Botswana 2021/22


Premier League
Orange FA Cup 2022
First Division
Promotion Playoffs to First Division
Regional Leagues (Second Division)

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Gaborone United (Gaborone)               30  22  6  2  62-13  72       Champions
 2.Township Rollers (Gaborone)              30  20  6  4  46-17  66
 3.Jwaneng Galaxy (Jwaneng)                 30  20  1  9  68-33  61  [C]
 4.Orapa United (Orapa)                     30  17  7  6  52-25  58
 5.Botswana Defence Force XI (Mogoditshane) 30  15  7  8  39-29  52
 6.Security Systems (Otse)                  30  12 11  7  49-36  47
 7.Sua Flamingoes (Sowa)                    30  12 11  7  46-34  47  [P]
 8.Police XI (Gaborone)                     30  12  7 11  36-33  43
 9.Extension Gunners (Lobatse)              30  12  2 16  43-53  38
10.Morupule Wanderers (Palapye)             30  10  7 13  35-41  37
11.Masitaoka FC (Molepolole)                30   8 11 11  35-35  35  [P]
12.Mogoditshane Fighters (Mogoditshane)     30   7  6 17  30-54  27  [P]
13.Prisons XI (Gaborone)                    30   6  7 17  30-70  25
-------------------------------------------------------------------
14.Notwane (Gaborone)                       30   5  5 20  24-56  20       Relegated
15.Gilport Lions (Lobatse)                  30   4  7 19  23-55  19       Relegated
16.MR Highlanders (Mahalapye)               30   4  7 19  23-57  19       Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 30]
Mogoditshane Fighters 1-0 Masitaoka             
Police                0-0 Security Systems      
MR Highlanders        0-1 Morupule Wanderers    
Gaborone United       1-0 Sua Flamingoes        
Extension Gunners     0-2 Township Rollers      
[Oct 31]
Notwane               1-4 Orapa United          
Prisons               0-2 BDF                   
Jwaneng Galaxy        4-2 Gilport Lions         

Round 2
[Nov 5]
Security Systems      2-2 BDF                   
[Nov 6]
MR Highlanders        0-4 Gaborone United       
Extension Gunners     0-2 Orapa United          
Police                2-0 Notwane               
Township Rollers      1-0 Jwaneng Galaxy        
Morupule Wanderers    1-2 Masitaoka             
[Nov 7]
Gilport Lions         2-2 Prisons               
Sua Flamingoes        2-2 Mogoditshane Fighters 

Round 3
[Nov 9]
Gaborone United       3-0 Extension Gunners     
Jwaneng Galaxy        2-0 Morupule Wanderers    
BDF                   1-2 Township Rollers      
Orapa United          1-2 Police                
[Nov 10]
Prisons               2-1 MR Highlanders        
Gilport Lions         0-0 Masitaoka             
Sua Flamingoes        1-0 Security Systems      
[Nov 16]
Notwane               2-1 Mogoditshane Fighters 

NB: round 4 played after round 13

Round 5
[Nov 19]
Morupule Wanderers    1-0 Mogoditshane Fighters 
[Nov 20]
Sua Flamingoes        3-0 MR Highlanders        
Gaborone United       1-0 Masitaoka             
BDF                   1-0 Extension Gunners     
Orapa United          4-0 Prisons               
Notwane               0-4 Gilport Lions         
[Nov 21]
Police                1-0 Jwaneng Galaxy        
Township Rollers      2-2 Security Systems      

Round 6
[Nov 26]
Orapa United          1-1 Masitaoka             
[Nov 27]
Prisons               0-2 Sua Flamingoes        
Police                0-1 Township Rollers      
Gilport Lions         0-1 BDF                   
Jwaneng Galaxy        3-0 MR Highlanders        
Gaborone United       2-0 Notwane               
[Nov 28]
Extension Gunners     3-2 Morupule Wanderers    
Mogoditshane Fighters 0-4 Security Systems      

Round 7
[Nov 30]
Jwaneng Galaxy        2-1 Prisons               
BDF                   2-1 Gaborone United       
Notwane               0-3 Masitaoka             
[Dec 1]
Sua Flamingoes        2-3 Orapa United          
Morupule Wanderers    1-0 Gilport Lions         
Mogoditshane Fighters 1-1 Police                
Security Systems      0-2 Extension Gunners     
Township Rollers      5-0 MR Highlanders        

Round 8
[Dec 5]
Notwane               1-2 BDF                   
Gilport Lions         1-2 Security Systems      
[Jan 18]
Prisons               0-2 Township Rollers      
Masitaoka             0-1 Sua Flamingoes        
MR Highlanders        1-2 Mogoditshane Fighters 
Extension Gunners     4-1 Police                
Gaborone United       2-2 Morupule Wanderers    
Orapa United          1-2 Jwaneng Galaxy        

Round 9
[Dec 7]
Jwaneng Galaxy        0-0 Sua Flamingoes        
Township Rollers      0-2 Orapa United          
[Dec 8]
BDF                   0-2 Masitaoka             
Extension Gunners     3-2 MR Highlanders        
Morupule Wanderers    1-0 Notwane               
[Jan 21]
Police                4-0 Gilport Lions         
Security Systems      0-3 Gaborone United       
Mogoditshane Fighters 0-1 Prisons               

Round 10
[Dec 11]
Mogoditshane Fighters 0-2 Orapa United          
BDF                   0-1 Morupule Wanderers    
Sua Flamingoes        0-0 Township Rollers      
[Dec 12]
Gilport Lions         1-1 MR Highlanders        
[Jan 18]
Notwane               1-1 Security Systems      
[Jan 22]
Masitaoka             1-3 Jwaneng Galaxy        
[Jan 25]
Prisons               2-3 Extension Gunners     
Gaborone United       1-1 Police                

