Bulgaria 2023/24


Prva profesionalna Liga
Kupa
Vtora profesionalna liga

Prva profesionalna Liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          30  24  3  3  78-15  75  [C]                   Championship Playoff
 2.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                30  19  6  5  50-19  63                        Championship Playoff
 3.Cherno more (Varna)                30  18  8  4  47-25  62                        Championship Playoff
 4.Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           30  16  7  7  50-34  55                        Championship Playoff
 5.Levski (Sofija)                    30  16  6  8  45-26  54                        Championship Playoff
 6.Krumovgrad (Krumovgrad)            30  12  8 10  35-35  44  [P]  [2 2 0 0 4-2 6]  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Botev (Plovdiv)                    30  12  8 10  47-33  44       [2 0 0 2 2-4 0]  Mid-Table Playoff
 8.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 30  11 10  9  30-26  43                        Mid-Table Playoff
 9.Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)              30  11  6 13  32-32  39                        Mid-Table Playoff
10.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              30   9  6 15  28-45  33       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]  Mid-Table Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               30   9  6 15  24-42  33       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]  Relegation Playoff
12.OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            30   7  9 14  23-41  30       [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]  Relegation Playoff
13.Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            30   8  6 16  32-44  30       [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]  Relegation Playoff
14.Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofija)            30   8  4 18  22-56  28                        Relegation Playoff
15.Botev (Vratsa)                     30   6  4 20  22-53  22                        Relegation Playoff
16.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           30   3  5 22  17-56  14  [P]                   Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 14]
Pirin              1-2 Beroe              
Krumovgrad         3-1 Ludogorets         
[Jul 15]
Levski             1-2 CSKA 1948          
Arda               3-3 Cherno more        
[Jul 16]
Lokomotiv P        1-1 Botev P            
Hebar              0-0 CSKA               
[Jul 17]
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Botev V            
Etar               0-1 Slavija            

Round 2
[Jul 21]
CSKA 1948          3-0 Pirin              
CSKA               1-0 Krumovgrad         
[Jul 22]
Botev P            1-3 Levski             
Ludogorets         5-0 Etar               
[Jul 23]
Cherno more        1-0 Hebar              
Lokomotiv S        2-4 Lokomotiv P        
[Jul 24]
Botev V            2-0 Slavija            
Beroe              1-0 Arda               

Round 3
[Jul 28]
Krumovgrad         1-3 Cherno more        
[Jul 29]
Hebar              1-0 Beroe              
Pirin              0-0 Botev P            
[Jul 30]
Levski             6-0 Lokomotiv S        
[Jul 31]
Lokomotiv P        4-0 Botev V            
[Nov 1]
Etar               0-1 CSKA               
[Nov 2]
Slavija            0-2 Ludogorets         
[Dec 14]
CSKA 1948          1-0 Arda               

Round 4
[Aug 4]
Cherno more        2-1 Etar               
Botev P            0-2 Arda               
[Aug 5]
Botev V            0-5 Ludogorets         
Lokomotiv S        2-0 Pirin              
[Aug 6]
CSKA               1-1 Slavija            
Lokomotiv P        2-1 Levski             
[Aug 7]
CSKA 1948          1-1 Hebar              
Beroe              2-0 Krumovgrad         

Round 5
[Aug 11]
Arda               1-0 Lokomotiv S        
Pirin              0-1 Lokomotiv P        
[Aug 12]
Hebar              1-0 Botev P            
Slavija            1-5 Cherno more        
[Aug 13]
Levski             1-0 Botev V            
Ludogorets         3-0 CSKA               
[Aug 14]
Etar               2-2 Beroe              
Krumovgrad         1-0 CSKA 1948          

Round 6
[Aug 18]
Lokomotiv S        0-1 Hebar              
Lokomotiv P        1-0 Arda               
[Aug 19]
Beroe              3-0 Slavija            
Botev V            0-2 CSKA               
[Aug 20]
Botev P            1-2 Krumovgrad         
Cherno more        1-0 Ludogorets         
[Aug 21]
CSKA 1948          1-0 Etar               
[Sep 14]
Levski             2-0 Pirin              

Round 7
[Aug 25]
Pirin              0-1 Botev V            
Hebar              3-4 Lokomotiv P        
[Aug 26]
Krumovgrad         2-0 Lokomotiv S        
CSKA               1-1 Cherno more        
[Aug 27]
Etar               1-2 Botev P            
Ludogorets         5-0 Beroe              
[Aug 28]
Slavija            0-2 CSKA 1948          
[Nov 1]
Arda               0-0 Levski             

