Bulgaria 2022/23


Prva profesionalna Liga
Kupa
Vtora profesionalna liga
Treta liga

Prva profesionalna Liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          30  23  5  2  72-21  74  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                30  23  4  3  57-14  73       Championship Playoff
 3.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 30  17  8  5  49-22  59       Championship Playoff
 4.Levski (Sofija)                    30  15  9  6  38-14  54       Championship Playoff
 5.Cherno more (Varna)                30  15  8  7  36-27  53       Championship Playoff
 6.Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           30  14  8  8  33-28  50       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              30  15  4 11  31-27  49       Mid-Table Playoff
 8.Arda (Kardzhali)                   30  11  9 10  33-32  42       Mid-Table Playoff
 9.Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofija)            30  10  8 12  32-38  38       Mid-Table Playoff
10.Botev (Plovdiv)                    30   9  5 16  38-40  32       Mid-Table Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Botev (Vratsa)                     30   7  7 16  23-55  28       Relegation Playoff
12.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               30   7  6 17  26-47  27       Relegation Playoff
13.OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            30   5  9 16  21-39  24       Relegation Playoff
14.Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            30   6  5 19  19-51  23  [P]  Relegation Playoff
15.Septemvri (Sofija)                 30   5  7 18  25-45  22  [P]  Relegation Playoff
16.Spartak 1918 (Varna)               30   3  8 19  27-60  17  [P]  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 8]
Botev P            0-1 Hebar              
Septemvri          0-3 Ludogorets         
[Jul 9]
Lokomotiv P        2-1 Pirin              
CSKA 1948          1-0 Levski             
[Jul 10]
Lokomotiv S        0-1 Cherno more        
CSKA               3-0 Arda               
[Jul 11]
Spartak V          0-1 Slavija            
Beroe              2-1 Botev V            

Round 2
[Jul 15]
Botev V            3-2 Botev P            
Ludogorets         2-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Jul 16]
Lokomotiv S        1-1 CSKA               
Levski             5-0 Spartak V          
Cherno more        1-0 Slavija            
[Jul 17]
Pirin              1-1 CSKA 1948          
[Jul 18]
Hebar              1-3 Septemvri          
Arda               1-0 Beroe              

Round 3
[Jul 23]
Spartak V          1-1 Pirin              
CSKA 1948          2-2 Ludogorets         
Beroe              1-1 Lokomotiv S        
Botev P            0-2 Arda               
[Jul 24]
Lokomotiv P        2-1 Hebar              
[Jul 25]
Septemvri          1-1 Botev V            
CSKA               1-0 Cherno more        
[Oct 12]
Slavija            2-1 Levski             

Round 4
[Jul 29]
Hebar              0-1 CSKA 1948          
Ludogorets         5-0 Spartak V          
[Jul 30]
Botev V            0-1 Lokomotiv P        
Pirin              1-2 Slavija            
[Jul 31]
Lokomotiv S        2-0 Botev P            
CSKA               5-1 Beroe              
[Aug 1]
Arda               3-2 Septemvri          
[Nov 2]
Cherno more        0-0 Levski             

Round 5
[Aug 5]
Spartak V          0-1 Hebar              
[Aug 6]
Beroe              0-2 Cherno more        
CSKA 1948          5-2 Botev V            
[Aug 7]
Levski             1-0 Pirin              
[Aug 8]
Septemvri          0-3 Lokomotiv S        
Lokomotiv P        1-0 Arda               
[Oct 19]
Botev P            0-1 CSKA               
[Nov 26]
Slavija            1-2 Ludogorets         

Round 6
[Aug 12]
Cherno more        1-0 Pirin              
Hebar              0-3 Slavija            
[Aug 13]
Arda               0-1 CSKA 1948          
Beroe              1-1 Botev P            
[Aug 14]
CSKA               1-0 Septemvri          
[Aug 15]
Lokomotiv S        0-0 Lokomotiv P        
Botev V            1-0 Spartak V          
[Dec 1]
Ludogorets         0-0 Levski             