Round 11
[Dec 14]
Morupule Wanderers    1-2 Sua Flamingoes        
Mogoditshane Fighters 1-2 Gaborone United       
[Dec 15]
Township Rollers      1-0 Notwane               
Jwaneng Galaxy        0-1 BDF                   
Extension Gunners     0-2 Gilport Lions         
[Dec 16]
Police                5-2 Prisons               
[Jan 25]
MR Highlanders        1-3 Masitaoka             
Orapa United          2-0 Security Systems      

Round 12
[Dec 18]
Extension Gunners     0-4 Sua Flamingoes        
MR Highlanders        1-3 Notwane               
[Dec 19]
BDF                   1-2 Police                
Gaborone United       7-0 Prisons               
[Jan 25]
Mogoditshane Fighters 1-6 Jwaneng Galaxy        
[Jan 28]
Masitaoka             0-1 Township Rollers      
Orapa United          1-1 Gilport Lions         
[Feb 6]
Morupule Wanderers    2-1 Security Systems      

Round 13
[Dec 22]
Police                1-1 MR Highlanders        
Sua Flamingoes        1-2 BDF                   
[Dec 23]
Gaborone United       1-0 Township Rollers      
[Jan 28]
Jwaneng Galaxy        3-0 Notwane               
[Jan 31]
Prisons               0-3 Security Systems      
Gilport Lions         1-1 Mogoditshane Fighters 
Orapa United          2-1 Morupule Wanderers    
Extension Gunners     1-1 Masitaoka             

Round 4
[Jan 8]
MR Highlanders        0-2 Orapa United          
Gilport Lions         0-1 Gaborone United       
Masitaoka             1-1 Prisons               
Jwaneng Galaxy        1-2 Security Systems      
Morupule Wanderers    1-1 Township Rollers      
[Jan 9]
Extension Gunners     1-0 Notwane               
Mogoditshane Fighters 2-3 BDF                   
Police                0-1 Sua Flamingoes        

Round 14
[Jan 11]
Orapa United          0-1 Gaborone United       
Masitaoka             1-2 Security Systems      
[Jan 12]
Morupule Wanderers    1-0 Police                
BDF                   0-0 MR Highlanders        
Jwaneng Galaxy        4-1 Extension Gunners     
Sua Flamingoes        2-0 Gilport Lions         
Notwane               0-1 Prisons               
Township Rollers      3-1 Mogoditshane Fighters 

Round 15 [Jan 15]
BDF                   1-1 Orapa United          
Police                1-0 Masitaoka             
MR Highlanders        1-2 Security Systems      
Jwaneng Galaxy        1-5 Gaborone United       
Morupule Wanderers    2-2 Prisons               
Township Rollers      4-0 Gilport Lions         
Mogoditshane Fighters 1-3 Extension Gunners     
Notwane               0-3 Sua Flamingoes        

Round 16
[Feb 3]
Police                1-1 Morupule Wanderers    
Security Systems      2-2 Masitaoka             
Extension Gunners     2-3 Jwaneng Galaxy        
[Feb 5]
Gaborone United       2-1 Orapa United          
MR Highlanders        0-0 BDF                   
Mogoditshane Fighters 1-2 Township Rollers      
[Feb 6]
Prisons               0-0 Notwane               
Gilport Lions         0-0 Sua Flamingoes        

Round 17
[Feb 6]
Jwaneng Galaxy        2-0 Masitaoka             
[Feb 9]
Morupule Wanderers    0-1 BDF                   
Township Rollers      1-1 Sua Flamingoes        
MR Highlanders        2-1 Gilport Lions         
Police                0-3 Gaborone United       
Security Systems      1-1 Notwane               
Orapa United          1-1 Mogoditshane Fighters 
Extension Gunners     7-2 Prisons               

Round 18
[Feb 12]
Security Systems      5-0 MR Highlanders        
Prisons               2-2 Morupule Wanderers    
Sua Flamingoes        1-4 Notwane               
Gilport Lions         0-1 Township Rollers      
[Feb 13]
Extension Gunners     3-1 Mogoditshane Fighters 
Orapa United          1-1 BDF                   
Masitaoka             3-3 Police                
[May 17]
Gaborone United       1-0 Jwaneng Galaxy        

Round 19
[Feb 18]
Security Systems      2-1 Prisons               
[Feb 19]	 
BDF                   0-0 Sua Flamingoes        
Morupule Wanderers    0-1 Orapa United          
Township Rollers      1-0 Gaborone United       
[Feb 20]
MR Highlanders        3-1 Police                
Masitaoka             2-1 Extension Gunners     
Mogoditshane Fighters 2-0 Gilport Lions         
[Apr 12]
Notwane               1-4 Jwaneng Galaxy        

Round 20
[Feb 23]
Sua Flamingoes        3-2 Morupule Wanderers    
[Feb 26]
Gaborone United       1-0 Mogoditshane Fighters 
Gilport Lions         0-1 Extension Gunners     
Prisons               1-0 Police                
Security Systems      3-2 Orapa United          
Masitaoka             0-0 MR Highlanders        
Notwane               1-2 Township Rollers      
[Apr 18]
BDF                   1-2 Jwaneng Galaxy        

Round 21
[Mar 1]
Police                1-0 Orapa United          
Mogoditshane Fighters 2-1 Notwane               
Extension Gunners     0-2 Gaborone United       
[Mar 2]
MR Highlanders        2-2 Prisons               
Masitaoka             2-0 Gilport Lions         
Morupule Wanderers    2-5 Jwaneng Galaxy        
Township Rollers      2-1 BDF                   
[Apr 12]
Security Systems      1-1 Sua Flamingoes        

Round 22
[Mar 5]
Orapa United          1-0 MR Highlanders        
Township Rollers      1-0 Morupule Wanderers    
Security Systems      4-2 Jwaneng Galaxy        
Gaborone United       3-0 Gilport Lions         
[Mar 6]
Notwane               1-1 Extension Gunners     
Sua Flamingoes        0-1 Police                
[Mar 8]
BDF                   3-1 Mogoditshane Fighters 
Prisons               2-0 Masitaoka             