Round 8
[Sep 1]
Pirin              0-2 Arda               
Botev V            0-1 Cherno more        
Botev P            3-1 Slavija            
[Sep 2]
Lokomotiv S        1-3 Etar               
Beroe              0-3 CSKA               
[Sep 3]
Lokomotiv P        4-0 Krumovgrad         
Levski             1-0 Hebar              
[Apr 11]
CSKA 1948          0-1 Ludogorets         

Round 9
[Sep 15]
Arda               4-0 Botev V            
Cherno more        2-0 Beroe              
[Sep 16]
Slavija            1-2 Lokomotiv S        
Ludogorets         2-2 Botev P            
[Sep 17]
Etar               0-1 Lokomotiv P        
CSKA               2-0 CSKA 1948          
[Sep 18]
Hebar              1-2 Pirin              
Krumovgrad         2-2 Levski             

Round 10
[Sep 22]
Botev V            1-0 Beroe              
CSKA 1948          1-1 Cherno more        
Botev P            1-2 CSKA               
[Sep 23]
Arda               3-1 Hebar              
Lokomotiv P        2-0 Slavija            
Levski             1-0 Etar               
[Sep 24]
Pirin              1-0 Krumovgrad         
Lokomotiv S        1-3 Ludogorets         

Round 11
[Sep 26]
Beroe              0-0 CSKA 1948          
Cherno more        1-0 Botev P            
[Sep 27]
Hebar              1-1 Botev V            
Slavija            0-2 Levski             
Ludogorets         1-1 Lokomotiv P        
[Sep 28]
Etar               0-2 Pirin              
Krumovgrad         1-3 Arda               
CSKA               2-0 Lokomotiv S        

Round 12
[Sep 30]
Botev V            1-2 CSKA 1948          
Botev P            4-1 Beroe              
[Oct 1]
Arda               3-0 Etar               
Lokomotiv S        0-0 Cherno more        
Levski             0-1 Ludogorets         
[Oct 2]
Hebar              0-0 Krumovgrad         
Pirin              1-1 Slavija            
Lokomotiv P        0-2 CSKA               

Round 13
[Oct 6]
Krumovgrad         1-0 Botev V            
Beroe              0-1 Lokomotiv S        
[Oct 7]
CSKA               1-1 Levski             
Slavija            1-0 Arda               
Cherno more        2-2 Lokomotiv P        
[Oct 8]
Etar               2-5 Hebar              
CSKA 1948          1-0 Botev P            
Ludogorets         4-0 Pirin              

Round 14
[Oct 20]
Krumovgrad         0-0 Etar               
Lokomotiv P        1-2 Beroe              
[Oct 21]
Botev V            3-5 Botev P            
Lokomotiv S        0-0 CSKA 1948          
Pirin              1-2 CSKA               
[Oct 22]
Hebar              1-0 Slavija            
Levski             1-0 Cherno more        
Arda               0-0 Ludogorets         

Round 15
[Oct 25]
Etar               2-1 Botev V            
[Oct 26]
Botev P            6-0 Lokomotiv S        
Cherno more        2-1 Pirin              
CSKA 1948          1-1 Lokomotiv P        
[Oct 27]
Slavija            2-0 Krumovgrad         
CSKA               0-0 Arda               
Beroe              2-1 Levski             
[Oct 29]
Ludogorets         3-1 Hebar              

Round 16
[Nov 3]
Beroe              0-0 Pirin              
Botev P            0-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Nov 5]
Ludogorets         1-0 Krumovgrad         
[Nov 6]
Botev V            0-2 Lokomotiv S        
Slavija            1-0 Etar               
CSKA               3-0 Hebar              
[Nov 7]
Cherno more        1-0 Arda               
CSKA 1948          1-0 Levski             

Round 17
[Nov 10]
Slavija            1-0 Botev V            
Lokomotiv P        2-1 Lokomotiv S        
[Nov 11]
Hebar              1-1 Cherno more        
Pirin              2-1 CSKA 1948          
Arda               1-0 Beroe              
[Nov 12]
Krumovgrad         1-4 CSKA               
Levski             1-1 Botev P            
Etar               0-4 Ludogorets         

Round 18
[Nov 24]
Beroe              2-1 Hebar              
[Nov 25]
Botev V            2-0 Lokomotiv P        
Botev P            3-1 Pirin              
[Nov 26]
CSKA               2-0 Etar               
Cherno more        3-2 Krumovgrad         
[Nov 27]
Arda               0-3 CSKA 1948          
Ludogorets         2-3 Slavija            
Lokomotiv S        2-2 Levski             