Round 7
[Aug 19]
Botev P            3-4 Cherno more        
[Aug 20]
Spartak V          1-3 Arda               
Levski             4-0 Hebar              
[Aug 21]
CSKA 1948          2-0 Lokomotiv S        
Septemvri          3-1 Beroe              
[Aug 22]
Slavija            2-1 Botev V            
Pirin              0-4 Ludogorets         
[Nov 1]
Lokomotiv P        0-1 CSKA               

Round 8
[Aug 26]
Botev P            3-1 Septemvri          
Beroe              2-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Aug 27]
Arda               1-0 Slavija            
Lokomotiv S        3-2 Spartak V          
[Aug 28]
Hebar              0-0 Pirin              
Botev V            0-2 Levski             
[Aug 29]
Cherno more        2-3 Ludogorets         
CSKA               2-1 CSKA 1948          

Round 9
[Sep 2]
Pirin              2-1 Botev V            
Slavija            2-1 Lokomotiv S        
[Sep 3]
Spartak V          0-1 CSKA               
Lokomotiv P        1-0 Botev P            
[Sep 4]
CSKA 1948          4-0 Beroe              
Ludogorets         6-0 Hebar              
[Sep 5]
Septemvri          0-0 Cherno more        
Levski             2-0 Arda               

Round 10
[Sep 9]
Beroe              3-1 Spartak V          
Botev P            2-0 CSKA 1948          
[Sep 10]
Lokomotiv S        3-2 Levski             
Cherno more        1-0 Hebar              
[Sep 11]
CSKA               2-0 Slavija            
Botev V            0-4 Ludogorets         
[Sep 12]
Arda               0-0 Pirin              
Septemvri          0-1 Lokomotiv P        

Round 11
[Sep 16]
Spartak V          3-2 Botev P            
Hebar              0-2 Botev V            
CSKA 1948          1-0 Septemvri          
[Sep 17]
Pirin              0-1 Lokomotiv S        
Lokomotiv P        3-0 Cherno more        
Slavija            2-0 Beroe              
[Sep 18]
Levski             2-0 CSKA               
Ludogorets         1-1 Arda               

Round 12
[Sep 29]
Arda               1-0 Hebar              
[Sep 30]
Septemvri          1-1 Spartak V          
Cherno more        2-1 Botev V            
Botev P            1-0 Slavija            
[Oct 1]
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Ludogorets         
[Oct 3]
Lokomotiv P        1-3 CSKA 1948          
CSKA               2-1 Pirin              
Beroe              0-1 Levski             

Round 13
[Oct 7]
Hebar              3-2 Lokomotiv S        
Pirin              0-0 Beroe              
[Oct 8]
Slavija            1-0 Septemvri          
Levski             1-0 Botev P            
[Oct 9]
Botev V            0-0 Arda                
CSKA 1948          0-0 Cherno more        
Spartak V          0-2 Lokomotiv P        
Ludogorets         2-1 CSKA               

Round 14
[Oct 14]
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Botev V            
Cherno more        1-1 Arda               
[Oct 15]
Botev P            3-1 Pirin              
CSKA               4-0 Hebar              
[Oct 16]
CSKA 1948          2-0 Spartak V          
Septemvri          0-0 Levski             
[Oct 17]
Lokomotiv P        3-0 Slavija            
Beroe              0-4 Ludogorets         

Round 15
[Oct 21]
Arda               2-2 Lokomotiv S        
[Oct 22]
Spartak V          0-0 Cherno more        
Slavija            1-1 CSKA 1948          
Levski             1-1 Lokomotiv P        
[Oct 23]
Botev V            0-4 CSKA               
Ludogorets         1-0 Botev P            
[Oct 24]
Pirin              1-4 Septemvri          
Hebar              1-1 Beroe              

Round 16
[Oct 28]
Pirin              0-0 Lokomotiv P        
Arda               1-3 CSKA               
[Oct 29]
Cherno more        2-1 Lokomotiv S        
Levski             0-0 CSKA 1948          
[Oct 30]
Slavija            2-2 Spartak V          
Hebar              1-2 Botev P            
Ludogorets         3-1 Septemvri          
[Oct 31]
Botev V            2-0 Beroe              