Round 23
[Mar 11]
Masitaoka             1-3 BDF                   
[Mar 12]
Prisons               2-1 Mogoditshane Fighters 
Gilport Lions         0-1 Police                
MR Highlanders        1-0 Extension Gunners     
Orapa United          0-0 Township Rollers      
[Mar 13]
Notwane               3-2 Morupule Wanderers    
Gaborone United       1-1 Security Systems      
[Apr 27]
Sua Flamingoes        0-2 Jwaneng Galaxy        

Round 24
[Mar 18]
Township Rollers      0-1 Masitaoka             
[Mar 19]
Police                0-1 BDF                   
Sua Flamingoes        2-0 Extension Gunners     
Gilport Lions         0-4 Orapa United          
Security Systems      0-1 Morupule Wanderers    
[Mar 20]
Prisons               0-7 Gaborone United       
Notwane               0-1 MR Highlanders        
[May 11]
Jwaneng Galaxy        2-0 Mogoditshane Fighters 

Round 25
[Apr 9]
Orapa United          4-1 Sua Flamingoes        
Police                1-1 Mogoditshane Fighters 
[Apr 10]
Gaborone United       2-0 BDF                   
MR Highlanders        0-2 Township Rollers      
Extension Gunners     0-3 Security Systems      
[Apr 21]
Prisons               0-3 Jwaneng Galaxy        
[Apr 27]
Masitaoka             3-0 Notwane               
Gilport Lions         1-2 Morupule Wanderers    

Round 26 [Apr 15]
Jwaneng Galaxy        0-1 Orapa United          
Sua Flamingoes        2-2 Masitaoka             
Police                1-2 Extension Gunners     
Morupule Wanderers    0-0 Gaborone United       
Township Rollers      3-1 Prisons               
Security Systems      2-2 Gilport Lions         
Mogoditshane Fighters 1-0 MR Highlanders        
BDF                   1-2 Notwane               

Round 27
[May 3]
Prisons               1-3 Orapa United          
Masitaoka             0-1 Gaborone United       
Security Systems      2-2 Township Rollers      
[May 4]
Gilport Lions         2-1 Notwane               
MR Highlanders        3-3 Sua Flamingoes        
Jwaneng Galaxy        3-0 Police                
Mogoditshane Fighters 1-0 Morupule Wanderers    
Extension Gunners     1-2 BDF                   

Round 28 [May 14]
Jwaneng Galaxy        0-1 Township Rollers      
Mogoditshane Fighters 1-4 Sua Flamingoes        
Notwane               0-4 Police                
Orapa United          2-1 Extension Gunners     
Gaborone United       1-0 MR Highlanders        
Prisons               0-1 Gilport Lions         
Masitaoka             2-2 Morupule Wanderers    
BDF                   0-0 Security Systems      

Round 29 [May 21]
BDF                   2-1 Prisons               
Gilport Lions         1-6 Jwaneng Galaxy        
Masitaoka             1-1 Mogoditshane Fighters 
Morupule Wanderers    2-0 MR Highlanders        
Orapa United          2-1 Notwane               
Sua Flamingoes        3-3 Gaborone United       
Township Rollers      3-0 Extension Gunners     
Security Systems      1-0 Police                

Round 30 [May 24]
BDF                   4-1 Gilport Lions         
Masitaoka             1-1 Orapa United          
Morupule Wanderers    1-3 Extension Gunners     
MR Highlanders        2-3 Jwaneng Galaxy        
Notwane               0-0 Gaborone United       
Security Systems      1-2 Mogoditshane Fighters 
Sua Flamingoes        1-1 Prisons               
Township Rollers      0-1 Police                

Final Table:

 1.Gaborone United (Gaborone)               30  22  6  2  62-13  72       Champions
 2.Township Rollers (Gaborone)              30  20  6  4  46-17  66
 3.Jwaneng Galaxy (Jwaneng)                 30  20  1  9  68-33  61  [C]
 4.Orapa United (Orapa)                     30  17  7  6  52-25  58
 5.Botswana Defence Force XI (Mogoditshane) 30  15  7  8  39-29  52
 6.Security Systems (Otse)                  30  12 11  7  49-36  47
 7.Sua Flamingoes (Sowa)                    30  12 11  7  46-34  47  [P]
 8.Police XI (Gaborone)                     30  12  7 11  36-33  43
 9.Extension Gunners (Lobatse)              30  12  2 16  43-53  38
10.Morupule Wanderers (Palapye)             30  10  7 13  35-41  37
11.Masitaoka FC (Molepolole)                30   8 11 11  35-35  35  [P]
12.Mogoditshane Fighters (Mogoditshane)     30   7  6 17  30-54  27  [P]
13.Prisons XI (Gaborone)                    30   6  7 17  30-70  25
-------------------------------------------------------------------
14.Notwane (Gaborone)                       30   5  5 20  24-56  20       Relegated
15.Gilport Lions (Lobatse)                  30   4  7 19  23-55  19       Relegated
16.MR Highlanders (Mahalapye)               30   4  7 19  23-57  19       Relegated

Topscorer:
24 Thabang Sesinyi (Jwaneng Galaxy)


Orange FA Cup 2022

Northern Block
Round of last 48
[Feb 26]
Sua Flamingoes               4-1 Santa Green FC
Tsa Botlhe                   1-0 Sankoyo Bushbucks
Chadibe FC                   2-2 Chobe United                 [4-3 pen]
Maun Heroes                  0-5 Eleven Angels
Peace Makers                 0-0 Maun Terrors                 [3-2 pen]
[Feb 27]
BIUST All Stars              0-0 Boston FC                    [5-4 pen]
Calendar Stars               2-0 Motlakase Power Dynamos
Pearisa FC                   0-3 Nico United
 
Southern Block
[Mar 5]
Black Rangers FC             0-0 Black Forest FC              [3-5 pen]
Maruapula Hungry Leopards SC 1-5 Matebele FC  
Kgabosetso Southern Callies  1-1 Broadhurst United FC         [4-1 pen]
Mochudi Center Chiefs        3-1 Masitaoke FC
[Mar 6]
Uniao Flamengo Santos FC     0-2 Holy Ghost FC
Red Sparks SC                2-0 Tlokweng United FC
[Mar 26]
Skoon Boys SC                0-1 Mogoditshane Fighters FC   
[Mar 27]
Lokgwabe United FC           0-1 Motaung Young Fighters FC    