Round 19
[Dec 1]
Arda               0-2 Botev P            
Slavija            1-1 CSKA               
[Dec 2]
Hebar              1-3 CSKA 1948          
Etar               1-2 Cherno more        
Levski             3-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Dec 3]
Pirin              1-1 Lokomotiv S        
Ludogorets         5-0 Botev V            
Krumovgrad         1-0 Beroe              

Round 20
[Dec 9]
Lokomotiv S        0-1 Arda               
Cherno more        3-0 Slavija            
Botev V            0-1 Levski             
[Dec 10]
CSKA 1948          0-3 Krumovgrad         
Botev P            1-0 Hebar              
CSKA               0-1 Ludogorets         
[Dec 11]
Lokomotiv P        3-0 Pirin              
Beroe              0-0 Etar               

Round 21
[Feb 16]
Hebar              0-1 Lokomotiv S        
[Feb 17]
Krumovgrad         2-1 Botev P            
Slavija            3-0 Beroe              
Pirin              1-2 Levski             
[Feb 18]
Etar               1-1 CSKA 1948          
Arda               1-2 Lokomotiv P        
CSKA               3-0 Botev V            
[Feb 19]
Ludogorets         3-1 Cherno more        

Round 22
[Feb 23]
Botev V            1-2 Pirin              
Botev P            2-0 Etar               
[Feb 24]
Lokomotiv P        1-2 Hebar              
Cherno more        1-0 CSKA               
Levski             4-0 Arda               
[Feb 25]
Lokomotiv S        0-2 Krumovgrad         
CSKA 1948          1-1 Slavija            
[Feb 26]
Beroe              0-2 Ludogorets         

Round 23
[Mar 1]
Cherno more        2-1 Botev V            
[Mar 2]
Etar               1-2 Lokomotiv S        
Krumovgrad         3-1 Lokomotiv P        
Slavija            2-2 Botev P            
[Mar 3]
CSKA               3-0 Beroe              
Ludogorets         2-0 CSKA 1948          
[Mar 4]
Arda               0-0 Pirin              
Hebar              0-1 Levski             

Round 24
[Mar 8]
Lokomotiv P        3-0 Etar               
[Mar 9]
Lokomotiv S        1-2 Slavija            
CSKA 1948          1-2 CSKA               
Beroe              2-0 Cherno more        
[Mar 10]
Botev V            1-2 Arda               
Levski             0-0 Krumovgrad         
Botev P            0-2 Ludogorets         
[Mar 11]
Pirin              1-1 Hebar              

Round 25
[Mar 15]
Beroe              2-2 Botev V            
Cherno more        2-1 CSKA 1948          
[Mar 16]
Slavija            1-2 Lokomotiv P        
Etar               0-3 Levski             
Ludogorets         6-0 Lokomotiv S        
[Mar 17]
Krumovgrad         2-2 Pirin              
Hebar              1-0 Arda               
CSKA               4-0 Botev P            

Round 26
[Mar 29]
Pirin              2-1 Etar               
Arda               1-1 Krumovgrad         
Levski             2-0 Slavija            
[Mar 30]
Botev V            3-2 Hebar              
Lokomotiv P        1-2 Ludogorets         
Lokomotiv S        0-1 CSKA               
[Mar 31]
Botev P            0-0 Cherno more        
CSKA 1948          0-1 Beroe              

Round 27
[Apr 2]
Etar               2-1 Arda               
Slavija            0-0 Pirin              
[Apr 3]
Krumovgrad         3-2 Hebar              
CSKA               1-2 Lokomotiv P        
Ludogorets         5-1 Levski             
[Apr 4]
CSKA 1948          0-0 Botev V            
Beroe              0-3 Botev P            
Cherno more        3-0 Lokomotiv S        

Round 28
[Apr 6]
Hebar              3-0 Etar               
Arda               2-1 Slavija            
[Apr 7]
Levski             0-2 CSKA               
Botev P            0-0 CSKA 1948          
Pirin              0-2 Ludogorets         
[Apr 8]
Botev V            0-0 Krumovgrad         
Lokomotiv P        1-0 Cherno more        
[Apr 9]
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Beroe              

Round 29
[Apr 12]
Botev P            2-0 Botev V            
CSKA               1-2 Pirin              
[Apr 13]
Slavija            3-1 Hebar              
Cherno more        3-1 Levski             
[Apr 14]
Etar               0-0 Krumovgrad         
Beroe              2-2 Lokomotiv P        
[Apr 15]
CSKA 1948          2-1 Lokomotiv S        
Ludogorets         2-0 Arda               

