Fiji 2022


Premier League
FACT 2022

Premier League

NB: for district representations

Table:

 1.Lautoka           17   9  5  3  38-24  32  [C]
 2.Rewa              14   8  6  0  22-10  30
 3.Suva              15   8  5  2  27-17  29
 4.Nadi              17   8  5  4  25-20  29
 5.Ba                17   8  2  7  33-28  26
 6.Nadroga           16   6  2  8  18-28  20
 7.Labasa            16   5  4  7  21-22  19
 8.Navua             16   4  5  7  19-26  17
 9.Tailevu Naitasiri 17   2  5 10  16-26  11  [P]
--------------------------------------------
10.Nasinu            17   2  3 12  13-31   9  [P]

Round 1 [Feb 13]
Nasinu             2-0 Labasa             
Suva               2-1 Lautoka            
Nadi               0-3 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Rewa               1-0 Ba                 
Navua              3-1 Nadroga            

Round 2
[Feb 19]
Labasa             1-1 Rewa               
[Feb 20]
Nadi               2-0 Nadroga            
Lautoka            6-2 Navua              
Tailevu Naitasiri  0-0 Nasinu             
Ba                 1-2 Suva               

Round 3
[Feb 27]
Nasinu             2-4 Nadi               
Navua              1-2 Ba                 
Rewa               2-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Suva               1-1 Labasa             
[May 15]
Nadroga            1-5 Lautoka            

Round 4
[Mar 5]
Labasa             0-3 Navua              
Ba                 5-0 Nadroga            
[Mar 6]
Tailevu Naitasiri  2-3 Suva               
Rewa               2-0 Nasinu             
[May 4]
Nadi               2-2 Lautoka            

Round 5
[Mar 13]
Nadroga            1-0 Labasa             
Navua              0-1 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Nadi               0-2 Rewa               
Suva               4-2 Nasinu             
[Apr 27]
Lautoka            1-2 Ba                 

Round 6
[Mar 20]
Nasinu             1-0 Navua              
Tailevu Naitasiri  0-1 Nadroga            
Rewa               2-2 Suva               
[Mar 27]
Nadi               1-2 Ba                 
[May 7]
Labasa             1-2 Lautoka            

Round 7
[Apr 3]
Nadroga            2-1 Nasinu             
Suva               2-0 Nadi               
Navua              1-1 Rewa               
Ba                 2-5 Labasa             
[Apr 24]
Lautoka            2-1 Tailevu Naitasiri  

Round 8
[Apr 9]
Rewa               2-1 Nadroga            
Tailevu Naitasiri  0-2 Ba                 
[Apr 10]
Nadi               3-1 Labasa             
Nasinu             1-3 Lautoka            
Navua              0-3 Suva               

Round 9
[Apr 24]
Ba                 4-0 Nasinu             
Nadi               3-0 Navua              
Nadroga            1-2 Suva               
[Apr 30]
Labasa             2-1 Tailevu Naitasiri  
[May 1]
Lautoka            0-2 Rewa               

Halfway Table:

 1.Suva               9   7  2  0  21-10  23
 2.Rewa               9   6  3  0  15- 5  21
 3.Ba                 9   6  0  3  20-11  18
 4.Lautoka            9   5  1  3  22-14  16  [C]
 5.Nadi               9   4  1  4  15-14  13
 6.Nadroga            9   3  0  6   8-20   9
 7.Labasa             9   2  2  5  11-16   8
 8.Tailevu Naitasiri  9   2  1  6   8-12   7  [P]
 9.Navua              9   2  1  6  10-18   7
--------------------------------------------
10.Nasinu             9   2  1  6   9-19   7  [P]

Round 10
[Jun 25]
Labasa             2-1 Nasinu             
[Jun 26]
Ba                 1-1 Rewa               
Lautoka            1-1 Suva               
Tailevu Naitasiri  0-1 Nadi               
[Jun 30]
Nadroga            1-1 Navua              

Round 11 [Jul 3]
Nasinu             0-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Suva               0-3 Ba                 
Nadroga            1-1 Nadi               
Navua              1-1 Lautoka            
Rewa               0-0 Labasa             

Round 12
[Jul 10]
Ba                 0-3 Navua              
Nadi               1-0 Nasinu             
Tailevu Naitasiri  1-2 Rewa               
Lautoka            3-1 Nadroga            
[tba]
Labasa              -  Suva               

Round 13 [Jul 17]
Suva               1-1 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Rewa               2-1 Nasinu             
Lautoka            1-1 Nadi               
Navua              1-1 Labasa             
Nadroga            2-1 Ba                 