1/16 Finals
[Apr 22]
Tsa Bothle FC                0-0 Sua Flamingoes               [2-4 pen]
Gilport Lions SC             0-1 Township Rollers
[Apr 23]
BIUST All Stars              3-1 Red Sparks SC                
Motaung Young Fighters       1-6 Gaborone United              
Notwane FC                   0-3 TAFIC SC
Peace Makers                 0-1 Eleven Angels                
Chadibe FC                   0-1 Calendar Stars
Molepolole City Stars        0-2 BDF XI                       
Miscellaneous                0-2 Police XI
Security Systems             2-0 Centre Chiefs
Kgabosetso Southern Callies  1-4 Extension Gunners
[Apr 24]
Nico United                  4-1 MR Highlanders
Holy Ghost                   2-1 Orapa United                 
Black Forest FC              1-0 Morupule Wanderers
Mogoditshane Fighters        0-0 Jwaneng Galaxy               [2-4 pen]
Matebele FC                  1-0 Prisons XI                   

1/8 Finals
[Apr 29]
Calendar Stars               0-5 Gaborone United              
[Apr 30]
BIUST All Stars              0-3 Extension Gunners            
Nico United                  1-2 Sua Flamingoes               
Eleven Angels                1-2 Police XI                    
Township Rollers             1-2 Security Systems             
Matebele FC                  abd TAFIC SC                     [abandoned at 1-0 due to
[May 1]                                                        heavy rain]
Holy Ghost                   1-1 BDF XI                       [1-3 pen]
Black Forest FC              1-2 Jwaneng Galaxy               
[May 4]
Matebele FC                  3-0 TAFIC SC                     [replay]

Quarterfinals
[May 7]
Sua Flamingoes               0-6 BDF XI                       
Matebele FC                  0-0 Jwaneng Galaxy               [4-3 pen]
Police XI                    1-2 Gaborone United              
[May 8]
Extension Gunners            1-2 Security Systems             

Semifinals [Jun 11]
Security Systems             2-1 BDF XI                       
Gaborone United              2-1 Matebele FC                  [aet]

Final [Jun 18, National Stadium, Gaborone]
Gaborone United              2-1 Security Systems             
  [Thatayaone Kgamanyane 15, Obonwe Maome 42; Takunda Sadiki 10]

First Division

First Division North

Final Table:

 1.Nico United (Selebi Phikwe)              22  14  7  1  38-16  49       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Eleven Angels (Francistown)              22  11  6  5  32-18  39       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Santa Green FC (Mahalapye)               22   9  5  8  27-22  32
 4.Green Lovers (Serowe)                    22   7  9  6  26-26  30
 5.Chadibe North FC                         22   7  8  7  19-20  29  [P]
 6.Sankoyo Bush Bucks (Maun)                22   8  5  9  19-24  29
 7.Peace Makers FC (Paulpietersburg)        22   7  7  8  18-18  28  [P]
 8.Miscellaneous SC (Serowe)                22   6  9  7  24-26  27  [R]
 9.Calendar Stars (Francistown)             22   6  9  7  14-18  27
10.Motlakase Power Dynamos (Palapye)        22   7  5 10  23-22  26
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.TAFIC FC (Francistown)                   22   4 10  8  15-26  22  [R]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12.Maun United Terrors                      22   3  6 13   8-27  15       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

NB: made necessary because of promotion Eleven Angels;
    all matches in Serowe

[Jul 30]
TAFIC                 2-1 Super Stars United    
Super Stars United    2-1 Zowa United           
[Jul 31]
Zowa United           1-1 TAFIC                 

Final Table:

 1.TAFIC FC (Francistown)                    2   1  1  0   3- 2   4  [R]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Super Stars United                        2   1  0  1   3- 3   3
 3.Zowa United FC (Lethlakane)               2   0  1  1   2- 3   1

NB: all clubs remain at former level

First Division South

Final Table:

 1.Holy Ghost FC (Gaborone)                 22  13  6  3  31- 9  45       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Mochudi Centre Chiefs                    22  13  6  3  26-10  45       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Black Forest (Mmankgodi)                 22  11  6  5  28-18  39
 4.Matebele FC (Matebeleng)                 22   9  7  6  33-20  34  [P]
 5.Matebejane (Mogoditshane)                22   9  7  6  22-17  34
 6.Broadhurst United (Gaborone)             22   8  6  8  23-27  30
 7.Tlokweng United                          22   8  4 10  17-24  28  [P]
 8.Taung Young Strikers (Ramotswa)          22   6  9  7  17-17  27  [P]
 9.Uniao Flamengo Santos (Gabane)           22   6  5 11  27-26  23
10.Red Sparks (Tlokweng)                    22   6  5 11  18-26  23 
-------------------------------------------------------------------  
11.Mochudi Rovers                           22   5  6 11  15-20  21       Relegated
12.Motaung Young Fighters                   22   2  5 15  14-57  11  [P]  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

First Leg [Jun 12]
Mochudi Centre Chiefs 0-0 Eleven Angels         

Second Leg [Jun 18]
Eleven Angels         5-0 Mochudi Centre Chiefs 

NB: Eleven Angels (Francistown) promoted


Promotion Playoffs to First Division

To First Division North

Eastern Block

NB: all matches in Mahalapye

Participants:
Central North Region: Mogorosi Daillers
Central South Region: Rolling Guys (Mahalapye)
Selebi Phikwe Region: Super Stars United (Selibe Phikwe)
Tswapong Region:      FC Masterpiece

[Jun 25]
Masterpiece           1-1 Super Stars United    
Rolling Guys          0-0 Mogorosi Daillers     
Mogorosi Daillers     1-2 Super Stars United    
Masterpiece           1-1 Rolling Guys          
[Jun 26]
Rolling Guys          2-1 Super Stars United    
Mogorosi Daillers     2-1 Masterpiece           

