Channel Islands 2021/22


Inter-Island Club Competitions
Guernsey
Jersey

Inter-Island Club Competitions

Upton Park Cup
Jeremie Cup | Wheway Memorial Trophy | Portsmouth FC Trophy | John Leatt Trophy Upton Park Cup NB: between Saint Martins (champions Guernsey) and Saint Clement (champions Jersey) [May 7, The Track, Victoria Avenue, St. Sampson, Guernsey] Saint Martins 2-0 Saint Clement [Callum Le Lacheur 32, Dominic Heaume 50] [St. Martin's: Jason Martin, Simon Geall, Ben Solway, Chris Le Noury, Jacques Le Gallez, George Mason, Louis Hunter, Jake Lowe, Callum Le Lacheur, Dominic Heaume, Dan Hale; subs: Brad O’Regan, Oliver Smith, Finley Du Port, Joe Le Gallez, Callum Scott, Alex Rousell, Oliver Harrison; manager: Leon Meakin; St. Clement: Sam Creavy, Ryan Campos, Charlie Batty, Max McKittrick, Rhys Johansen, Connor O'Shea, Bruno Da Silva, Jack Lumsden, Karl Hinds, Dan Tostevin, Owen Anderton; subs: Noah Trench, Joe Brophy, Michael De Barros, Connor Maher, Kushal Frankson, Oliver Reynolds; manager: Gary Tumelty; ref: Brent Blondel (G); Luke Nerac (J), Neil Jarvis (G); Derek Gilman (G)] Jeremie Cup NB: Saint Paul's (1st) were not invited after being held responsible by Guernsey F.A. for the original trophy being lost/stolen and Jersey Wanderers (2nd) declined to enter. Their places were taken by Saint Ouen (5th) and Saint Clement (6th) Qualifying Round (Guernsey only) [Aug 24] Saint Martin's 4-2 Rangers [Aug 28] Belgrave Wanderers 2-1 Northerners Vale Recreation 3-1 Sylvans [Sep 11] Rovers 4-3 Manzur [aet] Quarterfinals [Mar 12] Belgrave Wanderers 1-4 Saint Clement [Apr 2] Rovers 0-3 Grouville [Apr 9] Vale Recreation 0-3 Saint Peter [Apr 16] Saint Martin's 3-1 Saint Ouen Semifinals [Apr 23] Grouville 1-3 Saint Clement [aet] [May 14] Saint Martin's 1-3 Saint Peter Final [Jun 1, at Springfield, att 189] Saint Peter 2-0 Saint Clement Wheway Memorial Trophy NB: between Jersey Premiership teams (9) and the top 3 from Guernsey (Rovers, St Martins, Sylvans) Qualifying Round (Jersey only) [Aug 10] St. Brelade 0-2 St. Peter [Aug 17] Jersey Wanderers 4-2 Sporting Academics [Aug 31] Rozel Rovers 1-4 St. Ouen [Sep 7] Grouville 2-2 St. Clement [aet, 5-6 pen] Quarterfinals [Sep 22] St. Clement 0-2 St. Peter [Mar 12] St. Paul's 2-3 Sylvans [Apr 2] St. Ouen 0-3 St. Martin's [Apr 9] Jersey Wanderers 0-2 Rovers Semifinals [Apr 23] St. Peter 2-0 Sylvans [May 2] Rovers 1-3 St. Martin's Final [May 24; at Springfield; att 124] St. Martin's 2-1 St. Peter [Dominic Heaume 13, Louis Hunter 78; Scott Welsh 64] [St. Peter: Pierce Roche, Olavo Soares, Sam Luce, Noah Risby, Tom Blampied, Mark Logue (c) (Y 70), Paul McCafferty, Elliot Poole, Toby Ritzema (Y 77), Ryan Le Cornu (Scott Welsh 47), Harry Scott; subs not used: Tom Ewing, Nathan De La Haye, Ciaran Pack, Harry Gladdish (GK); St. Martin's: Jason Martin, George Mason (Alex Le Roussel 69, Y 84), Jacques Le Gallez (Mason 85), Simon Geall, Ben Solway (Y 70), Chris Le Noury (c), Callum Le Lacheur (Finley Du Port 69), Louis Hunter (Y 79) (Joe Le Gallez 90+6), Dominic Heaume, Jake Lowe, Oliver Smith (Danny Hale 69); sub not used: Ben Hunter (GK); ref: Michael Pih, Richard Dyer, Tom Nerac, Neil Giannoni] Portsmouth FC Trophy NB: between U-18 champions of both islands [May 14; att: 102] Jersey Wanderers 3-4 Northerners [aet] [Charlie Yates 9, Darryl Mvalo 81, 84; Keene Domaille 38, Brandon Wallace 49, 116, Owen Wallbridge 90+3] [Jersey Wanderers: Alfie Le Guilcher, Ethan Carroll, Geovanni De Castro, Grant McDonald (Cannard 97, Camacho 111), Callum Gilmour, Charlie Yates, Luke Coutanche, George Le Quesne (c), Darryl Mvalo, Archie Corbett (James Cannard 44, Pat Dixon 90+6), Isaac Camacho (Charlie Reid 46); unused subs: Darren Rostron, Pascal Font; Paul Rostron (manager), Steve Coutanche (assistant), Mark Oliver (coach); Northerners – Luke Elmy, Dylan Barker, Sam Hutchins (Joe Williams 86), George Barnaby, Archie Drillot, Jamie Smith, Pierre Marquis, George McNeela (c), Keene Domaille, Owen Wallbridge, Brandon Wallace (Fraser Davey 119); unused subs: Rio Gaudion, Josh Bishop; Ross Cameron (manager), Paul Le Marquand (assistant), Charlie Le Prevost (coach); ref: Luke Nerac, Harry Walker, Steve Proffitt, Andy Norman] John Leatt Trophy (U-16 Upton Park) [May 15; at St. Peter's (Sylvans F.C.); att: 102] Sylvans 0-3 St. Paul's [Leighton Gilroy 16, 66, Callum Gilroy 21] [Sylvans: Tomas Bourgaize, Sam Gilman, Harry Hodgson, Oliver Domaille, George Montgomery, Ben Le Prevost, Luke Saunders, Mason Jones, Jack Griffin, Ross Allen, Edward Jehan; subs: Zach Gilman, Cesar Nascimento, Ben Coulson, Joseph Marshall, Ben Jones (usage unknown); Anna Gauvain (manager), Martin Gauvain (assistant); St. Paul's: Charlton Lawlor, Kyle Wilson, Harry Davy (Walker 84), Ollie Walker (Kyle Kinnaird 64, James Thornton 65), Fergus Boyle, Finley Thomson (Ned Dixon 80), Callum Gilroy (James Huelin 79), Barry Beatson (c), Sammy Henia-Kamau, Leighton Gilroy (C. Gilroy 86), Edu Martins (Charlie Sutcliffe 76); Paul Farrell (manager), Barry Beatson Sr. (coach), Brendan Boyle (coach); ref: James Lihou, Tony Sarre, John Le Cheminant (all Guernsey)]