Round 30
[Apr 19]
Botev V            2-0 Etar               
Krumovgrad         2-0 Slavija            
[Apr 20]
Pirin              0-0 Cherno more        
Hebar              0-3 Ludogorets         
Levski             1-0 Beroe              
[Apr 21]
Lokomotiv P        1-1 CSKA 1948          
Lokomotiv S        0-4 Botev P            
Arda               2-3 CSKA               

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          30  24  3  3  78-15  75  [C]                   Championship Playoff
 2.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                30  19  6  5  50-19  63                        Championship Playoff
 3.Cherno more (Varna)                30  18  8  4  47-25  62                        Championship Playoff
 4.Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           30  16  7  7  50-34  55                        Championship Playoff
 5.Levski (Sofija)                    30  16  6  8  45-26  54                        Championship Playoff
 6.Krumovgrad (Krumovgrad)            30  12  8 10  35-35  44  [P]  [2 2 0 0 4-2 6]  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Botev (Plovdiv)                    30  12  8 10  47-33  44       [2 0 0 2 2-4 0]  Mid-Table Playoff
 8.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 30  11 10  9  30-26  43                        Mid-Table Playoff
 9.Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)              30  11  6 13  32-32  39                        Mid-Table Playoff
10.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              30   9  6 15  28-45  33       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]  Mid-Table Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               30   9  6 15  24-42  33       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]  Relegation Playoff
12.OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            30   7  9 14  23-41  30       [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]  Relegation Playoff
13.Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            30   8  6 16  32-44  30       [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]  Relegation Playoff
14.Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofija)            30   8  4 18  22-56  28                        Relegation Playoff
15.Botev (Vratsa)                     30   6  4 20  22-53  22                        Relegation Playoff
16.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           30   3  5 22  17-56  14  [P]                   Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Mid-Table Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          35  26  4  5  87-24  82  [C]  Champions
 2.Cherno more (Varna)                35  22  9  4  56-26  75
 3.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                35  20  7  8  56-27  67       Conference League Playoff
 4.Levski (Sofija)                    35  19  7  9  50-30  64
 5.Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           35  17  7 11  53-44  58
 6.Krumovgrad (Krumovgrad)            35  13 10 12  45-45  49  [P]

Round 31
[Apr 27]
CSKA               3-1 Levski             
[Apr 28]
Ludogorets         3-3 Krumovgrad         
Cherno more        1-0 Lokomotiv P        

Round 32
[May 10]
Krumovgrad         4-1 Lokomotiv P        
[May 11]
Ludogorets         3-1 CSKA               
[May 12]
Levski             0-0 Cherno more        

Round 33
[May 18]
CSKA               2-2 Krumovgrad         
Lokomotiv P        1-2 Levski             
[May 19]
Cherno more        4-0 Ludogorets         

Round 34
[May 22]
Krumovgrad         0-1 Levski             
Ludogorets         3-0 Lokomotiv P        
[May 23]
CSKA               0-1 Cherno more        

Round 35 [May 26]
Cherno more        3-1 Krumovgrad         
Levski             1-0 Ludogorets         
Lokomotiv P        1-0 CSKA               

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          35  26  4  5  87-24  82  [C]  Champions
 2.Cherno more (Varna)                35  22  9  4  56-26  75
 3.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                35  20  7  8  56-27  67       Conference League Playoff
 4.Levski (Sofija)                    35  19  7  9  50-30  64
 5.Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           35  17  7 11  53-44  58
 6.Krumovgrad (Krumovgrad)            35  13 10 12  45-45  49  [P]

Conference League Playoff

[May 31]
CSKA               0-2 CSKA 1948          

Mid-Table Playoff

Final Table:

 7.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 36  13 13 10  35-30  52       Conference League Playoff
 8.Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)              36  14  9 13  39-35  51
 9.Botev (Plovdiv)                    36  12  9 15  50-42  45
10.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              36  12  7 17  35-51  43

Round 31
[Apr 27]
Botev P            0-1 Slavija            
[Apr 29]
CSKA 1948          1-1 Arda               

Round 32 [May 6]
Slavija            0-0 Arda               
Botev P            0-0 CSKA 1948          

Round 33
[May 10]
CSKA 1948          0-2 Slavija            
[May 11]
Arda               2-1 Botev P            

Round 34 [May 20]
Arda               0-0 CSKA 1948          
Slavija            3-1 Botev P            

Round 35 [May 23]
Arda               3-1 Slavija            
CSKA 1948          2-1 Botev P            