Final Table:

 1.Rolling Guys (Mahalapye)                  3   1  2  0   3- 2   5       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Super Stars United                        3   1  1  1   4- 4   4       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Mogorosi Daillers                         3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
 4.FC Masterpiece                            3   0  2  1   3- 4   2

Northern Block

NB: all matches in Kasane

Participants:
Boteti Region:        Zowa United FC (Lethlakane)  
Chobe Region:         Mbalakalungu SC [aka Pares]
Francistown Region:   Dukwi SC
Nhabe Region:         Etsha Morning Stars FC

[Jul 16]  
Etsha Morning Stars   2-0 Dukwi                 
Mbalakalungu          1-1 Zowa United           
Zowa United           1-0 Etsha Morning Stars   
Dukwi                 0-0 Mbalakalungu          
[Jul 17]
Etsha Morning Stars   1-2 Mbalakalungu          
Dukwi                 2-1 Zowa United           

Table:

 1.Mbalakalungu SC                           3   1  2  0   3- 2   5       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Zowa United FC (Lethlakane)               3   1  1  1   3- 3   4       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Dukwi SC                                  3   1  1  1   2- 3   4
 4.Etsha Morning Stars FC                    3   1  0  2   3- 3   3

To First Division South

Southern Block

NB: all matches in Gaborone

Participants:
Gaborone City Region: UB Hawks
Kgatleng Region:      Mochudi United
Kweneng Region:       VTM FC
Southern Region:      Debswana Young Stars
South East Region:    Naughty Boys (Tlokweng)

[Jul 1]
VTM                   0-0 Debswana Young Stars  
[Jul 2]
Naughty Boys          0-1 UB Hawks              
Mochudi United        0-1 VTM                   
[Jul 3]
Debswana Young Stars  1-1 Naughty Boys          
UB Hawks              3-1 Mochudi United        
[Jul 8]
Naughty Boys          0-1 Mochudi United        
[Jul 9]
Debswana Young Stars  1-2 UB Hawks              
Naughty Boys          1-3 VTM                   
[Jul 10]
Mochudi United        1-1 Debswana Young Stars  
UB Hawks              1-2 VTM                   

Final Table:

 1.VTM FC                                    4   3  1  0   6- 2  10  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.UB Hawks                                  4   3  0  1   7- 4   9
 3.Mochudi United                            4   1  1  2   3- 5   4
 4.Debswana Young Stars                      4   0  3  1   3- 4   3
 5.Naughty Boys                              4   0  1  3   2- 6   1

Western Block

NB: all matches in Tsabong

Participants:
Gantsi Region:        Ncojane Young Stars FC
Kang Region:          Kang Royal Stallion (Kang)
Hukuntsi Region:      Lokgwabe United 
Tsabong Region:       Black Rangers (Tsabong)

[Jul 2]
Kang Royal Stallion   3-1 Lokgwabe United       
Ncojane Young Stars   1-2 Black Rangers         
Black Rangers         0-0 Kang Royal Stallion   
Lokgwabe United       3-3 Ncojane Young Stars   
[Jul 3]
Ncojane Young Stars   3-2 Kang Royal Stallion   
Lokgwabe United       1-3 Black Rangers         

Final Table:

 1.Black Rangers (Tsabong)                   3   2  1  0   5- 2   7       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kang Royal Stallion                       3   1  1  1   5- 4   4
 3.Ncojane Young Stars FC                    3   1  1  1   7- 7   4
 4.Lokgwabe United                           3   0  1  2   5- 9   1


Regional Leagues (Second Division)

NB: the third level is split into 17 regional leagues, whose winners enter the
    Promotion Playoffs to First Division

First Division North Feeders
Eastern Block:  Central North | Central South | Selebi Phikwe | Tswapong
Northern Block: Boteti | Chobe | Francistown | Nhabe
First Division South Feeders
Southern Block: Gaborone City | Kgatleng | Kweneng | Southern | South East
Western Block:  Gantsi | Kang | Hukuntsi | Tsabong

Boteti Region

Division One

Final Table:

 1.Zowa United FC (Lethlakane)              24  20  4  0  47-12  64       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Real Brothers                            24  14  7  3  42-19  49
 3.Stone Breakers (Letlhakane)              24  14  6  4  36-16  48
 4.White Stuff                              24  12  7  5  33-15  43
 5.Pearisa                                  24  11  6  7  35-22  39
 6.Desert Buffaloes (Rakops)                24  10  6  8  34-33  36
 7.Mighty Birds                             24   9  5 10  35-35  32
 8.White Diamonds (Orapa)                   24   9  5 10  30-30  32
 9.Letlhakane United                        24   9  5 10  31-34  32
10.Stallions                                24   4  6 14  27-49  18
11.Boteti River Giants                      24   4  4 16  24-40  16
12.Caps (Letlhakane)                        24   1  9 14  22-57  12
13.Bungu Stars                              24   3  2 19  20-54  11

Central North Region

Division One

Final Table:

 1.Mogorosi Daillers                        18  12  5  1  33- 9  41       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Mogorosi Fighters                        18  10  5  3  35-19  35
 3.Tsabotlhe FC (Serowe)                    18  10  2  6  42-18  32
 4.Kegg Supa Strikers                       18   9  4  5  26-15  31
 5.Maphatswa FC                             18   8  4  6  20-20  28
 6.Moi City                                 18   6  4  8  25-28  22
 7.Siwelele FC                              18   4  7  7  17-24  19
 8.Winners Park ASC                         18   4  4 10  16-37  16
 9.Motherwell SC                            18   2  6 10  14-35  12
10.Serowe Gold Stars                        18   2  5 11  15-38  11