Round 17
[Nov 4]
Septemvri          1-1 Hebar              
[Nov 5]
Botev P            6-0 Botev V            
CSKA 1948          2-1 Pirin              
Beroe              2-0 Arda               
[Nov 6]
Slavija            1-0 Cherno more        
Spartak V          2-2 Levski             
CSKA               0-0 Lokomotiv S        
[Nov 8]
Lokomotiv P        2-3 Ludogorets         

Round 18
[Nov 11]
Pirin              3-1 Spartak V          
[Nov 12]
Arda               2-1 Botev P            
Cherno more        0-2 CSKA               
Levski             1-2 Slavija            
[Nov 13]
Hebar              1-2 Lokomotiv P        
Lokomotiv S        1-2 Beroe              
Ludogorets         1-1 CSKA 1948          
[Nov 14]			
Botev V            0-0 Septemvri          

Round 19
[Feb 10]
Botev P            0-0 Lokomotiv S        
[Feb 11]
CSKA 1948          2-0 Hebar              
Levski             0-1 Cherno more        
Spartak V          1-2 Ludogorets         
[Feb 12]
Septemvri          0-1 Arda               
Beroe              1-4 CSKA               
Lokomotiv P        0-0 Botev V            
[Feb 13]
Slavija            2-0 Pirin              

Round 20
[Feb 17]
Arda               5-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Feb 18]
Lokomotiv S        1-1 Septemvri          
Cherno more        1-1 Beroe              
CSKA               3-1 Botev P            
[Feb 19]
Botev V            1-0 CSKA 1948          
Pirin              1-1 Levski             
Ludogorets         2-1 Slavija            
[Feb 20]
Hebar              0-0 Spartak V          

Round 21
[Feb 25]	
CSKA 1948          1-0 Arda               
Spartak V          2-1 Botev V            
Lokomotiv P        1-0 Lokomotiv S        
[Feb 26]
Slavija            0-1 Hebar              
Botev P            1-0 Beroe              
Septemvri          0-1 CSKA               
[Feb 27]
Pirin              0-1 Cherno more        
[Feb 28]
Levski             0-0 Ludogorets         

Round 22
[Mar 3]
Lokomotiv S        0-6 CSKA 1948          
[Mar 4]
Beroe              1-2 Septemvri          
Cherno more        1-2 Botev P            
CSKA               1-1 Lokomotiv P        
[Mar 5]
Botev V            1-0 Slavija            
Hebar              0-2 Levski             
Ludogorets         0-1 Pirin              
[Mar 6]
Arda               2-0 Spartak V          

Round 23
[Mar 10]
Septemvri          2-1 Botev P            
[Mar 11]
Pirin              2-0 Hebar              
Spartak V          1-2 Lokomotiv S        
Levski             2-0 Botev V            
[Mar 12]
Slavija            1-0 Arda               
Ludogorets         3-2 Cherno more        
CSKA 1948          0-1 CSKA               
[Mar 13]
Lokomotiv P        0-0 Beroe              

Round 24
[Mar 17]
Cherno more        3-0 Septemvri          
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Slavija            
[Mar 18]
Beroe              1-3 CSKA 1948          
Hebar              1-3 Ludogorets         
CSKA               1-0 Spartak V          
[Mar 19]
Botev V            0-0 Pirin              
Arda               0-3 Levski             
Botev P            1-1 Lokomotiv P        

Round 25
[Apr 7]
Lokomotiv P        2-1 Septemvri          
[Apr 8]
Ludogorets         8-1 Botev V            
Levski             1-0 Lokomotiv S        
[Apr 9]
Hebar              0-1 Cherno more        
Spartak V          0-4 Beroe              
Slavija            0-2 CSKA               
[Apr 10]
Pirin              1-1 Arda               
CSKA 1948          2-1 Botev P            

Round 26
[Apr 13]
Botev V            0-0 Hebar              
[Apr 14]
Lokomotiv S        2-0 Pirin              
Septemvri          1-3 CSKA 1948          
Arda               1-2 Ludogorets         
[Apr 15]
Beroe              0-1 Slavija            
[Apr 17]
Botev P            1-1 Spartak V          
CSKA               0-0 Levski             
Cherno more        2-1 Lokomotiv P        

