Burkina Faso Women 2021/22

Première Division

Final Table:

 1.Colombes de l'USFA (Ouagadougou)       18  18  0  0  69- 5  54  [C]  Champions
 2.Etincelles FC (Ouagadougou)            18  12  1  5  64-15  37
 3.Racing Club Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)      18   8  4  6  24-28  28
 4.Danta AC (Dédougou)                    18   6  7  5  28-32  25
 5.AS Les Oisillons (Ouagadougou)         18   5  8  5  22-23  23
 6.AS Lionnes de Houet (Bobo Dioulasso)   18   5  4  9  18-42  19
 7.Djelgodji FC (Djibo)                   18   4  5  9  18-29  17  [P]
 8.AS Tigresses (Bobo-Dioulasso)          18   3  7  8  13-23  16
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.ASEC Koudougou                         18   4  4 10  16-42  16  [P]  Relegated
10.Princesses du Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)    18   3  4 11  11-44  13       Relegated

Round 1 [Oct 31]
Oisillons                  0-0 Djelgodji                  
Etincelles                 3-0 Tigresses                  
RCB                        1-0 ASECK                      
Lionnes                    1-4 USFA                       
Danta                      0-1 Princesses                 
 
Round 2 [Nov 7]
Tigresses                  4-0 Princesses                 
Oisillons                  1-1 RCB                        
Lionnes                    3-1 ASECK                      
Danta                      0-4 USFA                       
Etincelles                 3-0 Djelgodji                  
 
Round 3 [Nov 14]
RCB                        2-1 Lionnes                    
Princesses                 0-5 Etincelles                 
USFA                       7-0 Oisillons                  
Djelgodji                  2-3 Danta                      
ASECK                      0-2 Tigresses                  
 
Round 4 [Nov 21]
USFA                      10-0 ASECK                      
Etincelles                 7-1 Danta                      
Djelgodji                  1-2 Lionnes                    
Tigresses                  0-1 RCB                        
Princesses                 1-1 Oisillons                  

Round 5 [Nov 28]
Lionnes                    1-1 Princesses                 
Danta                      0-0 Tigresses                  
RCB                        1-6 USFA                       
ASECK                      2-0 Djelgodji                  
Oisillons                  1-0 Etincelles                 

Round 6 [Dec 5]
Tigresses                  0-2 USFA                       
Danta                      1-1 Oisillons                  
Etincelles                 9-0 Lionnes                    
Djelgodji                  1-1 RCB                        
Princesses                 2-1 ASECK                      
 
Round 7 [Dec 12]
RCB                        2-1 Danta                      
ASECK                      1-4 Oisillons                  
Lionnes                    0-0 Tigresses                  
USFA                       3-0 Etincelles                 
Djelgodji                  1-0 Princesses                 

Round 8 [Dec 19]
Lionnes                    0-0 Danta                      
RCB                        4-1 Princesses                 
Oisillons                  2-1 Tigresses                  
ASECK                      1-7 Etincelles                 
USFA                       5-0 Djelgodji                  

Round 9 [Dec 22]
Tigresses                  2-1 Djelgodji                  
Danta                      1-0 ASECK                      
Etincelles                 5-0 RCB                        
Oisillons                  0-1 Lionnes                    
Princesses                 0-9 USFA                       

Halfway Table:

 1.Colombes de l'USFA (Ouagadougou)        9   9  0  0  50- 2  27  [C]
 2.Etincelles FC (Ouagadougou)             9   7  0  2  39- 6  21
 3.Racing Club Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)       9   5  2  2  13-16  17
 4.AS Les Oisillons (Ouagadougou)          9   3  4  2  10-13  13
 5.AS Lionnes de Houet (Bobo Dioulasso)    9   3  3  3   9-18  12
 6.AS Tigresses (Bobo-Dioulasso)           9   3  2  4   9- 9  11
 7.Danta AC (Dédougou)                     9   2  3  4   7-17   9
 8.Princesses du Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)     9   2  2  5   6-26   8
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Djelgodji FC (Djibo)                    9   1  2  6   6-18   5  [P]
10.ASEC Koudougou                          9   1  0  8   6-30   3  [P]

Round 10 [Jan 9]
Lionnes                    0-2 Oisillons                  
RCB                        0-3 Etincelles                 
Djelgodji                  1-1 Tigresses                  
ASECK                      3-3 Danta                      
USFA                       2-0 Princesses                 

Round 11 [Jan 16]
Tigresses                  0-0 Oisillons                  
Danta                      2-2 Lionnes                    
Etincelles                 6-0 ASECK                      
Djelgodji                  1-2 USFA                       
Princesses                 0-2 RCB                        

Round 12
[Jan 23]
Tigresses                  0-1 Lionnes                    
Danta                      4-1 RCB                        
[Feb 27]
Princesses                 0-3 Djelgodji                  
[Mar 23]
Etincelles                 0-2 USFA                       
Oisillons                  1-1 ASECK                      

