uruguay             
[Mar 15]
AtlÚtico Flamingo    -  Young Boys          
[Mar 17]
Real Rincon          -  ATC                 
[Mar 20]
Independiente        -  Juventus            
Arriba Per˙         bye


Bonaire Day Cup 2023

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.SV Vespo (Rincon)                       4   3  1  0   9- 3  10  Quarterfinals
 2.SV AtlÚtico Flamingo (Nikiboko)         4   3  0  1   7- 2   9  Quarterfinals
 3.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                    4   2  0  2   8- 5   6  Quarterfinals
 4.SV Uruguay (Antri˛l Pabou)              4   1  0  3   7-14   3  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV AtlÚtico (Tera K˛rß)                 4   0  1  3   0- 7   1

Group B
 1.SV Real (Rincon)                        5   5  0  0  28- 5  15  Quarterfinals
 2.SV Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu)  5   4  0  1  15- 9  12  Quarterfinals
 3.SV Young Boys                           5   2  1  2  10-16   7  Quarterfinals
 4.ASCD Arriba Per˙                        5   2  0  3   8-15   6  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Juventus (Antri˛l)                   5   1  1  3   4-13   4
 6.Independiente                           5   0  0  5   4-11   0

Round 1
[May 5]
AtlÚtico Flamingo   4-0 Uruguay             
[May 7]
Arriba Per˙         2-4 Young Boys          
[May 10]
ATC                 0-0 Vespo               
[May 12]
Independiente       1-4 Real Rincon         
[May 14]
Estrellas           4-0 Juventus            
Vitesse             bye

Round 2
[May 17]
Vespo               2-1 AtlÚtico Flamingo   
[May 19]
Young Boys          1-0 Independiente       
[May 21]
Uruguay             2-5 Vitesse             
[May 24]
Estrellas           5-1 Arriba Per˙         
[May 26]
Juventus            0-4 Real Rincon         
ATC                 bye

Round 3
[May 28]
Vitesse             0-2 Vespo               
[May 31]
Independiente       1-2 Estrellas           
[Jun 2]
AtlÚtico Flamingo   1-0 ATC                 
[Jun 4]
Real Rincon         9-2 Young Boys          
[Jul 7]
Arriba Per˙         2-0 Juventus            
Uruguay             bye

Round 4
[Jun 14]
Vespo               5-2 Uruguay             
[Jun 16]
Arriba Per˙         1-0 Independiente       
[Jun 18]
Juventus            1-1 Young Boys          
[Jul 2]
ATC                 0-3 Vitesse             
[Jul 5]
Estrellas           0-5 Real Rincon         
AtlÚtico Flamingo   bye

Round 5
[Jun 21]
Uruguay             3-0 ATC                 
[Jun 26]
Real Rincon         6-2 Arriba Per˙         
[Jun 27]
Vitesse             0-1 AtlÚtico Flamingo   
[Jun 28]
Young Boys          2-4 Estrellas           
[Jun 30]
Independiente       2-3 Juventus            
Vespo               bye

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.SV Vespo (Rincon)                       4   3  1  0   9- 3  10  Quarterfinals
 2.SV AtlÚtico Flamingo (Nikiboko)         4   3  0  1   7- 2   9  Quarterfinals
 3.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                    4   2  0  2   8- 5   6  Quarterfinals
 4.SV Uruguay (Antri˛l Pabou)              4   1  0  3   7-14   3  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV AtlÚtico (Tera K˛rß)                 4   0  1  3   0- 7   1

Group B
 1.SV Real (Rincon)                        5   5  0  0  28- 5  15  Quarterfinals
 2.SV Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu)  5   4  0  1  15- 9  12  Quarterfinals
 3.SV Young Boys                           5   2  1  2  10-16   7  Quarterfinals
 4.ASCD Arriba Per˙                        5   2  0  3   8-15   6  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Juventus (Antri˛l)                   5   1  1  3   4-13   4
 6.Independiente                           5   0  0  5   4-11   0

Knockout Stage

Quarterfinals
[Aug 16]
Vespo               2-2 Arriba Per˙         [4-2 pen]
[Aug 18]
Real Rincon         2-2 Uruguay             [6-5 pen]
[Aug 20]
AtlÚtico Flamingo   9-1 Young Boys          
[Aug 23]
Estrellas           0-5 Vitesse             

Semifinals
[Aug 25]
Vespo               2-3 AtlÚtico Flamingo   
  [Giandro Steba 29, 35; Yurick Seinpaal 40, 73, Christopher Isenia 81]
[Aug 27]
Real Rincon         1-2 Vitesse             
  [Felix Verhaar 43; Berry Sonnenschein 10, Jhojan Palacios 86]

Final [Sep 1]
AtlÚtico Flamingo   2-2 Vitesse             [aet, 4-3 pen]


2022

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Nov 2023

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.