Burundi 2022/23


Ligue A

Ligue A

Table:

 1.Aigle Noir (Makamba)                 8   6  1  1   9- 2  19
 2.Musongati FC (Gitega)                8   4  4  0   7- 2  16
 3.Vital'˘ (Bujumbura)                  7   4  3  0  11- 6  15
 4.Bumamuru Standard FC (Cibitoke)      6   4  2  0  13- 4  14
 5.Le Messager (Ngozi)                  8   4  2  2  11- 6  14
 6.Kayanza United (Kayanza)             7   4  1  2  10- 6  13
 7.Flambeau du Centre (Gitega)          6   4  1  1   9- 5  13  [C]
 8.Olympic Star (Muyinga)               8   3  3  2   7- 4  12
 9.Rukinzo FC (Bujumbura)               8   3  3  2   6- 6  12
10.Bujumbura City (Bujumbura)           8   1  3  4   6- 8   6
11.BS Dynamik (Bujumbura)               8   1  3  4   3- 8   6
12.Inter Star (Bujumbura)               6   2  0  4   5-11   6  [P]
13.Top Junior FC (Kayanza)              7   1  2  4   4-12   5
--------------------------------------------------------------
14.Tigre Noir FC (Ruyigi)               8   1  1  6   6-11   4  [P]
15.Magara Young Boys                    7   1  1  5   7-15   4  [P]
16.AthlÚtico New Oil FC (Bujumbura)     8   0  2  6   3-11   2

Round 1
[Aug 12]
BS Dynamik          0-1 Vital'˘             
[Aug 13]
Bujumbura City      1-2 Le Messager Ngozi   
[Aug 14]
Rukinzo             1-0 Flambeau du Centre  
Inter Star          1-0 Magara Young Boys   
Musongati           0-0 Aigle Noir          
Olympic Star        0-1 Bumamuru Standard   
[Aug 24]
AthlÚtico New Oil   1-2 Kayanza United      
[Aug 31]
Top Junior          1-0 Tigre Noir          

Round 2
[Aug 20]
Magara Young Boys   5-1 Top Junior          
Aigle Noir          1-0 Olympic Star        
[Aug 21]
Vital'˘             1-1 Bujumbura City      
Le Messager Ngozi   0-0 Rukinzo             
Bumamuru Standard   4-2 BS Dynamik          
Flambeau du Centre  2-1 Inter Star          
Kayanza United      2-0 Tigre Noir          
AthlÚtico New Oil   0-2 Musongati           

Round 3
[Aug 26]
Inter Star          0-4 Le Messager Ngozi   
[Aug 27]
BS Dynamik          0-1 Aigle Noir          
[Aug 28]
Bujumbura City      1-1 Bumamuru Standard   
Rukinzo             1-3 Vital'˘             
Top Junior          0-1 Flambeau du Centre  
Tigre Noir          3-1 Magara Young Boys   
Musongati           2-1 Kayanza United      
Olympic Star        0-0 AthlÚtico New Oil   

Round 4
[Sep 3]
Musongati           0-0 Olympic Star        
Aigle Noir          1-0 Bujumbura City      
[Sep 4]
Kayanza United      3-0 Magara Young Boys   
Le Messager Ngozi   3-1 Top Junior          
Bumamuru Standard   1-0 Rukinzo             
AthlÚtico New Oil   0-1 BS Dynamik          
Flambeau du Centre  2-1 Tigre Noir          
[tba]
Vital'˘              -  Inter Star          

Round 5
[Sep 10]
AthlÚtico New Oil   0-2 Bujumbura City      
Tigre Noir          0-1 Le Messager Ngozi   
[Sep 11]
Musongati           0-0 BS Dynamik          
Olympic Star        3-1 Kayanza United      
Rukinzo             2-1 Aigle Noir          
Top Junior          1-1 Vital'˘             
[tba]	 
Magara Young Boys    -  Flambeau du Centre  
Inter Star           -  Bumamuru Standard   

Round 6
[Sep 17]	 
Aigle Noir          2-0 Inter Star          
Olympic Star        2-0 BS Dynamik          
[Sep 18]
AthlÚtico New Oil   0-1 Rukinzo             
Le Messager Ngozi   0-0 Magara Young Boys   
Musongati           2-1 Bujumbura City      
Vital'˘             2-1 Tigre Noir          
[tba]	 
Bumamuru Standard    -  Top Junior          
Kayanza United       -  Flambeau du Centre  

Round 7
[Sep 22]
Bujumbura City      0-1 Olympic Star        
[Sep 23]
BS Dynamik          0-0 Kayanza United      
[Sep 24]
Inter Star          3-2 AthlÚtico New Oil   
Tigre Noir          1-1 Bumamuru Standard   
[Sep 25]
Rukinzo             0-0 Musongati           
Top Junior          0-2 Aigle Noir          
Magara Young Boys   1-2 Vital'˘             
Flambeau du Centre  3-1 Le Messager Ngozi   

Round 8
[Oct 1]
Vital'˘             1-1 Flambeau du Centre  
AthlÚtico New Oil   0-0 Top Junior          
[Oct 2]
BS Dynamik          0-0 Bujumbura City      
Aigle Noir          1-0 Tigre Noir          
Kayanza United      1-0 Le Messager Ngozi   
Bumamuru Standard   5-0 Magara Young Boys   
Olympic Star        1-1 Rukinzo             
Musongati           1-0 Inter Star          

Table:

 1.Aigle Noir (Makamba)                 8   6  1  1   9- 2  19
 2.Musongati FC (Gitega)                8   4  4  0   7- 2  16
 3.Vital'˘ (Bujumbura)                  7   4  3  0  11- 6  15
 4.Bumamuru Standard FC (Cibitoke)      6   4  2  0  13- 4  14
 5.Le Messager (Ngozi)                  8   4  2  2  11- 6  14
 6.Kayanza United (Kayanza)             7   4  1  2  10- 6  13
 7.Flambeau du Centre (Gitega)          6   4  1  1   9- 5  13  [C]
 8.Olympic Star (Muyinga)               8   3  3  2   7- 4  12
 9.Rukinzo FC (Bujumbura)               8   3  3  2   6- 6  12
10.Bujumbura City (Bujumbura)           8   1  3  4   6- 8   6
11.BS Dynamik (Bujumbura)               8   1  3  4   3- 8   6
12.Inter Star (Bujumbura)               6   2  0  4   5-11   6  [P]
13.Top Junior FC (Kayanza)              7   1  2  4   4-12   5
--------------------------------------------------------------
14.Tigre Noir FC (Ruyigi)               8   1  1  6   6-11   4  [P]
15.Magara Young Boys                    7   1  1  5   7-15   4  [P]
16.AthlÚtico New Oil FC (Bujumbura)     8   0  2  6   3-11   2


2021/22.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Oct 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.