Round 14
[Jul 23]
Ba                 3-4 Lautoka            [at Lautoka]
[Jul 24]
Tailevu Naitasiri  1-1 Navua              
Rewa               2-2 Nadi               
Labasa             1-0 Nadroga            
Nasinu             1-1 Suva               

Round 15
[Jul 31]
Ba                 1-1 Nadi               
Navua              2-1 Nasinu             
Nadroga            3-1 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Lautoka            2-1 Labasa             
[tba]
Suva                -  Rewa               

Round 16
[Aug 6]
Labasa             4-0 Ba                 
[Aug 7]
Nasinu             0-2 Nadroga            
Tailevu Naitasiri  2-2 Lautoka            
Nadi               1-0 Suva               [at Suva]
[tba]
Rewa                -  Navua              

Round 17
[Aug 13]
Labasa             1-2 Nadi               
[Aug 14]
Ba                 4-2 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Lautoka            2-0 Nasinu             
Suva               3-0 Navua              
[tba]
Nadroga             -  Rewa               

Round 18
Nasinu              -  Ba                 
Navua               -  Nadi               
Rewa                -  Lautoka            
Suva                -  Nadroga            
Tailevu Naitasiri   -  Labasa             

Table:

 1.Lautoka           17   9  5  3  38-24  32  [C]
 2.Rewa              14   8  6  0  22-10  30
 3.Suva              15   8  5  2  27-17  29
 4.Nadi              17   8  5  4  25-20  29
 5.Ba                17   8  2  7  33-28  26
 6.Nadroga           16   6  2  8  18-28  20
 7.Labasa            16   5  4  7  21-22  19
 8.Navua             16   4  5  7  19-26  17
 9.Tailevu Naitasiri 17   2  5 10  16-26  11  [P]
--------------------------------------------
10.Nasinu            17   2  3 12  13-31   9  [P]


FACT 2022

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Labasa             4   3  0  1   7- 4   9  Qualified
 2.Lautoka            4   3  0  1   6- 4   9  Qualified
 3.Nadi               4   1  1  2   7- 8   4
 4.Navua              4   1  1  2   6- 8   4
 5.Rewa               4   0  2  2   4- 6   2

Group B
 1.Suva               4   3  1  0   7- 2  10  Qualified
 2.Ba                 4   2  1  1   9- 4   7  Qualified
 3.Nadroga            4   1  3  0   6- 4   6
 4.Tailevu Naitasiri  4   1  1  2   4- 5   4
 5.Nasinu             4   0  0  4   2-13   0

Round 1 [May 22]
Tailevu Naitasiri  2-1 Nasinu             
Nadi               4-2 Navua              
Ba                 0-1 Suva               
Rewa               1-2 Labasa             
Lautoka            bye Nadroga            

Round 2 [May 26]
Rewa               1-1 Navua              
Suva               3-0 Nasinu             
Nadroga            1-1 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Nadi               1-2 Lautoka            
Labasa             bye Ba                 

Round 3 [May 27]
Suva               1-0 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Labasa             1-2 Lautoka            
Nadi               2-2 Rewa               
Nadroga            1-1 Ba                 
Navua              bye Nasinu             

Round 4 [May 28]
Navua              1-2 Labasa             
Ba                 2-1 Tailevu Naitasiri  
Nadroga            2-0 Nasinu             
Lautoka            1-0 Rewa               
Nadi               bye Suva               

Round 5 [May 29]
Ba                 6-1 Nasinu             
Lautoka            1-2 Navua              
Nadroga            2-2 Suva               
Nadi               0-2 Labasa             
Rewa               bye Tailevu Naitasiri  

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Labasa             4   3  0  1   7- 4   9  Qualified
 2.Lautoka            4   3  0  1   6- 4   9  Qualified
 3.Nadi               4   1  1  2   7- 8   4
 4.Navua              4   1  1  2   6- 8   4
 5.Rewa               4   0  2  2   4- 6   2

Group B
 1.Suva               4   3  1  0   7- 2  10  Qualified
 2.Ba                 4   2  1  1   9- 4   7  Qualified
 3.Nadroga            4   1  3  0   6- 4   6
 4.Tailevu Naitasiri  4   1  1  2   4- 5   4
 5.Nasinu             4   0  0  4   2-13   0

Semifinals [Jun 4, Lawaqa Park]
Labasa             4-3 Ba                 
Suva               2-1 Lautoka            

Final [Jun 5, Lawaqa Park]
Labasa             0-2 Suva               
  [Malakai Rakula 35, Samuela Drudru 70]


2021

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.