Guernsey

Division 1 | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Guernsey FA Cup

Premiership (Priaulx)

Final Table:

 1.Saint Martins AC        24  22  2  0  91-20  68  [C] Champions
 2.Northerners AC          24  17  2  5  88-33  53
 3.Rovers AC               24  14  3  7  53-41  45
 4.UCF Sylvans             24  13  4  7  66-44  43
 5.Belgrave Wanderers FC   24  11  1 12  47-47  34
 6.Alderney FC             24   9  2 13  39-49  29
 7.Vale Recreation FC      24   5  7 12  38-60  22
 8.Manzur FC               24   2  3 19  33-102  9
 9.Rangers FAC             24   2  2 20  25-84   8 

Division 1 (Jackson)

Final Table:

 1.Sylvans Veterans        16  14  1  1  49-14  43
 2.Rovers Res              16  12  1  3  69-13  37
 3.Northerners Res         16  10  1  5  38-27  31
 4.Belgrave Wanderers Res  16   8  1  7  17- 9  25
 5.Sylvans Res             16   7  2  7  28-29  23
 6.Rangers Res             16   6  0 10  21-53  18
 7.St. Martin's Res        16   5  2  9  27-34  17
 8.Vale Recreation Res     16   3  2 11  21-52  11
 9.Manzur Res              16   2  0 14  12-51   6

Division 2 (Railway)

Final Table:

 1.Belgrave Wanderers C    10   8  1  1  41-17  25
 2.Northerners C           10   7  1  2  28-15  22
 3.C.F. Independent        10   4  1  5  20-25  13
 4.Rovers C                10   3  3  4  27-26  12
 5.Rangers C               10   3  0  7  12-34   9
 6.St. Martin's C          10   2  0  8  12-23   6