Round 27
[Apr 21]
Botev V            0-2 Cherno more        
Ludogorets         1-0 Lokomotiv S        
[Apr 22]
Hebar              0-1 Arda               
CSKA 1948          1-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Apr 23]
Pirin              0-1 CSKA               
Levski             1-0 Beroe              
[Apr 24]
Spartak V          2-0 Septemvri          
Slavija            0-0 Botev P            

Round 28
[Apr 28]
Septemvri          1-2 Slavija            
Lokomotiv P        3-1 Spartak V          
[Apr 29]
Lokomotiv S        1-4 Hebar              
Arda               1-1 Botev V            
Botev P            0-1 Levski             
[Apr 30]
Beroe              1-0 Pirin              
Cherno more        0-0 CSKA 1948          
CSKA               0-1 Ludogorets         

Round 29
[May 2]
Botev V            2-1 Lokomotiv S        
Slavija            1-1 Lokomotiv P        
[May 3]
Spartak V          3-3 CSKA 1948          
Arda               2-2 Cherno more        
Ludogorets         2-1 Beroe              
[May 4]
Pirin              2-4 Botev P            
Hebar              0-4 CSKA               
Levski             2-0 Septemvri          

Round 30
[May 6]
Lokomotiv S        1-1 Arda               
CSKA 1948          0-1 Slavija            
[May 7]
Septemvri          0-1 Pirin              
Cherno more        3-2 Spartak V          
Botev P            0-2 Ludogorets         
[May 8]
Beroe              0-2 Hebar              
Lokomotiv P        1-0 Levski             
CSKA               5-1 Botev V            

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          30  23  5  2  72-21  74  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                30  23  4  3  57-14  73       Championship Playoff
 3.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 30  17  8  5  49-22  59       Championship Playoff
 4.Levski (Sofija)                    30  15  9  6  38-14  54       Championship Playoff
 5.Cherno more (Varna)                30  15  8  7  36-27  53       Championship Playoff
 6.Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           30  14  8  8  33-28  50       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              30  15  4 11  31-27  49       Mid-Table Playoff
 8.Arda (Kardzhali)                   30  11  9 10  33-32  42       Mid-Table Playoff
 9.Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofija)            30  10  8 12  32-38  38       Mid-Table Playoff
10.Botev (Plovdiv)                    30   9  5 16  38-40  32       Mid-Table Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Botev (Vratsa)                     30   7  7 16  23-55  28       Relegation Playoff
12.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               30   7  6 17  26-47  27       Relegation Playoff
13.OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            30   5  9 16  21-39  24       Relegation Playoff
14.Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            30   6  5 19  19-51  23  [P]  Relegation Playoff
15.Septemvri (Sofija)                 30   5  7 18  25-45  22  [P]  Relegation Playoff
16.Spartak 1918 (Varna)               30   3  8 19  27-60  17  [P]  Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Mid-Table Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          35  26  7  2  81-27  85  [C]  Champions
 2.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                35  26  6  3  65-17  84
 3.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 35  17 13  5  55-28  64
 4.Levski (Sofija)                    35  17 10  8  47-22  61       Conference League Playoff
 5.Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           35  15  9 11  35-34  54                           [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
 6.Cherno more (Varna)                35  15  9 11  39-35  54                           [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]

NB: first tie-breaker is head-to-head records regular season

Round 31
[May 14]
CSKA 1948          2-2 Levski             
[May 15]
CSKA               2-0 Cherno more        
Ludogorets         1-0 Lokomotiv P        

Round 32
[May 20]
Cherno more        1-1 CSKA 1948          
Ludogorets         2-2 CSKA               
[May 21]
Lokomotiv P        0-3 Levski             

Round 33
[May 26]
Levski             2-1 Cherno more        
[May 27]
CSKA               1-0 Lokomotiv P        
[May 28]
CSKA 1948          2-2 Ludogorets         