Central South Region

Division One

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Rolling Guys (Mahalapye)                 10   6  2  2  15- 9  20       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.United Hotspurs (Mahalapye)              10   5  2  3  18-12  17
 3.Queens Park Rangers (Mahalapye)          10   4  1  5  13-15  13
 4.Matsubutsubu (Shoshong)                  10   3  3  4   9-10  12
 5.Covenant (Mahalapye)                     10   3  2  5   8-11  11
 6.Shoshong United (Shoshong)               10   3  2  5  12-18  11

Group B
 1.Sports Varsity (Mahalapye)               12   7  3  2  18-13  24
 2.Boston FC (Mahalapye)                    12   6  5  1  21- 8  23
 3.Mafia Stars (Mahalapye)                  12   5  4  3  17-14  19
 4.Kalamare United (Kalamare)               12   4  5  3  15-12  17
 5.Desmo Royals (Mahalapye)                 12   2  5  5  14-19  11
 6.Man Machine (Kalamare)                   12   3  1  8  14-22  10
 7.K12 Real (Kalamare)                      12   2  3  7   8-19   9

Chobe Region

Division One

Table (Jul 4):

 1.Mbalakalungu SC                          26  19  6  1  43-12  63       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Ferry Wanderers                          26  18  5  3  57-26  59
 3.Panda United                             26  16  7  3  47-16  55
 4.Kazungula Fighters                       26  13 11  2  40-20  50
 5.Satau SC                                 26  14  5  7  30-24  47
 6.Chobe                                    26  13  6  7  37-23  45
 7.Sedudu                                   26   9  8  9  34-33  35
 8.Plateau SC                               25   9  4 12  22-28  31
 9.Panda SC                                 25   7  8 10  33-37  29
10.Nyungwe                                  26   6  2 18  30-56  20
11.Lesoma                                   26   4  7 15  22-37  19
12.Vision                                   25   4  5 16  25-46  17
13.Kopano                                   25   2  7 16  20-53  13
14.Kachikau Vultures                        26   1  9 16  16-45  12

Francistown Region

Division One

Reported Final Table:

 1.Dukwi SC                                 26  14  7  5  26-14  49       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Shashe Mooke United FC                   26  13  8  5  37-22  47
 3.Great North Tigers FC                    26  10 14  2  36-15  44  [R]
 4.Makungulupeswa FC                        26  12  8  6  33-21  44
 5.Francistown City Greens FC               26  12  7  7  28-22  43  [R]
 6.TASC FC                                  26  12  3 11  42-32  39
 7.Sowa United FC                           26   9  8  9  33-29  35
 8.Tonota FC                                26   9  6 11  24-30  33  [R]
 9.Monarch XI FC                            26   8  7 11  24-26  31
10.Mexican Dogs FC                          26   8  7 11  35-39  31
11.Blue Birds FC (Tonota Village)           26   6 11  9  25-32  29
12.Somerset Young Fighters FC               26   8  5 13  20-32  29
-------------------------------------------------------------------
13.Amakhosi FC                              26   6 10 10  24-34  28
14.Heart Breakers FC                        26   2  5 19  23-63  11
NB: total goal difference -1
 
Gaborone City Region

Division One

Final Table:

 1.UB Hawks                                 26  18  4  4  55-19  58       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Maruapula Hungry Leopards                26  16  8  2  37-17  56
 3.Sebele Shooters                          26  14  9  3  58-26  51
 4.Boikago FC                               26  13  6  7  38-21  45
 5.Kings Park Rangers SC                    26  10 10  6  43-29  40
 6.The Crowns                               26   9  8  9  33-37  35  [P]
 7.Anfield Walkers                          26   9  5 12  29-40  32  [P]
 8.Broadhurst Sundowns FC                   26   9  4 13  25-34  31
 9.Queens Happy Hearts                      26   9  4 13  26-36  31
10.Jet Fighters FC                          26   6 11  9  23-32  29
11.Young Strikers                           26   6 10 10  31-43  28
12.Rolling Stars FC                         26   6  5 15  28-50  23
-------------------------------------------------------------------
13.Space Moonlanders FC                     26   5  5 16  24-44  20       Relegated
14.Tropical Stars                           26   4  7 15  22-44  19       Relegated

Gantsi Region

Division One

North Stream

Final Table:

 1.Gantsi Terrors FC                         8   5  3  0  14- 3  18       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Blue Stars FC                             8   3  4  1   8- 4  13
 3.Gantsi Swallows FC                        8   3  3  2  13-15  12
 4.Western Zebras FC                         8   1  3  4  11-13   6
 5.Gantsi United Farmers FC                  8   1  1  6   6-17   4
 -.Desert Warriors FC                       disqualified; all results annulled;
   last available record:                    8   5  2  1  13- 8  17

South Stream

Final Table:

 1.Ncojane Young Stars FC                   10   6  3  1  15- 8  21  [R]  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Skoon Boys SC                            10   6  2  2  18-10  20
 3.Ncojane Strikers SC                      10   3  5  2   9- 7  14
 4.Saint Louis FC                           10   3  2  5  10-15  11
 5.Karakubis Young Chiefs FC                10   3  0  7  10-18   9
 6.Tsootsha United SC                       10   2  2  6  10-14   8

Championship Playoff

First Leg [Jun 18]
Ncojane Young Stars   1-0 Gantsi Terrors        

Second Leg [Jun 25]
Gantsi Terrors        0-0 Ncojane Young Stars

NB: Ncojane Young Stars qualified for promotion playoff

Hukuntsi Region

Division One

Final Table:

 1.Lokgwabe United                          16  10  4  2  28-13  34       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Sand Diamonds                            16   9  6  1  28-11  33
 3.Tshane Rangers                           16   9  4  3  27-12  31
 4.Moselebe Young Fighters                  16   6  8  2  20-12  26
 5.EL-Pots                                  16   4  5  7  14-20  17
 6.Letsepa Wanderers                        16   2 10  4  15-18  16
 7.Lehututu Golden Arrows                   16   4  4  8  17-22  16
 8.Lokgwabe Desert Swallows                 16   3  3 10  13-30  12
 9.Emabuzwa Red Lions                       16   1  4 11   8-32   7