Division 3

Final Table:

 1.St. Martin's D          10   6  4  0  23- 7  22
 2.Sylvans C               10   6  2  2  32-10  20
 3.C.F. Independent Res    10   4  3  3  26-17  15
 4.Rovers D                10   4  2  4  26-27  14
 5.Northerners D (Police)  10   3  3  4  17-29  12
 6.Vale Recreation C       10   0  0 10   8-42   0

Guernsey FA Cup 2021/22

Preliminary Round 1 [Oct 6]
Belgrave Wanderers C     1-7 Rovers Res  

Preliminary Round 2
[Oct 23]
CF Independent           4-2 Rangers Veterans
[Oct 24]
Sylvans D                o/w Rovers Res               
[Nov 16]
St. Martin's Veterans    0-8 Sylvans Veterans         

First Round 
[Jan 2]
CF Independent Res       2-4 Sylvans                  
Manzur Veterans          1-2 Rovers Res               
Vale Recreation          6-1 Rangers C
[Jan 7]
Belgrave Wanderers       3-2 Rangers
[Jan 12]
Northerners              8-0 St. Martin's C
[Jan 18]
St. Martin's             9-0 Rovers Veterans
[Jan 22]
Sylvans Veterans         2-1 Manzur                   
[Feb 8]
Northerners Res          0-8 Rovers                   

Quarterfinals
[Feb 8]
St. Martin's             5-1 Rovers Res               
[Apr 2]
Vale Recreation          2-3 Northerners              [aet]
[Apr 9]
Sylvans Veterans         1-2 Belgrave Wanderers       
[Apr 16]
Rovers                   2-1 Sylvans                  

Semifinals
[May 4]
Belgrave Wanderers       0-2 Northerners              
[May 10]
St. Martin's             2-2 Rovers                   [aet, 3-5 pen]

Final [May 25; at St. Martin's]
Northerners              3-1 Rovers                   


Jersey

Premiership | Championship | Division 1 | Division 2 | Various Cup Tournaments

Premiership

Final Table:

 1.Saint Clement           16  11  2  3  50-20  35       Champions
 2.Saint Peter             16  10  4  2  31-13  34
 3.Grouville               16  10  2  4  39-22  32
 4.Saint Brelade           16   8  2  6  36-26  26
 5.Saint Paul's            16   6  1  9  32-35  19  [C]
 6.Jersey Wanderers        16   5  4  7  35-40  19
 7.Saint Ouen              16   4  4  8  26-39  16
--------------------------------------------------
 8.Sporting Academics      16   4  1 11  26-52  13
 9.Rozel Rovers            16   3  2 11  19-47  11       Relegated

Championship

Final Table:

 1.Portuguese United       18  13  2  3  56-34  41  [P]  Promoted
 2.Saint Peter Res.        18  11  2  5  69-27  35
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Saint Brelade Res.      18  12  2  4  46-35  35  [-3]
 4.Saint Clement Res.      18   8  2  8  38-45  26
 5.Saint John              18   8  1  9  38-41  25
 6.Saint Ouen Res.         18   7  2  9  49-49  23
 7.Grouville Res.          18   8  2  8  40-45  23  [-3]
 8.First Tower United      18   6  1 11  37-42  19
 9.Saint Lawrence          18   5  2 11  36-53  17  [R]
10.Rozel Rovers Res.       18   3  2 13  41-79  11

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Saint Brelade C         14  11  2  1  52- 9  35
 2.Saint Clement C         14  10  3  1  46-18  32  [-1]
 3.Dragoes of Jersey       14   8  3  3  34-17  26  [-1]
 4.Saint Peter C           14   6  1  7  25-30  19
 5.Jersey Wanderers Res.   14   4  3  7  26-35  15  [R]
 6.Sports Club of Jersey   14   4  2  8  15-38  14
 7.Saint Lawrence Res.     14   3  4  7  26-35  13  [R]
 8.Saint John Res.         14   1  0 13  11-53   3

Division 2

Final Table:

 1.Portuguese Community    16  13  1  2  70-20  40
 2.St. John C              16   9  4  3  57-31  31
 3.Grouville C             16   9  3  4  45-32  30
 4.Saint Ouen C            16   8  3  5  43-36  27
 5.Saint Helyi             16   6  4  6  25-29  22
 6.Sporting Academics Res. 16   5  3  8  40-48  18
 7.Trinity                 16   4  2 10  38-61  14
 8.Portuguese United Res   16   4  2 10  23-36  11  [-3]
 9.Rozel Rovers C          16   2  2 12  16-64   8
 -.Jersey Wanderers C      withdrew Feb 15; results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:   11   2  1  8  30-41   7