Round 34
[Jun 2]
Lokomotiv P        2-1 Cherno more        
[Jun 3]
CSKA               1-1 CSKA 1948          
Ludogorets         3-2 Levski             

Round 35 [Jun 7]
Cherno more        0-1 Ludogorets         
CSKA 1948          0-0 Lokomotiv P        
Levski             0-2 CSKA               

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          35  26  7  2  81-27  85  [C]  Champions
 2.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                35  26  6  3  65-17  84
 3.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 35  17 13  5  55-28  64
 4.Levski (Sofija)                    35  17 10  8  47-22  61       Conference League Playoff
 5.Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           35  15  9 11  35-34  54                           [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
 6.Cherno more (Varna)                35  15  9 11  39-35  54                           [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]

NB: first tie-breaker is head-to-head records regular season

Conference League Playoff

[Jun 11]
Levski             2-0 Arda               

Mid-Table Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Arda (Kardzhali)                   36  16 10 10  47-36  58       Conf. L. Playoff    [4 2 1 1 4-3 7]
 8.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              36  17  7 12  37-31  58                           [4 1 1 2 3-4 4]
 9.Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofija)            36  11  9 16  37-49  42
10.Botev (Plovdiv)                    36  10  6 20  41-49  36

Round 31
[May 13]
Slavija            1-0 Botev P            
[May 14]
Arda               3-0 Lokomotiv S        

Round 32 [May 19]
Slavija            0-0 Arda               
Botev P            0-2 Lokomotiv S        

Round 33 [May 23]
Lokomotiv S        1-1 Slavija            
Arda               2-1 Botev P            

Round 34 [May 29]
Lokomotiv S        1-3 Arda               
Botev P            0-0 Slavija            

Round 35 [Jun 1]
Lokomotiv S        1-2 Botev P            
Arda               3-2 Slavija            

Round 36 [Jun 6]
Botev P            0-3 Arda               
Slavija            2-0 Lokomotiv S        

Final Table:

 7.Arda (Kardzhali)                   36  16 10 10  47-36  58       Conf. L. Playoff    [4 2 1 1 4-3 7]
 8.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              36  17  7 12  37-31  58                           [4 1 1 2 3-4 4]
 9.Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofija)            36  11  9 16  37-49  42
10.Botev (Plovdiv)                    36  10  6 20  41-49  36

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

11.OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            35   8 10 17  28-43  34
12.Botev (Vratsa)                     35   8  8 19  29-64  32                           [4 2 1 1 5-2 7]
13.Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            35   9  5 21  30-59  32  [P]                      [4 1 2 1 3-3 5]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               35   8  8 19  31-54  32       Relegation Playoff  [4 1 1 2 3-6 4]
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Septemvri (Sofija)                 35   7  7 21  31-52  28  [P]  Relegated
16.Spartak 1918 (Varna)               35   5 10 20  32-65  25  [P]  Relegated

NB: first tie-breaker is head-to-head records regular season

Round 31
[May 12]
Pirin              2-1 Hebar              
Beroe              2-0 Septemvri          
[May 13]
Botev V            1-1 Spartak V          

Round 32
[May 21]
Septemvri          2-0 Pirin              
[May 22]
Spartak V          2-1 Hebar              
Botev V            2-0 Beroe              

Round 33
[May 25]
Beroe              1-1 Spartak V          
[May 26]
Hebar              3-1 Septemvri          
[May 27]
Pirin              2-0 Botev V            

Round 34 [May 31]
Beroe              1-1 Pirin              
Botev V            2-3 Hebar              
Spartak V          1-0 Septemvri          

Round 35 [Jun 5]
Hebar              3-1 Beroe              
Pirin              2-0 Spartak V          
Septemvri          3-1 Botev V            

Final Table:

11.OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            35   8 10 17  28-43  34
12.Botev (Vratsa)                     35   8  8 19  29-64  32                           [4 2 1 1 5-2 7]
13.Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            35   9  5 21  30-59  32  [P]                      [4 1 2 1 3-3 5]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               35   8  8 19  31-54  32       Relegation Playoff  [4 1 1 2 3-6 4]
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Septemvri (Sofija)                 35   7  7 21  31-52  28  [P]  Relegated
16.Spartak 1918 (Varna)               35   5 10 20  32-65  25  [P]  Relegated