Kang Region

NB: formerly known as Kgalagadi Central Region

Division One

Final Table:

 1.Kang Royal Stallion                      10   6  4  0  22-11  22       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Kang United                              10   5  4  1  17-12  19
 3.Emajwe Rock Stars                        10   2  5  3  16-15  11
 4.Morwamosu Young Chiefs                   10   1  6  3   8-12   9
 5.Tsetseng Real Brothers                   10   2  3  5  12-17   9
 6.Kang Western Swallows                    10   1  4  5  14-22   7

Kgatleng Region

Division One

Final Table:

 1.Mochudi United                           30  20  5  5  56-22  65       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Modipane United                          30  16 11  3  56-29  59
 3.Atlanta Chiefs                           30  15 13  2  49-27  58
 4.Bokaa United                             30  15  6  9  44-36  51
 5.Oodi Fast XI                             30  14  9  7  33-26  51
 6.Oodi Black Aces                          30  13 10  7  45-28  49
 7.Mountain Birds                           30  13  8  9  35-26  47
 8.Eastern Tigers                           30  11 13  6  40-24  46
 9.Black Mambas                             30   9 11 10  36-32  38
10.Bokaa Young Pirates                      30  10  7 13  38-39  37
11.African Transformation Academy           30   8  9 13  34-41  33
12.City Polar                               30   8  8 14  52-52  32
13.Shining Stars                            30   5 12 13  26-42  27
14.Oodi Vultures                            30   5  9 16  28-49  24
15.Pro Stars                                30   5  2 23  26-85  17
16.Oodi Real Hearts                         30   2  9 19  27-67  15

Kweneng Region

Division One

Final Table:

 1.VTM FC                                   30  26  3  1  93-16  81       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Thamaga Shooting Stars                   30  24  2  4  65-22  74
 3.Walker XI                                30  17  7  6  49-23  58
 4.Dintokorong SS                           30  15  5 10  38-33  50
 5.Majweng SC                               30  14  7  9  39-32  49
 6.Molmas United                            30  14  4 12  37-35  46
 7.Moritshane Lions                         30  12  6 12  39-37  42
 8.Blackburn Callies                        30  11  8 11  33-39  41
 9.Thamaga FC                               30  10  8 12  41-47  38
10.Kumakwane United                         30   7 11 12  35-43  32
11.Mmopane SC                               30   8  8 14  27-38  32
12.Sanyane Celtics                          30   6 11 13  23-34  29
13.African Birds                            30   8  5 17  37-61  29
14.Cubs                                     30   8  3 19  21-49  27
15.Metsimotlhabe SC                         30   7  2 21  29-61  23
16.Lesirane City                            30   6  4 20  20-56  22

Nhabe Region

Division One

Gumare Stream

Table (May 22):

 1.Etsha Morning Stars FC (Etsha 1)         18  11  4  3  38-19  37        Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Etsha Highflyers                         18   9  7  2  32-29  34
 3.Red Stars FC                             18   9  5  4  28-16  32
 4.Silent Killers FC                        17   8  4  5  22-21  28
 5.Etsha Green Stars                        17   6  6  5  22-22  24
 6.Head Water SC                            18   7  3  8  18-26  24
 7.FC Mbunda                                17   5  4  8  22-25  19
 8.Westside Spurs FC                        17   6  1 10  16-24  19
 9.Young Stars FC                           17   3  5  9  23-30  14
10.Acidic FC                                17   1  5 11  20-39   8

Maun Stream

Table (May 16):

 1.Western Dynamites (Disaneng)             17  13  3  1  34-14  42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Maun Heroes SC                           16   8  7  1  27-16  31
 3.Delta Winds FC                           17   8  6  3  25-16  30
 4.Maun Tigers                              17   7  5  5  32-28  26
 5.Gunners Of Khwai FC                      16   6  3  7  16-18  21
 6.CTO                                      18   5  5  8  22-25  20
 7.Wild Dogs                                16   5  5  6  16-21  20
 8.Springbok                                16   3  7  6  18-24  16
 9.Moeti                                    16   4  3  9  15-23  15
10.Wolfsburg                                17   3  4 10  13-27  13
11.Cubs                                     16   2  6  8  10-16  12

Shakawe Stream

Final Table:

 1.Mohembo United (Shakawe)                 14   9  2  3  28-15  29        Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Ndundu Young Fighters                    14   8  3  3  24-14  27
 3.The Lords                                14   8  2  4  26-19  26
 4.The Lion                                 14   7  1  6  16-14  22
 5.Gold Stars                               14   5  2  7  12-22  17
 6.Blue Waters                              14   4  3  7  14-20  15
 7.Okavango Sporting Club                   14   3  5  6  11-12  14
 8.Samochima United                         14   2  2 10  11-26   8

Championship Playoff

[Jun 11]
Western Dynamites     3-3 Mohembo United        
Mohembo United        3-3 Etsha Morning Stars   
[Jun 12]
Etsha Morning Stars   3-1 Western Dynamites     

Final Table:

 1.Etsha Morning Stars (Etsha 1)             2   1  1  0   6- 4   4       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Mohembo United (Shakawe)                  2   0  2  0   6- 6   2
 3.Western Dynamites (Disaneng)              2   0  1  1   4- 6   1

Selebi Phikwe Region

Division One

Bobonong Stream

Final Table:

 1.Bobonong Stone Breakers SC                8   6  0  2  14- 7  18       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Blue City                                 8   5  0  3  12- 6  15  [P]
 3.Mokobi                                    8   4  1  3   9-11  13  [P]
 4.Matcity                                   8   2  1  5   3- 7   7  [P]
 5.Dimafonde                                 8   2  0  6   5-12   6

Phikwe East Stream

Table (May 8):