Various Cup Tournaments

Le Riche Cup | Trinity Shield | John Tregear Memorial Trophy | 
Touzel Memorial Trophy | Willis Cup | Jersey Tradesmen's Trophy | 
Presidents Cup | Dog Club Trophy | Richard Brocken Memorial Trophy |
Brian Beckett Cup | Cory Car Paints Trophy | Alex Scott Memorial Trophy |
Jayson Lee Cup | Eric Amy Trophy | Chairman's Cup |
Dave Melton Cup | Edwin "Desty" De Ste Croix Trophy

Le Riche Cup

Preliminary Round [Sep 25]
Sporting Academics   10-2 St. Lawrence        
Grouville             w/o St. John              [St. John scratched]
St. Helier            3-0 Sports Club of Jersey
St. Clement           7-0 Trinity             

First Round [Nov 13]
St. Clement           8-2 St. Ouen Res.       
Portuguese United     6-3 Dragons of Jersey     [aet]
Rozel Rovers          1-0 Portuguese Community
St. Ouen              2-2 Sporting Academics    [aet, 8-7 pen]
St. Paul's            1-1 Jersey Wanderers      [aet, 4-5 pen]
St. Brelade           4-0 First Tower United  
St. Peter             0-2 Grouville           
Grouville Res.        1-2 St. Helier          

Quarterfinals [Feb 5]
St. Helier            1-3 St. Ouen            
St. Clement           3-2 Rozel Rovers        
St. Brelade           1-2 Grouville           
Jersey Wanderers      5-1 Portuguese United   

Semifinals 
[Mar 15, at Les Quennevais]
Jersey Wanderers      2-1 St. Clement         
[Mar 16, at Les Quennevais]
Grouville             4-2 St. Ouen              [aet]

Final [Apr 6, at Springfield]
Grouville             4-0 Jersey Wanderers    

Trinity Shield

Qualifying Round
[Dec 14]
Saint Ouen            1-4 Grouville           
[Dec 15]
Trinity               w/o Saint Martin          [Saint Martin scratched]

Quarterfinals [Dec 18]
Trinity               o/w Saint Saviour         [Trinity scratched]
Saint Clement         w/o Saint John            [Saint John scratched]
Grouville             2-1 Saint Peter         
Saint Lawrence        o/w Saint Brelade         [Saint Lawrence scratched]

Semifinals
[Dec 27]
Grouville             0-3 Saint Saviour       
[Dec 28]  
Saint Clement         5-3 Saint Brelade       

Final [Jan 5, at Springfield; att: 135]
Saint Saviour         1-2 Saint Clement       
  [Matt Davy 8; Rai Dos Santos 44, Jay Dos Santos 78]      
  [St. Saviour: Brad Rolland, Matt Davy (Kris Fogg 65), Luke Appleton, Lucas Parker,
                Matt Rondel, Jay Curtis, Luca Margaroli, James Walsh (Jack McKenna 85),
                Blake Derbyshire, Jake Baker (c) (Pougeolle 90+5), Dom Pougeolle
                (Olly Rivers 63); unused subs: none, only three substitutes;
                official: Andy Sheppard;
   St. Clement: Harry Walker, Ryan Campos (c), Charlie Batty, Connor O'Shea, Sammy Sutcliffe,
                Jack Lumsden, Rai Dos Santos (Jack Steel 77), Luke Shirley (Dan Burton 79),
                Karl Hinds, Jay Dos Santos (Ollie Walker 90+4), Patrick O'Toole (Louis Guillard 87);
                unused sub: Ben Shirley; officials: Gary Tumelty, James Beaumont, Sean Cairns,
                Asher Moyse (physio.);
   refs: Luke Nerac; Steve Proffitt, Toni Cardoso; Jamie Guyan;
   yellow cards: 25 Pougeolle, 38 R.Dos Santos, 62 O'Shea, 80 Lumsden, 89 Baker and Sutcliffe]