NB: first tie-breaker is head-to-head records regular season

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Jun 9, Veliko Tarnovo]
Beroe              1-0 Sportist           

NB: both remain at former level

Kupa

1/8 Finals
[Nov 26]
Maritsa            1-1 Arda               [aet, 2-3 pen]
[Nov 27]
Spartak V          1-0 Chavdar Etropole   [aet]
[Nov 28]
Lokomotiv S        3-0 Vitosha            
[Dec 1]
Septemvri Sofia    1-2 CSKA               
[Dec 2]
Beroe              0-2 CSKA 1948          
[Dec 3]
Slavija            2-1 Botev P            
Cherno more        3-1 Lokomotiv P        
[Dec 4]
Ludogorets         2-1 Levski             

Quarterfinals
[Apr 3]
Lokomotiv S        2-1 Slavija            
[Apr 4]
Ludogorets         2-1 Spartak V          
CSKA               1-2 Cherno more        
[Apr 5]
Arda               0-1 CSKA 1948          [aet]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 25]
Cherno more        1-2 Ludogorets         
[Apr 25]
Lokomotiv S        2-3 CSKA 1948          

Second legs
[May 10]
CSKA 1948          2-2 Lokomotiv S        [aet]
[May 11]
Ludogorets         1-2 Cherno more        [aet, 4-1 pen]

Final [May 24]
CSKA 1948          13 Ludogorets         


Vtora profesionalna liga

Final Table:

 1.CSKA 1948 II (Sofija)              34  22  8  4  60-17  74  [!]             
 2.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           34  18  9  7  47-22  63       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Krumovgrad (Krumovgrad)            34  17  9  8  43-33  60  [P]  Promoted  [*1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)       34  17  6 11  42-35  57  [!]              
 5.Sportist 2009 (Svoge)              34  14 10 10  41-40  52       Promotion Playoff
 6.Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse)               34  13 11 10  47-38  50  [P]          
 7.Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)             34  14  5 15  36-46  47              
 8.Jantra 2019 (Gabrovo)              34  11 11 12  31-34  44                           [4 2 2 0 3-0 8]
 9.Litex (Lovech)                     34  11 11 12  32-28  44                           [4 1 2 1 1-2 5]
10.Montana 1921 (Montana)             34  12  8 14  37-39  44                           [4 0 2 2 0-2 2]
11.Spartak (Pleven)                   34  10 12 12  44-44  42  [P]    
12.Belasitsa (Petrich)                34  12  5 17  33-41  41  [P]      
13.Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           34  10  9 15  38-40  39                           [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
14.Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)      34   9 12 13  35-44  39                           [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Minyor (Pernik)                    34   9 11 14  33-35  38       Relegated           [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
16.Sozopol (Sozopol)                  34   9 11 14  32-52  38       Relegated           [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]
17.Vitosha (Bistritsa)                34   9  9 16  34-50  36  [P]  Relegated  [*2]
18.Botev II (Plovdiv)                 34   7  7 20  25-52  28  [!]  Relegated

[!] reserve teams are ineligible for promotion
[*1] Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad) were renamed Krumovgrad
[*2] Vitosha (Bistritsa) replaced Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofija)


Treta liga

Severoiztochna Treta liga

Final Table:

 1.Chernomorets (Balchik)             28  25  2  1  86-13  77       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Septemvri 98 (Tervel)              28  21  5  2  70-18  68              
 3.Svetkavitsa Targovishte (T'vishte) 28  17  5  6  42-23  56              
 4.Chernomorets 1919 (Popovo)         28  17  4  7  68-24  55              
 5.Ludogorets 1945 III (Razgrad)      28  17  3  8  79-31  54              
 6.Cherno more II (Varna)             28  15  2 11  63-33  47  [P]      
 7.Riltsi (kv. Riltsi, Dobrich)       28  13  7  8  46-43  46              
 8.Spartak 1918 II (Varna)            28  13  5 10  44-35  44              
 9.Dorostol Silistra (Silistra)       28  12  4 12  28-40  40              
10.Volov (Shumen)                     28   7  1 20  26-62  22                           [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
11.Dunav ot Ruse II (Ruse)            28   6  4 18  26-63  22  [P]                      [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
12.Ustrem D (Donchevo)                28   6  3 19  28-67  21                           [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
13.Lokomotiv 2022 (Ruse)              28   5  6 17  33-56  21  [*]                      [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
14.Sportist 2011 (General Toshevo)    28   5  3 20  31-96  18              
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Botev (Novi Pazar)                 28   4  0 24  20-86  12       Relegated