Round 13 [Jan 30]
Lionnes                    0-7 Etincelles                 
USFA                       3-0 Tigresses                  
RCB                        1-1 Djelgodji                  
Oisillons                  3-3 Danta                      
ASECK                      1-1 Princesses                 

Round 14 [Mar 6]
Tigresses                  1-3 Danta                      
USFA                       2-0 RCB                        
Djelgodji                  0-1 ASECK                      
Princesses                 3-2 Lionnes                    
Etincelles                 2-1 Oisillons                  

Round 15 [Mar 13]
Lionnes                    4-2 Djelgodji
Danta                      3-2 Etincelles
ASECK                      0-1 USFA
RCB                        4-0 Tigresses
Oisillons                  3-0 Princesses
 
Round 16
[Mar 19]
Lionnes                    0-2 RCB
[Mar 20]
Tigresses                  0-0 ASECK                      
Danta                      1-1 Djelgodji
Etincelles                 3-0 Princesses
Oisillons                  1-2 USFA
 
Round 17 [Mar 27]
USFA                       2-1 Danta
RCB                        1-1 Oisillons
Princesses                 1-1 Tigresses
ASECK                      3-0 Lionnes
Djelgodji                  2-1 Etincelles                       

Round 18 [Apr 3]
Tigresses                  1-1 Etincelles
USFA                       3-0 Lionnes
Djelgodji                  1-0 Oisillons
Princesses                 0-1 Danta
ASECK                      1-0 RCB                        

Final Table:

 1.Colombes de l'USFA (Ouagadougou)       18  18  0  0  69- 5  54  [C]  Champions
 2.Etincelles FC (Ouagadougou)            18  12  1  5  64-15  37
 3.Racing Club Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)      18   8  4  6  24-28  28
 4.Danta AC (Dédougou)                    18   6  7  5  28-32  25
 5.AS Les Oisillons (Ouagadougou)         18   5  8  5  22-23  23
 6.AS Lionnes de Houet (Bobo Dioulasso)   18   5  4  9  18-42  19
 7.Djelgodji FC (Djibo)                   18   4  5  9  18-29  17  [P]
 8.AS Tigresses (Bobo-Dioulasso)          18   3  7  8  13-23  16
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.ASEC Koudougou                         18   4  4 10  16-42  16  [P]  Relegated
10.Princesses du Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)    18   3  4 11  11-44  13       Relegated

Topscorers:
29 Mouniratou Compaoré (USFA)
25 Adèle Kaboré (Etincelles)
24 Adama Congo (Etincelles)

Division 2

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.AS Gazelles Naaba Kango (Ouahigouya)   14  13  1  0  81- 0  40       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.ESIZ (Ziniaré)                         14  10  2  2  61- 6  32
 3.Hirondelles FC (Fada N'Gourma)         14  10  2  2  57- 6  32
 4.US Ouagadougou                         14   6  2  6  34-25  20  [R]
 5.Wand-Raabo (Ouahigouya)                14   6  1  7  30-17  19
 6.ABPSF Ouagadougou                      14   5  0  9  22-62  15
 7.CF Dragons du Sanmatenga (Kaya)        14   2  0 12   5-83   6
 8.AS Reines du Yatenga (Ouahigouya)      14   0  0 14   3-94   0
 
Groupe B             
 1.Dragon FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)             16  14  1  1  55-11  43       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.ASSU-Ajax (Koudougou)                  16  10  2  4  58-17  32
 3.ASFE Comoé                             16  10  1  5  43-24  31
 4.AS Dafra (Bobo-Dioulasso)              16   9  4  3  31-14  31
 5.AFC de Banfora                         16   7  4  5  41-24  25  
 6.Avenir FCF (Koudougou)                 16   5  4  7  18-34  19 
 7.National AS (Bobo-Dioulasso)           16   4  3  9  15-39  15  [R]
 8.Agnongo FC (Banfora)                   16   1  3 12   5-53   6
 9.CF Gaoua                               16   0  2 14   5-55   2

Division 3/b>

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Réal du Faso                           12   8  3  1  33- 3  27
 2.Sahel FC                               12   8  3  1  22- 6  27
 3.Djawaba-Djawaba FC                     12   6  3  3  19-13  21
 4.Wend-Panga FC                          12   4  2  6  17-23  14
 5.Olympique de Kaya                      12   3  2  7  11-20  11
 6.AFC Pô                                 12   2  4  6  11-23  10
 7.ASPC Tenkodogo                         12   1  3  8   5-30   6
 
Groupe B
 1.AJS Djano                              10   8  1  1  16- 7  25
 2.Sporting Football des Cascades         10   7  1  2  27- 9  22
 3.JEK FC                                 10   4  2  4  10- 9  14
 4.AS CFFAO                               10   2  3  5   7-14   9
 5.Sané FC                                10   2  3  5   7-18   9
 6.Fido FC de Sabou                       10   1  2  7   7-17   5                   
 

2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 2 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggla and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.