John Tregear (U18) Memorial Trophy

NB: 8 entrants

Quarterfinals [all at Les Quennevais]
[Sep 30]
St. Ouen              3-1 Rozel Rovers        
[Oct 14]
Grouville             1-3 St. Peter           
[Nov 4]
Trinity               o/w St. Clement           [Trinity scratched]
[Nov 18]
Jersey Wanderers      1-4 St. Paul's          

Semifinals [both at Les Quennevais]
[Jan 13]
St. Clement           0-4 St. Peter           
[Jan 27]
St. Ouen              1-5 St. Paul's          

Final [Apr 7; at Springfield; att 152]
St. Paul's            3-1 St. Peter           

Touzel Memorial Trophy

NB: 10 entrants

Preliminary Round
[Nov 30]
St. Ouen Res.         3-0 Portuguese United 0 
[Dec 1]
St. Clement Res       1-2 St. Brelade Res.

Quarterfinals
[Feb 12]
Rozel Rovers Res.    2-10 St. Brelade Res.
Grouville Res.        2-1 First Tower United
St. Lawrence          2-1 St. John 
[Mar 22]
St. Ouen Res.         2-3 St. Peter Res.        [aet]

Semifinals [both at Les Quennevais]
[Mar 8]
Grouville Res.        1-1 St. Lawrence          [aet, 3-5 pen]
[Apr 5]
St. Brelade Res.      3-1 St. Peter Res.

Final [Apr 13; at Springfield; att 204]
St. Lawrence          3-1 St. Brelade Res.    

Willis Cup

NB: 38 entrants

Preliminary Round
[Sep 18]
Trinity               0-3 Grouville Res.
Dragons of Jersey     w/o St. John Veterans 
St. Clement C         3-0 St. Paul's Res.
Sports Club of Jersey w/o St. Lawrence Veterans
St. Lawrence          3-5 St. Paul's Veterans
[Sep 218]
St. Ouen Veterans     5-5 St. Clement U18       [aet, 6-7 pen]

First Round
[Nov 24]
St. Clement U18       6-2 Portuguese United Res.
[Nov 27]
St. Clement Res.     11-0 Rozel Rovers C 
St. Brelade Res.      8-4 Jersey Wanderers C 
St. Clement C         5-2 First Tower United 
Sports Club of Jersey 1-2, St. Peter Res.
St. John              2-1 Trinity 
St. Lawrence Res.     0-2 St. Brelade C 
Sporting Acad. Res.   0-2 St. Helier 
Rozel Rovers Res.     1-3 St. Ouen Res 
Portuguese Community  9-0 St. John Res. 
Beeches Veterans      2-8 St. Paul's Veterans 
Portuguese United     0-1 Grouville Res.        [aet]
Grouville Veterans    2-7 St. John C 
St. Martin Veterans   3-6 Jersey Wanderers Res.
St. Peter C           0-6 Grouville C 
Dragons of Jersey     3-1 St. Ouen C

Second Round
[Jan 26]
St. Clement Res.      2-3 St. Ouen Res.
[Jan 29]
St. John Res.         1-2 St. Helier 
Dragons of Jersey     2-0 St. Brelade C 
Sports Club of Jersey 0-4 Jersey Wanderers Res.
St. Paul's Veterans   3-2 St. Brelade Res.
Grouville C           3-0 St. John 
St. Clement C         1-4 Grouville Res.        [annulled due to referee error]
[Feb 1]
St. Clement U18       3-5 St. John C            [aet]

Second Round Replay [Feb 8]
St. Clement C         2-1 Grouville Res.        

Quarterfinals [Feb 26]
St. Helier            0-2 Dragons of Jersey 
St. Ouen Res.         2-1 St. Clement C 
St. Paul's Veterans   4-5 Grouville C 
Jersey Wanderers Res. 2-3 St. John C            [aet]

Semifinals [both at Les Quennevais]
[Mar 22]
Grouville C           2-3 Dragons of Jersey 
[Mar 23]
St. Ouen Res.         6-0 St. John C 

Final [Apr 19; at Springfield; att 162]
St. Ouen Res.         4-2 Dragons of Jersey 

Jersey Tradesmen's Trophy

NB: 9 entrants

Preliminary Round [Sep 14]
Dragons of Jersey     2-0 St. Brelade C  

Quarterfinals [Oct 23]
St. Clement C         9-3 St. Peter C 3
St. Paul's Res.       o/w Sports Club of Jersey 
St. John Res.         2-3 St. Lawrence Res.     [aet]
Dragons of Jersey 2   2-0 Jersey Wanderers Res.