[*] Vihar 2020 (Nikolovo) were relocated and renamed Lokomotiv 2022 (Ruse),
    replacing Lokomotiv (Ruse), dissolved last season

Severozapadna Treta liga

Final Table:

 1.Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                  30  25  1  4  89-29  76       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa)      30  23  3  4  90-21  72           
 3.Vihar (Slavjanovo)                 30  21  3  6  63-25  66           
 4.OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)             30  20  3  7  63-27  63           
 5.Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)              29  16  4  9  54-48  52  [*]         
 6.Sevlievo (Sevlievo)                30  16  3 11  65-30  51           
 7.Yantra (Polski Trambesh)           30  13  4 13  64-44  43           
 8.Akademik (Svishtov)                30  11  6 13  47-46  39           
 9.Partizan (Cherven brjag)           30  10  3 17  36-54  33                           [4 3 0 1 12-6  9]
10.Botev II (Vratsa)                  30   9  6 15  41-64  33                           [4 2 0 2  6- 7 6]
11.Juventus 95 (Malchika)             30  11  0 19  35-74  33                           [4 1 0 3  6-11 3]
12.Drenovets (Drenovets)              30   9  4 17  41-76  31           
13.Levski 2007 (Levski)               29   9  1 19  30-66  28  [*]
14.Etar VT II (Veliko Tarnovo)        30   7  4 19  38-68  25           
15.Boruna (Tsareva livada)            30   6  5 19  33-72  23  [P]       
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo)          30   5  6 19  23-68  21       Relegated

[*] the match Levski 2007-Pavlikeni was abandoned at 0-0 in 42' and annulled

Yugozapadna Treta liga

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Grupa A
 1.Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)              20  15  3  2  56-15  48  [R]  Promotion Group
 2.Chavdar (Etropole)                 20  14  2  4  43-19  44       Promotion Group
 3.Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)            20  13  1  6  43-28  40       Promotion Group
 4.Bansko Team (Bansko)               20  10  4  6  31-21  34       Promotion Group
 5.Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)       20   9  5  6  27-31  32       Promotion Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Slavija 1913 II (Sofija)           20   9  2  9  40-41  29  [P]  Relegation Group
 7.CSKA 1948 III (Sofija)             20   6  5  9  27-32  23  [P]  Relegation Group    [2 0 2 0 2-2 2, 2 ag]
 8.Septemvri II (Sofija)              20   6  5  9  28-31  23       Relegation Group    [2 0 2 0 2-2 2, 0 ag]
 9.Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)               20   5  0 15  24-41  15       Relegation Group    [2 1 0 1 4-1 3]
10.Levski Rakovski (Sofija)           20   4  3 13  19-47  15  [P]  Relegation Group    [2 1 0 1 1-4 3]
11.Pirin 1912 (Gotse Delchev)         20   4  0 16  22-54  12       Relegation Group

Grupa B
 1.Vihren (Sandanski)                 20  13  5  2  40-20  44       Promotion Group     [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
 2.OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)   20  14  2  4  31-15  44       Promotion Group     [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]
 3.Kyustendil (Kyustendil)            20  12  7  1  41-12  43       Promotion Group
 4.CSKA-Sofia II (Sofija)             20   8  5  7  37-20  29  [P]  Promotion Group
 5.Septemvri (Simitli)                20   7  7  6  28-24  28  [R]  Promotion Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)     20   7  6  7  33-29  27       Relegation Group    [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
 7.Oborishte (Panagyurishte)          20   8  3  9  20-30  27       Relegation Group    [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
 8.Levski II (Sofija)                 20   7  5  8  29-27  26  [P]  Relegation Group
 9.Pirin 1941 (Razlog)                20   4  4 12  20-38  16       Relegation Group
10.Granit (Vladaya)                   20   3  5 12  14-39  14       Relegation Group
11.Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi)            20   0  5 15  16-55   5       Relegation Group

