Dominican Republic 2024


Liga Dominicana de Fútbol 2024

Liga Dominicana de Fútbol 2024

Regular Stage

Regular Stage

NB: played as triple round robin; Jarabacoa FC do not enter

Table:

 1.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 12   7  3  2  23-13  24 [C]
 2.Universidad Organización y Métodos    12   6  4  2  16- 7  22
 3.Moca FC                               12   4  7  1  22-11  19
 4.Atlético Vega Real                    12   5  3  4  13-14  18
 5.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         12   4  4  4  17-14  16
 6.Atlético Pantoja                      12   4  3  5  20-16  15
 7.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)           12   4  3  5  16-14  15
 8.Atlético San Cristóbal                12   0  1 11   3-41   1

Round 1
[Mar 8]
Cibao FC                 3-2 Delfines del Este        
[Mar 9]
Moca FC                  1-2 Universidad O&M          
[Mar 10]
Atlético Pantoja         2-1 Atlético Vega Real       
Atlántico FC             2-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   

Round 2
[Mar 15]
Atlético Vega Real       3-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Mar 16]
Universidad O&M          1-1 Cibao FC                 
[Mar 17]
Delfines del Este        2-0 Atlántico FC             
Atlético Pantoja         2-2 Moca FC                  

Round 3
[Apr 2]
Atlético San Cristóbal   1-1 Delfines del Este        
Moca FC                  4-0 Atlético Vega Real       
[Apr 3]
Atlántico FC             0-2 Universidad O&M          
Cibao FC                 4-2 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 4
[Apr 6]
Atlético Vega Real       1-0 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Pantoja         0-2 Atlántico FC             
[Apr 7]
Universidad O&M          2-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Moca FC                  4-1 Cibao FC                 

Round 5
[Apr 12]
Cibao FC                 3-1 Atlético Vega Real       
[Apr 13]
Atlántico FC             2-2 Moca FC                  
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-4 Atlético Pantoja         
[Apr 14]
Delfines del Este        1-2 Universidad O&M          

Round 6
[Apr 16]
Cibao FC                 4-1 Atlántico FC             
[Apr 17]
Atlético Pantoja         1-2 Delfines del Este        
Moca FC                  5-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Atlético Vega Real       0-1 Universidad O&M          

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Delfines del Este        2-2 Moca FC                  
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-4 Cibao FC                 
[Apr 21]
Atlántico FC             1-2 Atlético Vega Real       
Universidad O&M          0-1 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 8
[Apr 26]
Atlético Vega Real       abd Atlético Pantoja         [abandoned in 36' due to
[Apr 27]                                               heavy rain]
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-5 Atlántico FC             
[May 8]
Atlético Vega Real       1-1 Atlético Pantoja         [replay]
Delfines del Este        1-0 Cibao FC                 
Moca FC                  1-1 Universidad O&M          

Round 9
[Apr 30]
Atlético San Cristóbal   1-2 Atlético Vega Real       
[May 1]
Atlántico FC             1-1 Delfines del Este        
Moca FC                  0-0 Atlético Pantoja         
Cibao FC                 1-0 Universidad O&M          

Round 10
[May 4]
Delfines del Este        3-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Universidad O&M          0-0 Atlántico FC             
{May 5]
Atlético Pantoja         1-2 Cibao FC                 
Atlético Vega Real       0-0 Moca FC                   

Round 11
[May 11]
Atlántico FC             2-0 Atlético Pantoja         
Cibao FC                 0-0 Moca FC                  
[May 12]
Delfines del Este        1-2 Atlético Vega Real       
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-4 Universidad O&M          

Round 12
[May 15]
Moca FC                  1-0 Atlántico FC             
Atlético Pantoja         6-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[May 16]
Universidad O&M          1-1 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Vega Real       0-0 Cibao FC                 

Round 13
[May 21]
Delfines del Este         -  Atlético Pantoja         
Atlántico FC              -  Cibao FC                 
Universidad O&M           -  Atlético Vega Real       
[May 22]
Atlético San Cristóbal    -  Moca FC                  

Table:

 1.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 12   7  3  2  23-13  24 [C]
 2.Universidad Organización y Métodos    12   6  4  2  16- 7  22
 3.Moca FC                               12   4  7  1  22-11  19
 4.Atlético Vega Real                    12   5  3  4  13-14  18
 5.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         12   4  4  4  17-14  16
 6.Atlético Pantoja                      12   4  3  5  20-16  15
 7.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)           12   4  3  5  16-14  15
 8.Atlético San Cristóbal                12   0  1 11   3-41   1


2023

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.