Semifinals [both at Les Quennevais]
[Mar 2]
St. Lawrence Res.     2-3 Dragons of Jersey     [aet]
[Mar 29]
St. Clement C         3-1 Sports Club of Jersey

Final [Apr 26; at Springfield; att 142]
Dragons of Jersey     1-0 St. Clement C 

Presidents Cup (U18 Div 2)

NB: 4 entrants

Semifinals [both at Les Quennevais]
[Mar 10]
St. Ouen              1-0 Grouville             [aet]
[Mar 17]
Rozel Rovers          4-2 Trinity 

Final [Apr 27; at Springfield; att 122]
St. Ouen              3-2 Rozel Rovers 

Dog Club Trophy

NB: 10 entrants

Preliminary Round
[Nov 16]
St. Ouen C            0-6 Portuguese United Res.
[Nov 17]
Trinity               3-4 St. John C 

Quarterfinals [Jan 22]
Sp. Academics Res.    2-1 Portuguese United Res.
Grouville C           1-0 Portuguese Community
St. John C            3-0 Rozel Rovers C 
Jersey Wanderers C    1-5 St. Helier 

Semifinals [both at Les Quennevais]
[Feb 22]
Grouville C           2-0 St. John C 
[Feb 23]
Sp. Academics Res.    0-3 St. Helier 

Final [May 3; at Springfield; att 196]
St. Helier            1-0 Grouville C 

Richard "Richie" Brocken Memorial Trophy (U13)

NB: 18 entrants

Preliminary Round [Oct 10]
Grouville B           o/w Trinity 
St. Peter             2-5 St. Clement

First Round
[Nov 14]
St. Paul's B          o/w Jersey Wanderers B 
Trinity              10-0 St. Clement B 
Grouville             4-0 St. Paul's C 
St. Lawrence          6-3 Game Sense United 
St. Peter B           3-2 St. Lawrence B 
Jersey Wanderers      0-3 St. Paul's 
[Jan 9]
Grouville C          0-10 St. Clement
[Jan 16]
Rozel Rov. U14 Girls  0-7 St. Ouen 

Quarterfinals [Jan 23]
Grouville             w/o St. Peter B 
St. Paul's            8-0 St. Lawrence 0
St. Ouen              2-1 Jersey Wanderers B    [aet]
St. Clement           1-6 Trinity 

Semifinals [Mar 20, at Les Quennevais]
St. Ouen             1-10 Trinity
Grouville             0-2 St. Paul's 

Final [May 3; at Les Quennevais; att 100]
Trinity               4-2 St. Paul's 

Brian Beckett Cup (U14)

NB: 13 entrants

Preliminary Round [Oct 3]
St. Peter B          1-15 St. Ouen
St. Lawrence B        o/w Jersey Wanderers 
St. Paul's B          1-4 Grouville 
St. Peter             3-2 St. Lawrence 
St. Paul's            5-1 St. Clement 

Quarterfinals [Feb 13]
Trinity               0-3 St. Peter 
Grouville             w/o St. Clement B 
Jersey Wanderers      1-2 St. Paul's 
Trinity B             8-0 St. Ouen 

Semifinals [both at Les Quennevais]
[Apr 24]
St. Peter             2-5 Grouville 
[Apr 26]
Trinity B             1-7 St. Paul's 

Final [May 5; at Springfield; att 186]
St. Paul's            4-1 Grouville             [aet]

Cory Car Paints Trophy (Jersey U14 Div 2)

NB: 8 entrants

Quarterfinals [Mar 13]
Trinity B             6-2 St. Lawrence B 
St. Ouen              5-1 St. Peter 
St. Paul's B          o/w Trinity 
St. Lawrence          w/o St. Peter B

Semifinals [Apr 7; at Les Quennevais]
St. Lawrence         3-10 Trinity 
Trinity B             3-9 St. Ouen 

Final [May 11; at Springfield; att 166]
Trinity               6-5 St. Ouen 

Alex Scott Memorial Trophy (Jersey U16 Div 2)

NB: 5 entrants

Quarterfinal [Mar 3]
Grouville             7-1 Trinity 

Semifinals [both at Les Quennevais]
[Mar 24]
Rozel Rovers          1-6 Grouville
[Mar 31]
St. Lawrence          1-1 Jersey Wanderers      [aet, 4-3 pen]
St. Paul's            4-1 Grouville             [aet]