Round 36 [May 27]
Botev P            0-1 Arda               
Slavija            0-2 CSKA 1948          

Final Table:

 7.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 36  13 13 10  35-30  52       Conference League Playoff
 8.Arda 1924 (Kardzhali)              36  14  9 13  39-35  51
 9.Botev (Plovdiv)                    36  12  9 15  50-42  45
10.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              36  12  7 17  35-51  43

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

11.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               35  12  6 17  30-46  42
12.Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofija)            35  11  6 18  30-58  39
13.Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            35   9  7 19  35-49  34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Botev (Vratsa)                     35   9  6 20  28-56  33       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            35   7 11 17  26-48  32       Relegated
16.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           35   3  8 24  22-66  17  [P]  Relegated

Round 31
[Apr 26]
Pirin              1-2 Botev V            
[Apr 28]
Hebar              0-2 Lokomotiv S        
[Apr 29]
Beroe              3-0 Etar               

Round 32
[May 12]
Beroe              2-0 Pirin              
[May 13]
Etar               1-1 Lokomotiv S        
Botev V            1-0 Hebar              

Round 33 [May 17]
Pirin              2-2 Etar               
Lokomotiv S        1-1 Botev V            
Hebar              0-1 Beroe              

Round 34 [May 21]
Etar               1-1 Botev V            
Beroe              0-3 Lokomotiv S        
Pirin              0-0 Hebar              

Round 35 [May 25]
Botev V            1-0 Beroe              
Hebar              3-1 Etar               
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Pirin              

Final Table:

11.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               35  12  6 17  30-46  42
12.Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofija)            35  11  6 18  30-58  39
13.Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            35   9  7 19  35-49  34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Botev (Vratsa)                     35   9  6 20  28-56  33       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            35   7 11 17  26-48  32       Relegated
16.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           35   3  8 24  22-66  17  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 30, Vratsa]
Botev V            1-1 Marek 1915         [aet, 4-2 pen]

NB: both remain at former level


Kupa

1/8 Finals
[Nov 18]
Lokomotiv S        0-0 Spartak V          [aet, 1-4 pen]
Pirin              2-1 Botev V            [aet]
[Dec 5]
Arda               4-1 Litex              
Slavija            0-1 CSKA               
[Dec 6]
Hebar              2-1 Levski             
Ludogorets         4-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Dec 7]
CSKA 1948          2-1 Beroe              
Etar               2-4 Botev P            

Quarterfinals
[Feb 27]
Botev P            2-1 Spartak V          
[Feb 28]
Hebar              2-1 Pirin              
CSKA               1-0 Arda               
[Feb 29]
Ludogorets         3-1 CSKA 1948          

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 17]
CSKA               0-1 Botev P            
[Apr 24]
Ludogorets         4-0 Hebar              

Second Legs
[May 1]
Botev P            2-0 CSKA               
[May 2]
Hebar              0-5 Ludogorets         

Final [May 15]
Ludogorets         2-3 Botev P            


Vtora profesionalna liga

Final Table:

 1.Spartak 1918 (Varna)               34  23  3  8  60-28  72  [R]  Promoted   
 2.Septemvri (Sofija)                 34  19  8  7  46-26  65  [R]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)              34  16 13  5  36-26  61  [P]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Montana 1921 (Montana)             34  16  9  9  46-31  57                   
 5.Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)      34  14  9 11  34-28  51                   
 6.Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           34  14  8 12  43-34  50       [2 0 2 0 1-1 2, 1 ag]
 7.CSKA 1948 II (Sofija)              34  13 11 10  39-36  50       [2 0 2 0 1-1 2, 0 ag]
 8.Jantra 2019 (Gabrovo)              34  12 11 11  39-37  47                   
 9.Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse)               34  12 10 12  30-36  46                   
10.Spartak (Pleven)                   34  13  6 15  29-32  45       [2 1 1 0 4-1 4]
11.Litex (Lovech)                     34  12  9 13  30-36  45       [2 0 1 1 1-4 1]
12.Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)       34  11 11 12  39-39  44                   
13.Belasitsa (Petrich)                34  12  7 15  37-33  43                   
14.Sportist 2009 (Svoge)              34  10 10 14  36-45  40                   
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)         34   9 11 14  33-41  38  [P]  Relegated
16.Chernomorets (Balchik)             34  10  6 18  36-49  36  [P]  Relegated
17.Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)             34   9  3 22  31-56  30       Relegated
18.Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                  34   5  7 22  19-50  22  [P]  Relegated

2022/23.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 31 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.