Comoros 2023/24


Championnat des Comores 2024
Coupe des Comores 2023/24
Regional Leagues 2023/24


Championnat des Comores 2024

Participants:
Champions Mwali:    Etoile du Centre (Salamani)
Champions Ndzuani:  Etoile d'or (Mirontsi)
Champions Ngazidja: US Zilimadjou (Moroni)

NB: all matches at stade El-Hadj Matoir, Fomboni (Mwali)

[Jun 19]
US Zilimadjou             2-0 Etoile d'or               
  [Nassurdine Hadji Idari 44, Soulaimana Mohamed 46]
[Jun 21]
Etoile du Centre          1-2 Etoile d'or               
[Jun 23]
Etoile du Centre          1-3 US Zilimadjou             

Final Table:

 1.US Zilimadjou (Moroni)                2   2  0  0   5- 1   6            Champions
 2.Etoile d'or (Mirontsi)                2   1  0  1   2- 3   3
 3.Etoile du Centre (Salamani)           2   0  0  2   2- 5   0


Coupe des Comores 2024

NB: 39th edition

Regional Stage | National Stage

Regional Stage

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja

Mwali 

NB: Nouvel Espoir de Wanani aka Sargonko

Semifinals
[Mar 9]
Chikabwé                  1-2 Nouvel Espoir             
[Mar 10]
Silex FC                  0-2 Etoile du Centre          

Final [May 19, stade El-Hadj Matoir, Fomboni]
Etoile du Centre          2-1 Nouvel Espoir             

NB: Etoile du Centre qualify for Phase Nationale

Ndzuani

Semifinals
[Feb 14]
FC Djomakawe              2-0 Etoile d'or               
[Feb 21]
Chirazienne               1-0 FC Ouani                  

Final [May 27, stade de Hombo]
Chirazienne               1-1 FC Djomakawe              [aet, 4-3 pen]

NB: both finalists qualified for Phase Nationale

Ngazidja (Grande Comore)

Semifinals
[Mar 9]
Alizé Fort                3-1 Atomic Ngome              
[Mar 10]
Coin Nord                 1-2 Elan Club                 

Final [May 18]
Alizé Fort                4-1 Elan Club                 

NB: Alizé Fort qualify for Phase Nationale

National Stage

Qualified: 
Mwali:    Etoile du Centre          
Ndzuani:  Chirazienne, FC Djomakawe (Ongojou)
Ngazidja: Alizé Fort

Semifinals
[Jun 1]
FC Djomakawe              1-2 Etoile du Centre          
[Jun 2]
Chirazienne               0-1 Alizé Fort                

Final [Jun 5]
Etoile du Centre          0-0 Alizé Fort                [2-3 pen]


Regional Leagues 2023/24

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja

Mwali (Mohéli)

Division 1

Division 1

Table (May 23):

 1.Etoile du Centre (Salamani)          14  12  0  2  30- 8  36            Champions
 2.Fomboni FC                           14   7  4  3  21- 7  25       [C]
 3.US Wanani [aka Coca Bole]            14   6  3  5  14-15  21       [P]
 4.Belle Lumičre (Djoiezi)              13   5  3  5  16-13  18
 5.Ouragan Club (Mboigoma)              13   5  2  6  12-15  17
 6.Mbatsé FC                            13   5  1  7  17-22  16
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Juno Club (Hoani)                    14   3  5  6  14-28  14       [P]  Relegated
 8.FCN Espoir (Nioumachoua)             13   1  2 10   7-23   5            Relegated

Ndzuani (Anjouan)

Division 1

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Etoile d'or (Mirontsi)               18  11  4  3  21-11  37            Champions
 2.Steal Nouvel (Sima)                  18   8  7  3  24-10  31       [C]
 3.Mrango Kavani                        18   9  4  5  26-15  31
 4.Gombessa Sport (Mutsamudu)           18   8  6  4  33-18  30
 5.FC Ouani                             18   9  3  6  26-22  30
 6.Ngazi Sport (Mirontsi)               18   6  6  6  25-19  24
 7.US Bambao                            18   5  7  6  16-26  22
---------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Chirazienne (Domoni)                 18   5  5  8  11-21  20            Relegated
 9.AS Singani (Sima)                    18   3  5 10  22-27  14       [P]  Relegated
10.Café Sport (Bazimini)                18   1  3 14  20-55   6       [P]  Relegated

Ngazidja (Grande Comore)
 
Division 1

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.US Zilimadjou (Moroni)               22  14  5  3  41-19  47            Champions
 2.Volcan Club (Moroni)                 22  14  4  4  37-15  46
 3.Alizé Fort (Salimani ya Hambou)      22  11  4  7  24-22  37
 4.Etoile des Comores (Nioumadzaha)     22  11  4  7  41-29  37
 5.Djabal FC (Iconi)                    22  10  7  5  34-17  35  [-2] [C]
 6.Atomic Ngome (Ntsoudjini)            22   9  6  7  37-31  33  [*]  [P]
 7.FC Malé                              22   9  5  8  29-27  32
 8.FC Hantsindzi                        22  10  2 10  25-30  32
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Twamaya FC                           22   8  4 10  20-24  28            Relegated
10.FC Mlaouni (Itsinkoudi)              22   8  3 11  29-41  27       [P]  Relegated
11.FC Hahaya                            22   4  1 17  21-44  13       [P]  Relegated
12.FC Mtsamdou                          22   1  1 20  14-53   4       [P]  Relegated

NB: Djabal 2 points deducted for attempted sorcery in match round 3 against Hantsindzi

[*] Atomic Ngome were relegated during the season as punishment for physical
    attacks by their supporters against the referee in their match in round 11
    against Mlaouni, but that relegation was revoked on appeal


2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.