Final [May 12; at Springfield; att 212]
Grouville             2-0 St. Lawrence 

Jayson Lee Cup (35+)

NB: 8 entrants

Quarterfinals [Oct 23]
Beeches               0-3 Grouville 
St. Martin            1-5 St. Paul's            
St. John              o/w St. Ouen 
St. Lawrence          1-3 Trinity

Semifinals [both at Les Quennevais]
[Feb 15]
St. Ouen              0-5 Grouville
[Feb 16]
St. Paul's            5-2 Trinity 

Final [May 14; at St. Peter; att 50]
St. Paul's            8-1 Grouville 

Eric Amy Trophy (U-16)

NB: 7 entrants

Quarterfinals [all at Les Quennevais]
[Nov 11]
Grouville             3-1 St. Lawrence 
[Nov 25]
St. Paul's            2-0 St. Brelade 
[Jan 6]
Jersey Wanderers      2-1 Trinity 

Semifinals [both at Les Quennevais]
[Jan 20]
Grouville             3-8 St. Paul's            
[Feb 10]
Jersey Wanderers      7-0 Rozel Rovers 

Final [May 18; at Springfield; att 164]
St. Paul's            4-1 Jersey Wanderers 

Chairman's Cup (Jersey U-15 Div 2 and 3)

NB: 7 entrants

Quarterfinals
[Feb 27]
Game Sense United     6-1 St. Peter 
[Apr 24]
St. Paul's B          2-2 Jersey Wanderers B    [aet, 3-5 pen]
St. Clement          15-1 Trinity 1

Semifinals [May 1; at Les Quennevais]
Jersey Wanderers B    3-2 St. Lawrence 
Game Sense United     1-9 St. Clement 

Final [May 19; at Springfield; att 306]
St. Clement           4-2 Jersey Wanderers B

Dave Melton Cup (U-15)

NB: 10 entrants

Preliminary Round
[Oct 21]
St. Clement           9-2 Trinity
[Dec 2]
St. Paul's            4-2 Jersey Wanderers 

Quarterfinals [Feb 6]
Jersey Wanderers B    9-7 St. Lawrence          [aet]
St. Peter             0-7 Grouville 
St. Paul's B          0-3 St. Clement           
Game Sense United    0-13 St. Paul's            

Semifinals [at F.B. Fields]
[Feb 27]
St. Clement           0-9 St. Paul's            
[Mar 20]
Grouville             w/o Jersey Wanderers B    

Final [May 25; at Springfield; att 242]
St. Paul's            3-2 Grouville             

Edwin "Desty" De Ste Croix Trophy (U-18)

NB: Jersey U18 Champions (Jersey Wanderers) v The Rest

[May 31; at Springfield; att 126] 
Jersey Wanderers      0-5 The Rest of U18 League 
  [Seb Figueira 17, Sean De La Haye 39, Miguel Carvalho 52, Leandro Vieira 64,
   Finn Hougardy 88]
Jersey Wanderers: Alfie Le Guilcher, Charlie Reid (McDonald 46, Y 76),
  Geovanni De Castro (Dixon 74, Y 83), Grant McDonald (Pat Dixon 29, Pascal Font 73),
  Callum Gilmour (Charlie Reid 73), Darren Rostron (Cannard 46), Luke Coutanche,
  George Le Quesne (c) (Y 69) (Rostron 86), Darryl Mvalo (Camacho 85), James Cannard
  (Archie Corbett 18, De Castro 84), Isaac Camacho (Adam Bradbury 62)
The Rest: Ben Godel (St. Ouen) (Jacob Videgrain, Grouville 62), John Lloyd (St. Paul's),
  Tom Proffitt (St. Peter), Joel McKinlay (St. Peter), Fraser Crow (c) (St. Paul's),
  Taylor Woodley (St. Paul's) (Oliver Kidman, Trinity 68), Seb Figueira (Grouville)
  (Cristiano Ascencao, Grouville 58), Sean De La Haye (St. Paul's) (Y 38)
  (Blake Macrae, St. Ouen 53), Leandro Vieira (St. Paul's) (De La Haye 80),
  Miguel Carvalho (St. Paul's) (Hougardy 80), Finn Hougardy (St. Peter)
  (Lucas Dos Matos, St. Clement 46)



2020/21

list of champions

list of champions lower divisions Guernsey

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by John Treleven for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: John Treleven
Last updated: 15 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright John Treleven and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.