Second Stage

Final Tables:

Promotion Group
 1.Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)              18  13  4  1  38-10  43  [R]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Vihren (Sandanski)                 18   9  6  3  29-18  33          
 3.Kyustendil (Kyustendil)            18   8  5  5  23-19  29          
 4.Chavdar (Etropole)                 18   8  4  6  23-20  28          
 5.CSKA-Sofia II (Sofija)             18   6  4  8  28-25  22  [P]
 6.Bansko Team (Bansko)               18   6  3  9  19-26  21          
 7.Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)            18   5  4  9  31-39  19                           [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
 8.Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)       18   5  4  9  17-32  19                           [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]
 9.OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)   18   5  3 10  17-25  18          
10.Septemvri (Simitli)                18   4  5  9  16-27  17  [R] 

Relegation Group
11.Oborishte (Panagyurishte)          22  12  5  5  35-23  41           
12.Levski II (Sofija)                 22  12  4  6  45-27  40  [P]
13.CSKA 1948 III (Sofija)             22  11  5  6  34-25  38  [P]
14.Septemvri II (Sofija)              22  10  7  5  41-23  37           
15.Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)     22  11  3  8  37-31  36           
16.Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)               22  11  1 10  37-31  34           
17.Slavija 1913 II (Sofija)           22  11  0 11  52-51  33  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
18.Pirin 1941 (Razlog)                22   9  4  9  27-28  31       Relegated
19.Levski Rakovski (Sofija)           22   8  3 11  22-31  27  [P]  Relegated
20.Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi)            22   6  5 11  25-45  23       Relegated
21.Pirin 1912 (Gotse Delchev)         22   6  3 13  28-44  21       Relegated
22.Granit (Vladaya)                   22   3  4 15  17-41  13       Relegated

Yugoiztochna Treta liga

Final Table:

 1.Nesebar (Nesebar)                  38  26  5  7  84-32  83
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)         38  24  8  6  82-26  80       Promoted
 3.Gigant (Saedinenie)                38  23  9  6  69-28  78              
 4.Zagorets (Nova Zagora)             38  22 10  6  64-19  76              
 5.Sayana (Haskovo)                   38  20  9  9  68-36  69              
 6.Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)           38  20  8 10  66-29  68              
 7.Spartak 1947 (Plovdiv)             38  19  8 11  73-43  65  [P]      
 8.Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)        38  19  7 12  69-41  64                           [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
 9.Lokomotiv 1926 II (Plovdiv)        38  20  4 14  57-33  64                           [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
10.FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol)            38  16  9 13  57-48  57
11.Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)           38  16  7 15  51-48  55              
12.Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)   38  16  4 18  52-54  52              
13.Sokol (Markovo)                    38  15  3 20  54-58  48              
14.Levski (Karlovo)                   38  12  6 20  45-69  42              
15.Karnobat (Karnobat)                38  11  8 19  37-57  41              
16.Beroe II (Stara Zagora)            38  11  4 23  45-74  37              
17.Atletik (Kuklen)                   38  11  3 24  37-83  36                           [2 1 0 1 7-3 3]
-------------------------------------------------------------
18.FK Sliven (Sliven)                 38  10  6 22  58-93  36  [P]                      [2 1 0 1 3-7 3]
19.Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)           38   5  6 27  34-92  21       Relegated
20.Vereya (Stara Zagora)              38   2  0 36  24-163  6  [P]  Relegated

NB: Nesebar renounced on promotion and Chernomorets 1919 were invited to the
    second level instead;
    Sliven reprieved from relegation because two promoted fourth level clubs
    declined promotion 


2021/22.

2023/24.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Source for lower level tables: https://bulgarian-football.com/

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 31 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.