 1.Super Stars United                       12  10  2  0  36- 7  32  [P]  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Eastern Sweepers FC (Tsaga Mmasekukuru)  12   5  4  3  19-13  19
 3.Red Lions FC (Selebi-Phikwe)             12   4  5  3  13- 9  17
 4.No Mathata                               12   4  5  3  12-11  17
 5.Mosquito FC (Botshabelo South)           11   3  4  4  10-17  13
 6.Phikwe Aces                              12   2  4  6  14-17  10  [*]
 7.Botshabelo United                        11   0  2  9   3-33   2
[*] Phikwe Aces aka Black Aces

Phikwe West Stream

Table (May 8):

 1.Gunston United (Palapye)                 10   8  2  0  21- 8  26       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Real Movers (Selebi-Phikwe)              10   7  2  1  31-11  23
 3.Granada Wanderers (Ikageleng Extension)  10   3  2  5  14-19  11
 4.Mmadinare Giant Aces                      9   2  3  4   9-13   9
 5.FC Satmos (Selebi-Phikwe)                 9   1  3  5   8-16   6
 6.Hurtlepool                                8   1  0  7   7-23   3  [P]

Championship Playoff

[May 28, Sam Sono Stadiom, Selebi-Phikwe]        
Super Stars United    1-0 B. Stone Breakers     
Gunston United        0-3 Super Stars United    
B. Stone Breakers     2-1 Gunston United        

Final Table:

 1.Super Stars United                        2   2  0  0   4- 0   6  [P]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Bobonong Stone Breakers SC                2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 3.Gunston United (Palapye)                  2   0  0  2   1- 5   0

Southern Region

Division One

Table:

 1.Debswana Young Stars                     22  14  4  4  34-13  46       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Lobatse Stars                            22  10  8  4  28-17  38
 3.Jwaneng Fighters                         22   9 11  2  22-12  38  [R]
 4.Kanye United                             21   9  8  4  21-15  35
 5.Mathaithai                               22   7 11  4  25-22  32
 6.Rivergrass                               22   8  8  6  26-24  32
 7.Kgabosetso                               22   7  5 10  19-21  26
 8.Manchester FC                            22   6  8  8  23-27  26
 9.Maletamotse                              22   6  7  9  16-23  25
10.Southern Pirates                         21   6  5 10  24-29  23
11.Blue Diamond                             22   4  6 12  16-25  18
12.Cloudbusters                             22   2  5 15  13-39  11

South East Region

Division One

Final Table:

 1.Naughty Boys (Tlokweng)                  30  19  8  3  57-22  65       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Digodi FC                                30  18  5  7  65-34  59
 3.SC Taipei                                30  17  7  6  51-29  58
 4.Home Sweepers (Tlokweng)                 30  14 10  6  41-21  52
 5.Tlokweng Pirates                         30  14  7  9  36-30  49
 6.Manyana XI Experience                    30  14  6 10  40-27  48
 7.Molepolole City                          30  12 11  7  44-30  47
 8.Black Peril                              30  13  6 11  48-34  45
 9.Killer Giants                            30  10 13  7  45-27  43
10.Mogobane United                          30  10 11  9  44-43  41
11.Matlala Cosmos                           30   8 12 10  43-53  36
12.Tourism FC                               30   8  7 15  31-57  31
13.Mokgosi Young Fighters                   30   8  5 17  44-51  29
14.Lucky Brothers                           30   5  8 17  32-64  23
15.De Athletico Mokgosi                     30   4  5 21  22-58  17
16.Mokolodi Swallows                        30   2  7 21  24-87  13

Division Two

Reported Final Table:

 1.Home Defenders                           18  11  4  3  33-18  37
 2.FC Ambassadors                           18  11  3  4  27-15  36
 3.Atlantic Swallows                        18   9  5  4  34-24  32
 4.Masione                                  18  10  2  6  32-24  32
 5.Mogonye City Stars                       18   8  4  6  25-18  28
 6.Taung Bolux                              18   8  1  9  35-29  25
 7.Genesis                                  18   6  2 10  19-19  20
 8.Sevilla Spurs                            18   6  1 11  25-34  19
 9.Day Sparks                               18   4  5  9  34-33  17
10.Mokolodi Lions                           18   3  1 14  22-49  10
NB: total goal difference +23

Tsabong Region

NB: formerly known as Kgalagadi South Region

Division One

Reported Table (May 30):

 1.Desert Nxau                               8   6  1  1  14- 6  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.King Rodgers                              9   4  4  1  15-10  16
 3.Black Rangers                             7   4  2  1  11- 4  14
 4.Tsabong Kicks                             8   4  2  2  13-12  14
 5.Chester City                              8   1  1  6  10-19   4
 6.Tsabong Young Tigers                      8   0  0  8   3-17   0
NB: total goal difference -2

Championship Decider [Jun 21]
Black Rangers         2-1 Desert Nxau           

NB: Black Rangers qualified for promotion playoff

Tswapong Region

Division One

Tswapong East Stream

Reported Table (May 27):

 1.FC Masterpiece                            8   7  1  0  22- 3  25       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Pilikwe United FC                         9   6  1  2  19- 6  19
 3.Lerala FC                                 9   3  3  3   8- 6  12
 4.Moshopha Tigers FC                        9   3  1  5   8-13  10
 5.Sefhare Seven Stars FC                   10   2  3  5   5- 8   9
 6.Megacom FC                                9   1  1  7   6-21   4
NB: total goal difference +11

Palapye Stream

Reported Table (May 27):

 1.FC Palapye                                9   5  1  3  13- 9  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Palapye United FC                         9   4  3  2  13-10  15
 3.BIUST Allstars FC                         9   3  4  2  14-10  13
 4.Palapye Allstars FC                       9   3  3  3   9-11  12
 5.Palapye Swallows FC                       9   2  4  3   8-11  10
 6.Lecha Flamingoes FC                       9   1  3  5   5-13   6
NB: total goal difference -2

Championship Playoff

First Leg [Jun 19]
Masterpiece           0-0 FC Palapye            

Second Leg [Jun 21]
FC Palapye            1-2 Masterpiece           

NB: FC Masterpiece qualified for promotion playoff


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Main source: Killer Pass

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 31 Jul 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.